Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

14th Annual Corrib Pub 5k Road Race

W Roxbury, MA, June 3, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Group

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com





        MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:24  6:35    1 60-98   75 M   598 Joseph Drugan               Hopedale,MA                                                  
2     20:41  6:40    2 60-98   80 M   567 David Cobb                  Stow,MA                                                      
3     21:30  6:56    3 60-98  105 M   152 Thomas Hart                 Concord,MA                                                   
        MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:48  6:04    1 50-59   35 M   256 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                  
2     19:07  6:10    2 50-59   45 M  1946 Havey Blonder                                                                         
3     19:28  6:17    3 50-59   52 M  1667 Kevin McNamara              Newton,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     16:26  5:18    1 40-49    5 M   838 Terry McNatt                Needham,MA                                                   
2     16:48  5:25    2 40-49    7 M   597 Paul Hammond                Lexington,MA                                                 
3     17:18  5:35    3 40-49   14 M   583 John Sullivan               West Roxbury,MA                                              
        MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     15:30  5:00    1 30-39    1 M  1041 Ned Nedeau                  Belchertown,MA                                               
2     16:02  5:10    2 30-39    2 M   990 Joe Navas                                                                             
3     16:22  5:17    3 30-39    4 M  1704 Joshua Gordon               Boston,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     16:16  5:15    1 20-29    3 M   600 Andrew Wommack              Chestnut Hill,MA                                             
2     17:03  5:30    2 20-29   10 M  1520 Lee Danforth                Dedham,MA                                                    
3     17:07  5:31    3 20-29   11 M  1674 Dave Conforto               Dedham,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 13-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     16:59  5:29    1 13-19    9 M  1537 Brian Hughes                J P,MA                                                       
2     17:44  5:43    2 13-19   21 M   538 David Marshall              West Roxbury,MA                                              
3     17:56  5:47    3 13-19   24 M   497 John Moriarty               West Roxbury,MA                                              
        MEN AGE GROUP 01-12
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:19  7:51    1 01-12  266 M  1157 Jim O'Leary                 W Rox,MA                                                     
2     24:20  7:51    2 01-12  268 M   747 Patrick Smith               Medfield,MA                                                  
3     24:26  7:53    3 01-12  277 M   995 Thomas O'Donoghue                                                                     
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:08  7:47    1 60-98   64 F   683 Catherine Farrell           Newton,MA                                                    
2     29:31  9:31    2 60-98  316 F  1163 Mary Scherr                 S Boston,MA                                                  
3     30:53  9:58    3 60-98  389 F   240 Sara Fay                    Roslindale,MA                                                
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:08  6:49    1 50-59   17 F  1085 Eileen Troy                 Newton,MA                                                    
2     21:24  6:54    2 50-59   19 F   295 Claire McManus              Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
3     22:32  7:16    3 50-59   31 F  1171 Sue Maslowski               Nashua,MA                                                    
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:57  6:07    1 40-49    5 F  1863 C Hussey                    W Rox,MA                                                     
2     19:39  6:20    2 40-49   11 F   340 Miae Jacobs                 North Andover,MA                                             
3     21:06  6:48    3 40-49   15 F  1106 Melanie Hire                Dracust,MA                                                   
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:07  5:51    1 30-39    1 F   605 Christin Doneski            Hopkinton,NH                                                 
2     18:16  5:54    2 30-39    2 F  1080 Trisha Stavinoha            Natick,MA                                                    
3     18:36  6:00    3 30-39    3 F   883 Nikki Perry                 Dorchester                                                
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:59  6:07    1 20-29    6 F  1742 Lara Johnson                Newton,MA                                                    
2     19:26  6:16    2 20-29    8 F  1556 Meaghan Shaw                Reading,MA                                                   
3     19:38  6:20    3 20-29   10 F   888 Daniela Bitto               Dedham                                                    
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:00  6:08    1 13-19    7 F  1180 Stephanie Pancoast          Westford,MA                                                  
2     23:26  7:34    2 13-19   43 F   277 Kaitryn Power               West Roxbury,MA                                              
3     24:29  7:54    3 13-19   71 F  1745 Danielle Waldman            Westwood,MA                                                  
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     26:14  8:28    1 01-12  123 F   876 Diana Villatoro             West Roxbury                                              
2     27:00  8:43    2 01-12  167 F  1181 Molly McCourt               Boston,MA                                                    
3     28:04  9:03    3 01-12  227 F  1677 Waverly Jackson             Westwood,MA                                                  
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     15:30  5:00    1 30-39    1 M  1041 Ned Nedeau                  Belchertown,MA                                               
2     16:02  5:10    2 30-39    2 M   990 Jee Navas                                                                             
3     16:16  5:15    1 20-29    3 M   600 Andrew Wommack              Chestnut Hill,MA                                             
4     16:22  5:17    3 30-39    4 M  1704 Joshua Gordon               Boston,MA                                                    
5     16:26  5:18    1 40-49    5 M   838 Terry McNatt                Needham,MA                                                   
6     16:27  5:18    4 30-39    6 M  1585 Bob Lapante                 Brighton,MA                                                  
7     16:48  5:25    2 40-49    7 M   597 Paul Hammond                Lexington,MA                                                 
8     16:53  5:27    5 30-39    8 M   616 Lorin Obler                 Brighton,MA                                                  
9     16:59  5:29    1 13-19    9 M  1537 Brian Hughes                J P,MA                                                       
10    17:03  5:30    2 20-29   10 M  1520 Lee Danforth                Dedham,MA                                                     
11    17:07  5:31    3 20-29   11 M  1674 Dave Conforto               Dedham,MA                                                     
12    17:16  5:34    4 20-29   12 M  1108 Cole Gladhart               Brighton,MA                                                   
13    17:17  5:35    6 30-39   13 M  1182 Mike Norton                                                                            
14    17:18  5:35    3 40-49   14 M   583 John Sullivan               West Roxbury,MA                                               
15    17:23  5:36    7 30-39   15 M   589 Tim Gavin                   West Roxbury,MA                                               
16    17:30  5:39    5 20-29   16 M  1726 Ray Joseph                  Chatham,MA                                                    
17    17:33  5:40    8 30-39   17 M  1721 Michael McGrane             Arlington,MA                                                  
18    17:35  5:40    4 40-49   18 M   509 Christopher Smith           Woburn,MA                                                     
19    17:37  5:41    9 30-39   19 M   569 Frank Nelson                Bridgewater,MA                                                
20    17:41  5:42    5 40-49   20 M  1746 David Quintal               Salem,NH                                                      
21    17:44  5:43    2 13-19   21 M   538 David Marshall              West Roxbury,MA                                               
22    17:46  5:44    6 20-29   22 M  1123 David Campisano             Dorchester,MA                                                 
23    17:47  5:44    6 40-49   23 M   708 Paul Corcoran                                                                          
24    17:56  5:47    3 13-19   24 M   497 John Moriarty               West Roxbury,MA                                               
25    18:00  5:48   10 30-39   25 M  1011 Brian Doldt                 Quincy,MA                                                     
26    18:04  5:50    7 40-49   26 M  1539 Jim Sullivan                J P,MA                                                        
27    18:11  5:52    8 40-49   27 M   860 Paul Davies                 Roslindale                                                 
28    18:14  5:53    9 40-49   28 M  1102 Brian Savage                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
29    18:15  5:53   11 30-39   29 M  1603 Dave Harnon                 Newton,MA                                                     
30    18:17  5:54   12 30-39   30 M  1090 Stephen Walsh               Newton,MA                                                     
31    18:18  5:54    4 13-19   31 M   676 Patrick Slight              Franklin,MA                                                   
32    18:21  5:55   10 40-49   32 M    63 John Lohan                  West Roxbury,MA                                               
33    18:30  5:58    7 20-29   33 M  1975 Chris Stallwood                                                                        
34    18:47  6:04   13 30-39   34 M  1831 Chris Baunernfeind          Jp,MA                                                         
35    18:48  6:04    1 50-59   35 M   256 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                   
36    18:49  6:04   11 40-49   36 M   692 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                    
37    18:50  6:05    5 13-19   37 M  1840 Alegandro Ruiz              Jp,MA                                                         
38    18:51  6:05    8 20-29   38 M   162 David Young                 Boston,MA                                                     
39    18:52  6:05    6 13-19   39 M  1081 James Tieso                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
40    18:53  6:05   12 40-49   40 M  1646 David Audet                 Concord,NH                                                    
41    18:54  6:06   14 30-39   41 M  1803 Dennis Gignac                                                                          
42    19:00  6:08   15 30-39   42 M  1076 Brendan McWilliams          Arlington,MA                                                  
43    19:02  6:08   13 40-49   43 M   596 Ken Warren                  Wilmington,MA                                                 
44    19:05  6:09    9 20-29   44 M  1683 William Alves               Ros,MA                                                        
45    19:07  6:10    2 50-59   45 M  1946 Havey Blonder                                                                          
46    19:10  6:11   10 20-29   46 M   366 Scott Graham                Framingham,MA                                                 
47    19:12  6:12   14 40-49   47 M  1097 Donald Gonzalez             Rolsindale,MA                                                 
48    19:14  6:12    7 13-19   48 M   939 Brendan O'Brien             W Roxbury,MA                                                  
49    19:17  6:13   16 30-39   49 M   977 Donald Fay                                                                             
50    19:19  6:14   15 40-49   50 M  1861 Ricardo Hernandez Pinz                                                                 
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:07  5:51    1 30-39    1 F   605 Christin Doneski            Hopkinton,NH                                                 
2     18:16  5:54    2 30-39    2 F  1080 Trisha Stavinoha            Natick,MA                                                    
3     18:36  6:00    3 30-39    3 F   883 Nikki Perry                 Dorchester                                                
4     18:55  6:06    4 30-39    4 F  1040 Amy Nadeau                  Belchertown,MA                                               
5     18:57  6:07    1 40-49    5 F  1863 C Hussey                    W Rox,MA                                                     
6     18:59  6:07    1 20-29    6 F  1742 Lara Johnson                Newton,MA                                                    
7     19:00  6:08    1 13-19    7 F  1180 Stephanie Pancoast          Westford,MA                                                  
8     19:26  6:16    2 20-29    8 F  1556 Meaghan Shaw                Reading,MA                                                   
9     19:33  6:18    5 30-39    9 F  1680 Eileen Cakouros             Milton,MA                                                    
10    19:38  6:20    3 20-29   10 F   888 Daniela Bitto               Dedham                                                     
11    19:39  6:20    2 40-49   11 F   340 Miae Jacobs                 North Andover,MA                                              
12    19:41  6:21    4 20-29   12 F   601 Tara Vance                  Roslindale,MA                                                 
13    20:20  6:34    6 30-39   13 F  1507 Katie Fobert                Canton,MA                                                     
14    20:51  6:44    7 30-39   14 F  1160 Mara Fitzpatrick Lap        Worcester,MA                                                  
15    21:06  6:48    3 40-49   15 F  1106 Melanie Hire                Dracust,MA                                                    
16    21:07  6:49    4 40-49   16 F   576 Sue McNatt                  Needham,MA                                                    
17    21:08  6:49    1 50-59   17 F  1085 Eileen Troy                 Newton,MA                                                     
18    21:14  6:51    5 40-49   18 F   241 Jennifer Treseler           West Roxbury,MA                                               
19    21:24  6:54    2 50-59   19 F   295 Claire McManus              Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
20    21:32  6:57    5 20-29   20 F  1101 Jessica Germano             Brighton,MA                                                   
21    21:32  6:57    6 40-49   21 F  1862 Julie Donohoe               W Rox,MA                                                      
22    21:37  6:58    8 30-39   22 F  1615 Kerry Lyons                 Brighton,MA                                                   
23    21:43  7:00    7 40-49   23 F   495 Ana Hubert                  Melrose,MA                                                    
24    21:53  7:04    9 30-39   24 F  1033 Kerry Stevens               Littleton,MA                                                  
25    22:01  7:06    6 20-29   25 F  1120 Jessica Anderson            New Bedford,MA                                                
26    22:02  7:06    8 40-49   26 F  1717 Karen O'Neill               Ros,MA                                                        
27    22:06  7:08   10 30-39   27 F   627 Janet Cygielnik             Waltham,MA                                                    
28    22:27  7:15    9 40-49   28 F  1888 Carol Lahiff                                                                           
29    22:27  7:15   10 40-49   29 F  1551 Christine Bradley           N Attleboro,MA                                                
30    22:28  7:15   11 40-49   30 F  1179 Liane Pancoast              Westford,MA                                                   
31    22:32  7:16    3 50-59   31 F  1171 Sue Maslowski               Nashua,MA                                                     
32    22:39  7:18    7 20-29   32 F   516 Katie Lynch                 West Roxbury,MA                                               
33    22:39  7:18   11 30-39   33 F   183 Kate Blumberg               Cambridge,MA                                                  
34    22:40  7:19   12 40-49   34 F   917 Lisa Sullivan               West Roxbury                                               
35    22:59  7:25   12 30-39   35 F   508 Sarah Perry                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
36    23:00  7:25   13 30-39   36 F   894 DawnMarie Duzan             Billerica                                                  
37    23:02  7:26    8 20-29   37 F   765 Kate Gubata                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
38    23:07  7:27   14 30-39   38 F  1519 Heather Regan               Ros,MA                                                        
39    23:08  7:28    4 50-59   39 F   245 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
40    23:16  7:30   15 30-39   40 F   499 Mindy Kessler               Natick,MA                                                     
41    23:20  7:32   16 30-39   41 F   753 Colleen Hultgren            Norwood,MA                                                    
42    23:24  7:33   17 30-39   42 F  1138 Kathleen Kirleis            J P,MA                                                        
43    23:26  7:34    2 13-19   43 F   277 Kaitryn Power               West Roxbury,MA                                               
44    23:28  7:34    9 20-29   44 F  1935 Tina Marie Sanborn                                                                     
45    23:30  7:35   18 30-39   45 F   935 Katie Tattan                West Roxbury                                               
46    23:33  7:36   19 30-39   46 F  1607 Laurie Bosio                Dedham,MA                                                     
47    23:35  7:36   10 20-29   47 F    52 Caroline Smith              Bethel,CT                                                     
48    23:38  7:37   20 30-39   48 F     9 Amy Kiley                   J P,MA                                                        
49    23:40  7:38   21 30-39   49 F   136 Christina Ryan              West Roxbury,MA                                               
50    23:42  7:39    5 50-59   50 F   483 Darlene Hoover              Sterling,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News