Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hershey Track & Field Mass State Meet - Leominster Recreation Dept.

Nashoba Regional - Bolton, MA, June 30, 2007

[Complete Results 11-12 | Complete Results 13-14 ]

Complete Results 9-10

FTO

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Leominster Recreation Department - 6/30/2007                  
                   Hershey's Track & Field  - MA State Meet                    
                         Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Meghan           10 Concord, MA               8.24   1 
  2 Lonergan, Caitrin         10 Quincy, MA                8.29   1 
  3 Burgos, Arielle           10 Wayland, MA               8.35   1 
  4 White, Cassie             10 New Bedford, MA           8.44   2 
  5 Marlow, Emma              10 Weston, MA                8.46   1 
  6 Duggan, Amy               10 Norwood, MA               8.46   2 
  7 Reid, Shakima             10 Lynn, MA                  8.56   2 
  8 Lelievre, Shaelyn         10 Billerica, MA             8.74   1 
  9 Marquis, Alexa            10 Lynn, MA                  8.79   2 
 10 Kennedy, Deirdre          10 Harvard, MA               8.80   2 
 11 Jellison, Hayley          10 Salem, MA                 8.92   1 
 12 Scanlon, Sophia           10 Longmeadow, MA            8.97   2 
 13 Alden, Cady               10 Lincoln, MA               9.02   2 
 14 Rockett, Mary Beth        10 Needham, MA               9.06   1 
 
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Meaghan           10 Quincy, MA               15.79   1 
  2 Eghe, Adesuna             10 Salem, MA                16.04   2 
  3 Flokos, Heather           10 Harvard, MA              16.22   1 
  4 Scotto, Talia             10 Arlington, MA            16.70   1 
  5 Means, Abigayle           10 New Bedford, MA          16.82   1 
  6 Burgos, Arielle           10 Wayland, MA              16.84   1 
  7 Marquis, Alexa            10 Lynn, MA                 16.85   2 
  8 Marlow, Kate              10 Weston, MA               16.89   2 
  9 Lelievre, Shaelyn         10 Billerica, MA            17.40   1 
 10 Edwards, Lianna           10 Concord, MA              17.54   2 
 11 Uhlman, Delaney           10 Norwell, MA              17.77   2 
 12 Marino, Caroline          10 Newburyport, MA          17.82   2 
 13 Nazzaro, Rachel           10 Amesbury, MA             18.84   2 
 
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clopeck, Sarah            10 Stow, MA                 33.24   1 
  2 Shepard, Sydney           10 Winchester, MA           33.74   2 
  3 Heitmeyer, Sarah          10 Littleton, MA            34.68   1 
  4 Wilson, Meg               10 Concord, MA              35.25   1 
  5 Eghe, Adesuna             10 Salem, MA                35.60   2 
  6 Monteith, Lindy           10 Arlington, MA            35.87   2 
  7 Thomas, Kerin             10 Haverhill, MA            35.99   3 
  8 Uhlman, Delaney           10 Norwell, MA              36.50   3 
  9 Bryson, Julia             10 Quincy, MA               36.56   1 
 10 Mowles, Laren             10 Salisbury, MA            36.73   2 
 11 Reid, Shakima             10 Lynn, MA                 36.95   2 
 12 Alden, Cady               10 Lincoln, MA              37.80   3 
 13 Rogers, Serafina          10 Newburyport, MA          38.31   3 
 
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clopeck, Sarah            10 Stow, MA               1:16.89   1 
  2 McDowell, Erin            10 Leominster, MA         1:20.63   2 
  3 Heitmeyer, Sarah          10 Littleton, MA          1:21.39   2 
  4 Haley, Rachel             10 Newburyport, MA        1:22.16   1 
  5 Coppinger, Caroline       10 Billerica, MA          1:22.75   2 
  6 Lunger, Judith            10 Wellesley, MA          1:23.91   2 
  7 Richards, Lexi            10 Quincy, MA             1:24.32   1 
  8 Beyh, Marielle            10 Groton, MA             1:24.65   3 
  9 Thomas, Molly             10 Newburyport, MA        1:25.59   1 
 10 Black, Gabbie             10 Longmeadow, MA         1:27.72   2 
 11 Kinney, Julia             10 Westford, MA           1:31.30   3 
 12 Jellison, Hayley          10 Salem, MA              1:32.36   3 
 
Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quincy  'A'                                         1:08.03  
     1) Roach, Rachel 10                2) Richards, Lexi 10              
     3) Lonergan, Caitrin 10            4) Murphy, Meaghan 10             
  2 Concord  'C'                                        1:08.38  
     1) Harmon, Carolyn 10              2) Wilson, Meg 10                 
     3) O'Neil, Grace 10                4) O'Brien, Meghan 10             
  3 Harvard  'A'                                        1:09.60  
  4 Newburyport  'A'                                    1:10.97  
     1) Thomas, Molly 10                2) Thomas, Kerin 10               
     3) Cahalane, Marie 10              4) Haley, Rachel 10               
  5 Billerca  'A'                                       1:13.15  
     1) Vercellini, Mary 10             2) Baronas, Maura 10              
     3) Burns, Amanda 10                4) Roys, Shaelyn 10               
  6 Longmeadow  'A'                                     1:17.99  
     1) Black, Gabbie 10                2) Carroll, Emily 10              
     3) Black, Maddie 10                4) Payne, Kelly 10                
 
Girls 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burgos, Arielle           10 Wayland, MA            6-03.00  
  2 Richards, Lexi            10 Quincy, MA             6-02.25  
  3 Clopeck, Sarah            10 Stow, MA               6-01.50  
  4 Higgins, Karolyn          10 Billerica, MA          6-00.00  
  5 Duggan, Amy               10 Norwood, MA            5-11.25  
  6 Heitmeyer, Sarah          10 Littleton, MA          5-09.75  
  7 Kennedy, Deirdre          10 Harvard, MA            5-08.50  
  8 Scotto, Talia             10 Arlington, MA          5-08.25  
  9 White, Cassie             10 New Bedford, MA        5-07.50  
 10 Haley, Rachel             10 Newburyport, MA        5-05.50  
 11 Alden, Cady               10 Lincoln, MA            5-04.00  
 12 Hurwitz, Rebecca          10 Newton, MA             5-03.50  
 13 Marquis, Alexa            10 Lynn, MA              J5-03.50  
 14 Namchuk, Amanda           10 Arlington, MA          5-03.00  
 15 McDowell, Erin            10 Leominster, MA         5-02.25  
 16 Mowles, Laren             10 Salisbury, MA         J5-02.25  
 17 Denham, Haylee            10 Lynn, MA               5-02.00  
 18 Keaney, Dylann            10 Longmeadow, MA         4-11.50  
 19 Rockett, Mary Beth        10 Needham, MA            4-09.25  
 20 Shugrue, Chloe            10 Worcester, MA          4-04.75  
 21 Uhlman, Delaney           10 Norwell, MA            4-04.25  
 22 Nazzaro, Rachel           10 Amesbury, MA           4-03.50  
 23 Spead, Katie              10 Groton, MA             4-02.50  
 
Girls 9-10 Other Softball   T
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duggan, Amy               10 Norwood, MA          134-00.00  
  2 Scanlon, Sophia           10 Longmeadow, MA        83-00.00  
  3 Coppinger, Caroline       10 Billerica, MA         80-00.00  
  4 McCarthy, Bryn            10 Newburyport, MA       78-05.00  
  5 Monteith, Lindy           10 Arlington, MA         78-02.00  
  6 White, Cassie             10 New Bedford, MA       77-09.00  
  7 Marcinko, Kaitlin         10 Lynn, MA              69-10.00  
  8 Beyh, Marielle            10 Groton, MA            66-08.00  
  9 O'Brien, Meghan           10 Concord, MA           63-09.00  
 10 Behen, Abbie              10 Danvers, MA           53-06.00  
 11 Buckman, Alex             10 Leominster, MA        53-04.00  
 12 Shugrue, Chloe            10 Worcester, MA         49-09.00  
 13 Bisson, Emily             10 Groveland, MA         48-06.00  
 14 Brown, Courtney           10 Byfield, MA           46-04.00  
 
Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murray, Brian             10 Westford, MA              8.09   2 
  2 Guardi, Enrique           10 Somerville, MA            8.30   1 
  3 McCarthy, James           10 Billerica, MA             8.34   1 
  4 Anderegg, James           10 Sudbury, MA               8.42   1 
  5 DeBenedictis, Mark        10 Weston, MA                8.43   1 
  6 Smith, Brendan            10 Needham, MA               8.44   1 
  7 Gott, Dan                 10 Georgetown, MA            8.50   2 
  8 Devin, Brandon            10 Lynn, MA                  8.53   2 
  9 Riggle, Conor             10 Norwood, MA               8.53   1 
 10 Mei, Wesley               10 Quincy, MA                8.57   2 
 11 Caruso, Ben               10 Concord, MA               8.92   1 
 12 Bickford, Chris           10 Norwell, MA               8.97   2 
 
Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kunateh, Amadu            10 Lynn, MA                 14.66   2 
  2 Trainor, Jeffrey          10 Billerica, MA            15.54   1 
  3 Murray, Brian             10 Westford, MA             15.61   2 
  4 Alberigi, Chris           10 Newbury, MA              15.75   1 
  5 Jacisin, Lucas            10 Arlington, MA            15.83   1 
  6 DeBenedictis, Mark        10 Weston, MA               15.93   1 
  7 Anderegg, James           10 Sudbury, MA              16.06   1 
  8 Rhines, Thomas            10 Lincoln, MA              16.14   1 
  9 Moschella, Greg           10 Westborough, MA          16.37   2 
 10 Kilcoyne, Johnny          10 Concord, MA              16.64   2 
 11 Miller, Gregory           10 Quincy, MA               16.74   1 
 12 Ocasio, Adrian            10 New Bedford, MA          17.50   2 
 13 Gott, Dan                 10 Georgetown, MA           19.58   1 
 
Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eghe, Itua                10 Salem, MA                32.68   1 
  2 Masterson, Edward         10 Norwell, MA              32.94   2 
  3 Kirshen, Alexander        10 Concord, MA              33.34   1 
  4 Shields, Dallin           10 Hudson, MA               33.52   3 
  5 Ryan, Jack                10 Winchester, MA           33.57   2 
  6 Alberigi, Chris           10 Newbury, MA              33.85   1 
  7 Moschella, Greg           10 Westborough, MA          34.19   2 
  8 Pilachaowski, Kyle        10 Westford, MA             35.21   2 
  9 Jacisin, Jacob            10 Arlington, MA            35.34   2 
 10 Aguirre, Anthony          10 Lexington, MA            35.49   2 
 11 Finnegan, Conner          10 Billerica, MA            35.56   1 
 12 Rhines, Thomas            10 Lincoln, MA              36.14   1 
 13 Riggle, Conor             10 Norwood, MA              36.34   3 
 14 Hemenway, Sean            10 Lynn, MA                 36.60   3 
 15 Patel, Hari               10 Weston, MA               37.51   3 
 16 Robbins, Connor           10 Sudbury, MA              37.56   3 
 17 McGaffigan, Justin        10 Quincy, MA               37.59   1 
 
Boys 9-10 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kunateh, Amadu            10 Lynn, MA               1:11.39   1 
  2 Booth, Charlie            10 Concord, MA            1:14.13   1 
  3 Eghe, Itua                10 Salem, MA              1:17.16   1 
  4 Mullaney, Michael         10 Quincy, MA             1:18.29   1 
  5 Shields, Dallin           10 Hudson, MA             1:19.47   2 
  6 Seymour, John             10 Harvard, MA            1:21.21   2 
  7 Pilachaowski, Kyle        10 Westford, MA           1:21.59   2 
  8 Masterson, Edward         10 Norwell, MA            1:23.25   3 
  9 Ryan, Jack                10 Winchester, MA         1:23.64   1 
 10 Finnegan, Conner          10 Billerica, MA          1:25.59   2 
 11 Kirk, Tom                 10 Ashland, MA            1:25.64   3 
 12 Aguirre, Anthony          10 Lexington, MA          1:25.89   2 
 13 Claflin, Connor           10 Leominster, MA         1:26.12   1 
 14 Patel, Hari               10 Weston, MA             1:26.70   3 
 15 Thomas, Cameron           10 Haverhill, MA          1:27.76   3 
 16 Robbins, Connor           10 Sudbury, MA            1:30.23   3 
 
Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Concord  'A'                                        1:07.43  
     1) Kilcoyne, Johnny 10             2) Kirshen, Alexander 10          
     3) Booth, Charlie 10               4) French, Adam 10                
  2 Quincy  'A'                                         1:08.88  
     1) Miller, Gregory 10              2) Mullaney, Michael 10           
     3) Regan, Brian 10                 4) McGaffigan, Justin 10          
  3 Billerca  'A'                                       1:10.05  
     1) Franchi, Matthew 10             2) Healy, Alex 10                 
     3) Tolan, Bobby 10                 4) Perlmutter, Zachary 10         
  4 Harvard  'A'                                        1:10.88  
  5 Hudson  'A'                                         1:17.82  
     1) Lombardo, Mitchell 10           2) Hilditch, Jacob 10             
     3) Betrand, Joshua 10              4) Saliga, Luke 10                
 -- New Bedford  'A'                                        DNF  
 
Boys 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kunateh, Amadu            10 Lynn, MA               7-08.25  
  2 Riggle, Conor             10 Norwood, MA            6-02.25  
  3 Moschella, Greg           10 Westborough, MA        6-00.25  
  4 Smith, Brendan            10 Needham, MA            5-09.50  
  5 Sanada, Jude              10 Arlington, MA          5-09.00  
  6 French, Adam              10 Concord, MA            5-07.00  
  7 Regan, Brian              10 Quincy, MA             5-06.00  
  8 Rajin, Rohit              10 Westford, MA           5-05.00  
  9 Shields, Dallin           10 Hudson, MA            J5-05.00  
 10 McPhillips, Daniel        10 Billerica, MA          5-01.75  
 11 Simon, John               10 Longmeadow, MA         4-09.00  
 12 Pelon, Ben                10 Lincoln, MA            4-07.00  
 
Boys 9-10 Other Softball   T
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alberigi, Chris           10 Newbury, MA          139-00.00  
  2 Booth, Charlie            10 Concord, MA          136-06.00  
  3 Anderegg, James           10 Sudbury, MA          134-05.00  
  4 Devin, Brandon            10 Lynn, MA             133-08.00  
  5 Ryan, Jack                10 Winchester, MA       119-00.00  
  6 Kearns, Michael           10 Norwell, MA          103-01.00  
  7 DeBenedictis, Mark        10 Weston, MA           102-05.00  
  8 Miller, Gregory           10 Quincy, MA           100-05.00  
  9 Pilachaowski, Kyle        10 Westford, MA          94-10.00  
 10 Gott, Dan                 10 Georgetown, MA        94-03.00  
 11 Claflin, Connor           10 Leominster, MA        94-02.00  
 12 Toe, Abraham              10 Somerville, MA        84-00.00  
 13 Saliga, Luke              10 Hudson, MA            72-02.00  
 14 Simon, John               10 Longmeadow, MA        48-06.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News