Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vision 5K

Boston, MA, June 2, 2007

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Visually Impaired Runners | Top Ten M & F Visually Impaired | Age Group Results (by net time) | Female Team Results | Male Team Results | Wheelchair Results ]

Mixed Team Results


                             VISION 5K       
  June 2, 2007   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07004RN)    Boston, MA
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            MIXED TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  MAB IN MOTION                           
            17:38   18:28   25:56 (  26:23) (  26:45) (  47:22) (  47:22)
          = 1:02:02
         Kurt Fiene, Michael Castle, Pam McGonigle, Barbara Liscninsky, Jillian
         Guihan, Susan Guihan, Ellyse Guihan
   2.  TAKE C.H.A.R.G.E                        
            20:55   21:05   22:14 (  22:17) (  22:57) (  26:46) (  26:52)
          = 1:04:14
         Stephen Langlois, Paul Hart, Kathleen Cusson, Janette Drake, Tracey
         Tubert, Diane McKenna, Noreen Fiore-Sarno
   3.  TRIUMVIRATE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC.         
            22:12   22:47   23:35 (  28:04) (  31:49) = 1:08:34
         Patrick Dwyer, alex burke, Melanie Magnan, Robyn Quinn, Missy
         Burngasser
   4.  MADTOWN                                 
            21:28   23:19   24:37 = 1:09:24
         Maureen Finnigan, Dan Madison, Allison Pfannenstiehl
   5.  ARCHEMIX                                
            22:33   22:40   24:20 (  25:57) (  26:10) (  27:40) (  27:55)
          = 1:09:33
         Ramani Varanasi, Ryan Boomer, Troy Griffin, Amy Griffin, Anne Wong,
         Meredith Fisher, Sharon Cload
   6.  TEAM BEAR                               
            24:36   24:40   25:37 (  30:11) (  36:56) = 1:14:53
         Amy Brown, Alex Treves, Duncan Orlander, Anna Mitus, Tina Lang
   7.  THE MIRACLE TEAM                        
            25:51   25:51   26:24 (  26:24) (  26:18) (  26:32) (  28:25)
          = 1:18:06
         Laura Smith, Charlie Rabe, BriAnne Bruni, Carolyn Hannus, Colin
         Norgaard, Amanda Santos, joyce macdonald
   8.  VERIZON                                 
            18:18   29:34   31:15 (  33:19) (  36:10) (  36:10) = 1:19:07
         Bill Gaudere, Sue Santosuosso, Tracy Prouty, Christopher Burns, Jodi
         Johnston, Kim D'Acri
   9.  MELLON NEW ENGLAND                      
            26:11   26:11   27:34 (  28:28) (  28:29) (  49:25) = 1:19:56
         Margaret Marshall, Rachel Johnson, Matthew Kim, John Simione, Paula
         Knibbs, Sophath Seang
  10.  TEAM KNUTSEN                            
            25:04   24:54   31:34 = 1:21:32
         Brian Knutsen, Megan Orlando, Kathy Knutsen
  11.  F3 SONICS                               
            25:07   28:50   28:49 (  40:01) (  40:01) (  55:06) (1:04:38)
          = 1:22:46
         KEVIN TRANT, CALVIN SPENCER, Amy Gramling, Josh Deltwas-Ford, Heather
         Crane, Kayleigh Reich, Stephanie Wahlers
  12.  NUMBER 2                                
            24:12   29:01   31:08 = 1:24:21
         charles silsby, meghan guarnotta, megan lehto
  13.  WOKKA WALKA WOKKA                       
            24:25   29:39   34:44 (1:02:11) = 1:28:48
         Hyoun Park, Kevin Jackson-Mead, Beth Linker, Bethany Ramirez
  14.  TEAM CARROLL                            
            24:40   30:05   34:48 = 1:29:33
         Dana Hill, Alexandra Bradstreet, Tyrone Hill
  15.  TEAM NORTH SHORE                        
            29:55   30:05   30:16 = 1:30:16
         Melanie Collins, Laura Scialdoni, Elliott Wilke
  16.  TEAM MARY B.                            
            27:33   31:03   32:02 (  34:48) = 1:30:38
         Alicia Hitchcock, Julia Bowman, Michael Bowman, Krystyn Blackmon Ross
  17.  122 CREW                                
            31:02   31:02   31:02 (  33:32) = 1:33:06
         Katie Williams, Emily Geismar, Sarah McManus, Kristina Pompeo
  18.  CARROLLKIDS                             
            24:14   24:20   49:34 (  52:50) (  54:20) (  55:20) (  58:56)
          = 1:38:08
         Mia Giannone, Giuseppe Giannone, Jan Fuller, Jameyanne Fuller, James
         Fuller, Mary Fuller, Morgayne Mulkern
  19.  PIRATES OF THE SEE                      
            34:14   34:14   34:58 (  53:01) (  54:00) (  57:32) (  57:32)
          = 1:43:26
         Nicki O'Donnell, Joe Pischetola, Bill Greenwood, Amber Dyson, Bonnie
         Greenwood, Jennie Lynch, Amy Janvier
  20.  PERKINS TRUST                           
            23:45   23:46   57:22 (1:05:28) (1:05:33) = 1:44:53
         Phil Draviam, Robyn Long, ellie starr, Lindsay Samson, Victoria Spence
  21.  PERKINS POSSIBILITIES                   
            26:12   30:46   51:46 (  56:46) (1:03:23) (1:10:42) = 1:48:44
         Rachel Gould, Steven Rothstein, Alexander Duncan, Kathleen Brittan,
         marilyn walpole, Susan Rawley
  22.  YAQUIS                                  
            28:22   28:28   53:05 = 1:49:55
         Edwin Guzman, Hugo Guzman, Guadalupe Quintanilla
  23.  TEAM CARROLL ALUMNI                     
            26:20   42:48   45:51 (  52:30) (  52:32) (  57:35) (1:11:32)
          = 1:54:59
         Kameel Nasr, Jini Fairley, Elizabeth McCallion, Timothy Fairley,
         Eileen Fairley, Beverly Roberts, Beverly King
  24.  RAEDER'S RUNNERS (AND WALKERS!)         
            25:07   34:53 1:01:13 (1:04:05) = 2:01:13
         Molly Schoemann, Daniel DeRoche, Marcy Scott, Bob Severance
  25.  BOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON TEAM                
            38:20   38:21   46:52 (  47:01) = 2:03:33
         Joyce Pitts, Amy Brezin, Raymond Wong, Linda Sharpe
  26.  TEAM HAIRSTON                           
            29:43   46:25   49:21 = 2:05:29
         B Hairston, Tim Collins, C Hairston
  27.  B1 BEAUTIES                             
            29:43   32:53 1:03:36 (1:15:28) (1:15:34) (1:15:58) (1:16:05)
          = 2:06:12
         Kerri Ann Brennan, Maggie Kilgust, VICTORIA ENTZMINGER, Dominika
         Civitello, Catherine Brophy, Sai Ghule, KAREN BURNS
  28.  SADECKI                                 
            34:17   34:18 1:02:59 (1:04:19) (1:04:23) (1:04:21) = 2:11:34
         James Sadecki, Mark Sadecki, Francine Sadecki, Nancy Sadecki, Holli
         Damboise, Jill Damboise
  29.  F1 FERRARIS                             
            40:34   40:38   50:47 (  55:22) (  56:21) (  56:14) (1:02:25)
          = 2:11:59
         Sharon Dell, Michelle Jasmin, Stephanie Leonard, Jacob Kinnane, Laura
         Eckstrom, Nick Messana, Nicola White
  30.  OPTELEC US                              
            26:54   47:41 1:08:12 = 2:22:47
         Dawn Gallagher, Stu Flom, Michael Callahan
  31.  F2 RED BULLZ                            
            42:34   42:33 1:01:33 (1:02:38) (1:02:39) (1:12:13) (1:12:06)
          = 2:26:40
         Logan Boyles, Robert Lamarre, Cara Beaton, Miranda Berman, Jamie
         Carroll, Sanika Prashar, Bernadette Briganti
  32.  TEAM HARRY POTTER AND THE WALKING WIZARD
            30:37 1:01:03 1:01:04 = 2:32:44
         Rhyana Freeman, Dorothy Wigon, Elizabeth Kennedy
  33.  MCCUE & FRIENDS                         
            54:07   54:09   54:09 (  54:06) (1:08:20) = 2:42:25
         Janice Guerrette, Erin Burke, Suzanne Laspesa, Meredith Fordyce, Paul
         McLaughlin
  34.  BANK OF AMERICA                         
            58:02   58:03   58:04 (  58:04) (  58:04) (  58:16) (  58:44)
          = 2:54:09
         ANN LO, WENDY YANG, JENNY LIANG, JENNY ZHIL, ANGELIA KEUNG, WING TUN,
         RICHARD FENK
  35.  PERKINS                                 
            54:52   54:53 1:04:33 = 2:54:18
         SHARON STELZER, JESSICA LICHODOLIK, SUE SHANNON
  36.  MARIA'S TEAM                            
            55:06   56:56 1:08:37 (1:08:34) (1:09:30) = 3:00:39
         Samantha Walton, Kim Plout, Heather Platt, Maria Goldstein, David
         Kingsbury
  37.  NCDS                                    
          1:04:19 1:04:18 1:04:19 = 3:12:56
         DEVON VAWTER, BRITA CARHART, PETER BADINI
  38.  NOAH'S PEEPS                            
          1:05:02 1:05:02 1:05:02 (1:05:05) (1:05:09) = 3:15:06
         Ruth Carver, Dwight Carver, Teresa Beal, Richard Carver, Suzanne
         Carver






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News