Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chatham Harbor 10k Run

Chatham, MA, June 24, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:02  5:20    1 30-39    1 M    67 Joseph Navas                                                                          





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:19  6:40    1 30-39    1 F   140 Lizbie Porter                                                                         



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     54:15  8:45    1 70-98   88 M   190 Tony DiNapoli               Chatham,MA                                                   
 2     54:56  8:52    2 70-98   95 M   388 Hans Thamhain                                                                         
 3     57:16  9:14    3 70-98  120 M   236 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:32  7:11    1 60-69   31 M    51 Duke Hutchinson                                                                       
 2     47:37  7:41    2 60-69   49 M    36 Ted Gallagher                                                                         
 3     50:58  8:13    3 60-69   68 M   286 Peter Stringer                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:42  6:34    1 50-59   13 M   350 Skip Michaelson                                                                       
 2     43:48  7:04    2 50-59   28 M   258 Michael Toutoumtzis                                                                   
 3     45:40  7:22    3 50-59   34 M   289 Craig Plante                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:58  5:58    1 40-49    7 M   224 Jim Thompson                                                                          
 2     40:31  6:32    2 40-49   12 M   386 Franco Bonfini                                                                        
 3     40:48  6:35    3 40-49   14 M   394 Matthew Curtis                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:02  5:29    2 30-39    3 M   220 Patrick Callahan            Needham,MA                                                   
 2     35:04  5:39    3 30-39    4 M   189 Geof Newton                 Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3     39:16  6:20    4 30-39    9 M   246 Stephen Miele Jr            Wellesley,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:45  5:27    1 20-29    2 M   218 Ian Nurse                   Boston,MA                                                    
 2     36:34  5:54    2 20-29    5 M   104 David Burnham                                                                         
 3     36:35  5:54    3 20-29    6 M   103 Scott Thoms                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:27  6:12    1 13-19    8 M   208 Jeff Bush                   Chatham,MA                                                   
 2     40:07  6:28    2 13-19   11 M   210 Thomas McDonough            Westborough,MA                                               
 3     41:08  6:38    3 13-19   16 M   209 Alex Perry                  West Roxbury,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     60:35  9:46    1 01-12  144 M    46 Jack Harrington                                                                       
 2     62:56 10:09    2 01-12  153 M   349 Caleb Linnell                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     66:52 10:47    1 70-98   87 F   191 Jeannie Dinapolie           Chatham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     69:25 11:12    1 60-69   97 F   354 Arlene Petri                                                                          
 2     72:34 11:42    2 60-69   99 F   385 Marilyn Campbelll                                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:59  7:25    1 50-59    8 F   212 Clarence Eckerson           Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 2     50:50  8:12    2 50-59   25 F   172 Jane Lovelette                                                                        
 3     55:42  8:59    3 50-59   40 F   259 Paula Foresman                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:19  7:38    1 40-49   11 F   285 Gretchen Nelson                                                                       
 2     48:57  7:54    2 40-49   15 F    75 Theresa Sjostedt                                                                      
 3     49:20  7:57    3 40-49   17 F    80 Kathleen Thomas                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:32  6:52    2 30-39    2 F   270 Dawn Varnun                                                                           
 2     45:25  7:20    3 30-39    5 F   235 Lynn] Burns                                                                           
 3     46:01  7:25    4 30-39    9 F   173 Mary Austin                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:07  6:57    1 20-29    3 F   131 Sarah Defreitas                                                                       
 2     43:08  6:57    2 20-29    4 F    53 Elizabeth Kelly                                                                       
 3     45:28  7:20    3 20-29    6 F   206 Kelly Morrison              St Petersburg,FL                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     52:56  8:32    1 13-19   34 F   230 Kathleen Goodwin            Winchester,MA                                                
 2     54:38  8:49    2 13-19   39 F   358 Sarah O'Brien                                                                         
 3     55:23  8:56    3 13-19   42 F   229 Lauren Goodwin              Winchester,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     60:04  9:41    1 01-12   63 F     1 Hannah Garside                                                                        
 2     65:37 10:35    2 01-12   83 F   382 Connie Lamotte                                                                        
 3     72:26 11:41    3 01-12   98 F   306 Leah Chittick                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:02  5:20    1 30-39    1 M    67 Joseph Navas                                                                          
 2     33:45  5:27    1 20-29    2 M   218 Ian Nurse                   Boston,MA                                                    
 3     34:02  5:29    2 30-39    3 M   220 Patrick Callahan            Needham,MA                                                   
 4     35:04  5:39    3 30-39    4 M   189 Geof Newton                 Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 5     36:34  5:54    2 20-29    5 M   104 David Burnham                                                                         
 6     36:35  5:54    3 20-29    6 M   103 Scott Thoms                                                                           
 7     36:58  5:58    1 40-49    7 M   224 Jim Thompson                                                                          
 8     38:27  6:12    1 13-19    8 M   208 Jeff Bush                   Chatham,MA                                                   
 9     39:16  6:20    4 30-39    9 M   246 Stephen Miele Jr            Wellesley,MA                                                 
 10    40:03  6:28    5 30-39   10 M   221 Michael Tortora                                                                        
 11    40:07  6:28    2 13-19   11 M   210 Thomas McDonough            Westborough,MA                                                
 12    40:31  6:32    2 40-49   12 M   386 Franco Bonfini                                                                         
 13    40:42  6:34    1 50-59   13 M   350 Skip Michaelson                                                                        
 14    40:48  6:35    3 40-49   14 M   394 Matthew Curtis                                                                         
 15    41:01  6:37    6 30-39   15 M   222 Joe Tortora                                                                            
 16    41:08  6:38    3 13-19   16 M   209 Alex Perry                  West Roxbury,MA                                               
 17    41:32  6:42    4 40-49   17 M   300 Toby Emerson                                                                           
 18    41:45  6:44    5 40-49   18 M    64 David Marro                                                                            
 19    41:56  6:46    6 40-49   19 M   294 Jim Nelson                                                                             
 20    42:00  6:46    7 40-49   20 M   216 David Humphreys             Hyannisport,MA                                                
 21    42:12  6:48    4 20-29   21 M     3 Dillon Murphy                                                                          
 22    42:21  6:50    7 30-39   22 M    85 David Wieland                                                                          
 23    42:30  6:51    8 30-39   23 M    52 David Iacino                                                                           
 24    42:55  6:55    9 30-39   24 M   123 Jeff Kelly                                                                             
 25    43:22  7:00    8 40-49   25 M   170 Adison Eldredge             Chatham,MA                                                    
 26    43:30  7:01    9 40-49   26 M    77 Howard Tansey                                                                          
 27    43:36  7:02   10 30-39   27 M   254 David Simon                                                                            
 28    43:48  7:04    2 50-59   28 M   258 Michael Toutoumtzis                                                                    
 29    43:49  7:04   10 40-49   29 M   260 Pete Lyons                                                                             
 30    44:18  7:09   11 30-39   30 M   124 John Wozny                                                                             
 31    44:32  7:11    1 60-69   31 M    51 Duke Hutchinson                                                                        
 32    44:52  7:14   12 30-39   32 M   238 Russell Morin                                                                          
 33    45:18  7:18     Age?     33 M   355 Kurt Martin                                                                            
 34    45:40  7:22    3 50-59   34 M   289 Craig Plante                                                                           
 35    45:42  7:22   13 30-39   35 M   359 Jim Shyne                                                                              
 36    45:52  7:24    5 20-29   36 M   295 Brian Ward                                                                             
 37    46:03  7:26   14 30-39   37 M   387 Abe Boyle                                                                              
 38    46:04  7:26   15 30-39   38 M    25 Samuel Crowell                                                                         
 39    46:06  7:26   16 30-39   39 M    44 Chris Cjuthrie                                                                         
 40    46:08  7:26    6 20-29   40 M   299 Scott Whitbeck                                                                         
 41    46:13  7:27    4 13-19   41 M    78 Jeremy Tansey                                                                          
 42    46:20  7:28   17 30-39   42 M    11 Brian Bill                                                                             
 43    46:26  7:29   11 40-49   43 M   186 Paul Arellar                N Chatham,MA                                                  
 44    46:50  7:33   18 30-39   44 M   225 Brian Martin                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 45    47:06  7:36   12 40-49   45 M    50 Joseph Aladick                                                                         
 46    47:10  7:36   13 40-49   46 M   194 Damian Barr                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 47    47:28  7:39   14 40-49   47 M   256 Glenn McCabe                                                                           
 48    47:32  7:40   15 40-49   48 M   396 Paul McNaulty                                                                          
 49    47:37  7:41    2 60-69   49 M    36 Ted Gallagher                                                                          
 50    47:42  7:42   19 30-39   50 M   199 Shawn Regan                                                                            

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:19  6:40    1 30-39    1 F   140 Lizbie Porter                                                                         
 2     42:32  6:52    2 30-39    2 F   270 Dawn Varnun                                                                           
 3     43:07  6:57    1 20-29    3 F   131 Sarah Defreitas                                                                       
 4     43:08  6:57    2 20-29    4 F    53 Elizabeth Kelly                                                                       
 5     45:25  7:20    3 30-39    5 F   235 Lynn] Burns                                                                           
 6     45:28  7:20    3 20-29    6 F   206 Kelly Morrison              St Petersburg,FL                                             
 7     45:44  7:23    4 20-29    7 F    14 Elyse Braner                                                                          
 8     45:59  7:25    1 50-59    8 F   212 Clarence Eckerson           Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 9     46:01  7:25    4 30-39    9 F   173 Mary Austin                                                                           
 10    47:13  7:37    5 30-39   10 F   134 Kimberly Peterson                                                                      
 11    47:19  7:38    1 40-49   11 F   285 Gretchen Nelson                                                                        
 12    47:21  7:38    6 30-39   12 F   136 Beverly Halliday                                                                       
 13    47:23  7:39    7 30-39   13 F    13 Meaghan Brady                                                                          
 14    48:46  7:52    5 20-29   14 F    12 Allison Boehm                                                                          
 15    48:57  7:54    2 40-49   15 F    75 Theresa Sjostedt                                                                       
 16    48:59  7:54    8 30-39   16 F    45 Cynthia Harrington                                                                     
 17    49:20  7:57    3 40-49   17 F    80 Kathleen Thomas                                                                        
 18    49:20  7:57    6 20-29   18 F   120 Caroline Smith                                                                         
 19    50:09  8:05    4 40-49   19 F     4 Lynn Goodine                                                                           
 20    50:13  8:06    9 30-39   20 F   183 Tina Kent                   Sandwich,MA                                                   
 21    50:18  8:07   10 30-39   21 F   223 Maureen Smith                                                                          
 22    50:23  8:08   11 30-39   22 F   198 Melissa Brown               Londerry,VT                                                   
 23    50:42  8:11    5 40-49   23 F   257 Rachael Young                                                                          
 24    50:46  8:11    7 20-29   24 F   298 Christy Lin                                                                            
 25    50:50  8:12    2 50-59   25 F   172 Jane Lovelette                                                                         
 26    50:56  8:13    8 20-29   26 F   302 Sally Troy                                                                             
 27    51:07  8:15    6 40-49   27 F   143 Ann Roskey                                                                             
 28    51:42  8:20   12 30-39   28 F   237 Linnea O'Neil                                                                          
 29    51:48  8:21   13 30-39   29 F    72 Joyce Samarin                                                                          
 30    52:04  8:24    9 20-29   30 F   213 Jessica Jeffrey             Orleans,MA                                                    
 31    52:11  8:25   14 30-39   31 F   240 Terry Bergquist             E Harwich,MA                                                  
 32    52:45  8:30   15 30-39   32 F   226 Michele Martin              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 33    52:48  8:31   16 30-39   33 F    62 Sara Maranowicz                                                                        
 34    52:56  8:32    1 13-19   34 F   230 Kathleen Goodwin            Winchester,MA                                                 
 35    53:07  8:34   17 30-39   35 F    60 Kristin Loftus                                                                         
 36    53:21  8:36   10 20-29   36 F   204 Christina Ferbert           S Boston,MA                                                   
 37    54:20  8:46   18 30-39   37 F    56 Heather Kennedy                                                                        
 38    54:24  8:46    7 40-49   38 F   245 Katrina Villandry           Brewster,MA                                                   
 39    54:38  8:49    2 13-19   39 F   358 Sarah O'Brien                                                                          
 40    55:42  8:59    3 50-59   40 F   259 Paula Foresman                                                                         
 41    55:42  8:59   11 20-29   41 F   271 Maria Pollio                                                                           
 42    55:23  8:56    3 13-19   42 F   229 Lauren Goodwin              Winchester,MA                                                 
 43    55:24  8:56   19 30-39   43 F   283 Alyssa Nagengast                                                                       
 44    55:26  8:56   12 20-29   44 F   179 Cynthia McMakin             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 45    55:45  9:00    8 40-49   45 F   356 Karen Kasich                                                                           
 46    56:08  9:03   20 30-39   46 F   288 Ella Georgiades                                                                        
 47    56:09  9:03   13 20-29   47 F    16 Laura Buck                                                                             
 48    57:24  9:15    9 40-49   48 F   273 Fiona Jenser                                                                           
 49    57:31  9:17    4 50-59   49 F   195 Cheryl Ferguson             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 50    57:43  9:19   14 20-29   50 F    38 Maggie Giorgio                                                                         




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News