Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's Weekly 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, June 21, 2007

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                                  6/21/07
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= 
    1   406 ANDREW MULVANEY            19   1/6    M1729 M            16:57.4 16:36.1 
    2    32 NADIA BAADJ                23   1/10   F1729 F GSH        18:28.6 16:38.8 
    3   331 TIM VAN CLEEFE             59   1/10   M5059 M            20:53.3 16:56.8 
    4   865 JEFF FOLTS                 58   2/10   M5059 M SMAC       20:45.7 16:59.5 
    5   221 KATHY LYNCH                45   1/8    F4049 F GSH        21:06.5 17:37.4 
    6   328 JAMES DOUGLAS              44   1/15   M4049 M EORC       19:21.3 17:44.8 
    7   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI            49   2/15   M4049 M EORC       20:23.7 17:59.0 
    8     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           44   3/15   M4049 M EORC       19:36.9 17:59.1 
    9   402 CHERYL ABERT               50   1/2    F5059 F EORC       22:57.1 18:05.3 
   10   569 CARLOS RIVERA              33   1/10   M3039 M GSH        18:27.9 18:15.1 
   11   296 JOE FOIS                   32   2/10   M3039 M GSH        18:34.7 18:26.0 
   12   133 HEATHER WENNINGER          23   2/10   F1729 F GSH        20:28.3 18:26.7 
   13    13 BILL ROMITO                53   3/10   M5059 M GSH        22:02.7 18:49.1 
   14   693 BRIAN WALSH                32   3/10   M3039 M GSH        19:06.3 18:57.4 
   15   617 CHARLES VANASSE            45   4/15   M4049 M EORC       20:52.0 18:59.2 
   16   245 WALLY LEMPART              61   1/11   M6099 M EORC       23:49.2 18:59.4 
   17   936 DICK MURPHY                61   2/11   M6099 M EORC       23:51.1 19:00.9 
   18   317 ED BOUQUET                 56   4/10   M5059 M            22:58.6 19:07.5 
   19   511 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        28   2/6    M1729 M GSH        19:07.9 19:07.8 
   20   965 CHARLES MICK               53   5/10   M5059 M            22:35.3 19:16.9 
   21   952 FELICIA CORDIERO           17   3/10   F1729 F            21:54.2 19:19.2 
   22     4 BILL THIBAULT              50   6/10   M5059 M EORC       22:09.1 19:22.6 
   23   268 LAURA MONTI                36   1/4    F3039 F EORC       21:51.3 19:24.9 
   24   758 JOHN BUONACCORSO           53   7/10   M5059 M            22:54.0 19:32.9 
   25    21 BOB MASSARO                63   3/11   M6099 M EORC       24:58.2 19:33.4 
   26   702 FERNANDO GONZALES          45   5/15   M4049 M            22:11.0 20:11.1 
   27   267 JIM LAWLESS                43   6/15   M4049 M            21:52.6 20:12.8 
   28   226 RANDY SUJAT                54   8/10   M5059 M            23:57.1 20:16.5 
   29   318 MAURA BURNS                28   4/10   F1729 F            22:36.5 20:22.2 
   30   322 MARISSA LAPOINT            21   5/10   F1729 F            22:39.6 20:25.0 
   31   125 TOM CONLIN                 66   4/11   M6099 M            26:50.1 20:26.9 
   32     6 TIM LONDO                  42   7/15   M4049 M GSH        22:06.1 20:34.6 
   33   959 DOUGLAS FORESTA            33   4/10   M3039 M            20:54.1 20:39.7 
   34   647 KRISTI RICHARDSON          21   6/10   F1729 F            23:05.7 20:48.5 
   35    96 ROY ANDERSON               60   5/11   M6099 M GSH        25:52.5 20:48.7 
   36    25 WALT KOLODZINSKI           64   6/11   M6099 M EORC       27:03.0 20:59.6 
   37  1627 CHAD JONES                 15   1/2    M0116 M            22:47.0 21:06.6 
   38   636 MACKENZIE GRAY             17   3/6    M1729 M            22:13.2 21:13.2 
   39   262 DAN TOWLE                  46   8/15   M4049 M EORC       23:39.8 21:21.8 
   40   338 MARTHA BERROUARD           40   2/8    F4049 F            24:41.8 21:28.7 
   41   980 TONY LUCIA                 69   7/11   M6099 M EORC       29:07.6 21:33.6 
   42   584 DAVID MENGEL               43   9/15   M4049 M TGF        23:24.2 21:37.4 
   43   131 PAT BONETT                 48   3/8    F4049 F EORC       26:53.1 21:42.9 
   44   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              32   5/10   M3039 M            22:01.1 21:50.8 
   45   253 DAVID RIVERA               41  10/15   M4049 M            23:26.2 21:59.0 
   46   151 BILL DEAN                  60   8/11   M6099 M SMAC       27:26.9 22:04.6 
   47   444 JEFF GUIEL                 41  11/15   M4049 M            23:33.4 22:05.8 
   48   329 JONATHAN TREON             28   4/6    M1729 M            22:08.2 22:08.1 
   49   419 LYNELLE RUSSELL            51   2/2    F5059 F EORC       28:28.0 22:09.3 
   50   215 RAY WENNINGER              58   9/10   M5059 M EORC       27:04.9 22:09.8 




                                                                      Page 2
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= 
   51   244 DON GRANT                  65   9/11   M6099 M            28:51.7 22:11.9 
   52   238 SCOTT KAPLAN               32   6/10   M3039 M EORC       22:30.7 22:20.2 
   53   330 BRYAN BROWN                33   7/10   M3039 M            22:42.9 22:27.2 
   54   230 ROBERT LEPAGE              45  12/15   M4049 M            24:44.7 22:31.0 
   55   337 COLLEEN KUTIN              30   2/4    F3039 F            25:37.7 23:05.1 
   56  1512 JEREMY CIGAL               27   5/6    M1729 M            23:05.1 23:05.1 
   57   604 DONNA FLYNN                47   4/8    F4049 F            28:27.6 23:15.6 
   58   167 DICK OSGOOD                69  10/11   M6099 M GSH        31:41.4 23:27.4 
   59   336 DAVE DUBUC                 24   6/6    M1729 M            23:32.9 23:32.9 
   60   602 MIKE TRAVIS                42  13/15   M4049 M            25:22.1 23:37.1 
   61   332 CHRISTINA STAUBER          21   7/10   F1729 F            26:17.6 23:41.4 
   62    94 KRIS KOZUCH                49   5/8    F4049 F EORC       29:41.8 23:41.7 
   63   285 FRANK LUKASIK              32   8/10   M3039 M            24:15.7 24:04.3 
   64   119 ERIN ZIENCINA              17   8/10   F1729 F            27:30.0 24:15.4 
   65   493 CLARK MATTHEWS             65  11/11   M6099 M GSH        31:47.7 24:27.2 
   66   120 NANCY DOS SANTOS           17   9/10   F1729 F            27:47.4 24:30.8 
   67   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         47  14/15   M4049 M EORC       27:24.3 24:32.9 
   68    56 TARA SWINCHATT             44   6/8    F4049 F EORC       29:09.4 24:34.5 
   69   335 PATRICK BURNS              31   9/10   M3039 M            24:47.6 24:40.5 
   70    76 STEVE PENNA                51  10/10   M5059 M EORC       28:28.4 24:42.2 
   71   333 DANILLA DOBOSZ             11   2/2    M0116 M            29:29.3 24:52.2 
   72    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            38  10/10   M3039 M            26:00.3 24:56.6 
   73   714 TOM LACHAPELLE             40  15/15   M4049 M            26:57.1 25:28.4 
   74   309 KAREN KLESZCYNSKI          42   7/8    F4049 F            30:25.6 26:05.1 
   75   678 LISA LACHAPELLE            41   8/8    F4049 F            30:43.3 26:32.2 
   76   323 AMY WALSH                  27  10/10   F1729 F            29:33.1 26:37.5 
   77   286 ANN LUKASIK                37   3/4    F3039 F            30:14.2 26:44.5 
   78   334 DANILLA DOBOSZ             12   1/1    F0116 F            34:18.8 28:06.4 
   79   421 GAIL RICHARDSON            38   4/4    F3039 F EORC       33:08.6 29:10.2 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News