Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Race for the Cure - Womens 5K

Seattle, MA, June 16, 2007

[Overall by Last Name | Women by Place | Top Survivors ]

Top Age Group Finishers


         2007 RACE FOR THE CURE / WOMENS 5K / SEATTLE / JUNE 16th
                      Top Ten Finishers in Age Groups

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  3 - 14

          1    24 Megan Bull                    13 Monroe             WA   22:15 
          2    74 Laura Marty                    9 Seattle            WA   25:07 
          3    78 Emma Onstad-Hawes             12 Seattle            WA   25:16 
          4    80 Kayla Kobelin                 13 Bothell            WA   25:31 
          5   103 Devon Dennison                13 Bellevue           WA   26:21 
          6   118 Andrea Ferguson               12 Federal Way        WA   26:38 
          7   221 Adrienne Herkes               11 Seattle            WA   28:48 
          8   227 Morgan McRae                  10 Seattle            WA   28:51 
          9   240 Danaka Heekin                 14 Woodinville        WA   29:05 
         10   281 Kaya McRuer                   12 Mercer Island      WA   29:53 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

          1     7 Ruby Roberts                  15 Hansville          WA   19:36 
          2    15 Amber Giordano                18 Bellevue           WA   20:48 
          3    42 Lindsey Willar                19 Seattle            WA   23:43 
          4    50 Daisy Frearson                16 North Bend         WA   24:02 
          5    52 Michelle Lawson               17 Seattle            WA   24:03 
          6    71 Emily Robinson                15 Sammamish          WA   25:04 
          7   115 Catherine Rodriguez           17 Bellevue           WA   26:36 
          8   119 Frannie Hemmelgarn            15 Seattle            WA   26:38 
          9   135 Leah Foster                   16 Granite Falls      WA   27:06 
         10   136 Audrey Brown                  16 Granite Falls      WA   27:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

          1    17 Jill Steele                   22 Woodinville        WA   20:58 
          2    25 Lydia Bretthauer              23 Renton             WA   22:16 
          3    30 Erica Allie                   24 Renton             WA   22:43 
          4    51 Jessica Evans                 22 Kirkland           WA   24:02 
          5    64 Kristen Van Sickel            20 Seattle            WA   24:40 
          6    76 Maryka Yamada                 24 Seattle            WA   25:12 
          7    93 Kate Phillips                 20 Seattle            WA   26:02 
          8    96 Janet Miller                  24 Seattle            WA   26:04 
          9    99 Maren Van Sickel              22 Seattle            WA   26:12 
         10   107 Janelle Dubbins               24 Seattle            WA   26:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

          1     2 Rose Wetzel                   25 Seattle            WA   17:43 
          2    37 Krystol Daugherty             28 Seattle            WA   23:21 
          3    40 Danielle Ruiz                 26 Seattle            WA   23:34 
          4    41 Kelly Suttell                 29 Bellevue           WA   23:38 
          5    53 Erin Schwarz                  26 Bellevue           WA   24:08 
          6    59 Allison Gross                 27 Seattle            WA   24:26 
          7    60 Shannon Smith                 25 Mill Creek         WA   24:28 
          8    83 Kari Annand                   28 Sammamish          WA   25:38 
          9    95 Amy Haaland                   26 Seattle            WA   26:04 
         10   105 Elisha Gionet                 25 Seattle            WA   26:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

          1     1 Sarna Becker                  30 Bremerton          WA   17:31 
          2     4 Trisha Steidl                 30 Shoreline          WA   18:39 
          3     6 Elizabeth Hutchinson          33 Seattle            WA   19:24 
          4    16 Krisann Schmitz               32 Seattle            WA   20:58 
          5    29 Genean Page                   34 SEABECK            WA   22:41 
          6    34 Andrea Chymiy                 34 Bainbridge Island  WA   23:13 
          7    36 Lori Hinton                   33 Seattle            WA   23:16 
          8    56 Christina Thayer              31 Auburn             WA   24:16 
          9    72 Brandi Swortz                 34 Lakewood           WA   25:04 
         10    75 Elizabeth Vermeersch          30 Shoreline          WA   25:11 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

          1     3 Sally Bergesen                38 Seattle            WA   18:27 
          2     9 Elizabeth Stahl               39 Seattle            WA   20:01 
          3    12 Deborah Fletcher              37 Louisville         KY   20:40 
          4    13 Kelly Richards                38 Bothell            WA   20:40 
          5    21 Ayesha Burns                  36 Shoreline          WA   21:55 
          6    23 Dana Breashears               37 Seattle            WA   22:13 
          7    31 Rose Agustin                  36 Monroe             WA   22:43 
          8    38 Anita Manns                   37 Redmond            WA   23:26 
          9    48 Sherrie Crow                  39 Seattle            WA   23:57 
         10    68 Brett Milner-Feltis           39 seattle            WA   24:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

          1     5 Megan Johnson                 40 Seattle            WA   19:01 
          2     8 Sharon Watson                 44 Mount Vernon       WA   19:47 
          3    10 Kathy Kearney                 44 Carnation          WA   20:21 
          4    19 Heather Slee                  42 Seattle            WA   21:20 
          5    27 Lauren Gaylord                43 Seattle            WA   22:32 
          6    28 Libby Armintrout              43 Seattle            WA   22:32 
          7    35 Julie Fox                     41 Kingston           WA   23:16 
          8    43 Sironettia Di Saverio         42 Seattle            WA   23:47 
          9    45 Karen Slavens                 42 Edgewood           WA   23:51 
         10    58 Julie Masumoto-Joyce          44 Kenmore            WA   24:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

          1    22 Joan Marchioro                45 Olympia            WA   21:59 
          2    26 Julie Ainsworth-Taylor        45 Fall City          WA   22:17 
          3    55 Rhea Hunt                     48 Auburn             WA   24:12 
          4    61 Susan Reynolds                48 seattle            WA   24:31 
          5    65 Cindy Weber                   49 Mount Vernon       WA   24:42 
          6    84 Muff Heffernan                47 Clyde Hill         WA   25:39 
          7    87 Judy McCorkle                 47 Everett            WA   25:42 
          8   109 Diana Merson                  46 Tacoma             WA   26:33 
          9   110 Chris Sexauer                 46 seattle            WA   26:34 
         10   140 Caroline Nelson               46 Vashon             WA   27:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

          1    18 Theresa Caspell               51 Portland           OR   21:10 
          2    39 Wendy Jones                   50 Seattle            WA   23:33 
          3    44 Bobbie Busch                  54 Gig Harbor         WA   23:49 
          4    46 Linda Rowe-Oneal              52 Des Moines         WA   23:55 
          5    85 Mary Kintner                  51 Shoreline          WA   25:40 
          6    97 Bonnie Beyer                  52 Seattle            WA   26:06 
          7   117 Trish Raymer                  50 Seattle            WA   26:37 
          8   120 Peggy Vanbuskirk              54 Belfair            WA   26:39 
          9   146 Beth Crane                    53 Seattle            WA   27:22 
         10   148 Dawn McCaffrey                53 Federal Way        WA   27:23 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

          1    63 Phyllis Nelson                59 Edmonds            WA   24:35 
          2    70 Barbara Barnes                56 Bellevue           WA   24:51 
          3   122 Karen Lovick                  56 Mill Creek         WA   26:40 
          4   139 Lynne Werner                  55 Seattle            WA   27:11 
          5   143 Sharon Hankinson              56 Belfair            WA   27:19 
          6   157 Judy Leede                    56 Seattle            WA   27:40 
          7   188 Carol Robertson               57 Edmonds            WA   28:22 
          8   203 Renee Joergens                56 Seattle            WA   28:34 
          9   222 Linda Garbo                   58 Shoreline          WA   28:49 
         10   226 Karen Roll                    58 Sammamish          WA   28:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

          1   134 Cheryl Spidahl                62 Steilacoom         WA   27:06 
          2   178 Linda Benefiel                60 Seattle            WA   28:09 
          3   202 Mary Carmody                  63 Tacoma             WA   28:32 
          4   260 Anne Truong                   62 Bellevue           WA   29:26 
          5   534 Diane Kobz                    63 Port Ludlow        WA   36:06 
          6   537 Jody Piper                    62 Poulsbo            WA   36:16 
          7   560 Karmen Lopez                  63 Santa Ana          CA   37:48 
          8   573 Jorja Zacher                  60 puyallup           WA   38:51 
          9   604 Taletta Wibmer                61 Renton             WA   41:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

          1   287 Constance Dowell              66 Seattle            WA   30:02 
          2   388 Sally Krie                    68 Kent               WA   32:01 
          3   577 Jeanette Corkery              69 Seattle            WA   39:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News