Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Worcester Firefighters 6k Road Race

Worcester, MA, June 10, 2007

[Overall | Teams ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:20  4:56    1 14-19    1 M   730 Matt Tieuli                 Upton,MA                                                     





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:53  5:53    1 20-29    1 F   906 Sarah Joyce                 Worc,MA                                                      



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:10  9:11    1 70-98  319 M  4576 George Leslie               ,MA                                                          
 2     41:43 11:13    2 70-98  405 M   220 William Blondin             Palmer,MA                                                    
 3     42:36 11:27    3 70-98  412 M   177 Vito Ricciardi              Worcester,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:21  6:17    1 60-69   39 M   219 Joseph Drugan               Hopedale,MA          Hopedale Police                         
 2     23:37  6:21    2 60-69   45 M   966 Arthur Roberts              Springfield,MA                                               
 3     26:42  7:11    3 60-69  135 M  4513 Ron Senosk                  Sutton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:36  5:32    1 50-59   15 M   873 Kevin McCusher              Ashby,MA                                                     
 2     21:26  5:46    2 50-59   23 M   296 Larry Gentile               Holden,MA                                                    
 3     21:32  5:47    3 50-59   24 M   288 Joe Bolton                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:30  5:31    1 40-49   14 M   516 David Mingori               Webster,MA                                                   
 2     22:37  6:05    2 40-49   32 M   740 Chris Laucks                Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 3     22:38  6:05    3 40-49   34 M   666 Francis Real                Worc,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:04  5:24    1 30-39    9 M   775 Michael Weinberg            Wor,MA                                                       
 2     20:24  5:29    2 30-39   12 M   535 Thomas Fitman               Sutton,MA            Worcester Fire                          
 3     21:20  5:44    3 30-39   22 M   449 Robert Bourassa             Boylston,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:39  5:01    1 20-29    2 M   769 Tom Guerin                  Auburn,MA                                                    
 2     18:46  5:03    2 20-29    3 M   417 Rob Lind                    Worcester,MA                                                 
 3     19:00  5:06    3 20-29    4 M   875 Paul Noone                  Wor,MA               Worcester Police                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:15  5:10    2 14-19    5 M   655 Stephen Polito              Worc,MA                                                      
 2     19:37  5:16    3 14-19    7 M   339 Zachary Pietras             Ludlow,MA                                                    
 3     20:05  5:24    4 14-19   10 M   654 David Goff                  Worcester,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:34  6:36    1 01-13   70 M  4538 Ozie Armand                 Hampston,NH                                                  
 2     25:51  6:57    2 01-13  112 M   790 Michael Fitman              Whitinsville,MA                                              
 3     28:44  7:43    3 01-13  204 M   210 Harrison Gonyea             Worcester,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:24 13:01    1 70-98  366 F   719 Marjorie Rosiello           Shrewsbury,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:52  7:13    1 60-69   25 F   635 Susie Manning               Wor,MA                                                       
 2     30:01  8:04    2 60-69   69 F   176 Laura Beckwith              Holden,MA                                                    
 3     33:22  8:58    3 60-69  147 F   372 Zelda Schwartrz             Holden,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:43  7:43    1 50-59   45 F   141 Jane Raabis                 Worcester,MA                                                 
 2     29:04  7:49    2 50-59   53 F    54 Debbie Covello              Auburn,MA                                                    
 3     31:08  8:22    3 50-59   92 F   940 Mukie Porter                Wor,MA               Worcester Fire                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:13  6:31    1 40-49    4 F   925 Rebecca Arsenault           Hudson,MA                                                    
 2     24:37  6:37    2 40-49    6 F   857 Sau Mei Leung               Clinton,MA                                                   
 3     25:12  6:46    3 40-49   10 F   184 Alice McKeon                Worcester,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:14  6:47    1 30-39   11 F   536 Sue Tarallo                 Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 2     25:17  6:48    2 30-39   12 F   965 Erin Morrissey              Wor,MA                                                       
 3     25:28  6:51    3 30-39   15 F   229 Dee Sendrowski              Westboro,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:12  5:58    2 20-29    2 F   407 Kristen Brownell            Cherry Valley,MA                                             
 2     24:03  6:28    3 20-29    3 F   294 Melonnie Furgason           Worcester,MA                                                 
 3     24:40  6:38    4 20-29    7 F   544 Melissa Lafleur             Worc,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:26  6:34    1 14-19    5 F   519 Jenny Richard               Wendell,MA                                                   
 2     25:10  6:46    2 14-19    9 F   991 Kayla Berube                Millbury,MA                                                  
 3     25:25  6:50    3 14-19   14 F     7 Kathryn Cummings            Chuluota,FL                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:18  7:04    1 01-13   21 F  4568 Sarah Maple                 W Boylton,MA                                                 
 2     32:56  8:51    2 01-13  137 F   612 Hannah Owen                 Sutton,MA                                                    
 3     42:58 11:33    3 01-13  328 F   460 ASHLEY SMITS                Worcester,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 00--1

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:40 10:40    1 00-1   285 F   676 Kerrie Merriam              Wor,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:20  4:56    1 14-19    1 M   730 Matt Tieuli                 Upton,MA                                                     
 2     18:39  5:01    1 20-29    2 M   769 Tom Guerin                  Auburn,MA                                                    
 3     18:46  5:03    2 20-29    3 M   417 Rob Lind                    Worcester,MA                                                 
 4     19:00  5:06    3 20-29    4 M   875 Paul Noone                  Wor,MA               Worcester Police                        
 5     19:15  5:10    2 14-19    5 M   655 Stephen Polito              Worc,MA                                                      
 6     19:30  5:15    4 20-29    6 M   892 Doug Leehouts               Auburndale,MA                                                
 7     19:37  5:16    3 14-19    7 M   339 Zachary Pietras             Ludlow,MA                                                    
 8     19:54  5:21    5 20-29    8 M   683 Matthew Kane                Auburn,MA                                                    
 9     20:04  5:24    1 30-39    9 M   775 Michael Weinberg            Wor,MA                                                       
 10    20:05  5:24    4 14-19   10 M   654 David Goff                  Worcester,MA                                                  
 11    20:11  5:26    6 20-29   11 M   889 Scott Proulx                Fram,MA                                                       
 12    20:24  5:29    2 30-39   12 M   535 Thomas Fitman               Sutton,MA            Worcester Fire                           
 13    20:26  5:30    7 20-29   13 M   911 Russell Trottier            Whitinsville,MA                                               
 14    20:30  5:31    1 40-49   14 M   516 David Mingori               Webster,MA                                                    
 15    20:36  5:32    1 50-59   15 M   873 Kevin McCusher              Ashby,MA                                                      
 16    20:41  5:34    8 20-29   16 M   975 Aidan Kearney               Worc,MA                                                       
 17    20:48  5:35    5 14-19   17 M   147 Cameron Abolfazli           Worcester,MA                                                  
 18    20:51  5:36    9 20-29   18 M   634 Adam Parslow                W Boylston,MA                                                 
 19    20:53  5:37   10 20-29   19 M   887 Eugene Douglas              Wor,MA                                                        
 20    20:54  5:37    6 14-19   20 M   777 Corey Davis                 Wor,MA                                                        
 21    20:54  5:37    7 14-19   21 M   734 Matthew Firmani             Wor,MA                                                        
 22    21:20  5:44    3 30-39   22 M   449 Robert Bourassa             Boylston,MA                                                   
 23    21:26  5:46    2 50-59   23 M   296 Larry Gentile               Holden,MA                                                     
 24    21:32  5:47    3 50-59   24 M   288 Joe Bolton                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 25    21:56  5:54    8 14-19   25 M   735 Tom Renand                  Wor,MA                                                        
 26    21:59  5:55    9 14-19   26 M   944 Alex Engel                  Spencer,MA                                                    
 27    22:03  5:56   11 20-29   27 M   494 Jeremy Shaw                 Worcester,MA                                                  
 28    22:06  5:56    4 30-39   28 M   133 Art Sheldon                 Barre,MA                                                      
 29    22:10  5:58    4 50-59   29 M   828 Ramon Alicea                Holyoke,MA           Holyoke Fire                             
 30    22:28  6:02   10 14-19   30 M  1002 Pierce Leasca               W Brantfield,MA                                               
 31    22:32  6:03    5 50-59   31 M   957 William Pine                Fitzqilliam,NH                                                
 32    22:37  6:05    2 40-49   32 M   740 Chris Laucks                Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 33    22:38  6:05    6 50-59   33 M   891 Mark Wiegler                Hubbardston,MA                                                
 34    22:38  6:05    3 40-49   34 M   666 Francis Real                Worc,MA                                                       
 35    22:43  6:06   12 20-29   35 M   157 John Carrigan               Worc,MA                                                       
 36    22:57  6:10   13 20-29   36 M   515 Bill Goldsworth             Worcester,MA                                                  
 37    23:04  6:12   11 14-19   37 M   830 Jarrett Sorge               W Boylston,MA                                                 
 38    23:11  6:14   14 20-29   38 M   426 Christopher Jasinski        Worcester,MA                                                  
 39    23:21  6:17    1 60-69   39 M   219 Joseph Drugan               Hopedale,MA          Hopedale Police                          
 40    23:24  6:17    5 30-39   40 M  4525 John Beandett               Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 41    23:27  6:18    7 50-59   41 M    53 Bob Covello                 Auburn,MA                                                     
 42    23:31  6:19   12 14-19   42 M   842 Endi Tollkuci               Wor,MA                                                        
 43    23:32  6:20    6 30-39   43 M   820 Barry Lorion                Millbury,MA                                                   
 44    23:34  6:20   13 14-19   44 M    80 Christopher Favulli         Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 45    23:37  6:21    2 60-69   45 M   966 Arthur Roberts              Springfield,MA                                                
 46    23:40  6:22    4 40-49   46 M   204 Carl Roche                  Westborough,MA       Westborough Fire                         
 47    23:43  6:23    7 30-39   47 M   827 Doug McLucas                Westboro,MA                                                   
 48    23:44  6:23    8 30-39   48 M   750 Thomas Head                 Wor,MA               Worcester Police                         
 49    23:46  6:23    5 40-49   49 M   586 David Colburn               Wor,MA                                                        
 50    23:47  6:24    6 40-49   50 M   404 Ed Coleman                  Auburn,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:53  5:53    1 20-29    1 F   906 Sarah Joyce                 Worc,MA                                                      
 2     22:12  5:58    2 20-29    2 F   407 Kristen Brownell            Cherry Valley,MA                                             
 3     24:03  6:28    3 20-29    3 F   294 Melonnie Furgason           Worcester,MA                                                 
 4     24:13  6:31    1 40-49    4 F   925 Rebecca Arsenault           Hudson,MA                                                    
 5     24:26  6:34    1 14-19    5 F   519 Jenny Richard               Wendell,MA                                                   
 6     24:37  6:37    2 40-49    6 F   857 Sau Mei Leung               Clinton,MA                                                   
 7     24:40  6:38    4 20-29    7 F   544 Melissa Lafleur             Worc,MA                                                      
 8     24:55  6:42    5 20-29    8 F   888 Megan Murphy                Wor,MA                                                       
 9     25:10  6:46    2 14-19    9 F   991 Kayla Berube                Millbury,MA                                                  
 10    25:12  6:46    3 40-49   10 F   184 Alice McKeon                Worcester,MA                                                  
 11    25:14  6:47    1 30-39   11 F   536 Sue Tarallo                 Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 12    25:17  6:48    2 30-39   12 F   965 Erin Morrissey              Wor,MA                                                        
 13    25:22  6:49    6 20-29   13 F    94 Katie Cusson                Worcester,MA                                                  
 14    25:25  6:50    3 14-19   14 F     7 Kathryn Cummings            Chuluota,FL                                                   
 15    25:28  6:51    3 30-39   15 F   229 Dee Sendrowski              Westboro,MA                                                   
 16    25:32  6:52    4 14-19   16 F   732 Tricia Primomo              Delmar,NY                                                     
 17    25:34  6:52    5 14-19   17 F   659 Paul Kearney                Worc,MA                                                       
 18    25:57  6:59    4 30-39   18 F  4552 Gry Warren                  Hasland,MA                                                    
 19    26:03  7:00    5 30-39   19 F  4512 Angela Carrpolita           Webster,MA                                                    
 20    26:08  7:02    4 40-49   20 F   749 Andrew Brewster             Wor,MA                                                        
 21    26:18  7:04    1 01-13   21 F  4568 Sarah Maple                 W Boylton,MA                                                  
 22    26:40  7:10    7 20-29   22 F   465 Katie Stomski               Brighton,MA                                                   
 23    26:46  7:12    6 30-39   23 F   863 Maria Pelchar               Longmeadow,MA        Holyoke Fire                             
 24    26:49  7:13    6 14-19   24 F   806 Chelsea Desrosiers          Aburn,MA                                                      
 25    26:52  7:13    1 60-69   25 F   635 Susie Manning               Wor,MA                                                        
 26    26:55  7:14    5 40-49   26 F   237 Alys Covello                Shrewsburyy,MA                                                
 27    26:58  7:15    7 14-19   27 F   658 Clare Kearney               Worc,MA                                                       
 28    27:00  7:15    7 30-39   28 F   936 Deb William                 Holland,MA                                                    
 29    27:16  7:20    6 40-49   29 F   320 Elise Pyun                  Northboro,MA                                                  
 30    27:17  7:20    8 30-39   30 F   668 Margaret Leary              Holden,MA                                                     
 31    27:23  7:22    7 40-49   31 F   150 Karla Walter                Rochdale,MA                                                   
 32    27:26  7:22    9 30-39   32 F   546 Mary Bresnahan              Worc,MA                                                       
 33    27:28  7:23    8 20-29   33 F   834 Emily Hoye                  Oxford,MA                                                     
 34    27:54  7:30   10 30-39   34 F   909 Kelly Comeau                Hampden,MA                                                    
 35    27:56  7:31   11 30-39   35 F   890 Jen Davidson                Sterling,MA                                                   
 36    27:57  7:31    8 14-19   36 F   684 Mary-Kate Kane              Auburn,MA                                                     
 37    28:04  7:33    8 40-49   37 F    98 Brenda Germain              Worc,MA                                                       
 38    28:16  7:36   12 30-39   38 F   330 Kimberly Kusnarowis         Woodstock,CT                                                  
 39    28:24  7:38    9 40-49   39 F   156 Ellen Green                 Rutland,MA                                                    
 40    28:25  7:38   10 40-49   40 F   475 Lynn Skinner                Northboro,MA                                                  
 41    28:26  7:39    9 14-19   41 F  4530 Caitlin Duggan              Wirc,MA                                                       
 42    28:31  7:40   11 40-49   42 F   916 Eliz Cronan                 Millbury,MA                                                   
 43    28:41  7:43   12 40-49   43 F   985 Ellen Duffy                 Rochdale,MA                                                   
 44    28:42  7:43   10 14-19   44 F   427 Alayna Coakley              Grafton,MA                                                    
 45    28:43  7:43    1 50-59   45 F   141 Jane Raabis                 Worcester,MA                                                  
 46    28:45  7:44   11 14-19   46 F   807 Kate Pagano                 Wor,MA                                                        
 47    28:46  7:44   13 30-39   47 F  4508 Kris Bostek                 W Boylston,MA                                                 
 48    28:48  7:45   12 14-19   48 F   284 Amy Koenig                  Auburn,MA                                                     
 49    28:49  7:45   14 30-39   49 F   187 Amy Teper                   Lisbon,CT            Attleboro Fire                           
 50    28:51  7:45   15 30-39   50 F   202 Jennifer McKenzie           Worcester,MA                                                  

            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:20  4:56    1 14-19    1 M   730 Matt Tieuli                 Upton,MA                                                     





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:53  5:53    1 20-29    1 F   906 Sarah Joyce                 Worc,MA                                                      



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:10  9:11    1 70-98  319 M  4576 George Leslie               ,MA                                                          
 2     41:43 11:13    2 70-98  405 M   220 William Blondin             Palmer,MA                                                    
 3     42:36 11:27    3 70-98  412 M   177 Vito Ricciardi              Worcester,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:21  6:17    1 60-69   39 M   219 Joseph Drugan               Hopedale,MA          Hopedale Police                         
 2     23:37  6:21    2 60-69   45 M   966 Arthur Roberts              Springfield,MA                                               
 3     26:42  7:11    3 60-69  135 M  4513 Ron Senosk                  Sutton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:36  5:32    1 50-59   15 M   873 Kevin McCusher              Ashby,MA                                                     
 2     21:26  5:46    2 50-59   23 M   296 Larry Gentile               Holden,MA                                                    
 3     21:32  5:47    3 50-59   24 M   288 Joe Bolton                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:37  6:05    2 40-49   32 M   740 Chris Laucks                Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 2     22:38  6:05    3 40-49   34 M   666 Francis Real                Worc,MA                                                      
 3     23:40  6:22    4 40-49   46 M   204 Carl Roche                  Westborough,MA       Westborough Fire                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:04  5:24    1 30-39    9 M   775 Michael Weinberg            Wor,MA                                                       
 2     20:24  5:29    2 30-39   12 M   535 Thomas Fitman               Sutton,MA            Worcester Fire                          
 3     21:20  5:44    3 30-39   22 M   449 Robert Bourassa             Boylston,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:39  5:01    1 20-29    2 M   769 Tom Guerin                  Auburn,MA                                                    
 2     18:46  5:03    2 20-29    3 M   417 Rob Lind                    Worcester,MA                                                 
 3     19:00  5:06    3 20-29    4 M   875 Paul Noone                  Wor,MA               Worcester Police                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:15  5:10    2 14-19    5 M   655 Stephen Polito              Worc,MA                                                      
 2     19:37  5:16    3 14-19    7 M   339 Zachary Pietras             Ludlow,MA                                                    
 3     20:05  5:24    4 14-19   10 M   654 David Goff                  Worcester,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:34  6:36    1 01-13   70 M  4538 Ozie Armand                 Hampston,NH                                                  
 2     25:51  6:57    2 01-13  112 M   790 Michael Fitman              Whitinsville,MA                                              
 3     28:44  7:43    3 01-13  204 M   210 Harrison Gonyea             Worcester,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:24 13:01    1 70-98  366 F   719 Marjorie Rosiello           Shrewsbury,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:52  7:13    1 60-69   25 F   635 Susie Manning               Wor,MA                                                       
 2     30:01  8:04    2 60-69   69 F   176 Laura Beckwith              Holden,MA                                                    
 3     33:22  8:58    3 60-69  147 F   372 Zelda Schwartrz             Holden,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:43  7:43    1 50-59   45 F   141 Jane Raabis                 Worcester,MA                                                 
 2     29:04  7:49    2 50-59   53 F    54 Debbie Covello              Auburn,MA                                                    
 3     31:08  8:22    3 50-59   92 F   940 Mukie Porter                Wor,MA               Worcester Fire                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:37  6:37    2 40-49    6 F   857 Sau Mei Leung               Clinton,MA                                                   
 2     25:12  6:46    3 40-49   10 F   184 Alice McKeon                Worcester,MA                                                 
 3     26:08  7:02    4 40-49   20 F   749 Andrew Brewster             Wor,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:14  6:47    1 30-39   11 F   536 Sue Tarallo                 Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 2     25:17  6:48    2 30-39   12 F   965 Erin Morrissey              Wor,MA                                                       
 3     25:28  6:51    3 30-39   15 F   229 Dee Sendrowski              Westboro,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:12  5:58    2 20-29    2 F   407 Kristen Brownell            Cherry Valley,MA                                             
 2     24:03  6:28    3 20-29    3 F   294 Melonnie Furgason           Worcester,MA                                                 
 3     24:40  6:38    4 20-29    7 F   544 Melissa Lafleur             Worc,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:26  6:34    1 14-19    5 F   519 Jenny Richard               Wendell,MA                                                   
 2     25:10  6:46    2 14-19    9 F   991 Kayla Berube                Millbury,MA                                                  
 3     25:25  6:50    3 14-19   14 F     7 Kathryn Cummings            Chuluota,FL                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:18  7:04    1 01-13   21 F  4568 Sarah Maple                 W Boylton,MA                                                 
 2     32:56  8:51    2 01-13  137 F   612 Hannah Owen                 Sutton,MA                                                    
 3     42:58 11:33    3 01-13  328 F   460 ASHLEY SMITS                Worcester,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 00--1

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:40 10:40    1 00-1   285 F   676 Kerrie Merriam              Wor,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:20  4:56    1 14-19    1 M   730 Matt Tieuli                 Upton,MA                                                     
 2     18:39  5:01    1 20-29    2 M   769 Tom Guerin                  Auburn,MA                                                    
 3     18:46  5:03    2 20-29    3 M   417 Rob Lind                    Worcester,MA                                                 
 4     19:00  5:06    3 20-29    4 M   875 Paul Noone                  Wor,MA               Worcester Police                        
 5     19:15  5:10    2 14-19    5 M   655 Stephen Polito              Worc,MA                                                      
 6     19:30  5:15    4 20-29    6 M   892 Doug Leehouts               Auburndale,MA                                                
 7     19:37  5:16    3 14-19    7 M   339 Zachary Pietras             Ludlow,MA                                                    
 8     19:54  5:21    5 20-29    8 M   683 Matthew Kane                Auburn,MA                                                    
 9     20:04  5:24    1 30-39    9 M   775 Michael Weinberg            Wor,MA                                                       
 10    20:05  5:24    4 14-19   10 M   654 David Goff                  Worcester,MA                                                  
 11    20:11  5:26    6 20-29   11 M   889 Scott Proulx                Fram,MA                                                       
 12    20:24  5:29    2 30-39   12 M   535 Thomas Fitman               Sutton,MA            Worcester Fire                           
 13    20:26  5:30    7 20-29   13 M   911 Russell Trottier            Whitinsville,MA                                               
 14    20:30  5:31    1 40-49   14 M   516 David Mingori               Webster,MA                                                    
 15    20:36  5:32    1 50-59   15 M   873 Kevin McCusher              Ashby,MA                                                      
 16    20:41  5:34    8 20-29   16 M   975 Aidan Kearney               Worc,MA                                                       
 17    20:48  5:35    5 14-19   17 M   147 Cameron Abolfazli           Worcester,MA                                                  
 18    20:51  5:36    9 20-29   18 M   634 Adam Parslow                W Boylston,MA                                                 
 19    20:53  5:37   10 20-29   19 M   887 Eugene Douglas              Wor,MA                                                        
 20    20:54  5:37    6 14-19   20 M   777 Corey Davis                 Wor,MA                                                        
 21    20:54  5:37    7 14-19   21 M   734 Matthew Firmani             Wor,MA                                                        
 22    21:20  5:44    3 30-39   22 M   449 Robert Bourassa             Boylston,MA                                                   
 23    21:26  5:46    2 50-59   23 M   296 Larry Gentile               Holden,MA                                                     
 24    21:32  5:47    3 50-59   24 M   288 Joe Bolton                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 25    21:56  5:54    8 14-19   25 M   735 Tom Renand                  Wor,MA                                                        
 26    21:59  5:55    9 14-19   26 M   944 Alex Engel                  Spencer,MA                                                    
 27    22:03  5:56   11 20-29   27 M   494 Jeremy Shaw                 Worcester,MA                                                  
 28    22:06  5:56    4 30-39   28 M   133 Art Sheldon                 Barre,MA                                                      
 29    22:10  5:58    4 50-59   29 M   828 Ramon Alicea                Holyoke,MA           Holyoke Fire                             
 30    22:28  6:02   10 14-19   30 M  1002 Pierce Leasca               W Brantfield,MA                                               
 31    22:32  6:03    5 50-59   31 M   957 William Pine                Fitzqilliam,NH                                                
 32    22:37  6:05    2 40-49   32 M   740 Chris Laucks                Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 33    22:38  6:05    6 50-59   33 M   891 Mark Wiegler                Hubbardston,MA                                                
 34    22:38  6:05    3 40-49   34 M   666 Francis Real                Worc,MA                                                       
 35    22:43  6:06   12 20-29   35 M   157 John Carrigan               Worc,MA                                                       
 36    22:57  6:10   13 20-29   36 M   515 Bill Goldsworth             Worcester,MA                                                  
 37    23:04  6:12   11 14-19   37 M   830 Jarrett Sorge               W Boylston,MA                                                 
 38    23:11  6:14   14 20-29   38 M   426 Christopher Jasinski        Worcester,MA                                                  
 39    23:21  6:17    1 60-69   39 M   219 Joseph Drugan               Hopedale,MA          Hopedale Police                          
 40    23:24  6:17    5 30-39   40 M  4525 John Beandett               Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 41    23:27  6:18    7 50-59   41 M    53 Bob Covello                 Auburn,MA                                                     
 42    23:31  6:19   12 14-19   42 M   842 Endi Tollkuci               Wor,MA                                                        
 43    23:32  6:20    6 30-39   43 M   820 Barry Lorion                Millbury,MA                                                   
 44    23:34  6:20   13 14-19   44 M    80 Christopher Favulli         Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 45    23:37  6:21    2 60-69   45 M   966 Arthur Roberts              Springfield,MA                                                
 46    23:40  6:22    4 40-49   46 M   204 Carl Roche                  Westborough,MA       Westborough Fire                         
 47    23:43  6:23    7 30-39   47 M   827 Doug McLucas                Westboro,MA                                                   
 48    23:44  6:23    8 30-39   48 M   750 Thomas Head                 Wor,MA               Worcester Police                         
 49    23:46  6:23    5 40-49   49 M   586 David Colburn               Wor,MA                                                        
 50    23:47  6:24    6 40-49   50 M   404 Ed Coleman                  Auburn,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:53  5:53    1 20-29    1 F   906 Sarah Joyce                 Worc,MA                                                      
 2     22:12  5:58    2 20-29    2 F   407 Kristen Brownell            Cherry Valley,MA                                             
 3     24:03  6:28    3 20-29    3 F   294 Melonnie Furgason           Worcester,MA                                                 
 4     24:13  6:31    1 40-49    4 F   925 Rebecca Arsenault           Hudson,MA                                                    
 5     24:26  6:34    1 14-19    5 F   519 Jenny Richard               Wendell,MA                                                   
 6     24:37  6:37    2 40-49    6 F   857 Sau Mei Leung               Clinton,MA                                                   
 7     24:40  6:38    4 20-29    7 F   544 Melissa Lafleur             Worc,MA                                                      
 8     24:55  6:42    5 20-29    8 F   888 Megan Murphy                Wor,MA                                                       
 9     25:10  6:46    2 14-19    9 F   991 Kayla Berube                Millbury,MA                                                  
 10    25:12  6:46    3 40-49   10 F   184 Alice McKeon                Worcester,MA                                                  
 11    25:14  6:47    1 30-39   11 F   536 Sue Tarallo                 Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 12    25:17  6:48    2 30-39   12 F   965 Erin Morrissey              Wor,MA                                                        
 13    25:22  6:49    6 20-29   13 F    94 Katie Cusson                Worcester,MA                                                  
 14    25:25  6:50    3 14-19   14 F     7 Kathryn Cummings            Chuluota,FL                                                   
 15    25:28  6:51    3 30-39   15 F   229 Dee Sendrowski              Westboro,MA                                                   
 16    25:32  6:52    4 14-19   16 F   732 Tricia Primomo              Delmar,NY                                                     
 17    25:34  6:52    5 14-19   17 F   659 Paul Kearney                Worc,MA                                                       
 18    25:57  6:59    4 30-39   18 F  4552 Gry Warren                  Hasland,MA                                                    
 19    26:03  7:00    5 30-39   19 F  4512 Angela Carrpolita           Webster,MA                                                    
 20    26:08  7:02    4 40-49   20 F   749 Andrew Brewster             Wor,MA                                                        
 21    26:18  7:04    1 01-13   21 F  4568 Sarah Maple                 W Boylton,MA                                                  
 22    26:40  7:10    7 20-29   22 F   465 Katie Stomski               Brighton,MA                                                   
 23    26:46  7:12    6 30-39   23 F   863 Maria Pelchar               Longmeadow,MA        Holyoke Fire                             
 24    26:49  7:13    6 14-19   24 F   806 Chelsea Desrosiers          Aburn,MA                                                      
 25    26:52  7:13    1 60-69   25 F   635 Susie Manning               Wor,MA                                                        
 26    26:55  7:14    5 40-49   26 F   237 Alys Covello                Shrewsburyy,MA                                                
 27    26:58  7:15    7 14-19   27 F   658 Clare Kearney               Worc,MA                                                       
 28    27:00  7:15    7 30-39   28 F   936 Deb William                 Holland,MA                                                    
 29    27:16  7:20    6 40-49   29 F   320 Elise Pyun                  Northboro,MA                                                  
 30    27:17  7:20    8 30-39   30 F   668 Margaret Leary              Holden,MA                                                     
 31    27:23  7:22    7 40-49   31 F   150 Karla Walter                Rochdale,MA                                                   
 32    27:26  7:22    9 30-39   32 F   546 Mary Bresnahan              Worc,MA                                                       
 33    27:28  7:23    8 20-29   33 F   834 Emily Hoye                  Oxford,MA                                                     
 34    27:54  7:30   10 30-39   34 F   909 Kelly Comeau                Hampden,MA                                                    
 35    27:56  7:31   11 30-39   35 F   890 Jen Davidson                Sterling,MA                                                   
 36    27:57  7:31    8 14-19   36 F   684 Mary-Kate Kane              Auburn,MA                                                     
 37    28:04  7:33    8 40-49   37 F    98 Brenda Germain              Worc,MA                                                       
 38    28:16  7:36   12 30-39   38 F   330 Kimberly Kusnarowis         Woodstock,CT                                                  
 39    28:24  7:38    9 40-49   39 F   156 Ellen Green                 Rutland,MA                                                    
 40    28:25  7:38   10 40-49   40 F   475 Lynn Skinner                Northboro,MA                                                  
 41    28:26  7:39    9 14-19   41 F  4530 Caitlin Duggan              Wirc,MA                                                       
 42    28:31  7:40   11 40-49   42 F   916 Eliz Cronan                 Millbury,MA                                                   
 43    28:41  7:43   12 40-49   43 F   985 Ellen Duffy                 Rochdale,MA                                                   
 44    28:42  7:43   10 14-19   44 F   427 Alayna Coakley              Grafton,MA                                                    
 45    28:43  7:43    1 50-59   45 F   141 Jane Raabis                 Worcester,MA                                                  
 46    28:45  7:44   11 14-19   46 F   807 Kate Pagano                 Wor,MA                                                        
 47    28:46  7:44   13 30-39   47 F  4508 Kris Bostek                 W Boylston,MA                                                 
 48    28:48  7:45   12 14-19   48 F   284 Amy Koenig                  Auburn,MA                                                     
 49    28:49  7:45   14 30-39   49 F   187 Amy Teper                   Lisbon,CT            Attleboro Fire                           
 50    28:51  7:45   15 30-39   50 F   202 Jennifer McKenzie           Worcester,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News