Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hingham Fourth of July Race

Hingham, MA, July 4, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 80-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     72:33 15:46    1 80-98  937 M   334 Richard Burke               Hingham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:48  8:26    1 70-79  403 M   932 William Wilson              Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     43:42  9:30    2 70-79  656 M   562 Charles Mooney Sr.          Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     46:52 10:11    3 70-79  764 M   276 John J. Murphy              S. Weymouth,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:53  6:43    1 60-69   78 M    61 Sam Kopper                  Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     34:26  7:29    2 60-69  184 M  1573 Billy Mcloed                ,MA                                                          
 3     35:21  7:41    3 60-69  224 M  1389 Gil Peters                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:28  6:11    1 50-59   25 M  1181 Ken Read-Brown              Hing,MA                                                      
 2     29:06  6:20    2 50-59   33 M   350 Hassan Haydar               Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     30:03  6:32    3 50-59   53 M   299 George Danis                Hingham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:55  5:12    1 40-49    1 M   274 Andrew Noble                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     25:05  5:27    2 40-49    3 M   397 Scott Colton                Riviera Beach,FL                                             
 3     25:58  5:39    3 40-49    8 M  1232 Michael Vitelli             Marshfield,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:44  5:23    1 30-39    2 M   304 Gregory Putnam              Wakefield,MA                                                 
 2     25:53  5:38    2 30-39    7 M  1013 Bryan Doldt                 Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     26:43  5:48    3 30-39   13 M  1046 Theo Sharp                  Hingham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:25  5:32    1 20-29    4 M   638 Brian Cronin                Newton,MA                                                    
 2     25:47  5:36    2 20-29    5 M  1616 Brian Stewart               Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     26:27  5:45    3 20-29   10 M  1920 John McNulty                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:49  5:37    1 16-19    6 M   210 Drew Morrissey              Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     26:37  5:47    2 16-19   12 M  1503 Jason Cerilli               Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     27:29  5:58    3 16-19   18 M  1173 Tyler Waldecker                                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 11-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:46  6:41    1 11-15   72 M  1515 Kevin Lynch                 Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     30:48  6:42    2 11-15   74 M  1395 Joshua Sciaraffa                                                                      
 3     31:59  6:57    3 11-15   99 M   727 Victor Moran-Cunniff        South Weymouth,MA                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:44  8:51    1 01-10  504 M  1682 Aaron Prentice              Hanover,MA                                                   
 2     40:52  8:53    2 01-10  515 M  1680 Joseph Byrne                Hanover,MA                                                   
 3     43:10  9:23    3 01-10  628 M  1361 Billy Harkins               Hing,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 80-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:56 11:17    1 80-98  660 F   361 Joanna Bishop               Duxbury,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:41  8:38    1 60-69  187 F   781 Elaine Unterman             Gaithersburg,MD                                              
 2     44:59  9:47    2 60-69  425 F   834 Mary Scherr                 South Boston,MA                                              
 3     45:54  9:59    3 60-69  467 F   524 Betsy Knapp                 North Weymouth,MA                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:17  7:27    1 50-59   44 F  1218 Joy Michele                 Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     34:47  7:34    2 50-59   54 F   884 Ginny Carlin                Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     35:07  7:38    3 50-59   61 F  1696 Key Kopper                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:41  6:14    1 40-49    2 F  1136 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     30:09  6:33    2 40-49    5 F  1195 Katherine Forbes            Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     31:14  6:47    3 40-49   10 F   940 Kristin LaCroix             Maynard,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:41  6:01    1 30-39    1 F   275 Candy Angle                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     30:07  6:33    2 30-39    4 F  1227 Beth Athanasaulas                                                                     
 3     30:57  6:44    3 30-39    8 F  1972 Sonal Shah                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:11  6:34    1 20-29    6 F  1533 Marybeth McCarthy           Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     30:44  6:41    2 20-29    7 F  1067 Elizabeth Keane             Randolph,MA                                                  
 3     32:08  6:59    3 20-29   16 F   501 Sheena Marquis              Hingham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:06  6:33    1 16-19    3 F   760 Hope Rathnam                Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     31:56  6:57    2 16-19   15 F   559 Christina Meade             Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     32:09  6:59    3 16-19   17 F   499 Caitlin Marquis             Hingham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 11-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:28  7:03    1 11-15   18 F   324 Jill Corcoran               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     35:02  7:37    2 11-15   59 F   803 Kathleen O'Neill            Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     36:01  7:50    3 11-15   77 F   616 Kara O'Connell              Hingham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:48  7:47    1 01-10   72 F  1235 Charlotte Allard            Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     36:26  7:55    2 01-10   87 F  1323 Ashley Betts                                                                          
 3     38:06  8:17    3 01-10  123 F   118 Olivia Gaeta                Marshfield,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:55  5:12    1 40-49    1 M   274 Andrew Noble                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     24:44  5:23    1 30-39    2 M   304 Gregory Putnam              Wakefield,MA                                                 
 3     25:05  5:27    2 40-49    3 M   397 Scott Colton                Riviera Beach,FL                                             
 4     25:25  5:32    1 20-29    4 M   638 Brian Cronin                Newton,MA                                                    
 5     25:47  5:36    2 20-29    5 M  1616 Brian Stewart               Scituate,MA                                                  
 6     25:49  5:37    1 16-19    6 M   210 Drew Morrissey              Hingham,MA                                                   
 7     25:53  5:38    2 30-39    7 M  1013 Bryan Doldt                 Quincy,MA                                                    
 8     25:58  5:39    3 40-49    8 M  1232 Michael Vitelli             Marshfield,MA                                                
 9     26:04  5:40    4 40-49    9 M   560 Jim Thompson                Hingham,MA                                                   
 10    26:27  5:45    3 20-29   10 M  1920 John McNulty                                                                           
 11    26:33  5:46    5 40-49   11 M   303 Stephen Putnam              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 12    26:37  5:47    2 16-19   12 M  1503 Jason Cerilli               Hingham,MA                                                    
 13    26:43  5:48    3 30-39   13 M  1046 Theo Sharp                  Hingham,MA                                                    
 14    26:54  5:51    4 30-39   14 M  1984 Ed Gardner                                                                             
 15    27:06  5:53    6 40-49   15 M   172 Scott Bosworth              Hingham,MA                                                    
 16    27:22  5:57    5 30-39   16 M   772 Jon Willner                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 17    27:26  5:58    6 30-39   17 M  1866 Justin Renz                                                                            
 18    27:29  5:58    3 16-19   18 M  1173 Tyler Waldecker                                                                        
 19    27:35  6:00    7 30-39   19 M  1215 Scptt Guebel                Hing,MA                                                       
 20    27:50  6:03    7 40-49   20 M  1018 J. Patrick Kennedy          Cohasset,MA                                                   
 21    28:12  6:08    8 40-49   21 M   766 Daniel Sheehan              E. Weymouth,MA                                                
 22    28:14  6:08    4 20-29   22 M  1715 Joe Neikirk                                                                            
 23    28:17  6:09    9 40-49   23 M  1419 Ed Hodge                                                                               
 24    28:20  6:10    4 16-19   24 M   346 Colin Robichaud             Hingham,MA                                                    
 25    28:28  6:11    1 50-59   25 M  1181 Ken Read-Brown              Hing,MA                                                       
 26    28:51  6:16   10 40-49   26 M  1447 Tim Sullivan                                                                           
 27    28:53  6:17    8 30-39   27 M  1835 Jay Murphy                                                                             
 28    28:54  6:17    9 30-39   28 M  1226 Mike Holland                Hing,MA                                                       
 29    28:56  6:17   10 30-39   29 M  1611 Michael Gill                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 30    28:57  6:18   11 40-49   30 M  1923 Mike Kearney                                                                           
 31    28:58  6:18   12 40-49   31 M  1714 Jonathan Moss                                                                          
 32    29:00  6:18    5 16-19   32 M  1455 Paul Marcuso                                                                           
 33    29:06  6:20    2 50-59   33 M   350 Hassan Haydar               Quincy,MA                                                     
 34    29:12  6:21    5 20-29   34 M   977 John Warren                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 35    29:16  6:22   13 40-49   35 M  1264 Bill Parsley                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 36    29:18  6:22   11 30-39   36 M  1839 Ethan Hugo                                                                             
 37    29:20  6:23   12 30-39   37 M   320 Matthew Aprea               Brighton,MA                                                   
 38    29:24  6:23   14 40-49   38 M  1123 David Coppola               Hingham,MA                                                    
 39    29:28  6:24    6 16-19   39 M   902 Tyler Ciovacco              Hingham,MA                                                    
 40    29:30  6:25   13 30-39   40 M   711 Jon Hilsabeck               Hingham,MA                                                    
 41    29:33  6:25   14 30-39   41 M   402 Ken Warshaw                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 42    29:34  6:26   15 30-39   42 M  1375 James White                                                                            
 43    29:36  6:26   15 40-49   43 M  1057 Hans Von Der Luft           Hingham,MA                                                    
 44    29:38  6:27   16 30-39   44 M   577 Jeff Burm                   Hingham,MA                                                    
 45    29:42  6:27    6 20-29   45 M  1687 Keith Carroll               Scituate,MA                                                   
 46    29:46  6:28   17 30-39   46 M   455 Ben Cook                    Hingham,MA                                                    
 47    29:49  6:29    7 16-19   47 M  1557 Brandon Luttinger           Hingham,MA                                                    
 48    29:53  6:30   16 40-49   48 M  1934 Rick Johannes               Hing,MA                                                       
 49    29:56  6:30    8 16-19   49 M  1377 Chris Boyle                                                                            
 50    29:58  6:31   17 40-49   50 M   563 Charles Mooney Jr           Milton,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:41  6:01    1 30-39    1 F   275 Candy Angle                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     28:41  6:14    1 40-49    2 F  1136 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     30:06  6:33    1 16-19    3 F   760 Hope Rathnam                Hingham,MA                                                   
 4     30:07  6:33    2 30-39    4 F  1227 Beth Athanasaulas                                                                     
 5     30:09  6:33    2 40-49    5 F  1195 Katherine Forbes            Hingham,MA                                                   
 6     30:11  6:34    1 20-29    6 F  1533 Marybeth McCarthy           Weymouth,MA                                                  
 7     30:44  6:41    2 20-29    7 F  1067 Elizabeth Keane             Randolph,MA                                                  
 8     30:57  6:44    3 30-39    8 F  1972 Sonal Shah                                                                            
 9     31:10  6:47    4 30-39    9 F   553 Kate Meehan                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 10    31:14  6:47    3 40-49   10 F   940 Kristin LaCroix             Maynard,MA                                                    
 11    31:22  6:49    5 30-39   11 F   216 Victoria Delmonico          Boston,MA                                                     
 12    31:27  6:50    6 30-39   12 F   213 Jessica Givney              Hingham,MA                                                    
 13    31:47  6:55    7 30-39   13 F   337 Susan Forzese               Braintree,MA                                                  
 14    31:49  6:55    8 30-39   14 F  1054 Kimberly Singh              Canton,MA                                                     
 15    31:56  6:57    2 16-19   15 F   559 Christina Meade             Hingham,MA                                                    
 16    32:08  6:59    3 20-29   16 F   501 Sheena Marquis              Hingham,MA                                                    
 17    32:09  6:59    3 16-19   17 F   499 Caitlin Marquis             Hingham,MA                                                    
 18    32:28  7:03    1 11-15   18 F   324 Jill Corcoran               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 19    32:32  7:04    9 30-39   19 F   561 Laurie Thompson             Hingham,MA                                                    
 20    32:34  7:05   10 30-39   20 F  1621 Patty Thompson              Scituate,MA                                                   
 21    32:56  7:10    4 40-49   21 F  1256 Jill Landry                 Hing,MA                                                       
 22    32:58  7:10   11 30-39   22 F  1076 Suellen Durkin              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 23    33:01  7:11    5 40-49   23 F  1979 Nancy Macdonald                                                                        
 24    33:26  7:16   12 30-39   24 F  1030 Elena Monarch               Hingham,MA                                                    
 25    33:27  7:16   13 30-39   25 F  1913 Karen O'Sullivan                                                                       
 26    33:28  7:17    6 40-49   26 F  1056 Insa Rooney-Cespedes        Hingham,MA                                                    
 27    33:28  7:17   14 30-39   27 F  1848 Kelly Adams                 Hing,MA                                                       
 28    33:29  7:17   15 30-39   28 F   821 Lauren Higgins              Hingham,MA                                                    
 29    33:30  7:17   16 30-39   29 F  1543 Lauren Barry                Hingham,MA                                                    
 30    33:31  7:17    4 16-19   30 F  1239 Lindsey Allard                                                                         
 31    33:32  7:17    7 40-49   31 F  1465 Laurie Freeman                                                                         
 32    33:35  7:18   17 30-39   32 F  1062 Cornelia Kalman             Boston,MA                                                     
 33    33:36  7:18    8 40-49   33 F  1440 Julia Fernandez                                                                        
 34    33:37  7:18    5 16-19   34 F   748 Alexandra Shabo             Hingham,MA                                                    
 35    33:37  7:18    9 40-49   35 F  1385 Gail Tocchio                                                                           
 36    33:38  7:19   18 30-39   36 F   950 Leslie Iaria                Hingham,MA                                                    
 37    33:39  7:19    6 16-19   37 F  1446 Caitryn McAllum                                                                        
 38    33:47  7:21   19 30-39   38 F  1893 Maureen Cormican                                                                       
 39    33:48  7:21   20 30-39   39 F   403 Meg Splaine                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 40    33:54  7:22   21 30-39   40 F   785 Jennifer Geoghegan          Scituate,MA                                                   
 41    33:56  7:23   10 40-49   41 F   180 Rebecca Lynch               Hingham,MA                                                    
 42    34:03  7:24    7 16-19   42 F  1700 Margaret Piczak                                                                        
 43    34:10  7:26   22 30-39   43 F  1642 Kristin Lasch               Hing,MA                                                       
 44    34:17  7:27    1 50-59   44 F  1218 Joy Michele                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 45    34:18  7:27   23 30-39   45 F  1216 Kathy Greem                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 46    34:20  7:28    8 16-19   46 F  1615 Emily Zaccardi              Scituate,MA                                                   
 47    34:24  7:29   24 30-39   47 F  1441 Karen Macdonald                                                                        
 48    34:32  7:30   25 30-39   48 F  1004 Marie Horchler              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 49    34:35  7:31   11 40-49   49 F   357 Heidi Anderson              Alexandria,VA                                                 
 50    34:40  7:32   12 40-49   50 F   326 Maria Vafiades              Norwell,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News