Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Firecracker 5k Run

Nantucket, MA, July 4, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:03  8:24    1 70-98  142 M    62 Kent Kilbourne                                                                        
 2     34:21 11:05    2 70-98  253 M   167 John Sherwood                                                                         
 3     46:56 15:08    3 70-98  271 M   520 Bill Johnston                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:04  7:26    1 60-69   69 M    39 Tim Paydos                                                                            
 2     24:05  7:46    2 60-69   93 M   217 Stephen Fisher                                                                        
 3     25:16  8:09    3 60-69  130 M   512 George Graeber                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:18  6:33    1 50-59   19 M   185 David Mackay                                                                          
 2     22:30  7:15    2 50-59   56 M   572 Al Lesage                                                                             
 3     22:31  7:16    3 50-59   57 M   174 Andrew Sonis                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:44  5:43    1 40-49    3 M   493 Bill Newsham                                                                          
 2     19:34  6:19    2 40-49   13 M   496 Andrew Butler                                                                         
 3     19:38  6:20    3 40-49   15 M   231 Matthew Peterson                                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:25  5:56    1 30-39    6 M   516 Peter Dodds                                                                           
 2     19:09  6:11    2 30-39    8 M   562 Garrett Allen                                                                         
 3     19:11  6:11    3 30-39    9 M   331 Kieran O'Mahony                                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:21  5:36    1 20-29    1 M   414 Matt Flavin                                                                           
 2     17:43  5:43    2 20-29    2 M   632 Nick Wispeleney                                                                       
 3     18:40  6:01    3 20-29    7 M    53 Jules Embry Pelrine                                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:04  5:50    1 13-19    4 M   548 Alex Warehime                                                                         
 2     18:05  5:50    2 13-19    5 M   544 Peter Allfortla                                                                       
 3     19:29  6:17    3 13-19   11 M   296 Taylor Ferry                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:16  8:09    1 01-12  129 M   510 Matt Rickards                                                                         
 2     27:39  8:55    2 01-12  174 M   464 Jay Drapeau                                                                           
 3     28:00  9:02    3 01-12  183 M   352 Sam Newton                                                                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:40 11:30    1 60-69  200 F    29 Grace Logan                                                                           
 2     36:44 11:51    2 60-69  210 F   333 Kay Sheehan                                                                           
 3     55:16 17:50    3 60-69  254 F   291 Barbara Wilmes                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:04  8:05    1 50-59   31 F   176 Irene Kelly                                                                           
 2     25:36  8:15    2 50-59   39 F   138 Lori Vezine                                                                           
 3     26:06  8:25    3 50-59   52 F   360 Joanne Lombardi                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:43  7:00    1 40-49    9 F   559 Marcy Ziesing                                                                         
 2     22:20  7:12    2 40-49   10 F   500 Elle Foley                                                                            
 3     24:45  7:59    3 40-49   27 F   537 Karen Alence                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:46  6:23    1 30-39    4 F   517 Lisa Danielson                                                                        
 2     20:00  6:27    2 30-39    5 F   375 Christina Barrett                                                                     
 3     22:42  7:19    3 30-39   13 F   149 Colleen Hultgren                                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:30  5:58    1 20-29    1 F   393 Lory Gray                                                                             
 2     19:40  6:21    2 20-29    3 F   125 Mary Christopher                                                                      
 3     21:13  6:51    3 20-29    7 F   161 Celene Menschel                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:49  6:04    1 13-19    2 F    42 Jennifer Mitton                                                                       
 2     20:24  6:35    2 13-19    6 F   171 Sonja Lokengard                                                                       
 3     21:37  6:58    3 13-19    8 F   465 Niamh Walsh                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:34  8:34    1 01-12   61 F   560 Haley Ziesing                                                                         
 2     26:59  8:42    2 01-12   71 F   523 Olivia Pincince                                                                       
 3     27:48  8:58    3 01-12   95 F   354 Jamie Oriol                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:21  5:36    1 20-29    1 M   414 Matt Flavin                                                                           
 2     17:43  5:43    2 20-29    2 M   632 Nick Wispeleney                                                                       
 3     17:44  5:43    1 40-49    3 M   493 Bill Newsham                                                                          
 4     18:04  5:50    1 13-19    4 M   548 Alex Warehime                                                                         
 5     18:05  5:50    2 13-19    5 M   544 Peter Allfortla                                                                       
 6     18:25  5:56    1 30-39    6 M   516 Peter Dodds                                                                           
 7     18:40  6:01    3 20-29    7 M    53 Jules Embry Pelrine                                                                   
 8     19:09  6:11    2 30-39    8 M   562 Garrett Allen                                                                         
 9     19:11  6:11    3 30-39    9 M   331 Kieran O'Mahony                                                                       
 10    19:25  6:16    4 20-29   10 M   376 Will Bergeron                                                                          
 11    19:29  6:17    3 13-19   11 M   296 Taylor Ferry                                                                           
 12    19:32  6:18    4 30-39   12 M   531 Kyle Duffy                                                                             
 13    19:34  6:19    2 40-49   13 M   496 Andrew Butler                                                                          
 14    19:35  6:19    5 20-29   14 M   421 Win Kelly                                                                              
 15    19:38  6:20    3 40-49   15 M   231 Matthew Peterson                                                                       
 16    19:43  6:22    4 13-19   16 M   588 Benjamin Rubin                                                                         
 17    19:48  6:23    4 40-49   17 M   350 Ted Newton                                                                             
 18    19:51  6:24    6 20-29   18 M   494 Jason Meister                                                                          
 19    20:18  6:33    1 50-59   19 M   185 David Mackay                                                                           
 20    20:20  6:34    5 40-49   20 M    49 Jim Shrawder                                                                           
 21    20:34  6:38    7 20-29   21 M   459 Ian Nichols                                                                            
 22    20:34  6:38    6 40-49   22 M   566 David Taylor                                                                           
 23    20:37  6:39    8 20-29   23 M   575 Dulaney Baron                                                                          
 24    20:40  6:40    9 20-29   24 M   587 Matthew Williams                                                                       
 25    20:42  6:41   10 20-29   25 M   530 Taylor Burton                                                                          
 26    20:44  6:41     Age?     26 M   434 Leonardo Mendes                                                                        
 27    20:45  6:42    5 13-19   27 M     1 Joseph Richman                                                                         
 28    20:52  6:44    6 13-19   28 M   267 Geoffrey Stuart                                                                        
 29    20:54  6:45    7 13-19   29 M   211 Grant Kozak                                                                            
 30    20:57  6:45    8 13-19   30 M   199 John Benjamin                                                                          
 31    21:01  6:47    5 30-39   31 M   341 Otto Pohl                                                                              
 32    21:06  6:48   11 20-29   32 M   202 Colin Sullivan                                                                         
 33    21:10  6:50    7 40-49   33 M   221 Robert Kyle                                                                            
 34    21:11  6:50    9 13-19   34 M   292 Zach Silber                                                                            
 35    21:14  6:51   10 13-19   35 M   195 James Haran                                                                            
 36    21:16  6:52   11 13-19   36 M   196 Nick Barbati                                                                           
 37    21:19  6:53    6 30-39   37 M   458 Kirk Walker                                                                            
 38    21:30  6:56    7 30-39   38 M   148 Kurt Hultgren                                                                          
 39    21:36  6:58   12 20-29   39 M   108 Paul LeBlanc                                                                           
 40    21:37  6:58    8 40-49   40 M   511 Tuck Rickards                                                                          
 41    21:38  6:59   13 20-29   41 M   541 Evan Kornack                                                                           
 42    21:38  6:59    8 30-39   42 M   349 Matt Hantz                                                                             
 43    21:39  6:59   14 20-29   43 M   242 Brad MacDonald                                                                         
 44    21:48  7:02   12 13-19   44 M   550 Archer Hodges                                                                          
 45    21:52  7:03    9 40-49   45 M   115 Jack Dresser                                                                           
 46    21:58  7:05   13 13-19   46 M   189 Kevin Rogers                                                                           
 47    22:00  7:06   14 13-19   47 M   183 Cameron Gervais                                                                        
 48    22:02  7:06   15 20-29   48 M   359 Dana Worth                                                                             
 49    22:06  7:08   10 40-49   49 M   147 Ken Harris                                                                             
 50    22:11  7:09    9 30-39   50 M   122 Dan Stilwell                                                                           

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:30  5:58    1 20-29    1 F   393 Lory Gray                                                                             
 2     18:49  6:04    1 13-19    2 F    42 Jennifer Mitton                                                                       
 3     19:40  6:21    2 20-29    3 F   125 Mary Christopher                                                                      
 4     19:46  6:23    1 30-39    4 F   517 Lisa Danielson                                                                        
 5     20:00  6:27    2 30-39    5 F   375 Christina Barrett                                                                     
 6     20:24  6:35    2 13-19    6 F   171 Sonja Lokengard                                                                       
 7     21:13  6:51    3 20-29    7 F   161 Celene Menschel                                                                       
 8     21:37  6:58    3 13-19    8 F   465 Niamh Walsh                                                                           
 9     21:43  7:00    1 40-49    9 F   559 Marcy Ziesing                                                                         
 10    22:20  7:12    2 40-49   10 F   500 Elle Foley                                                                             
 11    22:28  7:15    4 13-19   11 F   114 Emily McVan                                                                            
 12    22:34  7:17    5 13-19   12 F   479 Laura Smith                                                                            
 13    22:42  7:19    3 30-39   13 F   149 Colleen Hultgren                                                                       
 14    22:44  7:20    4 30-39   14 F   146 Betsy Wilson                                                                           
 15    22:46  7:21    5 30-39   15 F   615 Olga Viahou                                                                            
 16    23:14  7:30    4 20-29   16 F   322 Stephanie Lafratta                                                                     
 17    23:23  7:33    6 13-19   17 F   442 Laura Triscoli                                                                         
 18    23:27  7:34    6 30-39   18 F   492 Wendy Newsham                                                                          
 19    23:31  7:35    7 13-19   19 F   103 Caroline Stanton                                                                       
 20    23:33  7:36    5 20-29   20 F   159 Sabina Menselel                                                                        
 21    23:35  7:36    6 20-29   21 F   239 Libby Meyers                                                                           
 22    23:48  7:41    7 30-39   22 F   317 Caren Palese                                                                           
 23    23:52  7:42    7 20-29   23 F   473 Kim McDonough                                                                          
 24    24:27  7:53    8 20-29   24 F   466 Christine Furness                                                                      
 25    24:42  7:58    9 20-29   25 F   540 Jess Bradley                                                                           
 26    24:43  7:58   10 20-29   26 F   617 Michelle Charpentier                                                                   
 27    24:45  7:59    3 40-49   27 F   537 Karen Alence                                                                           
 28    24:58  8:03   11 20-29   28 F    99 Ariel Marcouxe                                                                         
 29    25:00  8:04    8 30-39   29 F   497 Alison Monaghan                                                                        
 30    25:02  8:05    9 30-39   30 F   582 Kristina Desmad                                                                        
 31    25:04  8:05    1 50-59   31 F   176 Irene Kelly                                                                            
 32    25:07  8:06    4 40-49   32 F    91 Joan Gagnon                                                                            
 33    25:11  8:07    5 40-49   33 F   430 Emily Evans                                                                            
 34    25:13  8:08    6 40-49   34 F   567 Michelle Gray                                                                          
 35    25:18  8:10    8 13-19   35 F   498 Natalie Szykowny                                                                       
 36    25:19  8:10   12 20-29   36 F   554 Frances Symes                                                                          
 37    25:23  8:11   10 30-39   37 F   436 Elizabeth Nostrant                                                                     
 38    25:30  8:14    7 40-49   38 F   153 Julie Armstrong                                                                        
 39    25:36  8:15    2 50-59   39 F   138 Lori Vezine                                                                            
 40    25:40  8:17   11 30-39   40 F   119 Tara Connolly                                                                          
 41    25:44  8:18   12 30-39   41 F    77 Anne Kelsen                                                                            
 42    25:46  8:19    8 40-49   42 F   627 Molly Kim                                                                              
 43    25:47  8:19    9 40-49   43 F    78 Margrethe Mentes                                                                       
 44    25:50  8:20    9 13-19   44 F   527 Jessie Ward                                                                            
 45    25:57  8:22   10 13-19   45 F    43 Caroline Mitton                                                                        
 46    25:58  8:23   11 13-19   46 F   538 Caroline Powers                                                                        
 47    25:58  8:23   10 40-49   47 F   513 Kelly Rickards                                                                         
 48    25:59  8:23   11 40-49   48 F   385 Mimi Rodgers                                                                           
 49    26:01  8:24   12 40-49   49 F   410 Susie Casper                                                                           
 50    26:02  8:24   13 30-39   50 F   609 Jenny Heath                                                                            




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News