Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NETT'S Falmouth Triathlon

Falmouth, MA, July 15, 2007

[Overall Results | Overall Team Results | Elite Results | Special Category Results ]

Age Group Results


                      2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'FALMOUTH Sprint  Triathlon'
July 15, 2007         Swim .3  Mi./Cycle 9.25 Mi./Run 3.2 Mi.      Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
                                              send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 15
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Kristine Bunker              52  15 F   Falmouth MA             1:07:36         
    2 Emily Johnson                53  15 F   Reading MA              1:26:18         
    3 Erin Johnson                 49  12 F   Reading MA              1:44:25         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 17
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Shayna Abbott                57  17 F   E Falmouth MA           1:16:54         
    2 Sara Amell                   54  16 F   Plymouth MA             1:29:29         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Kaylee Maykranz              58  18 F   St Michaels MD          1:06:12         
    2 Briana Gerry                689  19 F   Springvale ME           1:09:22         
    3 Stephanie Hauck             696  19 F   Westwood MA             1:25:47         
    4 Marguerite McQuaid           63  19 F   Cumberland RI           1:29:59         
    5 Meghan Kerrigan              61  19 F   Taunton MA              1:30:00         
    6 Elizabeth Ahearn            697  19 F   Westwood MA             1:32:54         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Elizabeth Kennedy            83  24 F   Brookline MA            1:00:45         
    2 Krista Perry                 86  24 F   Boston MA               1:02:30         
    3 Cristina Haggarty            74  22 F   Falmouth MA             1:03:15         
    4 Emily Hannenberg             75  22 F   Wellesley MA            1:04:39         
    5 Katherine Gatti              77  23 F   Somerville MA           1:05:49         
    6 Cindy Dunn                   82  24 F   Concord NH              1:08:06         
    7 Elyse Archila                79  24 F   Braintree MA            1:08:26         
    8 Kara Vanick                  46  23 F   Braintree MA            1:10:11         
    9 Jennifer Oneal               84  24 F   Brookline MA            1:10:26         
   10 Kathryn Yates                78  23 F   Brighton MA             1:10:39         
   11 Lauren Cartwright            76  23 F   Randolph MA             1:11:20         
   12 Dana Rosenberg               87  24 F   New York NY             1:15:55         
   13 Lacey Brown                  71  21 F   Portland ME             1:19:13         
   14 Nicole Yocum                 68  20 F   Wellesley MA            1:22:28         
   15 Jennifer Clarkson           717  23 F   Needham MA              1:24:12         
   16 Julie Southwell              88  24 F   Roxbury Crossing MA     1:24:34         
   17 Nicole Benson                69  21 F   Weston MA               1:26:18         
   18 Danielle Geanacopoulos       47  21 F   McLean VA               1:27:58         
   19 Alissa Parish                85  24 F   Brookline MA            1:32:37         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Rory Kelley                 125  28 F   N Providence RI           54:37         
    2 Sarah Newcomb               101  26 F   Orleans MA                55:03         
    3 Paula Klepadlo              114  27 F   Smithfield RI             56:17         
    4 Kate Nowlan                 128  28 F   Plymouth MA             1:05:01         
    5 Jamelynn Evans              110  27 F   S Boston MA             1:06:20         
    6 Sionan Burke                 94  26 F   Jamaica Plain MA        1:06:48         
    7 Sarah Bohonowicz             93  26 F   Newport RI              1:07:17         
    8 Crystaline Breier           119  28 F   Mashpee MA              1:08:03         
    9 Naomi Fenske                122  28 F   Brighton MA             1:08:37         
   10 Keri Ouellette              102  26 F   Nyack NY                1:09:44         
   11 Kate Hensley                144  29 F   Boston MA               1:10:22         
   12 Stephanie Bloch             118  28 F   Valhalla NY             1:10:30         
   13 Evelyn Shields              106  26 F   Allston MA              1:11:37         
   14 Allison Vendt               132  28 F   New York NY             1:11:45         
   15 Holly Goyert                 97  26 F   Edgartown MA            1:12:02         
   16 Nicole Depford              121  28 F   Mashpee MA              1:12:11         
   17 Patricia Murphy             127  28 F   Boston MA               1:12:51         
   18 Jennifer Reynolds           720  27 F   Haverhill MA            1:13:12         
   19 Amelia Cushing              139  29 F   Boston MA               1:14:56         
   20 Courtney Gerhart            112  27 F   Watertown MA            1:14:57         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Catherine Sterling          190  31 F   Kents Hill ME             52:34         
    2 Christina Robeson           213  32 F   Gloucester MA             53:52         
    3 Amy Pace                    234  33 F   Brookline MA              56:39         
    4 Karen Horne                 245  34 F   Duxbury MA                57:59         
    5 Jennifer Goff               725  34 F   Westford MA               58:20         
    6 Jessie Des Forges           240  34 F   Boston MA                 58:38         
    7 Danielle Rabina             186  31 F   Cambridge MA              59:00         
    8 Meghan Bennett              154  30 F   Kents Hill ME             59:26         
    9 Shannon Moore               247  34 F   New York NY               59:41         
   10 Louisa Williams             174  30 F   Boston MA               1:01:30         
   11 Sarah Cox                   157  30 F   Dover NH                1:01:55         
   12 Jennifer Urquhart           219  32 F   Dorchester MA           1:03:45         
   13 Lauren Motola               167  30 F   Haverhill MA            1:04:06         
   14 Suzanne Piotrowski          249  34 F   Hoboken NJ              1:04:33         
   15 Loren Winters               175  30 F   Brookline MA            1:04:41         
   16 Alison McConologue          166  30 F   Boston MA               1:04:58         
   17 Michele Kjoller             246  34 F   Osterville MA           1:06:10         
   18 Joanna McKeigue             206  32 F   Boston MA               1:06:12         
   19 Jessica Hogg                203  32 F   Eastham MA              1:06:30         
   20 Alison Lorusso              148  30 F   Falmouth MA             1:07:59         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Beth Leetch                 344  38 F   Fairfield CT              56:31         
    2 Wendy Horne                 374  39 F   Charlestown MA          1:01:02         
    3 Kimberly Shattuck           721  36 F   Bridgewater MA          1:01:07         
    4 Jennifer Van Campen         397  39 F   Watertown MA            1:01:33         
    5 Holly Alexandre             274  36 F   Barringon RI            1:01:35         
    6 Meredith Gilson             279  36 F   Falmouth MA             1:02:05         
    7 Jane Cody                   364  39 F   Quincy MA               1:03:34         
    8 Deborah Povinelli           264  35 F   Ridgefield CT           1:04:01         
    9 Lisa Freudenheim            370  39 F   Boston MA               1:05:32         
   10 Nicole Russell              292  36 F   E Falmouth MA           1:06:32         
   11 Jennifer McKinley           321  37 F   Lexington MA            1:06:54         
   12 Sandi Oconnell              350  38 F   Pelham NH               1:07:32    2:00 
   13 Cathy Shea                  294  36 F   Charlestown MA          1:07:47         
   14 Kelly Mortellite            383  39 F   Lynnfield MA            1:07:51         
   15 Donna Morrissey             349  38 F   Boston MA               1:08:41         
   16 Kristin Frias               257  35 F   E Falmouth MA           1:09:15         
   17 Lynne David                 365  39 F   Pepperell MA            1:09:28         
   18 Suzanne Snyder              357  38 F   Plymouth MA             1:10:04         
   19 Anne Monnelly               323  37 F   Arlington MA            1:10:26         
   20 Kim Croston                 277  36 F   Brighton MA             1:10:34         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Stacey Lane                 475  42 F   Charlestown MA            56:22         
    2 Nancy Gillooly              411  40 F   Pawtucket RI            1:01:31         
    3 Terry Walsh                 501  43 F   E Harwich MA            1:02:02         
    4 Michelle Labich             419  40 F   Southboro MA            1:02:28         
    5 Mary-Jane Manning           713  44 F   Dedham MA               1:05:24         
    6 Anne Swain                  484  42 F   Boston MA               1:06:03         
    7 Jessica Baker               401  40 F   Brooklyn NY             1:07:09         
    8 Noreen Oshea                498  43 F   S Boston MA             1:07:21         
    9 Carolyn Higgins             415  40 F   Groton MA               1:07:31         
   10 Karen Lanman                447  41 F   Duxbury MA              1:08:23         
   11 Leslie Ouellette            451  41 F   Arlington MA            1:08:47         
   12 Mary Bray                   461  42 F   E Falmouth MA           1:09:05         
   13 Karen Neuhauser Daly        426  40 F   Plymouth MA             1:09:25         
   14 Michelle Manion             421  40 F   Arlington MA            1:09:59         
   15 Michal Fandel               466  42 F   Sharon MA               1:10:00         
   16 Mary Leonard                510  44 F   Pembroke MA             1:10:56         
   17 Karen McNeilly              424  40 F   Portsmouth RI           1:11:28         
   18 Sally Bowen                 504  44 F   Braintree MA            1:12:01         
   19 Ellen Gutermuth             690  44 F   Centerville MA          1:12:38         
   20 Jacqueline Hennessey        684  42 F   Winchester MA           1:13:18         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Lolly Brilliant             574  48 F   Southboro MA              58:03         
    2 Lisa Van Dore               554  46 F   Sherborn MA               59:10         
    3 Heidi Russell               535  45 F   Norwell MA                59:16         
    4 Ellen Howland               563  47 F   Falmouth MA             1:01:24         
    5 Mary Demello                559  47 F   Medfield MA             1:01:44         
    6 Patty Gaynor                562  47 F   Falmouth MA             1:05:33         
    7 Carolyn Stimpson            719  48 F   Princeton MA            1:06:48         
    8 Karen Capece                585  49 F   Attleboro MA            1:10:07         
    9 Diane Boissonneault         573  48 F   Chelsea MA              1:10:23         
   10 Debra Foschi                527  45 F   Falmouth MA             1:11:16         
   11 Debbie Anastas              572  48 F   Needham MA              1:12:51         
   12 Maria MacDonald             546  46 F   E Falmouth MA           1:14:57         
   13 Erin Kane                   577  48 F   Walpole MA              1:15:12         
   14 Denise Peuter               301  45 F   Rochester MA            1:16:09         
   15 Annemarie Czarnota          558  47 F   Reading MA              1:16:13         
   16 Jane McCurdy                597  49 F   Canton MA               1:19:01         
   17 Sally Depew                 526  45 F   Scotch Plains NJ        1:21:29         
   18 Patricia MacDonald          594  49 F   Northbridge MA          1:21:30         
   19 Kate Stanley                553  46 F   Bridgewater MA          1:22:08         
   20 Carol Cremmen               524  45 F   Hatchville MA           1:26:41         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Kathleen Thomas             608  50 F   Mashpee MA              1:04:04         
    2 Deborah Sweeney             700  51 F   Centerville MA          1:07:38         
    3 Katha Diddel Warren         604  50 F   Greenwich CT            1:10:32         
    4 Mary Nowak                  626  53 F   Long Beach CA           1:16:07         
    5 Erin Mullaney               606  50 F   Brewster MA             1:19:34         
    6 Ann McNichol                614  51 F   Falmouth MA             1:21:27         
    7 Darlene Calcagno            602  50 F   Hanover MA              1:21:41         
    8 Daphne Geanacopoulus        605  50 F   McLean VA               1:23:47         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Vianna Zimbel               639  55 F   Glastonbury CT          1:03:17         
    2 Peg Buxton                  655  59 F   Sterling MA             1:07:44         
    3 Martha Leavitt              633  55 F   Bourne MA               1:08:35         
    4 Louise Sebra                652  57 F   Cotuit MA               1:10:21         
    5 Joyce Sullivan              638  55 F   S Weymouth MA           1:13:10         
    6 Susan Kingston              642  56 F   Osterville MA           1:17:08         
    7 Cathy Garry                 628  55 F   Marstons Mills MA       1:17:23         
    8 Mary Peterson               636  55 F   Pocasset MA             1:35:34         
    9 Dyanne Lynch                660  59 F   Falmouth MA             1:39:49         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Patricia Carney             663  62 F   Danvers MA              1:23:55         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Annmarie Demonte            671  67 F   Bloomfield CT           1:27:11         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Lucy Duffy                  677  74 F   Brewster MA             1:28:02         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 and Over
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 15
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Drew Calcagno                50  14 M   Hanover MA                56:38         
    2 Shane Carey                  51  14 M   Norwell MA              1:15:20         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 17
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Peter Bailey                706  17 M   Hanover MA                58:56         
    2 Teddy Farley                693  16 M   Acton MA                  59:48         
    3 William Raich                56  16 M   Sharon MA               1:03:56         
    4 David Howland                55  16 M   Falmouth MA             1:04:33         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Mike Murphy                 707  18 M   Hanover MA              1:00:39         
    2 Kyle Stearns                 59  18 M   Spencer MA              1:02:10         
    3 Nate Reeve                   64  19 M   Concord MA              1:03:18         
    4 David Powers                708  18 M   Hanover MA              1:17:34         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Thomas Potenza               67  20 M   Cranston RI               48:17         
    2 Nathan Cristofori            73  22 M   Plymouth MA               56:20         
    3 Ben Mattson                  66  20 M   Taunton MA                58:39         
    4 Luke Dodge                   65  20 M   Sagamore Beach MA       1:02:23         
    5 Jesse Day                   709  20 M   Needham MA              1:05:55         
    6 Matt Bergin                  70  22 M   Wellesley MA            1:06:44         
    7 Matthew Abbott              399  20 M   E Falmouth MA           1:08:30         
    8 Dieso Taccioco              711  21 M   Needham MA              1:09:30         
    9 Braian McConnell            692  24 M   Norfolk MA              1:10:40         
   10 Ross Weinstein               89  24 M   Northboro MA            1:11:52         
   11 Aaron Steeves               710  20 M   Needham MA              1:16:44         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Paul Gaffuri                111  27 M   Nashua NH                 50:20         
    2 Kyle Shaw                    92  25 M   Boston MA                 52:43         
    3 Christopher Lin             686  26 M   Boston MA                 53:00         
    4 Dave Sutherland             131  28 M   Teaticket MA              55:52         
    5 William Leroyer             115  27 M   Georgetown MA             58:21         
    6 James Russo                 104  26 M   Boston MA                 58:57    2:00 
    7 Christopher Strazzula       107  26 M   S Grafton MA            1:01:50         
    8 Sean Doyle                  141  29 M   Valhalla NY             1:02:24         
    9 Doug Sherwood               130  28 M   Brookline MA            1:02:34         
   10 Rob Delano                  140  29 M   Quincy MA               1:03:21         
   11 Jonathan Lagasse            145  29 M   Rockville Center NY     1:04:12         
   12 Andy Johnson                699  25 M   Burlington MA           1:07:46         
   13 Joshua Grab                 113  27 M   Charlestown MA          1:08:42         
   14 Jesse Sullivan               48  28 M   Providence RI           1:08:55         
   15 Jarrod Campbell             138  29 M   Manchester NH           1:10:49         
   16 Tom Bushy                   120  29 M   Waquoit MA              1:12:28         
   17 Jeffrey Curbo               680  27 M   Sunderland MA           1:14:54         
   18 Stephen Daley                91  25 M   Boston MA               1:16:01    2:00 
   19 David Voss                  133  28 M   Malden MA               1:18:29         
   20 Ryan Sullivan               108  26 M   Osterville MA           1:19:13    2:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Matt Haggarty               162  30 M   Tampa FL                  49:32         
    2 Bryan Doldt                 225  33 M   Quincy MA                 50:05         
    3 Michael Baker               176  31 M   Hyannis MA                51:42         
    4 Rick Thompson               217  32 M   Boston MA                 54:49         
    5 Alan Westman                250  34 M   Jamaica Plain MA          58:27         
    6 Robert Broomhead            221  33 M   New York NY               58:39         
    7 Ben White                   688  30 M   Boston MA                 58:47    2:00 
    8 Stephen Qualey              235  33 M   Woburn MA                 59:19         
    9 Vincent Duarte              181  31 M   Provincetown MA         1:00:01         
   10 Charles Fuller              242  34 M   Quincy MA               1:00:34         
   11 Sean Bennett                155  30 M   Wellfleet MA            1:00:39         
   12 Darius Sidebotham           236  33 M   Lexington MA            1:00:43         
   13 Matt Westhoven              192  31 M   E Boston MA             1:00:55         
   14 Mike Jernigan               205  32 M   N Quincy MA             1:01:00         
   15 Christopher Roman           214  32 M   Wakefield RI            1:01:14         
   16 Aaron Nowlan                209  32 M   Plymouth MA             1:02:00         
   17 Mike Tentindo               191  31 M   N Reading MA            1:03:35         
   18 Greg Hartel                 163  30 M   Falmouth MA             1:03:52         
   19 Jason Bridges               178  31 M   Nantucket MA            1:04:35         
   20 John Goyert                 228  33 M   Edgartown MA            1:05:24         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Dj Fairbanks                367  39 M   Woods Hole MA             51:26         
    2 William McKinley            322  37 M   Lexington MA              52:50         
    3 Alan McCabe                 714  36 M   Buzzards Bay MA           54:17         
    4 Gary Rawdon                 266  35 M   Weymouth MA               54:23         
    5 Robert Flaherty             336  38 M   Mashpee MA                54:40         
    6 Frank Nelson                288  36 M   Bridgewater MA            54:42         
    7 Michael Fogerty             337  38 M   Westborough MA            54:58         
    8 Brian McGowan               348  38 M   Wrentham MA               55:31         
    9 Eric Richer                 291  36 M   Tiverton RI               56:04         
   10 David Eastridge             334  38 M   Lexington MA              57:44         
   11 Rob Fawcett                 368  39 M   Duxbury MA                57:46         
   12 Thomas Fulton               313  37 M   Pawtucket RI              58:49         
   13 Franco Zuccoli              298  36 M   Marblehead MA             58:59         
   14 Trevor Hallstein            258  35 M   New York NY               59:16         
   15 Ryan Pace                   263  35 M   Brookline MA              59:52         
   16 Brad Ewald                   44  36 M   Somerville MA             59:57         
   17 Tom Donahue                 307  37 M   Wellesley MA              59:58         
   18 John Nicholson              262  35 M   Centerville MA          1:00:34         
   19 Walter Root                 267  35 M   Boston MA               1:01:04         
   20 Jack Hughes                 376  39 M   Walpole RI              1:01:34         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Todd Christy                463  42 M   Chilmark MA               53:07         
    2 Fred Palmer                 479  42 M   Cotuit MA                 53:55         
    3 Geoffrey Newton             691  40 M   Yarmouthport MA           54:13         
    4 Thomas Calhoun              462  42 M   W Roxbury MA              54:48         
    5 Keith Ketterer              445  41 M   Foxboro MA                56:06         
    6 Aa Hopeman                  494  43 M   Arlington MA              56:07         
    7 Douglas Cronin              436  41 M   Newton MA                 57:04         
    8 Joseph Binette              460  42 M   Mashpee MA                57:32         
    9 Peter Degen-Portnoy         505  44 M   Stoneham MA               59:33         
   10 Peter Lavelle               496  43 M   Brighton MA               59:38         
   11 Matthew Johnson             417  40 M   Newton MA                 59:40         
   12 Tom Ocallaghan              477  42 M   Wrentham MA               59:56         
   13 Robert Duffy                408  40 M   Natick MA                 59:58         
   14 John Precobb                453  41 M   Wrentham MA             1:00:21         
   15 Brian Knox                  495  43 M   Plainville MA           1:01:28         
   16 Damian Barr                 502  44 M   Chatham MA              1:02:21         
   17 Jim McPhillips              425  40 M   Hingham MA              1:02:35         
   18 Joe MacDonald               449  41 M   Yarmouth ME             1:02:40         
   19 Barry Tils                  517  44 M   Newton MA               1:03:04         
   20 Lawrance Oconnor            478  42 M   Boston MA               1:04:14         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 George Missailidis          578  48 M   Encinitas CA              53:41         
    2 John Pizzuto                532  45 M   Needham MA                53:48         
    3 Joe Wojtas                  694  45 M   Stonington CT             53:56         
    4 William Timmins             537  45 M   Scituate MA               54:45         
    5 Jim Hayes                   576  48 M   Weymouth MA               55:12         
    6 Ed Barth                    584  49 M   Franklin MA               55:14         
    7 Ted Hibben                  591  49 M   Concord MA                55:43         
    8 Noel Roberts                579  48 M   Durham CT                 55:50         
    9 Stephen McCaffrey           596  49 M   Charlestown MA            56:48         
   10 Brad Pechacek               548  46 M   Andover MA                56:49         
   11 Brian Fernandes             542  46 M   Plymouth MA               56:55         
   12 Richard Savage              536  45 M   Needham MA                57:07         
   13 David Chapin                586  49 M   Milford NH                57:41         
   14 Michael Murray              547  46 M   Boston MA                 57:52         
   15 Gregory Cloutier            523  45 M   E Weymouth MA             58:24         
   16 Tim Demello                 575  48 M   Wellesley Hills MA        59:34         
   17 Daniel Force                543  46 M   Portsmouth RI             59:39         
   18 Donald Walter               555  46 M   Scituate MA             1:00:08         
   19 Ken Gaynor                  561  47 M   Falmouth MA             1:00:29         
   20 Kevin Pringle               533  45 M   Billerica MA            1:01:20         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Edward Sparkowski           622  52 M   Simsbury CT               51:57         
    2 Jess Tucker                 610  50 M   Duxbury MA                54:47         
    3 Alan Cementina              627  54 M   Coventry CT               57:31         
    4 J Patrick Stumbras          607  50 M   Boston MA                 57:50         
    5 Garry Krinsky               620  52 M   Greenfield MA             58:43         
    6 Boyd Gilman                 613  51 M   Brighton MA             1:00:31         
    7 James Tietje                617  51 M   Falmouth MA             1:04:15         
    8 Brad Chapin                 612  51 M   Littleton MA            1:05:29         
    9 Paul Lazzaro                624  53 M   Walpole MA              1:06:40         
   10 Stephen Wallace             611  50 M   San Antonio TX          1:06:48    2:00 
   11 Eugene Gallagher            623  53 M   Norwell MA              1:09:05         
   12 Bill Schmitt                616  51 M   Norwell MA              1:09:27         
   13 Andrew Scherding            615  51 M   S Orleans MA            1:11:03    2:00 
   14 Jim Bove                    618  52 M   Canton MA               1:15:16         
   15 Skip Doyle                  619  52 M   Port Ewen NY            1:15:46         
   16 Alan Trebat                 609  51 M   Wellesley MA            1:21:42         
   17 William Mullin              630  54 M   Acton MA                1:28:29         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Tor Clark                   632  55 M   Falmouth MA               58:54         
    2 Lenny Levin                 658  59 M   Newton MA               1:02:49         
    3 Robert Haberland            654  58 M   Jamestown RI            1:04:11         
    4 Frederick Lowe              659  59 M   Falmouth MA             1:06:11         
    5 Patrick Joyce               641  57 M   Norwell MA              1:07:08         
    6 Chris Churchill             648  57 M   Bridgewater MA          1:07:32         
    7 Mark Chrusz                 631  55 M   Rochester NH            1:09:15         
    8 Mike Cooney                 657  59 M   Braintree MA            1:09:22         
    9 Stephen Raich               651  57 M   Sharon MA               1:10:20         
   10 Michael Amster              647  57 M   Concord MA              1:10:41         
   11 John Marenghi               634  55 M   Marblehead MA           1:12:35         
   12 Lev Volfson                 644  56 M   Framingham MA           1:12:47         
   13 Paul Hartel                 650  57 M   Falmouth MA             1:16:25         
   14 Robert Gaines               640  56 M   Southborough MA         1:24:45         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Douglas Watts               661  60 M   Norfolk MA              1:08:43         
    2 Keith Bradley               664  63 M   Falmouth MA             1:17:25         
    3 Louis Pepi                  667  64 M   Wellesley MA            1:17:45         
    4 Joseph Koziol               666  64 M   Framingham MA           1:19:16         
    5 Jack Devine                 662  61 M   Dedham MA               1:25:40         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Phil Kendall                668  65 M   Hopkinton MA            1:05:24         
    2 Barry Stoner                674  67 M   Glastonbury CT          1:07:26         
    3 Robert Baker                670  67 M   Falmouth MA             1:15:41         
    4 Harland Robinson            669  65 M   Brewster MA             1:18:49         
    5 Michael Ladd                672  68 M   Danvers MA              1:19:46         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Hans Thamhain               675  71 M   Framingham MA           1:04:14         
    2 Bill Crosby                 676  73 M   Hastings On Hudson NY   1:38:11         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  85 and Over
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News