Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2007 Bay State Games Track & Field Finals

MIT - Cambridge, MA, July 14, 2007

[Junior Division Results | Open Division Results | Masters Division Results ]

Scholastic Division Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             2007 Bay State Games Track & Field Finals - 7/14/2007             
                           MIT - Steinbrener Stadium                           
                                 Cambridge, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Scholastic
===================================================================
        Meet: # 12.21  7/10/2004   Chizoba Ezeigwe, Metro                      
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Giquinto, Nicole          17 Winthrop, MA             13.09q  1 
  2 Boss, Stephanie           17 Hingham, MA              13.11q  2 
  3 Lamore, Kristalena        17 Hudson, MA               13.19q  2 
  4 Muccio, Christina         17 Andover, MA              13.32q  1 
  5 Speck, Kate               17 Hopkinton, MA            13.54q  2 
  6 Richard, Noelle           15 Oxford, MA               13.57q  2 
  7 Madigan, Kelly            17 Milton, MA               13.72q  2 
  8 Ellard, Melissa           16 Foxboro, MA              13.77q  1 
  9 Rogers, Sarah             16 Halifax, MA              13.91   1 
 10 Ditroid, Elizabeth        17 Andover, MA              13.98   1 
 11 Garnett, Tabatha          17 Woburn, MA               14.71   1 
 12 Lobo, Chelsea             15 North Reading, MA        14.89   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12.21  7/10/2004   Chizoba Ezeigwe, Metro                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Giquinto, Nicole          17 Winthrop, MA             12.82  
  2 Lamore, Kristalena        17 Hudson, MA               12.85  
  3 Boss, Stephanie           17 Hingham, MA              12.95  
  4 Muccio, Christina         17 Andover, MA              13.02  
  5 Richard, Noelle           15 Oxford, MA               13.30  
  6 Speck, Kate               17 Hopkinton, MA            13.35  
  7 Ellard, Melissa           16 Foxboro, MA              13.35  
  8 Madigan, Kelly            17 Milton, MA               13.42  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Scholastic
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 24.49  7/10/2004   Chizoba Ezeigwe, Metro                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brathwaite, Monet         14 Boston, MA               25.93   1 
  2 Singleton, Vanessa        15 Andover, MA              26.54   1 
  3 Giquinto, Nicole          17 Winthrop, MA             26.61   1 
  4 O'Dea, Molly              15 Hingham, MA              26.92   1 
  5 Richard, Noelle           15 Oxford, MA               27.22   2 
  6 Mills, Ellen              13 Saugus, MA               27.23   2 
  7 Bien-aime, Charmine       15 Cambridge, MA            27.24   1 
  8 Trojano, Priscilla        17 West Bridgewater, M      28.01   1 
  9 Foisy, Alyson             17 Templeton, MA            28.48   2 
 10 Fucillo, Jenny            15 Winthrop, MA             28.67   2 
 11 Clark ., Molly            13 Hingham, MA              30.82   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 56.7h  1983        Genesia Eddins, Metro                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brathwaite, Monet         14 Boston, MA               59.42  
  2 Nallen, Karen             16 Westford, MA           1:00.50  
  3 Jensen, Michelle          15 Mansfield, MA          1:02.14  
  4 Gaudreault, Gabriella     15 Leominster, MA         1:04.02  
  5 Almeida, Lauren           15 Reading, MA            1:05.03  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:06.05  1983        Kelly Madden, Metro                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Paige         17 Groveland, MA          5:24.43  
  2 Brooks, Lauren            15 Quincy, MA             5:40.54  
  3 Mowry, Lexi               15 Blackstone, MA         5:44.50  
  4 Rosenfield, Elizabeth     17 Wayland, MA            5:45.91  
  5 Wasserman, Sharon         16 Sharon, MA             5:51.24  
  6 Chapman, Millie           15 Beverly, MA            5:54.40  
  7 Johnson, Heidi            15 Ipswich, MA            6:19.91  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:16.34  1984        Jennifer Buell, Central/West              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Belanger, Erica           16 Easthampton, MA        2:24.69  
  2 Pistrang, Molly           16 Princeton, MA          2:28.57  
  3 Walton, Kelly             16 Nahant, MA             2:30.15  
  4 Huyler, Annie             17 Hatfield, MA           2:32.11  
  5 Gallagher, Megan          17 East Taunton, MA       2:34.40  
  6 Almeida, Lauren           15 Reading, MA            2:35.03  
  7 Bellofatto, Liz           16 Braintree, MA          2:35.54  
  8 Clark, Molly              17 Middleborough, MA      2:42.95  
  9 Mowry, Lexi               15 Blackstone, MA         2:47.27  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10:25.83  1998        Julie Spolidoro, Southeast/Coastal       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stocker, Lauren           17 Westfield, MA         11:08.22  
  2 Ferrarini, Maura          16 Springfield, MA       11:18.05  
  3 Russo, Natalie            16 Wilmington, MA        12:11.55  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 15.06  1984        Tammy Smith, Central/West                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mello-Frost, Linee        17 New Bedford, MA          15.64   1 
  2 Trojano, Priscilla        17 West Bridgewater, M      15.99   1 
  3 O'Connor, Meredith        16 Dedham, MA               16.94   1 
  4 McGeoghan, Katherine      17 Feeding Hills, MA        17.02   1 
  5 Bylin, Jess               17 Grafton, MA              17.28   2 
  6 Fucillo, Jenny            15 Winthrop, MA             17.40   1 
  7 Plouffe, Jennalyn         16 Hingham, MA              17.42   1 
  8 Jones, Nakeisha           17 Dorchester, MA           18.24   1 
  9 Stacy, Gina               17 Leominster, MA           18.28   2 
 10 Zuccaro, Molly            16 Lexington, MA            19.72   2 
 11 Nhan, Jennifer            16 Quincy, MA               20.44   2 
 
Girls High Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: #  5-06  1989        Danielle Gilliatt, Central/West             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Belanger, Erica           16 Easthampton, MA        5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Hanly, Ailish             15 Westford, MA          J5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 McGeoghan, Katherine      17 Feeding Hills, MA      5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Speck, Kate               17 Hopkinton, MA          4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 O'Connor, Meredith        16 Dedham, MA             4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Plouffe, Jennalyn         16 Hingham, MA                 NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 12-00  2000        Molly Lederman, Metro                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Lindsey        16 Atkinson, MA          11-06.00      3.50m 
  2 Poggi, Jenna              16 Norton, MA            10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Decarteset, Jillena       15 East Templeton, MA    10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Cunha, Nicole             16 Tewksbury, MA          8-06.00      2.59m 
  5 Riggie, Kelly                Norwood, MA           J8-06.00      2.59m 
  6 Longo, Michaela              Unattached             8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Auclair, Amy              15 Marlboro, MA          J8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 Garcia, Lisa Marion          Unattached            J8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Belleau, Adrienne            Hamilton, MA           7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Boss, Stephanie           17 Hingham, MA                 NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 18-06  1987        Karen Phillips, Southeast/Coastal           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lamore, Kristalena        17 Hudson, MA            16-09.75      5.12m 
  2 Belanger, Erica           16 Easthampton, MA       16-05.50      5.01m 
  3 Huyler, Annie             17 Hatfield, MA          16-04.00      4.97m 
  4 Rogers, Sarah             16 Halifax, MA           16-03.50      4.96m 
  5 Walker, Kara              16 Swansea, MA           15-07.75      4.76m 
  6 Jones, Nakeisha           17 Dorchester, MA        15-05.25      4.70m 
  7 Giquinto, Nicole          17 Winthrop, MA          15-03.50      4.66m 
  8 Ellard, Melissa           16 Foxboro, MA           14-00.75      4.28m 
  9 Personnat, Lyndia         15 Billerica, MA         13-00.50      3.97m 
 10 Nhan, Jennifer            16 Quincy, MA            12-07.00      3.83m 
 11 Garnett, Tabatha          17 Woburn, MA            11-11.50      3.64m 
 -- Singleton, Vanessa        15 Andover, MA               FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 38-07  1987        Hillary Donnellan, Metro                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Nakeisha           17 Dorchester, MA        35-11.75     10.96m 
  2 Lamore, Kristalena        17 Hudson, MA            33-11.50     10.35m 
  3 Walker, Kara              16 Swansea, MA           33-10.50     10.32m 
  4 Singleton, Vanessa        15 Andover, MA           32-05.50      9.89m 
  5 King, Kasey               17 Canton, MA            30-11.75      9.44m 
  6 O'Connor, Meredith        16 Dedham, MA            30-05.50      9.28m 
  7 Nhan, Jennifer            16 Quincy, MA            28-08.50      8.75m 
 
Girls Shot Put Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 39-11.25  1996        Lissa Bloom, Northeast                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Orrell, Kristen           16 Millbury, MA          36-10.50     11.23m 
  2 Cole, Brittany            17 Dartmouth, MA         32-07.25      9.93m 
  3 Huyler, Annie             17 Hatfield, MA          31-10.75      9.72m 
  4 Gwaltney, Rebecca         17 Milton, MA            30-06.50      9.30m 
  5 Allen, Kelly              15 Norton, MA            29-10.75      9.11m 
  6 Thornton, Adrienne        14 Dorchester, MA        29-00.00      8.83m 
  7 McMillen, Meaghan         15 Worcester, MA         25-02.00      7.67m 
 
Girls Discus Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 124-01  1997        Elizabeth Perry, Southeast/Coastal         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Orrell, Kristen           16 Millbury, MA            102-05     31.21m 
  2 Allen, Kelly              15 Norton, MA              102-03     31.16m 
  3 Mahan, Eva                16 Groton, MA               89-02     27.17m 
  4 Gwaltney, Rebecca         17 Milton, MA               85-10     26.16m 
  5 Cole, Brittany            17 Dartmouth, MA            84-02     25.65m 
  6 McMillen, Meaghan         15 Worcester, MA            81-09     24.91m 
  7 Thornton, Adrienne        14 Dorchester, MA           81-08     24.89m 
  8 Johanson, Brooke          16 Littleton, MA            71-01     21.66m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 141-02  7/15/2007   Abbey Karin, Northeast                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Karin, Abbey              16 Byfield, MA             141-02#    43.02m 
  2 Lyon, Jill                16 Hyannis Port, MA        124-06     37.94m 
  3 Dorsey, Sara              17 Phillipston, MA         105-03     32.08m 
  4 Johanson, Brooke          16 Littleton, MA            95-06     29.10m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Scholastic
===================================================================
        Meet: # 10.7h  1986        Karimben Saunders, Metro                    
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sparks, Jesse             17 Cambridge, MA            11.43q  1 
  2 Monson, Roy               17 Stoneham, MA             11.47q  1 
  3 Weltman, Phil             17 Dedham, MA               11.47q  2 
  4 Enos, Keith               16 Westford, MA             11.48q  2 
  5 Sousa, Curtis             17 Belmont, MA              11.68q  1 
  6 Whitman, Matthew          17 Holden, MA               11.74q  1 
  7 Palmer, Keith             17 Bolton, MA               11.86q  2 
  8 Shonio, Spencer           17 Swampscott, MA           11.95q  1 
  9 Turnbull, Brian           17 Osterville, MA           11.97   1 
 10 Smith, Brian              16 Woburn, MA               12.09   2 
 11 Sperrazza, Daniel         16 Mansfield, MA            12.39   2 
 12 Barger, Clifford          17 Newton, MA               14.54   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10.7h  1986        Karimben Saunders, Metro                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Monson, Roy               17 Stoneham, MA             11.16  
  2 Sparks, Jesse             17 Cambridge, MA            11.22  
  3 Weltman, Phil             17 Dedham, MA               11.28  
  4 Enos, Keith               16 Westford, MA             11.32  
  5 Sousa, Curtis             17 Belmont, MA              11.39  
  6 Whitman, Matthew          17 Holden, MA               11.55  
  7 Palmer, Keith             17 Bolton, MA               11.91  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Scholastic
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 21.9h  1986        Karimben Saunders, Metro                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sparks, Jesse             17 Cambridge, MA            22.65   1 
  2 Weltman, Phil             17 Dedham, MA               22.67   1 
  3 Flynn, Jimmy              17 Shrewsbury, MA           22.92   2 
  4 Begnoche, Jacques         17 Millville, MA            23.05   1 
  5 Smith, Brian              16 Woburn, MA               23.15   2 
  6 Monson, Roy               17 Stoneham, MA             23.22   1 
  7 Shonio, Spencer           17 Swampscott, MA           23.32   1 
  8 Rice, Peter               17 West Roxbury, MA         23.62   1 
  9 Turnbull, Brian           17 Osterville, MA           23.88   2 
 10 Tarnoff, Alexander        17 Weston, MA               24.13   1 
 11 Howard, Markus            17 Randolph, MA             24.17   2 
 12 Sperrazza, Daniel         16 Mansfield, MA            24.82   2 
 13 Guenard, Chris            16 Reading, MA              27.31   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 50.1h  1988        Unknown, Metro                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Begnoche, Jacques         17 Millville, MA            51.65  
  2 Tarnoff, Alexander        17 Weston, MA               52.14  
  3 DelGiudice, Nicholas      16 Leominster, MA           53.04  
  4 Hopkins, Jacob            17 North Adams, MA          53.67  
  5 Neelon, Andrew            16 Marstons Mills, MA       54.21  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:23.20  1989        Andy Downin, Southeast/Coastal            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wade, Nick                16 North Attleboro, MA    4:36.17  
  2 Benjamin, Jack            17 Acton, MA              4:37.29  
  3 McKinley, Stephen         17 Duxbury, MA            4:49.77  
  4 Norte, Brian              17 Wareham, MA            5:02.37  
  5 Dunn, Kyle                17 Fiskdale, MA           5:04.47  
  6 Panka, Alex               17 Swampscott, MA         5:38.22  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:56.01  1987        David Noble, Southeast/Coastal            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schueckler, Alex          17 Stamford, VT           2:08.98  
  2 Camara, Matthew           16 Taunton, MA            2:09.73  
  3 Buckland, Jeremiah        16 Athol, MA              2:09.83  
  4 Jennison, David           17 Leominster, MA         2:11.65  
  5 Guenard, Chris            16 Reading, MA            2:13.54  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 8:51.9h  1986        Timothy Duncan, Southeast/Coastal         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKinley, Stephen         17 Duxbury, MA            9:36.12  
  2 Chapman, Benjamin         17 Beverly, MA           10:09.79  
  3 Plotkin, David            17 Newton, MA            10:11.28  
  4 Barger, Clifford          17 Newton, MA            10:19.47  
  5 Papanastassiou, Alex      15 Stow, MA              10:20.64  
  6 Greenspon, Andrew         17 Newton, MA            10:29.02  
  7 Underkoffler, Brent       17 Shrewsbury, MA        10:38.66  
  8 Favulli, Chris            15 Shrewsbury, MA        10:41.94  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 14.75  7/10/2004   Kevin MacLeod, Central-West                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monteiro, Anthony         17 Leominster, MA           15.23   1 
  2 Pereira, Jeff             17 Quincy, MA               15.53   1 
  3 Sousa, Curtis             17 Belmont, MA              16.09   1 
  4 Sa, Samkiea               17 Lawrence, MA             16.20   1 
  5 Driscoll, John            16 Revere, MA               16.46   1 
  6 Palmer, Keith             17 Bolton, MA               16.47   1 
  7 LeBeau, Sam               17 Auburn, MA               16.79   2 
  8 Mekal, Paul               17 Chicopee, MA             17.46   2 
  9 Rowe, Peter               16 Tauton, MA               18.40   2 
 -- Morgan, James             17 Stoneham, MA                DQ   2 
 
Boys High Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 6-08.50  1996        Phil McGeoghen, Metro                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ali, Shaddi               16 Stoneham, MA           6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 King, Geoff               17 Hudson, MA             6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Frias, Giovanni           17 Lawrence, MA           6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Koury, Doug               17 Stow, MA              J6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Adams, Jean Baptist       17 Quincy, MA             5-04.00      1.62m 
 
Boys Pole Vault Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 15-00  7/10/2004   Brad Holtz, Central-West                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Berman, Dave              17 Longmeadow, MA        13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 McDonald, Ross            15 Waban, MA             13-00.00      3.96m 
  3 Casbarro, Nicholas        16 Cranston, MA          12-00.00      3.65m 
  4 Palmer, Keith             17 Bolton, MA            10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Morgan, James             17 Stoneham, MA         J10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Callahan, Bobby           16 Stoneham, MA           9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Ribitzky, Ray                Waban, MA                   NH            
 -- Pinette, Ryan             16 Reading, MA                 NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 23-08  1988        Ramon Neves, Metro                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Enos, Keith               16 Westford, MA          21-00.75      6.41m 
  2 Pereira, Jeff             17 Quincy, MA            20-05.75      6.24m 
  3 McDonald, Ross            15 Waban, MA             19-10.75      6.06m 
  4 Tutunjian, Stephen        17 Shrewsbury, MA        19-07.25      5.97m 
  5 Flynn, Jimmy              17 Shrewsbury, MA        19-06.00      5.94m 
  6 Dennis, Marcus II         17 Hyde Park, MA         19-05.25      5.92m 
  7 Weltman, Phil             17 Dedham, MA            18-10.50      5.75m 
  8 Pease, Alexander          17 Carlisle, MA          18-07.50      5.67m 
  9 Ali, Shaddi               16 Stoneham, MA          18-06.75      5.65m 
 10 Koury, Doug               17 Stow, MA              17-11.75      5.48m 
 11 Sa, Samkiea               17 Lawrence, MA          17-11.00      5.46m 
 12 Yelsey, Greg              17 Abington, MA          17-10.25      5.44m 
 13 Adams, Jean Baptist       17 Quincy, MA            17-08.00      5.38m 
 
Boys Triple Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 46-06.75  1987        Tom Campbell, Metro                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bao, Adam                 17 Newtonville, MA       43-05.00     13.23m 
  2 Dennis, Marcus II         17 Hyde Park, MA         43-02.00     13.15m 
  3 Tutunjian, Stephen        17 Shrewsbury, MA        41-11.75     12.79m 
  4 Yelsey, Greg              17 Abington, MA          39-11.50     12.17m 
  5 Howard, Markus            17 Randolph, MA          39-05.00     12.01m 
  6 Neelon, Andrew            16 Marstons Mills, MA    38-06.50     11.74m 
  7 Morgan, James             17 Stoneham, MA          38-03.75     11.67m 
  8 Otis, Nick                16 Williamsburg, MA      37-06.25     11.43m 
 
Boys Shot Put Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 53-09.50  1993        Jan Stevens, Central/West                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peritore, Mario           17 Gloucester, MA        46-10.50     14.28m 
  2 Page, Joseph              17 Quincy, MA            44-05.00     13.53m 
  3 Brown, Gregory            17 Methuen, MA           42-01.50     12.83m 
  4 Margiotta, Gus            15 Gloucester, MA        41-09.75     12.74m 
  5 Mahoney, Sean             15 Carver, MA            37-10.00     11.53m 
  6 Flewelling, Michael       17 Dunstable, MA         36-03.50     11.06m 
  7 Garcia, Daniel            15 East Boston, MA       33-09.00     10.28m 
  8 King, Conway              15 Boston, MA            29-10.00      9.09m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 160-07  2000        Derek Anderson, Southeast/Coastal          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Siekierski, Justin        15 Wilbraham, MA           135-07     41.32m 
  2 McKenna, David            17 Concord, MA             129-11     39.59m 
  3 Lazarski, TJ              17 Hanson, MA              121-09     37.10m 
  4 Piscitelli, Andrew        16 Millbury, MA            120-09     36.80m 
  5 Farnsworth, Nicholas      16 Wilmington, MA          108-01     32.94m 
  6 King, Conway              15 Boston, MA              102-09     31.31m 
  7 Sliwoski, Joseph          17 Leicester, MA           101-01     30.81m 
  8 Garcia, Daniel            15 East Boston, MA          89-05     27.25m 
  9 Flewelling, Michael       17 Dunstable, MA            88-11     27.10m 
 10 Mahoney, Sean             15 Carver, MA               83-07     25.47m 
 -- Peritore, Mario           17 Gloucester, MA            FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 197-10  1994        Timothy Lyons, Northeast                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Benjamin         16 Hingham, MA             178-08     54.45m 
  2 Morgan, Tyler             17 Whitman, MA             166-10     50.85m 
  3 Siekierski, Justin        15 Wilbraham, MA           161-03     49.14m 
  4 Bailey, Andrew            16 Mansfield, MA           134-04     40.94m 
  5 Callahan, Bobby           16 Stoneham, MA            114-09     34.97m 
  6 Kearns, Louis-Jean        16 Hyde Park, MA           111-08     34.03m 
  7 Horton, Jeremy            17 Kingston, MA            106-10     32.56m 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News