Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA - Auerbach Freshman-Sophomore Large Schools

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 7, 2007

[Girls Event Results ]

Boys Event Results



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Auerbach Freshman-Sophomore Championship                    
                           Large Schools  - 1/7/2007                           
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    50 yards:    6.7h  1992        (=8.06) Chris Hill, Lynn Voke-Tech H.S.     
   Co-holder: *  8.09  1/5/2003    Zack Asack, Xaverian H.S., Westwood         
   55 meters: *  8.09  12/27/1999  Luis Moreira, Somerville H.S.               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Corey             10 B.C. High                 8.49q  7 
  2 Pereira, Jeff             10 Quincy/N. Quin            8.60q  1 
  3 Henriquez, Josue          10 Methuen                   8.88q  8 
  4 Tousignant, Rob           10 Braintree                 9.00q  7 
  5 Barrett, James            10 Natick                    9.02q  7 
  6 Smoot, Dan                10 Lexington                 9.09q  7 
  7 Adams, Josh               10 Cambridge                 9.15q  4 
  8 Pitts, Kevin              10 Tewksbury                 9.20q  5 
  9 Gurney, Malcolm           10 Weymouth                  9.43q  5 
 10 McPartland, Max           10 Needham                   9.51q  6 
 11 Fowler, Chris             10 Westford Acad.            9.53q  5 
 12 Blumanthal, Max           10 Lexington                 9.65q  2 
 13 McKenzie, Sean            10 Lowell                    9.68q  8 
 14 Hernandez, Chris          09 Gloucester                9.75q  4 
 15 Kelly, Dan                10 King Philip               9.75q  7 
 16 O'Leary, Andrew           09 Andover                   9.86q  3 
 17 Mazzola, Jim              10 Arlington                 9.92q  8 
 18 Rodrigues, Bryan          09 Marlborough              10.02q  6 
 19 Hill, Lincoln             10 Belmont                  10.09q  7 
 20 Moskowitz, Jesse          10 Sharon                   10.11q  5 
 21 McKim, Dan                09 No. Attleboro            10.12q  5 
 22 Wade, Michael             10 Stoughton                10.13q  6 
 23 Iadonisi, Andrew          10 Attleboro                10.15q  5 
 24 Goldman, Ethan            10 Newton North             10.17q  2 
 25 Harris, Chris             09 Andover                  10.18   2 
 26 Nutter, Tim               09 Haverhill                10.20   4 
 27 Curtin, James             10 King Philip              10.27   1 
 28 Connor, Justin            10 Arlington                10.29   4 
 29 Peng, Chris               10 Sharon                   10.31   4 
 30 Araujo, Aaron             09 New Bedford              10.34   8 
 31 Quinlan, Mike             10 Needham                  10.35   5 
 32 Chung, Karl               09 Marlborough              10.39   8 
 33 Bello, Jordan             10 Falmouth                 10.41   7 
 34 Aquino, Robbie            09 Billerica                10.41   7 
 35 Cody, John                10 Stoughton                10.42   1 
 36 Poulin, Erik              10 Cent. Catholic           10.44   5 
 37 Williams, Will            10 Shrewsbury               10.47   4 
 38 Chu, Sterling             10 Algonquin                10.51   3 
 39 Driscoll, Pat             09 St. John's Prep          10.55   3 
 40 Langlois, Ryan            10 Gr New Bedf Voc          10.59   3 
 41 Wiesman, Ben              09 Newton South             10.64   1 
 42 Newman, Matt              09 Westford Acad.           10.72   3 
 43 Scalese, Fred             09 Framingham               10.75   2 
 44 Curley, Ben               09 Belmont                  10.79   6 
 45 Tyler, Steven             09 Masconomet               10.86   6 
 46 Young, Marc               09 Minnechaug               10.93   1 
 47 Murphy, Eric              09 St. John's Prep          10.93   6 
 48 Ventullo, Chris           10 Reading                  10.96   6 
 49 Fowler, Ben               10 Linc-Sudbury             10.97   3 
 50 Locke, Chris              09 Woburn                   11.08   1 
 51 Cote, Robert              10 Gr New Bedf Voc          11.27   8 
 52 Arembel, Andres           09 Woburn                   11.31   4 
 53 Dahl, Joseph              09 Minnechaug               11.33   8 
 54 Bruno, Jared              09 Marshfield               11.58   2 
 55 Cugno, Vinny              09 Taunton                  11.64   3 
 56 Quimby, Mark              09 Chelmsford               11.65   8 
 57 Kalajian, Anthony         09 Weymouth                 11.67   3 
 58 Lom, Javier               09 Brockton                 12.03   1 
 -- Swann, Eric               10 No. Andover                DNF   2 
 -- Eckhardt, Nils            09 Marshfield                  DQ   6 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    50 yards:    6.7h  1992        (=8.06) Chris Hill, Lynn Voke-Tech H.S.     
   Co-holder: *  8.09  1/5/2003    Zack Asack, Xaverian H.S., Westwood         
   55 meters: *  8.09  12/27/1999  Luis Moreira, Somerville H.S.               
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Thomas, Corey             10 B.C. High                 8.37Q  1 
  2 Pereira, Jeff             10 Quincy/N. Quin            8.49Q  3 
  3 Henriquez, Josue          10 Methuen                   8.78Q  2 
  4 Barrett, James            10 Natick                    8.55q  3 
  5 Smoot, Dan                10 Lexington                 8.69q  1 
  6 Adams, Josh               10 Cambridge                 8.69q  1 
  7 Pitts, Kevin              10 Tewksbury                 8.95q  3 
  8 Blumanthal, Max           10 Lexington                 9.10q  1 
  9 Tousignant, Rob           10 Braintree                 9.11   2 
 10 O'Leary, Andrew           09 Andover                   9.30   2 
 11 Fowler, Chris             10 Westford Acad.            9.36   3 
 12 Gurney, Malcolm           10 Weymouth                  9.39   2 
 13 McPartland, Max           10 Needham                   9.60   2 
 13 Kelly, Dan                10 King Philip               9.60   2 
 15 McKenzie, Sean            10 Lowell                    9.62   1 
 16 Hernandez, Chris          09 Gloucester                9.71   3 
 17 Mazzola, Jim              10 Arlington                 9.80   3 
 18 Iadonisi, Andrew          10 Attleboro                 9.81   3 
 19 Hill, Lincoln             10 Belmont                   9.86   1 
 20 Goldman, Ethan            10 Newton North              9.97   1 
 21 Moskowitz, Jesse          10 Sharon                    9.98   3 
 22 Wade, Michael             10 Stoughton                10.08   2 
 23 Rodrigues, Bryan          09 Marlborough              10.08   1 
 24 McKim, Dan                09 No. Attleboro            10.09   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    50 yards:    6.7h  1992        (=8.06) Chris Hill, Lynn Voke-Tech H.S.     
   Co-holder: *  8.09  1/5/2003    Zack Asack, Xaverian H.S., Westwood         
   55 meters: *  8.09  12/27/1999  Luis Moreira, Somerville H.S.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pereira, Jeff             10 Quincy/N. Quin            8.22  
  2 Thomas, Corey             10 B.C. High                 8.27  
  3 Barrett, James            10 Natick                    8.39  
  4 Adams, Josh               10 Cambridge                 8.66  
  5 Smoot, Dan                10 Lexington                 8.68  
  6 Henriquez, Josue          10 Methuen                   8.71  
  7 Pitts, Kevin              10 Tewksbury                 9.12  
  8 Blumanthal, Max           10 Lexington                 9.36  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    50 yards:    5.4h  1987        (=6.50) Randy Barrows, Cambridge Rindge & La
   55 meters: *  6.61  1/27/1996   Jon Winston, Brockton H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Datrion         10 Madison Park              6.64q  9 
  2 McConnell, Chris          09 Andover                   6.78q  4 
  3 Chalifoux, J.D.           10 Mansfield                 6.93q  8 
  4 Vasquez-Guerra, David     10 Somerville                6.94q  2 
  5 Hernandez, Luis           10 Gloucester                6.96q  3 
  6 Agauiu, Senyo             10 Newton South              6.99q  6 
  7 Chapski, Brent            10 King Philip               6.99q  1 
  8 Revanales, Andrew         10 Sharon                    6.99q  2 
  9 Pittman, Devon            10 Belmont                   7.07q  5 
 10 Silkowski, Matt           09 Linc-Sudbury              7.10q  1 
 11 Crampa, Marcello          10 Somerville                7.11q  7 
 12 Moore, Jay                10 Natick                    7.12q  8 
 13 Lyons, Jamie              09 Linc-Sudbury              7.14q 11 
 14 Theodore, Marvin             Cambridge                 7.15q  7 
 15 Mello, Andrew             10 Masconomet                7.19q  9 
 16 Watkins, Pat              10 Quincy/N. Quin            7.20q  8 
 17 Williams, Jonathan        09 New Bedford               7.25q  9 
 18 Ortiz, Alex               10 Reading                   7.25q  5 
 19 Taberner, Phil            10 Cent. Catholic            7.26q  3 
 20 Triplett, Dan             10 Haverhill                 7.28q  9 
 21 Gentles, Anthony          10 Lowell                    7.31q  7 
 22 Penh, Soroth                 Durfee                    7.31q  9 
 23 Tague, Paul               09 Woburn                    7.32q  8 
 24 Velere, Matt              10 Andover                   7.33q  6 
 25 Beard, Kevin              10 Masconomet                7.35   6 
 26 Kim, Alex                    Act-Boxboro               7.35  10 
 27 Warren, Steven            09 Xaverian                  7.36  11 
 28 Franciosi, Anthony        10 Xaverian                  7.37   1 
 29 Bonnet, Kurtis            10 C.M.                      7.37  11 
 30 Ponte, Cameron            09 Gr New Bedf Voc           7.38   3 
 31 Billings, Ryan            10 Natick                    7.39  10 
 32 Liang, Kevin              10 Shrewsbury                7.43   6 
 33 Iacobucci, Will           09 Newton South              7.44   8 
 34 Reopell, Barry            10 Den-Yarm                  7.49  10 
 35 Clancy, Matt              10 Westford Acad.            7.50   4 
 36 Harris, Mike              10 Chelmsford                7.50   2 
 37 Dowd, Brycen              10 Mansfield                 7.50   7 
 38 Caruso, Dan               09 Cent. Catholic            7.51   2 
 39 Rubin, Abraham            10 Gloucester                7.52  10 
 40 Balboni, Rob              10 Silver Lake               7.53   5 
 41 Kolim, Peter                 Act-Boxboro               7.53   1 
 42 Areces, Juan              10 No. Andover               7.56   5 
 43 Chu, Chin                 09 Boston Latin              7.58   6 
 44 Rioff, Tyler              10 Lexington                 7.59   5 
 45 Blakeslee, Alex           09 Shrewsbury                7.60  11 
 46 Julien, Rodney            10 Stoughton                 7.60   4 
 47 Temple, Mike              10 Weymouth                  7.62   2 
 48 Dean, David               10 Weymouth                  7.63   7 
 49 Dean, Evan                09 No. Attleboro             7.65   5 
 50 Sousa, Admire             10 Brockton                  7.65  10 
 51 Mulhern, Ryan             10 Chelmsford                7.69   1 
 52 McCone, Matt              09 Taunton                   7.70   7 
 53 Fields, Caleb             09 King Philip               7.70   6 
 54 Girelli, Ian              10 Needham                   7.74   2 
 55 Bombaugh, Sam             09 Falmouth                  7.76   5 
 56 Washington, Chase         09 Brockton                  7.79   7 
 57 Atchue, Jay               09 Dartmouth                 7.79   9 
 58 Smithers, Mike            09 Den-Yarm                  7.81   9 
 59 Walker, Jaryd             10 Gr New Bedf Voc           7.82   6 
 60 Gilgun, Billy             09 Woburn                    7.84   4 
 61 Loveland, Dan             09 Marlborough               7.85   4 
 62 Machado, Alex             10 Dartmouth                 7.85   8 
 63 Storey, Eric              10 Westford Acad.            7.87  11 
 64 O'Donnell, Stephen        09 Plymouth No               7.89   1 
 65 McNamara, William         09 Stoughton                 7.90   1 
 66 McCoy, Jake               10 No. Andover               7.92   3 
 67 Soloman, David            10 Brookline                 7.94   2 
 68 Tyrell, Nathan            09 Reading                   7.96   3 
 69 Keville, Brian            09 Algonquin                 7.97   4 
 70 Agostinelli, Steven       10 Tewksbury                 7.98  11 
 71 Tein, Jason               09 Algonquin                 8.02   1 
 72 O'Brien, Shane            10 Taunton                   8.09  10 
 73 Waisel, Zeke              09 Sharon                    8.14  10 
 74 Hall, Kelly               09 Framingham                8.18  11 
 75 Wingard, Jahreel          10 B.C. High                 8.21   3 
 76 MacDougall, Andrew        10 B.C. High                 8.23   9 
 77 Henneberry, Derek         09 Attleboro                 8.23   7 
 78 Bowen, Mike               09 Marshfield                8.25  10 
 79 Donahue, David            09 Falmouth                  8.44   4 
 80 MacEachern, Brendan       09 Billerica                 8.50   8 
 81 Theeb, Ahmed              09 Tewksbury                 8.54   4 
 82 Ramos, Miguel             09 Framingham                8.69   2 
 83 Todd, Tom                 10 Billerica                 8.89  11 
 84 Arline, Shaquille         09 No. Attleboro             9.18   5 
 85 Bradley, Chris            09 Marshfield                9.34   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    50 yards:    5.4h  1987        (=6.50) Randy Barrows, Cambridge Rindge & La
   55 meters: *  6.61  1/27/1996   Jon Winston, Brockton H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Williams, Datrion         10 Madison Park              6.64Q  2 
  1 Chalifoux, J.D.           10 Mansfield                 6.64Q  1 
  3 McConnell, Chris          09 Andover                   6.77Q  3 
  4 Hernandez, Luis           10 Gloucester                6.91q  3 
  5 Revanales, Andrew         10 Sharon                    6.94q  3 
  6 Chapski, Brent            10 King Philip               6.99q  2 
  7 Pittman, Devon            10 Belmont                   7.00q  1 
  8 Vasquez-Guerra, David     10 Somerville                7.02q  1 
  8 Agauiu, Senyo             10 Newton South              7.02q  2 
 10 Theodore, Marvin             Cambridge                 7.10   3 
 11 Crampa, Marcello          10 Somerville                7.14   3 
 12 Moore, Jay                10 Natick                    7.20   2 
 12 Silkowski, Matt           09 Linc-Sudbury              7.20   1 
 14 Lyons, Jamie              09 Linc-Sudbury              7.21   2 
 15 Mello, Andrew             10 Masconomet                7.21   1 
 16 Watkins, Pat              10 Quincy/N. Quin            7.25   1 
 17 Ortiz, Alex               10 Reading                   7.26   2 
 18 Williams, Jonathan        09 New Bedford               7.29   3 
 19 Taberner, Phil            10 Cent. Catholic            7.32   2 
 20 Tague, Paul               09 Woburn                    7.32   3 
 20 Gentles, Anthony          10 Lowell                    7.32   1 
 22 Triplett, Dan             10 Haverhill                 7.40   3 
 23 Velere, Matt              10 Andover                   7.41   2 
 23 Penh, Soroth                 Durfee                    7.41   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    50 yards:    5.4h  1987        (=6.50) Randy Barrows, Cambridge Rindge & La
   55 meters: *  6.61  1/27/1996   Jon Winston, Brockton H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Datrion         10 Madison Park              6.55*  2 
  2 McConnell, Chris          09 Andover                   6.77   2 
  3 Chalifoux, J.D.           10 Mansfield                 6.85   2 
  4 Chapski, Brent            10 King Philip               6.90   2 
  5 Vasquez-Guerra, David     10 Somerville                6.91   1 
  6 Agauiu, Senyo             10 Newton South              6.93   1 
  7 Hernandez, Luis           10 Gloucester                6.95   2 
  8 Pittman, Devon            10 Belmont                   7.02   1 
  9 Revanales, Andrew         10 Sharon                    7.04   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   300 yards:   32.4h  1994        (35.43) Steve Swanson, Haverhill H.S.       
  300 meters: * 36.82  1/23/1999   Matt Huberdeau, Haverhill H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mensah, Felix             10 Lowell                   38.09  14 
  2 Madden, Dan               10 B.C. High                38.43  14 
  3 Gemba, Wes                10 Sharon                   38.51   2 
  4 Pirnie, Christian         10 No. Attleboro            38.77   4 
  5 Brandenburg, Ryan         10 Xaverian                 38.90  14 
  6 Smith, Darius             10 Silver Lake              38.96  14 
  7 Wilbar, Chris             09 Cent. Catholic           39.01  11 
  8 Scott, Andy               10 Cent. Catholic           39.19  12 
  9 Lopes, Jordan             10 Durfee                   39.44  14 
 10 Pineda, Jeff              10 Shrewsbury               39.53  13 
 11 Forgo, Stephen               Act-Boxboro              39.69  13 
 12 Mah, Melvin               10 Lowell                   39.70  13 
 13 Yang, Jonathan            10 Mansfield                39.86  13 
 14 Singer-Clark, Tyler       09 Falmouth                 39.93  12 
 15 LaRocca, Anthony          09 Gloucester               40.01   9 
 16 Mostone, Alex             10 St. John's Prep          40.01  12 
 17 Levey, Ben                09 Belmont                  40.06  10 
 18 Plimpton, Tyler           09 Masconomet               40.20   9 
 19 Crosby, Chris             09 St. John's Prep          40.31  10 
 20 Miller, Kevin             10 Methuen                  40.71  11 
 21 Evers, Nathaniel          10 Somerville               40.72   9 
 22 Stevens, Kerick           09 Andover                  40.75   5 
 23 West, Stephen             09 Xaverian                 40.85  11 
 24 B Urke, James             10 Weymouth                 40.87   5 
 25 Yang, Albert                 Act-Boxboro              40.90  12 
 26 Channell, Connor          10 Natick                   40.92  11 
 27 Soran, Alon               09 Newton North             40.94  14 
 28 Allain, Phil              10 Den-Yarm                 41.13  12 
 29 Sellew, George            10 Natick                   41.27   9 
 30 Harvey, Ned                6 Haverhill                41.34   6 
 31 Thompson, Matt            10 Linc-Sudbury             41.40   7 
 32 O'Brien, Ryan             10 Billerica                41.47   3 
 33 Mitchell, Jesse           10 Framingham               41.52   3 
 34 Colleran, Tommy           10 Mansfield                41.56  13 
 35 Borror-Chappel, Brandon   10 Marshfield               41.67   1 
 36 Sidowski, Dave            09 Linc-Sudbury             41.70   9 
 37 Pollard, Kevin            10 Sharon                   41.71   1 
 38 Renoir, Ryan              10 Dartmouth                41.72   8 
 39 Everson, Clark            10 Lexington                41.87   7 
 40 Doyle, Aaron              09 King Philip              41.92  11 
 41 Carpenter, Andy           10 Chelmsford               42.01   8 
 42 Avidesian, Adam           10 Methuen                  42.18  10 
 43 MacNeil, Mark             09 Algonquin                42.22   9 
 44 Ventura, Cristofer        09 Madison Park             42.33   6 
 45 Ely, Mike                 09 No. Andover              42.50   6 
 46 Garcia, Chris             10 Gr New Bedf Voc          42.71   3 
 47 Hurkett, Joe              10 Woburn                   42.76   7 
 48 Bolstridge, Jon           09 Algonquin                43.06   5 
 49 Brady, Daniel             09 Minnechaug               43.12   1 
 50 Adams, Sean               10 Weymouth                 43.23  12 
 51 Cronin, Matthew           09 Boston Latin             43.24   6 
 52 Moreira, Nelson           09 Somerville               43.53   5 
 53 Garas-Haleen, Dave        09 Arlington                43.63   7 
 54 McWilliams, Thomas        09 Reading                  43.64  10 
 55 McLaughlin, Mike          10 Woburn                   43.77   8 
 56 Greenfield, Max           10 Brookline                43.79  10 
 57 Norman, Kevin             09 Billerica                43.97   2 
 58 Carter, Richard           09 Taunton                  44.06   4 
 59 Cool, Stephen             09 Reading                  44.10  11 
 60 Correia, Aaron            09 Durfee                   44.20   7 
 61 Sperry, Isaac             09 Gloucester               44.24   8 
 62 Wu, Jeff                  10 Lexington                44.42   8 
 63 Needham, James            09 Barnstable               44.50   5 
 64 Harding, Charlie          10 No. Attleboro            44.62   3 
 65 Resendes, Antony          09 Gr New Bedf Voc          44.75   2 
 66 Dashi, Mario              10 Quincy/N. Quin           44.77  10 
 67 Gates, Nick               10 Haverhill                45.07   5 
 68 Locke, Brandon            09 Taunton                  45.11   4 
 69 Kieran, Sean              10 Tewksbury                45.19   2 
 70 Lavallee, Peter           10 King Philip              45.65   6 
 71 Divers, Gerrad            10 Brockton                 45.66   4 
 72 Cullivan, Andrew          10 Plymouth No              46.11   2 
 73 Jung, Jon                 10 Westford Acad.           46.73   7 
 74 Ferzoco, Anthony          10 Stoughton                46.84   4 
 75 Dugas, Jeff               10 Westford Acad.           47.11   8 
 76 McAlear, Doug             09 Marshfield               49.01   2 
 77 Aleo, Nicholas            09 Tewksbury                49.21   3 
 78 Cardona, Matt             09 Marlborough              60.47   3 
 -- MacClellan, Phil          10 Franklin                   DNF   6 
 -- Duncan-Brown, Jamie       09 Newton North                DQ  13 
 -- McCullough, Evan          09 Stoughton                   DQ   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
   600 yards:     76.4h  1986        (=1:23.55) Mike Meaney, Woburn H.S.       
  600 meters: * 1:25.59  1/9/2005    Matt Stewart, Brookline H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bencheikh, Ryad           10 Woburn                 1:28.02  
  2 Lockhart, Michael         09 Xaverian               1:29.18  
  3 Harney, Chris             10 Mansfield              1:29.55  
  4 Trotsky, Alex             10 Gloucester             1:29.58  
  5 Grafoy, Paul              10 Dartmouth              1:30.75  
  6 Peters, Derek             10 Haverhill              1:30.94  
  7 Martin, Rob               10 Andover                1:30.97  
  8 Taft, Pat                 10 Whit-Hanson            1:32.04  
  9 Tal, Inbar                10 Newton South           1:32.09  
 10 Hogan, Wes                   Linc-Sudbury           1:32.34  
 11 Long, Sasha               10 Newton South           1:32.73  
 12 Doherty, Ryan             10 No. Attleboro          1:32.91  
 13 Thompson, John            09 Shrewsbury             1:33.34  
 14 Brew, David                  Act-Boxboro            1:33.38  
 15 Sperazza, Dan             10 Mansfield              1:34.43  
 16 Galligan, Sean            10 Weymouth               1:35.05  
 17 Hanlon, Sean              10 St. John's Prep        1:35.06  
 18 Hughes, Greg              10 Plymouth No            1:35.44  
 19 Chiu, Eric                10 Lexington              1:35.79  
 20 Russo, Nick               09 Natick                 1:35.97  
 21 D'Urso, Matt              10 Shrewsbury             1:36.04  
 22 Roark, Ryan               10 Plymouth No            1:36.08  
 23 Ricciardi, Jake           09 Sharon                 1:36.08  
 24 Lewis, James              10 Brookline              1:36.57  
 25 Pereira, Curtis           09 Methuen                1:36.97  
 26 Sullivan, Mike            09 Cent. Catholic         1:37.16  
 27 Feltault, Bobby           09 Masconomet             1:37.50  
 28 Kaye, Ari                 10 Brookline              1:37.68  
 29 Kourafas, Michael         10 Stoughton              1:37.78  
 30 Tuminelli, Andrew         09 Woburn                 1:37.87  
 31 Sousa, Anthony            10 Attleboro              1:38.79  
 32 Whalen, Matt              09 Reading                1:38.84  
 33 Plesko, Stephen           10 Sharon                 1:38.85  
 34 Ebinger, Calvin           09 Haverhill              1:38.90  
 35 Fahey, Tim                10 Marshfield             1:39.15  
 36 Mepham, Will              10 Linc-Sudbury           1:39.53  
 37 Finigan, Peter            09 Reading                1:39.58  
 38 Herd, Colin               10 St. John's Prep        1:39.89  
 39 Alie, Steven              09 Franklin               1:39.97  
 40 Paquette, Eric            09 Tewksbury              1:40.04  
 41 Connolly, Kevin           09 Den-Yarm               1:40.25  
 42 Turnheim, Sasha           09 Arlington              1:40.37  
 43 Lake, Clinton             10 Den-Yarm               1:40.63  
 44 Buchert, Scott            10 Masconomet             1:41.22  
 45 McNair, Adam              10 Framingham             1:41.26  
 46 Dever, Ed                 10 King Philip            1:41.55  
 47 Trudeau, Don              10 Weymouth               1:41.56  
 48 Collins, Peter            10 New Bedford            1:41.72  
 49 Eagan, Nate               09 Chelmsford             1:41.81  
 50 Brown, Bruce              10 Andover                1:42.06  
 51 Furtado, Paul             09 Dartmouth              1:42.69  
 52 Hill, Casey               10 Algonquin              1:43.40  
 53 Powell, Gerone            09 Madison Park           1:43.54  
 54 Bohling, Dan              09 B.C. High              1:43.61  
 55 Gore, Harrison            09 Algonquin              1:43.74  
 56 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan       09 Lowell                 1:43.85  
 57 Burke, Tom                10 Billerica              1:43.87  
 58 Maciel, Kevin             09 Tewksbury              1:44.13  
 59 Huang, John               10 Somerville             1:44.15  
 60 Hunt, Andrew              10 Natick                 1:44.46  
 61 Guyer, Andrew             10 Cent. Catholic         1:45.05  
 62 McKay, Spencer            09 Stoughton              1:45.30  
 63 Scherzer, Alex            09 Lexington              1:45.60  
 64 Galati, Newman            09 Falmouth               1:46.70  
 65 Vaughan, Chris            09 Billerica              1:46.79  
 66 Barnes, Robert            09 Cambridge              1:47.18  
 67 Ros, David                10 Franklin               1:47.44  
 68 Otero, Alex               09 Charlestown            1:47.51  
 69 Grozel, Andrew            10 Falmouth               1:47.61  
 70 Escalante, Mike           09 Needham                1:48.84  
 71 Adrosky, Nicholas         09 Taunton                1:49.17  
 72 Bolarinho, Steven         09 Gr New Bedf Voc        1:49.43  
 73 Tamash, Riley             09 Barnstable             1:49.59  
 74 Post, Sam                 10 Somerville             1:50.29  
 75 Sestrich, David              Act-Boxboro            1:51.92  
 76 Figueredo, Eric           09 Minnechaug             1:55.32  
 77 Campbell, Kevin           09 Taunton                1:58.17  
 78 Weston, Andrew            09 Minnechaug             1:59.01  
 79 Despres, Jacob            09 Gr New Bedf Voc        1:59.19  
 80 Roberts, Kadeam           10 Madison Park           2:01.75  
 81 Inman, Alex               09 Westford Acad.         2:07.64  
 82 Damiani, Mike             10 Westford Acad.         2:10.45  
 83 Feyler, Dan               09 Marshfield             2:13.13  
 84 Seiden, Garrett           09 Silver Lake            2:17.60  
 -- Horne, Chris              10 Gloucester                  FS  
 -- Dubuc, Ben                09 No. Attleboro               DQ  
 -- Archibald, Jake           10 King Philip                 DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  1000 yards:   2:20.61  1/27/1997   (=2:33.77) Aaron Schwirian, Newton North H
 1000 meters: * 2:35.75  1/3/2004    David Polgar, Newton North H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Masse, Mike               10 St. John's Prep        2:44.71  
  2 Powers, Dan               10 Masconomet             2:46.40  
  3 Cha, Will                 10 Newton South           2:46.75  
  4 McKenna, Stephen          10 Lexington              2:51.82  
  5 Fisher, John              10 Xaverian               2:53.05  
  6 Tear, Eliot               10 Algonquin              2:53.73  
  7 Butts, Sam                10 B.C. High              2:54.70  
  8 Hennessey, Rob            10 No. Andover            2:55.34  
  9 Fen, Cameron              10 Newton South           2:55.38  
 10 Shapiro, Daniel           10 Brockton               2:55.52  
 11 Flinn, Alex               10 No. Andover            2:56.09  
 12 Mulhern, Aram             10 Taunton                2:56.74  
 13 Jones, Sam                10 Chelmsford             2:58.43  
 14 Cohan, Greg               10 Newton North           2:58.62  
 15 Letourneau, Chris         10 Franklin               2:59.42  
 16 Quade, Brad               10 No. Attleboro          3:00.77  
 17 Koethe, Ben               10 Chelmsford             3:01.58  
 18 Mogielnicki, Dan          09 St. John's Prep        3:01.72  
 19 Berkowitz, Ethan          10 Framingham             3:01.75  
 20 Fullerton, Neil           10 Haverhill              3:01.94  
 21 Wellspring, Bryan         09 Methuen                3:02.68  
 22 Slight, Pat               10 Franklin               3:02.96  
 23 Clapp, Joshua             10 Gr New Bedf Voc        3:03.30  
 24 Cugini, Danny             09 Marshfield             3:03.41  
 25 Koniares, Mike            10 Masconomet             3:03.47  
 26 Hurkett, Peter            10 Woburn                 3:03.50  
 27 Lovais, Dio               09 Quincy/N. Quin         3:03.53  
 28 McAllister, Liam          10 Shrewsbury             3:03.63  
 29 Famania, Gabriel          09 Framingham             3:03.70  
 30 Hagan, Sean               09 Reading                3:05.00  
 31 McDonagh, Andy            10 Reading                3:05.60  
 32 Patel, Parth              10 Woburn                 3:06.30  
 33 Sullivan, Tyler           09 Methuen                3:07.19  
 34 Murphy, Terry             10 Weymouth               3:07.33  
 35 Pratt-Otto, Sam           09 Brookline              3:07.64  
 36 Mullen, Mike              10 Andover                3:08.41  
 37 Formica, Adam             10 Arlington              3:08.47  
 38 Schualm, Andrew           09 Linc-Sudbury           3:09.22  
 39 Bruce, Mason              10 Gr New Bedf Voc        3:09.24  
 40 Colmer, Devon             10 Den-Yarm               3:10.03  
 41 Patel, Shyam              10 Tewksbury              3:10.92  
 42 Stevens, Jon              09 Brookline              3:12.01  
 43 Reardon, Nolan            09 Mansfield              3:12.51  
 44 Sabanty, Kerry            10 Stoughton              3:12.77  
 45 Carey, Chris              09 Den-Yarm               3:13.16  
 46 Gulino, Chris             10 Attleboro              3:13.99  
 47 Gabrielson, Kevin         09 Westford Acad.         3:14.25  
 48 Henry, Brendon            10 Gloucester             3:15.80  
 49 Davis, Brett              10 Gloucester             3:16.70  
 50 Alix, Brad                09 No. Attleboro          3:17.26  
 51 Shah, Roshan                 Act-Boxboro            3:17.85  
 52 Vorspan-Stein, Jonah      10 Cambridge              3:18.41  
 53 Giara, Jeff               10 Attleboro              3:18.63  
 54 Stuart, Ben               10 Weymouth               3:18.68  
 55 Leary, Connor             09 Haverhill              3:18.85  
 56 Foley, Declan             10 B.C. High              3:19.35  
 57 Katz, Ben                 10 Somerville             3:19.68  
 58 MacDonald, Jamie          10 Natick                 3:20.81  
 59 Taylor, Zack              10 King Philip            3:21.81  
 60 Greenhalgh, Ryan          09 Taunton                3:22.12  
 61 Rindo, James              09 Lowell                 3:22.38  
 62 Queistch, Konstantine        Cambridge              3:22.81  
 63 Ross, Lachey              09 Billerica              3:22.95  
 64 Douglass, Patrick         09 Minnechaug             3:22.97  
 65 Hoffman, Jake             10 Stoughton              3:24.78  
 66 Charles, Shane            10 Brockton               3:24.79  
 67 Hughes, Kevin             09 Billerica              3:26.28  
 68 Killion, James            09 King Philip            3:27.60  
 69 Barbas, Justin            09 Silver Lake            3:29.26  
 70 Breuer, Alex                 Act-Boxboro            3:31.67  
 71 Gillespie, Sam            09 Marshfield             3:32.60  
 72 LaFortune, Andrew         09 Tewksbury              3:32.61  
 73 Liu, Michael              10 Minnechaug             3:34.11  
 74 Trio, Cory                09 Westford Acad.         3:40.37  
 75 Chim, Robert              09 Lowell                 3:55.16  
 76 Abrantes, Joseph          09 Somerville             3:55.95  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:29.07  1/2/2003    Chris Barnicle, Newton North H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dolan, Peter              10 Xaverian               4:38.52  
  2 Aden, Omar                10 Charlestown            4:39.27  
  3 Beck, John                10 Newton South           4:42.79  
  4 Hurley, Sean              10 Tewksbury              4:43.27  
  5 Connolly, Dave            10 King Philip            4:48.14  
  6 Gallo, Julian             10 St. John's Prep        4:51.13  
  7 Evitt, Kyler              10 Somerville             4:52.94  
  8 Channel, A.J.             09 Silver Lake            4:53.02  
  9 Colvin, Ed                09 C.M.                   4:53.12  
 10 Reddy, Jared              09 Methuen                4:53.15  
 11 Barnes, Alex              09 Linc-Sudbury           4:53.51  
 12 Finnulane, James          10 Lexington              4:53.87  
 13 Ryan, Andrew              09 Gloucester             4:55.98  
 14 Murphy, Tyler             10 Chelmsford             4:56.38  
 15 Martin, Nick              10 Dartmouth              4:58.28  
 16 Merullo, Devin            1- Shrewsbury             5:00.13  
 17 Leverdie, Ros             10 Franklin               5:00.15  
 18 McCoughlin, Tommy         10 Andover                5:02.57  
 19 Kennedy, Mike             10 Reading                5:02.89  
 20 Stamatopoulos, Andrew     09 Methuen                5:03.83  
 21 Grove, Brendan            09 Brookline              5:03.84  
 22 Newfield, Jake            10 Needham                5:04.17  
 23 Shui, Emerson             10 Newton South           5:06.70  
 24 Amirault, Michael         09 Xaverian               5:07.49  
 25 Soeen, Andran             09 Andover                5:08.53  
 26 Nolan, Max                09 No. Attleboro          5:09.55  
 27 Delikat, Ben              10 Chelmsford             5:09.62  
 28 Haggstrom, Eric           09 St. John's Prep        5:10.73  
 29 MacDonald, Sean           10 Masconomet             5:10.84  
 30 Varney, Daryl             09 No. Andover            5:10.99  
 31 Brodin, Josh              10 Mansfield              5:12.02  
 32 Temple, Nolan             10 Woburn                 5:12.20  
 33 Phripp, Derek                Braintree              5:13.32  
 34 Zarella, Anthony          10 Marshfield             5:13.87  
 35 Zhang, Mike               10 Westford Acad.         5:14.34  
 36 Favulli, Chris            -0 Shrewsbury             5:14.59  
 37 Kirkham, Matt             10 Cent. Catholic         5:15.31  
 38 Foley, Conor              10 B.C. High              5:16.01  
 39 Goldman, Sean             09 Masconomet             5:16.33  
 40 McGroarty, Rob            10 Quincy/N. Quin         5:17.18  
 41 Hajec, Jake               09 Cent. Catholic         5:17.46  
 42 Flanagan, Mike            10 Franklin               5:17.68  
 43 Comerford, Patrick        10 No. Attleboro          5:18.03  
 44 Archibald, Josh           SO Marshfield             5:18.14  
 45 Silver, Ben               09 Lexington              5:18.49  
 46 Saraiva, Mark             09 Needham                5:20.31  
 47 Sullivan, Tom             09 Brockton               5:20.66  
 48 Drake, Chris              10 Reading                5:22.21  
 49 Estes, William            10 Somerville             5:22.44  
 50 Grimes, Patrick           10 Mansfield              5:22.76  
 51 Francis, John             10 Linc-Sudbury           5:23.43  
 52 Pratt-Otto, Lang          09 Brookline              5:23.96  
 53 Andre, Felipe             09 New Bedford            5:24.78  
 54 Mullen, Nick              09 Lowell                 5:24.80  
 55 Ferriera, Tyler           10 Plymouth No            5:24.99  
 56 Jalbert, Brian            10 No. Andover            5:25.40  
 57 Ryder, Christian          09 Plymouth No            5:26.01  
 58 DiCiacco, Brian           10 Attleboro              5:26.01  
 59 Eddleston, Aaron          10 Gr New Bedf Voc        5:26.65  
 60 Dunn, Greg                09 B.C. High              5:27.26  
 61 Soares, David             09 Woburn                 5:27.86  
 62 Watts, Matt                  Braintree              5:28.53  
 63 Rezendes, Ryan            09 Durfee                 5:29.86  
 64 McHugh, Kevin             09 Algonquin              5:30.90  
 65 McInnes, Robert           10 Arlington              5:35.85  
 66 Wojcik, Rob               10 King Philip            5:38.23  
 67 Abrams, Corey             10 Stoughton              5:39.09  
 68 Krikorian, George            Act-Boxboro            5:39.45  
 69 Ryan, Peter               10 Cambridge              5:40.43  
 70 Pickles, Matt             09 Haverhill              5:40.75  
 71 Griffin, Mike             09 Belmont                5:41.34  
 72 Wadsworth, Noah           09 Natick                 5:42.34  
 73 Lawlor, Patrick           10 Haverhill              5:42.37  
 74 Tuohey, Evan              09 Natick                 5:43.12  
 75 Magliozzi, Nick           10 Attleboro              5:45.25  
 76 Zinky, Derek              10 Cambridge              5:46.91  
 77 Naravane, Neil            10 Algonquin              5:46.92  
 78 Carey, Andrew             09 Belmont                5:49.87  
 79 Goldin, Jonathan          10 Sharon                 5:50.89  
 80 Ennis, Conrad             10 Boston Latin           5:54.10  
 81 Allen, Sean               09 Billerica              5:54.39  
 82 Martin, Josh              09 Westford Acad.         5:55.50  
 83 Creeden, Zach             09 Billerica              5:56.58  
 84 Shlager, Jared            09 Sharon                 5:59.19  
 85 Kelly, Chris              10 Silver Lake            5:59.21  
 86 Sanguinette, Joel         09 Gr New Bedf Voc        5:59.49  
 87 Thompson, Jeremy          09 Framingham             6:00.74  
 88 Muse, Andrew              09 Den-Yarm               6:01.74  
 89 Bergonzi, Rob             10 Quincy/N. Quin         6:03.20  
 90 Moylan, Colm              09 Minnechaug             6:03.35  
 91 Olins, John               09 Framingham             6:03.51  
 92 Fox, John                 09 Boston Latin           6:12.83  
 93 Hatch, Daniel             09 Minnechaug             6:13.02  
 94 Khoa, Le                  09 Lowell                 6:15.49  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:49.90  1/23/1999   Josh Palazola, Gloucester H.S.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wortham, Andrew           10 Newton South          10:07.37  
  2 Hardiman, Ryan            10 Brookline             10:13.20  
  3 Penney, Ethan             10 Haverhill             10:13.59  
  4 Stillman, Andrew          10 Xaverian              10:15.87  
  5 Kramer, Alex              10 No. Andover           10:17.29  
  6 McGillowey, Andrew        10 Marshfield            10:18.82  
  7 Meagher, Kevin            10 Mansfield             10:20.75  
  8 Dacey, John               10 Franklin              10:22.16  
  9 Farley, Teddy                Act-Boxboro           10:23.26  
 10 Finch, Ben                10 Newton South          10:27.32  
 11 Lakkis, Nahed             10 C.M.                  10:29.93  
 12 Wade, Nick                10 No. Attleboro         10:34.19  
 13 Condon, Patrick           10 Reading               10:40.70  
 14 Bleday, John              09 Xaverian              10:48.69  
 15 Leahy, Ryan               10 Marshfield            10:53.00  
 16 Schumacker, Nick          09 Andover               10:53.83  
 17 Grasela, Michael          10 New Bedford           10:54.09  
 18 Rodriguez, Israel         10 Somerville            10:54.13  
 19 Soucey, Kevin             09 Cent. Catholic        10:54.31  
 20 Sweeney, Steve            10 Chelmsford            10:55.04  
 21 Bradford, Jeff            10 Linc-Sudbury          10:58.24  
 22 Webber, Nate              09 Cent. Catholic        11:06.18  
 23 Ali, Ahmed                10 Charlestown           11:06.24  
 24 Keegan, Robert            10 Weymouth              11:11.51  
 25 Teusche, Forrest          09 Reading               11:12.78  
 26 Sager, Eric               10 B.C. High             11:15.17  
 27 McKeen, Brian             10 Masconomet            11:21.08  
 28 Gleason, Jake             09 Newton North          11:23.76  
 29 Johnson, Aaron            09 St. John's Prep       11:32.92  
 30 Rooney, Sean              10 No. Attleboro         11:33.14  
 31 Fuller, Tom               10 Woburn                11:45.08  
 32 Brandso, Sondre           09 Dartmouth             11:45.39  
 33 Morris, Mike              09 Stoughton             11:45.74  
 34 Girard, Danny             09 Billerica             11:47.89  
 35 Travers, Ross             09 Gr New Bedf Voc       11:49.13  
 36 Hamel, Corey              09 Methuen               11:49.22  
 37 Huth, Alex                10 King Philip           11:52.63  
 38 Thompson, Kevin           09 Shrewsbury            11:52.71  
 39 Duarte, Paulo             09 New Bedford           11:58.07  
 40 Ernst, Steve              09 Westford Acad.        11:58.80  
 41 Wait, Andrew              09 Andover               12:02.25  
 42 Negron, Jose              09 Lowell                12:02.57  
 43 Fishbine, Josh            09 Falmouth              12:03.33  
 44 Fitzgerald, Scott         10 Somerville            12:04.98  
 45 Courtney, Taylor          10 Minnechaug            12:08.87  
 46 Kaplan, Ryan              09 Sharon                12:11.01  
 47 Sacchetti, Peter          09 Brockton              12:18.63  
 48 Foster, Mike              10 No. Andover           12:25.40  
 49 Morrisey, Matt            10 Westford Acad.        12:27.81  
 50 Nguyen, Raymond           10 Brockton              12:28.10  
 51 Goehring, Taylor          10 Haverhill             12:39.57  
 52 Westlin, William             Act-Boxboro           12:47.32  
 53 Whitney, Colin            09 King Philip           12:47.58  
 54 Lackie, Ryan              09 Masconomet            12:47.79  
 55 Combs, Jesse              09 Framingham            12:49.37  
 56 Ehrenberg, David          09 Sharon                13:16.11  
 57 Arnott, T.G.              10 Quincy/N. Quin        13:16.69  
 58 Beling, Jeff              10 Framingham            14:18.84  
 59 Pomponi, Matt             10 Billerica             14:41.28  
 -- Tran, Bao                 10 Boston Latin               DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: *  6-05  1/9/2005    Meikle Paschal, Lexington H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Josh               10 Cambridge              6-03.00      1.90m 
  2 Arsenault, Sam            10 Newton North           6-01.00      1.85m 
  3 Thomas, Corey             10 B.C. High              5-11.00      1.80m 
  4 Bencheikh, Ryad           10 Woburn                 5-09.00      1.75m 
  5 Pittman, Devon            10 Belmont               J5-09.00      1.75m 
  6 Grimble, Alex             10 No. Andover            5-07.00      1.70m 
  7 White, Jarid              10 New Bedford            5-05.00      1.65m 
  8 Colleran, Tommy           10 Mansfield             J5-05.00      1.65m 
  8 Williams, Randane         10 Charlestown           J5-05.00      1.65m 
 10 Ventullo, Chris           10 Reading                5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 Derba, Eric                  Xaverian              J5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Peng, Chris               10 Sharon                J5-03.00      1.60m 
 13 Hastings, Brad            10 Mansfield             J5-03.00      1.60m 
 14 Kaity, Tyler              10 Gloucester             5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Mepham, Will              10 Linc-Sudbury           5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Bello, Jordan             10 Falmouth               5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Williams, Will            10 Shrewsbury            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Doyle, Aaron              09 King Philip           J5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Bucciarelli, Armando      09 Cent. Catholic        J5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Laguerre, Ted             10 Brookline             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Wright, Jared             09 Gloucester            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 22 Patel, Shiv               10 Tewksbury             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 22 Marcantonio, Evan         10 Lexington             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 22 Cove, Ryan                10 Linc-Sudbury          J5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Hergrueter, Charles       09 Newton South                NH            
 -- Gurney, Malcolm           10 Weymouth                    NH            
 -- Arenko, Luke              10 Stoughton                   NH            
 -- Glover, Conor             10 Weymouth                    NH            
 -- Hanold, Michael           10 Sharon                      NH            
 -- Cody, John                10 Stoughton                   NH            
 -- Nikenchuk, Evan           09 Framingham                  NH            
 -- Connolly, Kevin           09 Den-Yarm                    NH            
 -- Fletcher, Genri           10 Gr New Bedf Voc             NH            
 -- Berube, Josh              09 Gr New Bedf Voc             NH            
 -- Schaufenbil, Francis      09 Cent. Catholic              NH            
 -- Ponti, Jake               09 Andover                     NH            
 -- Martin, Nick              10 Dartmouth                   NH            
 -- Kelley, Chris             10 Chelmsford                  NH            
 -- Brady, Daniel             09 Minnechaug                  NH            
 -- Gentles, Anthony          10 Lowell                      NH            
 -- Everett, Nick             10 Natick                      NH            
 -- Quinlan, Mike             10 Needham                     NH            
 -- Huth, Alex                10 King Philip                 NH            
 -- Sandler, David            10 Framingham                  NH            
 -- Partick, Marc             10 Lexington                   NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 21-03.25  1/3/2004    Jeff Smith, Silver Lake Reg. H.S.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Luis           10 Gloucester            20-07.50      6.28m 
  2 Williams, Datrion         10 Madison Park          19-11.50      6.08m 
  3 McDonald, Ross            09 Newton South          19-08.00      5.99m 
  4 Pereira, Jeff             10 Quincy/N. Quin        19-07.00      5.96m 
  5 Yang, Jonathan            10 Mansfield             19-04.50      5.90m 
  6 Brandso, Morgan           10 Dartmouth             19-02.50      5.85m 
  7 Johnson, Bacari           10 B.C. High             19-00.50      5.80m 
  8 Chapski, Brent            10 King Philip           18-08.25      5.69m 
  9 Ricketson, Matt           10 Westford Acad.        18-05.50      5.62m 
 10 Merrigan, Kevin              Act-Boxboro           18-03.50      5.57m 
 11 Mello, Andrew             10 Masconomet            18-00.00      5.48m 
 12 Scott, Andy               10 Cent. Catholic        17-11.50      5.47m 
 12 Hanlon, Sean              10 St. John's Prep       17-11.50      5.47m 
 14 Mensah, Felix             10 Lowell                17-10.50      5.44m 
 15 Vasquez-Guerra, David     10 Somerville            17-10.00      5.43m 
 16 Jung, Jon                 10 Westford Acad.        17-07.50      5.37m 
 17 Sidowski, Dave            09 Linc-Sudbury          17-07.00      5.35m 
 17 Reopell, Barry            10 Den-Yarm              17-07.00      5.35m 
 19 Walsh, Steve              10 B.C. High             17-06.50      5.34m 
 20 Chalifoux, J.D.           10 Mansfield             17-05.50      5.32m 
 20 Franciosi, Anthony        10 Xaverian              17-05.50      5.32m 
 22 Archibald, Jake           10 King Philip           17-05.00      5.30m 
 23 Taberner, Phil            10 Cent. Catholic        17-03.50      5.27m 
 24 McConnell, Chris          09 Andover               17-03.00      5.25m 
 25 Silkowski, Matt           09 Linc-Sudbury          17-02.25      5.23m 
 26 Pitts, Kevin              10 Tewksbury             17-01.50      5.21m 
 27 Williams, Jonathan        09 New Bedford           17-01.25      5.21m 
 28 Gulino, Chris             10 Attleboro             17-01.00      5.20m 
 29 Theodore, Marvin             Cambridge             16-11.75      5.17m 
 30 O'Brien, Ryan             10 Billerica             16-10.00      5.13m 
 31 Reckling, Zach            09 Brookline             16-07.50      5.06m 
 32 Hernandez, Chris          09 Gloucester            16-07.00      5.05m 
 33 Dean, Evan                09 No. Attleboro         16-05.50      5.01m 
 33 Parent, Joel              10 Brookline             16-05.50      5.01m 
 35 DiPlacido, Matt           10 Xaverian              16-04.00      4.97m 
 36 Chung, Karl               09 Marlborough           16-03.50      4.96m 
 37 Enxing, Nick              09 Andover               15-11.50      4.86m 
 38 Crampa, Morrello          10 Somerville            15-11.00      4.85m 
 39 Wade, Michael             10 Stoughton             15-09.50      4.81m 
 40 Allain, Phil              10 Den-Yarm              15-08.50      4.78m 
 41 Chu, Chin                 09 Boston Latin          15-06.50      4.73m 
 42 Arline, Shaquille         09 No. Attleboro         15-06.00      4.72m 
 43 Morin, Stefan             09 Algonquin             15-03.50      4.66m 
 44 Singer-Clark, Tyler       09 Falmouth              15-01.00      4.59m 
 45 Maciel, Kevin             09 Tewksbury             14-08.00      4.47m 
 46 Griffith, Sean            09 Marshfield            14-07.75      4.46m 
 47 McCone, Matt              09 Taunton               14-07.25      4.45m 
 48 Gamidova, Seymour         09 Minnechaug            12-10.25      3.91m 
 49 Cardosa, Rafael           09 Framingham            12-05.25      3.79m 
 -- Bajaj, Neil               09 Minnechaug                FOUL            
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 47-03.25  1/27/1997   Jason Whyte, J.D. O'Bryant H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glavin, Dan               10 Mansfield             50-05.50*    15.37m 
  2 Courtney, Brian           10 No. Attleboro         47-05.50*    14.46m 
  3 Murphy, Michael           10 B.C. High             43-00.50     13.11m 
  4 Bombaugh, Sam             09 Falmouth              41-11.00     12.77m 
  5 Peter, Kevin              09 No. Attleboro         39-06.00     12.03m 
  6 Kelly, Jordan                Xaverian              38-11.25     11.86m 
  7 Provost, William          10 Stoughton             38-10.50     11.84m 
  8 Margiotta, Gus            09 Gloucester            37-11.00     11.55m 
  9 Rowe, Robert              09 King Philip           37-04.50     11.39m 
 10 Burch, Alex               10 Den-Yarm              36-05.00     11.09m 
 11 Fong, Chris               10 Mansfield             36-02.50     11.03m 
 12 Mahoney, Sean             10 C.M.                  36-01.50     11.01m 
 13 Angelo, Joe               09 Woburn                35-11.50     10.96m 
 14 Gillis, Walter            10 Cent. Catholic        35-06.00     10.82m 
 15 Gingere, Phillip          10 Andover               35-02.50     10.73m 
 16 Bergeron, Chris           10 Quincy/N. Quin        35-01.50     10.70m 
 17 Howard, Derek             09 Cambridge             35-00.50     10.68m 
 17 Valeri, Andrew            10 St. John's Prep       35-00.50     10.68m 
 19 Varge, Jose               10 Gr New Bedf Voc       34-09.00     10.59m 
 20 Matthews, Tim             10 Chelmsford            34-06.00     10.51m 
 20 Abdussabur, Ibrahim       10 Boston Latin          34-06.00     10.51m 
 22 Francis, Stephen          10 Somerville            33-07.00     10.23m 
 22 Adams, Christopher           Xaverian              33-07.00     10.23m 
 24 Riggs, Pat                10 Franklin              33-04.00     10.16m 
 25 Steele, Ryan              10 Weymouth              32-07.75      9.95m 
 26 Corey, Kevin              10 Framingham            32-04.25      9.86m 
 27 Papargiris, Kevin         10 Attleboro             32-03.25      9.83m 
 28 McLaughlin, Tim           09 C.M.                  31-08.50      9.66m 
 29 Mazzola, Jim              10 Arlington             31-07.50      9.63m 
 30 Millefoglie, Max          09 Gloucester            31-05.00      9.57m 
 31 Sim, Richard              10 Cent. Catholic        31-00.75      9.46m 
 32 Luccillo, Xander          10 Falmouth              30-11.00      9.42m 
 33 Piason, Jordan            10 Andover               30-09.25      9.37m 
 34 Geary, Sean               10 Woburn                30-08.25      9.35m 
 35 DiRusso, Mike             09 Marlborough           30-05.50      9.28m 
 36 Benoit, Joe               10 Quincy/N. Quin        30-04.75      9.26m 
 37 Manganello, Nick          10 Attleboro             30-02.50      9.20m 
 38 McGrath, Dan                 Chelmsford            29-10.50      9.10m 
 39 Brown, Connor             10 Masconomet            29-10.00      9.09m 
 40 Nataloni, Michael         10 Minnechaug            29-09.00      9.06m 
 41 Dreyer, Joe               09 Haverhill             29-06.50      9.00m 
 42 Nosack, Will              10 Lexington             29-01.50      8.87m 
 43 Lopes, Gavin              10 Gr New Bedf Voc       28-10.50      8.80m 
 44 Sylvia, Brian             10 Dartmouth             28-10.00      8.78m 
 45 Freeman, Nathaniel        10 Needham               28-09.50      8.77m 
 46 Megherson, Joe            10 Somerville            27-11.00      8.50m 
 47 Townsend, Michael         09 Westford Acad.        27-05.50      8.36m 
 48 Zybert, Cody              09 Haverhill             27-04.00      8.33m 
 49 Belanger, P.J.               Act-Boxboro           27-01.00      8.25m 
 50 Giannattasio, Kevin       10 Tewksbury             26-11.25      8.21m 
 51 Valdez, Brian             10 No. Andover           26-11.00      8.20m 
 52 Faren, Matt               10 King Philip           26-05.25      8.05m 
 53 Kieran, Brendan           10 Tewksbury             26-05.00      8.05m 
 53 Cauchan, Dylan            09 Framingham            26-05.00      8.05m 
 55 Li, John                  09 Brookline             26-03.00      8.00m 
 56 Gallagher, Brian          10 Lowell                26-02.00      7.97m 
 57 Waters, Mike              09 Taunton               26-00.00      7.92m 
 58 Lyons, Jamie              09 Linc-Sudbury          25-06.00      7.77m 
 59 Hoose, Anthony            09 Taunton               23-01.50      7.04m 
 60 Conroy, John              09 Sharon                22-00.50      6.71m 
 61 Mangolds, Eric               Act-Boxboro           21-07.00      6.57m 
 62 El Sabae, Gabriel         10 Minnechaug            20-00.00      6.09m 
 63 Feyler, Dan               09 Marshfield            19-06.00      5.94m 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:29.64  1/23/1999   Brockton High School                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dartmouth H.S.                                      3:44.38   5 
  2 Lowell H.S.                                         3:48.30   5 
  3 Mansfield H.S.                                      3:48.77   4 
  4 Andover H.S.                                        3:49.22   4 
  5 Woburn H.S.                                         3:50.16   4 
  6 Sharon H.S.                                         3:50.22   2 
  7 Newton South H.S.                                   3:50.39   3 
  8 Westford Acadamy                                    3:50.40   5 
  9 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.                             3:50.53   1 
 10 North Attleboro H.S.                                3:50.54   2 
 11 Xaverian Brothers H.S.-Westwd                       3:51.91   5 
 12 Central Catholic H.S.-Lawrence                      3:53.16   4 
 13 King Philip Reg-Wrenthan                            3:54.51   1 
 14 Cambridge R&L H.S.                                  3:56.80   3 
 15 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. H.S.                           3:57.42   4 
 16 Weymouth H.S.                                       3:58.29   4 
 17 Shrewsbury H.S.                                     3:58.37   3 
 18 Boston College H.S.- Dorch.                         3:58.55   2 
 19 Haverhill H.S.                                      3:59.02   3 
 20 Masconomet Reg. - Topsfield                         3:59.34   2 
 21 Somerville H.S.                                     3:59.47   1 
 22 Franklin H.S.                                       3:59.66   3 
 23 St. John's Prep-Danvers                             4:00.15   5 
 24 Tewskbury Memorial H.S.                             4:01.55   1 
 25 Reading H.S.                                        4:03.92   2 
 26 Brookline H,S,                                      4:04.75   5 
 27 Stoughton H.S.                                      4:04.88   3 
 28 Algonquin Reg.-Northborough                         4:10.10   3 
 29 Plymouth North H.S.                                 4:11.37   1 
 30 Needham H.S.                                        4:12.33   1 
 31 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. H.S.                           4:13.17   1 
 32 North Andover H.S.                                  4:13.83   3 
 33 Framingham H.S.                                     4:13.91   1 
 34 Marshfield H.S.                                     4:19.81   2 
 35 Taunton H.S.                                        4:26.34   2 
 36 Minnechaug Reg. H.S.-Wilbraham                      4:44.97   2 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News