Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Duals @ Wachusett

Wachusett Regional HS - Holden, MA, January 6, 2007

[Team Scores | Girls Event Results ]

Boys Event Results



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Wachusett Duals 1-6-07 - 1/6/2007                       
                                Mid Wach League                                
                          Wachusett Reg. - Holden, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rocco Dimeco              SR Wachusett             44-01.25  
  2 John Birkholz             JR Westborough           40-02.50  
  3 Brad Holden               SR Lunenburg             40-00.50  
  4 Spencer Schrank           SR Wachusett             38-04.00  
  5 Paul Helm                 SR Algonquin             37-11.25  
  6 Benjamin Kosh             SR Westborough           37-07.75  
  7 Rob Sturgis               JR Wachusett             36-11.00  
  8 Kenny Knobel              JR Quabbin               36-06.25  
  9 Eamon Washburn            SR Oakmont               36-05.00  
 10 Mike Deveaux              SR Algonquin             36-01.00  
 11 Chuck Renaud              SR Quabbin               35-07.25  
 12 Sam Besnoff               JR Wachusett             35-07.00  
 13 Chris Louney              JR Oakmont               35-02.75  
 14 Kevin Frechette           SR Wachusett             34-07.25  
 15 Paul Min                  SO Westborough           34-03.00  
 16 Evan Vincent              SR Lunenburg             33-10.75  
 17 Gary White                FR Wachusett             33-04.75  
 18 Jeff Brighenti            SR Oakmont               33-04.00  
 19 Tom Mason                 FR Narragansett          33-03.00  
 20 Matt Lahtinen             FR Oakmont               32-00.50  
 21 Josh Whitney              JR Algonquin             31-07.00  
 22 Marlon Webb               SO Narragansett          31-06.25  
 23 Sreeharsha Sistla         SO Westborough           31-03.00  
 24 Alex LeBlanc              SR Oakmont               30-10.25  
 25 Casey Gogeun              SO Narragansett          30-10.00  
 26 Zack Inzer                SO Westborough           30-07.75  
 27 Matthew Grammel           SO Lunenburg             30-02.50  
 28 A. J. Fazio               JR Algonquin             29-11.50  
 29 Tyler Smith               SO Westborough           29-06.50  
 30 Brendan Silkey            JR Quabbin               29-02.75  
 31 Erik Helm                 FR Algonquin             28-07.25  
 32 David Jones               JR Algonquin             28-02.25  
 33 Tyler Hilbert             JR Algonquin             28-02.00  
 34 Dylan Wilson              SO Narragansett          27-04.75  
 35 Mike Cusher               JR Westborough           26-07.50  
 36 Brett Haschig             SO Oakmont               26-04.50  
 37 Jake Allen                JR Oakmont               25-10.75  
 38 Zack Ryding               SO Quabbin               25-09.00  
 39 Scott Leonard             SO Quabbin               25-08.50  
 40 Mike Erickson             FR Quabbin               24-11.25  
 41 Kyle Smith                FR Algonquin             24-11.00  
 42 Dylan Haughton            FR Narragansett          24-09.25  
 43 Stefan Giegucz            SO Westborough           24-07.25  
 44 Justin Hall               SO Quabbin               24-06.50  
 45 Cameron Piper             FR Westborough           24-04.25  
 46 Abhi Gupta                SO Westborough           24-02.00  
 47 Peter Ellis               SO Algonquin             22-04.00  
 48 Justin Strand             FR Westborough           21-10.75  
 49 Ben Horelick              SO Algonquin             21-10.50  
 50 Karthic Rao               SO Westborough           21-01.75  
 51 Ryan Hebert               FR Algonquin             20-02.50  
 52 Scott Thomas              FR Algonquin             20-00.25  
 53 Eli Murray                SR Narragansett          14-05.75  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Shea               SR Westborough            6-00.00  
  2 Mike Bisset               SR Algonquin              5-10.00  
  3 Brad Holden               SR Lunenburg              5-08.00  
  5 Jamir Alexander           SR Wachusett             J5-08.00  
  6 Matt Feresten             JR Westborough           J5-08.00  
  7 Tim Scannell              SR Wachusett             J5-08.00  
  7 Neil Hesek                SR Algonquin             J5-08.00  
  8 Matija Zelic              SR Westborough            5-06.00  
  9 Jeff Brighenti            SR Oakmont                5-04.00  
  9 Spencer Schrank           SR Wachusett              5-04.00  
 11 Michael Josephs           FR Westborough            5-00.00  
 11 Chris Londa               SO Lunenburg              5-00.00  
 11 Stefano Perez             10 Lunenburg              5-00.00  
 11 Devin Schlichting         SR Wachusett              5-00.00  
 11 Ben Krouse                SR Algonquin              5-00.00  
 11 Alex LeBlanc              SR Oakmont                5-00.00  
 11 Chris Greenlee            FR Oakmont                5-00.00  
 18 Dan Stevens               JR Quabbin               J5-00.00  
 18 Mike Lashua               FR Oakmont               J5-00.00  
 20 Pat Malakie               JR Quabbin               J5-00.00  
 20 Kevin McCann              JR Algonquin             J5-00.00  
 -- Dan Anderson              FR Narragansett                NH  
 -- Adam Lamy                 FR Lunenburg                   NH  
 -- Anand Shah                JR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Junzi Ma                  SO Westborough                 NH  
 -- Jason Laramie             SR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Pat Rice                  JR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Brandon Marques           FR Narragansett                NH  
 -- Bennet Chadbourne         FR Narragansett                NH  
 -- Andy Welch                FR Quabbin                     NH  
 -- Ben Misiuk                FR Quabbin                     NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Brunelle          JR Quabbin                10:28.1  
  2 David Brown               JR Westborough            10:36.4  
  3 Rahul Bhutani             SR Algonquin              10:39.9  
  4 Jeffrey Bush              FR Westborough            10:40.2  
  5 Matt Wood                 JR Wachusett              10:53.1  
  6 Nathan Young              FR Oakmont                11:27.9  
  7 Kevin Davis               FR Quabbin                11:31.2  
  8 Andy Haskell              SO Westborough            11:39.5  
  9 Alex Calderwood           JR Bromfield              11:48.0  
 10 Kevin Winters             SR Bromfield              11:50.2  
 11 Josh Kaddy                SO Oakmont                12:08.3  
 12 Dan Gentile               SO Wachusett              12:09.2  
 13 Markus Risch              SO Lunenburg              12:30.6  
 14 Andrew Farrell            SO Algonquin              12:31.9  
 15 Jayson Drop               SO Narragansett           12:45.7  
 16 Ben Misiuk                FR Quabbin                12:57.2  
 17 Ryan Twohey               SO Narragansett           12:58.4  
 18 Justin Syas               FR Oakmont                13:04.4  
 19 Ryan Cummins              SR Westborough            13:33.6  
 20 Stephen Michel            JR Oakmont                13:39.9  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Dubois               SR Oakmont                    8.2   3 
  2 Alex LeBlanc              SR Oakmont                    8.4   3 
  3 Even Donadt               JR Algonquin                  8.8   4 
  4 Steve Sullivan            SR Wachusett                  9.1   4 
  5 Mike Bisset               SR Algonquin                 J9.1   4 
  6 Kenny Knobel              JR Quabbin                    9.2   1 
  7 Joe Kerxhalli             SO Wachusett                  9.5   4 
  8 Eric Chang                JR Westborough                9.6   1 
  8 Conor Garrison            JR Bromfield                  9.6   2 
  8 Eric Hsu                  JR Algonquin                  9.6   4 
 11 Steve Palombo             JR Wachusett                  9.8   4 
 12 Jon Beaulieu              JR Quabbin                   10.2   1 
 12 Walker Calkins            SO Bromfield                 10.2   3 
 14 David Fishkind            SO Westborough               10.4   1 
 15 Zack Spencer              SR Quabbin                   10.6   1 
 16 Nick Cleary               SO Bromfield                 10.7   3 
 17 Jason Dubois              FR Oakmont                   10.9   2 
 18 Dan Anderson              FR Narragansett              11.2   2 
 19 Glen Ruggiero             FR Lunenburg                 11.6   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Sorboro            SR Oakmont                    6.9   3 
  1 Matt Whitman              JR Wachusett                  6.9   2 
  3 Neil Hesek                SR Algonquin                 J6.9   2 
  3 Marlon Webb               SO Narragansett              J6.9   3 
  5 Brad Holden               SR Lunenburg                 J6.9   3 
  5 Spencer Schrank           SR Wachusett                 J6.9   2 
  7 Kevin Stechler            JR Westborough                7.0   1 
  7 Pat Rice                  JR Algonquin                  7.0   2 
  7 Pat Dupuis                SR Lunenburg                  7.0   4 
  7 Nathanial Alexander        7 Bromfield                  7.0   3 
 11 Zach Goodale              SR Oakmont                    7.1   4 
 11 Matija Zelic              SR Westborough                7.1   1 
 11 Chris Streeks             JR Oakmont                    7.1   5 
 14 Evan Vincent              SR Lunenburg                  7.3   5 
 14 Casey Gogeun              SO Narragansett               7.3   4 
 14 Greyson Thomas            JR Westborough                7.3   1 
 14 Dave Brockmann            SR Algonquin                  7.3   2 
 18 Jamir Alexander           SR Wachusett                 J7.3   2 
 19 Aron Brower               SO Quabbin                    7.4   1 
 20 Harley Brown              JR Quabbin                    7.9   1 
 20 Walker Calkins            SO Bromfield                  7.9   4 
 22 Ryan Schramm              SO Quabbin                   J7.9   1 
 23 Ian Miller                SO Bromfield                  8.2   5 
 24 Chris Strout              SR Narragansett               8.6   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shane Michniewicz         SO Wachusett               5:00.0  
  2 Matthew Brunelle          JR Quabbin                 5:01.5  
  3 Bryan Vangel              JR Wachusett               5:04.5  
  4 Alex Perry                SR Westborough             5:06.5  
  5 Ben Waldman               SO Bromfield               5:11.0  
  6 Zack Dossett              JR Narragansett            5:13.2  
  7 Sam Dorward               SO Bromfield               5:14.5  
  8 Bryan Chu                 SR Algonquin               5:14.7  
  9 Josh Robichaud            JR Oakmont                 5:15.6  
 10 Jeffrey Bush              FR Westborough             5:16.4  
 11 Chris Baker               FR Wachusett               5:18.5  
 12 Mark Vanacore             JR Westborough             5:20.0  
 13 Chris Greenlee            FR Oakmont                 5:20.7  
 14 Pat Malakie               JR Quabbin                 5:21.6  
 15 Nathan Young              FR Oakmont                 5:22.3  
 16 Byran Jones               FR Westborough             5:22.9  
 17 Andrew Clemons            JR Westborough             5:23.2  
 18 Kyle Landry               SO Lunenburg               5:27.3  
 19 Even Donadt               JR Algonquin               5:28.0  
 20 Patrick Rutan             JR Algonquin               5:32.3  
 21 Matt Gitkind              SO Westborough             5:38.7  
 22 Peter Nocka                7 Bromfield               5:40.8  
 23 Bill Water                JR Algonquin               5:41.2  
 24 Steven Sheih              SO Westborough             5:43.0  
 25 Sam Dossett               FR Narragansett            5:43.9  
 26 Charles Gross             SO Westborough             5:45.9  
 27 Cote Baranowski           SO Oakmont                 5:46.4  
 28 Tyler Brissette           FR Quabbin                 5:47.9  
 29 Ryan Wiltshire            FR Oakmont                 5:48.5  
 30 Ofir Nachum               FR Algonquin               5:51.2  
 31 Justin Raphelson          SO Algonquin               5:51.5  
 32 Matt Jedras               FR Westborough             5:57.4  
 33 Dan Palenchar             FR Algonquin               5:58.6  
 34 Dan O'Brien               SO Algonquin               6:05.7  
 35 Chris Litchfield          SO Westborough             6:14.1  
 36 Sam Bryan                 SO Westborough             6:19.3  
 37 Alex Fredette             FR Oakmont                 6:25.0  
 38 Jonathan Aho              SO Oakmont                 6:28.5  
 39 Adam Armin                SO Algonquin               6:29.0  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Schlichting         SR Wachusett               1:31.0   7 
  2 Jeff Hollander            SR Algonquin               1:31.4   7 
  3 Tim Scannell              SR Wachusett               1:32.9   7 
  4 Brett Haschig             SO Oakmont                 1:33.3   3 
  5 Matthew Perreault         SO Lunenburg               1:34.7   3 
  6 Ryan Ruffing              JR Westborough             1:35.8   1 
  7 Josh Tynan                SO Westborough             1:36.9   1 
  8 Oscar Esposito            JR Wachusett               1:37.0   8 
  9 Jeff Young                SR Wachusett               1:38.0   8 
 10 Chris Londa               SO Lunenburg               1:38.2   4 
 11 Matt Rossetti             SR Algonquin               1:39.8   7 
 12 Mike Lashua               FR Oakmont                 1:42.9   5 
 13 Mike Gallotta             FR Wachusett               1:43.4   9 
 14 Jason Dubois              FR Oakmont                 1:44.1   4 
 15 Matthew Battista          SO Quabbin                 1:44.4   1 
 16 Brian Sargent             SO Oakmont                 1:46.8   6 
 17 Brandon Marques           FR Narragansett            1:46.9   3 
 18 Tyler Papazian            FR Bromfield               1:47.0   3 
 19 Tim Kelly                 FR Lunenburg               1:51.5   5 
 20 Jared Andrews             SO Quabbin                 1:52.3   1 
 21 Noah Smith                SO Westborough             1:54.6   2 
 22 Anand Shah                JR Westborough             1:57.6   2 
 23 Ryan Twohey               SO Narragansett            1:58.7   5 
 24 Dylan Keen                FR Oakmont                 1:59.1   9 
 25 Connor Cahill             FR Algonquin               1:59.6   8 
 26 Robert D'Agostino         JR Lunenburg               2:02.5   6 
 27 Will Nocka                 8 Bromfield               2:04.0   4 
 28 Sam Lento                 FR Lunenburg               2:07.2   6 
 29 Corey Adams               FR Algonquin               2:13.1   8 
 30 Ryan Williams             FR Bromfield               2:14.6   6 
 31 Bennet Chadbourne         FR Narragansett            2:14.9   4 
 32 Jameson Rossetti          FR Algonquin               2:17.6   9 
 33 Jacob Waldman             SO Bromfield               2:23.2   5 
 34 Zack Ryding               SO Quabbin                 2:29.2   2 
 -- Arthur Esposito           FR Wachusett                   DQ   9  uniform
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Brighenti            SR Oakmont                   39.1   4 
  2 Spencer Schrank           SR Wachusett                 40.1  10 
  3 Will Short                SR Algonquin                 40.7  10 
  4 Dan Stevens               JR Quabbin                   41.0   1 
  5 Bryan Racca               SR Algonquin                 41.1  10 
  6 Jimmy Bedard              SR Oakmont                   41.5   6 
  7 Kevin Frechette           SR Wachusett                 41.6  11 
  8 Chris Streeks             JR Oakmont                   41.9   5 
  9 Josh Whitney              JR Algonquin                 42.0  11 
 10 Carl McVea                JR Lunenburg                 42.2   4 
 11 Jamir Alexander           SR Wachusett                 42.6  10 
 11 Dave Plamondon            JR Oakmont                   42.6   7 
 13 Steve Palombo             JR Wachusett                 42.9  12 
 14 Jake Allen                JR Oakmont                   43.3   8 
 15 John Banks                SO Wachusett                 43.4  11 
 16 Jon Beaulieu              JR Quabbin                   43.9   3 
 17 Adam Lamy                 FR Lunenburg                 44.0   5 
 18 Nathanial Alexander        7 Bromfield                 44.1   4 
 19 Sean Koerner              SR Quabbin                   44.3   2 
 20 Cameron Piper             FR Westborough               45.5   1 
 21 Harley Brown              JR Quabbin                   45.6   2 
 22 Brian Leslie              FR Westborough               46.3   1 
 23 Craig Dery                FR Lunenburg                 46.7   6 
 24 Sam Carley                SO Bromfield                 46.8   5 
 25 Justin Sydla              FR Quabbin                   47.1   3 
 26 Andrew Ojemann            FR Bromfield                 47.4   6 
 27 Kenny Tavera              SO Wachusett                 47.7  12 
 28 Robert Giaccmora          FR Algonquin                 48.1  12 
 29 Andy Welch                FR Quabbin                   48.3   9 
 29 Alex Dorian               FR Algonquin                 48.3  11 
 31 Glen Ruggiero             FR Lunenburg                 49.3   9 
 31 Junzi Ma                  SO Westborough               49.3   2 
 33 Mike Marsden              FR Lunenburg                 50.9   7 
 34 Matt Walsh                SO Algonquin                 51.6  12 
 35 Luke Brutvan              FR Oakmont                   52.0   8 
 36 Arjuna Hayes              SO Bromfield                 53.2   7 
 37 Brian Lynch               SO Bromfield                 54.2   8 
 38 Marcus Dipasquale         FR Narragansett              55.1   4 
 39 Joe Farrell               FR Narragansett              55.6   6 
 40 Chris Strout              SR Narragansett              55.8   5 
 41 Evan Wooten               FR Narragansett              56.8   7 
 42 Shane Cullin              FR Narragansett              58.0   8 
 43 Kyle Reed-Edwards         FR Westborough             1:04.9   3 
 44 Justin Strand             FR Westborough             1:05.6   3 
 45 Eli Murray                SR Narragansett            1:17.5   9 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Hunt               SR Wachusett               2:50.9  
  2 Dan Riches                SO Wachusett               2:55.9  
  3 Dave Brockmann            SR Algonquin               2:58.3  
  4 Eliot Tear                SO Algonquin               2:58.6  
  5 Quinn Luong               JR Wachusett               2:58.8  
  6 Joshua Cosgrove           SO Wachusett               2:59.0  
  7 Bryan Chu                 SR Algonquin               3:02.5  
  8 Sam Dorward               SO Bromfield               3:04.1  
  9 Josh Robichaud            JR Oakmont                 3:04.6  
 10 Pat Malakie               JR Quabbin                 3:04.9  
 11 Matt Horka                FR Westborough             3:05.3  
 12 Matthew Battista          SO Quabbin                 3:06.9  
 13 Scott Dooley              JR Westborough             3:07.1  
 14 Zack Dossett              JR Narragansett            3:07.2  
 15 Max Morrissey             FR Shrewsbury              3:07.5  
 16 Ben Krouse                SR Algonquin               3:07.9  
 17 Kai Parker                SO Wachusett               3:08.5  
 18 Tim Rouleau               JR Lunenburg               3:09.8  
 19 Alex Price                JR Westborough             3:10.6  
 20 Ryan Dawe                 SR Algonquin               3:11.6  
 21 Kevin Winters             SR Bromfield               3:11.8  
 22 Kevin Davis               FR Quabbin                 3:16.3  
 23 Brendan Chen              SO Bromfield               3:19.1  
 24 Josh Kaddy                SO Oakmont                 3:21.0  
 25 Mark Van-Orden            FR Algonquin               3:23.9  
 26 Jon-Scott Lutke           FR Algonquin               3:24.9  
 27 Ryan Wiltshire            FR Oakmont                 3:28.1  
 28 Chris Rota                FR Westborough             3:28.5  
 29 Stephen Bristol           FR Wachusett               3:30.3  
 30 A. J. Fazio               JR Algonquin               3:31.9  
 31 Peter Nocka                7 Bromfield               3:32.1  
 32 Cote Baranowski           SO Oakmont                 3:33.2  
 33 Tony Lorenzi              FR Algonquin               3:37.0  
 34 Sam Dossett               FR Narragansett            3:38.5  
 35 Jayson Drop               SO Narragansett            3:41.2  
 36 Andrew Wood               SO Wachusett               3:42.1  
 37 Justin Syas               FR Oakmont                 3:46.4  
 38 Stephen Michel            JR Oakmont                 3:47.5  
 39 Justin Hall               SO Quabbin                 3:47.8  
 40 Gifford Delle             FR Westborough             3:48.0  
 41 Kurt Harris               JR Wachusett               3:50.7  
 42 Jonathan Aho              SO Oakmont                 3:54.3  
 43 Brendan Silkey            JR Quabbin                 4:00.4  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            3:50.3   3 
  2 Algonquin                                            3:51.2   3 
  2 Oakmont                                              3:51.2   2 
  4 Westborough                                          3:59.0   1 
  5 Wachusett  'B'                                      x4:00.1   3 
  6 Lunenburg                                            4:12.5   2 
  7 Westborough  'B'                                    x4:14.3   1 
  8 Bromfield                                            4:15.5   2 
  9 Quabbin                                              4:43.8   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          1:40.4   1 
  2 Wachusett                                            1:45.3   3 
  3 Algonquin                                            1:45.4   3 
  4 Oakmont                                              1:45.8   2 
  5 Lunenburg                                            1:46.5   2 
  6 Narragansett                                         1:50.2   2 
  7 Quabbin                                              1:50.3   1 
  8 Wachusett  'B'                                      x1:50.8   4 
  9 Westborough  'B'                                    x1:55.3   4 
 10 Bromfield                                            1:59.8   2 
 11 Quabbin  'B'                                        x2:02.0   4 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News