Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Duals @ Wachusett

Wachusett Regional HS - Holden, MA, January 6, 2007

[Team Scores | Boys Event Results ]

Girls Event Results



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Wachusett Duals 1-6-07 - 1/6/2007                       
                                Mid Wach League                                
                          Wachusett Reg. - Holden, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Dion               SO Lunenburg             27-05.00  
  2 Danielle Guillette        SR Lunenburg             27-04.25  
  3 Kayla Carpenter           SO Quabbin               25-04.75  
  4 Caitlyn Cullinane         SR Lunenburg             25-01.75  
  5 Caitlin Piper             JR Westborough           25-01.50  
  6 Keyleigh Hardaker         SO Quabbin               25-01.00  
  7 Mary-kate Petricelli      SO Westborough           24-08.75  
  8 Keli Poirier              SO Oakmont               24-08.25  
  9 Gianna Allen              FR Quabbin               24-06.50  
 10 Sarah Brodmerkle          FR Quabbin               24-01.50  
 11 Samantha Fowle            SO Westborough           24-00.75  
 12 Gabrielle Montalbano      JR Narragansett          23-08.00  
 13 Janhabee Deshpande        SO Westborough           23-07.25  
 14 Kerry Wagner              SO Lunenburg             23-01.25  
 15 Sarah Barnes              FR Westborough           22-08.75  
 16 Christine Labowicz        FR Oakmont               22-06.25  
 17 Miranda Hamel             FR Quabbin               22-05.75  
 18 Abbie Tremblay            SR Oakmont               22-05.50  
 19 Jenn Netishen             SO Quabbin               22-01.75  
 20 Elizabeth Sterndale       SO Westborough           20-11.50  
 21 Jen Soule                 SO Westborough           19-06.75  
 22 Sara Emery                JR Quabbin               19-05.50  
 23 Hailey Wessells           FR Lunenburg             19-04.50  
 24 Katie Fairman             FR Lunenburg             19-00.00  
 25 Krystina Konop            SO Bromfield             18-03.75  
 26 Katie Demingware          SO Lunenburg             18-00.00  
 27 Ashwini Javelkar          DO Westborough           17-10.75  
 28 Alicia Chapdelaine        FR Lunenburg             17-07.75  
 29 Kelsey Magee              FR Oakmont               17-06.75  
 30 Lauren Laserte            FR Oakmont               16-07.25  
 31 Jivan Virdee              SO Westborough           16-01.25  
 32 Angela Lin                JR Westborough           12-07.75  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathleen Brekka           SO Quabbin                5-02.00  
  2 Orna Feighery             SR Westborough            5-00.00  
  3 Amanda Batten             SR Oakmont                4-10.00  
  4 Danielle Guillette        SR Lunenburg             J4-10.00  
  5 Rayna Harty               SO Quabbin                4-08.00  
  6 Kelly Ulf                 FR Lunenburg             J4-08.00  
  7 Brianna Green             JR Quabbin                4-06.00  
  7 Gwennie Garcia            SO Westborough            4-06.00  
  7 Caitlin Kullberg          SO Westborough            4-06.00  
  7 Kathryn Kennedy           JR Bromfield              4-06.00  
 11 Nicole Dion               SO Lunenburg             J4-06.00  
 11 Megan Radogna             SO Westborough           J4-06.00  
 11 Sarah Stadig              SR Westborough           J4-06.00  
 14 Keli Poirier              SO Oakmont               J4-06.00  
 15 Brianna Mason             FR Westborough            4-04.00  
 15 Amanda Holden             FR Lunenburg              4-04.00  
 17 Lena Webb                 SR Narragansett           4-00.00  
 17 Jackie Soar               SO Narragansett           4-00.00  
 17 Jillena DeCarteret        SO Narragansett           4-00.00  
 20 Katherine Lampa           FR Oakmont               J4-00.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Teevens            SO Westborough            12:48.2  
  2 Linsey Laserte            SO Oakmont                13:10.0  
  3 Meagan Landry              8 Lunenburg              13:12.2  
  4 Morgan Perron             JR Quabbin                13:13.5  
  5 Brittany Jones             8 Bromfield              13:37.0  
  6 Amy Valladares            JR Bromfield              13:38.7  
  7 Rebecca Green             SO Quabbin                14:09.7  
  8 Maureen Kellet            SR Westborough            14:47.8  
  9 Olivia Pearson            JR Lunenburg              14:50.5  
 10 Jen Williams              SR Quabbin                15:36.5  
 11 Liz Rudick                SR Oakmont                15:50.7  
 12 Maddy D'Onfro             FR Oakmont                16:27.0  
 13 Emily Wylie               FR Narragansett           16:29.0  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beth Kiuru                SR Oakmont                    9.8   2 
  2 Gwennie Garcia            SO Westborough                9.9   1 
  3 Katie Demingware          SO Lunenburg                 10.0   2 
  4 Kathryn Kennedy           JR Bromfield                 10.2   2 
  4 Katherine Lampa           FR Oakmont                   10.2   3 
  5 Lena Webb                 SR Narragansett             J10.2   2 
  7 Lisa Trimby               FR Quabbin                   10.6   1 
  8 Orna Feighery             SR Westborough              J10.6   1 
  9 Kelsey Tanner             SO Westborough               10.8   4 
  9 Sarah Knuuttila           JR Lunenburg                 10.8   3 
 11 Stephanie Flood           SO Westborough               10.9   1 
 12 Hailee Tenander           SO Oakmont                   11.7   3 
 13 Gabriella Guillette        8 Lunenburg                 11.8   4 
 13 Kerry Wagner              SO Lunenburg                 11.8   3 
 15 Amanda Faucher            SO Quabbin                   11.9   1 
 16 Rebecca Mardirosian       SO Quabbin                   12.0   1 
 17 Katie Fairman             FR Lunenburg                 12.5   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hudson            FR Lunenburg                  7.8   2 
  1 Kimmy Ardvinson           SO Westborough                7.8   1 
  2 Alyson Foisy              JR Narragansett              J7.8   2 
  2 Lizzy Carleton            JR Westborough               J7.8   1 
  5 Lexie Daniells            SO Bromfield                  8.0   2 
  5 Jillena DeCarteret        SO Narragansett               8.0   3 
  7 Jackie LeBlanc            SO Quabbin                    8.1   1 
  8 Anika Hertel-Therrien     JR Oakmont                    8.2   2 
  9 Michaella Reif            FR Lunenburg                  8.3   3 
  9 Briana MacMillan          JR Lunenburg                  8.3   4 
  9 Christine Labowicz        FR Oakmont                    8.3   4 
  9 Odessa Burkett            SO Quabbin                    8.3   1 
 13 Lauren Lenart             SR Oakmont                    8.7   3 
 14 allison Shea              FR Westborough                8.8   1 
 14 Elizabeth Krutz           SO Bromfield                  8.8   3 
 16 Francesca Presti           8 Bromfield                  8.9   4 
 17 Cassie Bergeron           FR Narragansett               9.2   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liz Lee                   JR Bromfield               5:30.6  
  2 Eliza Ives                SR Bromfield               5:31.1  
  3 Amy Wilfert               SR Westborough             5:35.5  
  4 Anne Blackney             SO Westborough             5:58.4  
  5 Kate Albertini            FR Lunenburg               5:58.8  
  6 Margaret Cardenas         SR Bromfield               6:03.1  
  7 Ellen Huber               SR Bromfield               6:03.4  
  8 Morgan Perron             JR Quabbin                 6:26.9  
  9 Linsey Laserte            SO Oakmont                 6:34.0  
 10 Rachel Leicher             8 Bromfield               6:40.0  
 11 Rebecca Green             SO Quabbin                 6:46.3  
 12 Kate D'Onfro              SR Oakmont                 6:52.8  
 13 Kelly Farrell             JR Narragansett            6:53.4  
 14 Abby Ouellet              JR Quabbin                 6:55.5  
 15 Maureen Kellet            SR Westborough             6:55.8  
 16 Jill Cafaro               FR Westborough             6:57.3  
 17 Juilianne Reid            FR Westborough             7:03.5  
 18 Mina Beckman              FR Bromfield               7:08.1  
 19 Jenn White                SO Quabbin                 7:50.8  
 -- ktKT Rich                 SR Westborough                 DQ   Jewelry
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bo Dunn                   JR Bromfield               1:45.9   3 
  2 Maddy Darden              SO Bromfield               1:48.3   4 
  3 Kathleen Brekka           SO Quabbin                 1:48.8   1 
  4 Colleen Hall              SR Oakmont                 1:49.8   3 
  5 Sophia Mecandante         SO Lunenburg               1:50.5   3 
  6 Helen Kwan                JR Westborough             1:51.3   1 
  7 Sarah Stadig              SR Westborough             1:56.5   1 
  8 Danielle Guillette        SR Lunenburg               1:58.5   4 
  9 Brittany Zarozinski       JR Narragansett            1:58.6   3 
 10 Kayla Fitzgerald           8 Lunenburg               1:59.2   5 
 11 Devyn McHigh              FR Quabbin                 2:00.0   1 
 12 Jackie Soar               SO Narragansett            2:00.5   4 
 13 Bryanna Kking             FR Westborough             2:03.1   2 
 14 Margaret Kibbler           8 Bromfield               2:03.6   5 
 15 Alice Kennedy              8 Bromfield               2:04.1   5 
 16 Molly Ott                 FR Quabbin                 2:13.7   2 
 17 Samantha Scott            SR Quabbin                 2:15.4   2 
 18 Jill D'Onfro              SO Oakmont                 2:15.8   4 
 19 Katie McLaughlin          SO Westborough             2:22.4   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hudson            FR Lunenburg                 45.6   4 
  2 Katherine Finnegan        SO Bromfield                 46.1   4 
  3 Kathleen Brekka           SO Quabbin                   46.6   1 
  4 Caitlin Piper             JR Westborough               46.8   1 
  5 Kim West                   8 Bromfield                 47.9   6 
  6 Mimi Narbonne              8 Bromfield                 48.2   5 
  7 Alyson Foisy              JR Narragansett              48.3   4 
  8 Brianna Green             JR Quabbin                   49.4   2 
  9 Emily Tynan               SO Westborough               50.0   1 
 10 Kristen Olsson            FR Bromfield                 50.4   7 
 11 Keli Poirier              SO Oakmont                   50.9   5 
 12 Ashley Ressler            SO Quabbin                   51.3   1 
 13 Lauren Tower              FR Bromfield                 51.4   7 
 14 Amanda Batten             SR Oakmont                   52.4   4 
 15 Kelly Ulf                 FR Lunenburg                 53.0   5 
 16 Gabriella Guillette        8 Lunenburg                 53.2   8 
 16 Kirsti Bogaard            SO Quabbin                   53.2   2 
 18 Amanda Buckingham         FR Lunenburg                 53.3   6 
 19 Lisa Trimby               FR Quabbin                   53.9   3 
 20 Cory DelaGorgendiere      FR Quabbin                   54.2   3 
 21 Hailee Tenander           SO Oakmont                   54.3   7 
 22 Brittany Zarozny          SO Westborough               54.4   2 
 22 Gianna Allen              FR Quabbin                   54.4   3 
 24 Lauren Lenart             SR Oakmont                   54.9   6 
 25 Cassie Bergeron           FR Narragansett              56.1   5 
 26 Allison Feigleman         SO Westborough               56.3   2 
 27 Lauren Laserte            FR Oakmont                   57.3   8 
 28 Kelsey Magee              FR Oakmont                   58.4   8 
 29 Leah Garber               SO Westborough               59.7   3 
 30 Taylor Warren             SO Lunenburg               1:00.3   7 
 31 Rebecca Anderson          FR Narragansett            1:11.6   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisa Reedich              SO Bromfield               3:16.7  
  2 Kat Long                  JR Bromfield               3:21.3  
  3 Jennie Ives               SO Bromfield               3:21.9  
  4 Amy Wilfert               SR Westborough             3:30.1  
  5 Colleen Hall              SR Oakmont                 3:31.9  
  6 Kate Albertini            FR Lunenburg               3:32.8  
  7 Marissa Dickson           JR Bromfield               3:34.5  
  8 Alexis Teevens            SO Westborough             3:34.8  
  9 Nikki Snyder              FR Bromfield               3:35.6  
 10 Molly Ott                 FR Quabbin                 3:59.7  
 11 Hailee Tenander           SO Oakmont                 4:00.0  
 12 Molly Gormley              7 Bromfield               4:00.9  
 13 Jill D'Onfro              SO Oakmont                 4:04.1  
 14 Olivia Pearson            JR Lunenburg               4:05.2  
 15 Abby Ouellet              JR Quabbin                 4:05.7  
 16 Ari Tai                   JR Westborough             4:06.5  
 17 Gianna Allen              FR Quabbin                 4:06.9  
 18 Katherine McManus         SO Westborough             4:10.1  
 19 Kelsey Henderson          SO Bromfield               4:10.4  
 20 Healy Briget              FR Quabbin                 4:10.9  
 21 Liz Rudick                SR Oakmont                 4:11.9  
 22 Molly Deslisle            SO Quabbin                 4:33.8  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            4:34.3   2 
  2 Bromfield  'B'                                      x4:42.6   2 
  3 Westborough                                          4:50.8   1 
  4 Westborough  'B'                                    x5:03.7   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              5:04.1   2 
  6 Quabbin                                              5:09.0   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          1:57.9   1 
  2 Bromfield                                            2:00.0   2 
  3 Lunenburg                                            2:02.4   2 
  4 Quabbin                                              2:06.9   1 
  5 Oakmont                                              2:08.7   2 
  6 Lunenburg  'B'                                      x2:10.0   3 
  7 Bromfield  'B'                                      x2:10.1   3 
  8 Oakmont  'B'                                        x2:22.8   3 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News