Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA - Auerbach Freshman-Sophomore Meet - Small Schools

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 6, 2007

[Girls' Event Results ]

Boys' Event Results



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Auerbach Freshman-Sophomore Championship                    
                           Small Schools  - 1/6/2007                           
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:    6.7h  1990        (=8.06) Omar Lawrence, Wayland H.S.         
   55 meters: *  8.15  1/12/2003   Jarrett Dottin, Hopkinton H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacDonald, Jackson        09 Hamilton-Wen.             8.88q  3 
  2 Simmons, John             10 Dighton-Rehob.            9.26q  4 
  3 McDaniel, Chase           10 Melrose                   9.29q  2 
  4 Kelley, Paul              10 Hopkinton                 9.37q  3 
  5 Mulley, Dan               10 Hamilton-Wen.             9.52q  5 
  6 Sena, Dan                 09 Winthrop                  9.59q  5 
  7 Donovan, Tom              10 Scituate                  9.74q  4 
  8 Duncan, Riley             10 Ipswich                   9.77q  5 
  9 Wing, Matt                10 Canton                    9.85q  1 
 10 McLaughlin, Shawn         09 Foxboro                   9.97q  6 
 11 Moin, Alex                10 Westwood                 10.04q  3 
 12 Porter, Ned               10 Wellesley                10.05q  2 
 13 Valentine, Jeff           10 Auburn                   10.07q  5 
 14 Miele, Matthew            09 Holliston                10.18q  1 
 15 Reitano, David            10 Weston                   10.22q  1 
 16 Giard, Greg               10 Auburn                   10.26q  3 
 17 Benner, Alex              10 Bish. Feehan             10.29q  4 
 18 Gasper, Graham            10 Somerset                 10.33q  3 
 19 Tracy, Jake               10 Holliston                10.36q  2 
 20 Natti, Eli                09 Ipswich                  10.41q  4 
 21 Greeno, Tom               10 Sutton                   10.45q  3 
 22 Meurse, Joey              10 Saugus                   10.48q  1 
 23 Hirst Caron, Brandon      09 Hudson                   10.51q  1 
 24 Mitchell, Pat             10 Foxboro                  10.78q  6 
 25 Bajko, Mark               09 Newburyport              10.90   6 
 26 Rosen, Andrew             10 Oliver Ames              10.93   6 
 27 Murphy, Chris             10 Stoneham                 10.97   1 
 28 Shea, Derek               10 Burlington               11.07   4 
 29 MacDonald, Russell        10 Wilmington               11.18   6 
 30 Burton, Michael           10 Westwood                 11.23   2 
 31 Huyah, Lo                 09 Randolph                 11.27   5 
 32 Farragher, Adam           09 Scituate                 11.36   2 
 33 Warnock, Wesley           09 Burlington               11.36   5 
 34 Mackey, Shane             09 Duxbury                  11.40   2 
 35 Ludwig, Charlie           09 Austin Prep              11.44   1 
 36 Golden, Dave              10 Wilmington               11.50   5 
 37 Fox-Koor, Terry           09 Austin Prep              11.51   4 
 38 Valeri, Rich              09 North Reading            11.56   4 
 39 Kilborn, Christian        10 Wayland                  11.61   3 
 40 Kaufman, Kyle             10 Wayland                  11.62   6 
 41 Puente, Mike              10 Melrose                  11.73   6 
 42 Taylor, Trent             09 Norwell                  16.43   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:    6.7h  1990        (=8.06) Omar Lawrence, Wayland H.S.         
   55 meters: *  8.15  1/12/2003   Jarrett Dottin, Hopkinton H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 MacDonald, Jackson        09 Hamilton-Wen.             8.83Q  3 
  2 McDaniel, Chase           10 Melrose                   8.87Q  1 
  3 Simmons, John             10 Dighton-Rehob.            8.94Q  2 
  4 Duncan, Riley             10 Ipswich                   9.41q  2 
  5 Kelley, Paul              10 Hopkinton                 9.44q  1 
  6 Sena, Dan                 09 Winthrop                  9.46q  3 
  7 Moin, Alex                10 Westwood                  9.48q  2 
  8 Donovan, Tom              10 Scituate                  9.60q  3 
  9 Mulley, Dan               10 Hamilton-Wen.             9.68   2 
 10 Valentine, Jeff           10 Auburn                    9.79   3 
 11 Giard, Greg               10 Auburn                    9.81   1 
 12 Gasper, Graham            10 Somerset                  9.86   3 
 13 Porter, Ned               10 Wellesley                 9.94   3 
 14 Greeno, Tom               10 Sutton                    9.97   1 
 15 Tracy, Jake               10 Holliston                10.13   3 
 16 Mitchell, Pat             10 Foxboro                  10.16   3 
 17 McLaughlin, Shawn         09 Foxboro                  10.17   1 
 18 Miele, Matthew            09 Holliston                10.23   2 
 19 Wing, Matt                10 Canton                   10.23   1 
 20 Reitano, David            10 Weston                   10.28   1 
 21 Meurse, Joey              10 Saugus                   10.29   1 
 22 Hirst Caron, Brandon      09 Hudson                   10.44   2 
 23 Benner, Alex              10 Bish. Feehan             10.53   2 
 24 Natti, Eli                09 Ipswich                  10.65   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:    6.7h  1990        (=8.06) Omar Lawrence, Wayland H.S.         
   55 meters: *  8.15  1/12/2003   Jarrett Dottin, Hopkinton H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 MacDonald, Jackson        09 Hamilton-Wen.             8.75  
  2 Kelley, Paul              10 Hopkinton                 9.24  
  3 Moin, Alex                10 Westwood                  9.28  
  4 Simmons, John             10 Dighton-Rehob.            9.30  
  5 Sena, Dan                 09 Winthrop                  9.37  
  6 Donovan, Tom              10 Scituate                  9.57  
  7 Duncan, Riley             10 Ipswich                   9.69  
 -- McDaniel, Chase           10 Melrose                     FS  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:    5.5h  1994        (= 6.62) Frank Candela, Revere H.S.         
   55 meters: *  6.63  1/28/1996   Kyle Rudolph, Ashland H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LeBlanc, Kyle             09 Newburyport               6.87q  1 
  2 Svirsky, Tom              10 Newburyport               7.07q  1 
  3 Sulkis, Elliott           10 Wayland                   7.08q  1 
  4 Etezadi, Meelan           10 Medfield                  7.16q  6 
  5 Senical, Joe              10 Sutton                    7.19q  4 
  6 Saunders, James           09 Foxboro                   7.19q  7 
  7 Sit, Derek                10 Wellesley                 7.21q  8 
  8 Dibona, Shane             10 Duxbury                   7.21q  2 
  9 Igbani, Ricky             10 Randolph                  7.21q  3 
 10 Gomes, J.P.               10 Wareham                   7.21q  8 
 11 Johnston, Kevin           10 Amesbury                  7.22q  6 
 12 Braga, Tim                10 Hopkinton                 7.22q  5 
 13 Vulter, Ryan              10 Grafton                   7.25q  3 
 14 Dieujuste, Jonathan       09 Weston                    7.25q  7 
 15 Duchak, Dan               09 North Reading             7.28q  4 
 16 Nelson, Tony              10 Wilmington                7.31q  1 
 17 Maloney, David            10 O'Bryant                  7.31q  2 
 18 Prange, Peter             10 Norwell                   7.36q  2 
 19 Sinno, Jamie              10 Foxboro                   7.36q  4 
 20 Watts, Mitch              10 Duxbury                   7.37q  4 
 21 Dowling, Dan              10 Stoneham                  7.40q  7 
 22 Cox, Dan                  10 Norwell                   7.41q  4 
 23 Russo, Alex               10 Bedford                   7.42q  8 
 24 McCusker, Pat             10 Arch. Williams            7.44q  3 
 25 Boland, Kevin             09 Bish. Feehan              7.49   2 
 26 Teixeira, Joe             10 Seekonk                   7.50   5 
 27 VanLaarhaven, Drew        10 Oliver Ames               7.51   2 
 28 Liang, Yuanwen            09 Westwood                  7.54   6 
 29 Fiore, Casey              10 Sutton                    7.55   5 
 30 Montville, Joe            09 Auburn                    7.58   8 
 31 Cronin, Brian             10 Walpole                   7.59   5 
 32 Calarese, Mike            10 Stoneham                  7.62   3 
 33 Meibaum, Dan              10 Hamilton-Wen.             7.65   4 
 34 Capobianco, Alex          09 Oliver Ames               7.66   7 
 35 Liu, Eric                 10 Winchester                7.68   5 
 36 Kress, Matt               10 Westwood                  7.68   3 
 37 Bennett, Matt             09 Wareham                   7.69   1 
 38 Delorie, Erich            09 Grafton                   7.69   7 
 39 Morris, Tim               10 Melrose                   7.71   5 
 40 DiTullio, Ron             09 Austin Prep               7.79   4 
 41 Hobbs, Jack               09 Hingham                   7.82   3 
 42 Fairfield, Corey          09 Millis                    7.87   6 
 43 Aiken, John               10 Bedford                   7.95   8 
 44 Healy, Ben                09 Pembroke                  7.95   1 
 45 Gaughan, P.J.             09 Coyle-Cassidy             7.96   3 
 46 Akrivoulis, Costas        09 Wayland                   7.97   5 
 47 Cho, Edward               09 Hamilton-Wen.             7.99   6 
 48 Boyle, Ryan               10 Wellesley                 8.00   6 
 49 Ostine, Terrence          10 Canton                    8.03   1 
 50 Challerjee, Ronny         10 Burlington                8.04   6 
 51 Mayo, David               09 Burlington                8.11   2 
 52 Sheehan, Matt             09 Scituate                  8.13   4 
 53 Sargent, Ben              10 Norton                    8.20   5 
 54 O'Connell, Ryan           10 Coyle-Cassidy             8.34   2 
 55 McHugh, Pat               09 Hingham                   8.77   6 
 56 Cabbage, Gavin            09 Canton                    8.81   2 
 57 Burns, Timothy            10 Somerset                  9.38   1 
 58 Kelly, Chris              10 Arch. Williams            9.57   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:    5.5h  1994        (= 6.62) Frank Candela, Revere H.S.         
   55 meters: *  6.63  1/28/1996   Kyle Rudolph, Ashland H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 LeBlanc, Kyle             09 Newburyport               6.83Q  2 
  2 Johnston, Kevin           10 Amesbury                  6.91Q  1 
  3 Sulkis, Elliott           10 Wayland                   7.00Q  3 
  4 Etezadi, Meelan           10 Medfield                  7.03q  3 
  5 Svirsky, Tom              10 Newburyport               7.06q  1 
  6 Saunders, James           09 Foxboro                   7.13q  2 
  7 Braga, Tim                10 Hopkinton                 7.14q  2 
  8 Senical, Joe              10 Sutton                    7.15q  1 
  9 Sit, Derek                10 Wellesley                 7.17   2 
 10 Gomes, J.P.               10 Wareham                   7.19   3 
 11 Igbani, Ricky             10 Randolph                  7.22   3 
 12 Dibona, Shane             10 Duxbury                   7.22   1 
 13 Vulter, Ryan              10 Grafton                   7.23   2 
 14 Sinno, Jamie              10 Foxboro                   7.29   2 
 15 Prange, Peter             10 Norwell                   7.32   2 
 16 Watts, Mitch              10 Duxbury                   7.32   1 
 17 Duchak, Dan               09 North Reading             7.33   3 
 18 Dieujuste, Jonathan       09 Weston                    7.33   1 
 19 McCusker, Pat             10 Arch. Williams            7.38   2 
 20 Nelson, Tony              10 Wilmington                7.43   3 
 21 Maloney, David            10 O'Bryant                  7.45   1 
 22 Russo, Alex               10 Bedford                   9.05   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:    5.5h  1994        (= 6.62) Frank Candela, Revere H.S.         
   55 meters: *  6.63  1/28/1996   Kyle Rudolph, Ashland H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 LeBlanc, Kyle             09 Newburyport               6.84  
  2 Johnston, Kevin           10 Amesbury                  6.96  
  3 Etezadi, Meelan           10 Medfield                  7.06  
  4 Sulkis, Elliott           10 Wayland                   7.07  
  5 Svirsky, Tom              10 Newburyport               7.09  
  6 Braga, Tim                10 Hopkinton                 7.11  
  7 Saunders, James           09 Foxboro                   7.16  
  8 Senical, Joe              10 Sutton                    7.17  
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:   37.19  1/8/2006    Phil Weltman, DEDHAM                        
   300 yards:   33.2h  1991        (=36.31) Wayne Sykes, Latin Academy, Boston 
  300 meters: * 37.27  1/6/2001    Ricky Dias, Dighton-Rehoboth H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carrington, Joshua        10 O'Bryant                 37.74  11 
  2 Lee, Vinnie               10 Walpole                  37.88  11 
  3 Perkins, Chris            10 O'Bryant                 38.19  11 
  4 Heimann, Tom              10 Bedford                  38.96  11 
  5 LaCroix, Nick             10 Grafton                  39.23  11 
  6 DiNuccio, Jimmy           10 Wilmington               39.41   7 
  7 Matsubara, Lyndon         10 Burlington               39.46  10 
  8 Mathey, Cobb              10 Ipswich                  39.47   9 
  9 Cook, Kelly               10 Hopkinton                39.53  10 
 10 Mele, Mark                10 Wellesley                40.26   1 
 11 Walleck, Adam             10 Oliver Ames              40.36   9 
 12 Giroux, Tim               09 Wellesley                40.74   1 
 13 Salines, Kevin            10 Melrose                  40.75  11 
 14 McAlister, Jon            10 Foxboro                  40.76   2 
 15 Dalton-Petillo, Stephen   09 Oliver Ames              40.98   8 
 16 Mattrick, Matt            10 Grafton                  41.15   6 
 17 White, Jeff               10 Arl. Cath.               41.16   4 
 18 Scott, Tom                10 Foxboro                  41.39   3 
 19 Roffa, Dino               09 Holliston                41.61   4 
 20 Bannon, Colin             10 Walpole                  41.67  10 
 21 Flemming, Joe             10 Marian                   41.77  10 
 22 Desmond, Brian            10 Norton                   41.78   5 
 23 Lurie, Ned                10 Weston                   41.81   3 
 24 Cordeiro, Tim             09 Somerset                 41.98   9 
 25 White, Don                10 Bish. Feehan             42.24   8 
 26 Filbin, Jim               10 Westwood                 42.62   5 
 27 Murphy, Bobby             09 Duxbury                  42.68   7 
 28 Sepeck, Pat               09 Pembroke                 42.81  10 
 29 Asquith, Charles          10 Winthrop                 42.81   6 
 30 Barrett, Justin           10 Bish. Feehan             42.93   9 
 31 Peszynski, Stephen        09 Newburyport              42.98   4 
 32 Gottlieb, Jordan          09 Weston                   42.99   3 
 33 Martyn, Christian         10 Hamilton-Wen.            43.09   6 
 34 Tucke, Kyle               10 Westwood                 43.51   4 
 35 Kwasnik, Matt             09 Norwell                  43.53   6 
 36 Antonucci, Nick           10 Ipswich                  43.53   8 
 37 Santa Maria, Tom          09 Winchester               43.61   7 
 38 Loreaux, Greg             09 Duxbury                  43.64   7 
 39 Faria, Shane              10 Burlington               43.68  10 
 40 Hogan, Colin              10 Arch. Williams           43.93   8 
 41 Singhal, Avil             10 Wayland                  43.98   5 
 42 Coffill, Carl             10 North Reading            44.06   1 
 43 Graham, Phil              09 Newburyport              44.09   9 
 44 Kelly, Mike               10 Norwell                  44.27   4 
 45 Wall, Alex                10 Scituate                 44.39   6 
 46 Kelleher, Rich            09 Holliston                44.60   4 
 47 Wilding, Zack             10 Somerset                 44.64   7 
 48 Pacione, Justin           09 Hamilton-Wen.            44.77   5 
 49 Amirault, John            10 Arl. Cath.               44.87   3 
 50 Santa, Tim                09 Canton                   44.99   5 
 51 Sanchez, Steven           09 B. Stang                 45.09   8 
 52 Sullivan, Dan             10 Dedham                   45.14   6 
 53 Semjen, Chandler          09 Hingham                  45.33   8 
 54 Kendrick, Dean            10 Auburn                   45.66   3 
 55 Doherty, Bill             10 Scituate                 46.40   1 
 56 Fiske, Brian              09 Hingham                  46.70   3 
 57 Tashjian, Zach            09 Millis                   47.05   2 
 58 McNamara, Ryan            10 Sutton                   47.12   1 
 59 Belanger, Steve           09 Auburn                   49.68   2 
 60 Vogt, Mike                09 Millis                   50.34   2 
 61 Delfendeck, Dave          10 Dedham                   50.45   5 
 62 Magna-Louis, Jeff         10 Canton                   50.59   2 
 63 Baima, Dan                09 Wilmington               51.74   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:   1:28.32  1/8/2006    Colin Henry, NORWELL                      
   600 yards:   1:16.50  1986        (=1:23.66) Tom Clark, Bishop Stang H.S.   
  600 meters: * 1:26.24  12/28/1999  Logan Jones, Weston H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foley, Brian              10 Foxboro                1:31.41  
  2 Perrin, Jesse             10 Somerset               1:31.84  
  3 Lewis, Tyler              10 Foxboro                1:32.25  
  4 O'Connell, John           10 Dedham                 1:32.69  
  5 Dunlap, Chris             10 Dighton-Rehob.         1:32.90  
  6 Quintanilla, Michael      10 Walpole                1:32.98  
  7 Goula, Stephen            10 Walpole                1:33.86  
  8 Deepjyoti, Deb            10 Burlington             1:34.06  
  9 Boudreau, Matt            10 Coyle-Cassidy          1:34.61  
 10 Tomczyk, Pat              10 Hudson                 1:35.97  
 11 Almeida, Emerson          10 Norton                 1:37.46  
 12 Scanlon, John             10 Dighton-Rehob.         1:37.62  
 13 Warren, Joe               09 Wilmington             1:39.60  
 14 MacKinnon, Mike           10 Coyle-Cassidy          1:39.68  
 15 Bocchino, John            10 Millis                 1:39.69  
 16 Matera, David             09 Wellesley              1:39.79  
 17 Meunier, Ryan             10 Seekonk                1:40.05  
 18 Levesque, Jeff            10 Wellesley              1:41.86  
 19 Hewes, Chris                 Holliston              1:42.65  
 20 Hickey, Taylor            09 B. Stang               1:42.99  
 21 Dimmock, Taylor           09 Sutton                 1:43.46  
 22 Chang, Mingham            10 Bedford                1:43.63  
 23 Barry, Jack               09 Newburyport            1:44.47  
 24 Crane, Zachary            10 Hamilton-Wen.          1:44.69  
 25 Lenihan, Chris            09 Norton                 1:45.03  
 26 Lodato, Mark              10 Stoneham               1:45.28  
 27 White, Ethan              10 Weston                 1:45.34  
 28 Newkirk, Brad             09 Scituate               1:46.06  
 29 McCarthy, David           10 Wayland                1:46.30  
 30 Hauck, Jayson             10 Bedford                1:46.35  
 31 Burdsall, Tim             09 Grafton                1:46.68  
 32 Lee, Jason                09 Holliston              1:46.71  
 33 Flight, Chris             10 Pembroke               1:46.92  
 34 Whittles, Chris           10 Pembroke               1:47.08  
 35 Sleight, Jon              10 Westwood               1:47.13  
 36 Newkirk, Marshall         10 Amesbury               1:47.96  
 37 McGuirk, Tim              09 Canton                 1:48.63  
 38 O'Keefe, Shawn            09 Hamilton-Wen.          1:48.88  
 39 Mastrangelo, Ben          10 Ipswich                1:49.95  
 40 Scannell, Tom             09 Bish. Feehan           1:51.12  
 41 Page, Wayne               10 Grafton                1:51.62  
 42 Betenstein, Andy          09 Wayland                1:51.85  
 43 Tyagi, Keshov             09 Weston                 1:52.31  
 44 Anderson, Matt            09 Scituate               1:52.85  
 45 Cavicchi, Andrew          09 Wareham                1:54.38  
 46 Pender, Paul              09 Westwood               1:54.60  
 47 Lovett, Glenn             10 Melrose                1:57.01  
 48 Hanson, Mason             10 Norwell                1:57.52  
 49 Livingstone, John         09 Auburn                 1:57.65  
 50 Blake, Matt               10 Arl. Cath.             2:02.26  
 51 Oliva, David              10 Stoneham               2:04.52  
 52 Kimball, Ben              09 Duxbury                2:08.02  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:   2:45.04  1/8/2006    Bruno Piazzarolo, O'BRYANT                
  1000 yards:   2:21.9h  1985        (=2:35.18) Eric Green, Swampscott H.S.    
 1000 meters: * 2:45.00  1/6/2001    Aaron Reed, Wayland H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curreri, Joe              10 Oliver Ames            2:45.53  
  2 Doherty-Munro, Luke       10 Hudson                 2:49.48  
  3 Adsit, Thayer             10 Newburyport            2:50.63  
  4 Rogers, Caleb             09 Wilmington             2:52.06  
  5 Guarente, Jason           10 Saugus                 2:52.35  
  6 Hart, Matthew             10 Wayland                2:52.73  
  7 Morss, Tommy              10 Old Rochester          2:52.80  
  8 Folk, Bobby               10 Wilmington             2:53.63  
  9 Mastrangelo, Brett        10 Millis                 2:53.83  
 10 Gray, John                10 Wellesley              2:55.51  
 11 Cooke, John               10 Bish. Feehan           2:56.41  
 12 Downey, Rich              10 Melrose                2:56.73  
 13 Ford, Matt                10 Pembroke               2:57.83  
 14 Vertentes, Cory           10 Somerset               2:58.17  
 15 Rainho, Josh              10 Seekonk                2:58.85  
 16 Swiderski, Andrews        10 Norton                 2:59.12  
 17 Bearse, Jon               10 Somerset               3:01.53  
 18 Black, Harry              10 Hamilton-Wen.          3:01.78  
 19 Clark, Bill               10 Melrose                3:02.33  
 20 Finn, Dan                 09 Mashpee                3:02.36  
 21 McDonald, Gerald          10 Randolph               3:02.88  
 22 Coyle, Tom                10 Westwood               3:03.12  
 23 Bertolami, Dan            10 Burlington             3:03.86  
 24 Berry, Alex               10 Hudson                 3:05.68  
 25 Barrata, George           10 Bedford                3:05.75  
 26 Thomas, Andrew            09 Bedford                3:05.84  
 27 Sigaran, Luis             09 O'Bryant               3:06.23  
 28 Paschal, Steve            10 Walpole                3:06.99  
 29 Parker, Cameron           10 Norton                 3:08.02  
 30 Eisenbeis, Joe               Hingham                3:08.38  
 31 Mucciarone, Nick          10 Walpole                3:08.57  
 32 Switzer, Brian            10 Oliver Ames            3:10.25  
 33 DeYoung, Greg             09 Austin Prep            3:11.26  
 34 Weisberg, Keith           10 Weston                 3:11.36  
 35 Kennedy, Conor               Hingham                3:11.66  
 36 Anderson, Paul            09 Scituate               3:11.82  
 37 Marzuq, Ahmed             10 Pembroke               3:11.98  
 38 Myers, Cameron            09 Wareham                3:12.50  
 39 Griffin, Kevin            09 Stoneham               3:13.30  
 40 Strelow, Mark             09 Winchester             3:13.37  
 41 Sridhar, Amrit            10 Holliston              3:14.92  
 42 Caldwell, Joe             09 Grafton                3:16.91  
 43 Wodjokowski, Kyle         10 Stoneham               3:17.44  
 44 Vlahos, Alex              10 Ipswich                3:18.14  
 45 Van der Meeren, Erale     09 Wellesley              3:18.22  
 46 Lezama, Nelson            10 Holliston              3:18.98  
 47 Carrasquillo, Misrel      10 J.E.Burke              3:19.95  
 48 Zarnorano, Oscar          10 Wayland                3:25.12  
 49 Geary, Kevin              09 Burlington             3:26.90  
 50 Piesco, Ryan              10 Duxbury                3:31.59  
 51 Jefferson, Bobby          09 Arl. Cath.             3:32.22  
 52 Gauvain, Nate             09 Austin Prep            3:33.68  
 53 Kramer, Dan               10 Canton                 3:36.62  
 54 Mercurio, Joseph          10 Hamilton-Wen.          3:40.37  
 55 Brown, Tim                09 Murdock                3:52.30  
 56 Cepeda, Christian         09 Canton                 3:52.35  
 57 Shuts, Jason              10 Auburn                 3:52.79  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:   4:58.77  1/8/2006    Colin Lee, SOUTH HADLEY                   
        Meet: * 4:27.42  1/6/2002    Victor Gras, Belmont H.S.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vinciullo, Brian          10 Hudson                 4:43.65  
  2 Cerilli, Jason               Hingham                4:45.29  
  3 Krathwohl, Greg           09 Ipswich                4:50.74  
  4 Gregorek, John            09 Seekonk                4:51.20  
  5 Darrah, Max               09 Mashpee                4:51.47  
  6 Guarente, Matt            10 Saugus                 4:52.58  
  7 Volkman, Will             10 Wellesley              4:54.51  
  8 Spencer, Sam              10 Seekonk                4:55.64  
  9 Soares, Isaac             10 Somerset               4:56.04  
 10 Leotsbom, Chris           10 Walpole                4:56.94  
 11 Flaherty, Kevin           09 Wilmington             5:00.42  
 12 Englehart, Greg           09 Newburyport            5:00.95  
 13 Farrell, Jeff             09 Dedham                 5:01.45  
 14 Lucas, Pat                10 Bish. Feehan           5:03.56  
 15 Whitson, Brendon          09 Auburn                 5:03.76  
 16 Newell, Alex              10 Weston                 5:07.12  
 17 Beland, Jason             09 Foxboro                5:08.02  
 18 Dacey, Paul               10 Duxbury                5:08.18  
 19 McGough, Nathaniel        09 Hamilton-Wen.          5:11.96  
 20 Tenney, Guy               10 Murdock                5:13.38  
 21 Heyl, Jarryd              10 Bedford                5:14.40  
 22 Wods, Ian                 09 Newburyport            5:14.54  
 23 Bradford, Alex            10 Bedford                5:14.61  
 24 Lary, Will                10 Murdock                5:16.33  
 25 Allen, Steve              10 Pembroke               5:16.63  
 26 Morrell, Kyle             10 Dighton-Rehob.         5:16.91  
 27 Boyle, Chris                 Hingham                5:17.22  
 28 Kjellman, Alex            10 Westwood               5:17.57  
 29 Maguire, Ryan             10 Westwood               5:18.83  
 30 Burgun-Tower, Alex        10 Wayland                5:21.79  
 31 Goula, Ben                09 Walpole                5:22.86  
 32 Meeks, Amos               09 Winchester             5:24.74  
 33 Fusco, Alex               10 North Reading          5:24.85  
 34 Mysilwlec, Matt           10 Holliston              5:24.91  
 35 Schaeffer, Zach           10 Hudson                 5:25.19  
 36 Grotz, Mike               10 Oliver Ames            5:25.31  
 37 Dempsey, Andrew           10 Scituate               5:25.86  
 38 Cao, Ben                  09 Burlington             5:29.16  
 39 Bailey, Peter             09 Norwell                5:30.06  
 40 Hartwich, Greg            10 Holliston              5:30.16  
 41 DalFerro, Tim             10 Norwell                5:32.83  
 42 Walsh, Patrick            10 Duxbury                5:34.28  
 43 Martino, Andrew           10 Scituate               5:34.37  
 44 Campbell, Kameron            Norton                 5:34.45  
 45 Bocchino, Joseph          10 Millis                 5:37.56  
 46 White, Stephen            10 Coyle-Cassidy          5:37.72  
 47 Coughlin, Finn            09 Pembroke               5:40.32  
 48 HA, Chris                 09 Canton                 5:40.65  
 49 Zurwaski, Kyle            09 Coyle-Cassidy          5:40.71  
 50 McCarthy, Kevin           10 Arch. Williams         5:40.86  
 51 Foley, Dan                10 Canton                 5:40.91  
 52 Reinold, Pat              10 Stoneham               5:43.25  
 53 Kannally, Jeff            09 Wilmington             5:44.15  
 54 Haynes, Mark              10 Dighton-Rehob.         5:47.04  
 55 Delaney, Alec             09 Weston                 5:48.18  
 56 Allen, Jon                10 Ipswich                5:50.13  
 57 O'Connell, Tom            09 Burlington             5:51.85  
 58 Keating, Ryan             10 Arl. Cath.             5:54.80  
 59 Brach, Jon                10 Melrose                5:56.32  
 60 McCormack, Andrew         09 Somerset               6:01.56  
 61 Kelleher, Pat             09 Medfield               6:17.09  
 62 Bell, Kyle                09 Amesbury               6:18.84  
 63 Tkaczuk, Andrew           09 Stoneham               6:20.29  
 64 McInnis, Austin           10 Hamilton-Wen.          6:31.27  
 65 Demers, Josh              10 Auburn                 6:35.43  
 66 Dibiase, Anthony          10 Wellesley              7:01.07  
 67 Harney, Jimmy             09 Austin Prep            7:58.25  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:   10:02.40  1/8/2006    Connor Sheridan, HOPKINTON               
        Meet: *  9:55.0h  1996        Anthony Ragucci, Stoneham H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morrissey, Drew           10 Hingham               10:23.37  
  2 Butler, Alastair          10 Hingham               10:32.29  
  3 Grogan, Conor             10 Hudson                10:36.54  
  4 Gault, Jon                10 Bedford               10:40.00  
  5 Valente, Tom              09 Wilmington            10:45.46  
  6 Pizzonia, Reade           10 Medfield              10:50.45  
  7 Phipps, Dave              10 Bish. Feehan          10:52.15  
  8 Doherty, Ryan             09 Walpole               10:52.90  
  9 Rivotto, Tim              10 Austin Prep           11:06.42  
 10 Littlefield, Billy        10 Wellesley             11:23.93  
 11 Seaberg, Luke             10 Ipswich               11:31.92  
 12 Sjogren, Josh             10 Grafton               11:33.23  
 13 Murray, Justin            09 Holliston             11:35.01  
 14 Schneider, David          10 Wayland               11:41.24  
 15 Lebreque, Steve           10 Hudson                11:47.20  
 16 Carney, Matt              10 Canton                11:47.39  
 17 Calamari, Eliot           10 Melrose               12:00.11  
 18 Anderson, Dan             10 Sutton                12:00.68  
 19 Gray, Pat                    Dighton-Rehob.        12:04.65  
 20 Lasurdo, Chris            09 Holliston             12:06.11  
 21 LeBert, Selby             10 Bedford               12:08.51  
 22 Eberlein, Jamie           09 Weston                12:11.28  
 23 Beatrice, Steven          09 North Reading         12:12.80  
 24 Rendall, Sam              09 Hamilton-Wen.         12:14.14  
 25 LaFrance, Devin           10 Weston                12:17.45  
 26 Catalano, Alex            09 Hamilton-Wen.         12:27.59  
 27 Weydt, Tim                09 Scituate              12:31.07  
 28 Worsley, Josh             09 Somerset              12:33.33  
 29 Haggerty, Ben             10 Oliver Ames           12:37.93  
 30 Pini, Jeff                10 Wellesley             12:37.97  
 31 Sheridan, David           10 Auburn                12:57.23  
 32 Carter, Jarred            09 Millis                12:58.00  
 33 Gunning, Colin            09 Norwell               13:00.72  
 34 Mack, Stephen             10 North Reading         13:30.19  
 35 Vo, Khang                 09 Wilmington            14:00.37  
 36 Barger, Evan              09 Norwell               14:01.18  
 37 Crane, Spencer            09 Canton                14:56.33  
 38 Cecesse, Carson           10 Duxbury               15:01.68  
 -- McMurry, Reid             10 Winchester                 DNF  
 -- Tershan, Nick             10 Dedham                     DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:    5-08  1/8/2006    Brian O'Neil, NORTH READING                 
   Co-holder: *  6-04  1/24/1998   John Dooley, Apponoquet Reg. H.S.           
        Meet: *  6-04  1993        Sean Earle, Stoughton H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baltzell, Trent           10 Sutton                 6-03.00  
  2 Zupanick, Zach            10 Foxboro                5-11.00  
  3 Maloney, David            10 O'Bryant               5-07.00  
  3 Berry, Alex               10 Hudson                 5-07.00  
  3 Fitzgibbon, Bobby         10 Walpole                5-07.00  
  6 Snowdon, Jay              10 Millis                 5-05.00  
  7 Sena, Ben                 10 Winthrop              J5-05.00  
  8 MacDonald, Jackson        09 Hamilton-Wen.         J5-05.00  
  8 Guarente, Jason           10 Saugus                J5-05.00  
 10 Heimann, Tom              10 Bedford               J5-05.00  
 11 Mulley, Dan               10 Hamilton-Wen.         J5-05.00  
 12 Donovan, Tom              10 Scituate               5-03.00  
 13 Almeida, Emerson          10 Norton                J5-03.00  
 13 Scanlon, John             10 Dighton-Rehob.        J5-03.00  
 15 Guarente, Matt            10 Saugus                J5-03.00  
 15 Leibson, Stuart           10 Westwood              J5-03.00  
 17 Dunlea, Mike              10 Bedford                5-00.00  
 17 Mucciarone, Nick          10 Walpole                5-00.00  
 19 Wing, Matt                10 Canton                J5-00.00  
 19 Callahan, Bob             10 Stoneham              J5-00.00  
 19 Miele, Matthew            09 Holliston             J5-00.00  
 19 Stotz, Tyler              10 Newburyport           J5-00.00  
 23 Carpenito, Andrew         10 Stoneham              J5-00.00  
 -- MacDonald, Russell        10 Wilmington                  NH  
 -- Robinson, Tim             09 Wellesley                   NH  
 -- Peterson, Eric            10 Westwood                    NH  
 -- Whitson, Brendon          09 Auburn                      NH  
 -- DiNuccio, Jimmy           10 Wilmington                  NH  
 -- Gunning, Colin            09 Norwell                     NH  
 -- Hanson, Mason             10 Norwell                     NH  
 -- Murray, Justin            09 Holliston                   NH  
 -- Carey, Walter             09 Hopkinton                   NH  
 -- Manni, Anthony            09 Austin Prep                 NH  
 -- DeYoung, Greg             09 Austin Prep                 NH  
 -- Doherty, Bill             10 Scituate                    NH  
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:   18-02.75  1/8/2006    Juan Stone-Meyers, WAYLAND               
        Meet: *    20-07  1/6/2002    Mike Lyons, King Philip Reg. H.S.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCusker, Pat             10 Arch. Williams        18-08.00  
  2 Nelson, Tony              10 Wilmington            18-05.50  
  3 Gomes, J.P.               10 Wareham               18-04.50  
  4 Igbani, Ricky             10 Randolph              17-10.00  
  5 Jackson, Will             09 Weston               J17-10.00  
  6 Page, Bill                10 Bedford               17-08.50  
  7 Dieujuste, Jonathan       09 Weston                17-08.00  
  8 Senical, Joe              10 Sutton                17-01.50  
  9 Antonucci, Nick           10 Ipswich               17-00.75  
 10 VanLaarhaven, Drew        10 Oliver Ames           16-11.50  
 11 Moin, Alex                10 Westwood              16-08.75  
 12 Salines, Kevin            10 Melrose               16-08.50  
 13 Prange, Peter             10 Norwell               16-07.50  
 14 Desmond, Brian            10 Norton                16-03.00  
 15 Tenney, Guy               10 Murdock               16-02.50  
 15 Finn, Dan                 09 Mashpee               16-02.50  
 17 Murphy, Bobby             09 Duxbury               16-01.75  
 18 Efrot, Or                 09 Wayland               16-00.00  
 19 Dimmock, Taylor           09 Sutton                15-08.75  
 20 Tracy, Jake               10 Holliston             15-08.50  
 21 Huyah, Lo                 09 Randolph              15-06.50  
 21 Eramo, Antonio            10 Hamilton-Wen.         15-06.50  
 23 Amirault, John            10 Arl. Cath.            15-04.25  
 24 McDermott, Nick           09 Bedford               15-03.50  
 25 Tucke, Kyle               10 Westwood              15-02.50  
 26 Crane, Zachary            10 Hamilton-Wen.         15-02.00  
 27 Hirst Caron, Brandon      09 Hudson                15-01.50  
 28 Carrasquillo, Misrel      10 J.E.Burke             14-09.75  
 29 Calarese, Mike            10 Stoneham              14-09.50  
 30 Reinold, Pat              10 Stoneham              14-07.50  
 31 Kwasnik, Matt             09 Norwell               14-07.00  
 32 Sweeney, David            10 Hudson                14-04.75  
 33 Keravan, James            10 Duxbury               13-11.00  
 34 Boland, Kevin             09 Bish. Feehan          12-10.00  
 35 Whittaker, Matthew        10 Wayland               12-03.50  
 -- McDaniel, Chase           10 Melrose                   FOUL  
 -- Walleck, Adam             10 Oliver Ames               FOUL  
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:   45-10  1/8/2006    Richard Pace, NEWBURYPORT                   
        Meet: * 56-00  1/24/1998   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H.S.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stone, Sam                10 Wellesley             40-10.00  
  2 Berzins, Neil             10 Ipswich               40-08.75  
  3 Dibona, Shane             10 Duxbury               40-04.25  
  4 Keough, Steven            10 Winthrop              40-02.50  
  5 Asci, Sam                 10 Old Rochester         39-08.50  
  6 Leigh, Tim                10 Somerset              38-02.75  
  7 Spillane, Brian           10 Scituate              36-05.50  
  8 Donohue, Dan              10 Hopkinton             35-08.00  
  9 Cawley, Steve             10 Dedham                34-11.75  
 10 Fiore, Casey              10 Sutton                34-10.50  
 11 Rourke, Mike              10 Stoneham              34-10.00  
 12 Kilcommons, Greg          10 Medfield              34-09.75  
 13 Wilson, James                Sutton                34-04.25  
 14 Leonard, Chad             10 Ipswich               33-07.00  
 15 Abouhala, Andre           10 Medfield              33-03.00  
 15 Alexander, Jeff           10 Canton                33-03.00  
 17 Kirk, John                09 Austin Prep           33-00.00  
 18 Peterson, Alex            10 Duxbury               32-11.50  
 19 Dorsey, D.J.              10 Marian                32-08.50  
 20 Delaney, Pat              10 Holliston             32-08.25  
 21 Tuti, Alex                10 Marian                32-03.50  
 22 Britton, Toby             09 Scituate              32-00.75  
 23 Russell, Derek            10 Oliver Ames           31-08.25  
 24 Klobucher, Michael        10 Hamilton-Wen.         30-11.00  
 25 Dalton-Petillo, Stephen   09 Oliver Ames           30-04.50  
 26 Pennini, Ken              10 Millis                30-03.25  
 27 Gratzer, Bobby            09 Pembroke              30-02.50  
 28 Patel, Vishal             10 Burlington            28-09.50  
 29 Angiolilli, Alessio       10 Stoneham              27-08.00  
 30 Chludzinski, Jason        09 Burlington            26-04.50  
 30 Kress, Matt               10 Westwood              26-04.50  
 32 Combs, Daniel             09 Coyle-Cassidy         25-09.00  
 33 Corcoran, Connor          09 Wellesley             25-04.50  
 34 Rutfield, Alex            10 Grafton               25-03.25  
 35 Fay, Matt                 10 Dedham                25-01.50  
 36 Daigneault, Joe           10 Auburn                25-01.00  
 37 Newdy, Evan               10 Norwell               24-07.00  
 38 Elwood, James             09 Walpole               24-04.75  
 39 Cannone, Frank            10 Norwell               23-11.25  
 40 Patten, Tom               10 Somerset              23-09.75  
 41 Dhimagjini, Rejd          10 Arch. Williams        23-04.25  
 42 Reitano, David            10 Weston                22-09.75  
 43 Santos, Ryan              09 Bish. Feehan          20-09.25  
 44 Levy, Brad                10 Canton                18-07.25  
 45 Haines, Chris             09 Weston                18-05.75  
 46 Fields, Jesse             09 Coyle-Cassidy         17-02.50  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:   3:49.19  1/8/2006    NORWELL H.S., NORWELL                     
                         B THOMPSON, C HENRY, P PRANGE, R PAINE            
        Meet: * 3:37.50  1996        Weston High School                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John D. O'Bryant-Roxbury                            3:44.37   4 
  2 Somerset H.S.                                       3:47.76   4 
  3 Oliver Ames H.S.-N. Easton                          3:47.83   4 
  4 Walpole H.S.                                        3:50.52   4 
  5 Hudson H.S.                                         3:50.59   1 
  6 Newburyport H.S.                                    3:51.44   1 
  7 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. H.S.                           3:54.79   2 
  8 Sutton H.S.                                         3:59.85   1 
  9 Ipswich  H.S.                                       4:00.27   3 
 10 Stoneham H.S.                                       4:00.42   3 
 11 Seekonk H.S.                                        4:01.95   3 
 12 Randolph H.S.                                       4:02.36   1 
 13 Bedford H.S.                                        4:02.71   4 
 14 Westwood H.S.                                       4:05.01   3 
 15 Wellesley H.S.                                      4:06.02   1 
 16 Wayland H.S.                                        4:12.29   3 
 17 Austin Preparatory - Reading                        4:12.58   3 
 18 Burlington H.S.                                     4:16.25   2 
 19 Pembroke H.S.                                       4:16.76   1 
 20 Duxbury H.S.                                        4:30.22   2 
 21 Canton H.S.                                         4:38.34   2 
 22 Wilmington H.S.                                     4:46.27   2 
 -- Norwell H.S.                                             DQ   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News