Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Fitchburg

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, January 3, 2007

[Team Scores | Girls Event Results ]

Boys Event Results



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Fitchburg Duals 1-3-07 - 1/3/2007                       
                                Mid Wach League                                
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Paine               SR Fitchburg             40-01.50  
  2 Steve Silvar              JR Fitchburg             38-11.25  
  3 Dan Pellegrinni           12 Hudson                38-08.00  
  4 Corey McDonals            12 Hudson                35-08.00  
  5 Travis Marcoux            SR Leominster            35-06.00  
  6 Chris Grubel              SR Leominster            34-08.00  
  7 Chris Louney              JR Oakmont               34-00.50  
  8 Jeff Brighenti            SR Oakmont               33-05.50  
  9 Andy Mihill               JR North Middlesex       33-00.00  
 10 Ryan Lavorati             SO Fitchburg             32-10.50  
 11 Marlon Webb               SO Narragansett          32-06.25  
 12 Geoff Bergeron            JR Leominster            31-08.75  
 13 Alex LeBlanc              SR Oakmont               31-04.50  
 14 Tom Mason                 FR Narragansett          31-03.00  
 15 Mike Proietti             SR Leominster            31-02.00  
 16 Matt Lahtinen             FR Oakmont               30-06.50  
 17 Dan Eaton                 FR Narragansett          30-03.00  
 18 Bo Hume                   SO Leominster            28-08.00  
 19 Patrick Morash            FR North Middlesex       28-03.75  
 20 Jovan Acoba                8 Hudson                27-00.00  
 21 Daniel Molina             FR Fitchburg             26-10.00  
 22 Nathan Mackenzie          FR Leominster            26-09.00  
 23 Dylan Haughton            FR Narragansett          26-07.00  
 24 Brett Haschig             SO Oakmont               26-05.50  
 25 Cameron Lavoie             8 Hudson                26-01.75  
 26 Ethan LaPointe            SO Fitchburg             24-03.00  
 27 Joseph Gunderson          FR Fitchburg             22-06.50  
 28 Michael Parker            FR North Middlesex       22-05.00  
 29 Joseph Lydon Jr.          FR Fitchburg             21-10.25  
 30 Michael Martin            JR North Middlesex       21-05.75  
 31 Erik Ryden                JR North Middlesex       21-05.00  
 32 Jacob Demont               7 Murdock               16-09.25  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian Edge            SR Leominster             5-08.00  
  2 Mike Lashua               FR Oakmont                5-06.00  
  3 Jeff Brighenti            SR Oakmont                5-04.00  
  3 Noah Marceau              FR Fitchburg              5-04.00  
  5 Chris Grubel              SR Leominster             5-02.00  
  5 Luis Perez                SR Murdock                5-02.00  
  7 Tim Douglas               JR Fitchburg              4-10.00  
  7 Grayson Dewallace         10 Hudson                 4-10.00  
  7 Pat Sargent               JR Narragansett           4-10.00  
  7 Seamus Fitzpatrick         8 Murdock                4-10.00  
  7 Adam Barrett              FR Fitchburg              4-10.00  
  7 Pat Landers               12 Hudson                 4-10.00  
  7 Alex LeBlanc              SR Oakmont                4-10.00  
  7 Coulter Benner            JR Leominster             4-10.00  
  7 Chris Greenlee            FR Oakmont                4-10.00  
  7 Nathan Matthews           JR Leominster             4-10.00  
  7 Adam Boudreau             SR Fitchburg              4-10.00  
 -- Brandon Marques           FR Narragansett                NH  
 -- Bennet Chadbourne         FR Narragansett                NH  
 -- Shane Cullin              FR Narragansett                NH  
 -- Dan Anderson              FR Narragansett                NH  
 -- Corey McDonals            12 Hudson                      NH  
 -- Pat Tomczyk               10 Hudson                      NH  
 -- James Paine               FR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Will Lary                 SO Murdock                     NH  
 -- Johan Schuerman           JR Fitchburg                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Malouin           SR Fitchburg              10:39.3  
  2 Jon Hoyt                  SR Leominster             11:01.8  
  3 Dave Jennison             JR Leominster             11:09.4  
  4 Nathan Young              FR Oakmont                11:29.1  
  5 Derick St. Cyr             8 Hudson                 11:40.4  
  6 Steve Lebreque            10 Hudson                 11:42.6  
  7 Will Lary                 SO Murdock                11:43.6  
  8 Zach Schaeffer            10 Hudson                 11:54.8  
  9 Josh Kaddy                SO Oakmont                11:55.0  
 10 Ryan Twohey               SO Narragansett           12:29.5  
 11 Jayson Drop               SO Narragansett           12:32.1  
 12 Ken Murphy                JR Oakmont                13:33.8  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Monteiro          JR Leominster                 7.9   1 
  2 Matt Dubois               SR Oakmont                    8.1   2 
  3 Alex LeBlanc              SR Oakmont                    8.2   2 
  4 Pat Landers               12 Hudson                     8.7   2 
  5 Sonny Heng                SO Leominster                 8.9   1 
  5 Johan Schuerman           JR Fitchburg                  8.9   1 
  7 Steve Boyce               12 Hudson                     9.6   2 
  8 Charlie Mora              SO Leominster                10.4   1 
  9 Brandon Hirst-Caron        9 Hudson                    10.5   2 
 10 Tyler Boudreau            FR Fitchburg                 11.0   1 
 11 Jason Dubois              FR Oakmont                   11.3   2 
 12 Brian Yi                  FR Leominster                11.5   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steve Delaney             11 Hudson                     7.0   2 
  1 Marlon Webb               SO Narragansett               7.0   2 
  1 Dan Pellegrinni           12 Hudson                     7.0   3 
  1 Luis Perez                SR Murdock                    7.0   2 
  1 Johnny Gomez              JR Fitchburg                  7.0   1 
  6 Mike Proietti             SR Leominster                 7.1   1 
  6 Travis Marcoux            SR Leominster                 7.1   1 
  6 Justin Sorboro            SR Oakmont                    7.1   2 
  9 Kyle Ferrebee             JR Leominster                 7.2   1 
 10 Dan Eaton                 FR Narragansett               7.3   3 
 10 Zach Goodale              SR Oakmont                    7.3   3 
 10 Keith Eaton               FR Narragansett               7.3   4 
 10 Derek Paine               SR Fitchburg                  7.3   1 
 10 Steve Silvar              JR Fitchburg                  7.3   1 
 15 Jake Allen                JR Oakmont                    7.4   4 
 15 Corey McDonals            12 Hudson                     7.4   4 
 17 James McHome              JR Murdock                    8.2   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jim Leader                SR Leominster              4:56.5  
  2 Brandon Britt             SO Leominster              5:10.0  
  3 Jon Hoyt                  SR Leominster              5:11.7  
  4 Conor Grogan              10 Hudson                  5:14.0  
  5 Chris Greenlee            FR Oakmont                 5:17.8  
  6 Zack Dossett              JR Narragansett            5:26.6  
  7 Ryan Wiltshire            FR Oakmont                 5:30.1  
  8 Chris Osmecki             12 Hudson                  5:30.4  
  9 Josh Robichaud            JR Oakmont                 5:30.8  
 10 Daniel Molina             FR Fitchburg               5:31.1  
 11 Jason Morris               9 Hudson                  5:32.0  
 12 Pat Grogan                12 Hudson                  5:37.5  
 13 Glenn Lemieux             JR Fitchburg               5:41.6  
 14 Tom Osmecki               10 Hudson                  5:48.8  
 15 Sam Dossett               FR Narragansett            6:18.5  
 16 Alex Fredette             FR Oakmont                 6:24.8  
 17 Jonathan Aho              SO Oakmont                 6:43.1  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brett Haschig             SO Oakmont                 1:33.8   3 
  2 Joel Gomez                SO Fitchburg               1:35.1   1 
  3 Nicholas delGiudice       SO Leominster              1:35.3   1 
  4 Coulter Benner            JR Leominster              1:35.9   1 
  5 Sonny Heng                SO Leominster              1:41.0   1 
  6 Pat Tomczyk               10 Hudson                  1:42.7   4 
  7 Jason Dubois              FR Oakmont                 1:43.0   4 
  8 Mike Lashua               FR Oakmont                 1:44.5   2 
  9 Johnny McDowell            8 Hudson                  1:46.4   5 
 10 Brandon Marques           FR Narragansett            1:46.9   4 
 11 Pat Grogan                12 Hudson                  1:48.9   3 
 12 Brian Sargent             SO Oakmont                 1:50.0   2 
 13 Patrick Sullivan          FR Leominster              1:55.0   2 
 14 Cote Baranowski           SO Oakmont                 1:56.6   6 
 15 Jonathon Swenson           8 Hudson                  1:56.7   6 
 16 Dylan Keen                FR Oakmont                 1:57.8   5 
 17 Josh Romanowski            8 Murdock                 1:59.8   3 
 18 Jordan Harris              7 Murdock                 2:02.9   5 
 19 Ethan Gorecki              8 Murdock                 2:05.7   4 
 20 Bennet Chadbourne         FR Narragansett            2:13.6   5 
 21 Nick Budka                 8 Murdock                 2:29.8   6 
 -- Pat Sargent               JR Narragansett                DQ   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Brighenti            SR Oakmont                   39.3   4 
  2 Chris Grubel              SR Leominster                39.8   1 
  3 Luis Perez                SR Murdock                   39.9   4 
  4 Chris Streeks             JR Oakmont                   40.7   5 
  5 Geoff Bergeron            JR Leominster                41.0   1 
  6 Sean Mayer                12 Hudson                    41.9   4 
  7 Adam Boudreau             SR Fitchburg                 42.1   1 
  8 Noah Marceau              FR Fitchburg                 42.3   1 
  9 Dave Plamondon            JR Oakmont                   43.1   6 
 10 Jaime Matias              JR Fitchburg                 43.2   2 
 10 Brandon Hirst-Caron        9 Hudson                    43.2   5 
 12 Sean Landry               FR Leominster                44.1   2 
 13 David Sweeney             10 Hudson                    45.6   6 
 13 Dan Anderson              FR Narragansett              45.6   4 
 13 Ethan Diaz                FR Fitchburg                 45.6   2 
 16 Nathan Mackenzie          FR Leominster                45.8   2 
 16 Mike Descoteaux           FR Fitchburg                 45.8   8 
 18 Kevin Delaney              8 Hudson                    47.4   7 
 19 James Paine               FR Fitchburg                 47.7   3 
 20 Tyler Boudreau            FR Fitchburg                 48.4   3 
 21 Marc Deleppo               8 Hudson                    48.9   7 
 22 James McHome              JR Murdock                   49.7   5 
 23 Javier Vazquez            SO Fitchburg                 50.9   3 
 24 AJ Venkatesh              SO Leominster                51.7   3 
 25 Chris Strout              SR Narragansett              53.0   5 
 26 Marcus Dipasquale         FR Narragansett              53.4   6 
 27 Adam Mayer                 8 Hudson                    57.3   8 
 28 Joe Farrell               FR Narragansett              57.8   6 
 29 Shane Cullin              FR Narragansett              59.0   7 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jim Leader                SR Leominster              2:48.5  
  2 Garrett Malouin           SR Fitchburg               2:51.4  
  3 Luke Doherty-Munro        10 Hudson                  2:59.1  
  4 Josh Robichaud            JR Oakmont                 3:02.8  
  5 Chris Osmecki             12 Hudson                  3:04.5  
  6 Chris Greenlee            FR Oakmont                 3:07.8  
  7 Dave Jennison             JR Leominster              3:08.9  
  8 Joe Farrell               FR Narragansett            3:10.4  
  9 Josh Kaddy                SO Oakmont                 3:11.5  
 10 Nathan Matthews           JR Leominster              3:14.3  
 11 Charles Millshans         JR Leominster              3:15.3  
 12 Jason Morris               9 Hudson                  3:16.6  
 13 Will Lary                 SO Murdock                 3:19.1  
 14 Brad Malouin              SR Fitchburg               3:21.0  
 15 Grayson Dewallace         10 Hudson                  3:22.3  
 16 Tom Osmecki               10 Hudson                  3:25.5  
 17 Seamus Fitzpatrick         8 Murdock                 3:26.9  
 18 Cameron Trodello          SO Fitchburg               3:29.3  
 19 Tom Haley                 11 Hudson                  3:34.3  
 20 Sam Dossett               FR Narragansett            3:36.4  
 21 Cote Baranowski           SO Oakmont                 3:36.6  
 22 Jayson Drop               SO Narragansett            3:38.8  
 23 Justin Syas               FR Oakmont                 3:39.7  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              3:55.3  
  2 Leominster                                           3:59.8  
  3 Hudson                                               4:13.4  
  4 Narragansett                                         5:01.3  
  5 Murdock                                              5:29.7  
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bo Hume                   SO Leominster                 7.2   1 
  2 Joseph Bowler             12 Hudson                     7.3   2 
  3 Sean Landry               FR Leominster                 7.6   1 
  4 Chris Louney              JR Oakmont                    7.7   2 
  5 Dan Proterra              FR Oakmont                    7.9   2 
  5 Lee Thao                  SR Leominster                 7.9   1 
  5 Sean Flynn                FR Oakmont                    7.9   3 
  8 Nathan Mackenzie          FR Leominster                 8.0   1 
  9 Pat Johannes              11 Hudson                     8.1   2 
 10 Luke Brutvan              FR Oakmont                    8.2   4 
 11 Cameron Lavoie             8 Hudson                     8.3   3 
 11 Sam Brunell               10 Hudson                     8.3   3 
 11 Ethan LaPointe            SO Fitchburg                  8.3   1 
 14 Jason Evancic             SO Oakmont                    8.4   3 
 15 Chris Strout              SR Narragansett               8.6   3 
 15 Jovan Acoba                8 Hudson                     8.6   4 
 15 Adam O'Toole               8 Hudson                     8.6   4 
 18 Marcus Dipasquale         FR Narragansett               8.9   2 
 19 Evan Wooten               FR Narragansett               9.1   2 
 20 Tom Mason                 FR Narragansett               9.4   3 
 21 Dylan Haughton            FR Narragansett               9.8   4 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leominster                                           1:49.1   1 
  2 Narragansett                                         1:49.9   2 
  3 Oakmont                                              1:51.0   2 
  4 Fitchburg                                            1:53.5   1 
  5 Hudson                                               1:54.8   2 
  6 Oakmont  'B'                                        x2:04.9   2 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News