Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Division B League Meet

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, January 27, 2007

[Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results & Team Scores Boys

FTO



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Mid Wach  B  Division League Meet - 1/27/2007                 
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Birkholz             JR Westborough           42-05.00    10  
  2 Benjamin Kosh             SR Westborough           42-02.00     8  
  3 Conor Nolan               JR Westborough           40-00.25     6  
  4 Jake Hochard              SR Gardner               39-11.00     4  
  5 John Girouard             SR Gardner               38-08.00     2  
  6 Chuck Renaud              SR Quabbin               37-06.25     1  
  7 Kenny Knobel              JR Quabbin               36-05.00  
  8 Jon Laman                 JR Marlborough           34-08.75  
  9 Harley Brown              JR Quabbin               34-07.25  
 10 Tony Nasuti               SR Marlborough           34-00.75  
 11 Brad Harisomowicz         SO Gardner               33-09.00  
 12 Michael DiRusso           FR Marlborough           32-01.50  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Shea               SR Westborough            6-02.00    10  
  2 Matija Zelic              SR Westborough            6-00.00     8  
  3 Doug Koury                JR Nashoba                5-10.00     6  
  4 Ismar Campos              JR Marlborough           J5-10.00     4  
  5 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba                5-08.00     2  
  6 Steve Lajoie              JR Gardner                5-06.00     1  
  7 Joe Weber                 SO Gardner                5-04.00  
  8 Jeremiah DeBenedetto      SR Nashoba               J5-04.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Duncan               SR Gardner                10:06.3    10  
  2 David Brown               JR Westborough            10:12.3     8  
  3 Matthew Brunelle          JR Quabbin                10:18.9     6  
  4 Joe Weber                 SO Gardner                10:32.5     4  
  5 Jeffrey Bush              FR Westborough            10:40.3     2  
  6 Steve Lajoie              JR Gardner                10:48.5     1  
  7 Andy Haskell              SO Westborough            11:21.5  
  8 Andrew Oram               JR Marlborough            11:24.0  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ismar Campos              JR Marlborough                8.1Q  1 
  2 Andrew Shea               SR Westborough                8.5Q  2 
  3 Forrest Iwanik            SR Gardner                    8.8q  2 
  4 Forrest Xiao              SR Westborough                8.9q  2 
  5 Kenny Knobel              JR Quabbin                    9.2q  1 
  6 Jon Beaulieu              JR Quabbin                   10.3q  1 
  7 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba                   10.4   1 
  8 Zack Spencer              SR Quabbin                   11.0   1 
 -- Tim James                 SR Nashoba                    DNF   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ismar Campos              JR Marlborough                8.1    10  
  2 Andrew Shea               SR Westborough                8.5     8  
  3 Forrest Xiao              SR Westborough                8.9     6  
  4 Forrest Iwanik            SR Gardner                    8.9     4  
  5 Kenny Knobel              JR Quabbin                    9.1     2  
  6 Jon Beaulieu              JR Quabbin                   10.1     1  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Ruffing              JR Westborough                6.8Q  2 
  2 Jake Hochard              SR Gardner                    7.0Q  1 
  3 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba                    7.0q  1 
  4 John Callahan             SR Marlborough                7.2q  2 
  5 Steve Blair               SR Marlborough                7.2q  1 
  6 Greyson Thomas            JR Westborough                7.2q  2 
  7 Doug Koury                JR Nashoba                    7.2   1 
  8 Dan Stevens               JR Quabbin                    7.5   2 
  9 Aron Brower               SO Quabbin                    7.7   1 
 10 Josh Liddy                JR Gardner                    7.7   1 
 11 Harley Brown              JR Quabbin                    8.0   2 
 -- Kevin Stechler            JR Westborough                 FS   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Ruffing              JR Westborough                6.9     8  
  2 Jake Hochard              SR Gardner                    6.9    10  
  3 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba                    7.1     6  
  4 John Callahan             SR Marlborough                7.1     4  
  5 Steve Blair               SR Marlborough                7.1     2  
  6 Greyson Thomas            JR Westborough                7.3     1  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zack Sylvestre            JR Gardner                 4:47.9    10  
  2 Matthew Brunelle          JR Quabbin                 4:49.7     8  
  3 Zack Ouellet              SO Gardner                 4:50.0     6  
  4 Byran Jones               FR Westborough             5:00.2     4  
  5 Alex Perry                SR Westborough             5:02.3     2  
  6 Brandon Aylaian           FR Nashoba                 5:05.3     1  
  7 Alex Kunycky               8 Marlborough             5:15.0  
  8 Jamie MacKinnon           JR Marlborough             5:18.7  
  9 Pat Malakie               JR Quabbin                 5:25.6  
 10 Tyler Brissette           FR Quabbin                 5:27.0  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Ruffing              JR Westborough             1:30.8   1   10  
  2 Denis Healy               SR Gardner                 1:31.1   1    8  
  3 Amahd Ismail              JR Gardner                 1:32.2   1    6  
  4 Cody Horowitz             FR Nashoba                 1:34.4   1    4  
  5 Jayson Gallant            JR Marlborough             1:34.8   2    2  
  6 Josh Tynan                SO Westborough             1:34.9   2    1  
  7 Matt Powers               SR Nashoba                 1:35.6   2 
  8 Sheldon Vigeant           JR Marlborough             1:35.8   3 
  9 Brian Hasbrouck           JR Marlborough             1:40.5   3 
 10 Jared Andrews             SO Quabbin                 1:43.2   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Busch                SR Nashoba                   38.8   1   10  
  2 Kevin Kinnard             SR Westborough               39.0   1    8  
  3 Layne Sadler              JR Nashoba                   40.2   2    6  
  4 Mike Otte                 SR Marlborough               40.8   2    4  
  5 Forrest Iwanik            SR Gardner                   41.0   2    2  
  6 Brad Heglin               JR Gardner                   41.2   1    1  
  7 Dan Stevens               JR Quabbin                   41.4   3 
  8 John Tunnera              SR Marlborough               42.8   4 
  9 Kyle MacKinnon             8 Marlborough               44.6   4 
 10 Brian Leslie              FR Westborough               46.1   4 
 11 Andy Welch                FR Quabbin                   46.4   3 
 12 Sean Koerner              SR Quabbin                   47.1   3 
 13 Cameron Piper             FR Westborough               47.7   4 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zack Sylvestre            JR Gardner                 2:47.9    10  
  2 Sean Duncan               SR Gardner                 2:57.2     8  
  3 Byran Jones               FR Westborough             2:58.1     6  
  4 Adam Charbonneau          JR Marlborough             2:59.0     4  
  5 Scott Dooley              JR Westborough             3:00.6     2  
  6 Kevin Davis               FR Quabbin                 3:02.7     1  
  7 Pat Malakie               JR Quabbin                 3:09.1  
  8 Sheldon Vigeant           JR Marlborough             3:32.1  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gardner                                              3:57.5    10  
  2 Nashoba                                              4:05.5     8  
  3 Marlborough                                          4:11.3     6  
  4 Quabbin                                              4:24.0     4  
 -- Westborough                                              DQ  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                              1:42.9   2   10  
  2 Marlborough                                          1:43.2   1    8  
  3 Gardner                                              1:45.3   1    6  
  4 Quabbin                                              1:58.6   2    4  
 -- Westborough                                              DQ   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gardner                                              9:05.8    10  
  2 Westborough                                          9:26.5     8  
  3 Nashoba                                              9:33.6     6  
  4 Marlborough                                          9:37.2     4  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westborough                116        2) Gardner                   113   
    3) Nashoba                     59        4) Marlborough                48   
    5) Quabbin                     27                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News