Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State League Dual Meets Block 5

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 25, 2007

[Team Scores | Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Bay State League Meet Block 5 - 1/25/2007                   
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seb Putzeys               JR Newton North           4:36.90  
  2 Dan Pope                  SR Weymouth               4:40.64  
  3 Michael Burnstein         JR Brookline              4:41.21  
  4 Tom Mayell                SR Wellesley              4:42.14  
  5 Kyle Higgins              JR Braintree              4:47.81  
  6 Mike McShane              SR Natick                 4:49.68  
  7 MICHAEL SMITH             SR Norwood                4:51.92  
  8 Stephen Connors           SR Milton                 4:54.62  
  9 Sam Miller                Jr Needham                4:55.38  
 10 Ben Chasen                JR Weymouth               4:57.25  
 11 Gregory Cohan             SO Newton North           4:57.56  
 12 Alexander Ribner          SR Newton North           4:57.76  
 13 Joe Fox                   SR Natick                 4:58.37  
 14 Kevin Potterton           Jr Needham                4:58.65  
 15 Robert Benjamin           JR Brookline              4:58.98  
 16 Jake Newfield             So Needham                5:02.47  
 17 Jeff Farrell              FR Dedham                 5:05.45  
 18 Ryan Murray               JR Dedham                 5:05.45  
 19 Chris Leotsbom            SO Walpole                5:06.65  
 20 Brian Donoghue            FR Framingham             5:07.84  
 21 Jake Curtis               SR Weymouth               5:08.05  
 22 Mark Johnson              JR Wellesley              5:11.92  
 23 Sam Pratt-Otto            FR Brookline              5:14.95  
 24 Nick Perry                JR Brookline              5:15.84  
 25 Michael Dorfman           JR Newton North           5:17.57  
 26 Michael Mainguy           JR Brookline              5:17.98  
 27 Steve Manning             FR Milton                 5:19.87  
 28 Timbo Brown               JR Natick                 5:23.11  
 29 Brian Orecchio            JR Walpole                5:24.67  
 30 Brad Montgomery           SR Framingham             5:29.58  
 31 Steve Paschal             SO Walpole                5:31.53  
 32 Ben Stuart                SO Weymouth               5:34.98  
 33 Josh Rosmarin             JR Milton                 5:36.18  
 34 Alexander Polizzotti      SR Newton North           5:36.85  
 35 Pat Shields               JR Natick                 5:37.19  
 36 David Kruger              FR Framingham             5:39.96  
 37 Stephen Curley            FR Norwood                5:40.15  
 38 Max Cormier               FR Framingham             5:41.69  
 39 Jake Flowers                 Milton                 5:42.77  
 40 Mike Hall                 SO Braintree              5:43.98  
 41 Ryan Birchall             SO Dedham                 5:45.15  
 42 Jeffrey Pini              SO Wellesley              5:45.64  
 43 Nate Harding              SO Braintree              5:52.32  
 44 Jonathan Olins            FR Framingham             5:56.22  
 45 Noah Wadsworth            FR Natick                 6:01.39  
 46 Anthony DiBiase           FR Wellesley              6:50.71  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Gibson             JR Brookline              2:42.64  
  2 Kevin Manning             SR Milton                 2:45.31  
  3 Nicolas Carrol            JR Wellesley              2:46.90  
  4 VILIUS SLUBELIS           SR Norwood                2:49.73  
  5 Peter Sun                 SR Newton North           2:50.59  
  6 Mark Jordan               SR Weymouth               2:50.84  
  7 Alexander Chmielinski     SR Framingham             2:51.28  
  8 Adam Scipione             SR Walpole                2:51.77  
  9 David Winrow              SR Weymouth               2:53.35  
 10 Brendan Grove             FR Brookline              2:54.82  
 11 Matthew Gornstein         JR Newton North           2:55.16  
 12 Francis Anderson          SR Milton                 2:58.64  
 13 Nate Perry                JR Natick                 2:58.88  
 14 Tim O'Connor              JR Dedham                 2:59.09  
 15 Derek Phripp              SO Braintree              2:59.73  
 16 Mark Saraiva              Fr Needham                3:00.44  
 17 Tom Rebula                JR Natick                 3:00.45  
 18 Aaron Nemzer              SO Milton                 3:01.15  
 19 Paul Orecchio             JR Walpole                3:01.55  
 20 Eric Selke                JR Newton North           3:01.69  
 21 Gabriel Famania           FR Framingham             3:01.78  
 22 Ethan Berkowitz           SO Framingham             3:03.62  
 23 Rob McCarthy              JR Walpole                3:03.65  
 24 James Lewis               SO Brookline              3:03.95  
 25 Matt Watts                SO Braintree              3:07.28  
 26 Sean Pyne                 JR Milton                 3:08.44  
 27 Ian Gallogly              JR Newton North           3:08.68  
 28 Maxmillian MacArthur-Ric  JR Newton North           3:08.71  
 29 Matt Conlon               SO Weymouth               3:09.72  
 30 PETER REGGIANNINI         SR Norwood                3:10.32  
 31 James Adams               JR Natick                 3:10.42  
 32 Sam Benjamin              JR Natick                 3:10.93  
 33 John Twomey               JR Dedham                 3:11.29  
 34 Dan Katz                  Sr Needham                3:12.28  
 35 David Meyers              JR Brookline              3:12.47  
 36 Benedict Sung             JR Wellesley              3:12.66  
 37 William Loftus            FR Dedham                 3:15.23  
 38 Tim Hartshorn             Fr Needham                3:15.73  
 39 Daniel Elledge            FR Brookline              3:16.74  
 40 MICHAEL MAGGIO            JR Norwood                3:18.34  
 41 Jeremy Thompson           FR Framingham             3:18.55  
 42 Andrew Hunt               SO Natick                 3:21.71  
 43 Dennis Mulherin           SR Walpole                3:24.89  
 44 Bretton Cadigan           SO Wellesley              3:28.78  
 45 Frode Van der Meeren      FR Wellesley              3:29.27  
 46 Christopher Brady         SO Wellesley              3:29.63  
 47 Tom Georgevits            Sr Needham                4:07.46  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Stewart           SR Brookline              1:25.54  
  2 Andrew Wagner             SR Wellesley              1:27.46  
  3 Anthony Baker             SR Brookline              1:28.16  
  4 Alexander Lee             SR Newton North           1:28.84  
  5 Chris Stack               SR Braintree              1:29.70  
  6 Shane Setalsingh          JR Milton                 1:30.53  
  7 Chris Briggs              SR Weymouth               1:30.68  
  8 Ben Spencer               SR Wellesley              1:32.87  
  9 Gabriel Feinberg          SR Newton North           1:33.10  
 10 Adam Bao                  JR Newton North           1:33.17  
 11 Sean Galligan             SO Weymouth               1:33.64  
 12 Stephen Goula             SO Walpole                1:33.64  
 13 Josh Frackleton           JR Framingham             1:33.69  
 14 Pat Doyle                 SR Weymouth               1:33.75  
 15 Michael Quintanilla       SO Walpole                1:33.77  
 16 Darner Alteon             FR Milton                 1:34.38  
 17 John O'Connell            SO Dedham                 1:34.41  
 18 Ryan Holmes               JR Needham                1:34.66  
 19 David Allen               JR Natick                 1:35.15  
 20 Ari Kaye                  SO Brookline              1:36.15  
 21 Nick Russo                FR Natick                 1:36.25  
 22 Chris Reich               SR Brookline              1:36.73  
 23 CHRISTOPHER CRONIN        JR Norwood                1:36.76  
 24 Rojay Wagner              JR Newton North           1:36.94  
 25 Stephan Bottex            SO Norwood                1:37.04  
 26 Brian St. Thomas          SR Wellesley              1:37.36  
 27 Cullen Cockrell           FR Milton                 1:37.44  
 28 William Wray              SR Framingham             1:37.59  
 29 Peter Gosselin            JR Weymouth               1:37.81  
 30 Christopher Rannefors     SO Wellesley              1:38.32  
 31 Tom Nazzaro               SR Braintree              1:38.33  
 32 Jim McCormick             JR Dedham                 1:40.57  
 33 Geoffrey Levesque         SO Wellesley              1:41.99  
 34 Adam McNair               SO Framingham             1:42.08  
 35 Brett Bizokas             SO Braintree              1:42.42  
 36 Cory Burke                SR Walpole                1:42.61  
 37 Tom Allen                 JR Needham                1:42.77  
 38 Chaz Frantzreb            SR Natick                 1:43.61  
 39 Mike Escalante            FR Needham                1:44.20  
 40 Jamie MacDonald           SO Natick                 1:45.61  
 41 Anthony Quintanilla       SR Walpole                1:45.87  
 42 Ed LaFond                 SR Milton                 1:46.10  
 43 Dan Sullivan              SO Dedham                 1:46.70  
 44 Jon Joyce                 SR Braintree              1:50.34  
 45 Matt Wester               JR Natick                 1:52.19  
 46 Aaron Brown               Jr Needham                1:53.75  
 47 Dave Dellendeck              Dedham                 2:00.94  
 48 Kevin Hutchinson          SO Dedham                 2:26.85  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Wornum               SR Milton                   36.08   2 
  2 Avery Mitchell            SR Newton North             37.24   6 
  3 Michael Bennett           JR Brookline                37.47   5 
  4 Phil Weltman              JR Dedham                   37.65   3 
  5 Paul Connor               SO Milton                   37.87   2 
  6 Nick Tabak                JR Weymouth                 37.96   5 
  7 David Kamara              SR Wellesley                38.14   2 
  8 Hymlaire Lamisere         JR Newton North             38.50   6 
  9 Vinnie Lee                SO Walpole                  38.64   3 
 10 Josh Hatchett             SR Framingham               38.75   6 
 11 Jose Cordero              SR Framingham               38.98   6 
 12 Maxwell Opara             SO Milton                   39.04   2 
 13 Rich Cleggett             JR Braintree                39.06   4 
 14 Peter Lind                SR Braintree                39.24   4 
 15 Derek Sit                 SO Wellesley                39.34   2 
 16 Brian Murphy              SR Natick                   39.91   1 
 17 Ivan Kostadinov           JR Newton North             39.96   6 
 18 Dave Pham                 SR Braintree                39.99   4 
 19 MICHAEL O'BRIEN           JR Norwood                  40.04   1 
 20 Nick Scarlatta            JR Dedham                   40.14   3 
 21 David Hark                SR Natick                   40.28   1 
 22 Timothy Robinson          FR Wellesley                40.75   2 
 23 Jesse Mitchell            SO Framingham               41.38   6 
 24 Greg Lew                  JR Brookline                41.42   5 
 25 Colin Bannon              SO Walpole                  41.56   3 
 26 Robert Sheehan            FR Norwood                  41.57   1 
 27 Connor Channell           SO Natick                   41.85   1 
 28 Bobby Fitzgibbon          SO Walpole                  41.97   3 
 29 James Burke               SO Weymouth                 42.04   5 
 30 Eddie Lee                 Jr Needham                  42.11   4 
 31 Jason Chow                SR Brookline                43.61   5 
 32 Mike Murowchick           Jr Needham                  43.96   4 
 33 Ben Pasco-Anderson        Fr Needham                  44.30   4 
 34 Jose Ramos                JR Dedham                   48.78   3 
 -- Matt Hohmann              SR Weymouth                    DQ   5 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyot     SR Brookline             10:09.05  
  2 William Volkman           SO Wellesley             10:12.26  
  3 Craig Myers               SR Weymouth              10:21.40  
  4 Steiner Van der Meeren    JR Wellesley             10:24.80  
  5 Ryan Connors              SR Milton                10:31.96  
  6 Alexander Gurvits         JR Newton North          10:43.70  
  7 Ryan Hardiman             SO Brookline             10:45.90  
  8 Stewart McKenzie          JR Framingham            10:56.05  
  9 Ryan Doherty              FR Walpole               10:56.95  
 10 William Littlefield       SO Wellesley             11:03.90  
 11 Eric Flaman               JR Walpole               11:04.79  
 12 Jon Vitale                JR Natick                11:10.45  
 13 Rob Keegan                SO Weymouth              11:13.03  
 14 Alex Silberman            Sr Needham               11:16.36  
 15 Kevin Hadar               JR Weymouth              11:20.57  
 16 Jake Gleason              FR Newton North          11:29.68  
 17 Lang Pratt-Otto           FR Brookline             11:49.58  
 18 Rob Tousignant            SO Braintree             11:53.89  
 19 Mike O'Brien              JR Natick                11:56.61  
 20 Luke Bradford             JR Natick                12:02.66  
 21 Nathan Coles              So Needham               12:04.57  
 22 Andrew Corley             JR Milton                12:28.13  
 23 Rob Black                 SO Braintree             12:31.69  
 24 Benjamin Goula            FR Walpole               12:40.06  
 25 Jesse Combs               FR Framingham            12:50.78  
 26 Jeff Beling               SO Framingham            12:55.66  
 27 John Muller               SO Norwood               12:56.42  
 28 Milo Carpenter            SO Dedham                12:57.77  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Moore               SR Milton                    8.33   2 
  2 Brett Epler               SR Wellesley                 8.41   2 
  3 Jordan Maddocks           SR Framingham                8.65   6 
  4 AJ Nelson                 SR Milton                    8.75   2 
  5 Redmond Zmudzien          SR Braintree                 8.76   4 
  6 Ryan McCarthy             SR Newton North              8.77   6 
  7 Theo McCummings           JR Natick                    8.77   1 
  8 James Barrett             SO Natick                    8.84   1 
  9 Drew Borland              SR Natick                    8.85   1 
 10 Will Hui                  SR Milton                    8.91   2 
 11 ROBERT THORNTON           JR Norwood                   8.92   1 
 12 Curtis Johnson            Jr Needham                   8.94   4 
 13 James Endres              SR Weymouth                  8.99   5 
 14 Eli Freiman               SR Wellesley                 9.03   2 
 15 Charles Nyamekye          JR Framingham                9.04   6 
 16 Nick Vincent              SR Braintree                 9.06   4 
 17 Will Pakkala              SR Dedham                    9.13   3 
 18 Joel Parent               SO Brookline                 9.30   5 
 19 Erik Mangan               SR Braintree                 9.32   4 
 20 Nick Russo                FR Natick                    9.40   1 
 21 Malcolm Gurney            SO Weymouth                  9.43   5 
 22 Max McPartland            So Needham                   9.59   4 
 23 ALEXANDER WEBBER          JR Norwood                   9.68   1 
 24 Tony Chen                 SO Newton North              9.79   6 
 25 Lear Kirkland             SR Framingham                9.87   6 
 26 Ethan Golman              SO Newton North              9.90   6 
 27 Ned Porter                SO Wellesley                 9.91   2 
 28 Ethan Trusten             SR Milton                    9.93   2 
 29 Nick Mucciarone           SO Walpole                  10.10   3 
 30 Ari Kaye                  SO Brookline                10.24   5 
 31 Dean Cohn                 JR Walpole                  10.34   3 
 32 Sun Song                  SR Newton North             10.44   6 
 33 Brenden Greene            SO Norwood                  10.45   1 
 34 Timothy Giroux            FR Wellesley                10.66   2 
 35 Alec Abrahamson           JR Dedham                   10.68   3 
 36 Mike Quinlan              So Needham                  10.69   4 
 37 Dan Hennebury             FR Weymouth                 10.74   5 
 38 Michael Wing              JR Framingham               10.83   6 
 39 John Tseng                SR Brookline                10.97   5 
 40 Rafy Kosakowski           SO Braintree                11.88   4 
 41 David Girvan              SO Norwood                  12.01   1 
 -- Dylan Zukowski            SR Weymouth                    DQ   5 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Wornum               SR Milton                    6.59   2 
  2 Michael Bennett           JR Brookline                 6.81   5 
  3 Mike Searcy               JR Natick                    6.89   1 
  4 Andre Watson              SR Braintree                 6.92   4 
  5 Hymlaire Lamisere         JR Newton North              6.94   6 
  6 Charles Nyamekye          JR Framingham                6.98   6 
  7 Jamaal Dear               SR Wellesley                 6.99   2 
  8 Sean Gao                  SR Framingham                6.99   6 
  9 Gordon Forbes             SR Newton North              7.01   6 
 10 James Clover              JR Natick                    7.02   1 
 11 Jorge Cardona             SR Milton                    7.02   2 
 12 MARK EL BACH              SR Norwood                   7.03   1 
 13 Paul Connor               SO Milton                    7.13   2 
 14 Alex Lippincott           JR Brookline                 7.14   5 
 14 Theo McCummings           JR Natick                    7.14   1 
 16 Michael Lipsett           SR Walpole                   7.14   3 
 17 Joel Parent               SO Brookline                 7.15   5 
 18 Ryan McCarthy             SR Newton North              7.16   6 
 19 Chris Moore               SR Milton                    7.18   2 
 20 Greg Lew                  JR Brookline                 7.19   5 
 21 Dylan Zukowski            SR Weymouth                  7.20   5 
 22 Troy Peterson             FR Newton North              7.21   6 
 23 Redmond Zmudzien          SR Braintree                 7.23   4 
 24 Sean Adley                FR Framingham                7.24   6 
 25 Jim McCormick             JR Dedham                    7.29   3 
 26 Rich Cleggett             JR Braintree                 7.30   4 
 27 Chris Nash                SR Weymouth                  7.33   5 
 28 Eddie Lee                 Jr Needham                   7.34   4 
 29 Thad McCummings           JR Natick                    7.34   1 
 30 Nick Vincent              SR Braintree                 7.39   4 
 31 Aaron Fishman             SR Wellesley                 7.41   2 
 32 David Bean                SO Weymouth                  7.44   5 
 33 Brian Watson              JR Walpole                   7.50   3 
 34 Steve MacDonald           SR Dedham                    7.51   3 
 35 Peter Jennings            JR Wellesley                 7.53   2 
 36 David Matera              FR Wellesley                 7.65   2 
 37 Brian Cronin              SO Walpole                   7.70   3 
 38 Meliton Pichardo          JR Framingham                7.70   6 
 39 Brenden Greene            SO Norwood                   7.72   1 
 40 Seam Adams                SO Weymouth                  7.73   5 
 41 David Girvan              SO Norwood                   7.80   1 
 42 Tom Bassett               Sr Needham                   7.86   4 
 43 Robert Sheehan            FR Norwood                   7.88   1 
 44 Ian Girelli               SO Needham                   7.89   4 
 45 Andrew Acevedo            JR Needham                   8.27   4 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Maddocks           SR Framingham             6-09.00  
  2 Aaron Everette            SR Framingham             6-05.00  
  3 Alex Shirley              SR Wellesley              5-11.00  
  3 Marcus Kohlman            SR Milton                 5-11.00  
  3 Alex Lippincott           JR Brookline              5-11.00  
  6 James Endres              SR Weymouth               5-07.00  
  6 Dylan Zukowski            SR Weymouth               5-07.00  
  6 Curtis Johnson            Jr Needham                5-07.00  
  6 Eric Wornum               SR Milton                 5-07.00  
  6 Drew Borland              SR Natick                 5-07.00  
  6 Phil Weltman              JR Dedham                 5-07.00  
 12 Erik Mangan               SR Braintree              5-05.00  
 12 Dean Cohn                 JR Walpole                5-05.00  
 12 Bobby Fitzgibbon          SO Walpole                5-05.00  
 12 Paul Kosakowski           SR Braintree              5-05.00  
 16 James Barrett             SO Natick                 5-03.00  
 16 David Smith               SR Newton North           5-03.00  
 16 ROBERT THORNTON           JR Norwood                5-03.00  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Smith               SR Newton North          56-01.00  
  2 Dan Withrow               SR Dedham                54-10.50  
  3 Adam Childress            SR Natick                44-03.50  
  4 Russell Hynes             SR Dedham                43-02.50  
  5 Dan Donovan               SR Walpole               42-06.50  
  6 Dave Devaney              SR Natick                42-03.50  
  7 Steve Long                JR Newton North          42-02.00  
  8 Samuel Stone              SO Wellesley             41-09.50  
  9 Constantinos Kreatsoulas  SR Newton North          39-10.00  
 10 Steven Cawley             SO Dedham                39-05.00  
 11 Matt Blair                SR Braintree             39-03.50  
 12 Nick Haddad               SR Natick                39-03.00  
 13 Alexander Stone           JR Wellesley             39-01.00  
 14 Edmund Metallides         JR Newton North          38-09.50  
 15 Rob Santamaria            JR Dedham                38-08.50  
 16 Ralph Jacques             SR Milton                37-03.25  
 17 Ryan Williams             JR Framingham            37-02.50  
 18 David White               SR Wellesley             36-09.00  
 19 Michael Bennett           JR Brookline             36-05.75  
 20 Joe Queally               SR Milton                35-07.00  
 21 Derrick Healy             SO Weymouth              34-05.50  
 22 Gidley Dorlus             JR Milton                34-04.00  
 23 Ryan Steele               SO Weymouth              34-00.00  
 24 Shawn Finn                SO Weymouth              33-06.50  
 25 Carlos Morla              JR Brookline             33-05.50  
 26 Mike Murowchick           Jr Needham               32-11.50  
 27 Chris Benson              JR Milton                32-01.00  
 28 Nathaniel Freeman         So Needham               32-00.00  
 29 Daniel Castelli           SR Brookline             31-09.00  
 29 PAUL COSGRO               JR Norwood               31-09.00  
 31 STEVE MORISSEAU           JR Norwood               31-03.50  
 32 Scott Cardoza             SO Weymouth              31-02.50  
 33 Lazaro Perez              JR Framingham            30-08.00  
 34 Kyle Souza                JR Wellesley             30-06.00  
 35 MARK EL BACH              SR Norwood               30-03.50  
 36 Mina Youssef              FR Braintree             30-03.00  
 36 Niall Quinlan             JR Braintree             30-03.00  
 38 Chris Huntsman            SR Brookline             29-00.00  
 39 Danny Ramos               JR Framingham            28-10.00  
 40 Jon Joyce                 SR Braintree             28-00.50  
 41 Dylan Cauchon             FR Framingham            27-01.50  
 42 Nick Bronski              Jr Needham               25-01.00  
 -- Doug DeMaio               JR Natick                    FOUL  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brookline  'A'                                      3:35.17   2 
  2 Weymouth  'A'                                       3:36.64   2 
  3 Milton  'A'                                         3:37.08   1 
  4 Wellesley  'A'                                      3:37.21   1 
  5 Framingham  'A'                                     3:39.08   2 
  6 Walpole  'A'                                        3:39.75   1 
  7 Newton North  'A'                                   3:39.83   2 
  8 Dedham  'A'                                         3:41.36   1 
  9 Braintree  'A'                                      3:44.73   2 
 10 Norwood  'A'                                        3:46.29   1 
 11 Needham  'A'                                        3:46.78   2 
 12 Natick  'A'                                         3:55.31   1 
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Endres              SR Weymouth              19-11.75  
  2 Ivan Kostadinov           JR Newton North          19-06.50  
  3 Adam Bao                  JR Newton North          19-02.75  
  4 Matt Hohmann              SR Weymouth              18-09.25  
  5 Dylan Zukowski            SR Weymouth              18-08.00  
  6 James Barrett             SO Natick                17-06.75  
  7 Samuel Arsenault          SO Newton North          17-03.00  
  8 Lear Kirkland             SR Framingham            16-10.75  
  9 Aaron Fishman             SR Wellesley             16-06.25  
 10 Aaron Everette            SR Framingham            16-04.00  
 11 Timothy Burke             JR Wellesley             16-02.25  
 12 Greg Lew                  JR Brookline             15-07.75  
 13 James Clover              JR Natick                14-11.50  
 -- Zach Reckling             FR Brookline                 FOUL  
 -- Teddy Laguerre            SO Brookline                 FOUL  
 -- Evan Nikonchuk            FR Framingham                FOUL  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News