Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League - West

Sturbridge, MA, January 24, 2007

[League Records | Standings & Best Performances by division ]

Meet Results & Team Scoring

corrected 1/25/07



  Southern Worcester County League - Organization Li              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                                         SWCL West Dual Meet #4
                                         Tanatsqua  - 1/24/2007
                                          Results - meet order
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.60   1
    2 Elisabeth Monty           FR Shepherd Hill             7.80   1
    3 Emily Baniukiewicz        SR Shepherd Hill             7.90   1
    4 Bethany Anderson          FR David Prouty              8.00   3
    5 Alexa Hare                JR David Prouty             J8.00   3
    6 Akiela Bowers             FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.10   3
    7 Kristen Reich             FR Shepherd Hill             8.20   2
    8 Cassandra Zieminski       FR Shepherd Hill            J8.20   2
    9 Marissa Simpson           FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.30   1
   10 Amber Truhanovitch        SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.40   3
   11 Shanelle Dugay            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.50   2
   12 Emily Fournier            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.70   2
   12 Tammy Arnold              SO Leicester H.S.            8.70   1
   14 Brittany Boillard         SR Leicester H.S.            8.80   1
   14 Megan Webber              FR David Prouty              8.80   4
   16 Lindy Bryant              SO South Hadley H.S.         8.90   3
   16 Christine Bourret         SO David Prouty              8.90   4
   18 Kelly Blaney              JR South Hadley H.S.         9.00   4
   18 Steph Mamulski            SR South Hadley H.S.         9.00   3
   20 Mary Owens                FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      J9.00   4
   21 Danielle Phelps           FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       9.10   4
   22 Tiffany Potter            JR Leicester H.S.            9.90   2
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      45.90   1
    1 Deanna Julian             JR Shepherd Hill            45.90   1
    3 Marissa Simpson           FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      46.80   2
    4 Bethany Anderson          FR David Prouty             47.00   5
    5 Vic DeLacey               JR Shepherd Hill            47.20   2
    6 Angela Scivelli           SR South Hadley H.S.        47.50   7
    7 Amber Truhanovitch        SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      48.90   5
    8 Leah Spring               SO South Hadley H.S.        49.10   6
    9 Samantha Mackenzie        SO South Hadley H.S.        49.30   5
   10 Brittany Tabin            SO South Hadley H.S.        50.00   7
   11 Whitney Simonovitch       SR David Prouty             50.30   3
   12 Cassandra Zieminski       FR Shepherd Hill            50.50   3
   13 Christine Hayes           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      51.20   3
   14 Kate McGonigle            JR Shepherd Hill            51.30   4
   15 Kimberly Saunders         FR David Prouty             51.60   6
   16 Lauren Moore              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      51.80   4
   17 Meaghan Cayer             JR Shepherd Hill            51.90   2
   18 Lindy Bryant              SO South Hadley H.S.        52.90   8
   18 Charnel Byrnes            SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      52.90   6
   20 Brooke Hutton             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      53.50   1
   21 Steph Mamulski            SR South Hadley H.S.        53.70   3
   22 Kelsey Grey                8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      53.80   8
   23 Courtney LeBlanc          JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      54.90   7
   24 Vanessa Kent              SO Shepherd Hill            55.20   4
   25 Sara Arnone               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      55.60   4
   26 Sarah Reidy               SO David Prouty           1:02.70   6
   27 Sara Stoddard             FR David Prouty           1:03.20   8
   28 Hannah Provost            SR Leicester H.S.         1:03.80   2
   29 Tiffany Potter            JR Leicester H.S.         1:04.30   1
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 5:46.40  1/3/2007    Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Maura Kasierski           SO Shepherd Hill          5:55.30
    2 Abbe Hamilton             SO South Hadley H.S.      5:55.90
    3 Jess Kennedy              SO South Hadley H.S.      5:59.60
    4 Kelsey Rayla              FR Shepherd Hill          6:04.10
    5 Katelyn Anderstrom        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:09.60
    6 Leah Tully                FR Shepherd Hill          6:24.50
    7 Hope Hopkins              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:25.40
    8 April Thibaudeau          FR Shepherd Hill          6:25.80
    9 Brittany Boillard         SR Leicester H.S.         6:46.50
   10 Engle Torres              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:50.70
   11 Erin Stiles               FR Shepherd Hill          6:56.90
   12 Laura James               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    6:57.60
   13 Kathryn Monopoli          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:59.60
   14 Ariel Dupont              SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    7:03.20
   15 Jackie Capozzo            SO David Prouty           7:06.80
   16 Erin Julian               SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    7:17.70
   17 Meghan O'Leary            SO David Prouty           7:38.30
   18 Gabby Boulay              FR Leicester H.S.         8:23.00
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 12:27.10  1/10/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cassie Harmon             JR Shepherd Hill         12:28.40
    2 Kristina Foley            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   13:44.20
    3 Alyssa Chamberlain        FR Shepherd Hill         13:44.60
    4 Engle Torres              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   13:52.40
    5 Maura Morey               SR Shepherd Hill         14:41.40
    6 Cate Fitzgerald           JR Shepherd Hill         14:56.02
    7 Kathryn Monopoli          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   14:57.05
    8 Laura James               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   15:17.40
    9 Erin Julian               SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   15:26.06
   10 Ariel Dupont              SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   15:51.80
   11 Alex Caulway              FR Shepherd Hill         16:02.08
   12 Alisha LeBlanc            JR David Prouty          18:30.03
  Girls 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Melissa Hine              SR South Hadley H.S.      1:51.70
    2 Katie Todd                SR Shepherd Hill          1:52.40
    3 Jess Ceppi                JR Shepherd Hill          1:54.40
    4 Katie Alton               JR Shepherd Hill          1:57.10
    5 Amy Foley                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:58.10
    6 Jamie Dunn                SO Shepherd Hill          1:59.60
    7 Kirsten Bouthiller        FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:00.10
    8 Katelyn Anderstrom        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:05.90
    9 Hillary Blood             SO David Prouty           2:07.30
   10 Danielle Phelps           FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:08.50
   11 Carissa Tilton            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:09.60
   12 Samantha Parkman          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:14.70
   13 Anna-Lisa Norman           8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:15.90
   14 Megan Webber              FR David Prouty           2:16.30
   15 Angela Doldo              FR David Prouty           2:25.40
   16 Laura Scully              SO Shepherd Hill          2:27.30
   17 Kristina Looney           SR Leicester H.S.         2:28.80
   18 Meghan O'Leary            SO David Prouty           2:31.40
   19 Alexandra Provost         FR David Prouty           2:45.60
   20 Caylin Henderson          JR David Prouty           2:45.70
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 3:19.90  1/25/2006   Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cassie Harmon             JR Shepherd Hill          3:21.60
    2 Maura Kasierski           SO Shepherd Hill          3:35.80
    3 Allaire Gaudette          SO South Hadley H.S.      3:36.30
    4 Meg Lennon                JR Shepherd Hill          3:37.50
    5 Hope Hopkins              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:39.40
    6 Leah Tully                FR Shepherd Hill          3:46.90
    7 Kristina Foley            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:53.00
    8 Liz Tsongalis             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:58.90
    9 Mackenzie Kirker-Head     FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:03.10
   10 Jackie Capozzo            SO David Prouty           4:03.50
   11 Lauren O'Connor           FR Shepherd Hill          4:04.00
   12 Amy Panczyk                7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4:08.50
   13 Kellie Powers              7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4:11.60
   14 Jill Kozub                SO Shepherd Hill          4:14.00
   15 Stephanie Cogswell        JR Leicester H.S.         4:19.00
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Katie Alton               JR Shepherd Hill             9.70   1
    2 Elisabeth Monty           FR Shepherd Hill             9.90   1
    3 Jill Bartolini            SO Shepherd Hill            10.00   2
    4 Jackie King               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      10.40   3
    5 Emily Friedman            SR Leicester H.S.           10.70   1
    6 Emily Fournier            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      11.30   1
    6 Katherine Keefe           JR David Prouty             11.30   3
    8 Deirdre Vincent           JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      11.40   3
    9 Diane Peterson             8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      11.50   2
   10 Anna Rogowski             SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      11.70   3
   11 Megan McGrady             SR Leicester H.S.           11.80   1
   11 Stacey Hovagimian         SO Leicester H.S.           11.80   2
   13 Kelly Sielis              SO David Prouty             11.90   3
   13 Sarah Roscioli            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      11.90   1
   15 Mallory Milgate           JR David Prouty             12.80   3
   16 Alexandria LaRose         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      13.00   2
   17 Alexandra Provost         FR David Prouty             13.70   2
   -- Elizabeth Klein           JR Leicester H.S.             DNF   2
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.80  1/28/2002   , Uxbridge
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             2:04.60   1
    2 South Hadley H.S.                                   2:05.30   2
    3 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                 2:09.60   2
    4 Leicester H.S.                                      2:12.40   1
    5 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 2:12.60   1
    6 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                              2:13.50   2
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   Martino,Abasciono,Griffin,Bazinet,Cr
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Deirdre Vincent           JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4-08.00
    2 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J4-08.00
    3 Emily Friedman            SR Leicester H.S.         4-06.00
    4 Carolyn McGee             SR Shepherd Hill          4-04.00
    5 Brittany Stracher         SO Shepherd Hill         J4-04.00
    6 Meg Lennon                JR Shepherd Hill         J4-04.00
    6 Elisabeth Monty           FR Shepherd Hill         J4-04.00
    8 Akiela Bowers             FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4-02.00
    9 Alexa Hare                JR David Prouty           4-00.00
   10 Lauren Moore              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J4-00.00
   11 Hannah Provost            SR Leicester H.S.        J4-00.00
   11 Caylin Henderson          JR David Prouty          J4-00.00
   13 Shanelle Dugay            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J4-00.00
   14 Brooke Hutton             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3-10.00
   -- Megan McGrady             SR Leicester H.S.              NH
   -- Kelly Sielis              SO David Prouty                NH
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kelly Blaney              JR South Hadley H.S.     28-06.25
    2 Stephanie Kerber          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   28-03.50
    3 Jillian Rollins           SR Leicester H.S.        27-09.25
    4 Colleen Bazinet           SO Shepherd Hill         27-07.00
    5 Amy Wayman                SR Shepherd Hill         27-05.50
    6 Adriana Sodano            SR Shepherd Hill         26-01.50
    7 Akiela Bowers             FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   24-05.50
    8 Marissa Simpson           FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   24-02.50
    9 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   24-00.75
   10 Melissa Stomski           JR Shepherd Hill         23-04.00
   11 Steph Mamulski            SR South Hadley H.S.     22-08.00
   12 Ally Bradley              SO South Hadley H.S.     22-04.00
   13 Katherine Keefe           JR David Prouty          22-00.00
   14 Amanda Connor             SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   21-11.00
   15 Emily Magnone             FR David Prouty          21-03.00
   16 Kristina Looney           SR Leicester H.S.        21-02.00
   17 Makayla Moulton            7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   20-05.50
   18 Mallory Milgate           JR David Prouty          20-03.00
   19 Lauren Budney             SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   19-10.00
   20 Emily Friedman            SR Leicester H.S.        19-09.00
   21 Abbey Field               JR South Hadley H.S.     19-04.00
   22 Cassy Caplette            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   19-00.00
   23 Tiffany Potter            JR Leicester H.S.        18-04.50
   24 Alisha LeBlanc            JR David Prouty          16-08.50
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.00   1
    2 Corey Lavallee            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      J7.00   1
    3 Dan Perry                 SR Shepherd Hill             7.10   1
    4 Josh Deschene             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.20   3
    5 Adam Williamson           JR David Prouty              7.30   3
    6 Matt Cole                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.40   2
    6 Eric Ray                  JR Shepherd Hill             7.40   1
    6 Neil Cheney               SO David Prouty              7.40   3
    6 Marc Chapdelaine          SR South Hadley H.S.         7.40   4
   10 Zach Raymond              SO Leicester H.S.           J7.40   1
   11 Andrew King               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.50   2
   11 Kevin Mastro              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.50   4
   13 Trevor Mengel             SR South Hadley H.S.         7.60   3
   13 Tom Bolio                 SR Shepherd Hill             7.60   2
   13 Tony DeMarco              SO South Hadley H.S.         7.60   4
   16 Zack Millet               JR David Prouty              7.70   4
   17 Pat Corey                 JR Shepherd Hill             7.90   2
   17 Curtis Grey               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.90   4
   17 Ryan Ellstrom             FR Leicester H.S.            7.90   1
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      38.70   1
    2 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hill            40.10   1
    3 Jonathan Lavallee         JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      40.20   4
    4 Dylan Roy                 SO David Prouty             40.30   4
    5 Tyler Keyes               JR David Prouty             40.80   5
    6 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      41.00   2
    7 Kyle Moreau               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      41.50   3
    8 Patrick Bressette         FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      42.10   6
    9 Tim Piehl                 FR Shepherd Hill            42.20   2
   10 Paul Brunette             SR David Prouty             42.80   6
   11 Jason Sliwoski            FR Leicester H.S.           43.90   1
   11 Jake Wiater               JR South Hadley H.S.        43.90   7
   13 Kevin Jasmine             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      44.00   5
   14 Rob Lariviere             SR South Hadley H.S.        44.40   4
   15 Andrew King               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      44.80   3
   16 Jeff Wessell              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      45.10   2
   16 Trevor Perreault          JR South Hadley H.S.        45.10   6
   18 Mike Jarvis               FR Shepherd Hill            47.10   3
   18 Tony DeMarco              SO South Hadley H.S.        47.10   5
   20 Josh Gibbons              SO David Prouty             47.80   7
   21 Dave Wilson               FR Shepherd Hill            48.50   3
   22 Parker Kusek              FR South Hadley H.S.        48.60   7
   23 Brett Stearns             FR David Prouty             49.20   7
   24 Ryan Houlihan              8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      50.60   6
   25 Edwin Nash                FR Shepherd Hill            51.20   1
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty           4:58.30
    2 Kyle Dunn                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:58.70
    3 Cory Cloutier             JR Shepherd Hill          5:00.20
    4 Chris Ross                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:09.60
    5 Gabe Woolf-Sullivan       SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:11.20
    6 Brian Lanciault           JR Shepherd Hill          5:11.40
    7 JT Ethier                 SR David Prouty           5:14.40
    8 Ethan Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:19.30
    9 Joshua McDuffie           FR David Prouty           5:36.80
   10 Matt Bazinet              JR Shepherd Hill          5:40.20
   11 Dan Spiewakowski          FR Shepherd Hill          5:42.90
   12 Christian Ricard          FR David Prouty           5:43.30
   13 Josh Mikkola              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:44.40
   14 Tony Iozzo                JR Shepherd Hill          5:55.50
   15 Adam Caplette             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:56.30
   16 Addison Boroff            SO South Hadley H.S.      5:58.00
   17 Kevin Mastro              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5:58.40
   18 Thomas Belanger           SO Leicester H.S.         6:00.40
   19 Kyle Todd                 SO Shepherd Hill          6:09.80
   20 Michael Duteau            FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    6:29.30
   21 Harry McFee               JR David Prouty           6:51.20
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Drew Fuchs                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:07.03
    2 Eric Richer               SO Shepherd Hill         11:10.03
    3 Ethan Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:14.70
    4 Nathan LaRose             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:43.60
    5 Ben Bangs                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   12:16.20
    6 Kyle Stearns              JR David Prouty          12:21.00
    7 Kevin Tappin              SR David Prouty          12:29.07
    8 Zachary Trombley          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   12:31.50
    9 Trevor Wilbur             FR Shepherd Hill         12:50.30
   10 Jack O'Connor             FR Shepherd Hill         12:50.60
   11 Jerold Hughes             SO David Prouty          13:31.50
   12 Robbie Kingman            SO Shepherd Hill         14:14.70
   -- Pat Fitzgerald            FR Shepherd Hill              DNF
  Boys 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Christopher Miczek        SR Leicester H.S.         1:33.50
    2 Nick Krasnecky            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:34.90
    3 Colin Lee                 JR South Hadley H.S.      1:36.30
    4 John Glynn                SR Shepherd Hill          1:36.90
    4 Mike Tabor                JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:36.90
    6 Matt Chatham              JR Shepherd Hill          1:37.40
    7 Nick Davis                JR South Hadley H.S.      1:37.70
    8 Chris DeFalco             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:38.10
    9 Jeremy Graham             SR Shepherd Hill          1:38.40
   10 Joe Tilly                 FR Shepherd Hill          1:44.10
   11 Robert Prizio             SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:44.50
   11 AJ Ashwood                SR South Hadley H.S.      1:44.50
   13 Tim Garand                SO South Hadley H.S.      1:46.40
   14 Zachary Hellyar           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:48.10
   15 Christian Ricard          FR David Prouty           1:49.00
   16 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester H.S.         1:50.90
   17 Joshua McDuffie           FR David Prouty           1:53.20
   18 John Canavan              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:54.70
   18 Kevin Cummings            JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:54.70
   20 Andrew McNeaney           FR David Prouty           1:58.20
   21 Addison Boroff            SO South Hadley H.S.      2:02.60
   22 Tim White                 FR Shepherd Hill          2:04.00
   23 Ryan Ellstrom             FR Leicester H.S.         2:05.50
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 2:48.90  1/29/2004   Evan Bercume, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Nick Ridley               SR Leicester H.S.         2:56.70
    2 Kyle Dunn                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:58.80
    2 Chris Ross                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:58.80
    4 Ryan Davis                SO South Hadley H.S.      2:59.90
    5 Cory Cloutier             JR Shepherd Hill          3:01.90
    6 JT Ethier                 SR David Prouty           3:02.40
    7 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty           3:03.40
    8 Nick Graham               JR Shepherd Hill          3:12.60
    9 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty           3:14.40
   10 Matt Williams             SO South Hadley H.S.      3:16.40
   11 Eric Richer               SO Shepherd Hill          3:17.00
   12 Sean Bryant               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:18.00
   13 Kyle Stearns              JR David Prouty           3:20.90
   14 Adam Caplette             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:33.20
   15 Jason Miner               JR David Prouty           3:33.30
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  8.10  1/8/2003    Govan Baird, Shepherd Hill
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.20   1
    2 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hill            J8.20   1
    3 Christopher Miczek        SR Leicester H.S.            8.90   1
    4 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester H.S.            9.10   1
    5 Jeremy Graham             SR Shepherd Hill             9.40   1
    6 Tim Garand                SO South Hadley H.S.         9.50   3
    6 Drew Fuchs                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       9.50   1
    8 Nick Davis                JR South Hadley H.S.         9.60   3
    9 Zack Suter                JR David Prouty              9.70   3
   10 Nathan LaRose             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       9.80   2
   11 Matt Weagle               JR David Prouty             J9.80   2
   12 Brandon Slack             SO Leicester H.S.            9.90   2
   13 Neil Cheney               SO David Prouty             10.90   2
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:43.00  12/17/2002  , Northbridge
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 1:48.40   1
    2 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                 1:48.80   2
    3 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                              1:49.10   2
    4 South Hadley H.S.                                   1:52.50   2
    5 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             1:54.60   1
    6 Leicester H.S.                                      1:59.20   1
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hill          5-10.00
    2 Christopher Miczek        SR Leicester H.S.         5-08.00
    3 Ben Stochaj               JR Shepherd Hill         J5-08.00
    4 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-06.00
    5 Dylan Roy                 SO David Prouty          J5-06.00
    6 Eric Shine                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J5-06.00
    7 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester H.S.        J5-06.00
    8 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty           5-04.00
    9 Kevin Cummings            JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5-02.00
   10 Paul Rogowski             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5-00.00
   10 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty           5-00.00
   12 Brandon Liu               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   J5-00.00
   13 Dave Wilson               FR Shepherd Hill         J5-00.00
   14 Adam Williamson           JR David Prouty          J5-00.00
   15 Brandon Slack             SO Leicester H.S.         4-10.00
   15 Jeremy Graham             SR Shepherd Hill          4-10.00
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Dan Perry                 SR Shepherd Hill         42-01.00
    2 Lee Premo                 JR Leicester H.S.        39-06.25
    3 Brennan Green             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   37-05.50
    4 Mike Cronin               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   36-08.50
    5 Tom Bolio                 SR Shepherd Hill         36-07.00
    6 Jake Wiater               JR South Hadley H.S.     36-06.50
    7 Brian Sweet               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   34-11.00
    8 Max Wiater                JR South Hadley H.S.     34-08.50
    9 Chris Benoit              SR David Prouty          34-00.00
   10 Nick Parmenter            SR Leicester H.S.        33-11.00
   11 Luke DeZago               SO Leicester H.S.        33-07.00
   12 Matt Chatham              JR Shepherd Hill         33-06.50
   13 Nick Begley               SR David Prouty          33-00.00
   14 John Rudik                JR David Prouty          32-05.00
   15 Mike Wall                 JR Leicester H.S.        32-01.25
   16 Matt LeBlanc              SO Shepherd Hill         31-11.50
   17 Trevor Mengel             SR South Hadley H.S.     31-03.00
   18 Henry Bounphasaysonh      FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   29-08.00
   19 Kevin Mastro              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   28-02.00
   20 Adam Peloquin             JR David Prouty          26-01.50
   21 Jeff Narus                JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   25-08.50
  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Mark Sovchuk              SR David Prouty          25-04.00
    2 Matt Meyerdierks          SO David Prouty          23-02.00
    3 Riley Beringer            FR Shepherd Hill         22-01.00
    4 Emily Covill              FR Shepherd Hill         19-08.50
    5 Ryan DiTullio              8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   17-09.00

                         Boy's Team Scores
 David Prouty Reg. H.S.    65.00      21.00 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.
      South Hadley H.S.    42.00      33.00 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.
 David Prouty Reg. H.S.    54.00      32.00 South Hadley H.S.
Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    64.00      22.00 Leicester H.S.
    Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    62.00      24.00 Leicester H.S.
    Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    54.00      32.00 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.
                      Girl's Team Scores
    Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    53.00      33.00 David Prouty Reg. H.S.
    Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    48.00      36.00 South Hadley H.S.
 David Prouty Reg. H.S.    44.00      36.00 South Hadley H.S.
Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    76.00      10.00 Leicester H.S.
    Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    68.00      18.00 Leicester H.S.
Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    62.00      24.00 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News