Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury HS

Shrewsbury, MA, January 18, 2007

[Team Scores | Boys Event Results ]

Girls Event Results



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Shrewsbury  Duals 1-18-07 - 1/18/2007                     
                                Mid Wach League                                
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elaine McColgan           sr Notre Dame            31-06.50  
  2 Nicole Halliday           SR Oakmont               29-11.00  
  3 Vicki Reiszner            JR Algonquin             28-11.50  
  4 Caitlyn Cullinane         SR Lunenburg             28-03.25  
  5 Meaghan McMillen          so Notre Dame            27-07.50  
  6 Nicole Dion               SO Lunenburg             27-05.00  
  7 Lauren Vulcano            SR Algonquin             27-03.25  
  8 Danielle Guillette        SR Lunenburg             26-03.00  
  9 Jessica Kelliher          sr Notre Dame            25-08.50  
 10 Anna Casaceli             JR Algonquin             25-08.00  
 11 Lara Joyce                JR Algonquin             25-05.00  
 12 Courtney Boucher          SR Algonquin             25-01.50  
 13 Melissa Morrisey          SR Milford               25-00.00  
 14 Abbie Tremblay            SR Oakmont               24-11.75  
 15 Keli Poirier              SO Oakmont               24-11.00  
 16 Becky Petros              SO Murdock               24-07.00  
 17 Kerry Wagner              SO Lunenburg             23-07.50  
 18 Harmony Hill              SO Murdock               22-03.25  
 19 Bekah Wheeler             SO Murdock               21-10.00  
 20 Melissa Rockman           SO Algonquin             21-09.50  
 21 Samantha Pegg             jr Notre Dame            21-06.50  
 22 Kristina Ellmore          FR Milford               21-01.75  
 23 Kate McCarthy             SO Milford               20-07.25  
 24 Courtney Tuttle           SO Milford               20-06.50  
 25 Courtney Dias             SO Milford               20-04.25  
 26 Allie Siebold             so Notre Dame            19-11.00  
 27 Jackie Lyon               FR Milford               19-09.00  
 28 Brittany Baho             SO Lunenburg             19-06.50  
 29 Katie Demingware          SO Lunenburg             18-00.75  
 30 Lauren Laserte            FR Oakmont               17-00.00  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Guillette        SR Lunenburg              4-10.00  
  2 Amanda Batten             SR Oakmont                4-08.00  
  3 Tiffany Daley             FR Algonquin             J4-08.00  
  3 Lauren Vulcano            SR Algonquin             J4-08.00  
  5 Robyn Schiavi             SR Milford                4-06.00  
  5 Sonya Newton              SR Murdock                4-06.00  
  7 Megan Desmarais           SR Murdock               J4-06.00  
  8 Amanda Holden             FR Lunenburg             J4-06.00  
  9 Kelly Ulf                 FR Lunenburg              4-04.00  
 10 Nicole Dion               SO Lunenburg             J4-04.00  
 10 Jenn Skawski              SO Murdock               J4-04.00  
 12 Marena Batzanian          JR Milford               J4-04.00  
 13 Caroline Massarelli       so Notre Dame            J4-04.00  
 14 Keli Poirier              SO Oakmont                4-00.00  
 14 Carolyne Estes            SO Algonquin              4-00.00  
 16 Jayme Guadagnoli          FR Milford               J4-00.00  
 17 Kelsea Ashmore            FR Murdock               J4-00.00  
 -- Lillian Allen             fr Notre Dame                  NH  
 -- Amanda Ramstrom           FR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Jackie Lyon               FR Milford                     NH  
 -- Kristina Ellmore          FR Milford                     NH  
 -- Katherine Lampa           FR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Brandy Warner             so Notre Dame                  NH  
 -- Brittany Bonasera         JR Milford                     NH  
 -- Alyssa Gaudette           so Notre Dame                  NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meagan Landry              8 Lunenburg              12:50.4  
  2 Linsey Laserte            SO Oakmont                13:22.9  
  3 Molly Martorella          FR Murdock                13:29.9  
  4 Kelly Scholl              SO Algonquin              13:33.7  
  5 Chelsi Gaffney            fr Notre Dame             13:45.5  
  6 Haley Amenta              FR Murdock                14:25.8  
  7 Olivia Pearson            JR Lunenburg              14:29.6  
  8 Melissa Steidler          FR Algonquin              15:28.0  
  9 Kate D'Onfro              SR Oakmont                16:34.8  
 10 Sarah Halperin            FR Algonquin              23:01.0  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laurie MacMannis          JR Milford                    9.4   1 
  2 Beth Kiuru                SR Oakmont                    9.7   3 
  2 MaryRose Petersen         SR Milford                    9.7   1 
  4 Meaghan Kennedy           SO Algonquin                 10.0   1 
  5 Danielle Guillette        SR Lunenburg                 10.1   3 
  5 Sarah Kacevich            SO Algonquin                 10.1   1 
  7 Katherine Lampa           FR Oakmont                   10.2   3 
  8 Keli Poirier              SO Oakmont                   10.3   4 
  9 Dana Clowes               SO Algonquin                 10.4   2 
  9 Amanda Batten             SR Oakmont                   10.4   4 
  9 Lauren Lombardi           SR Milford                   10.4   2 
 12 Sarah Knuuttila           JR Lunenburg                 10.5   3 
 13 Brittany Bonasera         JR Milford                   10.6   2 
 13 Kerry Wagner              SO Lunenburg                 10.6   4 
 15 Gabriella Guillette        8 Lunenburg                 10.9   4 
 16 Brittany Baho             SO Lunenburg                 11.1   4 
 17 Kelsea Ashmore            FR Murdock                   11.2   3 
 18 Elisabeth Carter          SO Algonquin                 11.3   2 
 19 Hailee Tenander           SO Oakmont                   11.6   4 
 20 Brandy Warner             so Notre Dame                11.7   1 
 20 Jessica Kelliher          sr Notre Dame                11.7   1 
 22 Gianna Raffa              so Notre Dame                11.8   2 
 23 Sonya Newton              SR Murdock                   11.9   3 
 24 Christina Etre            fr Notre Dame                13.2   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Daley             FR Algonquin                  7.8   1 
  2 Chelsea Hudson            FR Lunenburg                  7.9   3 
  3 Alexis Simmers-Swanson    FR Murdock                    8.0   3 
  4 Michaella Reif            FR Lunenburg                  8.1   4 
  4 Kelsey Fitzpatrick        SR Milford                    8.1   1 
  6 Nicole Halliday           SR Oakmont                    8.2   3 
  6 Kaitlyn Masionis          SO Milford                    8.2   1 
  6 Anika Hertel-Therrien     JR Oakmont                    8.2   3 
  9 Cassie Short              FR Algonquin                  8.3   1 
  9 Molly Wiley               jr Notre Dame                 8.3   2 
  9 Courtney Boucher          SR Algonquin                  8.3   2 
  9 Amanda Ramstrom           FR Algonquin                  8.3   2 
  9 Elaine McColgan           sr Notre Dame                 8.3   1 
 14 Shanleigh Sanford         SO Lunenburg                  8.4   3 
 14 Megan Desmarais           SR Murdock                    8.4   3 
 14 Lauren Lenart             SR Oakmont                    8.4   4 
 14 Jackie Lyon               FR Milford                    8.4   2 
 18 Caroline Massarelli       so Notre Dame                 8.5   2 
 18 Moire Loftus              SO Milford                    8.5   2 
 20 Brittany Baho             SO Lunenburg                  8.7   4 
 20 Lillian Allen             fr Notre Dame                 8.7   1 
 22 Becky Petros              SO Murdock                    9.3   4 
 22 Abbie Tremblay            SR Oakmont                    9.3   4 
 22 Harmony Hill              SO Murdock                    9.3   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Albertini            FR Lunenburg               5:54.4  
  2 Nicole Fitzgerald         JR Lunenburg               6:00.1  
  3 Faith Clayton             so Algonquin               6:10.9  
  4 Erin Stephens             JR Milford                 6:11.1  
  5 Alaina Webster            so Notre Dame              6:19.5  
  6 Beth Hart                 SR Algonquin               6:26.9  
  7 Linsey Laserte            SO Oakmont                 6:27.2  
  8 Chelsi Gaffney            fr Notre Dame              6:33.3  
  9 Emily Johnson             SR Murdock                 6:37.7  
 10 Jess Mahan                 8 Murdock                 6:40.6  
 11 Neelam Shah               SR Milford                 6:55.8  
 12 Erin Foley                JR Oakmont                 7:00.2  
 13 Kate McCarthy             SO Milford                 7:19.2  
 14 Maddy D'Onfro             FR Oakmont                 7:51.2  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Hegarty             JR Algonquin               1:52.7   1 
  2 Sophia Mecandante         SO Lunenburg               1:53.5   5 
  3 Amanda Batten             SR Oakmont                 1:55.7   5 
  4 Sarah Wheeler             SR Murdock                 1:55.9   5 
  4 Liz Hegarty               SO Algonquin               1:55.9   2 
  6 Kayla Fitzgerald           8 Lunenburg               1:59.1   6 
  7 Alyssa Gaudette           so Notre Dame              2:00.0   1 
  8 Kelly Preston             FR Algonquin               2:04.1   3 
  9 Robyn Schiavi             SR Milford                 2:10.3   1 
 10 Lisa Daugherty            JR Algonquin               2:11.9   4 
 11 Lauren Hebert             FR Milford                 2:12.3   2 
 12 Kelly Shreve              so Notre Dame              2:13.1   2 
 13 Courtney Spencer          SO Algonquin               2:18.1   4 
 14 Melanie Rebello           JR Algonquin               2:18.4   4 
 15 Jill D'Onfro              SO Oakmont                 2:19.2   6 
 16 Brenna Flatley            FR Milford                 2:21.6   3 
 17 Lauren Bellerose          fr Notre Dame              2:35.3   4 
 -- Anna Kalinowski           fr Notre Dame                  DQ   3  DQ
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hudson            FR Lunenburg                 45.3   6 
  2 Tiffany Daley             FR Algonquin                 46.5   1 
  3 Allison Trzaskos          SR Algonquin                 46.8   2 
  4 Colleen Hall              SR Oakmont                   47.1   6 
  5 Kayla Heaney              SR Milford                   47.2   1 
  6 Tayler VanBuskirk         SO Milford                   48.8   3 
  7 Jen Stand                 JR Milford                   49.7   2 
  8 Jenn Skawski              SO Murdock                   50.6   6 
  9 Caroline Massarelli       so Notre Dame                50.8   1 
  9 Bekah Wheeler             SO Murdock                   50.8   6 
 11 Meghan McGill             SR Algonquin                 51.6   3 
 12 Moire Loftus              SO Milford                   52.3   4 
 13 Gabriella Guillette        8 Lunenburg                 52.5   7 
 14 Briana MacMillan          JR Lunenburg                 52.8   7 
 15 Jayme Guadagnoli          FR Milford                   53.7   4 
 16 Elisabeth Carter          SO Algonquin                 54.0   5 
 17 Stephanie Burke           FR Milford                   54.3   5 
 18 Mary Graves                9 Notre Dame                54.6   3 
 19 Christina Etre            fr Notre Dame                55.9   2 
 20 Harmony Hill              SO Murdock                   57.2   7 
 21 Elena Tand                JR Algonquin                 57.6   4 
 22 Becky Petros              SO Murdock                   58.8   7 
 23 Kaleigh Burns             SO Algonquin               1:06.0   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christy Loftus            SR Algonquin               3:23.6  
  2 Kate Albertini            FR Lunenburg               3:28.1  
  3 Liz Crowley               FR Algonquin               3:32.7  
  4 Nicole Fitzgerald         JR Lunenburg               3:35.7  
  5 Molly Martorella          FR Murdock                 3:38.1  
  6 Kelsey Brodin             so Notre Dame              3:46.5  
  7 Alex Sannicandro          SO Milford                 3:50.8  
  8 Olivia Pearson            JR Lunenburg               3:56.7  
  9 Sarah Schow               FR Algonquin               3:56.9  
 10 Alaina Webster            so Notre Dame              3:58.7  
 11 Alyssa Gaudette           so Notre Dame              3:59.5  
 12 Haley Amenta              FR Murdock                 4:07.5  
 13 Claire Gruber             FR Algonquin               4:08.6  
 14 Erin Foley                JR Oakmont                 4:10.8  
 15 Amanda Fmort              FR Milford                 4:16.4  
 16 Ashley Shea               FR Milford                 4:18.4  
 17 Colleen Hall              SR Oakmont                 4:18.9  
 18 Emily Hughes              JR Algonquin               4:28.4  
 19 Saddiya Mutawakil         FR Milford                 4:28.9  
 20 Sarah Wheeler             SR Murdock                 4:37.9  
 21 Sarah Halperin            FR Algonquin               5:25.0  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:39.5   1 
  2 Milford                                              4:43.7   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            5:07.0   2 
  4 Notre Dame                                           5:14.9   1 
  5 Oakmont                                              5:21.3   2 
  6 Murdock                                              5:27.2   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford                                              2:02.2   1 
  2 Lunenburg                                            2:03.3   2 
  3 Oakmont                                              2:05.6   2 
  4 Algonquin                                            2:07.9   1 
  5 Murdock                                              2:08.1   2 
  6 Notre Dame                                           2:13.3   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News