Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League - East

Northbridge, MA, January 17, 2007

[League Records | Standings & Best Performances by division ]

Meet Results & Team Scoring



  Southern Worcester County League - Organization Li              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                                           SWCL East Duals #3
                                        Northbridge  - 1/17/2007
                                          Results - meet order
  Girls 50 Yard Dash 
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Jess Felbaum              SR Grafton H.S.              6.30   3
    2 Sarah Rafferty            JR Uxbridge H.S.             6.50   5
    3 Jayme Mask                SO Grafton H.S.              6.60   4
    3 Noelle Richard            So Oxford H.S.               6.60   1
    3 Mara Kralian              JR Grafton H.S.              6.60   3
    6 Caitlin Miller            SR Northbridge H.S.          6.70   3
    7 Jackie O'Brien            FR Grafton H.S.              6.90   4
    8 Erin Phillips             SO Northbridge H.S.          7.10   4
    9 Meghan Gosselin           SO Northbridge H.S.          7.20   3
    9 Juliann Reardon           SR Uxbridge H.S.             7.20   6
    9 Elizabeth DiBuono         FR Auburn H.S.               7.20   2
    9 Jaimee Doucette           SR Uxbridge H.S.             7.20   5
    9 Emily Caffelle            Sr Oxford H.S.               7.20   1
   14 Paige Heckman              7 Millbury H.S.             7.30   5
   15 Lauren Racine             FR Auburn H.S.               7.40   1
   15 Laura Pellerin            SO Auburn H.S.               7.40   2
   17 Liz Kasputis              FR Millbury H.S.             7.50   6
   17 Lindsey Gaucher           JR Millbury H.S.             7.50   5
   17 Kaitlin Smith             SO Northbridge H.S.          7.50   4
   20 Devon Quigley             JR Oxford H.S.               7.60   2
   21 Alison Laforce            Fr Oxford H.S.              J7.60   2
   22 Rachel Kelosis             8 Millbury H.S.             7.70   6
   23 Ashley Hynes              SO Auburn H.S.               7.80   1
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Jess Felbaum              SR Grafton H.S.             45.00   4
    2 Mara Kralian              JR Grafton H.S.             45.40   3
    3 Noelle Richard            So Oxford H.S.              46.40   1
    3 Leah Walczak              JR Northbridge H.S.         46.40   3
    5 Sarah Rafferty            JR Uxbridge H.S.            46.70   6
    6 Julie Almstrom            SR Auburn H.S.              46.80   1
    7 Caitlin Miller            SR Northbridge H.S.         47.10   3
    8 Stephanie Crain           SR Millbury H.S.            47.50   6
    9 Jenna Kay Boucher         SR Millbury H.S.            47.90   6
   10 Lauren Racine             FR Auburn H.S.              48.80   2
   11 Amy Mietkiewicz           FR Millbury H.S.            49.80   7
   12 Alex O'Connor             FR Grafton H.S.             50.00   4
   13 Elizabeth DiBuono         FR Auburn H.S.              50.50   1
   14 Veronica Williams         FR Auburn H.S.              50.70   2
   15 Chelsea Bengtson          Jr Oxford H.S.              51.50   1
   16 Katie Annis               FR Grafton H.S.             52.50   5
   17 Amanda Braconnier         FR Auburn H.S.              52.60   2
   18 Jaimy Juskavitch          SO Northbridge H.S.         53.00   5
   19 Jamie Pelchat              7 Millbury H.S.            53.20   8
   20 Tumelo Graveline          FR Auburn H.S.              53.70   2
   21 Rachel Kelosis             8 Millbury H.S.            54.10   7
   22 Liz Kasputis              FR Millbury H.S.            54.60   8
   23 Susan Emmerling           SO Northbridge H.S.         56.10   5
   24 Brooke Rettie             SO Grafton H.S.             56.60   5
   24 Juliann Reardon           SR Uxbridge H.S.            56.60   6
   26 Melissa Whittaker         FR Uxbridge H.S.          1:08.60   7
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 5:51.19  2/1/2006    Cria Picco, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Christine Lesieur         Jr Oxford H.S.            6:04.50
    2 Kayla Berube              SR Millbury H.S.          6:15.60
    3 Samantha Cogliandro       FR Uxbridge H.S.          6:15.80
    4 Danielle Mitchell         SO Millbury H.S.          6:35.90
    5 Meghan Mulvey             JR Grafton H.S.           6:39.20
    6 Mairead Helmes            JR Grafton H.S.           6:39.50
    7 Kayla Leonardi            SO Grafton H.S.           6:39.80
    8 Cassie Heckman             8 Millbury H.S.          6:43.60
    9 Lacey Estaphan             7 Millbury H.S.          6:47.10
   10 Ashli Alberta             SR Uxbridge H.S.          6:50.10
   11 Vera Grek                 FR Auburn H.S.            7:00.20
   12 Ashley Joseph             JR Uxbridge H.S.          7:01.80
   13 Ashley Choiniere          FR Northbridge H.S.       7:04.50
   14 Sondra Briddon             8 Millbury H.S.          7:20.90
   15 Meme Tran                 SO Auburn H.S.            8:10.70
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 12:27.10  1/10/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lucero Hyatt              JR Auburn H.S.           12:53.70
    2 Samantha Sheehan          SR Grafton H.S.          13:07.60
    3 Rachel Wall               JR Millbury H.S.         13:13.00
    4 Jessica Eidinger          SR Uxbridge H.S.         13:17.70
    5 Cassie Heckman             8 Millbury H.S.         13:40.40
    6 Lacey Estaphan             7 Millbury H.S.         13:47.70
    7 Ashli Alberta             SR Uxbridge H.S.         14:11.20
    8 Abby LaFrance             SR Uxbridge H.S.         15:21.40
    9 Brenna Haynes             JR Grafton H.S.          15:46.40
   10 Meagan Fleming            FR Northbridge H.S.      16:01.40
  Girls 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SR Auburn H.S.            1:51.60
    2 Kayla Berube              SR Millbury H.S.          1:54.00
    3 Jill Breckenridge         JR Auburn H.S.            1:55.90
    4 Emily Anderson            FR Grafton H.S.           1:57.00
    5 Samantha Andrikowich      SR Northbridge H.S.       1:57.10
    6 Christine Lesieur         Jr Oxford H.S.            1:59.40
    7 Samantha Copland          FR Uxbridge H.S.          2:01.90
    8 Vanessa Osborn            FR Grafton H.S.           2:02.00
    9 Tabatha Ferrera           FR Auburn H.S.            2:03.20
    9 Lindsey Jones             SO Grafton H.S.           2:03.20
   11 Audrey Schmidt             7 Millbury H.S.          2:03.40
   12 Julia Simonelli           JR Grafton H.S.           2:06.80
   13 Christina Merulla         SR Millbury H.S.          2:07.20
   14 Meredith Mikkola          FR Grafton H.S.           2:10.90
   15 Maddi McFaul              SO Millbury H.S.          2:11.20
   16 Nicole White              FR Uxbridge H.S.          2:11.80
   17 Lisa Fellows               7 Millbury H.S.          2:12.70
   18 Kymberly Kerr             FR Uxbridge H.S.          2:13.60
   19 Shaylynn Beaudoin         FR Auburn H.S.            2:15.30
   20 Laura Browne              JR Grafton H.S.           2:15.50
   21 Mary Rutana               SO Northbridge H.S.       2:16.70
   22 Maria Kulma               SO Auburn H.S.            2:25.80
   23 Jennifer Hastings         FR Auburn H.S.            2:41.70
   24 Kayla Ojerholm             7 Millbury H.S.          2:50.90
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 3:19.90  1/25/2006   Tracy Howell, Grafton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Jenna Kay Boucher         SR Millbury H.S.          3:26.30
    2 Samantha Sheehan          SR Grafton H.S.           3:28.10
    3 Jessica Eidinger          SR Uxbridge H.S.          3:39.00
    4 Rachel Wall               JR Millbury H.S.          3:39.20
    5 Jaclyn Ross               FR Auburn H.S.            3:44.90
    6 Alyssa Smith              SO Grafton H.S.           3:56.50
    7 Jess Belsito              FR Auburn H.S.            3:57.20
    8 Victoria Lenihan          So Oxford H.S.            3:59.80
    9 Melissa Rynning           FR Grafton H.S.           4:01.30
   10 Meghan Mulvey             JR Grafton H.S.           4:03.90
   11 Mairead Helmes            JR Grafton H.S.           4:04.30
   12 Abby LaFrance             SR Uxbridge H.S.          4:09.90
   13 Ashley Joseph             JR Uxbridge H.S.          4:12.90
   14 Gina Forleo                8 Millbury H.S.          4:13.80
   15 Ashley Choiniere          FR Northbridge H.S.       4:16.70
   16 Meagan Fleming            FR Northbridge H.S.       4:18.70
   17 Sondra Briddon             8 Millbury H.S.          4:19.90
   18 Amanda Hughes             FR Auburn H.S.            4:35.30
   19 Chelsea McCarthy           7 Millbury H.S.          4:59.90
  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles 
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Belisle, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Stephanie Crain           SR Millbury H.S.             7.70   4
    2 Vanessa Ward              SR Auburn H.S.               8.30   1
    3 Christina Merulla         SR Millbury H.S.             8.40   4
    4 Lauri Susienka            SR Northbridge H.S.          8.60   2
    5 Gretchen Anderson         JR Grafton H.S.              8.80   2
    6 Jaimee Doucette           SR Uxbridge H.S.             8.90   4
    6 Jess Bylin                JR Grafton H.S.              8.90   2
    8 Laura Chapman             FR Millbury H.S.             9.10   5
    8 Jen Reichert              JR Northbridge H.S.          9.10   2
    8 Emily Anderson            FR Grafton H.S.              9.10   3
   11 Sarah Zeis                FR Uxbridge H.S.             9.20   4
   12 Kathryn Polucha           JR Northbridge H.S.          9.40   3
   13 Bethany Grantham          SO Auburn H.S.               9.50   1
   14 Allison Ohman             JR Northbridge H.S.          9.60   3
   15 Nancy Luu                 FR Millbury H.S.             9.70   5
   16 Sarah Loach               SO Auburn H.S.               9.80   1
   17 Laura Sarrasin            FR Uxbridge H.S.            10.30   5
   18 Erica DiCrescentis        SR Uxbridge H.S.            10.80   5
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 4:33.40  1/18/2006   , Grafton
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Auburn H.S.                                         4:34.70
    2 Millbury H.S.                                       4:49.70
    3 Uxbridge H.S.                                       4:52.40
    4 Grafton H.S.                                        4:56.60
    5 Northbridge H.S.                                    5:12.20
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   Martino,Abasciono,Griffin,Bazinet,Cr
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Stephanie Crain           SR Millbury H.S.          5-00.00
    2 Leah Walczak              JR Northbridge H.S.      J5-00.00
    3 Jill Breckenridge         JR Auburn H.S.           J5-00.00
    4 Gretchen Anderson         JR Grafton H.S.           4-10.00
    5 Christina Merulla         SR Millbury H.S.          4-08.00
    6 Erica DiCrescentis        SR Uxbridge H.S.          4-06.00
    7 Samantha Andrikowich      SR Northbridge H.S.      J4-06.00
    7 Deanna Flaherty           SR Millbury H.S.         J4-06.00
    9 Chelsea Bengtson          Jr Oxford H.S.            4-04.00
   10 Jayme Mask                SO Grafton H.S.          J4-04.00
   11 Natalie Marchi            JR Northbridge H.S.      J4-04.00
   12 Victoria Lenihan          So Oxford H.S.            4-02.00
   12 Laura Sarrasin            FR Uxbridge H.S.          4-02.00
   12 Vanessa Ward              SR Auburn H.S.            4-02.00
   13 Sarah Zeis                FR Uxbridge H.S.         J4-02.00
   14 Paige Heckman              7 Millbury H.S.         J4-02.00
   -- Sarah Loach               SO Auburn H.S.                 NH
   -- Vera Grek                 FR Auburn H.S.                 NH
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Deanna Flaherty           SR Millbury H.S.         31-03.50
    2 Melinda Robbins           Sr Oxford H.S.           27-07.50
    3 Mara Kralian              JR Grafton H.S.          27-00.50
    4 Kelcey Germain            SO Auburn H.S.           26-04.50
    5 Julie Almstrom            SR Auburn H.S.           26-00.00
    6 Katie Gaucher             JR Millbury H.S.         25-08.00
    7 Lauri Susienka            SR Northbridge H.S.      25-07.50
    8 Juliann Reardon           SR Uxbridge H.S.         23-08.50
    9 Sarah Rafferty            JR Uxbridge H.S.         23-05.00
   10 Leah Walczak              JR Northbridge H.S.      22-09.50
   11 Paige Heckman              7 Millbury H.S.         22-09.00
   12 Joni McDonagh              7 Millbury H.S.         21-09.50
   13 Katie Collins             SR Grafton H.S.          19-11.50
   14 Melissa Whittaker         FR Uxbridge H.S.         19-07.50
   15 Meghan Bylin              SR Grafton H.S.          19-06.50
   16 Colleen Hynes             SR Auburn H.S.           18-11.00
   17 Mary Rutana               SO Northbridge H.S.      18-01.50
   18 Lisa Copland              FR Uxbridge H.S.         17-02.00
   19 Kate Robitaille           SO Auburn H.S.           16-11.50
   20 Alison Laforce            Fr Oxford H.S.           12-11.00
  Boys 50 Yard Dash 
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Jason Tarantino           SR Millbury H.S.             5.70   5
    2 Josh Dufresne             Sr Auburn H.S.               5.80   2
    3 Zack Green                SR Northbridge H.S.          5.90   3
    3 Jared Hartwell            Sr Auburn H.S.               5.90   1
    4 Zachariah Picotte         SR Northbridge H.S.         J5.90   3
    6 Ryan Vulter               SO Grafton H.S.              6.00   3
    7 Mark Jacobs               SR Uxbridge H.S.             6.10   6
    7 Andrew Billings           JR Grafton H.S.              6.10   4
    7 Keith Koerten             SR Uxbridge H.S.             6.10   5
    7 Colton Cassanelli         Sr Auburn H.S.               6.10   2
    7 Joel Deso                 Sr Auburn H.S.               6.10   1
    8 Sean White                JR Uxbridge H.S.            J6.10   5
    9 David Nyce                SR Millbury H.S.            J6.10   5
   14 Corey Stefan              SO Oxford H.S.               6.20   1
   14 Nick LaCroix              SO Grafton H.S.              6.20   3
   16 Craig Bedigian            SR Northbridge H.S.          6.30   4
   16 Peter Mannka              FR Uxbridge H.S.             6.30   6
   16 Andrew Bennett            SR Oxford H.S.               6.30   1
   19 Kelvin Church             SO Millbury H.S.             6.40   6
   20 Josh Graham               JR Grafton H.S.              6.50   4
   20 Robert Lussier            JR Millbury H.S.             6.50   6
   22 Timothy Brita             FR Northbridge H.S.          6.70   4
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Josh Dufresne             Sr Auburn H.S.              39.10   1
    2 Zack Green                SR Northbridge H.S.         40.10   3
    3 Nick LaCroix              SO Grafton H.S.             40.70   3
    4 James Goyette             JR Millbury H.S.            41.30   6
    5 Jonathan Demers           Sr Auburn H.S.              41.50   1
    6 Andrew Moss               Sr Auburn H.S.              41.60   2
    7 Jason Tarantino           SR Millbury H.S.            41.80   6
    8 Alan Lazaros              SR Uxbridge H.S.            42.20   7
    9 Joe Montville             Fr Auburn H.S.              42.40   2
   10 Joe Susienka              SO Northbridge H.S.         42.60   3
   11 Ryan Vulter               SO Grafton H.S.             43.10   3
   11 James Menard              FR Northbridge H.S.         43.10   4
   13 Tom Jacques               SR Uxbridge H.S.            43.20   6
   14 Irum Dean                 JR Millbury H.S.            43.30   7
   14 Josh Graham               JR Grafton H.S.             43.30   4
   14 Andrew Bennett            SR Oxford H.S.              43.30   2
   17 Sean White                JR Uxbridge H.S.            43.60   6
   18 Mathew Carpino            JR Oxford H.S.              44.60   1
   19 Jonathan Brochu           SR Northbridge H.S.         45.00   5
   20 Alex Leduc                JR Uxbridge H.S.            45.30   8
   21 Steve Smith               JR Grafton H.S.             45.50   4
   22 Evan Butcher              Sr Auburn H.S.              45.90   1
   23 Eric Koehne               JR Uxbridge H.S.            46.60   8
   24 Alec Vigliatura           FR Millbury H.S.            46.70   7
   25 Sanilo Sterlin            SO Grafton H.S.             48.40   5
   26 Steve Belanger            Fr Auburn H.S.              50.20   2
   27 Zach Murray                8 Millbury H.S.            51.70   8
   -- Joc Caldwell              FR Grafton H.S.                DQ   5
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Rob Reinhardt             JR Grafton H.S.           5:04.80
    2 Tyson Gosselin            SR Oxford H.S.            5:06.40
    3 Jamie Gornall             JR Uxbridge H.S.          5:07.10
    4 Tim Mazeika               SO Millbury H.S.          5:09.40
    5 Brendan Whitson           Fr Auburn H.S.            5:13.30
    6 Eric Thulin               JR Millbury H.S.          5:25.70
    7 Joshua Judson             JR Northbridge H.S.       5:31.10
    8 Nathan Church             SR Millbury H.S.          5:40.90
    9 Michael DePolo            SO Northbridge H.S.       5:44.90
   10 Alan Lazaros              SR Uxbridge H.S.          5:51.50
   11 Matt Geeze                Sr Auburn H.S.            5:56.40
   12 Erich Delorie             FR Grafton H.S.           6:05.30
   13 Jan Roos                  JR Grafton H.S.           6:06.80
   14 Alex Norris               Sr Auburn H.S.            6:06.90
   15 Patrick Daley             FR Millbury H.S.          6:07.20
   16 Roger Cammuso              8 Millbury H.S.          6:07.90
   17 Jason Sapunka             JR Oxford H.S.            6:08.30
   18 Sean Kelly                SO Millbury H.S.          6:09.00
   19 Nathan Green              FR Northbridge H.S.       6:27.10
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Alex Droby                JR Uxbridge H.S.         10:43.70
    2 Will Faden                SO Grafton H.S.          10:48.90
    3 Tim Mazeika               SO Millbury H.S.         10:52.10
    4 Josh Sjogren              SO Grafton H.S.          11:46.60
    5 Joshua Masterson          JR Northbridge H.S.      11:52.20
    6 Robert Holmes             SR Oxford H.S.           11:54.90
    7 Joe Raymond               FR Millbury H.S.         12:18.60
    8 David Sheridan            So Auburn H.S.           12:52.70
    9 Nick Bernard               7 Millbury H.S.         12:55.60
   10 Brian Formica             Sr Auburn H.S.           12:55.90
   11 Matthew Thompson          FR Oxford H.S.           12:56.10
   12 Evan Iwaniuk               8 Millbury H.S.         12:57.20
   13 Eric Moss                  7 Millbury H.S.         13:06.60
   14 Randall Cranshaw          JR Northbridge H.S.      13:34.00
   15 Jeff Copland              FR Uxbridge H.S.         13:35.10
   16 David Leon                FR Northbridge H.S.      14:20.90
  Boys 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Alex Droby                JR Uxbridge H.S.          1:32.40
    2 Rene Gibree               Sr Auburn H.S.            1:35.70
    3 Sebastian Florez          SR Oxford H.S.            1:35.80
    4 Jon Beaudreau             SR Uxbridge H.S.          1:38.10
    5 Jim Cederberg             SR Grafton H.S.           1:38.70
    6 Matt Mattrick             SO Grafton H.S.           1:38.90
    7 Rick Sheehan              JR Grafton H.S.           1:39.60
    8 Sam Le Beau               Jr Auburn H.S.            1:40.60
    9 Tim Jorritsma             SO Northbridge H.S.       1:41.40
   10 Michael Szkkutak          JR Northbridge H.S.       1:44.50
   10 Chris Tarantino           FR Millbury H.S.          1:44.50
   12 Eric Prouty               Jr Auburn H.S.            1:45.60
   13 Joseph Tetreault          JR Northbridge H.S.       1:46.00
   14 Jonathan Lesieur          SR Oxford H.S.            1:46.40
   15 Matt Bartosiewicz         SO Millbury H.S.          1:50.00
   15 Nicholas Holmberg         SR Northbridge H.S.       1:50.00
   17 Randall Cranshaw          JR Northbridge H.S.       1:50.20
   18 Tim Burdsall              FR Grafton H.S.           1:50.60
   19 Chandler Rudert           JR Grafton H.S.           1:50.90
   20 Cris Naff                 SO Millbury H.S.          1:51.10
   21 John Livingstone          Fr Auburn H.S.            1:53.40
   22 Josh Demers               So Auburn H.S.            1:57.80
   23 Wayne Page                SO Grafton H.S.           2:05.60
   24 Nick Bernard               7 Millbury H.S.          2:09.40
   -- Nial Luu                  SO Millbury H.S.               DQ
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 2:48.90  1/29/2004   Evan Bercume, David Prouty
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Will Faden                SO Grafton H.S.           2:57.60
    2 Brendan Whitson           Fr Auburn H.S.            2:58.60
    3 Jamie Gornall             JR Uxbridge H.S.          3:04.20
    4 James Goyette             JR Millbury H.S.          3:04.90
    5 Daniel Maki               SO Oxford H.S.            3:16.50
    6 Robert Holmes             SR Oxford H.S.            3:20.20
    7 Joshua Masterson          JR Northbridge H.S.       3:20.40
    8 Jeff Valentine            So Auburn H.S.            3:20.60
    9 Eric Thulin               JR Millbury H.S.          3:21.80
   10 Joe Raymond               FR Millbury H.S.          3:25.60
   11 Erich Delorie             FR Grafton H.S.           3:26.50
   12 Corey Bonzey              So Auburn H.S.            3:27.90
   13 Jan Roos                  JR Grafton H.S.           3:34.20
   14 Jeff Copland              FR Uxbridge H.S.          3:39.90
   15 David Sheridan            So Auburn H.S.            3:48.40
   16 Alex Norris               Sr Auburn H.S.            3:48.60
   17 Nathan Green              FR Northbridge H.S.       3:54.30
   18 Sean Brosnihan             7 Millbury H.S.          3:56.70
   19 Joc Caldwell              FR Grafton H.S.           3:56.90
   20 Jason Shuts               So Auburn H.S.            3:57.20
   21 John Mathers              FR Grafton H.S.           4:01.80
   21 Matt Hall                 SO Millbury H.S.          4:01.80
   23 David Leon                FR Northbridge H.S.       4:07.80
   24 Matt Garnes               JR Millbury H.S.          4:20.10
  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles 
  ==========================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Colton Cassanelli         Sr Auburn H.S.               7.10   1
    2 Sam Le Beau               Jr Auburn H.S.               7.20   1
    2 John Maguire              SR Grafton H.S.              7.20   2
    4 Tom Murray                SO Millbury H.S.             7.60   4
    5 Travis Binette            SO Oxford H.S.               7.80   1
    6 Nial Luu                  SO Millbury H.S.             7.90   4
    7 Bryan Nelson              SO Millbury H.S.             8.00   5
    7 Jon Beaudreau             SR Uxbridge H.S.             8.00   4
    7 Jeff Valentine            So Auburn H.S.               8.00   3
   10 Matt Perry                SO Northbridge H.S.          8.20   2
   10 Patrick Flattery          SR Oxford H.S.               8.20   1
   12 Alex Leduc                JR Uxbridge H.S.             8.30   4
   13 Gregory Giard             So Auburn H.S.               8.40   3
   13 Joe Susienka              SO Northbridge H.S.          8.40   2
   15 Michael Padro             SO Northbridge H.S.          8.60   3
   16 Cris Naff                 SO Millbury H.S.             8.90   5
   17 Nathan Church             SR Millbury H.S.             9.10   5
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 3:53.05  1/29/2004   , Tantasqua
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Auburn H.S.                                         4:03.40
    2 Millbury H.S.                                       4:05.70
    3 Grafton H.S.                                        4:11.40
    4 Uxbridge H.S.                                       4:14.60
    5 Oxford H.S.                                         4:18.20
   -- Northbridge H.S.                                         DQ
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Brian Koopman             Jr Auburn H.S.            5-06.00
    1 Andrew Billings           JR Grafton H.S.           5-06.00
    2 John Maguire              SR Grafton H.S.          J5-06.00
    4 Travis Binette            SO Oxford H.S.            5-04.00
    5 James Goyette             JR Millbury H.S.         J5-02.00
    5 Matt Perry                SO Northbridge H.S.      J5-04.00
    7 Alex Droby                JR Uxbridge H.S.         J5-02.00
    8 Evan Butcher              Sr Auburn H.S.           J5-02.00
    9 Jason Tarantino           SR Millbury H.S.          5-00.00
   10 Jonathan Lesieur          SR Oxford H.S.           J5-00.00
   11 Cris Naff                 SO Millbury H.S.         J5-00.00
   12 Alan Lazaros              SR Uxbridge H.S.         J5-00.00
   13 Kelvin Church             SO Millbury H.S.         J5-00.00
   14 Matt Geeze                Sr Auburn H.S.            4-10.00
   15 Mark Jacobs               SR Uxbridge H.S.         J4-10.00
   -- Patrick Flattery          SR Oxford H.S.                 NH
   -- Andrew Moss               Sr Auburn H.S.                 NH
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Mark Jacobs               SR Uxbridge H.S.         40-04.50
    2 Tom Jacques               SR Uxbridge H.S.         39-03.00
    3 Robert Anderson           Sr Auburn H.S.           37-05.00
    4 Craig Bedigian            SR Northbridge H.S.      35-00.00
    5 Patrick Doyle             SO Millbury H.S.         34-06.00
    6 Andrew Piscetelli         SO Millbury H.S.         34-04.50
    7 Jonathan Brochu           SR Northbridge H.S.      34-01.00
    8 Joshua Raymond            SO Oxford H.S.           33-09.00
    9 Joe Naikalis              SR Millbury H.S.         32-11.00
   10 Anthony Depasquale        SR Uxbridge H.S.         32-10.00
   11 Chris Cullinan            Jr Auburn H.S.           32-02.00
   12 John Maguire              SR Grafton H.S.          31-04.00
   13 Connor Johnson            JR Auburn H.S.           30-09.50
   14 Robert Sharma             Sr Auburn H.S.           30-01.00
   15 Scott Duffey              SO Millbury H.S.         29-11.50
   16 Keith Koerten             SR Uxbridge H.S.         29-04.00
   17 Andrew Bennett            SR Oxford H.S.           28-10.00
   18 Chandler Rudert           JR Grafton H.S.          28-09.00
   19 Zack Green                SR Northbridge H.S.      26-11.00
   20 Alex Rutfield             SO Grafton H.S.          26-08.00
   21 Bezhad Massah             SO Grafton H.S.          26-01.00
  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Justin Vogel              SR Uxbridge H.S.         34-08.50
    2 Kelvin Church             SO Millbury H.S.         31-09.50
    3 Colton Cassanelli         Sr Auburn H.S.           30-11.00
    4 Danielle Mitchell         SO Millbury H.S.         30-08.50
    5 Sean Kelly                SO Millbury H.S.         29-06.50
    6 Brian Seagrave            JR Uxbridge H.S.         29-03.50
    7 Joe Daigneault            So Auburn H.S.           25-08.00
    8 Nathan Church             SR Millbury H.S.         23-11.00
    9 Brittanee O'Malley         8 Millbury H.S.         18-08.50
   10 Chelsea McCarthy           7 Millbury H.S.         18-04.50
   11 Rose Waters                7 Millbury H.S.         16-01.50
                                              Boy's Team Scores
                          Auburn H.S.    62.00      24.00 Oxford H.S.
                         Grafton H.S.    51.00      35.00 Northbridge H.S.
                        Millbury H.S.    46.50      39.50 Uxbridge H.S.
                                             Girl's Team Scores
                          Auburn H.S.    54.50      27.50 Oxford H.S.
                         Grafton H.S.    66.00      20.00 Northbridge H.S.
                        Millbury H.S.    57.00      29.00 Uxbridge H.S.




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News