Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Wachusett Reginoal

Holcen, MA, January 17, 2007

[Team Scores | Boys Event Results ]

Girls Event Results



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Wachusett Duals 1-17-07 - 1/17/2007                      
                                Mid Wach League                                
                           Wachusett HS - Holden, MA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brianna Stidsen           SR Shrewsbury            30-08.00  
  2 Sara Shuster              JR Shrewsbury            29-03.50  
  3 Ashlyn Derosier           JR Shrewsbury            28-10.00  
  4 Angela Clarke             SR Shrewsbury            28-06.00  
  5 Kyla Dickson              SO Quabbin               27-11.00  
  6 Amanda Craigen            JR Fitchburg             27-07.50  
  7 Nicole DiPilato           JR Shrewsbury            27-04.25  
  8 Sarah Lombardi            SO Wachusett             27-01.00  
  9 Kayle McElroy             SO Wachusett             26-10.50  
 10 HEATHER SICILIANO         SR Gardner               26-01.00  
 11 Amanda Kadreau            JR Gardner               26-00.50  
 12 Kayla Carpenter           SO Quabbin               25-06.50  
 13 Kate Murray               SO Fitchburg             25-03.00  
 14 AMY TERVO                 SR Gardner               24-08.50  
 15 Keyleigh Hardaker         SO Quabbin               24-08.00  
 16 Abby Cooney               SR Wachusett             24-07.00  
 17 Janet Craigen             SR Fitchburg             24-04.50  
 18 Emilyne Lapointe          SR Fitchburg             24-04.25  
 19 Amanda Clarkson           FR Quabbin               23-11.00  
 20 Heather Starbuck          SO Bromfield             23-08.75  
 20 Gabrielle Montalbano      JR Narragansett          23-08.75  
 22 SAKITA DIXON              JR Gardner               23-03.50  
 23 ANNIE CONNORS             FR Gardner               23-02.00  
 24 JESSICA THOMAS            SR Gardner               22-06.00  
 25 SARAH DICKMAN             FR Gardner               22-04.75  
 26 Brianna Green             JR Quabbin               22-01.00  
 27 Emily Wylie               FR Narragansett          21-11.50  
 28 Megan Kehoe               JR Shrewsbury            21-09.00  
 29 Ashley Milton             SO Wachusett             21-07.25  
 30 Kelsey Lee                SO Wachusett             21-04.50  
 31 Miranda Hamel             FR Quabbin               21-00.25  
 32 Caitlyn Godin             FR Wachusett             19-07.00  
 33 Alyson Foisy              JR Narragansett          19-03.00  
 34 Kelly Farrell             JR Narragansett          18-08.00  
 35 Meghan Spooner            JR Narragansett          17-00.00  
 -- Michelle Cleary           SO Fitchburg                   DQ   Uniform rule
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathleen Brekka           SO Quabbin                5-00.00  
  2 Kelly Samoiloff           JR Wachusett              4-10.00  
  3 Brooke Scibelli           SR Shrewsbury            J4-10.00  
  4 Brianna Green             JR Quabbin               J4-10.00  
  5 Kristen Peterson          SO Wachusett              4-08.00  
  5 Ashlyn Derosier           JR Shrewsbury             4-08.00  
  7 Rayna Harty               SO Quabbin               J4-08.00  
  8 Kathryn Kennedy           JR Bromfield              4-06.00  
  8 Angela Clarke             SR Shrewsbury             4-06.00  
 10 Maryann Platt             SR Wachusett             J4-06.00  
 10 KELSEY PUCHOL             FR Gardner               J4-06.00  
 12 Sarah Lombardi            SO Wachusett             J4-06.00  
 12 Caitlin Reardon           JR Shrewsbury            J4-06.00  
 14 Jillena DeCarteret        SO Narragansett           4-04.00  
 15 Meghan Walker             SR Fitchburg             J4-04.00  
 16 Jessica Grip              FR Shrewsbury             4-00.00  
 16 NIKKI PRATT               SR Gardner                4-00.00  
 18 SARAH CONNORS             SR Gardner               J4-00.00  
 19 Jamie Kerr                SO Shrewsbury            J4-00.00  
 -- Jackie Soar               SO Narragansett                NH  
 -- Roberta Scarpone          JR Wachusett                   NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristen Ross              JR Shrewsbury             12:21.6  
  2 Mel Gross                 JR Wachusett              12:35.5  
  3 RACHEL PERRON             JR Gardner                12:43.4  
  4 Morgan Perron             JR Quabbin                12:59.4  
  5 HELEN OHARA               JR Gardner                12:59.9  
  6 KATIE WIRZBICKI           JR Gardner                13:09.9  
  7 Tessa McGrail             JR Shrewsbury             13:24.4  
  8 Amy Boucher               FR Fitchburg              13:26.7  
  9 Ariel Beccia              FR Wachusett              13:48.2  
 10 Kelly Farrell             JR Narragansett           14:59.5  
 11 Jen Williams              SR Quabbin                15:00.1  
 12 Rachel Kadish             SO Shrewsbury             15:01.6  
 13 Meghan Spooner            JR Narragansett           15:58.5  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Derosier           JR Shrewsbury                 8.7   1 
  2 Brooke Scibelli           SR Shrewsbury                 9.8   1 
  3 Lan Nguyen                JR Shrewsbury                10.1   1 
  3 Tracy Connors             SR Wachusett                 10.1   1 
  3 Emi Nishino               FR Wachusett                 10.1   2 
  3 Kayle McElroy             SO Wachusett                 10.1   1 
  3 Sarah Elmes               JR Wachusett                 10.1   1 
  8 Caitlin Reardon           JR Shrewsbury                10.2   2 
  9 Kathryn Kennedy           JR Bromfield                 10.4   3 
 10 Sara Shuster              JR Shrewsbury                10.5   2 
 11 Caroline Thoedoss         JR Shrewsbury                10.8   2 
 12 Alicia Collins            FR Shrewsbury                11.3   3 
 13 Caitlin Hummer            FR Shrewsbury                11.6   3 
 14 Emily Cavanaugh           FR Shrewsbury                11.8   3 
 15 Brianna Erickson          FR Wachusett                 11.9   2 
 16 Alisha Baeudry            FR Shrewsbury                12.0   2 
 17 Rayna Harty               SO Quabbin                   12.9   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Angela Clarke             SR Shrewsbury                 7.5   1 
  2 Tricia Christie           JR Shrewsbury                 7.7   2 
  3 Alma Dwumfour             SO Shrewsbury                 7.8   1 
  3 Alyson Foisy              JR Narragansett               7.8   4 
  5 Jillena DeCarteret        SO Narragansett               7.9   4 
  5 NIKKI PRATT               SR Gardner                    7.9   3 
  5 Lexie Daniells            SO Bromfield                  7.9   4 
  5 Kelly Coonan              JR Wachusett                  7.9   1 
  5 Meghan Walker             SR Fitchburg                  7.9   1 
  5 Lauren Whittemore         SO Fitchburg                  7.9   1 
 11 Jackie LeBlanc            SO Quabbin                    8.1   3 
 11 KATE NORDMAN              JR Gardner                    8.1   3 
 11 Odessa Burkett            SO Quabbin                    8.1   3 
 11 ASHLEY HOWE               JR Gardner                    8.1   3 
 11 Sarah Person              FR Wachusett                  8.1   2 
 11 Megan Krumpoch            FR Shrewsbury                 8.1   2 
 17 Casey Robertson           JR Wachusett                  8.2   1 
 18 Kaitlyn Tupper            FR Wachusett                  8.4   2 
 19 Jen Cates                 SO Quabbin                    8.5   3 
 20 Alisa Beaulac             FR Fitchburg                  8.6   2 
 20 Amanda Craigen            JR Fitchburg                  8.6   2 
 22 Cassie Bergeron           FR Narragansett               8.9   4 
 23 Rebecca Anderson          FR Narragansett              10.8   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liz Lee                   JR Bromfield               5:29.2  
  2 Kat Long                  JR Bromfield               5:41.2  
  3 Lisa Reedich              SO Bromfield               5:45.2  
  4 Katherine Banks           SR Wachusett               5:45.6  
  5 Molly Pistrang            SO Wachusett               5:48.4  
  6 Denae Thibault            SR Shrewsbury              5:49.0  
  7 Rikki Hullinger           SR Shrewsbury              5:56.4  
  8 Kathleen Brekka           SO Quabbin                 5:57.5  
  9 STEPHANIE ELLIS           FR Gardner                 5:57.8  
 10 Kayla Donaghue            FR Shrewsbury              6:05.1  
 11 Meredith Westbrook        SR Wachusett               6:07.4  
 12 Michelle Laramee          FR Shrewsbury              6:15.3  
 13 RACHEL PERRON             JR Gardner                 6:17.9  
 14 Amy Valladares            JR Bromfield               6:19.4  
 15 Brittany Jones             8 Bromfield               6:19.7  
 16 Whitney Jaillet           FR Gardner                 6:22.5  
 17 NIKKI PERRY               JR Gardner                 6:30.3  
 18 Rebecca Green             SO Quabbin                 6:39.7  
 19 Abby Ouellet              JR Quabbin                 6:43.4  
 20 KRISTEN MAHONEY           SR Gardner                 7:07.7  
 21 Maddy Moore               SO Fitchburg               7:11.3  
 22 Alicia Logan              SR Gardner                 7:21.3  
 23 Jillian Genco             FR Shrewsbury              7:39.7  
 24 Ashley Heller             SO Fitchburg               7:51.1  
 25 Jenn White                SO Quabbin                 7:57.9  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Jones               SO Bromfield               1:46.8   7 
  2 Eliza Ives                SR Bromfield               1:49.1   7 
  3 Christine Conroy          FR Fitchburg               1:50.3   1 
  4 CARISSA PENNEY            SR Gardner                 1:50.8   4 
  5 Nicole Larame             JR Shrewsbury              1:51.1   1 
  6 Maryann Platt             SR Wachusett               1:51.4   1 
  7 Alix McElroy              FR Wachusett               1:52.2   1 
  8 Rebecca TRUE              SO Wachusett               1:56.4   2 
  9 Katherine Finnegan        SO Bromfield               1:58.3   6 
 10 Brianna L. Docimo         SO Shrewsbury              1:58.4   2 
 11 Kim West                   8 Bromfield               1:58.5   6 
 12 HEATHER DEROY             SR Gardner                 1:59.9   4 
 13 Margaret Kibbler           8 Bromfield               2:00.7   7 
 14 Joanne Riches             SO Wachusett               2:03.6   3 
 15 Alice Kennedy              8 Bromfield               2:03.8   6 
 16 Alexandra Rock            FR Wachusett               2:04.2   3 
 17 LINDSEY SPRAGUE           SO Gardner                 2:04.6   5 
 18 Kaylin Trychan            FR Wachusett               2:05.2   3 
 19 Jackie Soar               SO Narragansett            2:06.5   6 
 20 Alison Joyce              SO Fitchburg               2:06.9   2 
 21 Metaya Potter             JR Gardner                 2:07.6   5 
 22 Devyn McHigh              FR Quabbin                 2:07.9   4 
 23 Hillary Durkee            JR Fitchburg               2:09.2   2 
 24 Samantha Scott            SR Quabbin                 2:22.8   5 
 25 Jen Williams              SR Quabbin                 2:25.3   4 
 26 Angela Torgersen          SO Fitchburg               2:38.4   3 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alma Dwumfour             SO Shrewsbury                45.8   2 
  2 Kathleen Brekka           SO Quabbin                   46.2   6 
  2 Nicola D'Errico           JR Shrewsbury                46.2   1 
  4 Kayle McElroy             SO Wachusett                 46.9   1 
  5 Kimberly Warner           JR Shrewsbury                47.0   3 
  6 Mimi Narbonne              8 Bromfield                 47.1   9 
  6 HEATHER SICILIANO         SR Gardner                   47.1   6 
  6 Bo Dunn                   JR Bromfield                 47.1   9 
  9 Megan Krumpoch            FR Shrewsbury                47.5   4 
 10 Alyson Foisy              JR Narragansett              47.8   9 
 11 Lexie Daniells            SO Bromfield                 47.9  10 
 12 KELSEY PUCHOL             FR Gardner                   48.3   7 
 13 MEGAN RYAN                FR Gardner                   48.4   6 
 14 Katie Tately              SO Wachusett                 48.5   2 
 15 Sarah Lombardi            SO Wachusett                 48.8   3 
 16 Janelle Pasternack        FR Quabbin                   48.9   7 
 17 Jennie Myers              FR Wachusett                 49.2   4 
 18 Amanda Kosaketh           SO Fitchburg                 49.3   1 
 19 Brianna Green             JR Quabbin                   49.4   6 
 19 Kathryn Beall             FR Shrewsbury                49.4   5 
 21 Brittany Mello            SO Fitchburg                 50.2   2 
 22 Sarah Gross               FR Wachusett                 50.5   5 
 23 ASHLEY HOWE               JR Gardner                   50.6   7 
 24 Kristen Olsson            FR Bromfield                 50.9  10 
 24 Lauren Tower              FR Bromfield                 50.9  11 
 26 Kristen Peterson          SO Wachusett                 51.3   4 
 27 Michelle Cleary           SO Fitchburg                 51.9   3 
 27 Stephanie Konop            7 Bromfield                 51.9  11 
 29 Kirsti Bogaard            SO Quabbin                   52.7   8 
 30 CARRIE JACKSON            FR Gardner                   53.3   8 
 31 KATE HARKINS              SO Gardner                   53.7   8 
 31 Gianna Allen              FR Quabbin                   53.7   5 
 33 Alisa Beaulac             FR Fitchburg                 54.2   4 
 34 Ashley Ressler            SO Quabbin                   54.4   7 
 35 Cory DelaGorgendiere      FR Quabbin                   55.3   8 
 36 Ragini Kulathlia          SO Shrewsbury                55.6   8 
 37 Cassie Bergeron           FR Narragansett              56.4   9 
 38 Rebecca Anderson          FR Narragansett            1:11.2  10 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Jones               SO Bromfield               3:13.3  
  2 Eliza Ives                SR Bromfield               3:17.2  
  3 Maddy Darden              SO Bromfield               3:24.9  
  4 Emily Egan                SO Bromfield               3:25.1  
  5 Molly Pistrang            SO Wachusett               3:25.4  
  6 Kristen Ross              JR Shrewsbury              3:25.7  
  7 Ellen Huber               SR Bromfield               3:28.4  
  8 Gabrielle Williams        FR Wachusett               3:30.3  
  9 Kelly Samoiloff           JR Wachusett               3:32.2  
 10 KATIE WIRZBICKI           JR Gardner                 3:34.0  
 11 Nikki Snyder              FR Bromfield               3:37.0  
 12 Kayla Donaghue            FR Shrewsbury              3:40.0  
 13 Sara Quatrale             JR Fitchburg               3:41.4  
 14 Margaret Cardenas         SR Bromfield               3:41.6  
 15 Morgan Perron             JR Quabbin                 3:42.0  
 16 Whitney Jaillet           FR Gardner                 3:42.2  
 17 HELEN OHARA               JR Gardner                 3:42.9  
 18 Michelle Laramee          FR Shrewsbury              3:45.0  
 19 Chelsea Urso              FR Shrewsbury              3:45.2  
 20 Kristen May               FR Shrewsbury              3:45.7  
 21 Suzannah Scanlon          FR Wachusett               3:46.0  
 22 BECKY ELLIS               JR Gardner                 3:48.5  
 23 Tessa McGrail             JR Shrewsbury              3:50.0  
 24 Jenny Morris              JR Wachusett               3:50.5  
 25 Sharaai Marero            SO Fitchburg               3:51.0  
 26 Molly Ott                 FR Quabbin                 3:59.4  
 27 Molly Gormley              7 Bromfield               4:00.3  
 27 Rachel Leicher             8 Bromfield               4:00.3  
 29 AURORA COOPER             JR Gardner                 4:01.7  
 30 Roberta Scarpone          JR Wachusett               4:04.6  
 31 Alyssa Swindells           7 Bromfield               4:06.3  
 32 Madison Rock              SO Wachusett               4:06.7  
 33 Healy Briget              FR Quabbin                 4:08.4  
 34 Meg Bohigian              JR Quabbin                 4:08.8  
 35 DANIELLE GRAVELLE         FR Gardner                 4:13.8  
 36 Molly Walsh               SO Wachusett               4:26.1  
 37 Molly Deslisle            SO Quabbin                 4:31.1  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:38.5   1 
  2 Bromfield                                            4:41.1   2 
  3 Shrewsbury                                           4:47.6   1 
  4 Wachusett  'B'                                      x4:51.3   2 
  5 Gardner                                              4:53.2   2 
  6 Quabbin                                              4:56.8   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:58.4   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            1:59.8   1 
  3 Wachusett                                            2:00.7   1 
  4 Gardner                                              2:01.9   2 
  5 Bromfield                                            2:02.2   2 
  6 Quabbin                                              2:03.9   2 
  7 Narragansett                                         2:16.3   2 
 -- Wachusett  'B'                                           DQ   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News