Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

TechTrack Youth Meet

M.I.T., Cambridge, MA, January 14, 2007

All results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


TechTrack Youth Meet
Sunday, January 14, 2007
M.I.T., Cambridge MA
55 Meters - 
Sorry, no names to go with times - only got lanes
Lanes and times
55 Girls
Ht 1: 1.Ln 1 9.39; 2.Ln 2 10.04; 3.Ln 4 10.12; 3.Ln 5 10.29; 4.Ln 3 10.44
Ht 2: 1.Margaret Barrie 8.84; 2.Sierra Leone Cunningham? 9.27; 3.Keira Pierre 9.80; 4.Frnklyn 9.90; 5.Ln 5 11.31;
Ht 3: No times
Ht 4: 1.Ln 4 7.97; 2.Ln 3 8.28; 3.Ln 1 9.00; 4.Ln 2 9.59
Ht 5: No times
55 Boys
Ht 1: 1.Ln 5 10.32; 2.Ln 2 10.89; 3.Ln 3 11.02; 4.Ln 6 11.22; 5.#816 11.82; 6.Ln 4 11.94. 
Ht 2: 1.Ln 3 from PC 8.47; 2.Ln 5 from PC 8.51; 3.Ln 1 from PC 9.01; 4.Ln 4 10.60; 5.Ln 2 11.19.
Ht 3: 1.Ln 1 8.66; 2.Ln 4 PC Ln 8.69; 3.Ln 3 8.92; 4.Ln 5 10.07; 5.Ln 2 10.99
Ht 4: 1.Ln 1 9.02; 2.Ln 5 9.16; 3.Ln 2 9.40; 4.Ln 3 9.42; 5.Ln 6 12.03
Ht 5: 1.Ln 5 7.43; 2.Ln 4 7.82; 3.Ln 3 8.19; 4.Ln 2 8.85.
200 Girls
Ht 1 (bantam/midget)
1.Alyssa Swift, ProvC, 36.73
2.Victoria Kruy, 38.77
3.Hannah Cariati, ProvC, 40.51
4.Flora whitehead, Nitehwk, 42.00
5.Cameron Goldsmith, Frnk, 44.86
Ht 2 (midget)
1.Margaret Barrie,  32.66
2.Sierra Leone Cunningham, ProvC, 32.77
3.Keira Pierre, ProvC, 32.96
4.Olivia Marchioni, Frnk, 40.15
5.Vera Vaitones  41.04 
6.Valia Vaitones 43.05 
Ht 3
Lane 6 PAL  33.44
Lane 5 PAL  33.49
Lane 2      35.21
Lane 1 PAL  36.08
Lane 3 Frnkln 37.47
Lane 4 PAL  39.82
Ht 4
1.Talia Richkin, LAC, 33.47
2.#349? 34.03
3.Jordan Cossey, 34.53
4.Sarah Kennedy, Frnk, 34.79
5.Maggie Hojlo, Nitehwk, 38.54
Ht 5
1.Lakisha Dacruz, ProvC, 31.38
2.Katherine Noel, AJ, 32.85
3.Rachel Picard, 34.01
4.#832? 34.09
Ht 6
1.Ariana Fiorello, LAC, 30.25
2.Colleen O'Melia, LAC, 30.34
3.Brooke Talbot, Frnk, 34.94
4.Alexandria Gieso, Frnk, 37.43
5.Victoria Petit, Frnk, 40.24
200 - Boys 
200 Ht 7 
1.Neil Britton, ProvC, 41.58
2.Tyler Marchioni, Frnk, 44.71
3.Joe O'Leary, 47.00
4.Eli Brooks, 47.09
5.Robert Sinibaldi, Frnk, 55.52
Ht 8 
1.Marcus Swift, ProvC, 30.63
2.Marquem Monroe, 32.40
3.Colin Nash, Frnk, 41.04
4.Nicholas Burgos, Frnk,42.49
5.Richard Sinibaldi, Frnk, 42.54
6.Jonathan Cohen, Frnk, 46.73
Ht 9
1.Henry Booth, Nitehwk, 32.83
2.Michael Sylvester, 33.89
3.Steven Denison, Frnk, 38.68
4.Matt Sheedy, Frnk, 42.39
Ht 10
1.Andrew Hood, Frnk, 34.46
2.Sean Pryhoda, Frnk, 34.59
Ht 11
1.Darrell Britton, ProvC, 27.33
2.Joseph Kruy, 28.19
3.Brian harvey, Frnk, 30.33
4.Ryan Boryluk, Frnk, 34.13
5.Anthony Armenio, Frnk, 35.78

400 Girls
Heat 1
1.Katherine Swallow, 1:14.09
2.Sarah Swallow, 1:16.56
3.Sierra Leone Cunnigham, ProvC, 1:19.23
4,Brett Chmura, PAL, 1:21.28
5.Sarah Kennedy, Frnk, 1:30.20
6.Cameron Goldsmith, Frnk, 1:42.89
7.Emily Ditullio, Frnk, 1:49.90
Heat 2
1.Kaylee Paradis, 1:14.83
2.Patricia Kinhart, Frnk, 1:21.90
3.MaryKate Mulcahy, 1:23.02
4.Britni Spring, 1:24.02
Heat 3
1.Daria Braboy, 1:06.41
2.Lakisha Dacruz, ProvC, 1:07.63
3.Brooke Talbot, Frnk, 1:18.90
4.Alexandria Gieso, Frnk, 1:21.91
5.Victoria Petit, Frnk, 1:34.30
400 Boys
1.Arthur Whitehead, Nitehwk, 1:10.59
2.Kieran Jenkins, Frnk, 1:18.46
3.Marquem Monroe, 1:21.12
4.Stendi Swenson, ProvC, 1:28.46
5.Nicholas Burgos, Frnk, 1:46.50
6.Sean Lutz, Frnk, 1:59.64
800 Girls
1. Samantha Eisele, ProvC, 2:38.05
2. Abigail Jones, ProvC, 2:39.50
3. Catherine Browning, ProvC, 2:42.84
4. Daria Braboy, 2:45.03
5. Molly Malinowski, ProvC, 2:52.78
800 Boys
1. Drew Beck, ProvC, 2:37.34
2. Amos Cariati, ProvC, 2:39.85
3. Robert Royall, ProvC, 2:44.11
4. Arthur Whitehead, Nitehwk, 2:58.53
5. Sean Lazzeri, Frnk, 3:03.04
6. Kieran Jenkins, Frnk, 3:06.05
7. Ryan Ottnemus, Frnk, 3:06.12
800m Racewalk
1. Luke Torrellas, CTRW, 5:21.17 
2. Vera Vaitones, 5:38.46
3. Valia Vaitones, 5:43.26
4. Sean Lutz, Frnk, 5:48.89
5. Robert Sinibaldi, Frnk, 5:50.24
6. Emily Ditullio, Frnk, 6:01.69
7. Matt Sheedy, Frnk, 7:05.82
8. Nicholas Burgos, Frnk, 7:08.37
9. Jonathan Cohen, Frnk, 7:09.22
10. Joe O'Leary, Frnk, 7:09.61
11. Samaria Sylvester, 8:27.59

Mile 
Girls
1. Abigail Jones, ProvC 5:47.96
2. Catherie Browning, ProvC 5:49.03
3. Samantha Eisele, ProvC 5:51.37
4. Marie Morrier PAL 6:00.73
5. Molly Malinowski, ProvC 6:03.58
6. Saaya Maeda, Lib, 6:08.79
7. Molly McCabe, PAL, 6:14.40
8. Rachel Morrier, 6;33.96
9. Rie Maeda, Lib, 6:44.97
10. Emilee Purdy, Frnk, 7:09.65
Mile 
Boys
1. Drew Beck, ProvC, 5:35.26
2. Amos Cariati, ProvC, 5:45.00
3. Robert Royall, ProvC, 5:51.35
4. Sean Lazzeri, Frnk, 6:20.26
5. Ryan Ottnemus, Frnk, 6:34.74
6. Ryan Boryluk, Frnk, 6:34.81
7. Brandon Spring, 6:38.19
8. Tim Walsh, Nitehwk, 6:45.47
4x200 Relays
Heat 1
Providence Cobras 2:16.40
unattached        2:21.99
Nashua PAL        2:27.21
Franklin          2:52.26
Franklin Girls    3:05.87
Franklin          3:24.31
Heat 2 
Providence Cobras Boys 2:07.15
Liberty AC             2:10.94
Prov Cobras girls      2:18.04
Franklin               2:29.19
NH team                2:37.50
Franklin               2:46.89
Heat 3
Franklin Girls         2:31.73
Long Jump
Bantam Girls
1.Victoria Kruy 7'0"
2.Hannah Cariati, ProvC, 6'6 1/2"
3.Flora Whitehead, Nitehwk, 6'3 1/2"
4.Sarmaria Sylvester, 4'8 1/2"
5.Taylor Guilfoil 3'3"
Midget Girls
1.Katherine Swallow 11'3"
2.Rachel Morrier 10'0"
3.Marie Morrier, PAL, 9'8"
4.Keira Pierre, ProvC, 9'8"
5.Valia Vaitones 9'3 1/2"
6.Jordan Kruy 8'10"
7.Vera Vaitones 8'1/2"
8.Olivia Marchioni 7'9"
9.Joanne Reiners 7'7 1/2"
10.Brette Chmura, PAL, 7'4 1/2"
11.Samantha Guilfoil, PAL, 7'4 1/2"
Youth Girls 
1.Kathryn Noel 11'1 1/2"
2.Rachel Picard, 9' 1/2"
Bantam Boys
1.Tyler Marcioni, Frnk, 6'9"
2.Colin Nash, Frnk, 6'5"
3.Tristan Wendel, Nitehwk, 5'8 1/4"
4.Eli Brooks, Frnk, 5'7"
5.Joe O'Leary 4'6"
Midget Boys
1.Amos Cariati, ProvC, 12'11"
2.Henry Booth 11'3"
3.Arthur Whitehead, Nitehwk, 10'9 1/2"
4.Michael Sylvester 10'6 1/2"
5.Steven Denison, Frnk, 8'11 1/2"
6.Brandon Spring 8'11"
7.Nicholas Burgos, Frnk, 7'4 1/2"
Youth Boys
1.Joey Kruy 14'6"
2.Sean Pryhoda, Frnk, 11'5"
3.Kyle Ditulli, Frnk, 10'11"
4.Robet Royall 10'2 1/4"
5.Tim Walsh 10' 1/2"
6.Anthony Armenio, Frnk, 7'11"



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News