Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets @ Wachusett

Wachusett Reg. - Holden, MA, January 10, 2007

[Team Scores | Girls Event Results ]

Boys Event Results



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Wachusett Duals 1-10-07 - 1/10/2007                      
                                Mid Wach League                                
                          Wachusett Reg. - Holden, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steve Blair               SR Marlborough                6.9   2 
  1 Kevin Stechler            JR Westborough                6.9   2 
  1 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba                    6.9   3 
  1 John Callahan             SR Marlborough                6.9   2 
  1 Ian Querze                SR North Middlesex            6.9   1 
  1 Matt Whitman              JR Wachusett                  6.9   1 
  7 Ryan Zech                 SR North Middlesex            7.0   1 
  7 Jamir Alexander           SR Wachusett                  7.0   1 
  9 Doug Koury                JR Nashoba                    7.1   3 
  9 Spencer Schrank           SR Wachusett                  7.1   1 
 11 Riley Lafrancois          SR Nashoba                    7.2   3 
 11 Greyson Thomas            JR Westborough                7.2   2 
 13 Dan Stevens               JR Quabbin                    7.3   3 
 13 Matija Zelic              SR Westborough                7.3   2 
 15 Aron Brower               SO Quabbin                    7.4   3 
 16 Erik Ryden                JR North Middlesex            7.5   1 
 16 Joe Cote                   8 Marlborough                7.5   2 
 18 Harley Brown              JR Quabbin                    7.8   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Busch                SR Nashoba                   38.9   5 
  2 Devin Schlichting         SR Wachusett                 39.2   1 
  2 Alan Cavanaugh            JR North Middlesex           39.2   1 
  4 Kevin Kinnard             SR Westborough               39.4   3 
  5 Spencer Schrank           SR Wachusett                 40.2   1 
  6 Layne Sadler              JR Nashoba                   40.4   5 
  7 Tim Scannell              SR Wachusett                 40.6   7 
  8 Dan Stevens               JR Quabbin                   41.0   5 
  9 Steve Blair               SR Marlborough               41.4   3 
 10 DJ Webb                   SO North Middlesex           41.6   2 
 11 Andrew Wade               JR Nashoba                   41.9   9 
 12 Ryan Morgello              8 Marlborough               42.0   3 
 13 Jeff Young                SR Wachusett                 42.3   7 
 14 Riley Lafrancois          SR Nashoba                   42.5   6 
 15 Nick Cody                 SR Nashoba                   42.8   9 
 16 Kevin Frechette           SR Wachusett                 42.9   2 
 17 Steve Palombo             JR Wachusett                 43.1   7 
 18 Tim James                 SR Nashoba                   43.6   9 
 19 Jon Beaulieu              JR Quabbin                   43.8   6 
 20 John Tunnera              SR Marlborough               44.1   8 
 21 Sean Koerner              SR Quabbin                   44.3   6 
 21 Harley Brown              JR Quabbin                   44.3  10 
 23 Cameron Piper             FR Westborough               45.1   4 
 24 Mike Maggio               JR Nashoba                   45.2  10 
 25 Kyle MacKinnon             8 Marlborough               45.6   4 
 26 Sam Patch                  8 Marlborough               47.7  10 
 27 Andy Welch                FR Quabbin                   47.9  10 
 28 Brian Leslie              FR Westborough               48.1   4 
 29 Junzi Ma                  SO Westborough               49.8   8 
 30 Matt Bailey                8 Marlborough               57.7   8 
 31 Alex Mihill               FR North Middlesex           59.7   2 
 32 Kyle Reed-Edwards         FR Westborough             1:03.9   8 
 33 Justin Strand             FR Westborough             1:06.4   9 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Cronin               JR North Middlesex         4:54.1  
  2 Matthew Brunelle          JR Quabbin                 4:55.8  
  3 Shane Michniewicz         SO Wachusett               4:56.8  
  4 Brandon Aylaian           FR Nashoba                 4:58.2  
  5 Dan Riches                SO Wachusett               4:59.7  
  6 Alex Perry                SR Westborough             5:09.7  
  7 Byran Jones               FR Westborough             5:16.5  
  8 Mark Vanacore             JR Westborough             5:22.8  
  9 Kai Parker                SO Wachusett               5:28.3  
 10 Alex Kunycky               8 Marlborough             5:28.4  
 11 Brian LeBlanc             SR Marlborough             5:29.2  
 12 Steve Lanciani            JR Westborough             5:29.4  
 13 Tyler Brissette           FR Quabbin                 5:31.0  
 14 Ben Morse                 SO North Middlesex         5:31.6  
 15 Jamie MacKinnon           JR Marlborough             5:35.0  
 16 Matt Gitkind              SO Westborough             5:35.6  
 17 Steven Sheih              SO Westborough             5:37.8  
 18 Sean Humprey              SR Nashoba                 5:42.3  
 19 Matt Jedras               FR Westborough             5:56.4  
 20 Ryan Morgello              8 Marlborough             6:05.0  
 21 Chris Litchfield          SO Westborough             6:20.4  
 22 Sam Bryan                 SO Westborough             6:34.5  
 23 Kurt Harris               JR Wachusett               6:36.2  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dave Hausherr             JR North Middlesex        10:22.9  
  2 David Brown               JR Westborough            10:27.9  
  3 Matthew Brunelle          JR Quabbin                10:29.0  
  4 Jeffrey Bush              FR Westborough            10:45.6  
  5 Joshua Cosgrove           SO Wachusett              11:11.9  
  6 Bryan Vangel              JR Wachusett              11:16.4  
  7 Quinn Luong               JR Wachusett              11:21.5  
  8 Andrew Oram               JR Marlborough            11:29.2  
  9 Kevin Davis               FR Quabbin                11:33.6  
 10 Dan Ritchie               SR North Middlesex        11:39.8  
 11 Andy Haskell              SO Westborough            11:43.6  
 12 George Geddes             SR North Middlesex        12:15.7  
 13 Nick Lawrence             SO Nashoba                12:36.8  
 14 Ben Misiuk                FR Quabbin                12:47.6  
 15 Ryan Cummins              SR Westborough            13:05.8  
 16 Sam Bryan                 SO Westborough            13:17.0  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Ruffing              JR Westborough             1:33.1   2 
  2 Devin Schlichting         SR Wachusett               1:35.9   1 
  3 Jayson Gallant            JR Marlborough             1:36.3   2 
  4 Josh Tynan                SO Westborough             1:37.5   2 
  5 Oscar Esposito            JR Wachusett               1:37.7   1 
  6 Sheldon Vigeant           JR Marlborough             1:37.8   2 
  7 Dan Baker                 SO Wachusett               1:37.9   1 
  8 Matt Powers               SR Nashoba                 1:38.4   3 
  9 Cody Horowitz             FR Nashoba                 1:38.6   3 
 10 Matthew Battista          SO Quabbin                 1:39.3   3 
 11 Giovanni Cerviatti        JR Wachusett               1:44.0   4 
 12 Joshua Machos             FR North Middlesex         1:44.7   1 
 13 Brian Hasbrouck           JR Marlborough             1:44.9   5 
 14 Arthur Esposito           FR Wachusett               1:46.5   4 
 15 Jared Andrews             SO Quabbin                 1:49.0   3 
 16 John Banks                SO Wachusett               1:50.6   4 
 17 Anand Shah                JR Westborough             1:53.4   5 
 18 Joshua Semedo              8 Marlborough             1:55.5   5 
 19 Nate Schmidlein            8 Marlborough             1:55.8   5 
 20 Dhir Patel                 8 Marlborough             2:03.2   6 
 21 Zack Ryding               SO Quabbin                 2:27.7   6 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Wood                 JR Wachusett               2:51.7  
  2 Justin Hunt               SR Wachusett               2:52.1  
  3 Dave Hausherr             JR North Middlesex         2:54.0  
  4 Bryan Vangel              JR Wachusett               2:54.4  
  5 Sheldon Vigeant           JR Marlborough             3:00.4  
  6 John Armstrong            JR North Middlesex         3:01.3  
  7 Shane Michniewicz         SO Wachusett               3:01.5  
  8 Adam Charbonneau          JR Marlborough             3:02.3  
  9 Christos Mpelkas          SR Nashoba                 3:04.7  
 10 Alex Perry                SR Westborough             3:04.9  
 11 Chris Baker               FR Wachusett               3:06.7  
 12 Scott Dooley              JR Westborough             3:07.4  
 13 Alex Price                JR Westborough             3:07.9  
 14 Mike Gallotta             FR Wachusett               3:09.8  
 15 Matt Horka                FR Westborough             3:10.0  
 16 Dan Ritchie               SR North Middlesex         3:13.0  
 17 Matthew Battista          SO Quabbin                 3:18.1  
 18 George Geddes             SR North Middlesex         3:21.5  
 19 Chris Rota                FR Westborough             3:26.5  
 20 Jeff Young                SR Wachusett               3:30.8  
 21 Nathan Askew              FR Westborough             3:31.9  
 22 Stephen Bristol           FR Wachusett               3:33.5  
 23 Steve Partridge           SO Wachusett               3:34.2  
 24 Andrew Wood               SO Wachusett               3:47.4  
 25 Justin Hall               SO Quabbin                 3:51.2  
 26 Gifford Delle             FR Westborough             3:53.8  
 27 Brendan Silkey            JR Quabbin                 3:54.9  
 28 Eric Carras               SR Westborough             3:58.0  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ismar Campos              JR Marlborough                7.9   2 
  2 Andrew Shea               SR Westborough                8.4   2 
  3 Jeff Beal                 Sr North Middlesex            8.5   1 
  4 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba                    8.9   3 
  5 Steve Sullivan            SR Wachusett                  9.0   1 
  5 Joe Kerxhalli             SO Wachusett                  9.0   1 
  5 Forrest Xiao              SR Westborough                9.0   2 
  8 Kenny Knobel              JR Quabbin                    9.1   3 
  9 Gerrott Faulkingham       SR Marlborough                9.3   2 
  9 Bryan Rodrigues           FR Marlborough                9.3   2 
  9 Michael Martin            JR North Middlesex            9.3   1 
 12 Steve Palombo             JR Wachusett                  9.6   1 
 13 Tim James                 SR Nashoba                   10.1   3 
 14 Karl Chung                FR Marlborough               10.2   4 
 14 Jon Beaulieu              JR Quabbin                   10.2   3 
 16 Mike Norton               FR Quabbin                   10.5   4 
 16 David Fishkind            SO Westborough               10.5   4 
 18 Zack Spencer              SR Quabbin                   10.8   3 
 18 Ben Hudnall               SR Westborough               10.8   2 
 18 Alex Mihill               FR North Middlesex           10.8   1 
 21 Boian Filev               JR Marlborough               10.9   4 
 21 Noah Smith                SO Westborough               10.9   4 
 
Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          1:41.9   2 
  2 Marlborough                                          1:42.1   2 
  3 North Middlesex                                      1:43.0   1 
  4 Wachusett                                            1:44.2   1 
  5 Nashoba                                              1:44.5   3 
  6 Nashoba  'B'                                        x1:51.3   3 
  7 Wachusett  'B'                                      x1:55.0   1 
  8 Quabbin                                              1:59.0   3 
  9 Quabbin  'B'                                        x2:03.3   3 
 
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            3:59.1   1 
  2 Wachusett  'B'                                      x4:07.3   1 
  3 North Middlesex                                      4:07.8   1 
  4 Marlborough                                          4:09.7   2 
  5 Westborough                                          4:12.9   2 
  6 Nashoba                                              4:17.1   3 
  7 Quabbin                                              4:36.4   3 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Shea               SR Westborough            5-10.00  
  2 Matija Zelic              SR Westborough            5-08.00  
  2 Ismar Campos              JR Marlborough            5-08.00  
  4 Tim Scannell              SR Wachusett             J5-08.00  
  5 Jamir Alexander           SR Wachusett              5-06.00  
  6 Spencer Schrank           SR Wachusett             J5-06.00  
  7 Ian Querze                SR North Middlesex        5-04.00  
  8 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba               J5-04.00  
  9 Doug Koury                JR Nashoba               J5-04.00  
 10 Jamie MacKinnon           JR Marlborough            5-00.00  
 10 Jeremiah DeBenedetto      SR Nashoba                5-00.00  
 10 Michael Josephs           FR Westborough            5-00.00  
 13 Kevin Stechler            JR Westborough           J5-00.00  
 14 Tony Nasuti               SR Marlborough           J5-00.00  
 -- Devin Schlichting         SR Wachusett                   NH  
 -- Anand Shah                JR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Zach Gardner              JR North Middlesex             NH  
 -- Junzi Ma                  SO Westborough                 NH  
 -- Ben Misiuk                FR Quabbin                     NH  
 -- Kenny Knobel              JR Quabbin                     NH  
 -- Harley Brown              JR Quabbin                     NH  
 -- Dan Stevens               JR Quabbin                     NH  
 -- Andy Welch                FR Quabbin                     NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rocco Dimeco              SR Wachusett             48-08.75  
  2 Sean Marshia              JR North Middlesex       41-03.00  
  3 Benjamin Kosh             SR Westborough           39-10.75  
  4 Connor Nolan              JR Westborough           39-08.25  
  5 David Cenedella           SR North Middlesex       39-04.75  
  6 Chuck Renaud              SR Quabbin               38-11.00  
  7 Matthew Wuth              SR North Middlesex       38-04.75  
  8 Sam Besnoff               JR Wachusett             37-10.00  
  9 Rob Sturgis               JR Wachusett             37-07.00  
 10 Spencer Schrank           SR Wachusett             37-03.00  
 11 Harley Brown              JR Quabbin               36-07.50  
 12 Kevin Frechette           SR Wachusett             35-08.00  
 13 Jon Laman                 JR Marlborough           35-06.75  
 14 Kenny Knobel              JR Quabbin               35-03.25  
 15 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba               34-08.50  
 16 Corey Allard              SR North Middlesex       34-06.00  
 17 Freeman Harris            JR North Middlesex       34-05.00  
 18 Gary White                FR Wachusett             34-02.00  
 19 Zack Inzer                SO Westborough           33-00.25  
 20 Paul Min                  SO Westborough           32-07.00  
 21 Tony Nasuti               SR Marlborough           32-01.75  
 22 Forrest Xiao              SR Westborough           31-00.75  
 23 Patrick Morash            FR North Middlesex       30-05.75  
 24 Burke Berro               JR North Middlesex       29-08.25  
 25 Dan Stevens               JR Quabbin               29-07.50  
 26 Brendan Silkey            JR Quabbin               29-04.00  
 27 Mike Cusher               JR Westborough           28-08.75  
 28 Rich Couture              SO Marlborough           28-08.00  
 29 Paul Gilpin               FR Marlborough           28-05.50  
 30 Michael DiRusso           FR Marlborough           28-02.00  
 31 Cameron Piper             FR Westborough           27-11.75  
 32 Zack Ryding               SO Quabbin               27-02.00  
 33 Justin Hall               SO Quabbin               26-00.50  
 34 Scott Leonard             SO Quabbin               25-09.00  
 35 Jon Gallardo              SO Marlborough           25-05.25  
 36 Doug Koury                JR Nashoba               25-04.00  
 37 Mike Erickson             FR Quabbin               24-11.00  
 38 Abhi Gupta                SO Westborough           24-09.00  
 38 Stefan Giegucz            SO Westborough           24-09.00  
 40 Michael Murphy            SO Marlborough           24-04.00  
 41 Justin Strand             FR Westborough           23-04.25  
 42 Mike Nasuti                8 Marlborough           22-04.75  
 43 Karthic Rao               SO Westborough           19-09.75  
 44 Nitin Shrivastava         JR Westborough           17-01.50  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News