Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Fitchburg

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, January 10, 2007

[Team Scores | Girls Event Results ]

Boys Event Results



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Fitchburg Duals 1-10-07 - 1/10/2007                      
                                Mid Wach League                                
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Paine               SR Fitchburg             41-10.50  
  2 Steve Silvar              JR Fitchburg            J41-10.50  
  3 Nick Bodge                SR Shrewsbury            41-01.00  
  4 Nick Gatto                SR Algonquin             40-04.50  
  5 Dan Pellegrinni           12 Hudson                40-04.00  
  6 Christopher Nathan        JR Shrewsbury            37-05.50  
  7 Corey McDonals            12 Hudson                36-11.50  
  8 Mike Deveaux              SR Algonquin             36-01.50  
  9 Ben Libby                 12 Hudson                35-11.00  
 10 Ryan Lavorati             SO Fitchburg             35-06.50  
 11 Eamon Washburn            SR Oakmont               34-09.00  
 12 Bryan Stockhaus           JR Shrewsbury            34-08.00  
 13 Chris Louney              JR Oakmont               34-02.00  
 14 Alex LeBlanc              SR Oakmont               33-09.00  
 15 Travis Buckley            SR Milford               33-06.50  
 16 Dylan Huff                FR Milford               33-02.50  
 17 Mike Burkes               12 Hudson                33-01.00  
 18 Bill Water                JR Algonquin             31-09.00  
 19 Matt Lahtinen             FR Oakmont               30-10.00  
 20 Erik Helm                 FR Algonquin             30-05.50  
 21 Tyler Hilbert             JR Algonquin             30-05.00  
 22 Derek Aguguo              JR Shrewsbury           J30-05.00  
 23 Jeff Chen                 FR Milford               30-03.00  
 24 Brett Haschig             SO Oakmont               29-05.50  
 25 Paul Brockmann            SO Algonquin             28-10.00  
 26 Cameron Lavoie             8 Hudson                27-00.00  
 27 Jake Allen                JR Oakmont               26-11.00  
 28 Walker Calkins            SO Bromfield             26-05.50  
 29 Ethan LaPointe            SO Fitchburg             25-06.00  
 30 Naman Shah                SO Milford               24-11.50  
 31 Chris Frank               JR Shrewsbury            24-03.00  
 32 Joseph Gunderson          FR Fitchburg             23-01.00  
 33 Blake Cyr                 SO Milford               22-03.00  
 34 Michael Lambert           SO Shrewsbury            22-00.00  
 35 Joseph Lydon Jr.          FR Fitchburg             21-06.50  
 36 Zach Solomon              SO Milford               19-11.00  
 37 Jacob Demont               7 Murdock               16-00.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Bisset               SR Algonquin              5-10.00  
  2 Alex Berry                10 Hudson                J5-10.00  
  3 Neil Hesek                SR Algonquin              5-08.00  
  4 Luis Perez                SR Murdock                5-04.00  
  4 Tom McTiernan             SR Milford                5-04.00  
  6 Chris Greenlee            FR Oakmont                5-02.00  
  6 Josh Whitney              JR Algonquin              5-02.00  
  6 Joe Traverse              JR Milford                5-02.00  
  6 Mike Lashua               FR Oakmont                5-02.00  
 10 James Flynn               JR Shrewsbury            J5-02.00  
 10 Alex LeBlanc              SR Oakmont               J5-02.00  
 12 Guy Tenney                SO Murdock               J5-02.00  
 13 Will Lary                 SO Murdock                5-00.00  
 13 Kevin McCann              JR Algonquin              5-00.00  
 13 Jason Laramie             SR Algonquin              5-00.00  
 13 Johan Schuerman           JR Fitchburg              5-00.00  
 13 Noah Marceau              FR Fitchburg              5-00.00  
 13 Pat Rice                  JR Algonquin              5-00.00  
 19 Will Williams             SO Shrewsbury            J5-00.00  
 19 Seamus Fitzpatrick         8 Murdock               J5-00.00  
 21 Nick Cleary               SO Bromfield             J5-00.00  
 21 Adam Boudreau             SR Fitchburg             J5-00.00  
 -- Kevin Liang               SO Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Brian Vinciullo           10 Hudson                      NH  
 -- Kyle Carbone              SO Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Walker Calkins            SO Bromfield                   NH  
 -- John Mendez               JR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Ian Miller                SO Bromfield                   NH  
 -- Tim Douglas               JR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Adam Barrett              FR Fitchburg                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rahul Bhutani             SR Algonquin              10:29.1  
  2 Garrett Malouin           SR Fitchburg              10:38.4  
  3 Sami Elhajjajy            SR Shrewsbury             10:43.3  
  4 Conor Grogan              10 Hudson                 11:02.6  
  5 Nathan Young              FR Oakmont                11:05.5  
  6 John Joyce                JR Milford                11:15.7  
  7 Alex Binder               JR Shrewsbury             11:17.5  
  8 Ben Waldman               SO Bromfield              11:17.6  
  9 Chris Chamberlin          JR Milford                11:24.2  
 10 Brent Underkoffler        JR Shrewsbury             11:26.0  
 11 Kevin Winters             SR Bromfield              11:38.0  
 12 Zach Schaeffer            10 Hudson                 11:41.7  
 13 Derick St. Cyr             8 Hudson                 11:44.7  
 14 Josh Kaddy                SO Oakmont                12:01.3  
 15 Andrew Farrell            SO Algonquin              12:01.8  
 16 Steve Lebreque            10 Hudson                 12:10.2  
 17 Justin Syas               FR Oakmont                14:24.0  
 18 Stephen Michel            JR Oakmont                14:24.1  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Dubois               SR Oakmont                    8.0   5 
  2 Tom McTiernan             SR Milford                    8.2   3 
  3 Alex LeBlanc              SR Oakmont                    8.3   5 
  4 Michael Chapin            SR Shrewsbury                 8.5   3 
  5 Even Donadt               JR Algonquin                  8.6   1 
  6 Johan Schuerman           JR Fitchburg                  8.9   1 
  7 Eric Hsu                  JR Algonquin                 J8.9   1 
  8 Eric Hubbard              JR Shrewsbury                 9.1   3 
  9 Mike Bisset               SR Algonquin                  9.3   1 
 10 Paul LeMay                JR Shrewsbury                 9.4   3 
 11 Conor Garrison            JR Bromfield                  9.5   5 
 12 Joe Traverse              JR Milford                    9.6   3 
 12 Steve Boyce               12 Hudson                     9.6   5 
 14 Bob Rallis                SO Milford                    9.7   3 
 15 Tim Douglas               JR Fitchburg                  9.8   1 
 16 Walker Calkins            SO Bromfield                 10.1   5 
 17 Brandon Hirst-Caron        9 Hudson                    10.2   5 
 18 Guy Tenney                SO Murdock                   10.4   2 
 19 Jason Dubois              FR Oakmont                   10.9   4 
 20 Nick Cleary               SO Bromfield                J10.9   4 
 21 Tyler Boudreau            FR Fitchburg                 11.0   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Alvarez              JR Shrewsbury                 6.8   2 
  1 Justin Sorboro            SR Oakmont                    6.8   3 
  3 Luis Perez                SR Murdock                   J6.8   3 
  4 Neil Hesek                SR Algonquin                  7.0   1 
  4 Gui LaRoche               SR Milford                    7.0   2 
  6 Tom Kane                     Milford                   J7.0   2 
  7 Dan Pellegrinni           12 Hudson                     7.1   4 
  7 Pat Landers               12 Hudson                     7.1   3 
  7 Kevin Liang               SO Shrewsbury                 7.1   2 
 10 Zach Goodale              SR Oakmont                    7.2   4 
 10 Dave Plamondon            JR Oakmont                    7.2   5 
 10 Steve Silvar              JR Fitchburg                  7.2   1 
 13 Dave Brockmann            SR Algonquin                 J7.2   1 
 13 Joseph Bowler             12 Hudson                    J7.2   5 
 15 Pat Rice                  JR Algonquin                 J7.2   1 
 16 Eric Rodriguez            JR Milford                    7.3   2 
 17 Walker Calkins            SO Bromfield                  7.4   4 
 17 Michael Panzarino         JR Shrewsbury                 7.4   2 
 17 Nathanial Alexander        7 Bromfield                  7.4   3 
 20 Noah Marceau              FR Fitchburg                  7.5   1 
 21 Corey McDonals            12 Hudson                     7.6   5 
 21 Adam Barrett              FR Fitchburg                  7.6   1 
 23 Chris Louney              JR Oakmont                    7.7   5 
 24 Andrew Ojemann            FR Bromfield                  7.8   5 
 25 Ian Miller                SO Bromfield                 J7.8   5 
 26 Jacob Demont               7 Murdock                    9.7   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Vinciullo           10 Hudson                  4:50.7  
  2 Mike Alley                JR Milford                 4:57.4  
  3 Rahul Bhutani             SR Algonquin               4:57.9  
  4 Luke Doherty-Munro        10 Hudson                  4:59.7  
  5 Michael Sahl              SR Shrewsbury              5:05.4  
  6 Devin Merullo             SO Shrewsbury              5:08.0  
  7 Conor Grogan              10 Hudson                  5:11.9  
  8 Even Donadt               JR Algonquin               5:13.9  
  9 Chris Carbone             FR Fitchburg               5:15.0  
 10 Josh Robichaud            JR Oakmont                 5:16.5  
 11 Chris Greenlee            FR Oakmont                 5:18.1  
 12 Guy Tenney                SO Murdock                 5:18.3  
 13 Christopher Favolli       FR Shrewsbury              5:18.6  
 14 Darryl Hamlet             SO Milford                 5:19.5  
 15 Alex Calderwood           JR Bromfield               5:20.0  
 16 Will Lary                 SO Murdock                 5:22.2  
 17 Charlie Teng              SR Algonquin               5:23.6  
 18 Ryan Abbinett             JR Milford                 5:29.5  
 19 Glenn Lemieux             JR Fitchburg               5:29.8  
 20 Bill Water                JR Algonquin               5:32.3  
 21 Jason Morris               9 Hudson                  5:37.5  
 22 Peter Nocka                7 Bromfield               5:43.1  
 23 Kevin McHugh              FR Algonquin               5:44.6  
 24 Tom Osmecki               10 Hudson                  5:47.6  
 25 Justin Raphelson          SO Algonquin               5:50.6  
 26 Max Morrissey             FR Shrewsbury              5:51.7  
 27 Luke Mason                FR Shrewsbury              5:53.3  
 28 Dan Palenchar             FR Algonquin               5:58.0  
 29 Cote Baranowski           SO Oakmont                 5:59.4  
 30 Eric Dixon                JR Shrewsbury              5:59.6  
 31 Chris Baza                FR Milford                 6:07.9  
 32 Jonathan DiRodi           JR Shrewsbury              6:08.4  
 33 Dan O'Brien               SO Algonquin               6:13.5  
 34 Alex Fredette             FR Oakmont                 6:16.3  
 35 Adam Armin                SO Algonquin               6:17.2  
 36 Tucker Barrett             7 Bromfield               6:26.5  
 37 Jonathan Aho              SO Oakmont                 6:42.5  
 38 Lance Iannucci             8 Hudson                  6:48.4  
 39 Tyler Berube              SO Oakmont                 7:08.9  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brett Haschig             SO Oakmont                 1:30.5   5 
  2 Jeff Hollander            SR Algonquin               1:30.9   1 
  3 Pat Grogan                12 Hudson                  1:32.4   5 
  4 Sami Elhajjajy            SR Shrewsbury              1:34.1   3 
  5 Joel Gomez                SO Fitchburg               1:34.6   1 
  6 Will Short                SR Algonquin               1:35.3   1 
  7 Matthew D'Urso            SO Shrewsbury              1:37.1   3 
  8 Kevin Thompson            FR Shrewsbury              1:39.8   4 
  8 Pat Tomczyk               10 Hudson                  1:39.8   6 
 10 Jason Dubois              FR Oakmont                 1:41.1   6 
 11 Brian Canova              SO Algonquin               1:41.3   2 
 12 Harrison Gore             FR Algonquin               1:43.2   1 
 13 Tim Connors               JR Milford                 1:43.4   4 
 14 John Joyce                JR Milford                 1:44.1   3 
 15 Brendan Chen              SO Bromfield               1:44.3   6 
 16 Johnny McDowell            8 Hudson                  1:44.4   7 
 17 Ross Tenaglia             JR Milford                 1:44.7   3 
 18 Tyler Papazian            FR Bromfield               1:44.8   5 
 19 Seamus Fitzpatrick         8 Murdock                 1:46.0   5 
 20 Dan O'Keefe               SO Shrewsbury              1:48.2   4 
 21 Brian Sargent             SO Oakmont                 1:53.6   7 
 22 Stefan Morin              FR Algonquin               1:53.8   2 
 23 Steve Gillman             FR Shrewsbury              2:00.3   4 
 24 Will Nocka                 8 Bromfield               2:03.3   7 
 25 Connor Cahill             FR Algonquin               2:03.7   2 
 26 Corey Adams               FR Algonquin               2:14.2   2 
 27 Ryan Williams             FR Bromfield               2:17.3   7 
 28 Jacob Waldman             SO Bromfield               2:18.4   7 
 29 Nick Budka                 8 Murdock                 2:25.0   6 
 30 Jameson Rossetti          FR Algonquin               2:25.5   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Flynn               JR Shrewsbury                38.7   5 
  2 Bryan Racca               SR Algonquin                 39.3   1 
  3 Luis Perez                SR Murdock                   39.9   7 
  4 Michael Chapin            SR Shrewsbury                40.0   5 
  5 Alex Burns                SR Milford                   40.2   5 
  6 Zach Zagura               12 Hudson                    40.3   7 
  7 Chris Streeks             JR Oakmont                   41.1   7 
  8 Matt Rossetti             SR Algonquin                 41.4   1 
  9 Jeffery Pineda            SO Shrewsbury                41.5   6 
 10 John Mendez               JR Fitchburg                 41.6   1 
 11 Steve Delaney             11 Hudson                    41.7   8 
 12 Dave Plamondon            JR Oakmont                   41.8  10 
 13 John Thompson             FR Shrewsbury                42.3   4 
 14 Jimmy Bedard              SR Oakmont                   42.7   8 
 15 Adam Boudreau             SR Fitchburg                 42.8   1 
 16 Nathan Seeburger          11 Hudson                    43.4  10 
 17 Jake Allen                JR Oakmont                   43.6   9 
 18 Michael Bodge             SO Shrewsbury                43.7   6 
 18 Bryant Wing               SO Milford                   43.7   5 
 20 Brandon Hirst-Caron        9 Hudson                    43.8   9 
 21 Eric Rodriguez            JR Milford                   43.9   6 
 22 Nathanial Alexander        7 Bromfield                 44.7   7 
 23 Tony Lopes                SR Milford                   45.2   6 
 24 Aneesh Jain               FR Algonquin                 45.6   2 
 25 Mike Descoteaux           FR Fitchburg                 45.8   4 
 25 Ethan Diaz                FR Fitchburg                 45.8   2 
 27 Anthony Colon             SO Fitchburg                 46.5   2 
 28 Dan Proterra              FR Oakmont                   46.8  12 
 29 Sam Carley                SO Bromfield                 46.9   8 
 30 Javier Vazquez            SO Fitchburg                 47.5   3 
 31 Mike Alley                JR Milford                   47.7   3 
 31 Alex Dorian               FR Algonquin                 47.7   2 
 33 Casey Hill                SO Algonquin                 48.1   8 
 34 Sean Flynn                FR Oakmont                   48.4  11 
 34 Robert Giaccmora          FR Algonquin                 48.4   3 
 36 Jordon Stambler           FR Shrewsbury                48.7   4 
 37 Marc Deleppo               8 Hudson                    49.8  11 
 38 Jack Fellows              SR Bromfield                 50.1   9 
 39 Jordan Harris              7 Murdock                   51.4  10 
 40 Matt Walsh                SO Algonquin                 52.3   3 
 41 Arjuna Hayes              SO Bromfield                 52.5  10 
 42 Josh Romanowski            8 Murdock                   53.2   9 
 43 Brian Lynch               SO Bromfield                 54.6  11 
 44 Adam Mayer                 8 Hudson                    55.9  12 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Malouin           SR Fitchburg               2:51.7  
  2 Brian Vinciullo           10 Hudson                  2:53.3  
  3 Mike Alley                JR Milford                 2:55.0  
  4 Luke Doherty-Munro        10 Hudson                  2:56.3  
  5 Dan Thomas                JR Shrewsbury              2:56.9  
  6 Eliot Tear                SO Algonquin               2:59.3  
  7 Sam Dorward               SO Bromfield               2:59.6  
  8 Josh Robichaud            JR Oakmont                 3:00.2  
  9 Ethan Langer              JR Algonquin               3:00.3  
 10 Chris Osmecki             12 Hudson                  3:00.4  
 11 Michael Sahl              SR Shrewsbury              3:00.9  
 12 Devin Merullo             SO Shrewsbury              3:04.2  
 13 Liam Mcallaster           SO Shrewsbury              3:04.5  
 14 Chris Greenlee            FR Oakmont                 3:05.2  
 15 Tim Brown                 FR Murdock                 3:05.8  
 16 Chris Chamberlin          JR Milford                 3:08.8  
 17 Sam Joyner                11 Hudson                  3:09.5  
 18 Justin Bartkiewicz        SO Shrewsbury              3:09.8  
 19 Kevin Winters             SR Bromfield               3:10.0  
 20 Josh Kaddy                SO Oakmont                 3:11.1  
 21 Alex Calderwood           JR Bromfield               3:11.3  
 22 Christopher Favolli       FR Shrewsbury              3:12.5  
 23 Kyle Kays                 JR Shrewsbury              3:13.7  
 24 Ethan Gorecki              8 Murdock                 3:15.6  
 25 Sterling Chu              SO Algonquin               3:16.3  
 26 Mike Kowal                SO Milford                 3:16.8  
 27 Jon-Scott Lutke           FR Algonquin               3:18.2  
 28 Cory Kays                 FR Shrewsbury              3:18.5  
 29 Jason Morris               9 Hudson                  3:18.6  
 30 Casey Hill                SO Algonquin               3:19.7  
 31 Cameron Trodello          SO Fitchburg               3:20.9  
 32 Mark Van-Orden            FR Algonquin               3:22.4  
 33 Matthew Stoner            JR Shrewsbury              3:22.5  
 34 Alex Cavallini            SR Milford                 3:22.7  
 35 Andrew Clark              SO Shrewsbury              3:23.2  
 36 David Harringtin          SO Shrewsbury              3:23.4  
 37 Dan Pettine               JR Algonquin               3:24.1  
 38 Tyler Hilbert             JR Algonquin               3:24.3  
 39 John Sooy                 SO Shrewsbury              3:24.4  
 40 Matt Reid                 SR Fitchburg               3:25.3  
 41 Derick St. Cyr             8 Hudson                  3:26.7  
 42 Tony Lorenzi              FR Algonquin               3:27.0  
 43 Peter Nocka                7 Bromfield               3:27.8  
 44 Kevin Delaney              8 Hudson                  3:28.0  
 45 Cote Baranowski           SO Oakmont                 3:29.6  
 45 A. J. Fazio               JR Algonquin               3:29.6  
 47 Tom Haley                 11 Hudson                  3:31.4  
 48 Steve Ward                JR Shrewsbury              3:31.6  
 49 Chris Baza                FR Milford                 3:38.3  
 50 Justin Syas               FR Oakmont                 3:41.4  
 51 Alex Fredette             FR Oakmont                 3:42.6  
 52 Stephen Michel            JR Oakmont                 3:42.8  
 53 Tucker Barrett             7 Bromfield               3:51.8  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            3:55.4   2 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:04.8   1 
  3 Milford                                              4:09.4   1 
  4 Fitchburg                                            4:11.8   1 
  5 Oakmont                                              4:13.6   2 
  6 Hudson                                               4:17.2   2 
  7 Algonquin                                            4:24.2   1 
  8 Murdock                                              4:32.5   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford                                              1:44.2   1 
  2 Oakmont                                              1:45.9   2 
  3 Hudson                                               1:47.2   2 
  4 Algonquin                                            1:47.9   1 
  5 Fitchburg                                            1:48.8   1 
  6 Bromfield                                            2:01.1   2 
  7 Murdock                                              2:22.5   2 
 -- Shrewsbury                                               DQ   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News