Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County Track League Championship

Boston, MA, February 8, 2007

[Division I Results ]

Division II Results

                                 Tri County Track
                            2006-07 League Championship
                                      Results
 
  
                      			Varsity Scores
  
      1) MARIAN                     166        2) Bishop Fenwick H S        119 
      3) Austin Prep                115	     4) Arlington Catholic         91
      5) Cardinal Spellman           28        6) Archbishop Williams        25
      7) Cathedral High School        8
  
                                    Freshman/Sophomore
  
      1) MARIAN                      18        2) Austin Prep                 9
      2) Cardinal Spellman            7        4) Bishop Fenwick H S          1



 Girls 55 Meter Dash Div II
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims
  ================================================================
  Heat  1 Preliminaries
    1 Quinlan, Erin             Jr AUSTIN PREP               7.97q
    2 Maunsell, Laura           FR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC        8.03q
    3 Garafalo, Kirsi           sr MARIAN                    8.07q
    4 Mateen, Akilah            So ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS       8.16q
    5 Okunbor, Enoma            12 CARDINAL SPELLMAN         8.42
    6 Femino, Allysse           Jr BISHOP FENWICK H S        8.42
  Heat  2 Preliminaries
    1 Granara, Lauryn           So AUSTIN PREP               7.87q
    2 Diorio, Arianna           FR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC        8.06q
    3 King, Serene              so MARIAN                    8.10q
    4 D'Iorio, Emily            So BISHOP FENWICK H S        8.22q
    5 Stowers, Ashley           10 CARDINAL SPELLMAN         8.31
    6 Bawoh, Fatima                CATHEDRAL                 9.03
  Girls 55 Meter Dash Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1 Finals
    1 Granara, Lauryn           So AUSTIN PREP               7.85   10
    2 Quinlan, Erin             Jr AUSTIN PREP               7.93    8
    3 Maunsell, Laura           FR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC        8.04    6
    4 King, Serene              so MARIAN                    8.08    4
    5 Garafalo, Kirsi           sr MARIAN                    8.10    2
    6 Diorio, Arianna           FR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC        8.13    1
    7 Mateen, Akilah            So ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS       8.14
    8 D'Iorio, Emily            So BISHOP FENWICK H S        8.32
  Girls 600 Meter Dash Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Gomes, Chantal            11 CARDINAL SPELLMAN      1:56.06    1
    2 Contador, Karen            9 CARDINAL SPELLMAN      1:56.10
    3 Mistretta, Kara           Fr AUSTIN PREP            1:57.09
  Section  2
    1 Gallagher, Christi        sr MARIAN                 1:41.59   10
    2 Egan, Kelly               so MARIAN                 1:41.91    8
    3 Bonaiuto, Grace           Fr AUSTIN PREP            1:47.44    6
    4 Concannon, Brittany       Jr BISHOP FENWICK H S     1:47.86    4
    5 Gallo, Bianca             So BISHOP FENWICK H S     1:50.48    2
  Girls 1 Mile Run Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 O'Leary, Ellen            FR BISHOP FENWICK H S     5:40.43   10
    2 McPherson, Erin           sr MARIAN                 5:53.68    8
    3 Camerato, Chelsay         fr MARIAN                 5:54.19    6
    4 Trainor, Ali              JR BISHOP FENWICK H S     5:59.71    4
    5 Sartanowitz, Keryn        SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     6:01.09    2
    6 MA, Kathleen              SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     6:15.71    1
    7 Dickerson, Jenn           So AUSTIN PREP            6:40.19
    8 Halloran, Paige            9 CARDINAL SPELLMAN      7:13.00
    9 Guarino, Amanda           Jr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS    7:35.37
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div II
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 AUSTIN PREP  'A'                                    1:56.39   10
    2 MARIAN  'A'                                         1:57.45    8
    3 BISHOP FENWICK H S  'A'                             1:59.34    6
    4 CARDINAL SPELLMAN  'A'                              1:59.41    4
    5 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC  'A'                             2:07.00    2
    6 ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  'A'                            2:07.15    1
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div II
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 MARIAN  'A'                                         4:15.25   10
    2 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC  'A'                             4:17.09    8
    3 BISHOP FENWICK H S  'A'                             4:30.00    6
    4 AUSTIN PREP  'A'                                    4:47.14    4
  Girls High Jump Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Siegel, Alexa             SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     4-09.00   10
    2 Granara, Lauryn           So AUSTIN PREP            4-07.00    8
    3 Martin, Brittany          Sr BISHOP FENWICK H S    J4-07.00    5
    3 Dinn, Laura               SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    J4-07.00    5
    5 Mateen, Akilah            So ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS    4-05.00    2
    6 Martinez, Julia           so MARIAN                 4-03.00    1
    7 O'Donnell, Meaghan        10 CARDINAL SPELLMAN     J4-03.00
    8 Pierre-Louis, Eilse       12 CARDINAL SPELLMAN     J4-03.00
    9 Wallick, Kerri            Jr BISHOP FENWICK H S     4-01.00
   10 Paparian, Jenna            8 AUSTIN PREP           J4-01.00
   11 Gallagher, Christi        sr MARIAN                J4-01.00
  Girls Long Jump Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 DelVecchio, Amara         So AUSTIN PREP           14-10.50   10
    2 Quinlan, Erin             Jr AUSTIN PREP           14-09.50    8
    3 Garafalo, Kirsi           sr MARIAN                13-08.00    6
    4 Diorio, Arianna           FR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    13-02.00    4
    5 Gomes, Chantal            11 CARDINAL SPELLMAN     12-11.50    2
    6 Dolan, Megan              So BISHOP FENWICK H S    12-10.50    1
    7 Bogdanowicz, Leah         Sr BISHOP FENWICK H S    12-04.50
   -- Okunbor, Enoma            12 CARDINAL SPELLMAN         FOUL
  Girls Shot Put Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Culkeen, Lexi             So BISHOP FENWICK H S    34-05.50   10
    2 Martin, Brittany          Sr BISHOP FENWICK H S    29-09.00    8
    3 Jasinski, Anne            Jr AUSTIN PREP           27-07.00    6
    4 Checca, Sabrina           JR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    26-10.00    4
    5 Lamour, Valerie           12 CARDINAL SPELLMAN     26-05.00    2
    6 Blackington, Brittany     so MARIAN                26-02.00    1
    7 Robinson, Brittani        jr CATHEDRAL             24-11.00
    8 Lof, Ally                 Jr AUSTIN PREP           24-07.00
    9 Tock, Dominique           fr MARIAN                23-08.00
   10 Zarella, Michelle         10 CARDINAL SPELLMAN     23-01.00
   11 Williams, Janee           jr CATHEDRAL             21-01.50
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div II F/S
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 AUSTIN PREP  'A'                                    2:07.61    5
    2 MARIAN  'A'                                         2:07.87    3
    3 BISHOP FENWICK H S  'A'                             2:12.80    1
    4 CARDINAL SPELLMAN  'A'                              2:13.16
    5 ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  'A'                            2:18.24
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div II F/S
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 MARIAN  'A'                                         4:52.62    5
    2 CARDINAL SPELLMAN  'A'                              5:24.39    3
   -- AUSTIN PREP  'A'                                         DQ
  Boys 2 Mile Run Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 McAllister, Patrick       sr MARIAN                10:33.29   10
    2 McDermott, Chris          sr MARIAN                10:43.95    8
    3 Rivotto, Tim              So AUSTIN PREP           10:46.04    6
    4 Surabian, John            So BISHOP FENWICK H S    11:09.55    4
    5 Burnett, Jeff             11 CARDINAL SPELLMAN     11:20.39    2
    6 Buckley, Colton           Fr BISHOP FENWICK H S    11:33.18    1
    7 Barry, Jackie                ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    12:18.59
    8 McCarthy, Kevin           So ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   12:21.49
    9 Keating, Ryan                ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    12:45.70
  Boys 300 Meter Run Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Dugue, Ralph              jr CATHEDRAL                39.90
    2 Figuereo, Rafael          jr CATHEDRAL                42.54
    3 Orrigo, James             So AUSTIN PREP              43.50
    4 DiTullio, Ron             Fr AUSTIN PREP              44.45
  Section  2
    1 Monplaisir, Val           11 CARDINAL SPELLMAN        38.52    2
    2 McCusker, Patrick         So ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      39.61
    3 Redmond, Jamie            Sr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      42.00
    4 Hieber, John              Sr BISHOP FENWICK H S       42.50
    5 Nadell, Bobby              9 CARDINAL SPELLMAN        43.33
  Section  3
    1 Ciccone, Scott               ARLINGTON CATHOLIC       36.71   10
    2 Razney, Philip            Sr BISHOP FENWICK H S       37.16    8
    3 Garvey, Colin             jr MARIAN                   38.21    6
    4 Oquendo, C J              jr MARIAN                   38.23    4
    5 Ciccone, Eric                ARLINGTON CATHOLIC       38.54    1
  Boys 1000 Meter Run Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Donovan, Ryan             Sr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS    2:45.91   10
    2 Raby, Nick                Sr BISHOP FENWICK H S     2:49.55    8
    3 Donohue, Tim                 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     2:52.16    6
    4 Syzmanski, Mike              MARIAN                 2:52.36    4
    5 Lee, Andrew                  ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     2:53.89    2
    6 Crane, Daniel             Jr BISHOP FENWICK H S     2:58.12    1
    7 Robichau, Chris           Jr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS    3:02.33
    8 Ballard, Matt             12 CARDINAL SPELLMAN      3:05.59
    9 Pantano, Dan               9 CARDINAL SPELLMAN      3:08.56
   10 Akinribido, Olutunde      jr CATHEDRAL              3:08.74
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Div II
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims
  ================================================================
  Heat  1 Preliminaries
    1 Hospod, Tom               Sr AUSTIN PREP               8.50Q
    2 MacIver, Eric             Sr AUSTIN PREP               8.97q
    3 Lynch, George             Sr BISHOP FENWICK H S       10.63q
    4 Nelson, Brian             Jr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      10.79
  Heat  2 Preliminaries
    1 McGuire, Tyler            SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC        8.92Q
    2 DiTullio, Paul            jr MARIAN                    9.12q
    3 Simpson, Parker           Sr BISHOP FENWICK H S        9.26q
    4 Hickey, Christopher        9 CARDINAL SPELLMAN        10.19q
    5 Kilroy, Jared                ARLINGTON CATHOLIC       10.75q
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1 Finals
    1 Hospod, Tom               Sr AUSTIN PREP               8.35   10
    2 MacIver, Eric             Sr AUSTIN PREP               8.79    8
    3 DiTullio, Paul            jr MARIAN                    8.89    6
    4 McGuire, Tyler            SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC        9.00    4
    5 Simpson, Parker           Sr BISHOP FENWICK H S        9.07    2
    6 Lynch, George             Sr BISHOP FENWICK H S       10.59    1
    7 Kilroy, Jared                ARLINGTON CATHOLIC       10.69
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div II
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 MARIAN  'A'                                         1:41.39   10
    2 BISHOP FENWICK H S  'A'                             1:44.76    8
    3 CARDINAL SPELLMAN  'A'                              1:45.42    6
    4 CATHEDRAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          1:47.72    4
    5 AUSTIN PREP  'A'                                    1:48.41    2
    6 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC  'A'                             1:50.51    1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div II
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC  'A'                             3:38.52   10
    2 MARIAN  'A'                                         3:39.37    8
    3 BISHOP FENWICK H S  'A'                             3:49.85    6
    4 ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  'A'                            3:52.24    4
    5 AUSTIN PREP  'A'                                    3:56.04    2
    6 CARDINAL SPELLMAN  'A'                              4:16.22    1
  Boys High Jump Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Oquendo, C J              jr MARIAN                 5-05.00   10
    2 McGuire, Tyler            SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     5-03.00    8
    3 MacIver, Eric             Sr AUSTIN PREP            5-01.00    4
    3 Lamour, Cedric            10 CARDINAL SPELLMAN      5-01.00    4
    3 Manni, Anthony            Fr AUSTIN PREP            5-01.00    4
    6 Doyle, Neil               sr CATHEDRAL             J5-01.00    1
    7 Gudejko, Chris            jr MARIAN                J5-01.00
    8 Audain, Leon              so CATHEDRAL              4-11.00
  Boys Long Jump Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Reilly, Kevin             jr MARIAN                18-06.00   10
    2 McCusker, Patrick         So ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   18-04.00    8
    3 DiTullio, Paul            jr MARIAN                18-02.00    6
    4 Monplaisir, Val           11 CARDINAL SPELLMAN     17-02.00    4
    5 Simpson, Parker           Sr BISHOP FENWICK H S    16-11.00    2
    6 Tran, Toan                Sr AUSTIN PREP           16-10.00    1
    7 Bizcaino, William         jr CATHEDRAL             16-07.00
    8 Laine, Emanuel            fr CATHEDRAL             16-00.00
    9 Ward, Jared                9 CARDINAL SPELLMAN     15-06.50
   10 Lynch, George             Sr BISHOP FENWICK H S    15-03.00
   11 Hogan, Colin              So ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   15-01.00
  Boys Shot Put Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 O'Brien, Sean             10 CARDINAL SPELLMAN     35-10.00
    2 Tohi, Alec                so MARIAN                33-07.00
    3 Kirk, John                Fr AUSTIN PREP           33-01.00
    4 Rezendes, Frankie         Jr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   30-07.00
    5 Ford, Billy                  ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    29-03.50
  Flight  2
    1 Featherstone, Mark        sr MARIAN                45-00.00   10
    2 DeIulis, Patrick          So BISHOP FENWICK H S    41-11.25    8
    3 Francis, Michael          Jr BISHOP FENWICK H S    41-06.50    6
    4 Emery, Mike               SR AUSTIN PREP           38-07.00    4
    5 Goncalves, Alexander      jr CATHEDRAL             36-06.00    2
    6 Cime, Sheby               sr CATHEDRAL             36-03.00    1
    7 Nelson, Brian             Jr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   33-08.00
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div II F/S
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 MARIAN  'A'                                         1:53.87    5
    2 CARDINAL SPELLMAN  'A'                              1:56.09    3
    3 AUSTIN PREP  'A'                                    1:56.71    1
    4 BISHOP FENWICK H S  'A'                             2:05.52
    5 ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  'A'                            2:08.04
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div II F/S
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 MARIAN  'A'                                         4:14.28    5
    2 AUSTIN PREP  'A'                                    4:26.29    3
    3 CARDINAL SPELLMAN  'A'                              4:34.75    1
   -- BISHOP FENWICK H S  'A'                                  DQ
  Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay Div II
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 MARIAN  'A'                                         9:57.30   10
    2 BISHOP FENWICK H S  'A'                            10:09.21    8
    3 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC  'A'                            10:47.22    6
    4 AUSTIN PREP  'A'                                   10:57.35    4
  ===============================================================================
                      Women - Div II - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
  ===============================================================================
      1) Austin Prep                 70        2) MARIAN                     64
      3) Bishop Fenwick H S          56        4) Arlington Catholic         43
      5) Cardinal Spellman            9        6) Archbishop Williams         3
  ===============================================================================
                    Women - Div II F/S - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
  ===============================================================================
      1) MARIAN                       8        2) Austin Prep                 5
      3) Cardinal Spellman            3        4) Bishop Fenwick H S          1
  ....Men - Div 1 Var - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
  
                        Men - Div II - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
  ===============================================================================
      1) MARIAN                      92        2) Bishop Fenwick H S         55
      3) Arlington Catholic          42        4) Austin Prep                41
      5) Archbishop Williams         22        6) Cardinal Spellman          19
      7) Cathedral High School        8
  
                      Men - Div II F/S - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
  ===============================================================================
      1) MARIAN                      10        2) Austin Prep                 4
      2) Cardinal Spellman            4




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News