Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Four Points Sheraton Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, & 10K

Hyannis, MA, February 25, 2007

[Overall Marathon Results | Marathon Top Ten M/F | Marathon Age Group Results | Marathon Clydesdale & Fillies | Marathon Relay Team Results | Overall Half Marathon | Half Marathon Top Ten M/F | Half Marathon Age Groups Results | Half Marathon Clydesdale/Fillies | Overall 10K Results | 10K Top Ten M/F | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Clydesdale/Fillies ]

Half Marathon Team Results


                        HALF MARATHON TEAM RESULTS
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 25, 2007   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                        
          1:13:12 1:22:37 1:28:38 = 4:04:27
         Henry Scollard, Max Mueller, Christopher Payton
   2.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                       
          1:23:33 1:24:26 1:26:46 (1:28:49) (1:29:40) (1:42:18) = 4:14:45
         David Patterson, Matt Flinders, Jake Millette, Andrew Schneider, David
         LaValle, Warren Kerper
   3.  MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                           
          1:22:56 1:24:56 1:37:19 = 4:25:11
         Victor Brown Iii, Steve Kimball, Paul Wessel
   4.  MELROSE RUNNING CLUB                          
          1:23:42 1:32:39 1:38:58 = 4:35:19
         Barry Petzold, Gregory Crist, David Corso
   5.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:27:07 1:27:20 1:41:51 (1:51:59) (1:57:05) (2:00:00) = 4:36:18
         Robert Austin, Edward Correia, Walter Drag, David Cummings, Jack
         Graney, Edward Glora
   6.  BOSTON TRIATHLON TEAM                         
          1:17:53 1:30:14 1:57:55 = 4:46:02
         Patrick Dwyer, Josef Kurtz, Matthew Bergin
   7.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                        
          1:29:05 1:34:43 2:01:42 = 5:05:30
         Michael Sellars, Stephen Mckenna, Ronald Winner
   8.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                         
          1:39:12 1:48:25 1:56:41 (2:11:11) (2:25:26) = 5:24:18
         Steve O'Leary, John Baker, Bill O'Connell, Mark Johnson, Max Teto
   9.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                     
          1:46:01 1:47:33 2:05:42 = 5:39:16
         David Simmons, Kevin Brennan, Don Clukies
  10.  TRIFURY                                       
          1:27:55 2:00:50 2:19:53 = 5:48:38
         Michael Loiselle, Paul Sedgwick, Chris Clements

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:27:07 1:41:51 1:51:59 (1:57:05) (2:00:00) = 5:00:57
         Robert Austin, Walter Drag, David Cummings, Jack Graney, Edward Glora
   2.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                        
          1:29:05 1:34:43 2:01:42 = 5:05:30
         Michael Sellars, Stephen Mckenna, Ronald Winner
   3.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                         
          1:48:25 1:56:41 2:11:11 (2:25:26) = 5:56:17
         John Baker, Bill O'Connell, Mark Johnson, Max Teto

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               MALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:27:07 1:41:51 1:57:05 = 5:06:03
         Robert Austin, Walter Drag, Jack Graney

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                     
          1:31:30 1:40:50 1:54:12 (2:04:11) (2:13:01) (2:16:55) = 5:06:32
         Cristina Winsor, Colette Madore, Lori McGrath, Deborah Sarro, Jocelyn
         Cascio, Denise Illsley
   2.  MELROSE RUNNING CLUB                          
          1:30:03 1:48:27 1:52:02 (2:02:06) (2:05:32) (2:13:46) = 5:10:32
         Judi Chiavetta, Julie D'Andrea, Ginny Rowe, Sheri Barrett, Sue Clough,
         Joanne Piper
   3.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                       
          1:44:31 1:46:28 1:47:40 (2:37:29) = 5:18:39
         Colleen Roh, Molly Crellin, Wendy Palto, Erin Bucchino
   4.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:44:27 1:50:30 1:50:27 (1:51:21) (1:51:42) (1:53:40) (1:56:48)
          = 5:25:24
         Gina Findaca, Jill Wilson, Desrae Sixtus, Caryn Collings, Christine
         Dowling, Heather Wenzel, Manda Foo
   5.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                        
          1:37:40 1:47:04 2:08:44 (2:16:35) (2:20:08) = 5:33:28
         Margaret Pendergast, Majturi Brown, Mary Ross, Briana Potter, Antje
         Hennings
   6.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                         
          1:51:21 1:52:36 1:52:42 (1:57:23) (2:11:11) (2:13:53) (2:14:22)
          = 5:36:39
         Betsy Green-Baker, Kimberlee McCarthy, Jodi Hirschman, Tiffany
         Van Norman, Cyndy Curley, Courtney O'Connell, Katie O'Connell
   7.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION           
          1:37:11 1:58:55 2:02:15 = 5:38:21
         Regina Quintin, Carey Rose, Laura Chadwick
   8.  MILES FOR MIRACLES                            
          1:51:11 1:53:37 2:02:53 = 5:47:41
         Kristin D'Orsi, Michelle Conlon, Courtnay White
   9.  TEAM ENVISION                                 
          1:47:41 1:58:15 2:05:08 = 5:51:04
         Brandy Houser, Mary Dyan, Melissa Skwira
  10.  L STREET                                      
          1:46:27 1:55:41 2:10:45 (2:11:19) = 5:52:53
         Jane Cody, Noreen O'Shea, Susan Gill, Gretta Morris
  11.  FALMOUTH TRACK CLUB                           
          1:54:30 2:09:40 2:16:37 (2:35:22) = 6:20:47
         Ann Tarrant, Stacy DeRuiter, Jeanne Cerulle, Heather Farrell

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
              FEMALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  MELROSE RUNNING CLUB                          
          1:30:03 1:52:02 2:05:32 (2:13:46) = 5:27:37
         Judi Chiavetta, Ginny Rowe, Sue Clough, Joanne Piper
   2.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:44:27 1:50:30 2:03:53 (2:08:14) = 5:38:50
         Gina Findaca, Jill Wilson, Jane Bagley, Diane Simms
   3.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                         
          1:51:21 1:52:42 2:11:11 (2:29:42) = 5:55:14
         Betsy Green-Baker, Jodi Hirschman, Cyndy Curley, Marta Carlson
   4.  L STREET                                      
          1:55:41 2:10:45 2:11:19 = 6:17:45
         Noreen O'Shea, Susan Gill, Gretta Morris

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
              FEMALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               CLYDESDALES TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 FILLIES TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:50:27 2:03:53 2:09:30 (2:44:26) = 6:03:50
         Desrae Sixtus, Jane Bagley, Tina Karas, Lindsay Hailer
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                         
          1:51:21 2:11:11 2:13:53 = 6:16:25
         Betsy Green-Baker, Cyndy Curley, Courtney O'Connell





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News