Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State League Dual Meets Block 6

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 1, 2007

[Team Scores | Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/1/2007 07:30 PM
                    Bay State League Meet Block6 - 2/1/2007                    
                          Herget Div. vs. Carey Div.                           
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Jr Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Billings             SO Natick                    7.31   4 
  2 Rob Tousignant            SO Braintree                 7.32   6 
  3 Timothy Giroux            FR Wellesley                 7.42   1 
  4 Doug Dellorfon            JR Natick                    7.45   4 
  5 Joshua Chang              JR Wellesley                 7.56   2 
  6 Matt Hinthorne            SO Braintree                 7.57   8 
  7 Chris Akins               SO Natick                    7.66   5 
  8 Meliton Pichardo          JR Framingham                7.68   5 
  9 John Larkin               JR Natick                    7.70   6 
 10 Jason Allen               JR Framingham                7.72   3 
 11 Matt Blair                SR Braintree                 7.72   8 
 12 Zach Reckling             FR Brookline                 7.73   1 
 13 Brian Kracoff             FR Natick                    7.83   4 
 14 Jon Joyce                 SR Braintree                 7.84   6 
 15 Conor Glover              SO Weymouth                  7.85   3 
 16 John Li                   FR Brookline                 7.86   1 
 17 Rob Wells                 SO Weymouth                  7.93   4 
 18 Eric Marchbanks           FR Weymouth                  7.94   4 
 19 Gary Coutts               SO Braintree                 7.97   8 
 20 Rafy Kosakowski           SO Braintree                 7.98   6 
 21 Sean Lewis                JR Natick                    7.99   4 
 22 Sam Chalfin               JR Natick                    7.99   2 
 23 Ryan Boyle                SO Wellesley                 8.04   1 
 24 Dan Wodeyla               FR Natick                    8.05   5 
 25 Tyler DelSesto            FR Natick                    8.05   2 
 26 Colin Steele              JR Wellesley                 8.08   1 
 27 Sean Williamson           FR Natick                    8.12   6 
 28 Matt Corrigan             SO Brookline                 8.14   1 
 29 Dave Zamagni              SO Weymouth                  8.15   4 
 30 Teddy Laguerre            SO Brookline                 8.17   2 
 31 Alex Mullaney             SO Brookline                 8.25   2 
 32 Rich Tarashuk             FR Braintree                 8.36   8 
 33 Brett Bizokas             SO Braintree                 8.36   7 
 34 Greg Chiuve               SO Weymouth                  8.37   3 
 35 Scott Cardoza             SO Weymouth                  8.40   3 
 36 Dylan Cauchon             FR Framingham                8.40   3 
 37 Ryan Walker               SO Weymouth                  8.48   4 
 38 Patrick Leary             SO Braintree                 8.57   7 
 39 Rafael Cardoso            FR Framingham                8.58   3 
 40 Jon Samuels               FR Natick                    8.61   5 
 41 Mike Malvesti             FR Weymouth                  8.62   2 
 42 Rich Cleggett             JR Braintree                 8.67   7 
 43 Shane Roche               FR Braintree                 8.70   6 
 44 Zack Neal                    Natick                    8.80   6 
 45 Rob Black                 SO Braintree                 8.86   7 
 46 Sean Kilcullen            SR Braintree                 8.91   7 
 47 Tim Ramos                 FR Framingham                9.02   5 
 48 Dave Lewis                JR Weymouth                  9.55   3 
 49 Lazaro Perez              JR Framingham                9.86   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Wornum               SR Milton                    6.63   1 
  2 Michael Bennett           JR Brookline                 6.72   2 
  3 Nate Starling             SR Braintree                 6.79   5 
  4 Mike Searcy               JR Natick                    6.82   5 
  5 Andre Watson              SR Braintree                 6.89   5 
  6 Hymlaire Lamisere         JR Newton North              6.90   1 
  7 Gordon Forbes             SR Newton North              6.91   1 
  8 Paul Connor               SO Milton                    6.92   1 
  9 Troy Peterson             FR Newton North              6.96   1 
 10 Jamaal Dear               SR Wellesley                 7.02   2 
 11 Craig Bennett             JR Milton                    7.02   1 
 12 James Clover              JR Natick                    7.04   5 
 13 Charles Nyamekye          JR Framingham                7.06   4 
 14 Michael Lipsett           SR Walpole                   7.13   3 
 15 MARK EL BACH              SR Norwood                   7.13   6 
 16 Matt Hohmann              SR Weymouth                  7.15   3 
 17 Ryan McCarthy             SR Newton North              7.16   1 
 18 Sean Gao                  SR Framingham                7.17   4 
 19 Alex Lippincott           JR Brookline                 7.22   2 
 20 Joel Parent               SO Brookline                 7.23   2 
 21 Thad McCummings           JR Natick                    7.25   5 
 22 Greg Lew                  JR Brookline                 7.25   2 
 23 Redmond Zmudzien          SR Braintree                 7.26   5 
 24 Jim McCormick             JR Dedham                    7.31   4 
 25 Chris Nash                SR Weymouth                  7.32   3 
 26 Sean Adley                FR Framingham                7.32   4 
 27 Eric Rosenberg            JR Wellesley                 7.33   2 
 28 Jay Moore                 SO Natick                    7.33   5 
 29 Eddie Lee                 Jr Needham                   7.34   6 
 30 ALEXANDER WEBBER          JR Norwood                   7.39   6 
 31 Aaron Fishman             SR Wellesley                 7.47   2 
 32 Calvin Jiang              SR Milton                    7.49   1 
 33 Ben Collier               SO Braintree                 7.51   5 
 34 Steve MacDonald           SR Dedham                    7.56   4 
 35 Seam Adams                SO Weymouth                  7.63   3 
 36 Mike Temple               SO Weymouth                  7.65   3 
 37 Brenden Greene            SO Norwood                   7.68   6 
 38 Robert Sheehan            FR Norwood                   7.68   6 
 39 Tom Bassett               Sr Needham                   7.75   6 
 40 Brian Cronin              SO Walpole                   7.77   3 
 41 Ian Girelli               SO Needham                   7.80   6 
 42 Anthony Quintanilla       SR Walpole                   7.81   3 
 43 Jesse Mitchell            SO Framingham                7.90   4 
 44 Kevin Hutchinson          SO Dedham                    9.45   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Wornum               SR Milton                   36.29   1 
  2 Avery Mitchell            SR Newton North             36.83   1 
  3 Phil Weltman              JR Dedham                   37.08   4 
  4 Paul Connor               SO Milton                   37.11   1 
  5 Michael Bennett           JR Brookline                37.33   2 
  6 Josh Hatchett             SR Framingham               37.97   4 
  7 Matthew Stewart           SR Brookline                38.16   2 
  8 Peter Lind                SR Braintree                38.26   5 
  8 Hymlaire Lamisere         JR Newton North             38.26   1 
 10 Nick Tabak                JR Weymouth                 38.39   3 
 11 Vinnie Lee                SO Walpole                  38.77   3 
 12 Jose Cordero              SR Framingham               39.05   4 
 13 Maxwell Opara             SO Milton                   39.38   1 
 14 Ivan Kostadinov           JR Newton North             39.61   1 
 15 Mark Mele                 SO Wellesley                39.69   2 
 16 Sean Gao                  SR Framingham               39.84   4 
 17 Rich Cleggett             JR Braintree                39.99   5 
 18 MARK EL BACH              SR Norwood                  40.37   6 
 19 Timothy Robinson          FR Wellesley                40.43   2 
 20 MICHAEL O'BRIEN           JR Norwood                  40.46   6 
 21 David Bean                SO Weymouth                 40.86   3 
 22 George Sellew             SO Natick                   41.19   5 
 23 James Burke               SO Weymouth                 41.36   3 
 24 Ari Kaye                  SO Brookline                41.36   2 
 25 David Matera              FR Wellesley                41.42   2 
 26 Robert Sheehan            FR Norwood                  41.52   6 
 27 Connor Murphy             SR Braintree                41.56   5 
 28 Connor Channell           SO Natick                   42.08   5 
 29 Colin Bannon              SO Walpole                  42.36   3 
 30 Eddie Lee                 Jr Needham                  42.44   6 
 31 Mike Murowchick           Jr Needham                  43.79   6 
 32 Ben Pasco-Anderson        Fr Needham                  44.67   6 
 33 Tyler DelSesto            FR Natick                   44.72   5 
 34 Jose Ramos                JR Dedham                   48.80   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Stack               SR Braintree              4:41.60  
  2 Sam Miller                Jr Needham                4:42.47  
  3 Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyot     SR Brookline              4:43.39  
  4 Craig Myers               SR Weymouth               4:45.04  
  5 Mike McShane              SR Natick                 4:48.49  
  6 Alexander Chmielinski     SR Framingham             4:52.31  
  7 Stephen Connors           SR Milton                 4:54.11  
  8 VILIUS SLUBELIS           SR Norwood                4:55.64  
  9 Gregory Cohan             SO Newton North           4:56.79  
 10 Alexander Ribner          SR Newton North           4:57.67  
 11 Joe Fox                   SR Natick                 4:58.85  
 12 Stewart McKenzie          JR Framingham             4:59.10  
 13 Brendan Grove             FR Brookline              4:59.59  
 14 Rob Keegan                SO Weymouth               5:03.45  
 15 Chris Leotsbom            SO Walpole                5:05.07  
 16 Jeff Farrell              FR Dedham                 5:05.80  
 17 William Littlefield       SO Wellesley              5:07.93  
 18 Alex Silberman            Sr Needham                5:11.89  
 19 Mark Johnson              JR Wellesley              5:14.98  
 20 Michael Dorfman           JR Newton North           5:17.26  
 21 Dennis Mulherin           SR Walpole                5:21.23  
 22 Matt Conlon               SO Weymouth               5:22.16  
 23 Benjamin Goula            FR Walpole                5:23.09  
 24 Timbo Brown               JR Natick                 5:25.36  
 25 David Meyers              JR Brookline              5:25.76  
 26 Steve Manning             FR Milton                 5:29.00  
 27 Rob Tousignant            SO Braintree              5:29.43  
 28 Paul Orecchio             JR Walpole                5:32.16  
 29 Pat Shields               JR Natick                 5:32.89  
 30 Alexander Polizzotti      SR Newton North           5:35.69  
 31 Rob Black                 SO Braintree              5:40.22  
 32 Max Cormier               FR Framingham             5:42.42  
 33 David Kruger              FR Framingham             5:46.87  
 34 Jake Flowers                 Milton                 5:47.36  
 35 Noah Wadsworth            FR Natick                 5:49.55  
 36 Nate Harding              SO Braintree              5:51.87  
 37 Jonathan Olins            FR Framingham             6:06.38  
 38 Stephen Kaliski           SO Wellesley              6:35.62  
 39 Anthony DiBiase           FR Wellesley              6:40.46  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dan Pope                  SR Weymouth              10:33.02  
  2 Ryan Connors              SR Milton                10:40.23  
  3 Alexander Gurvits         JR Newton North          10:49.41  
  4 Eric Flaman               JR Walpole               10:52.70  
  5 Ryan Doherty              FR Walpole               10:54.13  
  6 Kyle Higgins              JR Braintree             10:57.62  
  7 Jake Newfield             So Needham               11:03.08  
  8 Benjamin Chebot           JR Newton North          11:10.05  
  9 Jon Vitale                JR Natick                11:12.20  
 10 Kevin Hadar               JR Weymouth              11:13.91  
 11 Sam Pratt-Otto            FR Brookline             11:20.13  
 12 Nick Perry                JR Brookline             11:23.50  
 13 Ethan Berkowitz           SO Framingham            11:36.70  
 14 Matt Watts                SO Braintree             11:46.56  
 15 Mike O'Brien              JR Natick                11:46.58  
 16 Nathan Coles              So Needham               11:48.36  
 17 Luke Bradford             JR Natick                12:03.62  
 18 Stephen Curley            FR Norwood               12:07.76  
 19 Jeffrey Pini              SO Wellesley             12:14.86  
 20 Andrew Corley             JR Milton                12:15.48  
 21 Dan Katz                  Sr Needham               12:34.33  
 22 Jesse Combs               FR Framingham            12:49.94  
 23 Milo Carpenter            SO Dedham                12:56.63  
 24 Jeff Beling               SO Framingham            12:59.72  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Gibson             JR Brookline              1:26.81  
  2 Alexander Lee             SR Newton North           1:29.39  
  3 Peter Sun                 SR Newton North           1:29.53  
  4 Shane Setalsingh          JR Milton                 1:29.89  
  5 Ryan Holmes               JR Needham                1:31.83  
  6 Stephen Goula             SO Walpole                1:32.43  
  7 David Winrow              SR Weymouth               1:32.54  
  8 Darner Alteon             FR Milton                 1:33.73  
  9 Ian Sandler               SO Brookline              1:33.92  
 10 Sean Galligan             SO Weymouth               1:34.19  
 11 Michael Quintanilla       SO Walpole                1:34.22  
 12 Josh Frackleton           JR Framingham             1:34.42  
 13 Rojay Wagner              JR Newton North           1:34.63  
 14 John O'Connell            SO Dedham                 1:34.63  
 15 Stephan Bottex            SO Norwood                1:35.30  
 16 Max Greenfield            SO Brookline              1:35.66  
 17 Tom Nazzaro               SR Braintree              1:35.84  
 18 William Wray              SR Framingham             1:36.13  
 19 Chris Reich               SR Brookline              1:36.14  
 20 Brian St. Thomas          SR Wellesley              1:36.46  
 21 Michael McCormick         FR Dedham                 1:36.64  
 22 James Lewis               SO Brookline              1:36.77  
 23 Edward Drislane           JR Newton North           1:37.44  
 24 Nick Russo                FR Natick                 1:38.21  
 25 Dave Pham                 SR Braintree              1:38.51  
 26 Christopher Rannefors     SO Wellesley              1:38.67  
 27 Cullen Cockrell           FR Milton                 1:39.57  
 28 Jerry Murphy              SO Weymouth               1:39.81  
 29 Tom Allen                 JR Needham                1:40.24  
 30 Colin Steele              JR Wellesley              1:41.44  
 31 Jason Allen               JR Framingham             1:41.48  
 32 James Adams               JR Natick                 1:42.11  
 33 Cory Burke                SR Walpole                1:42.53  
 34 Benedict Sung             JR Wellesley              1:42.61  
 35 Brett Bizokas             SO Braintree              1:42.87  
 36 Mike Escalante            FR Needham                1:43.66  
 37 Chaz Frantzreb            SR Natick                 1:43.81  
 38 Ed LaFond                 SR Milton                 1:44.07  
 39 Geoffrey Levesque         SO Wellesley              1:45.20  
 40 Noah Callahan             JR Natick                 1:47.00  
 41 Joes Ebb                  JR Natick                 1:53.95  
 42 Dave Dellendeck              Dedham                 1:58.00  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seb Putzeys               JR Newton North           2:42.21  
  2 Kevin Manning             SR Milton                 2:42.33  
  3 Anthony Baker             SR Brookline              2:43.63  
  4 Michael Burnstein         JR Brookline              2:46.30  
  5 William Volkman           SO Wellesley              2:46.37  
  6 Mark Jordan               SR Weymouth               2:46.61  
  7 Kevin Potterton           Jr Needham                2:48.74  
  8 Ryan Hardiman             SO Brookline              2:48.91  
  9 MICHAEL SMITH             SR Norwood                2:49.94  
 10 Adam Scipione             SR Walpole                2:50.58  
 11 Matthew Gornstein         JR Newton North           2:52.49  
 12 Aaron Nemzer              SO Milton                 2:52.71  
 13 Nate Perry                JR Natick                 2:55.72  
 14 Ben Chasen                JR Weymouth               2:55.89  
 15 Eric Selke                JR Newton North           2:56.43  
 16 Gabriel Famania           FR Framingham             2:57.27  
 17 Tom Rebula                JR Natick                 2:57.45  
 18 Jake Curtis               SR Weymouth               2:58.61  
 19 Patrick Ackerley          SO Framingham             2:59.17  
 20 John Gray III             SO Wellesley              2:59.29  
 21 Rob McCarthy              JR Walpole                3:00.67  
 21 Brad Montgomery           SR Framingham             3:00.67  
 23 Brian Orecchio            JR Walpole                3:01.09  
 24 Derek Phripp              SO Braintree              3:01.36  
 25 Francis Anderson          SR Milton                 3:03.86  
 26 Steve Paschal             SO Walpole                3:05.14  
 27 Ian Golembeski            SO Milton                 3:05.68  
 28 Michael Mainguy           JR Brookline              3:06.04  
 29 Maxmillian MacArthur-Ric  JR Newton North           3:06.87  
 30 Sean Pyne                 JR Milton                 3:07.40  
 31 John Twomey               JR Dedham                 3:07.65  
 32 Adam McNair               SO Framingham             3:07.81  
 33 Ben Stuart                SO Weymouth               3:08.80  
 34 Mike Hall                 SO Braintree              3:09.92  
 35 Tim Hartshorn             Fr Needham                3:09.99  
 36 Ian Gallogly              JR Newton North           3:10.88  
 37 John Muller               SO Norwood                3:11.89  
 38 Sam Benjamin              JR Natick                 3:13.45  
 39 Tom Georgevits            Sr Needham                3:13.48  
 40 Jamie MacDonald           SO Natick                 3:14.18  
 41 Andrew Hunt               SO Natick                 3:14.58  
 42 Jeremy Thompson           FR Framingham             3:16.09  
 43 Bretton Cadigan           SO Wellesley              3:20.67  
 44 Frode Van der Meeren      FR Wellesley              3:20.80  
 45 MICHAEL MAGGIO            JR Norwood                3:22.80  
 46 Christopher Brady         SO Wellesley              3:24.17  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Starling             SR Braintree                 8.29   5 
  2 Chris Moore               SR Milton                    8.31   1 
  3 Brett Epler               SR Wellesley                 8.42   2 
  4 Ryan McCarthy             SR Newton North              8.64   1 
  5 Theo McCummings           JR Natick                    8.67   5 
  6 Redmond Zmudzien          SR Braintree                 8.69   5 
  7 AJ Nelson                 SR Milton                    8.78   1 
  8 Eli Freiman               SR Wellesley                 8.84   2 
  9 Jordan Maddocks           SR Framingham                8.86   4 
 10 Curtis Johnson            Jr Needham                   8.86   6 
 11 Drew Borland              SR Natick                    8.89   5 
 12 Charles Nyamekye          JR Framingham                8.95   4 
 13 ROBERT THORNTON           JR Norwood                   8.95   6 
 14 Malcolm Gurney            SO Weymouth                  8.97   3 
 15 Will Pakkala              SR Dedham                    9.04   4 
 16 James Barrett             SO Natick                    9.10   5 
 17 Joel Parent               SO Brookline                 9.24   2 
 18 Nick Blair                SR Wellesley                 9.28   2 
 19 Rob Tousignant            SO Braintree                 9.35   5 
 20 Max McPartland            So Needham                   9.41   6 
 21 ALEXANDER WEBBER          JR Norwood                   9.50   6 
 22 Alexander Chmielinski     SR Framingham                9.54   4 
 23 Tony Chen                 SO Newton North              9.67   1 
 24 Ethan Golman              SO Newton North              9.78   1 
 25 David Girvan              SO Norwood                   9.79   6 
 26 Nick Russo                FR Natick                    9.83   5 
 27 Ethan Trusten             SR Milton                    9.83   1 
 28 James Endres              SR Weymouth                  9.87   3 
 29 Erik Mangan               SR Braintree                10.22   5 
 30 Nick Mucciarone           SO Walpole                  10.31   3 
 31 Ari Kaye                  SO Brookline                10.35   2 
 32 Alec Abrahamson           JR Dedham                   10.36   4 
 33 Michael Wing              JR Framingham               10.44   4 
 34 Mike Quinlan              So Needham                  10.45   6 
 35 Ned Porter                SO Wellesley                10.52   2 
 36 Dean Cohn                 JR Walpole                  10.60   3 
 37 John Tseng                SR Brookline                10.75   2 
 38 Will Hui                  SR Milton                   10.86   1 
 39 Anthony Kalayjian         FR Weymouth                 11.15   3 
 40 Alex Mullaney             SO Brookline                11.21   2 
 -- Sun Song                  SR Newton North                FS   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North  'A'                                   3:36.10   1 
  2 Brookline  'A'                                      3:36.21   1 
  3 Milton  'A'                                         3:42.11   1 
  4 Norwood  'A'                                        3:42.35   2 
  5 Walpole  'A'                                        3:43.44   1 
  6 Weymouth  'A'                                       3:43.49   1 
  7 Natick  'A'                                         3:44.27   2 
  8 Needham  'A'                                        3:44.40   2 
  9 Braintree  'A'                                      3:44.44   2 
 10 Dedham  'A'                                         3:45.01   2 
 11 Framingham  'A'                                     3:47.10   2 
 12 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:03.61   1 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Maddocks           SR Framingham             6-01.00  
  2 Bobby Fitzgibbon          SO Walpole                5-09.00  
  2 Aaron Everette            SR Framingham             5-09.00  
  2 Samuel Arsenault          SO Newton North           5-09.00  
  2 Marcus Kohlman            SR Milton                 5-09.00  
  6 Drew Borland              SR Natick                 5-07.00  
  6 Nick Vincent              SR Braintree              5-07.00  
  6 Dylan Zukowski            SR Weymouth               5-07.00  
  6 Alex Lippincott           JR Brookline              5-07.00  
  6 Eric Wornum               SR Milton                 5-07.00  
 11 Paul Kosakowski           SR Braintree              5-05.00  
 12 Ryan Holmes               JR Needham                5-03.00  
 12 ALEXANDER WEBBER          JR Norwood                5-03.00  
 12 Joel Parent               SO Brookline              5-03.00  
 12 Dean Cohn                 JR Walpole                5-03.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Endres              SR Weymouth              20-05.25  
  2 Ivan Kostadinov           JR Newton North          19-08.25  
  3 Brett Epler               SR Wellesley             18-11.50  
  4 Adam Bao                  JR Newton North          18-06.50  
  5 Matt Hohmann              SR Weymouth              18-04.00  
  6 Michael Bennett           JR Brookline             18-03.75  
  7 Alex Lippincott           JR Brookline             18-01.50  
  8 Greg Lew                  JR Brookline             17-03.75  
  9 Aaron Everette            SR Framingham            17-02.00  
 10 Aaron Fishman             SR Wellesley             16-10.00  
 10 James Barrett             SO Natick                16-10.00  
 12 Sean Adley                FR Framingham            16-09.75  
 13 Doug Dellorfon            JR Natick                16-05.25  
 14 Michael Quintanilla       SO Walpole               16-00.00  
 14 Martin Keeler             JR Wellesley             16-00.00  
 16 Eli Freiman               SR Wellesley             15-11.75  
 17 Zach Reckling             FR Brookline             15-08.00  
 18 Zachary Pepper-Cunningha  SR Newton North          15-05.00  
 19 Meliton Pichardo          JR Framingham            15-04.00  
 20 Anthony Quintanilla       SR Walpole               15-02.25  
 21 Curtis Brooks             FR Framingham            14-01.00  
 22 Tim Ramos                 FR Framingham            12-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dan Withrow               SR Dedham                53-11.00  
  2 David Smith               SR Newton North          52-09.50  
  3 Marvin Chan               SR Newton North          46-00.00  
  4 Samuel Stone              SO Wellesley             43-00.00  
  5 Russell Hynes             SR Dedham                42-11.00  
  6 Steve Long                JR Newton North          42-00.00  
  7 Alexander Stone           JR Wellesley             40-00.00  
  8 Dan Donovan               SR Walpole               39-09.00  
  9 Edmund Metallides         JR Newton North          38-08.25  
 10 Doug DeMaio               JR Natick                38-02.00  
 11 Steven Cawley             SO Dedham                37-10.00  
 12 Rob Santamaria            JR Dedham                37-09.00  
 13 Dave Devaney              SR Natick                37-08.50  
 14 David White               SR Wellesley             36-08.50  
 15 Michael Bennett           JR Brookline             36-06.00  
 16 Alex Murphy               SR Walpole               36-04.25  
 17 Matt Blair                SR Braintree             36-03.00  
 18 Matt Sweet                SR Walpole               36-01.00  
 19 John Li                   FR Brookline             35-09.00  
 19 Ralph Jacques             SR Milton                35-09.00  
 21 ROB MAZIARZ                  Weymouth              35-08.00  
 22 Carlos Morla              JR Brookline             35-06.25  
 23 Wuttachki Myles           SR Brookline             35-06.00  
 24 Derrick Healy             SO Weymouth              34-10.50  
 25 MICHAEL DIFILIPPO         JR Norwood               34-10.00  
 25 MARK EL BACH              SR Norwood               34-10.00  
 27 Mike Murowchick           Jr Needham               34-05.00  
 28 Ryan Williams             JR Framingham            34-04.25  
 29 Kevin Corey               SO Framingham            34-00.00  
 30 Phil Borghi               SR Natick                33-09.00  
 31 Kyle Souza                JR Wellesley             33-07.00  
 32 Mina Youssef              FR Braintree             32-10.00  
 32 STEVE MORISSEAU           JR Norwood               32-10.00  
 34 Kenny Dube                SR Milton                32-01.25  
 35 Conner Brey               JR Weymouth              32-01.00  
 36 Dominic D'Allesandro      JR Weymouth              31-05.00  
 37 Danny Ramos               JR Framingham            30-06.50  
 38 Lazaro Perez              JR Framingham            30-05.00  
 39 PAUL COSGRO               JR Norwood               29-11.00  
 40 Jon Joyce                 SR Braintree             29-07.50  
 41 Niall Quinlan             JR Braintree             29-01.00  
 42 Nathaniel Freeman         So Needham               28-00.00  
 43 Nick Bronski              Jr Needham               24-05.00  
 -- Adam Childress            SR Natick                    FOUL  
 -- Jorge Cardona             SR Milton                      DQ  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News