Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State League Dual Meets Block 6

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 1, 2007

[Team Scores | Event Results Boys ]

Event Results Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/1/2007 07:29 PM
                    Bay State League Meet Block6 - 2/1/2007                    
                          Herget Div. vs. Carey Div.                           
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Jr Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jamie Hu                  SO Wellesley                 7.96   7 
  2 Sarah Spitz               SO Wellesley                 8.19   1 
  3 Brianna DeNucci           SO Newton North              8.25   1 
  4 Alyssa Corrigan           SO Wellesley                 8.25   7 
  5 Diamond Reddick           FR Newton North              8.36   1 
  6 Anya Chang-DePuy          FR Natick                    8.43   3 
  7 Latifah Smalls            FR Newton North              8.48  10 
  8 Achk Kombana              JR Braintree                 8.53   8 
  9 Miracle Joy               FR Braintree                 8.53   9 
 10 Samantha McIsaac          SO Weymouth                  8.55   7 
 11 Kendra Mikami             FR Braintree                 8.55   9 
 12 Andrea Jones              FR Weymouth                  8.56   2 
 13 Emily Nadel               FR Wellesley                 8.57   1 
 14 Kate Madigan              FR Milton                    8.59   5 
 15 Natalie Chu               SO Braintree                 8.74   9 
 16 Analisa Levin             FR Wellesley                 8.77   1 
 17 Chantel Aaron             FR Newton North              8.82   1 
 18 Lizzy Divine              Jr Brookline                 8.84   4 
 19 Patricia Tracey              Milton                    8.87   4 
 20 Allison McIntyre          FR Milton                    8.87   5 
 21 Whitney Duncan            SO Weymouth                  8.89   7 
 22 Cara Cole                 SO Norwood                   8.89   6 
 23 McKayla Finneran          SO Braintree                 8.89   9 
 24 Latasha Kelly             SO Framingham                8.91   5 
 25 Kristen Carey             SO Weymouth                  8.92   3 
 26 Naomi Genuth              FR Newton North              8.92   1 
 27 Caroline Hunter           SO Braintree                 8.93   8 
 28 Michaela Boscoe           SO Braintree                 8.95   9 
 29 Jess Bell                 SO Weymouth                  9.03   3 
 30 Joi Walker                SO Framingham                9.06   5 
 31 Lauren Finnerty           SR Weymouth                  9.06   8 
 32 Alexandra Koktsidis       SO Norwood                   9.08   6 
 33 Brianna Campbell          SO Braintree                 9.14   8 
 34 Jania De Jesus            SO Framingham                9.17   5 
 35 Vivian Wang               Jr Brookline                 9.17   4 
 36 Jenn Fardy                JR Weymouth                  9.22   8 
 37 Christina Castagnozzi     SR Weymouth                  9.31   8 
 38 Genevieve Bregoli         FR Braintree                 9.31   9 
 39 Alex Flaherty             SO Milton                    9.32   7 
 40 Lauren MacLean            SO Braintree                 9.33   2 
 41 Tara Lovewell             FR Weymouth                  9.37   2 
 42 Shanna Hennebry-Tenny     FR Milton                    9.38   5 
 43 Maggie Sullivan           SO Natick                    9.38   3 
 44 Kate Kourtelides          FR Milton                    9.38   4 
 45 Christine Candler         JR Weymouth                  9.41   3 
 46 Sarah Moy                 SO Braintree                 9.41   9 
 47 Emily Anderson            FR Milton                    9.43   4 
 48 Amanda Connolly           JR Weymouth                  9.45   3 
 49 Jen O'keefe               SO Braintree                 9.47   8 
 49 Danielle Ronaghan         FR Weymouth                  9.47   2 
 51 Emily Griffiths           FR Natick                    9.48   2 
 52 Andrea Lockhead           FR Weymouth                  9.49   2 
 53 Rachel Russo                 Milton                    9.54   5 
 54 Liz Doherty               SO Natick                    9.54   3 
 55 Colleen Dougherty         SO Braintree                 9.64   9 
 56 Amanda Litterio           SO Braintree                 9.65   7 
 57 Corinna Graham            SR Weymouth                  9.66   8 
 58 Jessica Whitfield         SO Framingham                9.78   6 
 59 Maggie Carr               SO Milton                    9.80   7 
 59 Maureen Corrielus         SO Milton                    9.80   7 
 61 Mara Kunin                Jr Brookline                 9.80   4 
 62 Kelsea Grande             FR Framingham                9.82   6 
 63 Emily Carr                FR Natick                    9.96   2 
 64 Allison Juckett           SO Norwood                  10.10   6 
 65 Megan Penny               SO Braintree                10.32   3 
 66 Rachael Silver            SO Wellesley                10.37   1 
 67 Hayley Comeau             FR Framingham               10.42   6 
 68 Wilma (Wen-Hsin) Lee      Fr Brookline                10.42   4 
 69 Caitlin Coen              SO Norwood                  10.81   6 
 70 Geraldine Granadino       FR Framingham               10.81   6 
 71 Kelly Cummings            JR Natick                   11.01   2 
 -- Camila Restrepo           SO Framingham                 DNF   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jess Johnson              JR Framingham                7.78   5 
  2 Madison Farrell           JR Dedham                    7.83   5 
  3 Arie Sanchez              SO Newton North              7.84   1 
  4 Stephanie Clark           JR Natick                    7.85   2 
  5 Mekah McIntosh            JR Wellesley                 7.88   1 
  6 Kelly Madigan             JR Milton                    7.88   4 
  7 Alissa Howell             SO Framingham                7.90   5 
  8 Emily Hayes               SO Walpole                   7.93   3 
  9 Shavon Austin             SR Braintree                 7.97   4 
 10 Jess Chiuve               SR Weymouth                  7.98   2 
 11 Jacky Hull                SO Braintree                 7.99   4 
 12 Jenn Bell                 SO Weymouth                  8.01   2 
 13 Steph Horn                SR Wellesley                 8.02   1 
 14 Vicki Marone              JR Newton North              8.09   1 
 15 Christine Kenney          SR Dedham                    8.10   5 
 16 Molly Sullivan            JR Dedham                    8.13   5 
 17 Liz Freiberger            SR Walpole                   8.14   3 
 18 MELISSA PRICE             SR Norwood                   8.19   6 
 19 Brianna Anthony           JR Natick                    8.20   2 
 20 Brooke Collinson          FR Natick                    8.20   2 
 21 Mikaela Curtin            SO Wellesley                 8.20   1 
 22 Asia Bento                Sr Brookline                 8.26   3 
 23 Kristen Cockrell          FR Milton                    8.28   4 
 24 Laryssa Manigat           SR Newton North              8.29   1 
 25 Adrienne Lutz             SO Braintree                 8.34   4 
 26 Taylor Henry              Fr Brookline                 8.39   3 
 27 Morgan Faer               SR Newton North              8.41   1 
 28 EILEEN GEARTY             SR Norwood                   8.44   6 
 29 Abby Alvin                SO Wellesley                 8.46   1 
 30 Ashley Hazleton           SR Weymouth                  8.47   2 
 31 Jones Olivia              SO Norwood                   8.48   6 
 32 Kelly Murtaugh            FR Milton                    8.49   4 
 33 Sam Mondelus              JR Needham                   8.60   6 
 34 Nicole Ardine             SR Walpole                   8.62   3 
 35 Brenda Kelly              SR Weymouth                  8.63   2 
 36 Heather White             Fr Brookline                 8.66   3 
 37 Ashley Hutson             Jr Brookline                 8.68   3 
 38 Teresa Le                 SO Walpole                   8.69   3 
 39 REBECCA Newman            SR Norwood                   8.84   6 
 40 Ericka White              SO Framingham                8.87   5 
 41 Ashley Powers             JR Braintree                 8.91   4 
 42 Ashley Price              FR Framingham                8.93   5 
 43 Alice Chen                SO Needham                   9.00   6 
 44 Ava Wells                 SO Natick                    9.06   2 
 45 Emily Cohen               FR Needham                   9.06   6 
 46 Chelsea Clark             JR Milton                    9.09   4 
 47 Molly McCleary            FR Needham                   9.29   6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lily Brown                SR Newton North             43.61   1 
  2 Carly Dee                 FR Wellesley                43.92   1 
  3 Lindsey Butler            SR Weymouth                 44.21   2 
  4 Jess Chiuve               SR Weymouth                 44.44   2 
  5 Jacky Hull                SO Braintree                44.57   4 
  6 Katelin Rodriguez         SR Natick                   44.61   2 
  7 Madison Farrell           JR Dedham                   44.62   5 
  8 Emily Lawler              FR Milton                   45.08   4 
  9 Alex DeAmicis             SR Wellesley                45.11   1 
 10 Camille Murphy            SO Framingham               45.28   5 
 11 Mary McAvoy               JR Walpole                  45.38   3 
 12 Melissa Kimball           SO Weymouth                 45.45   2 
 13 Asia Bento                Sr Brookline                45.79   3 
 14 Christine Corcoran        JR Walpole                  45.86   3 
 15 Rachel Crocker            FR Wellesley                45.97   1 
 16 Shavon Austin             SR Braintree                46.27   4 
 17 MELISSA PRICE             SR Norwood                  46.58   6 
 18 Megan Shooshanian         JR Natick                   46.72   2 
 19 Lauren Reilly             JR Needham                  47.00   6 
 20 Brittany Halloran         FR Natick                   47.03   2 
 21 Jess Johnson              JR Framingham               47.23   5 
 22 Clare Luscinskas          FR Milton                   47.50   4 
 23 Daisha Thomas             FR Braintree                47.67   4 
 24 EILEEN GEARTY             SR Norwood                  48.00   6 
 25 Jen Liu                   FR Newton North             48.61   1 
 26 Emily Simy                FR Milton                   49.10   4 
 27 Sophie Putka              So Brookline                49.33   3 
 28 Ashley Price              FR Framingham               49.50   5 
 29 Taylor Henry              Fr Brookline                49.95   3 
 30 Emily Cohen               FR Needham                  50.36   6 
 31 Carla Nannini             FR Needham                  51.43   6 
 32 Molly Sullivan            JR Dedham                   51.47   5 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jess Barton               SR Newton North           5:22.56  
  2 Rebecca White             SO Natick                 5:24.00  
  3 Kristen Mahoney           JR Weymouth               5:25.48  
  4 Nora Barnicle             SO Newton North           5:44.21  
  5 Diana Wiseman             SO Walpole                5:48.18  
  6 Emily Groopman            Fr Brookline              5:49.03  
  7 Kim Medeiros              SO Braintree              5:49.35  
  8 Elana Horwitz             SR Newton North           5:51.22  
  9 Elena Hemler              FR Newton North           5:52.16  
 10 Molly Haswell             SO Walpole                5:52.36  
 11 Katherine Wood            SO Norwood                5:52.93  
 12 Eliza Carrera             SR Milton                 5:52.95  
 13 Amy McDavitt              JR Needham                5:53.45  
 14 Caitlin Schwinden         JR Needham                5:53.53  
 15 Erin Panek                SR Natick                 5:54.00  
 16 Kasey Bilodeau            SO Milton                 5:54.13  
 17 Emily Alexander           Jr Brookline              5:55.68  
 18 Meghan Connolly           SO Wellesley              5:56.48  
 19 Heather Wiencko           SR Weymouth               5:59.70  
 20 Dorothea Letner           SO Natick                 6:00.87  
 21 Mariana Liebman-Pelaez    Fr Brookline              6:02.06  
 22 Kelsie Driscoll           SO Dedham                 6:02.52  
 23 Emily Murphy              SR Weymouth               6:03.30  
 24 Elyssa Longo              SR Weymouth               6:05.72  
 25 Julia Moody               SO Wellesley              6:06.29  
 26 Chrissy Mooney            SO Framingham             6:06.82  
 27 Sara Duane                SO Braintree              6:14.76  
 28 Jessica Borja             SO Framingham             6:22.64  
 29 Katie Walsh               JR Milton                 6:23.71  
 30 Becky Mitchell            SR Natick                 6:25.05  
 31 Erin Reilly               SO Braintree              6:25.54  
 32 Dana Griffin              SR Walpole                6:25.66  
 33 CLAIRE DEROSA             SR Norwood                6:28.32  
 34 Ali Theodore              JR Walpole                6:30.21  
 35 Liz Gallagher             JR Braintree              6:30.27  
 36 Sarah Forman              SO Wellesley              6:30.65  
 37 Mimi Theodore             JR Walpole                6:31.96  
 38 Sarah Geden               SR Weymouth               6:32.50  
 39 Alex Guest                FR Natick                 6:32.84  
 40 Stasha O'Callaghan        FR Braintree              6:33.20  
 41 Sammi Steingard           SR Milton                 6:37.60  
 42 Danielle Lambert          SO Milton                 6:39.18  
 43 Katherine O'Leary         Sr Brookline              6:51.49  
 44 Erin McNamara             SO Dedham                 6:58.68  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anya Price                JR Natick                11:29.35  
  2 Olivia Perry              SO Walpole               12:18.22  
  3 Emily Lipman              JR Needham               12:18.57  
  4 Nicole Pearce             SR Weymouth              12:19.08  
  5 Franca Godenzi            SO Newton North          12:19.21  
  6 Jamie Schafer             SR Natick                12:25.49  
  7 Sarah McCarthy            SO Weymouth              12:25.69  
  8 Adina Hemley-Bronsyein    SO Newton North          12:37.33  
  9 Rebecca Salzman           JR Wellesley             12:49.47  
 10 Nora Seymour              SO Natick                12:51.04  
 11 Erynn Sweeney             JR Braintree             13:00.59  
 12 Sarah Maki                SO Dedham                13:02.08  
 13 JAEYEON LEE               JR Norwood               13:06.47  
 14 Stephanie Marchetta-Wood  SR Milton                13:12.96  
 15 Shira Warren              Jr Brookline             13:26.35  
 16 Ilona Kats                Jr Brookline             13:30.23  
 17 Melissa Major             SR Milton                13:34.56  
 18 Cristiana Bianco          FR Weymouth              13:34.83  
 19 LAUREN SHEEHAN            JR Norwood               13:36.85  
 20 Amanda Waldron            FR Walpole               13:37.38  
 21 Olga Bolkhovsky           SR Framingham            13:38.99  
 22 Ali Grzywna               SO Framingham            14:11.38  
 23 Catherine Lawton          SO Milton                14:27.04  
 24 Candice Radloff           JR Dedham                14:40.91  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kat Chiong                SR Newton North           1:42.70  
  2 Carolyn Connolly          SO Weymouth               1:43.01  
  3 Samantha Bennett          SO Weymouth               1:43.38  
  4 Emma Kornetsky            SO Newton North           1:44.68  
  5 Meghan Deneen             JR Natick                 1:46.92  
  6 Ellen Kimball             SR Wellesley              1:47.43  
  7 Julia Frederick           Jr Brookline              1:48.16  
  8 Brianan Kiernan           JR Milton                 1:48.29  
  9 Melanie Dolan             JR Wellesley              1:48.75  
 10 Caitlyn MacLellan         SO Natick                 1:49.07  
 11 Dana Lindauer             SR Needham                1:49.89  
 12 Chloe Bashian             SO Wellesley              1:50.46  
 13 Jaya Tripathi             FR Newton North           1:51.32  
 14 Erica Hawley              FR Walpole                1:51.41  
 15 Emily Lynch               FR Milton                 1:51.69  
 16 Kim Cunniff               JR Walpole                1:52.49  
 17 Rebecca DiBiase           SO Wellesley              1:53.34  
 18 Sophie Levinsky           JR Natick                 1:53.89  
 19 Roxanne Calderwood        So Brookline              1:54.45  
 20 Julianne Warren           SR Dedham                 1:54.52  
 21 Emily Hughes              FR Milton                 1:54.66  
 22 Megan Brady               SO Walpole                1:55.54  
 23 Natalie Gatlin            SO Framingham             1:55.88  
 24 Sally Leung               SR Newton North           1:56.30  
 25 Emily Painten             SO Walpole                1:57.88  
 26 Anna Maichen              FR Natick                 1:59.08  
 27 Johanna Dolle             Sr Brookline              1:59.49  
 28 Karin Nachtrab            FR Weymouth               1:59.95  
 29 Kristina Norris           SR Braintree              2:00.26  
 30 Danya Kiernan             SO Milton                 2:00.63  
 31 Jones Olivia              SO Norwood                2:00.82  
 32 Caroline Ghosn            JR Needham                2:01.01  
 33 Jessica Robinson          SO Dedham                 2:01.34  
 34 Amanda Mullarkey          FR Braintree              2:01.98  
 35 Jess Ruvido               SR Weymouth               2:02.17  
 36 Elizabeth Greeley         SO Norwood                2:02.86  
 37 CHRISTINE CALLIGAN        SR Norwood                2:02.95  
 38 Meghan MacDonald          SO Dedham                 2:03.46  
 39 Diana Fidrocki            SO Milton                 2:04.44  
 40 Rachel McCabe             SR Weymouth               2:04.68  
 41 Olivia Marsh              FR Needham                2:09.40  
 42 Lily Nieto                FR Needham                2:10.57  
 43 Erica Hernandez           SO Framingham             2:12.57  
 44 Jocelyn Morales           JR Framingham             2:12.96  
 45 Adlin Pinheiro            SO Braintree              2:13.62  
 46 Audrey Rotella            FR Framingham             2:13.65  
 47 Isabelle Jones            SO Norwood                2:14.88  
 48 Cynthia Gomez             SO Framingham             2:17.01  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carolyn Ranti             SO Newton North           3:03.92  
  2 Sarah O'Brien             SO Wellesley              3:09.88  
  3 Samantha Sacchetti        SR Weymouth               3:11.07  
  4 Anna Stoebel              SO Wellesley              3:11.52  
  5 Marielle Brown            SR Natick                 3:11.87  
  6 Jess Papario              JR Walpole                3:14.51  
  7 Christina Kelly           SR Needham                3:15.12  
  8 MELISSA MILLS             SR Norwood                3:17.46  
  9 Julie McTernan            JR Needham                3:17.80  
 10 Victoria Dinatalie        FR Weymouth               3:19.72  
 11 Emily Hudson              FR Natick                 3:21.55  
 12 Jessica Brennan           SO Milton                 3:24.57  
 13 Kristy Roman              SR Natick                 3:25.01  
 14 Kate Hutchinson           SR Newton North           3:29.74  
 15 Aisha Simon               Fr Brookline              3:30.08  
 16 Emily Casey               SO Braintree              3:31.28  
 17 Liz Tarpey                SR Braintree              3:33.97  
 18 Kelly Lynch               JR Milton                 3:37.62  
 19 Melissa Conklin           SO Dedham                 3:37.84  
 20 Allie Memmo               SO Walpole                3:37.98  
 21 Kathryn Flemming          FR Framingham             3:38.18  
 22 Julie Kheyfets            Sr Brookline              3:38.78  
 23 Katie Panek               SR Natick                 3:39.25  
 24 Merri Sterritt            JR Milton                 3:40.04  
 25 Courtney Johnson          JR Braintree              3:40.25  
 26 Jessica Dipietro          SO Braintree              3:40.68  
 27 Amanda Murphy             SO Walpole                3:41.51  
 28 Kelly Young               JR Weymouth               3:41.90  
 29 Stacey Shepherd           SO Norwood                3:42.93  
 30 NATALIE VISCONTI          JR Norwood                3:43.55  
 31 Caitlyn White             SO Natick                 3:45.00  
 32 Christina Scanlon         Fr Brookline              3:45.14  
 33 Jeanne Manning            SO Braintree              3:45.47  
 34 Kelly Power               SO Framingham             3:47.56  
 35 Alissa Nemzer             SR Milton                 3:51.03  
 36 Lindsey Kelley            SO Dedham                 3:51.80  
 37 Caitlin Stromberg         SR Weymouth               3:52.28  
 38 Olivia Caron              SO Walpole                3:53.97  
 39 Ashley Tolan              SR Milton                 3:55.81  
 40 Vanessa Sanchez           Jr Brookline              3:55.85  
 41 Leigha Conant             SR Weymouth               3:56.19  
 42 Sarah Matteodo            SO Framingham             3:57.69  
 43 Hilary Heyison            SO Wellesley              3:58.83  
 44 Brittanni Joseph          SR Dedham                 4:02.62  
 45 Erin Sullivan             SR Dedham                 4:03.71  
 46 Leah Vincuilla            SO Framingham             4:05.71  
 47 Meg Hislop                FR Wellesley              4:21.88  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luci Laffitte             JR Wellesley                 9.26   1 
  2 Jackie Imhoff             SR Milton                    9.30   4 
  3 Sammi Cunningham          SR Milton                    9.46   4 
  4 Kimberly Perry            JR Natick                    9.48   2 
  5 Abby King                 JR Wellesley                 9.50   1 
  6 Vicki Marone              JR Newton North              9.68   1 
  7 Nicole Caouette           SR Natick                    9.73   2 
  8 Adrienne Lutz             SO Braintree                 9.74   4 
  9 Morgan Faer               SR Newton North              9.77   1 
 10 Meredith O'Connor         SO Dedham                    9.78   5 
 11 Kerri Flaherty            JR Weymouth                  9.84   2 
 12 Caroline Silvestri        JR Natick                   10.14   2 
 13 Theresa Taylor            SR Weymouth                 10.16   2 
 14 Achk Kombana              JR Braintree                10.20   4 
 15 Anna Mak                  Jr Brookline                10.26   3 
 16 Jen Liu                   FR Newton North             10.28   1 
 17 Hanna Muir                SO Wellesley                10.29   1 
 18 Jeannie Le                JR Walpole                  10.31   3 
 19 Alissa Howell             SO Framingham               10.44   5 
 20 Julia Frederick           Jr Brookline                10.52   3 
 21 Sarah Noe                 SO Dedham                   10.66   5 
 22 Samantha McIsaac          SO Weymouth                 10.68   2 
 23 Gabriela Reyes            SO Natick                   10.74   2 
 24 Jamie Rosenburg           FR Weymouth                 10.74   2 
 25 Betsy Rockwood            JR Walpole                  10.89   3 
 26 Alyssa Corrigan           SO Wellesley                11.09   1 
 27 Susanne Carrera           FR Milton                   11.11   4 
 28 Natalie Chu               SO Braintree                11.19   4 
 29 Nicole Ajamian            SR Needham                  11.24   6 
 30 Alix Campbell             SO Norwood                  11.28   6 
 31 Camila Restrepo           SO Framingham               11.29   5 
 32 Ericka White              SO Framingham               11.40   5 
 33 Caroline Hunter           SO Braintree                11.42   4 
 34 Alexandra Koktsidis       SO Norwood                  11.44   6 
 35 Maureen Raubach           FR Needham                  11.50   6 
 36 Jessica Borja             SO Framingham               11.53   5 
 37 Payal Desai               JR Dedham                   11.61   5 
 38 Jennifer Devlin           JR Needham                  11.73   6 
 39 Cara Cole                 SO Norwood                  11.74   6 
 40 Carla Nannini             FR Needham                  12.25   6 
 41 Isabelle Jones            SO Norwood                  12.71   6 
 42 Chelsea Mitchell          SO Milton                   13.06   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North  'A'                                   4:14.12   1 
  2 Weymouth  'A'                                       4:18.11   1 
  3 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:25.39   1 
  4 Needham  'A'                                        4:27.53   2 
  5 Natick  'A'                                         4:27.62   1 
  6 Milton  'A'                                         4:30.29   2 
  7 Braintree  'A'                                      4:30.48   2 
  8 Dedham  'A'                                         4:31.06   2 
  9 Framingham  'A'                                     4:31.67   2 
 10 Walpole  'A'                                        4:34.92   1 
 11 Brookline  'A'                                      4:36.53   1 
 12 Norwood  'A'                                        4:37.86   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackie Imhoff             SR Milton                 5-03.00  
  2 Andrea Melchiorri         SR Natick                 5-01.00  
  2 Cheryl Tran               SO Milton                 5-01.00  
  4 Luci Laffitte             JR Wellesley              4-11.00  
  5 Mary McAvoy               JR Walpole                4-09.00  
  5 Olga Bolkhovsky           SR Framingham             4-09.00  
  5 Alissa Howell             SO Framingham             4-09.00  
  5 Sarah Berkland            SR Newton North           4-09.00  
  5 Sarah Noe                 SO Dedham                 4-09.00  
 10 EILEEN GEARTY             SR Norwood                4-07.00  
 10 Alix Campbell             SO Norwood                4-07.00  
 10 Alicia Glenn              FR Milton                 4-07.00  
 10 Kerri Flaherty            JR Weymouth               4-07.00  
 10 Jenn Bell                 SO Weymouth               4-07.00  
 10 Brianna Anthony           JR Natick                 4-07.00  
 10 Anna Mak                  Jr Brookline              4-07.00  
 10 Liz Freiberger            SR Walpole                4-07.00  
 18 Lindsay Marcil            SR Wellesley              4-05.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luci Laffitte             JR Wellesley             16-01.50  
  2 Andrea Melchiorri         SR Natick                15-05.25  
  3 Laryssa Manigat           SR Newton North          15-02.50  
  4 Theresa Taylor            SR Weymouth              15-01.25  
  5 Arie Sanchez              SO Newton North          15-00.00  
  6 Abby King                 JR Wellesley             14-11.25  
  7 Samantha Bennett          SO Weymouth              14-10.00  
  8 Rachel Crocker            FR Wellesley             14-07.75  
  9 Abby Alvin                SO Wellesley             14-06.75  
 10 Katelin Rodriguez         SR Natick                14-02.00  
 11 Vicki Marone              JR Newton North          14-00.25  
 12 Kimberly Perry            JR Natick                13-08.00  
 13 Julia Frederick           Jr Brookline             13-07.50  
 14 Kerri Flaherty            JR Weymouth              13-06.50  
 15 Camila Restrepo           SO Framingham            12-07.25  
 16 Jessica Borja             SO Framingham            11-11.25  
 17 Jania De Jesus            SO Framingham            11-11.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamie Verner              JR Natick                33-07.25  
  2 Michelle Bruce            SR Weymouth              30-01.00  
  2 Aponi Washington          SO Milton                30-01.00  
  4 Tracy Isman               SR Newton North          29-11.25  
  5 Morgan Faer               SR Newton North          29-11.00  
  6 MELISSA PRICE             SR Norwood               29-09.00  
  7 Kate Bethoney             JR Walpole               29-01.00  
  8 Stephanie Biagi           JR Natick                29-00.00  
  9 Sarah Perdoni             FR Natick                28-09.00  
 10 Meghan Jenkins            SR Dedham                28-07.50  
 11 Wendy West                SO Wellesley             28-07.00  
 12 Bonny Guang               JR Newton North          27-06.50  
 13 Lily Hauck                Sr Brookline             27-01.00  
 14 Lauren Daley              JR Dedham                26-07.00  
 15 Kelly Ring                SO Braintree             26-04.00  
 16 Jessica Whitfield         SO Framingham            26-01.75  
 17 Kim Cunniff               JR Walpole               25-08.00  
 18 Michelina Burbank         FR Braintree             25-02.00  
 19 Molly McCleary            FR Needham               25-01.00  
 20 KATHLEEN CAWLEY           SR Norwood               24-08.75  
 21 Jenny Mudarri             SO Natick                24-06.50  
 22 Erin Trethewey            JR Dedham                24-03.50  
 23 Jenn Fardy                JR Weymouth              23-09.00  
 24 Meg Hislop                FR Wellesley             23-06.00  
 25 Samantha Bresler          Jr Brookline             23-02.25  
 26 Christine Candler         JR Weymouth              22-11.50  
 27 Maggie Carr               SO Milton                22-10.50  
 28 Meaghan Connors           JR Milton                22-09.00  
 29 LeAnne Piepiora           SO Weymouth              22-07.00  
 30 Yammi Sanon               SR Milton                22-06.75  
 31 Jania De Jesus            SO Framingham            22-00.50  
 32 Ally Wray                 SO Framingham            21-00.50  
 33 Alice Chen                SO Needham               20-05.00  
 34 Heather White             Fr Brookline             19-10.00  
 35 Annette Wozny             SR Braintree             19-09.00  
 36 Geraldine Granadino       FR Framingham            19-06.50  
 37 Michelle Flaherty         SO Braintree             18-10.00  
 38 Anne Stotenberg           JR Needham               18-08.00  
 39 Sarah Forman              SO Wellesley             18-06.00  
 -- Lily Brown                SR Newton North              FOUL  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News