Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Fashioned 10 Miler & Flat 5K

Foxboro, MA, February 18, 2007

[Overall 10 Miler | Overall 5k | Age Group 5k ]

Age Group 10 Miler


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:52:11  5:13    1 30-39    1 M   420 John Mortimere              Waltham,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:58:33  5:51    1 20-29    1 F   170 Kasie Enman                 Huntington,VT                                                



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:11:33  7:09    1 70-98  108 M   241 HARRY Carter                BLACKSTONE                                                
 2   1:27:24  8:44    2 70-98  230 M   224 JOE Fernandez               FAIRHAVEN                                                 
 3   1:29:53  8:59    3 70-98  243 M   321 Stan Vancelette             Amherst,NH                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:06:29  6:39    1 60-69   70 M   406 Ricks Tetson                Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2   1:14:22  7:26    2 60-69  127 M   267 DAVID Pember                MEDFIELD                                                  
 3   1:18:45  7:52    3 60-69  162 M   331 Michael Gonnerman           Sudbury,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:04:57  6:30    1 50-59   62 M   486 Harvey Blonder              Canton,MA                                                    
 2   1:05:28  6:33    2 50-59   65 M   411 Marty Ellowoitz             Hubb,MA                                                      
 3   1:05:43  6:34    3 50-59   68 M   431 John Brennan                N Kingstown,RI                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:55:24  5:32    1 40-49   16 M   337 Craig Fram                  Plaistow,NH                                                  
 2   0:55:28  5:33    2 40-49   17 M   172 Jonathan Fortescue          Wellesley,MA                                                 
 3   0:55:39  5:34    3 40-49   20 M   381 Scott Anderson              New Bedford,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:52:40  5:16    2 30-39    2 M   322 Ryan Carrara                Hudson,MA                                                    
 2   0:52:40  5:16    3 30-39    3 M   197 Terry Shea Jr.              Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3   0:52:41  5:16    4 30-39    4 M   361 Harry Stants                Somerville,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:52:59  5:18    1 20-29    6 M   380 Kevin Tilton                North Conway,NH                                              
 2   0:53:46  5:23    2 20-29    7 M   292 MARIO Fraioli               AUBURN                                                    
 3   0:53:54  5:23    3 20-29    8 M   186 Bernie Muller               Somerville,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:03:52  6:23    1 01-19   56 M    64 Brian Cohen                 South Easton,MA                                              
 2   1:11:10  7:07    2 01-19  104 M    16 Michael Shanahan            Billerica,MA                                                 
 3   1:14:54  7:29    3 01-19  133 M    49 Eddie Lincoln               Foxborough,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:56:45 11:40    1 60-69  146 F   205 BARBARA Roberts             WORCESTER                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:10:23  7:02    1 50-59   19 F   464 Sidney Letender             Florence,MA                                                  
 2   1:18:42  7:52    2 50-59   36 F   329 Brenda Lewin                Swampscott,MA                                                
 3   1:21:25  8:08    3 50-59   45 F   140 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:07:23  6:44    1 40-49   15 F   350 Cathy Pearce                Chelmsford,MA                                                
 2   1:10:11  7:01    2 40-49   18 F   121 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                   
 3   1:12:19  7:14    3 40-49   22 F   150 Carol Herlihy               East Walpole,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:59:42  5:58    1 30-39    2 F   142 Tammie Robie                Milford,NH                                                   
 2   1:00:32  6:03    2 30-39    3 F   193 Ginger Reiner               Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3   1:03:59  6:24    3 30-39    7 F   374 Lynn Johnson                N Attleboro,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:01:23  6:08    2 20-29    4 F   181 Jennifer Kramer             Waltham,MA                                                   
 2   1:02:25  6:14    3 20-29    5 F   169 Brett Ely                   Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3   1:02:53  6:17    4 20-29    6 F   176 Erin Heslin                 South Boston,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:16:15  7:38    1 01-19   32 F   330 Jamie Lewis                 Swampscott,MA                                                
 2   1:22:36  8:16    2 01-19   51 F   414 Bonnie Colantucno           Johnston,RI                                                  
 3   1:24:47  8:29    3 01-19   61 F   707 Michelle Sirois             Norton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:52:11  5:13    1 30-39    1 M   420 John Mortimere              Waltham,MA                                                   
 2   0:52:40  5:16    2 30-39    2 M   322 Ryan Carrara                Hudson,MA                                                    
 3   0:52:40  5:16    3 30-39    3 M   197 Terry Shea Jr.              Cambridge,MA                                                 
 4   0:52:41  5:16    4 30-39    4 M   361 Harry Stants                Somerville,MA                                                
 5   0:52:54  5:17    5 30-39    5 M   168 Matthew Ely                 Cambridge,MA                                                 
 6   0:52:59  5:18    1 20-29    6 M   380 Kevin Tilton                North Conway,NH                                              
 7   0:53:46  5:23    2 20-29    7 M   292 MARIO Fraioli               AUBURN                                                    
 8   0:53:54  5:23    3 20-29    8 M   186 Bernie Muller               Somerville,MA                                                
 9   0:54:20  5:26    6 30-39    9 M   363 Brad Klinedinst             Medway,MA                                                    
 10  0:54:47  5:29    4 20-29   10 M   173 John Friedman               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 11  0:54:50  5:29    5 20-29   11 M   133 Jason Fitzgerald            Lexington,MA                                                  
 12  0:54:56  5:30    6 20-29   12 M    89 Daniel Lounsbury            Melrose,MA                                                    
 13  0:55:15  5:32    7 30-39   13 M   189 Ian Nurse                   Boston,MA                                                     
 14  0:55:18  5:32    7 20-29   14 M   384 Hunter Bennett Daggett      Framingham,MA                                                 
 15  0:55:20  5:32    8 20-29   15 M   109 Robert Jackman              Warwick,RI                                                    
 16  0:55:24  5:32    1 40-49   16 M   337 Craig Fram                  Plaistow,NH                                                   
 17  0:55:28  5:33    2 40-49   17 M   172 Jonathan Fortescue          Wellesley,MA                                                  
 18  0:55:32  5:33    9 20-29   18 M   202 ANTHONY Crudale             CRANSTON                                                   
 19  0:55:36  5:34     Age?     19 M   418 Ben Nephew                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 20  0:55:39  5:34    3 40-49   20 M   381 Scott Anderson              New Bedford,MA                                                
 21  0:55:44  5:34   10 20-29   21 M   430 Brendan Lynch               Dor,MA                                                        
 22  0:56:05  5:36    4 40-49   22 M   188 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 23  0:56:09  5:37    8 30-39   23 M   429 John Cleary                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 24  0:56:14  5:37    9 30-39   24 M   401 Rich Smith                  Enfield,NH                                                    
 25  0:56:36  5:40   11 20-29   25 M   196 Ben Schersten               Somerville,MA                                                 
 26  0:56:37  5:40   10 30-39   26 M   161 Christopher Benestad        Northborough,MA                                               
 27  0:57:12  5:43    5 40-49   27 M   391 Martin Tighe                Prov,RI                                                       
 28  0:57:37  5:46    6 40-49   28 M   432 Steve Branch                Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 29  0:57:42  5:46   11 30-39   29 M   327 Frank Nelson                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 30  0:57:46  5:47    7 40-49   30 M   426 John Brown                  Boston,MA                                                     
 31  0:58:30  5:51   12 20-29   31 M   425 Ben Strain                  Manchester,MA                                                 
 32  0:58:58  5:54    8 40-49   32 M   184 Andy MacDonald              Somerville,MA                                                 
 33  0:59:10  5:55   12 30-39   33 M   175 Joshua Gordon               Boston,MA                                                     
 34  0:59:25  5:56   13 20-29   34 M   174 Chris George                Needham,MA                                                    
 35  0:59:40  5:58    9 40-49   35 M   130 David Principe              Cranston,RI                                                   
 36  0:59:55  6:00   13 30-39   36 M   154 Thomas Szumita              Newton,MA                                                     
 37  1:00:19  6:02   10 40-49   37 M   437 Jim MacKenzie               Deerfield,NH                                                  
 38  1:00:23  6:02   11 40-49   38 M   273 MIKE Sawyer                 BELLINGHAM                                                 
 39  1:00:25  6:02   14 30-39   39 M   160 John Barrett                Needham,MA                                                    
 40  1:00:28  6:03   15 30-39   40 M   165 Gary David                  Stow,MA                                                       
 41  1:00:37  6:04   16 30-39   41 M   417 Ken Kirejczyk               Prov,RI                                                       
 42  1:00:49  6:05   17 30-39   42 M   397 Patrick Meacham             E Greenwich,RI                                                
 43  1:01:04  6:06   14 20-29   43 M   336 Greg Saia                   Brighton,MA                                                   
 44  1:01:07  6:07   12 40-49   44 M    98 Steve Jackson               Worcester,MA                                                  
 45  1:01:19  6:08   15 20-29   45 M   376 Brian Cullinan              Medford,MA                                                    
 46  1:01:33  6:09   13 40-49   46 M   179 Joe Kaiser                  Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 47  1:01:55  6:12   14 40-49   47 M   190 Bernie O’Reilly             Newton,MA                                                     
 48  1:01:59  6:12   18 30-39   48 M   349 Ray Regan                   Winchester,MA                                                 
 49  1:02:03  6:12   15 40-49   49 M    45 Mark Bell                   Sudbury,MA                                                    
 50  1:02:32  6:15   16 40-49   50 M   162 Kyle Bowers                 Boxborough,MA                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:58:33  5:51    1 20-29    1 F   170 Kasie Enman                 Huntington,VT                                                
 2   0:59:42  5:58    1 30-39    2 F   142 Tammie Robie                Milford,NH                                                   
 3   1:00:32  6:03    2 30-39    3 F   193 Ginger Reiner               Cambridge,MA                                                 
 4   1:01:23  6:08    2 20-29    4 F   181 Jennifer Kramer             Waltham,MA                                                   
 5   1:02:25  6:14    3 20-29    5 F   169 Brett Ely                   Cambridge,MA                                                 
 6   1:02:53  6:17    4 20-29    6 F   176 Erin Heslin                 South Boston,MA                                              
 7   1:03:59  6:24    3 30-39    7 F   374 Lynn Johnson                N Attleboro,MA                                               
 8   1:05:14  6:31    5 20-29    8 F    85 Jackie Gorski               Warwick,RI                                                   
 9   1:05:27  6:33    6 20-29    9 F   445 Julie Garvin                S Boston,MA                                                  
 10  1:05:48  6:35    7 20-29   10 F   383 Stephanie Crawford          Framingham,MA                                                 
 11  1:06:38  6:40    8 20-29   11 F   178 Lara Johnson                Newton,MA                                                     
 12  1:06:40  6:40    9 20-29   12 F   343 Amanda Kourtz               Raynham,MA                                                    
 13  1:06:48  6:41   10 20-29   13 F   187 Kimberly Nolan              Watertown,MA                                                  
 14  1:06:49  6:41    4 30-39   14 F   195 Suzy Walsh                  Medford,MA                                                    
 15  1:07:23  6:44    1 40-49   15 F   350 Cathy Pearce                Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 16  1:07:50  6:47    5 30-39   16 F   228 JILL Strathdee              S. WEYMOUTH                                                
 17  1:08:38  6:52   11 20-29   17 F   333 Emily Flowers               Somerville,MA                                                 
 18  1:10:11  7:01    2 40-49   18 F   121 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                    
 19  1:10:23  7:02    1 50-59   19 F   464 Sidney Letender             Florence,MA                                                   
 20  1:10:40  7:04   12 20-29   20 F   339 Kim Najem                   Derry,NH                                                      
 21  1:11:57  7:12    6 30-39   21 F   469 Mimi Lombardo               S Easton,MA                                                   
 22  1:12:19  7:14    3 40-49   22 F   150 Carol Herlihy               East Walpole,MA                                               
 23  1:12:55  7:18    4 40-49   23 F   305 LOREN Siebert               PEPPERELL                                                  
 24  1:13:27  7:21    5 40-49   24 F   440 Tish Bischoff               Cary,NC                                                       
 25  1:13:42  7:22    6 40-49   25 F   335 Diana Compton               Franklin,MA                                                   
 26  1:13:46  7:23    7 40-49   26 F   709 Karen Encarnacion           E Wapole,MA                                                   
 27  1:14:13  7:25    7 30-39   27 F    57 Deidre Elliott              Canton,MA                                                     
 28  1:14:44  7:28    8 30-39   28 F   280 LORRAINE Mohan              NORTON                                                     
 29  1:15:01  7:30    9 30-39   29 F   252 PAMELA Roesch               WHITMAN                                                    
 30  1:15:34  7:33   13 20-29   30 F   351 Nikki Jacobsen              N Kingstown,RI                                                
 31  1:16:12  7:37   10 30-39   31 F   405 Danielle Gallant            Medway,MA                                                     
 32  1:16:15  7:38    1 01-19   32 F   330 Jamie Lewis                 Swampscott,MA                                                 
 33  1:17:24  7:44   14 20-29   33 F   278 LYNN McConnell              NORFOLK                                                    
 34  1:17:43  7:46   15 20-29   34 F   320 Erika Mullen                Watertown,MA                                                  
 35  1:18:28  7:51    8 40-49   35 F   151 Karyn Miller-Medzon         Belmont,MA                                                    
 36  1:18:42  7:52    2 50-59   36 F   329 Brenda Lewin                Swampscott,MA                                                 
 37  1:18:55  7:54   16 20-29   37 F   447 Kelly Dougherty             Westwood,NJ                                                   
 38  1:19:14  7:55   11 30-39   38 F    88 Deborah Thomas              Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 39  1:20:13  8:01    9 40-49   39 F   465 Annie Ryan                  Florence,MA                                                   
 40  1:20:34  8:03   12 30-39   40 F   283 AMY Salmon                  DOUGLAS                                                    
 41  1:20:39  8:04   13 30-39   41 F   490 Deb Keefe                   Southboro,MA                                                  
 42  1:20:40  8:04   17 20-29   42 F    82 Christine Horan             Brookline,MA                                                  
 43  1:20:41  8:04   14 30-39   43 F   458 Melissa Trudeau             Norwood,MA                                                    
 44  1:20:53  8:05   18 20-29   44 F     6 Adrienne Fowkes             Quincy,MA                                                     
 45  1:21:25  8:08    3 50-59   45 F   140 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 46  1:21:34  8:09   15 30-39   46 F   368 Eileen Harrington           J P,MA                                                        
 47  1:22:00  8:12   16 30-39   47 F    60 Jennifer Fields             Westborough,MA                                                
 48  1:22:03  8:12   17 30-39   48 F   472 Lisa Belmarsh               Wey,MA                                                        
 49  1:22:12  8:13   19 20-29   49 F   120 Maren Kravitz               Somerville,MA                                                 
 50  1:22:35  8:16   10 40-49   50 F   386 Rachel Rothstein            N Easton,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News