Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Division IV Indoor Track Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 18, 2007

[Event Results and Team Scores Boys ]

Event Results and Team Scores Girls



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                           Division IV  - 2/18/2007                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trojano, Priscilla        JR COYLE-CASS                8.55q  1 
  2 Reusch, Stephanie         SR O.R.R.                    8.71q  3 
  3 Stakus, Angie             JR NIPMUC REGIONAL           8.80q  4 
  4 Huie, Taylor              SR NORWELL                   9.11q  1 
  5 Spina, Jordan             JR SEEKONK                   9.35q  3 
  6 Crain, Stephanie          SR MILLBURY                  9.40q  4 
  7 O'Connor, Meredith        SO DEDHAM                    9.41q  3 
  8 Holland, Alison           SO WATERTOWN                 9.43q  5 
  9 Gricus, Amanda            SR O.R.R.                    9.57   1 
 10 Cadrin, Lauren            FR SUTTON HS                 9.63   4 
 11 Laskey, Sarah             SR HOLYOKE CATH              9.63   2 
 12 Taggert, Melissa          SR SEEKONK                   9.65   2 
 13 Kiuru, Beth               SR OAKMONT                   9.74   5 
 14 Noe, Sarah                SO DEDHAM                    9.80   2 
 15 Webb, Lena                SR NARRAGANSETT              9.83   1 
 16 Almstrom, Julie           SR AUBURN                    9.83   2 
 17 McCormick, Megan          SR NEWBURYPORT               9.85   5 
 18 Hall, Emily               JR SEEKONK                   9.94   3 
 19 Belcher, Stacy            FR BELLINGHAM                9.97   5 
 20 Benjamin, Lauren          JR COYLE-CASS                9.99   1 
 21 Murphy, Sara              FR BISHOP STANG             10.08   2 
 22 Been, Anna                SO WESTON                   10.10   2 
 23 Bonner, Paige             SR HUDSON                   10.13   4 
 24 Cass, Alyssa              SR ATHOL                    10.19   4 
 25 Lampa, Katherine          FR OAKMONT                  10.22   1 
 26 Fucillo, Jenny            FR WINTHROP                 10.32   4 
 27 Anderson, Gretchen        JR GRAFTON                  10.33   5 
 28 Guillette, Danielle       SR LUNENBURG                10.34   3 
 29 Merulla, Christina        SR MILLBURY                 10.38   2 
 30 Kass, Leah                SR WATERTOWN                10.45   3 
 31 Isherwood, Leah           JR FAIRHAVEN                10.61   4 
 32 Meade, Alycia             JR BLACKSTONE-MILLV         10.73   3 
 33 Arpino, Ashley            SR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD         10.81   5 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reusch, Stephanie         SR O.R.R.                    8.40    10  
  2 Trojano, Priscilla        JR COYLE-CASS                8.47     8  
  3 Stakus, Angie             JR NIPMUC REGIONAL           9.00     6  
  4 Huie, Taylor              SR NORWELL                   9.20     4  
  5 Crain, Stephanie          SR MILLBURY                  9.28     2  
  6 O'Connor, Meredith        SO DEDHAM                    9.29     1  
  7 Holland, Alison           SO WATERTOWN                 9.44  
  8 Spina, Jordan             JR SEEKONK                   9.45  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Capozzi, Alexis           JR NO READING                7.42q  5 
  2 Felbaum, Jess             SR GRAFTON                   7.54q  1 
  3 Keyes, Joan               SO COYLE-CASS                7.60q  3 
  4 Gottlieb, Jessica         JR WESTON                    7.60q  3 
  5 Mask, Jayme               SO GRAFTON                   7.61q  2 
  6 Rafferty, Sarah           JR UXBRIDGE                  7.62q  4 
  7 Koutris, Victoria         JR WESTWOOD                  7.63q  5 
  8 Wheaton, Alley            FR WESTON                    7.65q  1 
  9 Eisner, Alyssa            SO BLACKSTONE-MILLV          7.68   2 
 10 Richard, Noelle           SO OXFORD                    7.70   4 
 11 LeMaire, Sophia           SR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD          7.74   2 
 12 Tucker, Ashley            SR HOLYOKE CATH              7.74   3 
 13 Granara, Lauryn           SO AUSTIN PREP               7.80   4 
 14 Kirker, Courtney          JR O.R.R.                    7.84   4 
 15 Savoie, Kristen           SR HOLYOKE CATH              7.88   5 
 16 Foisey, Alyson            JR NARRAGANSETT              7.93   2 
 17 Walsh, Caitlin            JR COYLE-CASS                7.94   2 
 18 Kenney, Christine         SR DEDHAM                    7.94   4 
 19 McCarthy, Molly           JR O.R.R.                    7.95   2 
 20 Chaney, Jeanmarie         FR NEWBURYPORT               7.97   1 
 21 Falcone, Catherine        FR SUTTON HS                 7.98   3 
 22 DeCarteret, Jillena       SO NARRAGANSETT              7.99   1 
 23 Hogan, Caitlin            SR BISHOP STANG              8.01   4 
 24 Quinlan, Erin             JR AUSTIN PREP               8.02   3 
 25 O'Brien, Jackie           FR GRAFTON                   8.06   3 
 26 Dunkley, Neckeisha        SO NEW LEADERSHIP C          8.09   1 
 27 Guerin, Kelly             SR SUTTON HS                 8.12   5 
 28 Pelissier, Lindsey        SR O.R.R.                    8.14   4 
 29 Nolan, Courtney           FR WINTHROP                  8.14   5 
 30 Babtist, Meredith         SO ACAD N.D.TYN              8.19   3 
 31 Tabin, Brittany           SO SOUTH HADLEY HIG          8.19   1 
 32 Jones, Janessa            SO NEW LEADERSHIP C          8.22   5 
 33 Vincent, Deirdre          JR BARTLETT JR./SR.          8.36   5 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gottlieb, Jessica         JR WESTON                    7.56    10  
  2 Capozzi, Alexis           JR NO READING                7.59     8   7.582
  3 Felbaum, Jess             SR GRAFTON                   7.59     6   7.586
  4 Rafferty, Sarah           JR UXBRIDGE                  7.60     4   7.596
  5 Mask, Jayme               SO GRAFTON                   7.60     2   7.598
  6 Keyes, Joan               SO COYLE-CASS                7.62     1  
  7 Koutris, Victoria         JR WESTWOOD                  7.65  
  8 Wheaton, Alley            FR WESTON                    7.75  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conway, Shannon           JR NO READING               42.26q  4 
  2 DiBuono, Kaitlyn          SR AUBURN                   42.76q  5 
  3 Finnegan, Katherine       SO BROMFIELD                42.93q  6 
  4 Farrell, Madison          JR DEDHAM                   43.24q  1 
  5 Darmody, Lindsay          JR BISHOP STANG             43.31q  3 
  6 Claflin, Amanda           SO PEMBROKE                 43.50q  4 
  7 Lyons, Elizabeth          SR WESTWOOD                 43.58q  6 
  8 Hudson, Chelsea           FR LUNENBURG                43.95q  5 
  9 West, Kim                 08 BROMFIELD                44.01q  4 
 10 Colaianni, Sarah          SR HUDSON                   44.16q  1 
 11 Speck, Kate               JR MOUNT ALVERNIA H         44.42q  3 
 12 Darmody, Katie            FR BISHOP STANG             44.44q  2 
 13 Daniells, Lexie           SO BROMFIELD                44.58   2 
 14 Warren, Julianne          SR DEDHAM                   44.60   1 
 15 Costa, Brittany           SR O.R.R.                   44.90   3 
 16 Caissy, Lydia             FR DEDHAM                   45.13   6 
 17 Hebert, Sarah             JR SUTTON HS                45.36   6 
 18 Matthews, Sarah           SO WESTWOOD                 45.37   5 
 19 Miller, Caitlin           SR NORTHBRIDGE              45.84   5 
 20 Dilley, Amanda            SO COYLE-CASS               45.84   2 
 21 Rentumis, Alexandra       SO O.R.R.                   45.95   5 
 22 Bellino, Laura            SO NO READING               46.03   3 
 23 Anderson, Beth            FR DAVID PROUTY             46.06   1 
 24 Raftery, Taylor           JR URSULINE ACADEMY         46.12   2 
 25 Mazman, Erica             SO SWAMPSCOTT               46.28   3 
 26 Carey, Lauren             JR E BRIDGEWATR             46.53   5 
 27 Mateen, Akilah            SO ARCH WLLIAMS             46.72   2 
 28 Donahue, Mary             SO SUTTON HS                46.89   6 
 29 Silva, Allysha            FR FAIRHAVEN                47.07   3 
 30 Corsi, Ali                FR MASHPEE HS               47.28   1 
 31 Blinn, Maggei             SO ACAD N.D.TYN             47.32   4 
 32 Casey, Abby               SO NEWBURYPORT              47.41   6 
 33 Scibelli, Angela          SR SOUTH HADLEY HIG         48.15   2 
 34 Dunkelly-Allen, Nikeshia  SO NEW LEADERSHIP C         48.32   4 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Conway, Shannon           JR NO READING               41.03   2   10  
  2 Finnegan, Katherine       SO BROMFIELD                42.86   2    8  
  3 Lyons, Elizabeth          SR WESTWOOD                 43.08   1    6  
  4 DiBuono, Kaitlyn          SR AUBURN                   43.12   2    4  
  5 Claflin, Amanda           SO PEMBROKE                 43.30   1    2  
  6 Darmody, Lindsay          JR BISHOP STANG             43.31   1    1  
  7 Farrell, Madison          JR DEDHAM                   43.37   2 
  8 Hudson, Chelsea           FR LUNENBURG                43.78   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Christi        SR MARIAN-FRAM            1:35.94   6   10  
  2 Kerr, Grace               SR HAMILTON-WEN           1:37.47   6    8  
  3 Sullivan, Ashley          JR URSULINE ACADEMY       1:39.66   6    6  
  4 Dunn, Bo                  JR BROMFIELD              1:39.75   6    4  
  5 Reilly, Carlin            SR WESTWOOD               1:41.50   5    2  
  6 Darden, Maddie            SO BROMFIELD              1:42.03   6    1  
  7 Burroughs, Ashley         SR ROCKLAND               1:42.44   6 
  8 Armas, Tiffany            FR BLACKSTONE-MILLV       1:42.89   5 
  9 Mercandante, Sophia       FR LUNENBURG              1:43.08   4 
 10 Kralian, Mara             JR GRAFTON                1:43.29   5 
 11 George, Ashley            SR SEEKONK                1:43.39   5 
 12 Carnaroli, Kate           SR BELLINGHAM             1:44.50   4 
 13 Gray, Laura               JR FAIRHAVEN              1:44.97   5 
 14 Hall, Colleen             SR OAKMONT                1:46.93   3 
 15 Boucher, JennaKay         SR MILLBURY               1:47.12   4 
 16 Spearing, Sarah           JR HAMILTON-WEN           1:47.46   2 
 17 Bourque, Nikita           JR O.R.R.                 1:47.66   4 
 18 Teehan, Laura             SO WESTWOOD               1:47.83   3 
 19 Bonaiuto, Grace           FR AUSTIN PREP            1:47.88   3 
 20 Curry, Alex               SR NEWBURYPORT            1:48.51   2 
 21 Valant, Sarah             JR E BRIDGEWATR           1:49.31   4 
 22 Osborn, Vanessa           FR GRAFTON                1:49.31   3 
 23 Plant, Genevieve          SR WINTHROP               1:49.34   5 
 24 Andrews, Christine        SO SUTTON HS              1:49.35   3 
 25 Dickson, Marissa          JR BROMFIELD              1:49.53   1 
 26 Resendes, Brittany        FR CASE                   1:49.78   2 
 27 St.Laurent, Emma          SO SEEKONK                1:49.79   2 
 28 Hunter, Nicole            FR NIPMUC REGIONAL        1:49.85   1 
 29 Newman, Katelyn           JR HOPEDALE               1:50.38   3 
 30 McCormick, Hannah         FR NEWBURYPORT            1:50.91   1 
 31 Moore, Krysten            JR FAIRHAVEN              1:51.84   1 
 32 Berube, Kayla             SR MILLBURY               1:51.98   2 
 33 Vecchi, Amanda            FR MILLIS HIGH SCHO       1:52.02   2 
 34 Welles, Selina            SR ROCKLAND               1:52.04   4 
 35 Wolff, Rachael            FR HOLYOKE CATH           1:52.05   1 
 36 Bengston, Chelsea         JR OXFORD                 1:53.41   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Egan, Kelly               SO MARIAN-FRAM            3:00.68    10  
  2 Parand, Sheena            JR MILLIS HIGH SCHO       3:03.90     8  
  3 Nathan, Kathryn           SO PEMBROKE               3:05.40     6  
  4 Ives, Eliza               SR BROMFIELD              3:05.82     4  
  5 Bonito, Marissa           JR ROCKLAND               3:07.28     2  
  6 Fisk, Liz                 SR SEEKONK                3:11.12     1  
  7 Egan, Emily               SO BROMFIELD              3:13.13  
  8 Kloza, Frances            SR LYNNFIELD              3:15.24  
  9 Clark, Molly              JR COYLE-CASS             3:16.46  
 10 Walton, Kelly             SO SWAMPSCOTT             3:19.32  
 11 Hine, Melissa             SR SOUTH HADLEY HIG       3:19.79  
 12 Bock, Ashley              SR SUTTON HS              3:21.57  
 13 Baltzell, Kelsey          SR SUTTON HS              3:21.74  
 14 Iosue, Erica              SO BELLINGHAM             3:21.76  
 15 Cullinan, Avery           SO NEWBURYPORT            3:21.83  
 16 Beatty, Misha             FR WESTWOOD               3:23.39  
 17 Mandell, Amelia           SR WESTWOOD               3:25.61  
 18 Harkness, Olivia          SR HAMILTON-WEN           3:27.17  
 19 Richter, Michelle         SR BEDFORD                3:28.71  
 20 Martucci, Suzanne         SR WINTHROP               3:32.23  
 21 Clerkin, Victoria         SR NO READING             3:32.55  
 22 Macri, Meghan             JR ACAD N.D.TYN           3:33.15  
 
Event 26  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Emily              SO BROMFIELD              5:05.65    10  
  2 Lanois, Emily             SO HAMILTON-WEN           5:18.52     8  
  3 Farrarini, Maura          JR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD       5:23.39     6  
  4 Nickerson, Kelsey         SO WESTON                 5:29.75     4  
  5 Vinciullo, Tracey         JR HUDSON                 5:30.95     2  
  6 Long, Kat                 JR BROMFIELD              5:31.56     1  
  7 Meyer, Caitie             SO WESTON                 5:32.35  
  8 Martin, Kathryn           SO WESTWOOD               5:33.52  
  9 Albertini, Kate           FR LUNENBURG              5:41.51  
 10 Bujold, Sarah             SR SEEKONK                5:43.74  
 11 Cardin, Racharl           SO SUTTON HS              5:43.77  
 12 Ogilvie, Margaret         FR HOPEDALE               5:44.17  
 13 Ziegenhals, Thais         FR HAMILTON-WEN           5:49.60  
 14 Sheehan, Sam              SR GRAFTON                5:50.21  
 15 Mowry, Alexis             SO BLACKSTONE-MILLV       5:51.55  
 16 Spencer, Julia            FR SEEKONK                5:52.18  
 17 Fenton, Whitney           JR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD       5:53.46  
 18 Hamilton, Abbe            SO SOUTH HADLEY HIG       5:54.64  
 19 Rozenas, Tiffany          SR O.R.R.                 5:55.48  
 20 Phillips-Jones, Elisabet  JR WATERTOWN              5:55.50  
 21 Alegi, Abigail            FR COYLE-CASS             5:56.70  
 22 Driscoll, Kelsie          SO DEDHAM                 5:57.54  
 23 Hogan, Caroline           SR SEEKONK                5:58.55  
 24 Dybel, Stacey             JR ACAD N.D.TYN           5:58.93  
 25 Krajewski, Taylor         SR BISHOP STANG           5:59.40  
 26 Warwick, Kelly            JR NEWBURYPORT            5:59.43  
 27 Allen, Stacey             SR NORTON                 6:01.48  
 28 Clark, Megan              SO NEWBURYPORT            6:01.80  
 29 Gallagher, Gwynne         JR NORWELL                6:03.14  
 30 Herlihy, Robin            FR SWAMPSCOTT             6:03.80  
 31 Lesieur, Christine        JR OXFORD                 6:03.83  
 32 Jones, Brittany           08 BROMFIELD              6:06.23  
 
Event 27  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Liz                  JR BROMFIELD             11:25.45    10  
  2 Stocker, Lauren           SR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD      11:44.50     8  
  3 Walsh, Lindsey            FR SWAMPSCOTT            11:47.88     6  
  4 Short, Elizabeth          JR NO READING            11:52.40     4  
  5 Pierce, Heather           JR MOHAWK TRAIL          11:53.10     2  
  6 Ives, Jennie              SO BROMFIELD             12:02.37     1  
  7 Landry, Megan             08 LUNENBURG             12:06.67  
  8 Cammarato, Chelsey        FR MARIAN-FRAM           12:20.72  
  9 Scott, Jess               SR SEEKONK               12:21.20  
 10 Huber, Ellen              SR BROMFIELD             12:28.35  
 11 McPherson, Erin           SR MARIAN-FRAM           12:29.92  
 12 Sweet, Amanda             SO SEEKONK               12:36.46  
 13 Moniz, Kellyann           SR HAMILTON-WEN          12:37.81  
 14 Martorella, Molly         FR MURDOCK               12:45.48  
 15 Fisher, Erica             FR HOLYOKE CATH          12:52.02  
 16 Powell, Sarah             JR HOLYOKE CATH          12:57.45  
 17 Teevens, Alexa            JR PEMBROKE              13:02.35  
 18 Valladares, Amy           JR BROMFIELD             13:05.31  
 19 Cardenas, Margaret        SR BROMFIELD             13:15.08  
 20 Eidinger, Jessica         SR UXBRIDGE              13:18.70  
 21 Manser, Katherine         JR NIPMUC REGIONAL       13:32.76  
 -- Maki, Sarah               SO DEDHAM                     DNF  
 -- hyatt, Lucero             JR AUBURN                      DQ  
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Cassie          JR SEEKONK               36-03.00     11.04m   10  
  2 Foster, Sanya             SO NEW LEADERSHIP C      34-03.25     10.44m    8  
  3 McColgan, Elaine          SR ND ACAD-WORC          33-10.00     10.31m    6  
  4 Covill, Jenna             SR SEEKONK               33-08.75     10.28m    4  
  5 Orloff, Laura             SR WATERTOWN             32-11.00     10.03m    2  
  6 Flaherty, Deanna          SR MILLBURY              32-10.25     10.01m    1  
  7 Allen, Kelly              SO NORTON                32-00.50      9.76m 
  8 Wallace, Kaitlyn          JR NEWBURYPORT           31-02.25      9.50m 
  9 Archambault, Kaila        SO SEEKONK               31-02.00      9.49m 
 10 Nilan, Brigitte           SR WATERTOWN             31-00.00      9.44m 
 11 Fellows, Molly            SR PIONEER VALL          30-05.00      9.27m 
 12 Cullinane, Kaitlyne       SR LUNENBURG             30-03.50      9.23m 
 13 Sullivan, Molly           SR ROCKLAND              30-03.00      9.22m 
 13 Rollins, Jillian          SR LEICESTER             30-03.00      9.22m 
 15 Dion, Nicole              SO LUNENBURG             30-01.00      9.16m 
 16 Halliday, Nicole          SR OAKMONT               30-00.00      9.14m 
 17 Eke, Falon                SR  HOLY NAME            29-09.75      9.08m 
 18 Robbins, Melinda          SR OXFORD                29-07.25      9.02m 
 19 Krasinskas, Kristen       SR SUTTON HS             28-11.50      8.82m 
 20 Jenkins, Meghan           SR DEDHAM                28-08.00      8.73m 
 21 Johnson, Erin             SR HOLYOKE CATH          28-05.00      8.66m 
 21 Siscoe, Julia             SR O.R.R.                28-05.00      8.66m 
 23 Blaney, Kelly             JR SOUTH HADLEY HIG      28-04.00      8.63m 
 24 Derrico, Melissa          FR NEWBURYPORT           27-11.25      8.51m 
 25 Massey, Michelle          JR NIPMUC REGIONAL       27-10.00      8.48m 
 26 McMillen, Meaghan         SO ND ACAD-WORC          26-09.00      8.15m 
 27 Kouri, Brianna            SR WESTWOOD              26-08.00      8.12m 
 28 Schmitt, Lindsay          SR NIPMUC REGIONAL       25-01.25      7.65m 
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curley, Leanne            SO BLACKSTONE-MILLV       5-03.00      1.60m   10  
  2 Breckenridge, Jill        JR AUBURN                 5-01.00      1.54m    8  
  3 Clarkson, Janelle         FR SEEKONK               J5-01.00      1.54m    6  
  4 Galipeau, Becky           SR BELLINGHAM             4-11.00      1.49m    4  
  5 Crain, Stephanie          SR MILLBURY              J4-11.00      1.49m    1.5
  5 Walczak, Leah             JR NORTHBRIDGE           J4-11.00      1.49m    1.5
  7 Guillette, Danielle       SR LUNENBURG             J4-11.00      1.49m 
  8 Farrarini, Maura          JR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD       4-09.00      1.44m 
  8 Barnaby, Caroline         SO NEWBURYPORT            4-09.00      1.44m 
  8 Merulla, Christina        SR MILLBURY               4-09.00      1.44m 
  8 Aylward, Alisa            JR WATERTOWN              4-09.00      1.44m 
  8 Wing, Amy                 JR NO READING             4-09.00      1.44m 
 13 Batten, Amanda            SR OAKMONT               J4-09.00      1.44m 
 13 Gray, Laura               JR FAIRHAVEN             J4-09.00      1.44m 
 13 Anderson, Gretchen        JR GRAFTON               J4-09.00      1.44m 
 16 Granara, Lauryn           SO AUSTIN PREP           J4-09.00      1.44m 
 -- Burroughs, Ashley         SR ROCKLAND                    NH            
 -- Andrews, Christine        SO SUTTON HS                   NH            
 -- Poirier, Leanne           SO SEEKONK                     NH            
 -- Bonito, Marissa           JR ROCKLAND                    NH            
 -- Massarelli, Caroline      SO ND ACAD-WORC                NH            
 -- Kilgallen, Katie          SR ROCKLAND                    NH            
 -- Desmarais, Megan          SR MURDOCK                     NH            
 -- Stakus, Angie             JR NIPMUC REGIONAL             NH            
 -- Vincent, Deirdre          JR BARTLETT JR./SR.            NH            
 -- Rozenas, Tiffany          SR O.R.R.                      NH            
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gottlieb, Jessica         JR WESTON                17-01.25      5.21m   10  
  2 Trojano, Priscilla        JR COYLE-CASS            16-11.25      5.16m    8  
  3 DiBuono, Kaitlyn          SR AUBURN                16-01.50      4.91m    6  
  4 Holland, Alison           SO WATERTOWN             16-00.00      4.87m    4  
  5 Rafferty, Sarah           JR UXBRIDGE              15-10.25      4.83m    2  
  6 Quinlan, Erin             JR AUSTIN PREP           15-09.75      4.81m    1  
  7 Dilley, Amanda            SO COYLE-CASS            15-01.50      4.61m 
  8 LeMaire, Sophia           SR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD      14-11.75      4.56m 
  8 Kirker, Courtney          JR O.R.R.                14-11.75      4.56m 
 10 Reusch, Stephanie         SR O.R.R.                14-11.50      4.55m 
 10 Bigda-Peyton, Hope        JR BEDFORD               14-11.50      4.55m 
 12 Delvecchio, Amara         SO AUSTIN PREP           14-11.00      4.54m 
 13 Benjamin, Lauren          JR COYLE-CASS            14-07.25      4.45m 
 14 Abiassaf, Stephanie       JR E BRIDGEWATR          14-04.50      4.38m 
 15 Scibelli, Angela          SR SOUTH HADLEY HIG      14-04.25      4.37m 
 15 O'Brien, Meaghan          JR E BRIDGEWATR          14-04.25      4.37m 
 17 Dunkley, Neckeisha        SO NEW LEADERSHIP C      14-02.50      4.33m 
 18 Gricus, Amanda            SR O.R.R.                13-07.25      4.14m 
 -- Dunkelly-Allen, Nikeshia  SO NEW LEADERSHIP C          FOUL            
 
Event 31  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 NORTH READING HS                                    1:49.89   4   10  
  2 DEDHAM HS                                           1:50.21   4    8  
  3 WESTON HS                                           1:51.21   4    6  
  4 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD                            1:52.38   4    4  
  5 LUNENBURG HS                                        1:54.32   3    2  
  6 SUTTON HS                                           1:54.86   3    1  
  7 MOUNT ALVERNIA HIGH SCHOOL                          1:55.05   2 
  8 ACAD NOTRE DAME-TYNGSBORO                           1:55.25   1 
  9 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            1:55.75   2 
 10 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC - DRURY                            1:55.88   2 
 11 WESTWOOD HS                                         1:55.92   2 
 12 NEWBURYPORT HS                                      1:56.27   3 
 13 MILLIS HIGH SCHOOL                                  1:57.27   1 
 14 NORTHBRIDGE HS                                      1:57.63   4 
 15 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                 1:58.07   1 
 16 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM                              1:58.65   2 
 17 SEEKONK HS                                          1:58.66   1 
 18 AUSTIN PREP HS - READING                            1:59.09   3 
 19 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  1:59.64   3 
 20 MURDOCK MID HS - WINCHENDON                         2:00.24   1 
 21 MASHPEE HS                                          2:00.36   2 
 22 GRAFTON HS                                          2:00.51   3 
 23 URSULINE ACADEMY                                    2:02.14   1 
 -- COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTON                               DQ   4 
 
Event 32  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD                            9:55.49    10  
  2 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                 10:08.41     8  
  3 PEMBROKE HS                                        10:17.17     6  
  4 WESTON HS                                          10:21.38     4  
  5 SEEKONK HS                                         10:22.92     2  
  6 HUDSON HS                                          10:29.66     1  
  7 SUTTON HS                                          10:32.18  
  8 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM                             10:34.87  
  9 CATHEDRAL HS - SPRINGFIELD                         10:35.05  
 10 LUNENBURG HS                                       10:42.50  
 11 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                           10:42.94  
 12 ROCKLAND HS                                        11:17.34  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM                              4:09.89   3   10  
  2 GRAFTON HS                                          4:11.67   3    8  
  3 WESTWOOD HS                                         4:13.01   3    6  
  4 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET                           4:13.35   3    4  
  5 AUBURN HS                                           4:16.65   2    2  
  6 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD                            4:17.61   3    1  
  7 URSULINE ACADEMY                                    4:17.96   2 
  8 BELLINGHAM HS                                       4:23.96   1 
  9 SUTTON HS                                           4:24.32   2 
 10 WATERTOWN HS                                        4:24.61   2 
 11 BISH. STANG HS - DARTMOUTH                          4:24.84   2 
 12 PEMBROKE HS                                         4:25.39   3 
 13 COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTON                          4:32.77   1 
 14 FAIRHAVEN HS                                        4:33.94   1 
 15 HUDSON HS                                           4:36.76   1 
 16 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  4:39.64   1 
 17 SEEKONK HS                                          4:40.25   2 
 18 MOHAWK TRAIL-SHELBRN FALLS                          4:41.35   1 
 19 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC - DRURY                            4:48.23   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD    54        2) WESTON HS                  34   
    3) NORTH READING HS            32        4) MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM     30   
    5) HAMILTON-WENHAM HS          24        6) SEEKONK HS                 23   
    7) AUBURN HS                   20        8) COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTO  17   
    9) GRAFTON HS                  16       10) CATHEDRAL HS - SPRINGFIEL  14   
   10) WESTWOOD HS                 14       10) PEMBROKE HS                14   
   10) OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET   14       14) Blackstone-Millville Regi  10   
   15) DEDHAM HS                    9       16) New Leadership Charter Sc   8   
   16) Millis High School           8       18) Ursuline Academy            6   
   18) SWAMPSCOTT HS                6       18) WATERTOWN HS                6   
   18) UXBRIDGE HS                  6       18) NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER   6   
   18) Nipmuc Regional High Schoo   6       24) MILLBURY JR/SR HS           4.50
   25) NORWELL HS                   4       25) BELLINGHAM HS               4   
   27) HUDSON HS                    3       28) ROCKLAND HS                 2   
   28) LUNENBURG HS                 2       28) MOHAWK TRAIL-SHELBRN FALL   2   
   31) NORTHBRIDGE HS               1.50    32) BISH. STANG HS - DARTMOUT   1   
   32) SUTTON HS                    1       32) AUSTIN PREP HS - READING    1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News