Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley Indoor League Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 12, 2007

[Event Results and Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results and Team Scores Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/12/2007 07:32 PM
             Merrimack Valley Indoor League Meet 2007 - 2/12/2007              
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cruz, Kyle                JR Haverhill             51-02.50    10  
  2 Parlee, Jeff              SR Dracut                48-10.25     8  
  3 Rosario, Miguel           JR Haverhill             47-10.75     6  
  4 Farren, Chris             JR Central Catholic      47-01.75     4  
  5 Santana, David            SR Lowell                46-08.00     2  
  6 Ianetta, Nicholas         SR Tewksbury             45-00.75     1  
  7 Mensah, Manny             SR Lowell                43-11.00  
  8 Mawhinney, Anthony        SR Central Catholic      43-10.25  
  9 Marquis, Sean             SR Haverhill             42-04.50  
 10 Pizzo, Giuliano           JR Methuen               42-03.75  
 11 Silva, Scott              SO Methuen               41-02.75  
 12 Provost, Jeremy           SR Chelmsford            41-02.00  
 13 Prendergast, Marty        JR Billerica             40-10.75  
 14 Isreal, JB                SR Andover               40-10.25  
 15 Donlan, Sean              SR Andover               40-07.00  
 16 Walsh, Pat                JR Chelmsford            39-08.50  
 17 McKenna, Sean             JR Dracut                37-04.50  
 18 Capone, Nick              JR Billerica             37-02.75  
 19 Mastone, Mark             JR Tewksbury             37-02.50  
 20 Fernandez, Raziel         SO Lawrence              33-07.50  
 21 Bonilla, Francisco        SO Lawrence              31-06.00  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Early, Peter              SR Haverhill              6-05.00    10  
  2 Frias, Giovanni           JR Central Catholic       6-03.00     8  
  3 Patel, Pranav             SR Tewksbury              5-09.00     6  
  4 Thoren, Danny             SO Methuen                5-06.00     1.4
  4 Royston, Dean             SR Billerica              5-06.00     1.4
  4 Brousseau, Ryan           SR Lowell                 5-06.00     1.4
  4 Rocheleau, Mark           SR Dracut                 5-06.00     1.4
  4 Wheelright, Andrew        SR Andover                5-06.00     1.4
  9 Cummings, Alex            JR Central Catholic      J5-06.00  
 10 Sok, Johnny               JR Dracut                J5-06.00  
 -- Patel, Shiv               SO Tewksbury                   NH  
 -- Brady, Shawn              SR Chelmsford                  NH  
 -- Higgins, Danny            JR Methuen                     NH  
 -- Wan, Nathan               SR Billerica                   NH  
 -- Bigelow, John             JR Andover                     NH  
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roark, Daniel             JR Dracut                 9:43.55    10  
  2 Shaw, Peter               SR Andover                9:49.03     8  
  3 Gonzalez, Carlos          SR Lawrence               9:56.48     6  
  4 Ripley, Joe               SR Methuen               10:02.72     4  
  5 Penney, Ethan             SO Haverhill             10:05.35     2  
  6 Ortiz, Jose               SR Methuen               10:22.59     1  
  7 Louis, Mike               SR Chelmsford            10:25.58  
  8 Marino, Neil              JR Tewksbury             10:30.64  
  9 Mackay, Erik              SR Central Catholic      10:35.22  
 10 Charette, Norman          SR Lowell                10:40.18  
 11 Doherty, John             JR Chelmsford            10:41.34  
 12 Woodman, Kevin            JR Haverhill             10:42.87  
 13 Shouemaker, Nick          FR Andover               10:58.37  
 14 Soucey, Kevin             FR Central Catholic      10:58.52  
 15 Chhoy, Peter              SR Lowell                11:03.46  
 16 Diamond, Jeff             SR Billerica             11:27.05  
 17 Tavarez, Miguel           SO Lawrence              11:28.75  
 18 Kanjia, Ankur             SR Tewksbury             11:30.28  
 19 Donovan, Brian            FR Dracut                12:31.63  
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brousseau, Ryan           SR Lowell                    8.08Q  1 
  2 Szoke, Nick               SR Billerica                 8.34Q  2 
  3 Rocheleau, Mark           SR Dracut                    8.48Q  3 
  4 Nunez, Mike               SR Central Catholic          8.37q  1 
  5 Henriquez, Josue          SO Methuen                   8.48q  2 
  6 Sa, Sam                   SR Lawrence                  8.52q  3 
  7 Guzman, Nelson            SR Lawrence                  8.52q  2 
  8 Herzog, Camden            SR Tewksbury                 8.55q  2 
  9 Procacini, Michael        SR Tewksbury                 8.59   1 
 10 Pitts, Kevin              SO Tewksbury                 8.70   1 
 11 Cantone, Jonathan         JR Lowell                    8.77   3 
 12 Lavoie, Brendan           JR Haverhill                 8.86   2 
 13 Donahue, Sean             JR Methuen                   8.92   1 
 14 Carter, Ambruce           SO Lowell                    9.11   3 
 15 Slater, Chris             SR Billerica                 9.14   3 
 16 Ponti, Jake               FR Andover                   9.18   2 
 17 Polanco, Jose             JR Central Catholic          9.22   2 
 18 Gagnon, Justin            SR Central Catholic          9.26   3 
 19 McGrath, Mike             SR Chelmsford                9.36   3 
 20 Marchand, Derek           JR Methuen                   9.43   1 
 21 Adie, Kevin               SO Dracut                    9.69   1 
 22 Yutkins, Rich             JR Billerica                10.23   3 
 23 Nutter, Tim               FR Haverhill                10.85   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brousseau, Ryan           SR Lowell                    8.02    10  
  2 Rocheleau, Mark           SR Dracut                    8.20     8  
  3 Nunez, Mike               SR Central Catholic          8.21     6  
  4 Guzman, Nelson            SR Lawrence                  8.34     4  
  5 Szoke, Nick               SR Billerica                 8.36     2  
  6 Sa, Sam                   SR Lawrence                  8.40     1  
  7 Henriquez, Josue          SO Methuen                   8.55  
  8 Herzog, Camden            SR Tewksbury                 8.63  
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McConnell, Christopher    FR Andover                   6.75Q  3 
  2 Early, Peter              SR Haverhill                 6.79Q  1 
  3 Fontaine, Brian           JR Tewksbury                 6.87Q  2 
  4 O'Donnell, Curt           SR Dracut                    6.89Q  4 
  5 Ianetta, Nicholas         SR Tewksbury                 6.86q  3 
  6 Mensah, Felix             SO Lowell                    6.90q  3 
  7 Costello, Santi           JR Andover                   6.91q  3 
  8 Veras, Thiomar            JR Methuen                   6.92q  2 
  9 Adams, Josh               SO Methuen                   6.93   1 
 10 Orekoya, Greg             SO Billerica                 6.96   4 
 10 Claude, Johnson           SR Methuen                   6.96   1 
 12 Orekoya, Alex             JR Billerica                 7.00   3 
 13 Roman, Ray                SO Lowell                    7.06   4 
 14 Valenti, Roberto          JR Central Catholic          7.12   1 
 15 Sandaval, Jose            SO Lawrence                  7.14   2 
 16 Capra, Dan                JR Lowell                    7.19   3 
 17 Mangie, Ken               JR Billerica                 7.23   2 
 18 Heuk, Piron               JR Lawrence                  7.26   2 
 19 Kuforiji, Andrew          SR Haverhill                 7.27   1 
 20 Bossi, Chris              SR Central Catholic          7.31   1 
 21 Vetere, Matt              SO Andover                   7.32   4 
 22 Torrice, Ethan            SR Central Catholic          7.38   3 
 23 Heredia, Ramon            SO Lawrence                  7.39   4 
 24 Harris, Mike              SO Chelmsford                7.40   2 
 25 Lupien, Adam              JR Dracut                    7.51   4 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McConnell, Christopher    FR Andover                   6.72    10  
  2 Early, Peter              SR Haverhill                 6.73     8  
  3 Bernardo, Nicholas        JR Tewksbury                 6.76     6  
  4 O'Donnell, Curt           SR Dracut                    6.81     4  
  5 Fontaine, Brian           JR Tewksbury                 6.83     2  
  6 Costello, Santi           JR Andover                   6.88     1  
  7 Veras, Thiomar            JR Methuen                   6.90  
  8 Mensah, Felix             SO Lowell                    6.93  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fullerton, Patrick        SR Haverhill              4:24.06    10  
  2 Macdonald, Angus          SR Central Catholic       4:25.97     8  
  3 Chevalier, Vinnie         SR Chelmsford             4:39.89     6  
  4 Hurley, Sean              SO Tewksbury              4:42.09     4  
  5 O'Neill, Jeremy           SR Billerica              4:47.05     2  
  6 Reddy, Jared              FR Methuen                4:49.67     1  
  7 Leary, Ryan               SR Haverhill              4:51.00  
  8 Sweeney, Steve            SO Chelmsford             4:52.41  
  9 Westwater, Conor          JR Central Catholic       4:53.67  
 10 Stamatopulos, Andrew      FR Methuen                4:54.59  
 11 Veiga, Jeff               JR Lowell                 4:55.83  
 12 Murphy, Tyler             SO Chelmsford             4:56.34  
 13 Saunders, Daniel          JR Tewksbury              5:00.19  
 14 McQullian, Tommy          SO Andover                5:02.71  
 15 Sullivan, Tyler           FR Methuen                5:03.80  
 16 Fagan, Sean               FR Tewksbury              5:06.04  
 17 Moules, Tyler             FR Billerica              5:07.76  
 18 Noble, Taylor             FR Dracut                 5:08.39  
 19 Urena, Hugo               SR Lawrence               5:11.70  
 20 Mullen, Nick              FR Lowell                 5:11.80  
 21 Gray, Matthew             JR Haverhill              5:11.91  
 22 Webber, Nate              FR Central Catholic       5:12.32  
 23 Negron, Jose              FR Lowell                 5:13.03  
 24 Waller, Scott             FR Andover                5:14.40  
 25 Craft, Mike               SO Billerica              5:16.88  
 26 Fernandez, Jeffery        SO Lawrence               5:29.60  
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wang, Danny               SR Haverhill              2:35.13    10  
  2 Hudson, Guy               SR Methuen                2:35.72     8  
  3 Hanley, Adam              SR Methuen                2:36.27     6  
  4 Johnson, Cody             SR Billerica              2:41.37     4  
  5 Zappala, Mike             JR Central Catholic       2:42.44     2  
  6 Goodwin, Devin            JR Tewksbury              2:42.52     1  
  7 Peronne, Frank            SR Andover                2:43.69  
  8 Weymouth, Tyler           SR Methuen                2:45.33  
  9 Pena, Austin              JR Billerica              2:46.42  
 10 Donahoe, Corey            JR Billerica              2:47.57  
 11 Aguiar, Dereck            SR Tewksbury              2:47.64  
 12 DaSilva, Josh             SR Lowell                 2:48.12  
 13 Vandy, Thomas             SO Lowell                 2:48.51  
 14 Jones, Sam                SO Chelmsford             2:50.46  
 15 Theodoros, Peter          JR Lowell                 2:52.26  
 16 Roman, Peter              SR Andover                2:53.04  
 17 Koethe, Ben               SO Chelmsford             2:53.51  
 18 Primes, Mike              JR Andover                2:56.22  
 19 Gonzalez, Adderly         SO Lawrence               2:56.54  
 20 Delikat, Ben              SO Chelmsford             2:57.83  
 21 White, Michael            JR Tewksbury              3:00.46  
 22 Kirkham, Matt             SO Central Catholic       3:03.80  
 23 Belliard, Marcos          FR Lawrence               3:11.99  
 24 Powers, Chris             JR Haverhill              3:13.28  
 25 Torres, Rafael            SO Lawrence               3:14.52  
 26 Betts, Nicholas           SO Dracut                 3:33.40  
 
Event 16  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bakhtiari, Mike           JR Central Catholic       1:23.01   4   10  
  2 Buckley, Ryan             JR Chelmsford             1:23.43   4    8  
  3 Tino, Brian               SR Tewksbury              1:23.90   4    6  
  4 Paquette, Mark            SR Dracut                 1:24.55   4    4  
  5 Dougherty, Colin          SR Lowell                 1:27.22   4    2  
  6 Fogerty, Matt             SO Billerica              1:28.19   3    1  
  7 Pereira, Kevin            JR Methuen                1:29.69   3 
  8 Melo, Michael             SR Haverhill              1:29.79   3 
  9 Martin, Rob               SO Andover                1:30.07   3 
 10 Pinciak, Nate             SO Methuen                1:30.27   3 
 11 Torrice, Sam              SO Billerica              1:31.55   2 
 12 Marden, Sean              JR Chelmsford             1:33.14   4 
 13 Smith, Jay                JR Central Catholic       1:34.08   2 
 14 Flynn, Joe                SR Lowell                 1:34.26   2 
 15 Ebinger, Calvin           FR Haverhill              1:35.16   1 
 16 Thompson, Eddie           JR Billerica              1:35.43   1 
 17 Acosta`, Remie            FR Lawrence               1:35.67   1 
 18 Sheehan, Michael          JR Tewksbury              1:35.85   2 
 19 O'Neil, Connor            SO Andover                1:36.11   1 
 20 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan       FR Lowell                 1:36.95   2 
 21 Shugrue, Scott            SR Tewksbury              1:37.48   1 
 22 Jones, Nate               JR Lawrence               1:39.07   1 
 23 Merrill, Chris            JR Dracut                 1:47.11   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gobbi, Corey              SR Haverhill                36.23   5   10  
  2 Brady, Shawn              SR Chelmsford               36.42   5    8  
  3 Huntress, Joe             SR Dracut                   36.94   5    6  
  4 Camacho, Zachary          SR Central Catholic         37.35   5    4  
  5 Gendron, Donny            SR Lowell                   37.82   5    2  
  6 Kafkas, Nicholas          SR Tewksbury                38.21   4    1  
  7 Gentles, Anthony          SO Lowell                   38.36   4 
  8 Murray, Mike              SR Andover                  38.83   4 
  9 Mah, Melvin               SO Lowell                   39.11   5 
 10 Abramo, Anthony           JR Billerica                39.15   3 
 11 Crawford, Brendan         SO Andover                  39.26   4 
 12 Bryan, Shawn              JR Tewksbury                39.48   4 
 13 McDermett, Sean           JR Andover                  39.69   4 
 14 Higgins, Danny            JR Methuen                  39.83   2 
 15 Rafael, Ramses            FR Lawrence                 39.89   3 
 16 Smith, Mike               JR Central Catholic         40.39   2 
 17 Loveless, Brent           SR Billerica                40.61   3 
 18 Byron, Peter              JR Haverhill                40.61   3 
 19 Avedisian, Adam           SO Methuen                  41.34   2 
 20 Tanso, Robert             SR Tewksbury                41.43   3 
 21 Gregorian, Greg           JR Chelmsford               41.94   2 
 22 Carpenter, Andy           SO Chelmsford               42.33   1 
 23 Vozzella, Paul            JR Billerica                42.36   2 
 24 Poitras, Nick             SO Dracut                   42.62   1 
 25 Fernandez, Jovany         SO Lawrence                 43.31   1 
 26 Catenacci, Anthony        JR Dracut                   44.20   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                               8:20.10    10  
  2 Haverhill  'A'                                      8:31.12     8  
  3 Tewksbury  'A'                                      8:34.94     6  
  4 Andover  'A'                                        8:42.41     4  
  5 Billerica  'A'                                      8:43.32     2  
  6 Methuen  'A'                                        8:53.26     1  
  7 Dracut  'A'                                         8:55.23  
  8 Lowell  'A'                                         9:01.01  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                               3:29.30   2   10  
  2 Methuen  'A'                                        3:31.66   2    8  
  3 Andover  'A'                                        3:38.21   2    6  
  4 Haverhill  'A'                                      3:41.68   2    4  
  5 Lawrence  'A'                                       3:42.62   1    2  
  6 Billerica  'A'                                      3:43.48   1    1  
  7 Lowell  'A'                                         3:45.50   1 
  8 Tewksbury  'A'                                      3:50.50   2 
  9 Dracut  'A'                                         4:05.92   2 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Costello, Santi           JR Andover               19-11.50    10  
  2 Guery, Norbert            SR Andover               19-07.50     8  
  3 Szoke, Nick               SR Billerica             19-01.00     6  
  4 Camacho, Zachary          SR Central Catholic      18-11.75     4  
  5 Huntress, Joe             SR Dracut                18-11.50     2  
  6 Adams, Josh               SO Methuen               18-09.50     1  
  7 Kuforiji, Andrew          SR Haverhill             18-01.25  
  8 Valenti, Roberto          JR Central Catholic      18-01.00  
  9 Kafkas, Nicholas          SR Tewksbury             17-11.00  
 10 Fontaine, Brian           JR Tewksbury             17-10.25  
 11 Dietz, Justin             JR Dracut                17-05.25  
 12 Mah, Melvin               SO Lowell                17-01.25  
 13 Mensah, Felix             SO Lowell                17-00.50  
 14 Guzman, Nelson            SR Lawrence              17-00.00  
 15 Donahue, Sean             JR Methuen               16-09.75  
 16 Sa, Sam                   SR Lawrence              15-07.00  
 17 Orekoya, Greg             SO Billerica             14-03.00  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lowell  'A'                                         1:34.77   2   10  
  2 Tewksbury  'A'                                      1:34.93   2    8  
  3 Haverhill  'A'                                      1:35.28   2    6  
  4 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:36.71   2    4  
  5 Dracut  'A'                                         1:37.09   1    2  
  6 Andover  'A'                                        1:37.59   2    1  
  7 Billerica  'A'                                      1:37.98   2 
  8 Chelmsford  'A'                                     1:38.84   1 
  9 Methuen  'A'                                        1:38.86   1 
 10 Lawrence  'A'                                       1:40.75   1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Haverhill                   84        2) Central Catholic           70   
    3) Andover                     49.40     4) Dracut                     45.40
    5) Tewksbury                   41        6) Methuen                    31.40
    7) Lowell                      27.40     8) Chelmsford                 22   
    9) Billerica                   19.40    10) Lawrence                   13   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News