Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SCC Championships

GNB Voc-Tech HS, New Bedford, MA, February 10, 2007

South Coast Conference Championships

BOYSHIGH JUMP
PlcNameSchoolTime/Dist
16'9 Asci PeterORR
26'3 Torres JaredDR
36'1 Monseque RyanWareham
45'9 Najas SeekonkSeekonk
55'7 Stebbings ZachDR
65'7 Logan MikeApponequet
BOYS ONE MILE
PlcNameSchoolTime
1 Steve CreamerSeekonk04:40.3
2 Ryan PlaceWareham04:46.7
3 Mitch GirouxDR04:48.7
4John GregorekSeekonk04:53.3
5 Colm CraigDR04:54.5
6 Anton ConteFairhaven04:56.2
BOYSSHOT PUT
PlcNameSchoolTime/Dist
1ArchembaultSeekonk50' 11 1/2
2LincolnApponoquet42' 5 1/2
3YoungBourne41' 10 3/4
4DelorenzoSeekonk41' 8 1/2
5SylviaGRNB Voc41' 3 1/2
6O'DowdORR41' 1 1/2
BOYS600
PlcNameSchoolTime/Dist
1 Sam MilesSeekonk01:28.6
2 Robert SmithWareham01:28.8
3 Izak ThuestadORR01:28.9
4 Jeremy WestgateApponoquet01:31.5
5 Nathan GelinasSeekonk01:33.6
6 Jake SeroussiORR01:33.7
BOYS1000
PlcNameSchoolTime/Dist
1 Mike SweetSeekonk02:41.4
2 Tommy MorssORR02:47.6
3 Ryan BeznerDR02:47.7
4 Sam SpencerSeekonk02:52.2
5 Eric GallWareham02:53.0
6 Lindsey FaryaCase02:54.5
BOYS300
PlcNameSchoolTime/Dist
1 Jared TorresDR39.5
2Lincoln EthanApponequet39.8
3 Chris CantalupoBourne40
4 Dylan FerragiDR40.1
4 Jared CusickCase40.1
6 Randy JoseApponequet40.2
BOYS50 HURDLES
PlcSchoolTime/Dist
1 Ben NajasSeekonk6.5
2 Dan DrohanSeekonk6.6
3 Ryan MonsegueWareham7.1
4 Peter AsciORR7.1
5 Matt LemieuxGRNB Voc7.2
6 Tom BoucherCase7.2
BOYS50 YARD DASH
PlcNameSchoolTime/Dist
1Kyle HutchinsonSeekonk5.6
2 Mike ValleWareham5.8
3 Tim GauvinGRNB Voc5.9
4JP GomesWareham5.9
5 Mike AlvesSeekonk6
6 Steve RochaDR6
BOYS2 MILE
PlcNameSchoolTime/Dist
1 Alex GibbonsSeekonk10:12.0
2 Tyler RoseGRNBVOC10:26.5
3 Richie ChaceDR10:37.5
4 Nick JohnsSeekonk10:38.9
5 Zach StebbingsDR10:45.2
6 Jeff SousaDR11:00.0
BOYS4 x 440
PlcSchoolTime/Dist
1DR03:47.110
2GRNB VOC03:48.08
3ORR03:48.46
4Wareham03:48.84
5Case03:51.92
6Apponequet03:55.31
GIRLSHIGH JUMP
PlcNameSchoolTime/Dist
15'0 Gray LauraFairhaven
25'0 Clarkson JanelleSeekonk
34'10 Gricus AmandaORR
44'8 Rozenas TiffanyORR
54'6 Riding JulieFairhaven
54'6 Lagasse SarahDR
GIRLSONE MILE
PlcNameSchoolTime/Dist
1 Sarah BujoldSeekonk05:35.9
2 Katie FleetDR05:43.5
3 Caroline HoganSeekonk05:48.2
4 Samantha GagnonApponequet05:49.7
5 Sarah PomeroyApponequet05:52.2
6 Kyle MacDonaldORR05:52.7
GIRLSSHOT PUT
PlcName SchoolTime/Dist
135' 8 Teixeira CassieSeekonk
235' 2 Noons AshleyDR
333' 7 3/4 Covill JennaSeekonk
431' 5 1/4 Edmonds JessDR
530' 3 1/4 ArchanbeaultKailaSeekonk
629' 10 1/2 Reusch StephanieORR
600GIRLS600
PlcNameSchoolTime/Dist
1 Laura GrayFairhaven01:44.6
2 Ashley GeorgeSeekonk01:44.7
3 Nakita BourqueORR01:46.5
4 Erin O'MearaBourne01:46.6
5 Brittany ResendesCase01:50.2
6 Emma St. LaurentSeekonk01:51.0
GIRLS1000
PlcNameSchoolTime/Dist
1 Sarah LagasseDR03:13.8
2 Liz FiskSeekonk03:17.7
3 Kat RagoneBourne03:20.7
4 Kaylie JacintoWareham03:22.8
5 Serena MoitozoDR03:26.7
6 Vania FernandezGRNB Voc03:30.7
GIRLS300
PlcNameSchoolTime/Dist
1 Courtney KirkerORR44.7
2 Brittany CostaORR44.8
3 Andrea CrowleyBourne44.8
4 Linsay GarmanGRNB Voc45.3
5 Alisha SouzaGRNB Voc45.6
6 Kelsey MahoneyDR46.4
GIRLS50 HURDLES
PlcNameSchoolTime/Dist
1 Stephanie ReuschORR7.1
2 Jordan SpinaSeekonk7.6
3Melissa TaggartSeekonk7.9
4 Amanda GricusORR8
5 Lindsey SmithORR8.1
6 Leanne PomeroyApponequet8.2
GIRLS50 YARD DASH
PlcNameSchoolTime/Dist
1 Abby OldhamORR6.4
2 Brianna ReaganApponequet6.6
3 Molly McCarthyORR6.7
4 Alyssa FernandesGRNB Voc6.7
5 Jennifer BragaDR6.8
6 Lindsey PellisierORR6.8
GIRLS2 MILE
PlcNameSchoolTime/Dist
1 Jess ScottSeekonk12:24.7
2 Amanda SweetSeekonk12:36.2
3 Helen BurnsDR12:47.5
4 Ashley BergeronGRNB Voc12:47.9
5 Kathryn CodyApponequet12:49.1
6 Tabitha BergeronGRNB Voc12:49.8
GIRLS4 x 440
PlcSchoolTime/Dist
1ORR04:25.610
2Seekonk04:35.48
3Fairhaven04:36.86
4DR04:37.24
5GRNBVoc04:39.32
6Bourne04:39.61
Boys Score
102Sekonk
57DR
46Wareham
36ORR
26GrNBVoc
23Apponoquet
12Bourne
7Case
1Fairhaven
Girls Score
99Seekonk
79ORR
46DR
28Fairhaven
18GrNBVoc
17Apponoquet
17Bourne
4Wareham
2Case




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News