Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Invitational Track & Field Indoor Meet

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 10, 2007

[Division I Girls Results & Team Scores | Division I Boys Results & Team Scores | Division II Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Division II Boys Results & Team Scores



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            District E  Division II Indoor Invitational - 2/10/2007            
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Holden               SR Lunenburg             43-09.25    10  
  2 Mark Jacobs               SR Uxbridge              40-09.00     8  
  3 Nick Pratt                SR Sutton                40-04.50     6  
  4 Joe Amaral                SR Auburn                40-04.00     4  
  5 Dan Pellegrini            SR Hudson                39-10.50     2  
  6 Lee Premo                 JR Leicester             39-00.00     1  
  7 Wally Derosier            SR Holy Name             38-06.00  
  8 Tom Jacques               SR Uxbridge              38-03.00  
  9 Craig Bedigian            SR Northbridge           36-03.25  
 10 Mike Carroll              JR Sutton                36-02.00  
 11 Pat Doyle                 SO Millbury              35-07.50  
 12 Chris Louney              JR Oakmont               35-06.00  
 13 Robert Anderson           SR Auburn                34-08.00  
 14 Jon Brocho                SR Northbridge           34-06.50  
 15 Eamon Washburn            SR Oakmont               34-03.50  
 16 Andrew Piscetelli         SO Millbury              34-01.00  
 17 Cam Percia                SR Holy Name             33-05.50  
 18 Ben Libby                 SR Hudson                33-00.50  
 19 Evan Vincent              SR Lunenburg             32-11.75  
 20 Zachary Imparato          JR Nipmuc                32-07.25  
 21 Mike Wall                 JR Leicester             30-01.75  
 22 Eric Brown                FR Hopedale              27-07.75  
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trent Baltzell            SO Sutton                 6-02.00    10  
  2 Chris Miczek              SR Leicester              5-10.00     8  
  3 Justin Roberts            SR Sutton                J5-10.00     6  
  4 Chris Engel               SR David Prouty           5-08.00     4  
  5 Alex Berry                SO Hudson                 5-06.00     2  
  6 Matt Perry                SO Northbridge           J5-06.00     1  
  7 Jeremiah Manning          SR Nipmuc                J5-06.00  
  8 Dylan Roy                 SO David Prouty          J5-06.00  
  9 Robert Fleet              SR Nipmuc                 5-04.00  
 -- Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester                   NH  
 -- Mike Lashua               FR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Matt Geeze                SR Auburn                      NH  
 -- Andrew Billings           JR Grafton                     NH  
 -- Brian Koopman             JR Auburn                      NH  
 -- Kelvin Church             SO Millbury                    NH  
 -- Guy Tenney                SO Murdock                     NH  
 -- Billy Derosier            FR Holy Name                   NH  
 
Event 15  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Faden                SO Grafton               10:23.82    10  
  2 Conor Gorogan             SO Hudson                10:29.29     8  
  3 Patrick Mullarkey         SO Nipmuc                10:33.83     6  
  4 Tim Mazeika               SO Millbury              10:57.42     4  
  5 Trent Baltzell            SO Sutton                11:06.67     2  
  6 Kevin Gaffney             SO Holy Name             11:11.40     1  
  7 Alex Caldorwood           JR Bromfield             11:14.93  
  8 Nathan Young              FR Oakmont               11:16.80  
  9 Will Lary                 SO Murdock               11:32.42  
 10 Dan Anderson              SO Sutton                11:44.80  
 11 Josh Masterson            JR Northbridge           11:47.26  
 12 Martin Risch              SO Lunenburg             11:54.86  
 13 Steve Lebreque            SO Hudson                12:14.89  
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Dubois               SR Oakmont                   8.29q  1 
  2 Jeremiah Manning          SR Nipmuc                    8.39q  3 
  3 Alex LeBlanc              SR Oakmont                   8.52q  2 
  4 Colton Cassanelli         SR Auburn                    8.97q  4 
  5 Pat Landers               SR Hudson                    9.11q  3 
  6 Tom Murray                SO Millbury                  9.17q  4 
  7 Mike Thyden               JR Sutton                    9.34q  2 
  8 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester                 9.39q  1 
  9 Zack Suter                JR David Prouty              9.45q  4 
 10 Connor Garrison           JR Bromfield                 9.49q  3 
 11 Brian Hopkins             SR Nipmuc                    9.49q  2 
 12 Mikhail Krevosky          JR Sutton                    9.54q  2 
 13 Bryan Nelson              SO Millbury                  9.70   1 
 14 Steve Boyce               SR Hudson                    9.75   4 
 15 Jon Beaudreau             SR Uxbridge                  9.91   1 
 16 Matt Perry                SO Northbridge               9.97   3 
 17 Matt Grammel              SO Lunenburg                 9.99   3 
 18 Brandon Slack             SO Leicester                10.13   2 
 19 Gregory Giard             SO Auburn                   10.35   2 
 20 Alex Leduc                JR Uxbridge                 10.49   4 
 21 John Saras                FR Hopedale                 11.13   1 
 -- Patrick Falttery          SR Oxford                      FS   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jeremiah Manning          SR Nipmuc                    8.23q  2 
  2 Matt Dubois               SR Oakmont                   8.26q  1 
  3 Alex LeBlanc              SR Oakmont                   8.47q  2 
  4 Colton Cassanelli         SR Auburn                    8.80q  1 
  5 Pat Landers               SR Hudson                    9.00q  1 
  6 Mike Thyden               JR Sutton                    9.08q  2 
  7 Tom Murray                SO Millbury                  9.20   2 
  8 Joe Sliwoski              JR Leicester                 9.41   1 
  9 Brian Hopkins             SR Nipmuc                    9.42   2 
 10 Connor Garrison           JR Bromfield                 9.52   2 
 11 Zack Suter                JR David Prouty              9.53   1 
 12 Mikhail Krevosky          JR Sutton                    9.54   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Dubois               SR Oakmont                   8.18    10  
  2 Jeremiah Manning          SR Nipmuc                    8.20     8  
  3 Alex LeBlanc              SR Oakmont                   8.50     6  
  4 Colton Cassanelli         SR Auburn                    8.70     4  
  5 Mike Thyden               JR Sutton                    8.96     2  
  6 Pat Landers               SR Hudson                    8.97     1  
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wally Derosier            SR Holy Name                 6.97q  2 
  2 Brad Holden               SR Lunenburg                 6.98q  3 
  3 Jason Tarantino           SR Millbury                  6.98q  3 
  4 Zack Picotte              SR Northbridge               7.15q  4 
  5 Pat Dupuis                SR Lunenburg                 7.16q  5 
  6 Dan Pellegrini            SR Hudson                    7.21q  3 
  7 Jonathan Lavallee         JR Bartlett                  7.22q  3 
  8 George Sergi              SR Blackstone-Mill.          7.24q  1 
  9 Joe Senecal               SO Sutton                    7.24q  1 
 10 Marlon Webb               SO Narragansett              7.26q  4 
 11 Keith Koerten             SR Uxbridge                  7.28q  2 
 12 Jared Hartwell            SR Auburn                    7.28q  2 
 13 Sean White                JR Uxbridge                  7.29   4 
 14 Nick Pratt                SR Sutton                    7.30   1 
 15 Cam Percia                SR Holy Name                 7.34   1 
 16 Joel Deso                 SR Auburn                    7.35   5 
 17 Zachary Imparato          JR Nipmuc                    7.44   4 
 18 Josh Deschene             JR Bartlett                  7.45   5 
 19 Craig Bedigian            SR Northbridge               7.47   4 
 20 Adam Williamson           JR David Prouty              7.49   4 
 21 Andrew Bennett            SR Oxford                    7.52   3 
 22 Zach Goodare              SR Oakmont                   7.53   5 
 23 Casey Gogeun              SO Narragansett              7.53   1 
 24 Christopher Pittman       SR Nipmuc                    7.68   3 
 25 Neil Cheney               SO David Prouty              7.74   2 
 26 John Martin               SO Leicester                 8.01   5 
 27 Sean Donnelly              7 Hopedale                  8.46   1 
 28 Michael Lyle              FR Hopedale                  8.57   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Wally Derosier            SR Holy Name                 6.94q  1 
  2 Jason Tarantino           SR Millbury                  6.95q  2 
  3 Brad Holden               SR Lunenburg                 7.01q  2 
  4 Pat Dupuis                SR Lunenburg                 7.07q  1 
  5 Zack Picotte              SR Northbridge               7.07q  1 
  6 Jonathan Lavallee         JR Bartlett                  7.18q  2 
  7 George Sergi              SR Blackstone-Mill.          7.23   1 
  8 Joe Senecal               SO Sutton                    7.24   1 
  9 Marlon Webb               SO Narragansett              7.25   2 
 10 Jared Hartwell            SR Auburn                    7.26   1 
 11 Dan Pellegrini            SR Hudson                    7.27   2 
 12 Keith Koerten             SR Uxbridge                  7.29   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wally Derosier            SR Holy Name                 6.91    10  
  2 Jason Tarantino           SR Millbury                  6.98     8  
  3 Brad Holden               SR Lunenburg                 7.03     6  
  4 Pat Dupuis                SR Lunenburg                 7.05     4  
  5 Zack Picotte              SR Northbridge               7.09     2  
  6 Jonathan Lavallee         JR Bartlett                  7.17     1  
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Thibodeau            SR W-C                      38.26   2   10  
  2 Jeff Brighenti            SR Oakmont                  38.65   1    8  
  3 Josh Dufresne             SR Auburn                   38.67   1    6  
  4 Jacques Begnoche          JR Blackstone-Mill.         39.15   2    4  
  5 Zack Green                SR Northbridge              39.33   1    2  
  6 Zach Zagura               SR Hudson                   39.40   2    1  
  7 Josh Perryman             SR Holy Name                39.91   4 
  8 Tyler Keyes               JR David Prouty             40.22   3 
  9 Dylan Roy                 SO David Prouty             40.31   3 
 10 Alex Lucier               SR W-C                      40.33   4 
 11 Nick LaCroix              SO Grafton                  41.02   3 
 12 Seamus Fitzpatrick         8 Murdock                  41.14   5 
 13 Casey Flynn               SR Nipmuc                   41.14   5 
 14 Andrew Moss               SR Auburn                   41.33   5 
 15 Alan Mann                 JR Oakmont                  42.37   4 
 
Event 19  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colin Ogilvie             JR Hopedale               4:41.98    10  
  2 Brian Vinciullo           SO Hudson                 4:42.56     8  
  3 Josh Bickford             SR Sutton                 4:45.96     6  
  4 Dan Wood                  JR David Prouty           4:51.94     4  
  5 Jamie Gornall             JR Uxbridge               5:01.48     2  
  6 William Lukas             FR Nipmuc                 5:02.12     1  
  7 Guy Tenney                SO Murdock                5:03.54  
  8 Tyson Gosselin            SR Oxford                 5:05.82  
  9 Brent Schouler            FR W-C                    5:09.71  
 10 Kouta Kobayashi           FR W-C                    5:10.75  
 11 JT Ethier                 SR David Prouty           5:12.70  
 12 Chris Greenlee            FR Oakmont                5:12.95  
 13 Kevin Bosterache          JR Lunenburg              5:15.95  
 14 Zack Dossett              JR Narragansett           5:19.58  
 15 Zach Schaeffer            SO Hudson                 5:30.20  
 16 Eric Thulin               JR Millbury               5:34.50  
 
Event 20  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Morse                SR Holy Name              1:25.88   1   10  
  2 Brett Haschig             SO Oakmont                1:29.06   1    8  
  3 Matt Perreault            SO Lunenburg              1:30.72   1    6  
  4 Pat Grogan                SR Hudson                 1:32.07   1    4  
  5 Ben Coughlin              SR Holy Name              1:33.20   4    2  
  6 Zach Walsh                JR Sutton                 1:33.59   2    1  
  7 Jim Goyette               JR Millbury               1:34.39   2 
  8 Rene Gibree               SR Auburn                 1:34.57   3 
  9 Nial Luu                  SO Millbury               1:35.74   3 
 10 Mike Tabor                JR Bartlett               1:36.23   3 
 11 Sebastian Florez          SR Oxford                 1:37.21   3 
 12 Jim Cederberg             SR Grafton                1:39.31   2 
 13 Chris Londa               SO Lunenburg              1:39.49   4 
 14 Kevin Tappin              SR David Prouty           1:39.50   4 
 15 Matt Mattrick             SO Grafton                1:40.21   4 
 16 Mike Szkutak              JR Northbridge            1:42.33   5 
 17 Christian Ricard          FR David Prouty           1:43.43   5 
 18 Barndon Marques           FR Narragansett           1:43.98   6 
 19 Tim Jorritsma             SO Northbridge            1:45.84   5 
 20 Eric Prouty               JR Auburn                 1:46.36   5 
 21 Ryan Kelleher             FR Nipmuc                 1:51.18   6 
 22 Pat Sargent               JR Narragansett           1:52.05   6 
 23 Josh Romanowski            8 Murdock                2:05.53   6 
 24 Nick Budka                 8 Murdock                2:18.97   6 
 -- Colin Neri                FR Nipmuc                      DQ   5 
 
Event 21  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Fleet              SR Nipmuc                 2:42.79    10  
  2 Alex Droby                JR Uxbridge               2:42.98     8  
  3 Luke Doherty-Munro        SO Hudson                 2:44.76     6  
  4 Devon Grahm               SR Sutton                 2:50.97     4  
  5 Brendan Whitson           FR Auburn                 2:53.83     2  
  6 Josh Robichaud            JR Oakmont                2:53.92     1  
  7 Nick Ridley               SR Leicester              2:53.94  
  8 Jason Dubois              FR Oakmont                3:11.76  
  9 Jeff Valentine            SO Auburn                 3:13.92  
 10 Tom Greeno                SO Sutton                 3:16.24  
 11 Tom Belanger              JR Leicester              3:16.84  
 12 Jason Drop                SO Narragansett           3:26.41  
 13 Ethan Gorecki              8 Murdock                3:45.44  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                           1:43.37   1   10  
  2 Sutton                                              1:44.01   2    8  
  3 Auburn                                              1:45.05   2    6  
  4 Holy Name                                           1:45.32   2    4  
  5 Hudson                                              1:45.63   1    2  
  6 Northbridge                                         1:46.06   3    1  
  7 Oakmont                                             1:47.03   1 
  8 Uxbridge                                            1:47.93   2 
  9 Millbury                                            1:48.49   3 
 10 David Prouty                                        1:48.86   3 
 11 Nipmuc                                              1:50.88   1 
 12 Leicester                                           1:52.62   4 
 13 Bartlett                                            1:55.15   4 
 -- Narragansett                                             DQ   4 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudson                                              8:59.81    10  
  2 Sutton                                              9:12.88     8  
  3 Grafton                                             9:19.20     6  
  4 Bromfield                                           9:21.44     4  
  5 Oakmont                                             9:24.03     2  
  6 Oxford                                              9:42.39     1  
  7 Millbury                                            9:47.42  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                             3:48.40   1   10  
  2 Sutton                                              3:51.93   1    8  
  3 Nipmuc                                              3:54.19   2    6  
  4 Holy Name                                           3:56.77   2    4  
  5 Uxbridge                                            3:57.98   2    2  
  6 Auburn                                              3:58.20   2    1  
  7 Hudson                                              3:59.21   1 
  8 Lunenburg                                           3:59.81   1 
  9 Millbury                                            4:00.64   3 
 10 Grafton                                             4:02.30   3 
 11 David Prouty                                        4:02.94   3 
 12 Leicester                                           4:06.19   3 
 13 Northbridge                                         4:24.15   3 
 14 Narragansett                                        4:56.59   3 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton                      61        2) Oakmont                    45   
    3) Hudson                      44        4) Lunenburg                  36   
    5) Holy Name                   31        5) Nipmuc                     31   
    7) Auburn                      23        8) Uxbridge                   20   
    9) Grafton                     16       10) Millbury                   12   
   11) Whitinsville Christian      10       11) Hopedale                   10   
   13) Leicester                    9       14) David Prouty                8   
   15) Northbridge                  6       16) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   4   
   16) Bromfield                    4       18) Oxford                      1   
   18) Bartlett                     1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News