Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Invitational Track & Field Indoor Meet

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 10, 2007

[Division I Girls Results & Team Scores | Division I Boys Results & Team Scores | Division II Boys Results & Team Scores ]

Division II Girls Results & Team Scores



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            District E  Division II Indoor Invitational - 2/10/2007            
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elaine McColgan           SR Notre Dame            33-11.50    10  
  2 Nicole Halliday           SR Oakmont               31-11.25     8  
  3 Deanna Flaherty           SR Millbury              31-02.50     6  
  4 Falou Eke                 SR Holy Name             31-01.00     4  
  5 Nicole Dion               SO Lunenburg             30-08.50     2  
  6 Katilyne Cullinane        SR Lunenburg             29-07.25     1  
  7 Michelle Massey           JR Nipmuc                28-08.00  
  8 Melinda Robbins           SR Oxford                28-05.00  
  9 Jill Rollins              SR Leicester             28-00.25  
 10 Kristen Krasinskas        SR Sutton                27-01.00  
 11 Kelly Guerin              SR Sutton                27-00.50  
 12 Lindsay Schmitt           SR Nipmuc                26-11.00  
 13 Paige Bonner              SR Hudson                26-09.50  
 14 Meaghan McMillen          SO Notre Dame            26-08.25  
 15 Katie Gaucher             JR Millbury              26-04.00  
 16 Liz Abate                 JR Hopedale              26-02.50  
 17 Lauri Susienka            SR Northbridge           26-02.25  
 18 Katie Correa              FR Hudson                25-07.25  
 19 Carrie Derosier           JR Holy Name             24-09.75  
 20 Becky Petrus              SO Murdock               24-08.50  
 21 Gabrielle Montalbano      JR Narragansett          24-01.50  
 22 Kelcey Germain            SO Auburn                23-10.25  
 23 Katherine Keefe           JR David Prouty          23-02.50  
 24 Abbie Tremblay            SR Oakmont               23-01.00  
 25 Amanda Morales            SO Uxbridge              22-01.00  
 26 Kristina Loone            SR Leicester             20-07.00  
 27 Juliann Reardon           SR Uxbridge              20-05.50  
 28 Harmony Hill              SO Murdock               20-00.50  
 29 Riley Hampsch             FR Hopedale              17-09.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Crain           SR Millbury               5-01.00    10  
  2 Leanne Curley             SO Blackstone-Mill.       5-00.00     8  
  3 Jill Breckenridge         JR Auburn                J5-00.00     6  
  4 Leah Walczak              JR Northbridge            4-10.00     4  
  5 Amanda Batten             SR Oakmont               J4-10.00     2  
  6 Christina Merulla         SR Millbury              J4-10.00     0.5
  6 Deirdre Vincent           JR Bartlett              J4-10.00     0.5
  8 Caroline Massarelli       SO Notre Dame            J4-10.00  
  9 Kelly Ulf                 FR Lunenburg              4-08.00  
  9 Danielle Guillette        SR Lunenburg              4-08.00  
 11 Gretchen Anderson         JR Grafton               J4-08.00  
 12 Samantha Andrikowich      SR Northbridge           J4-08.00  
 13 Jenn Skawski              SO Murdock               J4-08.00  
 13 Erica DiCrescentis        SR Uxbridge              J4-08.00  
 15 Christine Andrews         SO Sutton                J4-08.00  
 16 Keli Poirier              SO Oakmont                4-06.00  
 16 Kelsey Baltzell           SR Sutton                 4-06.00  
 16 Mog Flynn                 JR Holy Name              4-06.00  
 16 Jackie Bonner             FR Hudson                 4-06.00  
 16 Kathryn Kennedy           JR Bromfield              4-06.00  
 16 Emily Friedman            SR Leicester              4-06.00  
 16 Megan Desmarais           SR Murdock                4-06.00  
 16 LIz Klien                 JR Leicester              4-06.00  
 -- Brittany Ambruson         JR David Prouty                NH  
 -- Alexa Hare                JR David Prouty                NH  
 -- Laura Sarrasin            FR Uxbridge                    NH  
 -- Melissa Gaffney           JR Holy Name                   NH  
 -- Victoria Lenihan          SO Oxford                      NH  
 
Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Jones               SO Bromfield             10:55.84    10  
  2 Meagan Landry              8 Lunenburg             12:23.20     8  
  3 Lucero Hyatt              JR Auburn                12:38.82     6  
  4 Molly Marturella          FR Murdock               12:56.34     4  
  5 Margaret Cardenas         SR Bromfield             12:56.47     2  
  6 Linsey Laserte            SO Oakmont               13:00.16     1  
  7 Olivia Chiacchia           8 Hopedale              13:05.69  
  8 Jessica Eidinger          SR Uxbridge              13:17.28  
  9 Laurie Vinciullo           8 Hudson                13:17.74  
 10 Katherine Manser          JR Nipmuc                13:30.13  
 11 Rachael Wall              JR Millbury              13:32.26  
 12 Chelsi Gaffney            FR Notre Dame            13:35.09  
 13 Lindsay Kenney            JR Hudson                13:46.61  
 14 Cassie Heckman             8 Millbury              13:47.26  
 15 Ashli Alberta             SR Uxbridge              14:17.39  
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Crain           SR Millbury                  9.21q  4 
  2 Julie Almstrom            SR Auburn                    9.51q  5 
  3 Vanessa Ward              SR Auburn                    9.71q  1 
  4 Beth Kiuru                SR Oakmont                   9.74q  3 
  5 Lena Webb                 SR Narragansett              9.81q  2 
  6 Cat Falcone               FR Sutton                    9.83q  3 
  7 Lauren Cadrin             FR Sutton                    9.88q  2 
  8 Gretchen Anderson         JR Grafton                  10.10q  1 
  9 Katherine Lampa           FR Oakmont                  10.13q  5 
 10 Christina Merulla         SR Millbury                 10.16q  1 
 11 Paige Bonner              SR Hudson                   10.20q  4 
 12 Alyria Meade              JR Blackstone-Mill.         10.26q  2 
 13 Katie Correa              FR Hudson                   10.27   4 
 14 Jess Bylin                JR Grafton                  10.35   1 
 15 Natalie Marchi            JR Northbridge              10.38   5 
 16 Kathryn Kennedy           JR Bromfield                10.40   3 
 17 Lauri Susienka            SR Northbridge              10.44   2 
 18 Jackie King               SR Bartlett                 10.59   5 
 19 Natalie Brochu            JR Hopedale                 10.68   3 
 20 Jaimie Doucette           SR Uxbridge                 10.88   3 
 21 Emily Friedman            SR Leicester                11.03   4 
 22 Michelle Massey           JR Nipmuc                   11.17   3 
 23 Katherine Keefe           JR David Prouty             11.61   1 
 24 Sunya Newton              SR Murdock                  12.02   2 
 25 Meghan Wentworth           7 Hopedale                 12.19   2 
 26 Kelly Sielis              SO David Prouty             12.36   4 
 27 Megan McGrady             SR Leicester                13.17   5 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Stephanie Crain           SR Millbury                  9.27q  2 
  2 Julie Almstrom            SR Auburn                    9.36q  1 
  3 Lauren Cadrin             FR Sutton                    9.54q  1 
  4 Beth Kiuru                SR Oakmont                   9.58q  2 
  5 Christina Merulla         SR Millbury                  9.76q  1 
  6 Vanessa Ward              SR Auburn                    9.76q  1 
  7 Lena Webb                 SR Narragansett              9.80   2 
  8 Cat Falcone               FR Sutton                    9.82   1 
  9 Katherine Lampa           FR Oakmont                  10.02   2 
 10 Paige Bonner              SR Hudson                   10.05   1 
 11 Gretchen Anderson         JR Grafton                  10.14   2 
 12 Alyria Meade              JR Blackstone-Mill.         10.51   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Crain           SR Millbury                  9.17    10  
  2 Julie Almstrom            SR Auburn                    9.33     8  
  3 Lauren Cadrin             FR Sutton                    9.55     6  
  4 Beth Kiuru                SR Oakmont                   9.66     4  
  5 Vanessa Ward              SR Auburn                    9.73     2  
 -- Christina Merulla         SR Millbury                   DNF  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jess Felbaum              SR Grafton                   7.67q  3 
  2 Sarah Rafferty            JR Uxbridge                  7.76q  6 
  3 Noelle Richard            SO Oxford                    7.82q  1 
  4 Alyssa Eisner             SO Blackstone-Mill.          7.83q  5 
  5 Alysia Foisy              JR Narragansett              7.98q  5 
  6 Kelly Guerin              SR Sutton                    8.05q  1 
  7 Lexie Daniells            SO Bromfield                 8.09q  3 
  8 Jackie O'Brien            FR Grafton                   8.09q  4 
  9 Kim Kasprak               JR Sutton                    8.12q  5 
 10 Erin Phillips             SO Northbridge               8.12q  1 
 11 Gabi Parsons              JR Hudson                    8.13q  3 
 12 Jillena DeCartenet        SO Narragansett              8.14q  2 
 13 Alexa Hare                JR David Prouty              8.18   2 
 14 Deirdre Vincent           JR Bartlett                  8.22   4 
 15 Akiela Bowers             FR Bartlett                  8.23   6 
 16 Jamie Millett             SR Hudson                    8.25   4 
 17 Alexis Simmers-Swamsum    FR Murdock                   8.36   5 
 18 Audrey Schmidt             7 Millbury                  8.38   6 
 19 Meg Gosselin              SO Northbridge               8.38   6 
 20 Falou Eke                 SR Holy Name                 8.39   2 
 21 Erin Mullarkey            FR Nipmuc                    8.39   6 
 22 Megan Fitzgerald          FR Nipmuc                    8.47   5 
 23 Elaine McColgan           SR Notre Dame                8.54   2 
 24 Emily Caffelle            SR Oxford                    8.55   1 
 25 Elizabeth DiBuono         FR Auburn                    8.58   2 
 26 Anika Hertel-Therrien     JR Oakmont                   8.62   3 
 27 Heather Kapatoes          FR Hopedale                  8.72   6 
 28 Riley Hampsch             FR Hopedale                  8.79   5 
 29 Laura Pellerin            SO Auburn                    8.79   4 
 30 Lauren Lenart             SR Oakmont                   8.87   3 
 31 Jamie Pelchat              7 Millbury                  9.01   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jess Felbaum              SR Grafton                   7.60q  1 
  2 Sarah Rafferty            JR Uxbridge                  7.72q  2 
  3 Noelle Richard            SO Oxford                    7.80q  2 
  4 Alyssa Eisner             SO Blackstone-Mill.          7.82q  1 
  5 Jackie O'Brien            FR Grafton                   7.93q  1 
  6 Lexie Daniells            SO Bromfield                 8.01q  2 
  7 Gabi Parsons              JR Hudson                    8.02   2 
  8 Alysia Foisy              JR Narragansett              8.02   1 
  9 Kelly Guerin              SR Sutton                    8.10   2 
 10 Kim Kasprak               JR Sutton                    8.16   1 
 11 Erin Phillips             SO Northbridge               8.17   2 
 12 Jillena DeCartenet        SO Narragansett              8.25   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jess Felbaum              SR Grafton                   7.61    10  
  2 Sarah Rafferty            JR Uxbridge                  7.78     8  
  3 Alyssa Eisner             SO Blackstone-Mill.          7.83     6  
  4 Noelle Richard            SO Oxford                    7.87     4  
  5 Jackie O'Brien            FR Grafton                   7.99     2  
  6 Lexie Daniells            SO Bromfield                 8.02     1  
 
Event 6  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Katherine Finnegan        SO Bromfield                43.79   1   10  
  2 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SR Auburn                   44.12   1    8  
  3 Chelsea Hudson            FR Lunenburg                44.60   1    6  
  4 Jayme Mash                SO Grafton                  44.95   2    4  
  5 Sarah Colaianni           SR Hudson                   45.86   2    2  
  6 Mimi Narbonne              8 Bromfield                45.95   4    1  
  7 Sarah Hebert              JR Sutton                   46.25   3 
  8 Caitlin Miller            SR Northbridge              46.71   3 
  9 Bethany Anderson          FR David Prouty             47.24   3 
 10 Lauren Racine             FR Auburn                   47.55   4 
 11 Mary Donahue              SO Sutton                   48.16   4 
 12 Amber Truhanovitch        SO Bartlett                 50.05   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liz Lee                   JR Bromfield              5:26.30    10  
  2 Tracey Vinciullo          JR Hudson                 5:33.99     8  
  3 Jennie Ives               SO Bromfield              5:34.91     6  
  4 Sam Sheehan               SR Grafton                5:47.70     4  
  5 Rachael Cardin            SO Sutton                 5:48.71     2  
  6 Alexis Mowry              SO Blackstone-Mill.       5:49.64     1  
  7 Meg Ogilvie               FR Hopedale               5:50.14  
  8 Kate Albertini            FR Lunenburg              5:58.00  
  9 Kelcy Rich                JR Hudson                 6:07.72  
 10 Emileigh Gilfoy           SO Sutton                 6:08.33  
 11 Joanna Accorsini          FR Nipmuc                 6:09.80  
 12 Samantha Cogliandro       FR Uxbridge               6:10.74  
 13 Anna Stevens               8 Hopedale               6:16.47  
 14 Alaina Webster            SO Notre Dame             6:22.71  
 15 Emily Johnson             SR Murdock                6:30.52  
 -- Courtney Bernard          SO W-C                         DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bo Dunn                   JR Bromfield              1:41.29   1   10  
  2 Maddie Darden             SO Bromfield              1:42.68   1    8  
  3 Mara Kralian              JR Grafton                1:42.90   1    6  
  4 Sophie Mercadante         SO Lunenburg              1:45.98   1    4  
  5 Tiffany Armas             FR Blackstone-Mill.       1:46.70   2    2  
  6 Colleen Hall              SR Oakmont                1:48.07   2    1  
  7 Christine Andrews         SO Sutton                 1:48.89   2 
  8 Jill Breckenridge         JR Auburn                 1:49.91   2 
  9 Allie Beauregard          JR Hudson                 1:50.84   3 
 10 Nicole Hunter             FR Nipmuc                 1:51.78   3 
 11 Kayla Berube              SR Millbury               1:53.78   3 
 12 Sarah Wheeler             SR Murdock                1:54.88   3 
 13 Amanda Batten             SR Oakmont                1:55.16   4 
 14 Melissa Gaffney           JR Holy Name              1:55.59   4 
 15 Brittany Zarozinski       JR Narragansett           1:55.79   4 
 16 Katelyn Newman            JR Hopedale               1:55.81   5 
 17 Alyssa Gaudette           SO Notre Dame             1:56.10   5 
 18 Chelsea Bengston          JR Oxford                 1:57.88   5 
 19 Nicole Rivard             JR Nipmuc                 2:07.45   5 
 20 Ashley Knowlton            8 Hopedale               2:12.32   5 
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eliza Ives                SR Bromfield              3:13.03    10  
  2 Kelsey Baltzell           SR Sutton                 3:15.87     8  
  3 Lisa Reedich              SO Bromfield              3:18.11     6  
  4 Maho Kobayashi            SO W-C                    3:19.17     4  
  5 Jenna Kay Boucher         SR Millbury               3:20.88     2  
  6 Christine LeSieur         JR Oxford                 3:27.02     1  
  7 Ashley Bock               SR Sutton                 3:34.22  
  8 Jaclyn Ross               FR Auburn                 3:34.67  
  9 Valerie Vinciullo         SR Hudson                 3:38.59  
 10 Kayla Fitzgerald           8 Lunenburg              3:39.13  
 11 Haley Amenta              FR Murdock                3:43.96  
 12 Alyssa Smith              SO Grafton                3:44.74  
 13 Kelsey Brodin             SO Notre Dame             3:46.88  
 14 Kristina Duplisia         FR Hudson                 3:47.44  
 15 Jackie Capozzo            SO David Prouty           3:51.61  
 16 Katie Johnson             FR Murdock                4:01.81  
 17 Katie Connors              8 Hopedale               4:12.08  
 18 Kathlene Loverude          8 Nipmuc                 4:18.33  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             1:57.06   1   10  
  2 Bromfield                                           1:57.52   1    8  
  3 Sutton                                              1:59.32   2    6  
  4 Hudson                                              2:00.06   2    4  
  5 Lunenburg                                           2:00.15   2    2  
  6 Northbridge                                         2:00.35   3    1  
  7 Narragansett                                        2:01.77   5 
  8 Murdock                                             2:03.83   3 
  9 Nipmuc                                              2:05.13   4 
 10 Bartlett                                            2:05.40   5 
 11 Uxbridge                                            2:05.50   2 
 12 Millbury                                            2:05.77   1 
 13 David Prouty                                        2:06.64   4 
 14 Oakmont                                             2:06.77   3 
 15 Leicester                                           2:07.30   5 
 16 Auburn                                              2:07.90   1 
 17 Notre Dame Academy                                  2:08.52   4 
 -- Hopedale                                                 DQ   4 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x880 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                          10:24.75    10  
  2 Sutton                                             10:47.23     8  
  3 Lunenburg                                          10:50.47     6  
  4 Hudson                                             11:12.76     4  
  5 Millbury                                           11:30.69     2  
  6 Murdock                                            11:45.08     1  
  7 Notre Dame Academy                                 11:50.90  
  8 Grafton                                            11:51.92  
  9 Uxbridge                                           11:56.03  
 10 Auburn                                             12:07.65  
 11 Hopedale                                           12:55.49  
 12 Oakmont                                            13:22.61  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                           4:25.47   1   10  
  2 Auburn                                              4:35.63   1    8  
  3 Sutton                                              4:40.67   2    6  
  4 Grafton                                             4:48.06   1    4  
  5 Oakmont                                             4:51.22   2    2  
  6 Murdock                                             4:52.23   3    1  
  7 Hudson                                              4:54.23   2 
  8 Lunenburg                                           4:55.57   2 
  9 Millbury                                            4:58.82   1 
 10 Uxbridge                                            5:04.60   3 
 11 Leicester                                           5:29.84   3 
 -- Northbridge                                              DQ   3 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield                  102        2) Grafton                    40   
    3) Auburn                      38        4) Sutton                     36   
    5) Millbury                    30.50     6) Lunenburg                  29   
    7) Hudson                      18        7) Oakmont                    18   
    9) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   17       10) Notre Dame Academy         10   
   11) Uxbridge                     8       12) Murdock                     6   
   13) Oxford                       5       13) Northbridge                 5   
   15) Holy Name                    4       15) Whitinsville Christian      4   
   17) Bartlett                     0.50                                        



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News