Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Invitational Track & Field Indoor Meet

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 10, 2007

[Division I Girls Results & Team Scores | Division II Girls Results & Team Scores | Division II Boys Results & Team Scores ]

Division I Boys Results & Team Scores



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            District E Division I  Indoor Invitational - 2/10/2007             
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rocco Dimeco              SR Wachusett             51-03.25    10  
  2 John Birkholz             JR Westborough           43-01.00     8  
  3 Sean Marshia              JR North Middlesex       41-09.00     6  
  4 Dan Perry                 SR Shepherd Hil          41-03.50     4  
  5 Derek Paine               SR Fitchburg             41-00.00     2  
  6 Jake Hochard              SR Gardner               40-08.50     1  
  7 Ronnie Cavalieri          SR St. John's            39-04.75  
  8 Sam Besnoff               JR Wachusett             39-02.50  
  9 Paul Helm                 SR Algonquin             38-11.75  
 10 Patrick O'Neil            SR St. Peter-Marian      38-10.25  
 11 Chris Nathan              JR Shrewsbury            37-11.50  
 12 David Cenedella           SR North Middlesex       37-06.50  
 13 Travis Marcoux            SR Leominster            37-05.25  
 14 Brennan Green             SR Tantasqua             37-00.75  
 15 Tom Bolio                 SR Shepherd Hil          36-03.75  
 16 Chuck Renaud              SR Quabbin               35-09.75  
 17 Bryan Stockhaus           JR Shrewsbury            35-09.25  
 18 Kenny Knobel              JR Quabbin               34-08.00  
 19 Travis Buckley            SR Milford               33-07.75  
 20 Tony Nasuti               SR Marlborough           33-05.50  
 21 Jon Laman                 JR Marlborough           32-08.75  
 22 Dylan Huff                FR Milford               32-01.25  
 23 Sean Dumas                SR South                 30-02.50  
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Powell             JR St. John's             6-04.00    10  
  2 Andrew Shea               SR Westborough            6-02.00     8  
  3 Matija Zelic              SR Westborough            6-00.00     6  
  4 Ismar Campos              JR Marlborough           J6-00.00     4  
  5 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hil          J6-00.00     2  
  6 Christian Edge            SR Leominster             5-10.00     0.5
  6 Tim Scannell              SR Wachusett              5-10.00     0.5
  8 Doug Koury                JR Nashoba               J5-10.00  
  9 Mike Bisset               SR Algonquin              5-08.00  
 10 Tom McTiernan             SR Milford               J5-08.00  
 10 Tyler Masi                SO St. John's            J5-08.00  
 12 Spencer Schrank           SR Wachusett             J5-08.00  
 13 Ben Stochaj               JR Shepherd Hil           5-06.00  
 13 Neil Hesek                SR Algonquin              5-06.00  
 13 Marcus Williams           SR Doherty                5-06.00  
 -- Larry Moreno              JR Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Ian Querze                SR North Middlesex             NH  
 -- Will Williams             SO Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- John Callahan             SR Marlborough                 NH  
 -- Joe Weber                 SO Gardner                     NH  
 -- Noah Marceau              FR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Steve Lajoie              JR Gardner                     NH  
 -- Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba                     NH  
 -- Johann Schuerman          JR Fitchburg                   NH  
 
Event 15  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Hausherr            JR North Middlesex       10:03.13    10  
  2 Dave Brown                JR Westborough           10:15.51     8  
  3 Matt Wood                 JR Wachusett             10:16.85     6  
  4 Chris Bergan              SR St. John's            10:21.10     4  
  5 Rahul Bautani             SR Algonquin             10:22.61     2  
  6 Matthew Brunelle          JR Quabbin               10:23.82     1  
  7 Ian Tieuli                SO St. John's            10:25.01  
  8 Jon Joyce                 JR Milford               10:31.24  
  9 Jon Hoyt                  SR Leominster            10:44.26  
 10 Shane Michniewicz         SO Wachusett             10:50.49  
 11 Sean Duncan               SR Gardner               10:57.42  
 12 Dave Jennison             JR Leominster            11:05.21  
 13 Eric Richer               SO Shepherd Hil          11:39.12  
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Monteiro          JR Leominster                8.07q  5 
  2 Ismar Campos              JR Marlborough               8.11q  4 
  3 Andrew Powell             JR St. John's                8.18q  3 
  4 Tom McTiernan             SR Milford                   8.24q  1 
  5 Mike Chapin               SR Shrewsbury                8.33q  4 
  6 Patrick O'Neil            SR St. Peter-Marian          8.56q  5 
  7 Andrew Shea               SR Westborough               8.57q  2 
  8 Monthe Kofos              SR St. John's                8.66q  3 
  9 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua                 8.69q  1 
 10 Evan Donadt               JR Algonquin                 8.70q  1 
 11 Marcus Williams           SR Doherty                   8.74q  3 
 12 Jeff Beal                 SR North Middlesex           8.76q  4 
 13 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba                   8.80   3 
 14 Eric Hsu                  JR Algonquin                 8.84   3 
 15 Steve Sullivan            SR Wachusett                 8.86   2 
 16 Rob Huff                  JR Milford                   8.95   5 
 17 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hil              9.19   2 
 18 Joey Kerxhalli            SO Wachusett                 9.22   1 
 19 Kenny Knobel              JR Quabbin                   9.31   5 
 20 Mike Moore                SR Burncoat                  9.35   5 
 21 Michael Martin            JR North Middlesex           9.37   4 
 22 Paul LeMay                JR Shrewsbury                9.47   4 
 23 Johann Schuerman          JR Fitchburg                 9.52   2 
 24 Drew Fuchs                SO Tantasqua                 9.77   2 
 25 Chris Talbot              SO Doherty                   9.82   4 
 26 Gerrott Faulkingham       SR Marlborough               9.92   1 
 27 Jeremy Graham             SR Shepherd Hil             10.22   3 
 28 Christian Lamoureux       SR South                    10.25   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Anthony Monteiro          JR Leominster                8.06q  2 
  2 Ismar Campos              JR Marlborough               8.09q  1 
  3 Andrew Powell             JR St. John's                8.18q  1 
  4 Mike Chapin               SR Shrewsbury                8.38q  2 
  5 Tom McTiernan             SR Milford                   8.41q  2 
  6 Andrew Shea               SR Westborough               8.52q  1 
  7 Jeff Beal                 SR North Middlesex           8.58   2 
  8 Patrick O'Neil            SR St. Peter-Marian          8.58   1 
  9 Monthe Kofos              SR St. John's                8.61   2 
 10 Marcus Williams           SR Doherty                   8.84   1 
 11 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua                 8.90   2 
 12 Evan Donadt               JR Algonquin                 9.46   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ismar Campos              JR Marlborough               7.98    10  
  2 Anthony Monteiro          JR Leominster                8.06     8  
  3 Andrew Powell             JR St. John's                8.14     6  
  4 Tom McTiernan             SR Milford                   8.24     4  
  5 Mike Chapin               SR Shrewsbury                8.55     2  
  6 Andrew Shea               SR Westborough               8.66     1  
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Sansoucy           SR St. Peter-Marian          6.86q  1 
  2 John Andreoli             JR St. John's                6.95q  1 
  3 Jake Hochard              SR Gardner                   6.97q  3 
  4 Matt Whitman              JR Wachusett                  SCRq  4 
  5 Brian Daly                SR St. John's                7.02q  1 
  6 Kevin Stechler            JR Westborough               7.04q  4 
  7 Gui LaRoche               SR Milford                   7.06q  2 
  8 Ryan Zech                 SR North Middlesex           7.06q  3 
  9 Alex Alvarez              JR Shrewsbury                7.09q  2 
 10 Neil Hesek                SR Algonquin                 7.11q  4 
 11 John Callahan             SR Marlborough               7.13q  2 
 12 Joe Caggiano              JR St. Peter-Marian          7.16q  1 
 13 Dylan Smith               JR Burncoat                  7.18   1 
 14 Alex Tumuna               JR Doherty                   7.19   3 
 15 Steve Blair               SR Marlborough               7.20   2 
 16 Ian Querze                SR North Middlesex           7.23   3 
 17 Matt Cole                 SR Tantasqua                 7.33   4 
 18 Corey Lavallee            SO Tantasqua                 7.34   2 
 19 Tom Kane                  JR Milford                   7.02   4 
 20 Mike Panzarino            JR Shrewsbury                7.47   1 
 21 Pat Rice                  JR Algonquin                 7.57   2 
 -- Spencer Schrank           SR Wachusett                   FS   3 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Robert Sansoucy           SR St. Peter-Marian          6.88q  1 
  2 Kevin Stechler            JR Westborough               6.99q  2 
  3 John Andreoli             JR St. John's                6.99q  2 
  4 Jake Hochard              SR Gardner                   7.01q  2 
  5 Brian Daly                SR St. John's                7.03q  1 
  6 Tom Kane                  JR Milford                   7.06q  1 
  7 John Callahan             SR Marlborough               7.08   2 
  8 Gui LaRoche               SR Milford                   7.09   2 
  9 Alex Alvarez              JR Shrewsbury                7.11   1 
 10 Ryan Zech                 SR North Middlesex           7.11   1 
 11 Joe Caggiano              JR St. Peter-Marian          7.15   1 
 12 Neil Hesek                SR Algonquin                 7.23   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Sansoucy           SR St. Peter-Marian          6.91    10  
  2 Kevin Stechler            JR Westborough               6.99     8  
  3 John Andreoli             JR St. John's                7.03     6  
  4 Brian Daly                SR St. John's                7.04     4  
  5 Jake Hochard              SR Gardner                   7.08     2  
  6 Tom Kane                  JR Milford                   7.09     1  
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Ruffing              JR Westborough              37.87   1   10  
  2 Chris Grubel              SR Leominster               38.39   2    8  
  3 Jimmy Flynn               JR Shrewsbury               38.51   2    6  
  4 Larry Moreno              JR Tantasqua                38.53   1    4  
  5 Sean Busch                SR Nashoba                  38.82   1    2  
  6 Kevin Kinnard             SR Westborough              39.00   2    1  
  7 Alan Cavanaugh            JR North Middlesex          39.05   3 
  8 Brian Racca               SR Algonquin                39.10   3 
  9 Kyle Morette              JR St. John's               39.87   4 
 10 Conner O'Neil             JR St. John's               40.04   3 
 11 Will Short                SR Algonquin                40.11   4 
 12 Mike Otte                 SR Marlborough              40.29   5 
 13 Layne Sadler              JR Nashoba                  40.31   4 
 14 Alex Burns                SR Milford                  40.34   5 
 15 DJ Webb                   SO North Middlesex          40.37   4 
 16 Mike Beremian             SO Doherty                  40.90   6 
 17 Josh Via                  SO Tantasqua                42.20   6 
 
Event 19  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zack Sylvestre            JR Gardner                4:38.72    10  
  2 Adrian Kun                SR St. John's             4:40.45     8  
  3 Jim Leader                SR Leominster             4:48.15     6  
  4 Steve Polito              JR Doherty                4:48.60     4  
  5 Nick Santoro              SR St. John's             4:49.11     2  
  6 Steve Lajoie              JR Gardner                4:50.52     1  
  7 Mike Alley                JR Milford                4:50.71  
  8 Michael Cronin            JR North Middlesex        4:51.72  
  9 Jeff Bush                 FR Westborough            4:52.68  
 10 Cameron Abofazli          JR Doherty                4:53.61  
 11 Kyle Dunn                 JR Tantasqua              4:56.86  
 12 Bryan Vangel              JR Wachusett              4:58.54  
 13 Devin Merullo             SO Shrewsbury             5:01.22  
 14 Cory Cloutier             JR Shepherd Hil           5:02.06  
 15 Chris Ross                SR Tantasqua              5:08.82  
 16 Brendan Burke             SO Burncoat               5:10.48  
 17 Bryan Chu                 SR Algonquin              5:12.40  
 18 Dan Andrisick             SR St. Peter-Marian       5:20.27  
 
Event 20  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Mitchell             JR St. John's             1:28.51   1   10  
  2 Jeff Hollander            SR Algonquin              1:28.86   1    8  
  3 Devin Schlichting         SR Wachusett              1:29.08   1    6  
  4 Dennis Kott               JR St. John's             1:30.09   2    4  
  5 Jeff Prunier              SR Doherty                1:31.81   2    2  
  6 Sami Elhajjajy            SR Shrewsbury             1:32.19   1    1  
  7 Ben Hummel                SR Doherty                1:32.29   2 
  8 Matt Rossetti             SR Algonquin              1:32.72   3 
  9 Nick delGiudice           SO Leominster             1:32.85   3 
 10 Ahmad Ismail              JR Gardner                1:33.36   2 
 11 Matt D'Urso               SO Shrewsbury             1:35.22   4 
 12 Jayson Gallant            JR Marlborough            1:36.48   3 
 13 Nick Krasnecky            SR Tantasqua              1:37.41   3 
 14 John Glynn                SR Shepherd Hil           1:38.21   4 
 15 Matt Chatham              JR Shepherd Hil           1:39.09   4 
 16 Tim Connors               JR Milford                1:39.43   4 
 17 Chris DeFalco             JR Tantasqua              1:40.98   5 
 18 Brian Hasbrouck           JR Marlborough            1:41.05   5 
 19 Moses Ruiz                SO South                  1:42.51   5 
 20 Ross Tenaglia             JR Milford                1:43.82   5 
 
Event 21  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nat Saviet                SR St. John's             2:43.88    10  
  2 Anthony Frissora          SO Shrewsbury             2:44.84     8  
  3 Pat Galvin                SR St. John's             2:45.79     6  
  4 Denis Healy               SR Gardner                2:46.69     4  
  5 Justin Hunt               SR Wachusett              2:49.53     2  
  6 Byron Jones               FR Westborough            2:52.01     1  
  7 Joe Weber                 SO Gardner                2:53.03  
  8 Eliot Tear                SO Algonquin              2:54.80  
  9 Quinn Luong               JR Wachusett              2:55.36  
 10 Matt Horka                FR Westborough            2:57.86  
 11 Andrew Caruli             SO Burncoat               2:58.61  
 12 Adam Charbonneau          JR Marlborough            3:00.76  
 13 Brian Lanciault           JR Shepherd Hil           3:00.77  
 14 Dan Thomas                JR Shrewsbury             3:00.83  
 15 Ethan Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua              3:05.10  
 16 Kevin Davis               FR Quabbin                3:06.19  
 17 Brian Labbe               SO South                  3:09.40  
 18 Mike Kowal                SO Milford                3:10.36  
 19 Mark Symonds              SR Tantasqua              3:12.21  
 20 Brendan Doyle             SO Doherty                3:16.95  
 21 Kyle Robbinson            SO South                  3:26.36  
 22 Tim Eliot                 JR Doherty                3:36.30  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westborough                                         1:39.20   1   10  
  2 Shrewsbury                                          1:41.30   2    8  
  3 North Middlesex                                     1:41.93   2    6  
  4 Nashoba                                             1:42.47   4    4  
  5 St. John's                                          1:42.47   1    2  
  6 Tantasqua                                           1:42.86   4    1  
  7 Marlborough                                         1:43.24   3 
  8 Milford                                             1:43.41   3 
  9 Wachusett                                           1:43.71   1 
 10 St. Peter-Marian                                    1:45.39   3 
 11 Algonquin                                           1:46.57   2 
 12 Burncoat                                            1:47.93   5 
 13 Leominster                                          1:48.36   1 
 14 Shepherd Hill                                       1:51.41   5 
 15 Gardner                                             1:52.46   2 
 16 Quabbin                                             1:56.64   5 
 -- Doherty                                                  DQ   4 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          8:41.22    10  
  2 Wachusett                                           8:48.59     8  
  3 Gardner                                             8:57.13     6  
  4 Doherty                                             8:57.85     4  
  5 Westborough                                         9:05.50     2  
  6 Nashoba                                             9:09.59     1  
  7 Leominster                                          9:13.84  
  8 Shrewsbury                                          9:23.97  
  9 Tantasqua                                           9:24.63  
 10 Marlborough                                         9:34.43  
 11 Milford                                             9:38.18  
 12 Burncoat                                            9:44.13  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leominster                                          3:43.68   2   10  
  2 Wachusett                                           3:46.00   1    8  
  3 St. John's                                          3:46.08   1    6  
  4 Algonquin                                           3:49.07   2    4  
  5 Shrewsbury                                          3:49.73   1    2  
  6 Doherty                                             3:51.41   3    1  
  7 Fitchburg                                           3:56.84   4 
  8 Westborough                                         4:03.56   1 
  9 Tantasqua                                           4:05.08   3 
 10 Shepherd Hill                                       4:05.90   3 
 11 Milford                                             4:08.91   4 
 12 South                                               4:11.53   4 
 13 St. Peter-Marian                                    4:16.39   3 
 -- Quabbin                                                 DNF   4 
 -- Marlborough                                              DQ   2 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's                  88        2) Westborough                63   
    3) Wachusett                   40.50     4) Leominster                 32.50
    5) Shrewsbury                  27        6) Gardner                    24   
    7) North Middlesex             22        8) Algonquin                  14   
    8) Marlborough                 14       10) Doherty                    11   
   11) St. Peter-Marian            10       12) Nashoba                     7   
   13) Shepherd Hill                6       14) Tantasqua                   5   
   14) Milford                      5       16) Fitchburg                   2   
   17) Quabbin                      1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News