Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach League - John Wallace Invitational

Wachusett Reg. HS - Holden, MA, December 8, 2007

[Complete Results Boys ]

Complete Results Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  John Wallace Invitational Meet - 12/8/2007                   
                                Mid Wach League                                
                        Wachusett Reg. HS - Holden, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cathy Chude               JR Marlborough           32-09.00      9.98m 
  2 Kristin Collins           SR Westborough           30-08.00      9.34m 
  3 Kaylee DeVincent          JR Algonquin             30-04.75      9.26m 
  4 Vicki Reiszner            SR Algonquin             29-03.00      8.91m 
  5 Ashlyn Derosier           SR Shrewsbury H          27-11.25      8.51m 
  6 Meaghan McMillan          Jr Notre Dame A          27-09.50      8.47m 
  7 Christina Vermes          SO Westborough           27-05.00      8.35m 
  8 Kayla Carpenter           JR Quabbin               26-10.50      8.19m 
  9 Caitlin Piper             SR Westborough           26-08.50      8.14m 
 10 Amanda Clarkson           SO Quabbin               26-07.25      8.10m 
 11 Mary-Kate Petricelli      JR Westborough           26-04.25      8.03m 
 12 Kayle McElroy             JR Wachusett             26-03.75      8.02m 
 13 Anna Casaceli             SR Algonquin             25-11.50      7.91m 
 14 Kay Hardaker              JR Quabbin               25-10.25      7.88m 
 15 Sarah Brodmerkle          SO Quabbin               25-03.75      7.71m 
 16 Brianna Docimo            JR Shrewsbury H          25-00.25      7.62m 
 17 Sarah Gwyn                SO Algonquin             24-10.00      7.56m 
 18 Steph Franciose           SR Algonquin             24-07.75      7.51m 
 19 Lara Joyce                SR Algonquin             24-02.00      7.36m 
 20 Jess Andrade              SO Marlborough           23-09.50      7.25m 
 21 Jamie Kerr                JR Shrewsbury H          23-09.00      7.23m 
 22 Alexa Fearing              8 Marlborough           23-08.75      7.23m 
 23 Cynthia Chude             SO Marlborough           22-10.75      6.97m 
 24 Caty Balunas              FR Algonquin             22-09.00      6.93m 
 25 Rachael Thimble           SO Milford High          22-06.00      6.85m 
 26 Brittany O'Sullivan       JR Quabbin              J22-06.00      6.85m 
 27 Caitlin Cavanaugh         SR Shrewsbury H          22-04.50      6.81m 
 28 Amy Riley                 JR Wachusett             22-03.50      6.79m 
 29 Melissa Rockman           JR Algonquin             22-01.25      6.73m 
 30 Veronica Flores           FR Milford High          21-09.50      6.64m 
 31 Emily Pegg                So Notre Dame A          21-06.75      6.57m 
 32 Allison Seibold           Jr Notre Dame A          21-04.75      6.52m 
 33 Elizabeth Sterndale       JR Westborough           21-04.00      6.50m 
 34 Steph Alkhatib            SO Algonquin             20-09.25      6.33m 
 35 Miranda Hamel             SO Quabbin               20-08.25      6.30m 
 36 Allison Shea              SO Westborough           20-08.00      6.29m 
 37 Kate McCarthy             JR Milford High         J20-08.00      6.29m 
 38 Chelsea Urso              SO Shrewsbury H          20-02.00      6.14m 
 39 Natasha Bonina            SO Marlborough           19-11.50      6.08m 
 40 Ashley Milton             JR Wachusett             19-11.00      6.07m 
 41 Claire Munley             SO Marlborough           19-10.25      6.05m 
 42 Saousan Ramadan           JR Algonquin             19-08.25      6.00m 
 43 Mary Schneider            FR Shrewsbury H          19-01.25      5.82m 
 44 Courtney Tuttle           JR Milford High          18-10.50      5.75m 
 45 Maryam Semenov            JR Algonquin             18-07.50      5.67m 
 46 Caitlin Schneider         SR Shrewsbury H          18-04.50      5.60m 
 47 Jen Soule                 JR Westborough           17-11.00      5.46m 
 48 Shayne Diesenhaus         FR Algonquin             17-03.75      5.27m 
 49 Allyson Tredeau           JR Milford High          17-02.50      5.24m 
 50 Emily Cocks                8 Marlborough           17-02.25      5.23m 
 51 Logen Baker                8 Marlborough           17-01.50      5.21m 
 52 Alyssa Lombardi           SO Milford High          16-02.50      4.94m 
 53 Alexandra Swanson         SO Marlborough           15-10.75      4.84m 
 54 Nicolette Forhan          FR Shrewsbury H          15-01.25      4.60m 
 55 Sunanda Sharma            SO Shrewsbury H          14-01.00      4.29m 
 56 Sarah Coderre             SO Notre Dame A          14-00.00      4.26m 
 57 Elizabeth Sauer           SO Marlborough           13-08.50      4.17m 
 58 Leanne Vanaria            SO Marlborough           13-07.75      4.15m 
 59 Prathisha Nalamati        FR Shrewsbury H          12-00.25      3.66m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kathleen Brekka           JR Quabbin                5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Lauren Papalia            SO Marlborough            4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Cara D'Amico              FR Algonquin              4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Gwennie Garcia            JR Westborough            4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Kelly Samoiloff           SR Wachusett             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Brianna Green             SR Quabbin               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Kristen Roberts           SO Marlborough           J4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Kristen Peterson          JR Wachusett             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Caitlin Kullberg          JR Westborough           J4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Jaclyn Bonner             SO Hudson High            4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Jackie Lyon               SO Milford High          J4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Megan Krumpoch            SO Shrewsbury H          J4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 Megan Radogna             JR Westborough            4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Colleen Caty              FR Algonquin              4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Paige Livolsi             FR Algonquin              4-04.00      1.32m 
 16 Nadia Ragounath           JR Westborough           J4-04.00      1.32m 
 17 Caitlin Reardon           SR Shrewsbury H          J4-04.00      1.32m 
 18 Olivia Urso               FR Shrewsbury H           4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Faith Clayton             JR Algonquin              4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Kelsey Tsai               JR Marlborough            4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Rachel Kemp               JR Algonquin              4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Marena Batzanian          SR Milford High           4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Jackie Vissat             SO Marlborough            4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Jennifer Rocha            JR Hudson High            4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Leah Walzer               SO Algonquin              4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Dylan Baker               FR Quabbin                4-00.00      1.21m 
 27 Veronica Flores           FR Milford High          J4-00.00      1.21m 
 27 Alex Cammarata            SO Algonquin             J4-00.00      1.21m 
 27 Natasha Young             SO Milford High          J4-00.00      1.21m 
 27 Cassie Martin             FR Algonquin             J4-00.00      1.21m 
 27 Kathryn Beall             SO Shrewsbury H          J4-00.00      1.21m 
 27 Amanda Nealon             FR Algonquin             J4-00.00      1.21m 
 33 Allison Viau              JR Shrewsbury H          J4-00.00      1.21m 
 34 Janelle Pasternak         SO Quabbin               J4-00.00      1.21m 
 35 Shelby O'Riley            FR Quabbin                3-08.00      1.11m 
 35 Sarah Gross               SO Wachusett              3-08.00      1.11m 
 37 Ashley Pietrowski         FR Quabbin               J3-08.00      1.11m 
 37 Ashley Navin              FR Quabbin               J3-08.00      1.11m 
 39 Emily Cavanaugh           SO Shrewsbury H           3-00.00      0.91m 
 -- Alicia Collins            SO Shrewsbury H                NH            
 -- Alisha Beaudry            SO Shrewsbury H                NH            
 -- Katherine Warner          SO Shrewsbury H                NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dessie Stefanova          SR Marlborough            12:56.1  
  2 Alexis Teevens            JR Westborough            12:57.7  
  3 Leah Walzer               SO Algonquin              13:31.0  
  4 Brianna Green             SR Quabbin                13:34.3  
  5 Catherine Hastings        FR Westborough            13:37.1  
  6 Meagan Moore              FR Westborough            13:37.2  
  7 Lindsay Kenney            SR Hudson High            13:40.7  
  8 Becca Green               JR Quabbin                13:42.1  
  9 Katelyn Lebarre           FR Algonquin              13:43.0  
 10 Kaycee Xiao               FR Westborough            13:43.6  
 11 Megan Bohigian            SR Quabbin                14:10.6  
 12 Rachael Kadish            JR Shrewsbury H           14:15.0  
 13 Lily Dowlatabadi          SO Marlborough            14:17.5  
 14 Jasmine Velez             SR Milford High           14:18.5  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Derosier           SR Shrewsbury H               9.2   1 
  2 Kayle McElroy             JR Wachusett                  9.4   1 
  3 Gwennie Garcia            JR Westborough                9.7   1 
  4 Katie Correa              SO Hudson High                9.9   2 
  5 Laurie MacMannis          SR Milford High              10.0   1 
  6 Kristen Roberts           SO Marlborough              J10.0   1 
  7 Kelly Samoiloff           SR Wachusett                 10.1   2 
  8 Kristen Peterson          JR Wachusett                J10.1   2 
  9 Haley Laird               FR Algonquin                 10.3   1 
 10 Lisa Trimby               SO Quabbin                   10.4   3 
 11 Juilianne Reid            SO Westborough               10.5   3 
 11 Liz Carter                JR Algonquin                 10.5   2 
 13 Stephanie Flood           JR Westborough               10.6   3 
 13 Jackie Lyon               SO Milford High              10.6   4 
 15 Amy Auclair               SO Marlborough               10.7   2 
 16 Kelsey Tanner             JR Westborough               11.1   5 
 16 Marena Batzanian          SR Milford High             J11.4   3 
 17 Kay Hardaker              JR Quabbin                   11.4   8 
 17 Haley Crockett            FR Quabbin                   11.4   3 
 18 Emily Cavanaugh           SO Shrewsbury H             J11.6   4 
 19 Alisha Beaudry            SO Shrewsbury H             J11.6   4 
 20 Kristina Ellmore          SO Milford High              11.6   5 
 20 Elizabeth Daly             8 Marlborough               11.6   7 
 21 Sedona Murphy             FR Algonquin                J11.6   5 
 21 Tiffany Daley             SO Algonquin                J12.0   4 
 22 Samantha McHugh           FR Algonquin                J12.0   4 
 25 Natasha Young             SO Milford High              11.7   5 
 26 Olivia Urso               FR Shrewsbury H              11.8   6 
 26 Lan Nguyen                SR Shrewsbury H              11.8   3 
 28 Sam Gennain               SO Algonquin                 11.9   5 
 28 Shelby O'Riley            FR Quabbin                   11.9   8 
 32 Alicia Collins            SO Shrewsbury H              12.1   4 
 33 Micaela Kraft             SO Hudson High               12.2   7 
 34 Gala Moreno                8 Marlborough               12.3   8 
 35 Brittany O'Sullivan       JR Quabbin                   12.5   7 
 35 Natalie Keeler            JR Milford High              12.5   6 
 37 Brenna Flatley            SO Milford High              12.6   5 
 38 Niara Fair                FR Shrewsbury H              12.7   8 
 39 Rebecca Mardirosian       JR Quabbin                   12.9   8 
 40 Lara Joyce                SR Algonquin                 13.0   6 
 41 Michelle Zayas            FR Shrewsbury H              13.2   7 
 42 Susan Carter              FR Algonquin                 13.3   7 
 43 Erin Quigley              FR Shrewsbury H              13.5   6 
 44 Stephanie Baza            JR Milford High              14.3   6 
 45 Racquel Rhodenizer        SO Shrewsbury H              17.0   8 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kimmy Arvidson            JR Westborough                7.7   1 
  2 Gabi Parsons              SR Hudson High                7.8   2 
  3 Lizzy Carleton            SR Westborough                7.9   1 
  4 Alma Dwumfour             JR Shrewsbury H               8.0   1 
  5 Cassie Martin             FR Algonquin                  8.1   3 
  5 Jackie Leblanc            JR Quabbin                    8.1   1 
  7 Kaitlyn Masionis          JR Milford High               8.2   4 
  7 Dylan Baker               FR Quabbin                    8.2   2 
  9 Samantha Pilkington       SO Westborough                8.3   2 
  9 Rachel Kemp               JR Algonquin                  8.3   5 
  9 Amanda Nealon             FR Algonquin                  8.3   4 
 12 Kaylee Fannon             JR Hudson High                8.4   3 
 12 Gillian Biggert           SO Westborough                8.4   4 
 12 Kathryn Beall             SO Shrewsbury H               8.4   2 
 12 Jackie Vissat             SO Marlborough                8.4   1 
 13 Melissa Steidler          SO Algonquin                 J8.4   2 
 13 Cathy Chude               JR Marlborough               J8.4   1 
 14 Kaiti Tately              JR Wachusett                 J8.4   2 
 19 Natasha Bonina            SO Marlborough                8.5  12 
 19 Madalyn Radogna           FR Westborough                8.5   3 
 19 Rachael Thimble           SO Milford High               8.5   6 
 22 Jess Andrade              SO Marlborough                8.6   7 
 22 Ashley DeSimone           FR Algonquin                  8.6   9 
 22 Julia Murphy              FR Algonquin                  8.6  10 
 22 Jenny Lee                 SO Marlborough                8.6   8 
 26 Monica Lopez              SO Marlborough                8.7   6 
 26 Odessa Burkett            JR Quabbin                    8.7   4 
 28 Corinne White             FR Westborough                8.8   6 
 28 Cynthia Chude             SO Marlborough                8.8  11 
 28 Avery Mansfield           FR Westborough                8.8   7 
 28 Samantha Corey            FR Marlborough                8.8   9 
 31 Gabrielle King            FR Westborough               J8.9   8 
 31 Caty Balunas              FR Algonquin                 J8.9  10 
 32 Yvonne Okaka              FR Shrewsbury H               8.9  10 
 32 Lindsay Drakos            SO Wachusett                  8.9   4 
 32 Maggie Kerr               FR Shrewsbury H               8.9   8 
 32 Ashley Navin              FR Quabbin                    8.9   5 
 32 Jen Netishen              JR Quabbin                    8.9   6 
 32 Sonia Ahrabi-Nejad        SR Algonquin                  8.9   7 
 39 Allison Viau              JR Shrewsbury H              J9.0   3 
 40 Nicolette Santiago        FR Milford High               9.0  11 
 40 Allie Arpante             FR Westborough                9.0   3 
 42 Colleen Dickson              Marlborough               J9.1  12 
 43 Tayla Brodin              Fr Notre Dame A               9.1  12 
 43 Emily Bessette            FR Algonquin                  9.1   9 
 46 Louisa Desel              SO Algonquin                  9.2   8 
 46 Katherine Warner          SO Shrewsbury H               9.2   7 
 48 Giulia Richiuso           JR Milford High               9.3   7 
 48 Kristen Benjamin          JR Shrewsbury H               9.3   3 
 48 Andrea Boxell              8 Marlborough                9.3   5 
 48 Allison Seibold           Jr Notre Dame A               9.3  11 
 51 Molly Phalen              FR Shrewsbury H              J9.4   9 
 52 Lauren Nolli              FR Shrewsbury H               9.4   9 
 53 Sarah Baldelli             8 Marlborough               J9.4   9 
 55 Molly Lellman             FR Algonquin                  9.5  10 
 56 Jamie Kerr                JR Shrewsbury H               9.6   4 
 57 Tia Jaara                 SO Marlborough                9.7  12 
 57 Lauren Edwards            FR Hudson High               J9.8  11 
 57 Kori Fannon                8 Hudson High               J9.8   5 
 58 Emily Pegg                So Notre Dame A               9.8  11 
 58 Amy Riley                 JR Wachusett                  9.8   5 
 58 Adriana Arminio           FR Shrewsbury H               9.8  10 
 62 Jennifer Barry            FR Wachusett                 J9.9   8 
 63 Melissa Ferris             8 Marlborough                9.9   8 
 63 Chelsea Routhier          JR Quabbin                    9.9   6 
 66 Shalyn Bowen               8 Hudson High               10.2   5 
 67 Shannon White             JR Westborough               10.3   7 
 68 Sarah Coderre             SO Notre Dame A              10.4  11 
 69 Meaghan McMillan          Jr Notre Dame A              10.6  10 
 70 Shivi Garg                FR Westborough               10.9   6 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ally Oram                 SO Marlborough             5:39.6  
  2 Ariel Beccia              SO Wachusett               5:44.4  
  3 Anne Blackney             JR Westborough             6:01.2  
  4 Morgan Perron             SR Quabbin                 6:11.0  
  5 Alicia DeGiso             SO Marlborough             6:11.4  
  6 Faith Clayton             JR Algonquin               6:11.8  
  7 Hannah White              Fr Notre Dame A            6:13.0  
  8 Chelsi Gaffney            So Notre Dame A            6:15.3  
  9 Kelcy Rich                SR Hudson High             6:15.6  
 10 Rebecca Ashton            SO Wachusett               6:18.3  
 11 Elaine Schmidt            FR Marlborough             6:21.5  
 12 Erica Flynn               FR Shrewsbury H            6:23.5  
 13 Megan Graham              SO Westborough             6:37.0  
 14 Nicole Ross               FR Shrewsbury H            6:38.6  
 15 Kristina Duplisea         SO Hudson High             6:40.8  
 16 Rachel Saltzman           SO Westborough             6:42.2  
 17 Heather Campbell          FR Milford High            6:45.5  
 18 Alexandra Jacobson        FR Milford High            6:57.4  
 19 Sarah Vancini             SO Westborough             6:57.7  
 20 Heather Scott             JR Algonquin               6:59.1  
 21 Jen White                 JR Quabbin                 6:59.6  
 22 Kate McCarthy             JR Milford High            7:04.4  
 23 Meaghan Quinn             SO Milford High            7:04.7  
 24 Mary Schneider            FR Shrewsbury H            7:12.8  
 25 Karina Leon               FR Westborough             7:21.1  
 26 Ashley Shea               SO Milford High            7:41.5  
 27 Jackie Baldini            SO Milford High            8:04.4  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cathy Withers             SO Marlborough             1:44.7   1 
  2 Kathleen Brekka           JR Quabbin                 1:47.5   1 
  3 Molly Pistrang            JR Wachusett               1:49.6   1 
  4 Liz Hegarty               JR Algonquin               1:51.2   2 
  4 Kimberly Urena            JR Marlborough             1:51.2   1 
  6 Dana Clowes               SR Algonquin               1:51.8   1 
  7 Helen Kwan                SR Westborough             1:52.1   2 
  8 Bryanna King              SO Westborough             1:53.0   2 
  9 Steph Alkhatib            SO Algonquin               1:56.4   5 
 10 Brianna Docimo            JR Shrewsbury H            1:57.3   3 
 11 Nicole Laramee            SR Shrewsbury H            1:57.8   1 
 12 Caitlyn Burgess           SO Wachusett               1:59.7   4 
 13 Kelsey Brodin             Jr Notre Dame A            2:00.4   2 
 14 Michelle Laramee          SO Shrewsbury H            2:00.5   3 
 15 Kristen May               SO Shrewsbury H            2:01.6   3 
 16 Melanie Rebello           SR Algonquin               2:01.7   4 
 17 Jaymee Guadagnoli         SO Milford High            2:04.2   4 
 17 Fiona Farquhar            SO Algonquin               2:04.2   2 
 19 Maria Brenner             FR Shrewsbury H            2:05.1   4 
 20 Kelly Preston             SO Algonquin               2:05.4   3 
 21 Melissa Steidler          SO Algonquin               2:06.0   3 
 22 Alyssa Gaudette           Jr Notre Dame A            2:06.1   2 
 23 Joanne Riches             JR Wachusett               2:07.3   5 
 24 Sarah O'Sullivan             Quabbin                 2:08.6   5 
 25 Rebecca True              JR Wachusett               2:12.2   3 
 25 Lauren Hebert             SO Milford High            2:12.2   6 
 27 Vicki Reiszner            SR Algonquin               2:12.6   4 
 28 Stephanie Burke           SO Milford High            2:13.4   6 
 29 Ashley Pietrowski         FR Quabbin                 2:18.2   6 
 30 Justine Pelletier         SO Quabbin                 2:18.6   6 
 31 Sam Gennain               SO Algonquin               2:19.8   6 
 32 Nicolette Forhan          FR Shrewsbury H            2:35.2   5 
 33 Katelyne Figuereiredo      8 Hudson High             2:57.2   4 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meghan Leahy              SO Wachusett                 43.2   1 
  2 Lauren Papalia            SO Marlborough               45.1   1 
  3 Titi Fagade               SO Wachusett                 45.2   3 
  4 Megan Krumpoch            SO Shrewsbury H              45.7   2 
  5 Cara D'Amico              FR Algonquin                 45.9   2 
  6 Alix McElroy              SO Wachusett                 46.1   2 
  7 Emily Benjamin            FR Shrewsbury H              46.4   6 
  8 Ashley Carresi            SO Marlborough               46.7   3 
  9 Leah Walzer               SO Algonquin                 47.2   9 
 10 Caitlin Piper             SR Westborough               48.0   1 
 10 Janelle Pasternak         SO Quabbin                   48.0   3 
 12 Brooke Garvey             SO Marlborough               48.7   4 
 13 Jen Stand                 SR Milford High              48.8   5 
 14 Emily Scannell            SR Wachusett                 49.2   5 
 15 Moire Loftus              JR Milford High              49.7   5 
 16 Vanessa Wegner            FR Westborough               50.1   8 
 17 Casey Robertson           SR Wachusett                 50.2   4 
 17 Danielle Valcourt         FR Wachusett                 50.2   7 
 19 Natalia Martenez          JR Hudson High               50.5   4 
 20 Tayler VanBuskirk         JR Milford High              50.7   4 
 21 Christina Lombardi        SR Marlborough               50.8   7 
 22 Emily Leonard             SO Algonquin                 51.4  11 
 23 Alex Cammarata            SO Algonquin                 51.8  10 
 24 Cory delaGorgendiere      SO Quabbin                   51.9   8 
 25 Sarah Gross               SO Wachusett                 52.0  12 
 26 Mackenzie Kewley          JR Wachusett                 52.3   6 
 27 Gina Riggieri             Fr Notre Dame A              52.5   5 
 28 Ellen McCarthy            SR Shrewsbury H              52.6   8 
 29 Madison McGourti          SO Westborough               52.7  11 
 30 Kirsti Bogaard            JR Quabbin                   53.3   6 
 31 Julia Hubbard             FR Shrewsbury H              53.9   8 
 32 Claire Munley             SO Marlborough               55.2  10 
 33 Felicia Lussier           FR Quabbin                   55.9  13 
 34 Janine Savage             SO Marlborough               56.1  11 
 35 Ania Kalinowski           So Notre Dame A              56.4   7 
 36 Nina Small                FR Westborough               56.8  10 
 37 Katie Riches              FR Wachusett                 57.0  10 
 38 Arianna Silva             SO Hudson High               57.6   7 
 39 Samantha Quinn            FR Wachusett                 58.0  13 
 40 Kayla Babayan             FR Westborough               58.4   9 
 41 Kaitlyn Godin             SO Wachusett                 59.2  13 
 41 Ragini Kulathila          JR Shrewsbury H              59.2  12 
 43 Steph Koezec              JR Quabbin                   59.6  12 
 44 Samantha Bolivar          SO Wachusett                 59.7  13 
 44 Kira Huntress             FR Quabbin                   59.7  11 
 46 Colleen Peterson          JR Quabbin                 1:01.4   9 
 47 Maxine Hastabacka         FR Quabbin                 1:02.4  12 
 48 Lauren Pratt              SO Notre Dame A            1:03.4   6 
 49 Elizabeth Sauer           SO Marlborough             1:04.6   9 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brianna Kunycky           JR Marlborough             3:22.5  
  2 Tracey Vinciullo          SR Hudson High             3:26.6  
  3 Kelsey Tsai               JR Marlborough             3:28.4  
  4 Gabrielle Williams        SO Wachusett               3:28.7  
  5 Emily Hegarty             SR Algonquin               3:31.4  
  6 Britney Isles             SR Hudson High             3:44.3  
  7 Chelsea Urso              SO Shrewsbury H            3:51.8  
  8 Molly Ott                 SO Quabbin                 4:00.8  
  9 Michaela Fitzpatrick      SO Milford High            4:03.6  
 10 Katherine McManus         JR Westborough             4:04.1  
 11 Mary-Kate Petricelli      JR Westborough             4:04.4  
 12 Katie Lis                 FR Westborough             4:04.7  
 13 Devyn McHugh              SO Quabbin                 4:05.9  
 14 Alex Sannicandro          JR Milford High            4:10.6  
 15 Lisa Edwards               8 Hudson High             4:11.0  
 16 Caroline Komanecky        Sr Notre Dame A            4:12.4  
 17 Briget Healy              SO Quabbin                 4:15.6  
 18 Madison Rock              JR Wachusett               4:16.9  
 19 Jacquiline Fortin          8 Hudson High             4:23.0  
 20 Rachel Kemp               JR Algonquin               4:29.6  
 21 Cassie Levell             FR Hudson High             4:29.8  
 22 Molly DeLisle             JR Quabbin                 4:30.0  
 23 Angela Chen               FR Algonquin               4:30.1  
 24 Rachael Petersen          SO Wachusett               4:32.6  
 25 Kortney Hixson            FR Hudson High             4:35.1  
 26 Rachel Matthew             8 Hudson High             4:36.6  
 27 Jess Braveman             FR Algonquin               4:38.6  
 28 Cara D'Amico              FR Algonquin               4:41.9  
 29 Angela Lin                JR Westborough             4:51.6  
 30 Julianna Andrade           8 Hudson High             4:53.1  
 31 Molly Lellman             FR Algonquin               4:55.7  
 32 Jivan Virdee              JR Westborough             4:59.9  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News