Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League - Don Woods Invitational

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, December 8, 2007

[Complete Results Boys ]

Complete Results Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Don Woods Memorial Invitational - 12/8/2007                  
                                Mid Wach League                                
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackie Kelley             JR Gardner               29-10.00  
  2 Katherine Irizary         FR Fitchburg Hi          29-07.50  
  3 Jessica Ray               SR Nashoba Regi          27-11.50  
  4 Pam McDonald              SR Gardner               27-10.00  
  5 Gabrielle Montalbano      SR Narragansett          24-07.00  
  6 Veronica Alexander        JR North Middle          22-08.00  
  7 Ana Alexander             SR North Middle          22-02.50  
  8 Annie Connors             SO Gardner               21-09.00  
  9 Michelle Cleary           JR Fitchburg Hi          20-06.00  
 10 Megan Thibodeau           JR Oakmont Regi          20-01.50  
 11 Misty Elliot              JR Gardner               20-01.00  
 12 Emilee Tenander           FR Oakmont Regi          19-09.00  
 13 Lauren Laserte            SO Oakmont Regi          19-06.50  
 14 Amy Boucher               SO Fitchburg Hi          19-06.00  
 15 Erin Mannion              JR Nashoba Regi          18-05.00  
 16 Kelly Hammerer            SO Leominster            18-03.00  
 17 Jessica Lynch             JR North Middle          18-01.50  
 18 Jillian Kirouac           SO Leominster            17-06.00  
 19 Kori Bouchard             FR Leominster            17-04.00  
 20 Cassie Bergeron           FR Narragansett          16-11.00  
 21 Alyson Foisy              SR Narragansett          16-10.50  
 22 Emily Wylie               SO Narragansett          16-09.50  
 23 Miriah Harding            SO Gardner               16-03.00  
 24 Emily Notoafrancesco      FR Gardner               15-06.00  
 25 Jessica Mandella          SO Oakmont Regi          13-10.50  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Allen                 SR North Middle           5-00.00  
  2 Jill Perrerira            SR Nashoba Regi           4-10.00  
  2 Jillena Decarteret        JR Narragansett           4-10.00  
  4 Megan Anthony             SO Littleton Hi           4-08.00  
  5 Caitlin Agnellie          SR Gardner                4-06.00  
  6 Erica Foley               FR Gardner                4-04.00  
  6 Mary Collett              SR Nashoba Regi           4-04.00  
  8 Krysta Zbikowski          FR Oakmont Regi           4-00.00  
  8 Colleen Island            FR Fitchburg Hi           4-00.00  
  8 Jennie Ciota              SO Oakmont Regi           4-00.00  
  8 Kathryn Gale              FR North Middle           4-00.00  
  8 Jillian Buckley           FR Gardner                4-00.00  
  8 Elise Jackson             FR Gardner                4-00.00  
  8 Kristen Richard           JR Leominster             4-00.00  
  8 Libby Dagostino           SO Littleton Hi           4-00.00  
  8 Marie Paalsson            SR North Middle           4-00.00  
  8 Jasmine Hunter            FR Littleton Hi           4-00.00  
 18 Amber Philips             FR Oakmont Regi           3-08.00  
 -- Katherine Lampa           SO Oakmont Regi                NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsey Horowitz          SR Nashoba Regi           12:26.0  
  2 Linsey Laserte            JR Oakmont Regi           13:19.0  
  3 Lauren Croteau            SR Leominster             13:20.0  
  4 Deanna Rezy               FR Fitchburg Hi           13:51.0  
  5 Meghan Spooner            SR Narragansett           14:23.0  
  6 Meghan Farrell            JR Narragansett           15:23.0  
  7 Ashley Heller             JR Fitchburg Hi           15:27.0  
  8 Colleen Gill              JR Littleton Hi           17:23.0  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hillary Lewis             SR Bromfield                  9.6   1 
  2 Stefanie DiLoreto         SR North Middle              10.0   1 
  3 Gina Stacy                JR Leominster               J10.0   1 
  4 Katherine Lampa           SO Oakmont Regi              10.1   1 
  5 Julie Kochan              JR Oakmont Regi              10.7   2 
  6 Hailee Tenander           JR Oakmont Regi              11.1   2 
  8 Gabriella Angelini        SO Leominster               J11.2   2 
  8 Emily Wylie               SO Narragansett              11.5   1 
  9 Nicole McKenna            SO Leominster                12.0   2 
 10 Colleen Island            FR Fitchburg Hi              12.2   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alicia Ryan               JR North Middle               7.8   4 
  1 Lauren Boucher            SR Gardner                   J8.1   1 
  2 Seivily Luangkheb         FR Fitchburg Hi               8.1   5 
  2 Nikole Jordan             JR Bromfield                  8.1   1 
  5 Anika Hertel-Therrien     SR Oakmont Regi               8.2   1 
  6 Brittany Mello            JR Fitchburg Hi               8.5   3 
  6 Molly Murphy              SO Leominster                 8.5   1 
  8 Ebony Schuerman           FR Fitchburg Hi               8.6   2 
  9 Kathryn Gale              FR North Middle               8.7   5 
 10 Ashley Forgues            SO Fitchburg Hi               8.8   1 
 11 Marisa DeAmicis           FR Leominster                 8.9   2 
 11 Jessica Lynch             JR North Middle               8.9   5 
 13 Jessica Sorbo             JR Oakmont Regi               9.0   2 
 13 Amber Philips             FR Oakmont Regi               9.0   4 
 14 Alex Liddy                FR Gardner                   J9.0   2 
 16 Emma Hall                  7 Bromfield                  9.2   2 
 17 Misty Elliot              JR Gardner                    9.4   3 
 17 Kori Bouchard             FR Leominster                 9.4   4 
 19 Jill D'Onfro              JR Oakmont Regi               9.6   3 
 19 Kalina Swana               7 Littleton Hi               9.6   2 
 19 Maddy D'Onfro             SO Oakmont Regi               9.6   5 
 20 Kelly Hammerer            SO Leominster                J9.6   3 
 23 Kendra LaVallee            7 Littleton Hi               9.7   1 
 24 Anya Wilczynski           SO Oakmont Regi               9.9   3 
 25 Caroline Hart              7 Bromfield                 10.5   3 
 25 Bryanna Broulliet         SO Gardner                   10.5   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Ellis           SO Gardner                 5:30.7  
  2 Amy Boucher               SO Fitchburg Hi            6:21.0  
  3 Nicole Rota               SO Leominster              6:25.4  
  4 Erin Crawford             SO North Middle            6:28.3  
  5 Whitney Jaillet           FR Gardner                 6:34.7  
  6 Nikki Snyder              SO Bromfield               6:35.0  
  7 Sara Laakso               JR Fitchburg Hi            6:36.3  
  8 Katie Cormier             JR Leominster              6:44.2  
  9 Jessica Smith             SO North Middle            6:46.2  
 10 Amy Trainque              FR Nashoba Regi            6:48.3  
 11 Alison Ware                8 Bromfield               6:50.1  
 12 Sharaai Marrero           JR Fitchburg Hi            7:00.0  
 13 Caitlin Miller            JR North Middle            7:16.2  
 14 Erin Foley                SR Oakmont Regi            7:31.7  
 15 Kelly Farrell             SR Narragansett            7:38.9  
 16 Janet Sorrells             7 Bromfield               7:40.0  
 17 Ashley Tocci              FR North Middle            7:52.0  
 18 Laura Fleury              FR Littleton Hi            8:33.7  
 19 Amanda Flores             FR Leominster              8:48.3  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jill Darden               SR Nashoba Regi            1:51.2   2 
  2 Kim West                  FR Bromfield               1:54.5   3 
  3 Kristen Richard           JR Leominster              1:54.8   2 
  4 Katherine Finnegan        JR Bromfield               1:55.1   1 
  5 Brittany Zarozinski       SR Narragansett            1:56.0   2 
  5 Shara Batson              FR Nashoba Regi            1:56.0   4 
  7 Julia Alexander           FR Bromfield               1:56.8   5 
  8 Amber Cardoos             SR Littleton Hi            1:57.0   3 
  9 Jaime Lyons               FR North Middle            1:57.8   1 
 10 Becky Ellis               JR Gardner                 1:59.0   4 
 11 Megan Thibodeau           JR Oakmont Regi            1:59.7   1 
 12 Libby Dagostino           SO Littleton Hi            2:00.1   4 
 13 Jackie Soar               JR Narragansett            2:01.1   4 
 14 Alison Joyce              JR Fitchburg Hi            2:01.7   1 
 15 Alyson Foisy              SR Narragansett            2:01.9   5 
 16 Maya Stange               SO Fitchburg Hi            2:02.8   5 
 17 Lindsey Sprague           JR Gardner                 2:04.0   2 
 18 Kim Richmond              SO Leominster              2:05.1   5 
 19 Marie Paalsson            SR North Middle            2:05.7   3 
 20 Katherine Irizary         FR Fitchburg Hi            2:11.3   7 
 21 Hannah Keaney              8 Bromfield               2:12.9   6 
 22 Hannah Porter              7 Bromfield               2:15.0   6 
 23 Kara Farrell               7 Narragansett            2:15.7   6 
 24 Jillian Kirouac           SO Leominster              2:15.8   7 
 25 Ana Alexander             SR North Middle            2:16.5   6 
 26 Harriet Hill              FR Bromfield               2:19.3   7 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alee Wade                 JR Nashoba Regi              44.8   1 
  2 Jamie Kelley              JR North Middle              46.3   2 
  3 Jillena Decarteret        JR Narragansett              47.7   1 
  4 Kim Allen                 SR North Middle              48.2   4 
  5 Alyssa Boyson             SO Leominster                48.4   3 
  5 Amanda Kosaketh           JR Fitchburg Hi              48.4   2 
  7 Jill Perrerira            SR Nashoba Regi              48.5   4 
  8 Kelly Ray                 SO Leominster                48.9   1 
  9 Mary Collett              SR Nashoba Regi              49.1   6 
 10 Erin Mannion              JR Nashoba Regi              49.5   8 
 11 Lindsay Baron             JR Leominster                49.8   7 
 12 Meg Ryan                  SO Gardner                   50.9   2 
 13 Carrie Jackson            JR Gardner                   51.3   6 
 13 Grace Bilodeau            FR Bromfield                 51.3   3 
 15 Michelle Cleary           JR Fitchburg Hi              51.5   4 
 16 Prudence Bailey           FR Nashoba Regi              51.6  10 
 17 Jasmine Hunter            FR Littleton Hi              52.6   1 
 18 Cassie Bergeron           FR Narragansett              52.8   6 
 18 Jennie Ciota              SO Oakmont Regi              52.8   2 
 20 Caitlin McLaughlin        FR Littleton Hi              53.6   3 
 21 Stephanie Ellis           SO Gardner                   53.8   4 
 22 Katy Park                 FR Bromfield                 54.0   5 
 23 Emily Minns               JR Gardner                   54.1  10 
 23 Rachel Busch              FR Nashoba Regi              54.1  12 
 25 Jillian Temple            FR Nashoba Regi              54.2  11 
 25 Norma Bliss               FR Leominster                54.2   9 
 27 Hillary Durkee            SR Fitchburg Hi              54.5   7 
 27 Jillian Buckley           FR Gardner                   54.5   8 
 29 Racheal Provencher         7 Narragansett              54.8   3 
 30 Caroline Augliere         FR Littleton Hi              55.1   5 
 30 Elizabeth Noyes            8 Bromfield                 55.1  12 
 32 Lauren Laserte            SO Oakmont Regi              55.5   5 
 33 Charissa Moriarty          8 Narragansett              56.1  10 
 34 Caroline Turnbull          7 Bromfield                 56.3   7 
 35 Julia Richard              7 Narragansett              56.5   5 
 35 Chelsea Anderson          SR North Middle              56.5   7 
 37 Erica Foley               FR Gardner                   56.9  11 
 38 Anna Lee                   7 Bromfield                 57.5   8 
 39 Jessica Giunta            JR Nashoba Regi              58.9  11 
 40 Chelsea Willoughby        FR Nashoba Regi              59.0  12 
 41 Emilee Tenander           FR Oakmont Regi            1:00.0   6 
 42 Rebecca Anderson          FR Narragansett            1:00.8   8 
 42 Brianna Cullins            7 Narragansett            1:00.8  11 
 44 Amanda Ramos              FR Fitchburg Hi            1:02.3   9 
 45 Sarah Waldman              7 Bromfield               1:05.5   9 
 46 Veronica Alexander        JR North Middle            1:06.6   9 
 47 Danielle Girard           SO Narragansett            1:07.5  10 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mimi Narbonne             FR Bromfield               3:24.8  
  2 Lindsay Richard           JR Leominster              3:28.0  
  3 Emma Rothkopf             FR Bromfield               3:30.3  
  4 Alyssa Swindells           8 Bromfield               3:36.8  
  5 Sydney Durand             FR Bromfield               3:36.9  
  6 Krysta Zbikowski          FR Oakmont Regi            3:37.5  
  7 Marissa Dickson           SR Bromfield               3:38.9  
  8 Ailee Katz                FR Bromfield               3:39.2  
  9 Megan Cullinane           JR Nashoba Regi            3:43.5  
 10 Molly Gormley              8 Bromfield               3:45.6  
 11 Kim Jacaruso              SO Nashoba Regi            3:46.3  
 12 Aurora Cooper             JR Gardner                 3:46.6  
 13 Catie Van Amburgh         SO Fitchburg Hi            3:51.8  
 14 Margaret Kibler           FR Bromfield               3:55.1  
 15 Taylor Cardosi            SR Bromfield               3:55.3  
 16 Lauren Penney             FR Gardner                 3:57.5  
 17 Kate Harkins              JR Gardner                 4:00.2  
 18 Kelsey Farell             SO Nashoba Regi            4:04.8  
 19 Krista Webb                7 Narragansett            4:08.7  
 20 Marcela Garabieta         SO Leominster              4:11.1  
 21 Julia Berger               8 Bromfield               4:14.5  
 22 Angela Torgenson          JR Fitchburg Hi            4:14.7  
 23 Sara Adams                JR Littleton Hi            4:18.7  
 24 Danielle Gravelle         FR Gardner                 4:19.3  
 25 Jessica Berger             8 Bromfield               4:22.0  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News