Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League - Don Woods Invitational

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, December 8, 2007

[Complete Results Girls ]

Complete Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Don Woods Memorial Invitational - 12/8/2007                  
                                Mid Wach League                                
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pat Grammel               SR Gardner               37-07.50  
  2 Tom Mason                 SO Narragansett          35-11.00  
  3 Chris Louney              SR Oakmont Regi          35-09.00  
  4 DJ Webb                   JR North Middle          35-08.50  
  5 Mike Sears                SR Narragansett          34-05.50  
  6 Eric Boyson               SR Leominster            33-01.50  
  7 Thomas Joyce              JR Nashoba Regi          32-09.50  
  8 Chris Rymer               SR Littleton Hi          32-02.00  
  9 Tim Rymer                 SO Littleton Hi          32-00.00  
 10 James Armstrong           SO North Middle          31-07.50  
 11 Ladjuane Ashmore          FR Fitchburg Hi          31-04.00  
 12 Franklin Pedroso          JR Leominster            31-02.00  
 13 Edwim Martinez            SR Gardner               30-02.50  
 14 Dylan Haughton            SO Narragansett          30-00.50  
 15 Alex Pedersen             SR Lunenburg             29-06.50  
 16 Glen MacIntyre            SO North Middle          28-02.25  
 17 Brendan Cotter            FR Fitchburg Hi          28-01.00  
 18 Dan Rymer                  8 Littleton Hi          28-00.50  
 19 Keaton Burns              SR Nashoba Regi          27-08.50  
 20 Garrett Kistler            7 Bromfield             27-01.50  
 21 Nathan MacKenzie          JR Leominster            25-11.00  
 22 Darren Duguay             FR Narragansett          25-09.00  
 23 Tim Ryan                  JR Littleton Hi          25-07.00  
 24 Matt Rheault              SO Oakmont Regi          25-02.00  
 25 Jim Bohigan               SO Narragansett          25-01.00  
 26 Franco Magurn             FR Littleton Hi          24-10.00  
 27 Anthony Cuoco             JR Littleton Hi          24-08.50  
 28 Ramesh Govindan           JR Nashoba Regi          24-04.00  
 29 Kyle Rasch                FR Narragansett          23-00.50  
 30 Charlie Montalbano        FR Narragansett          22-01.00  
 31 Shayne Salame             FR Narragansett          21-06.00  
 32 Ian Casker                FR Fitchburg Hi          21-02.50  
 33 Josh Herbison             SO Nashoba Regi          18-05.50  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doug Koury                SR Nashoba Regi           6-02.00  
  2 Tyler Columbo             JR Gardner                5-10.00  
  3 Steve Lajoie              SR Gardner                5-08.00  
  4 Noah Marceau              SO Fitchburg Hi           5-06.00  
  5 Chris Londa               JR Lunenburg              5-04.00  
  5 Max Emerich               SO Nashoba Regi           5-04.00  
  7 Justin DeBenedetto        SO Nashoba Regi           5-00.00  
  7 Mike Lashua               SO Oakmont Regi           5-00.00  
  7 Adam Lamy                 SO Lunenburg              5-00.00  
  7 Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchburg Hi           5-00.00  
  7 Seth Oliver               SR Lunenburg              5-00.00  
  7 Josh Geswell              SR Lunenburg              5-00.00  
  7 Andrew Nelson             JR Littleton Hi           5-00.00  
  7 Victor Bonilla            SR Gardner                5-00.00  
  7 Chris Davies              SR Littleton Hi           5-00.00  
  7 Zach Gardner              SN North Middle           5-00.00  
 17 Ethan Taylor              SR Oakmont Regi           4-08.00  
 17 Jonathan Duran            SO Oakmont Regi           4-08.00  
 17 Patrick Hodges            SO Fitchburg Hi           4-08.00  
 17 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg Hi           4-08.00  
 17 Dan Kelley                JR Gardner                4-08.00  
 17 Nathan Matthews           SR Leominster             4-08.00  
 17 David Jennison            SR Leominster             4-08.00  
 -- Alex Langelo              FR Nashoba Regi                NH  
 -- Sonny Heng                JR Leominster                  NH  
 -- Ryan LeClair               7 Littleton Hi                NH  
 -- Jeremy Bulger              7 Littleton Hi                NH  
 -- Ross Fitzgerald           SO Oakmont Regi                NH  
 -- Harry Veilleux            FR Littleton Hi                NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Hausherr            SR North Middle           10:11.0  
  2 Joe Weber                 JR Gardner                11:05.0  
  3 Nathan Young              SO Oakmont Regi          J11:05.0  
  4 Nick Lawrence             JR Nashoba Regi           12:06.0  
  5 Michael Gibbons           JR Littleton Hi           12:18.0  
  6 Andrew Riley              FR North Middle           12:29.0  
  7 Charles Milhans           JR Leominster             12:40.0  
  8 Jayson Drop               JR Narragansett           12:49.0  
  9 Ryan Twohey               JR Narragansett           13:32.0  
 10 Marcus Dipasquale         SO Narragansett           14:42.0  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Monteiro          SR Leominster                 7.8   1 
  2 Michael Martin            SR North Middle               9.2   1 
  3 Jaime Matias              SR Fitchburg Hi               9.6   2 
  3 Nick Cleary               JR Bromfield                 J9.7   1 
  3 Tim Starr                 FR Leominster               J10.1   2 
  4 Brett Haschig             JR Oakmont Regi               9.7   2 
  4 Glen Ruggiero             SO Lunenburg                  9.7   1 
  4 Mike Lashua               SO Oakmont Regi             J10.1   2 
  9 Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchburg Hi              10.3   1 
 10 Jason Dubois              SO Oakmont Regi              10.4   1 
 11 John Ngo                  FR Fitchburg Hi              10.9   2 
 12 Chris Davies              SR Littleton Hi              11.0   3 
 13 Andrew Nelson             JR Littleton Hi              11.9   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alan Cavanaugh            SR North Middle               6.7   1 
  2 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg Hi               6.8   1 
  3 Pat Grammel               SR Gardner                    6.9   1 
  4 Noah Marceau              SO Fitchburg Hi               7.0   2 
  4 Ignacio Cespedes          JR Leominster                 7.0   2 
  6 Dan Kelley                JR Gardner                    7.2   4 
  6 Franklin Pedroso          JR Leominster                 7.2   1 
  8 Salim Al-Homs             SR Bromfield                  7.4   4 
  8 Brad Hacket               SR Gardner                    7.4   3 
  8 Adam Lamy                 SO Lunenburg                  7.4   5 
  8 DJ Nelson                 JR Lunenburg                  7.4   4 
  8 Josh Liddy                SR Gardner                    7.4   2 
  8 Jacob Allen               SR Oakmont Regi               7.4   1 
 14 Andrew Ojemann             7 Bromfield                  7.5   1 
 14 Justin Dellaccarnica      FR North Middle               7.5   4 
 14 Ken Murphy                SR Oakmont Regi               7.5   3 
 17 Chris Louney              SR Oakmont Regi               7.6   2 
 17 Edwim Martinez            SR Gardner                    7.6   6 
 19 Steven Streeks            FR Oakmont Regi               7.7   7 
 19 James Petroskey           SO North Middle               7.7   2 
 19 Karl Wing                 JR Oakmont Regi               7.7   5 
 22 Jon Francis               FR Fitchburg Hi               7.8   5 
 22 Ladjuane Ashmore          FR Fitchburg Hi               7.8   6 
 22 Kai Yang                  FR Fitchburg Hi               7.8   7 
 22 Jonathan Duran            SO Oakmont Regi               7.8   5 
 22 Ross Fitzgerald           SO Oakmont Regi               7.8   4 
 22 Johnathan Theang          JR Fitchburg Hi               7.8   3 
 28 Mike Gross                FR Fitchburg Hi               7.9   6 
 28 Glen MacIntyre            SO North Middle               7.9   6 
 30 Joe Masse                 SO North Middle               8.1   5 
 31 Jae Wan Chang             FR Gardner                    8.2   7 
 31 Kyle Franklin             FR North Middle               8.2   6 
 31 Mohammad Yasin            SO Gardner                    8.2   5 
 31 Garrett Kistler            7 Bromfield                  8.2   3 
 35 Matt Rheault              SO Oakmont Regi               8.4   6 
 36 Smit Patel                FR Fitchburg Hi               8.5   4 
 37 George Tyros              FR Gardner                    8.7   7 
 38 John Himmelberger          7 Littleton Hi               8.9   2 
 38 Dylan Cross               FR Leominster                 8.9   3 
 40 Tom Mason                 SO Narragansett               9.1   7 
 40 Brian Magurn               7 Littleton Hi               9.1   3 
 42 Dylan Haughton            SO Narragansett               9.4   7 
 43 Josh Herbison             SO Nashoba Regi              11.1   8 
 43 Charlie Montalbano        FR Narragansett              11.1   8 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Raduazo           SR Nashoba Regi            4:41.4  
  2 Zach Ouelett              JR Gardner                 4:43.7  
  3 Brendan Aylaian           SO Nashoba Regi            4:45.2  
  4 Max Flaton                SO Bromfield               5:06.7  
  5 Liam Carroll              SR North Middle            5:11.8  
  6 Chris Greenlee            SO Oakmont Regi            5:14.4  
  7 Brandon Britt             JR Leominster              5:17.8  
  8 Jak Kelley                JR Gardner                 5:23.6  
  9 John Armstong             SR North Middle            5:24.3  
 10 Josh Kaddy                JR Oakmont Regi            5:24.9  
 11 Ben Morse                 SR North Middle            5:27.4  
 12 Glenn Lemieux             SR Fitchburg Hi            5:32.9  
 13 Chris Schott              FR North Middle            5:38.6  
 14 Sam Dossett               FR Narragansett            5:49.4  
 15 Markus Risch              JR Lunenburg               5:51.8  
 16 Tim Webber                JR Littleton Hi            5:55.6  
 17 Pat Ohara                 SO Gardner                 5:56.8  
 18 Alex Freeman              SO Lunenburg               5:58.6  
 19 Craig Hudson              FR Leominster              6:05.0  
 20 Alex Fredette             SO Oakmont Regi            6:07.2  
 21 Patrick Sullivan          SO Leominster              6:28.1  
 22 Chris Puskas              FR Leominster              6:33.1  
 23 Nick Marques              FR Narragansett            6:39.1  
 24 Rolan Yang                FR Nashoba Regi            6:50.9  
 25 Evan Wooten               FR Narragansett            7:17.7  
 26 Jason Buckley             JR Gardner                 7:24.3  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas delGuidice       JR Leominster              1:31.4   1 
  2 DJ Webb                   JR North Middle            1:32.1   1 
  3 Kyle Reed                 JR North Middle            1:33.4   2 
  4 Matt Perreault            JR Lunenburg               1:33.8   1 
  5 David Jennison            SR Leominster              1:33.9   2 
  6 Mark Maklin               JR Leominster              1:34.2   2 
  7 Coby Horowitz             SO Nashoba Regi            1:34.3   1 
  8 Ben Waldman                8 Bromfield               1:35.4   3 
  9 Chris Londa               JR Lunenburg               1:36.3   2 
 10 Josh Robichaud            SR Oakmont Regi            1:37.7   3 
 11 Harry Veilleux            FR Littleton Hi            1:44.7   4 
 12 Brian Sargent             JR Oakmont Regi            1:47.2   3 
 13 Eric Boyson               SR Leominster              1:48.0   4 
 14 Sonny Heng                JR Leominster              1:49.5   3 
 15 Tim Kelly                 SO Lunenburg               1:53.6   4 
 16 Michael Buraczynski       FR Littleton Hi            1:54.7   4 
 17 Ryan LeClair               7 Littleton Hi            1:57.7   5 
 18 Kevin James               SO Narragansett            1:58.5   5 
 19 Wyat Davidson             FR Narragansett            2:06.2   6 
 20 Robert D'Agostino         SR Lunenburg               2:06.3   5 
 21 Tom Anderson              JR Lunenburg               2:10.5   6 
 22 Ryan Schnepper            SO Littleton Hi            2:11.4   5 
 23 Ramesh Govindan           JR Nashoba Regi            2:15.7   6 
 24 Jeremy Bulger              7 Littleton Hi            2:33.6   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Wheeler           JR North Middle              39.0   1 
  2 Alan Mann                 SR Oakmont Regi              39.5   1 
  3 Doug Koury                SR Nashoba Regi              40.0   2 
  4 Marlon Webb               JR Narragansett              40.1   1 
  5 Chris Streeks             SR Oakmont Regi              40.5   2 
  5 Lane Sadler               SR Nashoba Regi              40.5   1 
  7 Tyre McDonald             JR Leominster                41.0   3 
  8 Sean Landry               SO Leominster                41.1   2 
  9 Patrick Hodges            SO Fitchburg Hi              41.7   5 
 10 James Armstrong           SO North Middle              41.9   5 
 11 Josh Hussey               SO North Middle              42.1   4 
 12 Josh Less                 SR Fitchburg Hi              42.4   8 
 13 Tyler Craft               JR Gardner                   43.0   5 
 14 Andrew Wade               SR Nashoba Regi              43.1   3 
 15 Connor Mackenzie          JR Bromfield                 43.6   3 
 16 Dave Kemp                 JR Gardner                   43.7   2 
 17 Justin DeBenedetto        SO Nashoba Regi              43.9   4 
 18 Joshua Machos             SO North Middle              44.1   6 
 19 Nick Sheehy               JR Lunenburg                 44.3  13 
 19 Max Emerich               SO Nashoba Regi              44.3   8 
 21 Dan Proterra              SO Oakmont Regi              44.4   7 
 22 James Deufel              SO Nashoba Regi              44.5   3 
 23 Tyler Papazian             7 Bromfield                 44.6   4 
 23 Mike Duncan               JR Gardner                   44.6   6 
 25 Ethan Diaz                SO Fitchburg Hi              45.3   6 
 26 James Paine               SO Fitchburg Hi              45.4  12 
 26 Tony Dimacali             JR Gardner                   45.4  11 
 28 Thomas Joyce              JR Nashoba Regi              45.5   4 
 29 Cody Payson               SO Nashoba Regi              45.6   7 
 30 Mike Descoteaux           SO Fitchburg Hi              45.7   9 
 30 Nathan MacKenzie          JR Leominster                45.7   6 
 32 Arjuna Hayes              JR Bromfield                 45.9   7 
 33 Alexander Nelson          SO North Middle              46.2  11 
 34 Tyler Keogh               JR Gardner                   46.3   7 
 35 Mike Sears                SR Narragansett              46.4   8 
 36 Sean Flynn                SO Oakmont Regi              46.6   9 
 37 Keith Eaton               SO Narragansett              47.0  10 
 38 David Choi                JR Bromfield                 47.3  10 
 39 Andre Watson              JR Littleton Hi              47.7  10 
 39 Adam Brown                SO Narragansett              47.7  13 
 41 Andy White                JR Gardner                   47.8  12 
 41 Rich Lutter               JR Lunenburg                 47.8  14 
 43 Mike Griczika             FR Gardner                   48.0  13 
 44 Lewie Alfano              JR Bromfield                 48.2  12 
 45 Tim Ryan                  JR Littleton Hi              48.5   5 
 46 Jim Bohigan               SO Narragansett              49.0  14 
 47 Shane Favreau             FR Narragansett              49.1  11 
 48 Brian Conroy              SR Fitchburg Hi              49.8  11 
 49 Alex Langelo              FR Nashoba Regi              50.2  10 
 50 Jon Vander Hamm           FR Fitchburg Hi              50.4  13 
 51 Brian Lynch               JR Bromfield                 50.5   9 
 51 Ethan Kane                SO North Middle              50.5  12 
 53 Max Doucette              FR Nashoba Regi              51.1  15 
 53 Spencer Hart              SO North Middle              51.1   9 
 55 Joe Farrell               FR Narragansett              51.9  16 
 56 Shane Cullins             SO Narragansett              53.5  16 
 57 Darren Duguay             FR Narragansett              56.7  15 
 58 Roger LeBlanc             FR Littleton Hi              57.1   8 
 59 Ryan Boyce                FR Narragansett              57.5  15 
 60 Kyle Rasch                FR Narragansett              58.3  14 
 60 Alex Thibeault            FR Narragansett              58.3  16 
 60 Shayne Salame             FR Narragansett              58.3  15 
 63 Jake Waldman               8 Bromfield                 59.2  14 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Doyle                 JR Nashoba Regi            2:44.1  
  2 Steve Lajoie              SR Gardner                 2:45.0  
  3 Sam Dorward                8 Bromfield               2:56.2  
  4 Ethan Taylor              SR Oakmont Regi            3:03.7  
  5 Jon Cushion               SO Nashoba Regi            3:05.1  
  6 Alex Calderwood           FR Bromfield               3:06.3  
  7 Brendan Chen               8 Bromfield               3:09.0  
  8 Zach Flemming             FR Narragansett            3:12.2  
  9 Seth Oliver               SR Lunenburg               3:12.5  
 10 Nathan Matthews           SR Leominster              3:13.0  
 11 Jacob Reed                FR North Middle            3:16.0  
 12 Cameron Trodello          JR Fitchburg Hi            3:19.4  
 13 Chris Arndt               JR Littleton Hi            3:24.1  
 14 Brandon Marques           SO Narragansett            3:24.3  
 15 Tyler Jankauskas          FR Narragansett            3:30.3  
 16 Jeff Bair                 JR Littleton Hi            3:39.5  
 17 AJ Venkatesh              JR Leominster              3:44.2  
 18 Jack Colombo              JR Littleton Hi            3:52.1  
 19 Tyler Berube              JR Oakmont Regi            4:15.9  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News