Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2007 Yale Season Opener

Coxe Cage - Yale University - New Haven, MA, December 8, 2007

[Complete Results Men ]

Complete Results Women

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      2007 Yale Season Opener - 12/8/2007                      
                  Coxe Cage - Yale University- New Haven, CT.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Kate            09 SCSU                    16.16m  
  2 Perkins, Yvonne           10 SCSU                    12.02m  
  3 Scaramella, Stephanie     11 Yale                    10.92m  
  4 Gregor, Sharmaine         11 SCSU                     9.97m  
  5 Maurer, Lydia             11 Yale                     8.12m  
  6 Kuschner, Rachel          11 Yale                     7.89m  
  7 Kerber, Stephanie         11 AIC                      7.09m  
  8 Brace, Natasha            11 AIC                      6.62m  
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burrell, Dominique        09 SCSU                    13.00m  
  2 Scaramella, Stephanie     11 Yale                    11.72m  
  3 Perkins, Yvonne           10 SCSU                    11.65m  
  4 Gibson, Jeanette          10 Thomas Aquainas         10.59m  
  5 Brace, Natasha            11 AIC                     10.54m  
  6 Kuschner, Rachel          11 Yale                    10.15m  
  7 Kerber, Stephanie         11 AIC                      8.65m  
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Awolesi, Ola              08 Yale                     5.39m  
  2 Duncan, Samantha          09 SCSU                     5.36m  
  3 Gagne, Shannon            10 New Haven                5.28m  
  4 Saylor, Sasha             11 SCSU                     4.84m  
  5 Walker, Courtni           11 SCSU                     4.83m  
  6 Kilis, Bonnie             10 Sacred Heart             4.70m  
  7 Silva, Alexandra          11 SCSU                     4.65m  
  8 Sabal, Kathryn            11 New Haven                4.64m  
  9 Han, Hae Sol              10 Trinity College          4.38m  
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Opareke, Nicole           11 Columbia                11.22m  
  2 Brown, Jacqui             11 Columbia                10.95m  
  3 Loftin, Coutney           11 Columbia                10.79m  
  4 Saylor, Sasha             11 SCSU                    10.60m  
  5 Walker, Courtni           11 SCSU                    10.20m  
  6 White, Amanda             08 Trinity College         10.06m  
  7 Silva, Alexandra          11 SCSU                     9.76m  
 
Event 10  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathelier, Sasha          10 SCSU                     3.50m  
  2 Hudak, Brianne            08 Sacred Heart             3.05m  
  3 Carroll, Bailey           10 Yale                    J3.05m  
  4 MacDougall, Alexandra     10 Manhattan                2.90m  
  5 Harrington, Bryna         09 Yale                    J2.90m  
  6 Weiss-Goldman, Naomi      11 Yale                     2.75m  
  7 Jones, Erin               10 SCSU                     2.60m  
 -- Merjave, Corinne          10 New Haven                   NH  
 
Event 12  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curtis, Theodore          10 Trinity College          1.65m  
  2 Tice, Megan               11 Manhattan                1.60m  
  3 Kostan, Melissa           08 Sacred Heart             1.55m  
  3 Kjolhede, Caitlyn         08 Manhattan                1.55m  
  5 Hudak, Brianne            08 Sacred Heart            J1.55m  
  6 Mathelier, Sasha          10 SCSU                    J1.55m  
  6 King, Eve                 11 Yale                    J1.55m  
  8 Nally, Madeline           11 Manhattan                1.50m  
  9 Standish, Emily           11 Yale                    J1.50m  
 10 Kilis, Bonnie             10 Sacred Heart             1.45m  
 -- Regular, Keisha           08 SCSU                        NH  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierret, Lindsey          10 Quinnipiac            18:02.72  
  2 Ashe, Susan               08 Quinnipiac            18:09.67  
  3 Gosling, Abby                Unattached            18:13.98  
  4 DeLoreto, Kimberly        11 Sacred Heart          18:42.79  
  5 Varanka, Sasha            08 Quinnipiac            20:06.78  
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dubin-Rhodin, Abbie       11 Columbia               5:19.08  
  2 Hoffman, Heather          08 Quinnipiac             5:27.52  
  3 Hourihan, Jackie          10 Trinity College        5:35.51  
  4 Harrington, Giselle       10 Trinity College        5:35.60  
  5 Reaves, Stephany          10 Yale                   5:39.71  
  6 Agbator-Oshon, Joy        10 SCSU                   5:49.49  
  7 Phoenix, Alyse            09 Quinnipiac             5:57.60  
  8 Smith, Ally               11 Quinnipiac             5:57.73  
  9 Beaudoin, Sarah           11 AIC                    6:04.65  
 10 Kennedy, Hollie           GR New Haven              6:08.05  
 11 Scott, Ashleigh           11 New Haven              6:16.93  
 12 Yamauchi, Carly           10 New Haven              6:46.44  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kuder, Mary               08 Yale                     59.33   1 
  2 Briggs, Faith             08 Yale                   1:00.01   1 
  3 Parker, Jennifer          11 Yale                   1:00.66   2 
  4 Payne, Nicole             11 Quinnipiac             1:00.80   3 
  5 Stearns, Ashley           09 Sacred Heart           1:02.20   2 
  6 Brown, Jacqui             11 Columbia               1:02.57   1 
  7 Amrstrong, Casey          11 Trinity College        1:04.72   2 
  8 Morrisey, Paige           11 Unattached             1:05.63   4 
  9 DeBellis, Christina       11 Quinnipiac             1:05.69   3 
 10 Favat, Jeana              11 Quinnipiac             1:05.92   4 
 11 Mohammed, Richlyn         11 Manhattan              1:06.35   1 
 12 Colon, Laura              10 Quinnipiac             1:07.58   3 
 13 Bristow, Brittany         08 Trinity College        1:08.05   3 
 14 Urnaitus, Lisa            08 Thomas Aquainas        1:09.21   4 
 15 Pellows, Nicole           11 Unattached             1:10.67   4 
 16 Mosher, Sade              11 Thomas Aquainas        1:15.98   4 
 
Event 20  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Letecia           10 SCSU                      9.15Q  2 
  2 White, Amanda             08 Trinity College           9.30Q  1 
  3 Regular, Keisha           08 SCSU                      9.42q  2 
  4 Colandrea, Angel          09 New Haven                 9.73q  2 
  5 Baxivanos, Kris           10 Yale                      9.78q  2 
  6 King, Eve                 11 Yale                      9.92q  1 
  7 Ferryman, Monifa          09 SCSU                     10.20q  1 
  8 Sabal, Kathryn            11 New Haven                10.50q  1 
 
Event 20  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Letecia           10 SCSU                      9.11  
  2 Regular, Keisha           08 SCSU                      9.30  
  3 White, Amanda             08 Trinity College           9.42  
  4 Colandrea, Angel          09 New Haven                 9.91  
  5 King, Eve                 11 Yale                      9.94  
  6 Baxivanos, Kris           10 Yale                     10.13  
  7 Ferryman, Monifa          09 SCSU                     10.30  
  8 Sabal, Kathryn            11 New Haven                10.56  
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wong, Symone              09 SCSU                      7.85Q  1 
  2 Torsell, Diane            10 Manhattan                 7.88Q  2 
  3 Johnson, Angelica         11 Sacred Heart              7.91q  2 
  4 Gamberale, Sherri         11 SCSU                      7.98q  1 
  5 Gagne, Shannon            10 New Haven                 8.05q  1 
  6 Savage, Katelyn           11 Manhattan                 8.16q  2 
  7 Collins, Constance        11 Yale                      8.28q  1 
  8 Downing, Tara             11 Manhattan                 8.30q  2 
  9 Bader, Cathy              08 Yale                      8.42   1 
 10 Tait, Jess                10 Trinity College           8.48   1 
 11 Cox, Katie                11 Thomas Aquainas           8.76   2 
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wong, Symone              09 SCSU                      7.75  
  2 Johnson, Angelica         11 Sacred Heart              7.89  
  3 Torsell, Diane            10 Manhattan                 7.97  
  4 Gamberale, Sherri         11 SCSU                      7.98  
  5 Gagne, Shannon            10 New Haven                 8.10  
  6 Savage, Katelyn           11 Manhattan                 8.20  
  7 Downing, Tara             11 Manhattan                 8.26  
  8 Collins, Constance        11 Yale                      8.34  
 
Event 23  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waterson, Caryn              Nike CPTC              2:53.75  
  2 Lechesis, Serita          10 Columbia               2:54.65  
  3 Sturtz, Rachel               Nike CPTC              2:57.97  
  4 Voltaire, Lisa            10 Stony Brook            2:58.21  
  5 Rinderle, Allyson         10 Yale                   2:59.69  
  6 Tencza, Sarah             10 Sacred Heart           3:02.06  
  7 Lee, Sam                  11 Columbia               3:03.36  
  8 Walsh, Erin               10 Yale                   3:03.64  
  9 Temptesta, Melissa        10 New Haven              3:13.16  
 10 Von Schmidt, Alissa       08 New Haven              3:15.62  
 11 McLaughlin, Amanda        08 Sacred Heart           3:16.55  
 12 Soares, Cristina          10 Sacred Heart           3:17.62  
 13 Barton, Kate              10 Trinity College        3:20.45  
 14 Palmer, Brooke            09 Sacred Heart           3:24.14  
 15 Miscia, Dana              09 Manhattan              3:25.16  
 16 Hardy, Ashley             09 New Haven              3:29.08  
 17 Urnaitus, Lisa            08 Thomas Aquainas        3:29.39  
 
Event 25  Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duncan, Claudia           10 Yale                   1:15.42   1 
  2 Hargrove, Jackie          11 Manhattan              1:17.51   1 
  3 Mansson, Erika            11 Yale                   1:18.74   1 
  4 Gregorek, Erin            08 Manhattan              1:19.74   2 
  5 Kanner, Stephanie         11 Sacred Heart           1:21.01   2 
  6 Lin, Jennifer             09 Yale                   1:21.36   1 
  7 Lucia, Krystina           10 SCSU                   1:30.60   2 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Marissa            09 Columbia               2:18.95  
  2 Maginley, Yvonne          08 Columbia               2:24.23  
  3 Vogel, Laura              11 Columbia               2:26.08  
  4 Barr, Shaina              11 SCSU                   2:27.03  
  5 Arnot, Elizabeth          10 Quinnipiac             2:27.53  
  6 Lemire, Alison            09 Trinity College        2:27.70  
  7 Landelius, Margarita      08 Sacred Heart           2:28.45  
  8 Sutherland, Melissa       10 SCSU                   2:30.21  
  9 Seifert, Kathy               Unattached             2:35.88  
 10 Kennedy, Hollie           GR New Haven              2:45.98  
 11 Mosher, Sade              11 Thomas Aquainas        2:47.28  
 12 Scott, Ashleigh           11 New Haven              2:48.50  
 13 Spear, Julie              08 Quinnipiac             2:53.45  
 14 Yamauchi, Carly           10 New Haven              2:54.59  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Angelica         11 Sacred Heart             26.39   1 
  2 Awolesi, Ola              08 Yale                     26.52   3 
  3 Parker, Jennifer          11 Yale                     26.87   5 
  4 Savage, Katelyn           11 Manhattan                26.88   1 
  5 Hill, Sonya               08 SCSU                     26.89   2 
  6 Opareke, Nicole           11 Columbia                 27.05   4 
  7 Gamberale, Sherri         11 SCSU                     27.10   3 
  8 Nally, Madeline           11 Manhattan                27.41   6 
  9 Duncan, Samantha          09 SCSU                     27.52   2 
 10 Bader, Cathy              08 Yale                     27.58   4 
 11 Munsey, Jenn              10 SCSU                     27.62   5 
 12 Payne, Nicole             11 Quinnipiac               27.66   6 
 13 Downing, Tara             11 Manhattan                27.86   3 
 14 Baxivanos, Kris           10 Yale                     27.89   4 
 15 Loftin, Coutney           11 Columbia                 28.22   3 
 16 Colandrea, Angel          09 New Haven                28.77   7 
 17 Walker, Courtni           11 SCSU                     28.79   5 
 18 Tait, Jess                10 Trinity College          28.87   8 
 19 Bristow, Brittany         08 Trinity College          29.44   9 
 20 DeBellis, Christina       11 Quinnipiac               29.52   7 
 21 Amrstrong, Casey          11 Trinity College          29.58   7 
 22 Morrisey, Paige           11 Unattached               30.15   8 
 23 Caicedo, Stephanie        11 SCSU                     30.31   5 
 24 Colon, Laura              10 Quinnipiac               30.51   8 
 25 Sabal, Kathryn            11 New Haven                31.42   6 
 26 Lynch, Rachel             11 Trinity College          31.71   9 
 27 Merjave, Corinne          10 New Haven                32.03   9 
 28 Pellows, Nicole           11 Unattached               32.51   9 
 -- Collins, Constance        11 Yale                       DNF   2 
 
Event 31  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kehoe, Jacquie            10 Stony Brook           10:03.96  
  2 Gillespie, Ruth           11 Stony Brook           10:14.49  
  3 Dunbar, Whitney           08 SCSU                  10:31.55  
  4 Rankovic, Jelena          10 Manhattan             10:33.58  
  5 Brady, Catilin            09 Quinnipiac            10:35.82  
  6 Perrault, Eryka           08 Manhattan             10:40.83  
  7 Cortes, Carolina          11 Stony Brook           10:41.42  
  8 Duffy, Annie                 Unattached            10:44.03  
  9 Troy, Samantha            11 Sacred Heart          10:49.57  
 10 Ramos, Julia              08 SCSU                  11:13.91  
 11 Bernarde, Angela          09 Manhattan             11:18.04  
 12 Mahulikar, Kishouri       10 Quinnipiac            11:26.79  
 13 Sullivan, Kasey           10 SCSU                  11:29.97  
 14 Campbell, Theresa         10 Sacred Heart          11:34.27  
 15 Consiglio, Mary           10 Manhattan             11:38.42  
 16 Suech, Colleen            08 SCSU                  11:44.91  
 17 Brown, Caroline           08 Trinity College       12:03.71  
 18 Faltus, Kathleen          10 SCSU                  12:11.82  
 
Event 33  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity College  'A'                                9:52.03  
  2 New Haven  'A'                                     10:03.79  
 -- Quinnipiac University  'A'                              DNF  
 
Event 35  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale University  'A'                                3:59.52  
  2 Southern Connecticut State U.  'A'                  4:02.06  
  3 Sacred Heart University  'A'                        4:02.20  
  4 Yale University  'B'                                4:09.97  
  5 Quinnipiac University  'A'                          4:17.23  
 -- Yale University  'C'                                    DNF  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News