Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Snowstorm Classics

Springfield, MA, December 29, 2007

Overall results

Greater Springfield Harriers

Snowstorm Classics 5K 5K

Snowstorm Classics 5K 5K

Overall Finish List

December 29, 2007


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Place

Name Team

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Rob Lukaskiewicz

37

1 M 30-39

17:02.0

5:29/M

2

Mike Sullivan

25

1 M 20-29

17:17.0

5:33/M

3

Atticus Brigham

16

1 M 0-19

17:48.0

5:43/M

4

Matt Sheremeta SMAC

40

1 M 40-49

17:48.0

5:43/M

5

Peter Fratini GSH

42

2 M 40-49

17:52.0

5:45/M

6

Joe Fois GSH

32

2 M 30-39

18:02.0

5:48/M

7

Anthony Goodrow

25

2 M 20-29

18:05.0

5:49/M

8

Josh Hummel

18

2 M 0-19

18:26.0

5:56/M

9

Elvin Torres GSH

43

3 M 40-49

18:36.0

5:59/M

10

Paul Bazanchuk GSH

53

1 M 50-59

18:41.0

6:00/M

11

Brian McCormick

17

3 M 0-19

18:55.0

6:05/M

12

Celio Hernandez GSH

54

2 M 50-59

19:15.0

6:11/M

13

Steve Lombardo GSH

39

3 M 30-39

19:23.0

6:14/M

14

Steve O'Neil GSH

56

3 M 50-59

19:34.0

6:17/M

15

Bill Terry

44

4 M 40-49

19:39.0

6:19/M

16

Paul McClosky

22

3 M 20-29

19:49.0

6:22/M

17

Frank Rucki CMS

58

4 M 50-59

20:02.0

6:26/M

18

Bill Rowe GSH

46

5 M 40-49

20:05.0

6:27/M

19

Kevin Clark GSH

17

4 M 0-19

20:06.0

6:28/M

20

Colleen Kelleher GSH

25

1 F 20-29

20:26.0

6:34/M

21

Ramon Alicea GSH

56

5 M 50-59

20:38.0

6:38/M

22

Rich Clark GSH

53

6 M 50-59

20:38.0

6:38/M

23

Charles Vanasse EORC

46

6 M 40-49

20:47.0

6:41/M

24

Craig McCarl

44

7 M 40-49

20:48.0

6:41/M

25

Dan McNair

33

4 M 30-39

20:51.0

6:42/M

26

Mike Lescarbeau

37

5 M 30-39

20:52.0

6:43/M

27

Kathy Lynch GSH

45

1 F 40-49

20:53.0

6:43/M

28

Art Roberts GSH

63

1 M 60-69

20:56.0

6:44/M

29

Ryan Loughman

15

5 M 0-19

21:15.0

6:50/M

30

Greg McClung

24

4 M 20-29

21:23.0

6:53/M

31

John Dent EORC

53

7 M 50-59

21:23.0

6:53/M

32

Felicia Cordeiro SMAC

17

1 F 0-19

21:32.0

6:55/M

33

Jim Sheedy GSH

46

8 M 40-49

21:33.0

6:56/M

34

Spencer Beaver

30

6 M 30-39

21:33.0

6:56/M

35

Abby Kingman GSH

46

2 F 40-49

21:34.0

6:56/M

36

Kevin Pfau GSH

48

9 M 40-49

21:42.0

6:59/M

37

Rich Conroy

42

10 M 40-49

22:13.0

7:09/M

38

Kevin Tranberg HTC

39

7 M 30-39

22:13.0

7:09/M

39

Mike Lynch

53

8 M 50-59

22:13.0

7:09/M

40

Colleen Cummings GSH

41

3 F 40-49

22:23.0

7:12/M

41

Dawn Roberts GSH

36

1 F 30-39

22:28.0

7:13/M

42

Tom Dwyer GSH

49

11 M 40-49

22:29.0

7:14/M

43

Peter Briggeman

50

9 M 50-59

22:44.0

7:19/M

44

Tom Deluca GSH

52

10 M 50-59

23:03.0

7:25/M

45

Shawn Martin

15

6 M 0-19

23:06.0

7:26/M

46

Ed Carroll GSH

42

12 M 40-49

23:09.0

7:27/M

47

Lyn Walker GSH

67

1 F 60-69

23:12.0

7:28/M

48

Paul Huckins

53

11 M 50-59

23:25.0

7:32/M

49

Justin Lynch

26

5 M 20-29

23:33.0

7:34/M

50

Lee Haseltine

48

13 M 40-49

23:35.0

7:35/M

51

Ed Bouquet

57

12 M 50-59

23:37.0

7:36/M

52

Brian Goddu GSH

58

13 M 50-59

23:42.0

7:37/M

53

Mark Peloquin

44

14 M 40-49

23:49.0

7:39/M

54

Robin Rossi

26

2 F 20-29

23:49.0

7:39/M

55

Dave Mengel

44

15 M 40-49

23:53.0

7:41/M

56

Gerry Kane

56

14 M 50-59

24:04.0

7:44/M

57

John Marshall

49

16 M 40-49

24:09.0

7:46/M

58

Betty Quinn

57

1 F 50-59

24:11.0

7:47/M

59

Tom Kelleher GSH

59

15 M 50-59

24:19.0

7:49/M

60

Laura Nelson

26

3 F 20-29

24:21.0

7:50/M

61

Bill Spear

50

16 M 50-59

24:27.0

7:52/M

62

Barbara Bosworth GSH

45

4 F 40-49

24:28.0

7:52/M

63

David Rivera

42

17 M 40-49

24:29.0

7:52/M

64

John Pashko GSH

56

17 M 50-59

24:30.0

7:53/M

65

Doug Guertin GSH

44

18 M 40-49

24:35.0

7:54/M

66

Kevin Maloney

46

19 M 40-49

24:35.0

7:54/M

67

Leeann Cerpovicz

45

5 F 40-49

24:37.0

7:55/M

68

Thomas Jordan

10

7 M 0-19

24:43.0

7:57/M

69

Dave Failey

46

20 M 40-49

24:56.0

8:01/M

70

George Walker GSH

64

2 M 60-69

25:22.0

8:09/M

71

Ellen Bellichi GSH

57

2 F 50-59

25:36.0

8:14/M

72

Jack Sebastyn

3

8 M 0-19

25:36.0

8:14/M

73

Tamara Damarjian EORC

33

2 F 30-39

25:37.0

8:14/M

74

Shalisa Keyes

34

3 F 30-39

25:37.0

8:14/M

75

Dan Muldoon

48

21 M 40-49

25:43.0

8:16/M

76

Dave Livingstone

55

18 M 50-59

25:45.0

8:17/M

77

Ben Fish

48

22 M 40-49

25:51.0

8:19/M

78

Mary Muldoon

43

6 F 40-49

25:52.0

8:19/M

79

Zofia Turosz

69

2 F 60-69

25:54.0

8:20/M

80

Kelly Sullivan GSH

41

7 F 40-49

25:57.0

8:21/M

81

Jim Sullivan GSH

42

23 M 40-49

25:57.0

8:21/M

82

Terry Shotland

52

19 M 50-59

25:58.0

8:21/M

83

Mary Misiaszek GSH

41

8 F 40-49

26:08.0

8:24/M

84

Jill Herrick

35

4 F 30-39

26:09.0

8:25/M

85

Bill Dean SMAC

61

3 M 60-69

26:24.0

8:29/M

86

Donald Smith

48

24 M 40-49

26:26.0

8:30/M

87

Marjorie Kos

62

3 F 60-69

26:31.0

8:32/M

88

Bruce Hiorns

47

25 M 40-49

26:32.0

8:32/M

89

brandy Alexander

30

5 F 30-39

26:34.0

8:33/M

90

Andrew Kurowski

25

6 M 20-29

26:35.0

8:33/M

91

Deb Anderson

33

6 F 30-39

26:54.0

8:39/M

92

Jake Jordan

11

9 M 0-19

26:57.0

8:40/M

93

Steve Plant

49

26 M 40-49

26:58.0

8:40/M

94

Matt Leahy

25

7 M 20-29

27:00.0

8:41/M

95

Steve Penna EORC

52

20 M 50-59

27:02.0

8:42/M

96

Nicholas Penna EORC

27

8 M 20-29

27:03.0

8:42/M

97

Anne Yereniuk

27

4 F 20-29

27:11.0

8:44/M

98

Sean Wandrei

33

8 M 30-39

27:13.0

8:45/M

99

Jason Dominick EORC

36

9 M 30-39

27:14.0

8:45/M

100

Shawn Grenier

45

27 M 40-49

27:19.0

8:47/M

 

Place

Name Team

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Betty Toms-Matthews GSH

55

3 F 50-59

27:27.0

8:50/M

102

William Bennett

60

4 M 60-69

27:28.0

8:50/M

103

Amy Veres GSH

31

7 F 30-39

27:32.0

8:51/M

104

Rich Veres GSH

35

10 M 30-39

27:33.0

8:52/M

105

Scott Main

46

28 M 40-49

27:38.0

8:53/M

106

Bill Boyle EORC

51

21 M 50-59

27:39.0

8:53/M

107

Sara Nacewicz

26

5 F 20-29

28:00.0

9:00/M

108

Kim Murphy

45

9 F 40-49

28:07.0

9:02/M

109

Daniel Jordan

8

10 M 0-19

28:37.0

9:12/M

110

Beth Rice GSH

46

10 F 40-49

28:43.0

9:14/M

111

Zane Wendolowski EORC

7

11 M 0-19

28:44.0

9:14/M

112

mark Wendolowski EORC

33

11 M 30-39

28:46.0

9:15/M

113

Mike Southerland

33

12 M 30-39

29:15.0

9:24/M

114

Janet Romayko

62

4 F 60-69

29:18.0

9:25/M

115

Dick Barker GSH

66

5 M 60-69

29:21.0

9:26/M

116

Rosemary Dell'aera

49

11 F 40-49

29:23.0

9:27/M

117

John Jordan

46

29 M 40-49

29:34.0

9:30/M

118

Kathy Jordan

48

12 F 40-49

29:34.0

9:30/M

119

Claire Brault

4

2 F 0-19

29:37.0

9:31/M

120

Emily Chagnon

22

6 F 20-29

29:39.0

9:32/M

121

Colleen Picard

33

8 F 30-39

29:39.0

9:32/M

122

Liz O'Dair

42

13 F 40-49

30:10.0

9:42/M

123

Roy Brown

63

6 M 60-69

30:11.0

9:42/M

124

Marty Loughman

51

22 M 50-59

30:11.0

9:42/M

125

Linda Livingstone

53

4 F 50-59

30:19.0

9:45/M

126

Virgina Schnabel

46

14 F 40-49

30:40.0

9:52/M

127

Charlie Towse GSH

70

1 M 70-99

30:41.0

9:52/M

128

Catherine Connery

43

15 F 40-49

30:45.0

9:53/M

129

Kristine Valentini EORC

37

9 F 30-39

30:58.0

9:57/M

130

David Kos

64

7 M 60-69

31:10.0

10:01/M

131

Jennifer Peloquin

44

16 F 40-49

31:14.0

10:03/M

132

Jodi Bennett

47

17 F 40-49

31:19.0

10:04/M

133

Jason Beaver

6

12 M 0-19

32:28.0

10:26/M

134

Dennis Beaver

8

13 M 0-19

32:40.0

10:30/M

135

peter Vangsness GSH

56

23 M 50-59

32:53.0

10:34/M

136

Stacie Lacasse

26

7 F 20-29

35:50.0

11:31/M

137

Kathy Mengel

44

18 F 40-49

36:00.0

11:35/M

138

Don McCray

42

30 M 40-49

38:02.0

12:14/M

139

Emilinda Rodriguez

39

10 F 30-39

39:17.0

12:38/M

140

Matthew Shea

6

14 M 0-19

41:39.0

13:24/M

141

Kevin Shea

34

13 M 30-39

41:40.0

13:24/M

142

Bruce Kurtz SMAC

71

2 M 70-99

59:12.0

19:02/M





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News