Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tantasqua Hoilday Invitational Meet

Sturbridge, MA, December 28, 2007

Meet Results & Team Scoring


                                  Tantasqua Holiday Invitational Meet
                              Tantasqua Regional High School  - 12/28/2007
                                                Results
  Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelcey Germain            JR Auburn H.S.           28-03.50
  2 Marissa Simpson           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   27-00.00
  3 Ashley Cutting            JR Auburn H.S.           24-07.00
  4 Meghan Balakier           12 Spfld. Cathedral HS   20-09.00
  5 Joanna Ying               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   19-07.00
  6 Vi Pham                   10 Spfld. Cathedral HS   19-06.50
  7 Caroline Switchenko       FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   19-04.00
  8 Katherine Landeck         10 Minnechaug            17-09.50
  9 Lauren Racine             SO Auburn H.S.           17-09.00
 10 Cathy Tracy               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   17-02.00
 -- Hannah Murphy             FR Auburn H.S.               FOUL
  Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Maura Ferrarini           12 Spfld. Cathedral HS    5-00.00
  2 Jill Breckenridge         SR Auburn H.S.            4-10.00
  3 Hillary Murphy            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-06.00
  4 Maeve Moylan              10 Minnechaug            J4-06.00
  5 Brooke Hutton             SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-04.00
  6 Jenna Carlson             10 Minnechaug            J4-04.00
  7 Jennifer McDiarmid        10 Minnechaug             4-00.00
  8 Jess Gleason              FR Auburn H.S.            3-10.00
 -- Caroline Switchenko       FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.         NH
 -- Tumelo Graveline          SO Auburn H.S.                 NH
  Event 3  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jill Breckenridge         SR Auburn H.S.           13-06.00
  2 Emily Fournier            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   13-00.25
  3 Elizabeth DiBuono         SO Auburn H.S.           12-11.25
  4 Hillary Murphy            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   12-07.00
  5 Brooke Hutton             SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  J12-07.00
  6 Shamoore Simpson          10 Spfld. Cathedral HS   12-03.75
  7 Katie Ramirez             FR Auburn H.S.           11-06.50
  8 Erin Nehmer               09 Minnechaug            10-07.25
  9 Emily Maggio              09 Minnechaug             7-08.25
 -- Zenaida Rodriguez         10 Spfld. Cathedral HS       FOUL
  Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Maura Ferrarini           12 Spfld. Cathedral HS   12:39.10
  2 Hope Hopkins              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   13:30.60
  3 Lan Kha                   JR Auburn H.S.           13:53.20
  4 Engle Torres              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   13:58.80
  5 Kaitland Hager            12 Spfld. Cathedral HS   15:12.80
  6 Meghan Sullivan           09 Spfld. Cathedral HS   18:06.20
  Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meghan Alves              10 Minnechaug               10.00   1
  2 Emily Fournier            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.20   3
  3 Julie Coleman             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.30   1
  4 Emily Dunbar              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.70   2
  5 Sarah Violette            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.80   2
  6 Allison Murdza            10 Minnechaug               11.00   2
  7 Laura Montross            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      11.40   3
  8 Katie Ramirez             FR Auburn H.S.              11.80   3
  9 Stacy Mitchell            FR Auburn H.S.              12.10   1
  9 Cathy Tracy               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      12.10   3
 11 Hannah Murphy             FR Auburn H.S.              12.30   2
 12 Erin Nehmer               09 Minnechaug               12.60   2
 13 Danielle Hegarty          10 Spfld. Cathedral HS      12.70   1
 14 Jess Gleason              FR Auburn H.S.              13.00   2
 15 Nicole Saad               FR Auburn H.S.              14.80   3
  Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elizabeth DiBuono         SO Auburn H.S.               7.90   2
  2 Alex Kane                 FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.20   2
  3 Shamoore Simpson          10 Spfld. Cathedral HS       8.30   1
  3 Julie Coleman             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.30   2
  4 Ashley Parys              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      J8.30   1
  5 Christina Avery           10 Minnechaug               J8.30   1
  7 Emily Maggio              09 Minnechaug                8.50   1
  8 Emily Germain             FR Auburn H.S.               8.60   3
  8 Julie Rybaki              10 Spfld. Cathedral HS       8.60   1
 10 Kasie Miller              09 Minnechaug                8.70   3
 11 Manolita Borrero          09 Spfld. Cathedral HS       8.80   3
 11 Kelcey Germain            JR Auburn H.S.               8.80   2
 13 Zenaida Rodriguez         10 Spfld. Cathedral HS       9.00   2
 14 Christine Fimognari       09 Minnechaug                9.20   2
  Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Maura Ferrarini           12 Spfld. Cathedral HS    5:46.50
  2 Sarah Prizio              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:09.30
  3 Katelyn Andersrtom        SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:11.50
  4 Kylee Green               10 Minnechaug             6:49.40
  5 Rebecca Campbell          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    7:09.90
  6 Delina deVillier          09 Spfld. Cathedral HS    7:14.60
  7 Allison Loomis            09 Minnechaug             7:32.70
  8 Tia Testa                 FR Auburn H.S.            7:45.80
  9 Alexandria Larose         JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    7:47.30
 10 Nicole Saad               FR Auburn H.S.            8:25.30
 11 Jena Wilcox               FR Auburn H.S.            8:31.10
  Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jill Breckenridge         SR Auburn H.S.              48.10   2
  2 Lauren Racine             SO Auburn H.S.              48.50   5
  3 Marian Sullivan           10 Minnechaug               49.50   4
  3 Ashley Parys              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      49.50   2
  5 Caroline Lasorsa          10 Minnechaug               50.10   3
  6 Allison Murdza            10 Minnechaug               50.90   5
  7 Laura Montross            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      51.10   1
  8 Katie Ramirez             FR Auburn H.S.              51.40   4
  9 Hillary Murphy            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      52.10   5
 10 Jen Hyde                  JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      53.10   4
 11 Zenaida Rodriguez         10 Spfld. Cathedral HS      54.00   3
 12 Shannon Johnson           FR Auburn H.S.              54.20   3
 13 Manolita Borrero          09 Spfld. Cathedral HS      54.40   2
 13 Colleen Hussey            SO Auburn H.S.              54.40   1
 15 Arianna Talvy             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      55.30   3
 16 Stacy Mitchell            FR Auburn H.S.              55.50   4
 17 Meghan Balakier           12 Spfld. Cathedral HS      57.10   1
 18 Lillian Pham              09 Spfld. Cathedral HS      59.10   5
  Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Amy Foley                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:50.90
  2 Tabatha Ferreira          SO Auburn H.S.            2:05.40
  3 Tumelo Graveline          SO Auburn H.S.            2:07.30
  4 Jennifer McDiarmid        10 Minnechaug             2:12.00
  5 Margaret Boyle            12 Spfld. Cathedral HS    2:12.10
  6 Carrissa Tiltan           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:12.50
  7 Sara Arnone               SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:13.50
  8 Kate McMan                12 Spfld. Cathedral HS    2:13.90
  9 Danielle Hegarty          10 Spfld. Cathedral HS    2:15.10
 10 Vi Pham                   10 Spfld. Cathedral HS    2:19.90
  Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hope Hopkins              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:33.20
  2 Elizabeth Feotit          09 Spfld. Cathedral HS    3:33.70
  3 Jaclyn Ross               SO Auburn H.S.            3:33.90
  4 Kelsey Hamill             10 Minnechaug             3:49.60
  5 Erica Silk                10 Minnechaug             3:50.20
  6 Aimee Donaruma            10 Minnechaug             3:50.90
  7 Elizabeth Duffy           09 Spfld. Cathedral HS    3:51.20
  8 Lindsey Petro             FR Auburn H.S.            3:51.40
  9 Jenna Carlson             10 Minnechaug             3:56.20
 10 Laura Adams               11 Spfld. Cathedral HS    3:58.50
  Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Auburn H.S.                                         4:59.00
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 5:06.10
  3 Minnechaug Regional HS                              5:10.90
  4 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                 5:16.40
  Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dan Kerber                JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   35-07.00
  2 John Booth                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   35-01.00
  3 Brandon McTizic           12 Spfld. Cathedral HS   34-07.00
  4 AJ Lindstrom              SR Auburn H.S.           33-06.50
  5 Ryan McGee                SR Auburn H.S.           31-02.50
  6 Chris Defalco             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   29-10.50
  7 Mike Budness              10 Spfld. Cathedral HS   29-09.50
  8 Connor Johnson            SR Auburn H.S.           29-05.00
  9 Leopold Szydlowski        10 Minnechaug            27-06.00
 10 Chris Cullinan            SR Auburn H.S.           26-02.50
 11 Justin Navarro            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   24-03.00
 12 Noel Perrault             11 Spfld. Cathedral HS   22-04.00
 13 Nolan Thompson            10 Minnechaug            21-07.50
 14 Ryan Collins              09 Minnechaug            18-10.00
 15 Richard Sobey             12 Minnechaug            17-06.00
  Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Zach Hellyar              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-08.00
  2 Larry Moreno              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J5-08.00
  3 Eric Shine                JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-06.00
  4 Josh Via                  JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J5-06.00
  5 Brian Koopman             SR Auburn H.S.            5-04.00
  6 Seth Johnson              SR Auburn H.S.            5-02.00
  7 Timothy Nietupski         10 Minnechaug             5-00.00
  8 Corey Roy                 JR Auburn H.S.            4-10.00
  8 Cody Long                 10 Minnechaug             4-10.00
 -- Brian McCormick           12 Minnechaug                  NH
 -- Mike Gheorghe             SR Auburn H.S.                 NH
 -- Scott Avdoulos            10 Minnechaug                  NH
  Event 23  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sam Lebeau                SR Auburn H.S.           18-04.50
  2 Brandon McTizic           12 Spfld. Cathedral HS   18-00.75
  3 Seth Johnson              SR Auburn H.S.           17-11.75
  4 Brendan Whitson           SO Auburn H.S.           17-09.50
  5 Josh Via                  JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   17-09.00
  6 Larry Moreno              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   17-06.00
  7 Corey Lavalle             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   17-03.50
  8 Chris Allen               10 Spfld. Cathedral HS   16-10.25
  9 Joe Montville             SO Auburn H.S.           16-01.00
 10 Eric Shine                JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   16-00.25
 11 Mike Gheorghe             SR Auburn H.S.           14-03.00
 12 Timothy Nietupski         10 Minnechaug            13-10.00
 13 Marc Young                10 Minnechaug            12-11.50
 14 Seymour Gamidov           10 Minnechaug            12-10.00
 15 Cody Long                 10 Minnechaug            12-08.50
  Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kyle Dunn                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   10:32.40
  2 Richard Sobey             12 Minnechaug            11:07.60
  3 Daniel Sanchez            11 Spfld. Cathedral HS   11:41.60
  4 Patrick Douglass          10 Minnechaug            11:41.90
  5 Ethan Plue                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:42.30
  6 Nick Mole'                11 Spfld. Cathedral HS   11:42.80
  7 Corey Popp                10 Minnechaug            11:52.80
  8 Ethan Anderstrom          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:53.30
  9 Anthony Patullo           12 Minnechaug            11:58.10
 10 Taylor Courtney           11 Minnechaug            12:19.60
 11 Sean Heningham            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   12:25.50
 12 Mike Leatham              JR Auburn H.S.           12:30.70
 13 Garrett Boyle             FR Auburn H.S.           12:49.70
 14 James Jurgens             09 Minnechaug            13:43.30
  Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sam Lebeau                SR Auburn H.S.               8.20   1
  2 Zach Hellyar              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.40   1
  3 Joe Montville             SO Auburn H.S.               9.70   2
  4 Chris Allen               10 Spfld. Cathedral HS      10.20   1
  5 Mike Dean                 SO Auburn H.S.              10.30   3
  5 Dylan Copella             10 Spfld. Cathedral HS      10.30   2
  7 Robert Raiche             SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.60   2
  8 Joseph Dahl               10 Minnechaug               10.80   1
  9 Kevin Soucie              10 Minnechaug               10.90   2
 10 Charles Smola             10 Spfld. Cathedral HS      11.00   2
 11 Bryan Lubin               SO Auburn H.S.              11.10   2
 12 Anthony Hiller            10 Spfld. Cathedral HS      11.40   3
 13 John Booth                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.     J11.40   3
 14 Craig Popp                10 Minnechaug               11.50   3
 15 Anthony Patullo           12 Minnechaug               13.50   1
  Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon McTizic           12 Spfld. Cathedral HS       6.60   1
  2 Larry Moreno              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       6.80   2
  3 Seth Johnson              SR Auburn H.S.               6.90   2
  3 Mike Budness              10 Spfld. Cathedral HS       6.90   2
  3 Corey Lavalle             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       6.90   1
  6 Raymond Duncan-Howard     10 Minnechaug                7.00   1
  6 Josh Via                  JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.00   3
  8 Anthony Ott               09 Minnechaug                7.30   2
  8 Corey Roy                 JR Auburn H.S.               7.30   1
 10 Zachary Fosberg           09 Minnechaug                7.40   2
 11 Ryan Joinville            FR Auburn H.S.               7.50   2
 11 AJ Lindstrom              SR Auburn H.S.               7.50   3
 13 Dominic Cavallini         09 Minnechaug                7.60   3
 14 Kevin Soucie              10 Minnechaug                7.70   1
 15 Andrew Ennis              11 Spfld. Cathedral HS       7.80   3
 16 John Southworth           10 Spfld. Cathedral HS      12.70   3
  Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Christopher Trajkovski    12 Minnechaug             5:00.10
  2 Edward Brunton            11 Spfld. Cathedral HS    5:07.50
  3 Sean Dillon               12 Spfld. Cathedral HS    5:16.10
  4 Colm Moylan               10 Minnechaug             5:33.90
  5 Nicholas Hummel           09 Minnechaug             5:34.90
  6 Anthony Daniel            11 Minnechaug             5:35.40
  7 Eric Figueredo            10 Minnechaug             5:37.00
  8 Dillon Gaudet             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:38.80
  9 Justin Jones              10 Minnechaug             5:42.20
 10 Taylor Stedman            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:45.20
 11 Steve Sarkisian           SO Auburn H.S.            5:56.20
 12 Brian Gorzkowski          11 Spfld. Cathedral HS    6:03.30
 13 Dean Kendrick             JR Auburn H.S.            6:12.50
 14 Robert Sullivan           09 Spfld. Cathedral HS    6:32.50
 15 Hui Yeung                 11 Spfld. Cathedral HS    6:59.80
  Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon McTizic           12 Spfld. Cathedral HS      39.60   1
  2 Joe Montville             SO Auburn H.S.              41.80   1
  3 Patrick Bressette         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      41.90   1
  4 Allyn Mathieson           12 Spfld. Cathedral HS      43.40   3
  5 Ryan Joinville            FR Auburn H.S.              44.10   5
  6 Bryan Lubin               SO Auburn H.S.              44.30   2
  7 Poya Jafari               SO Auburn H.S.              45.00   5
  8 Neil Bajaj                10 Minnechaug               45.20   1
  9 Bradford Smith            09 Minnechaug               45.50   5
 10 Andrew Weston             10 Minnechaug               46.20   3
 11 Steve Sarkisian           SO Auburn H.S.              47.50   4
 12 Tim McConville            SO Auburn H.S.              48.40   3
 13 Varun Bajaj               10 Minnechaug               48.80   2
 14 Wade Modestow             09 Minnechaug               49.80   2
 15 Peter Kwiecien            10 Minnechaug               52.50   4
  Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Patrick Regan             12 Minnechaug             1:33.40
  2 Brian McCormick           12 Minnechaug             1:34.70
  3 Joseph McCormick          12 Minnechaug             1:35.10
  4 Chris Defalco             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:41.10
  5 Andrew Kapinos            11 Minnechaug             1:42.30
  6 Daniel Hegarty            12 Spfld. Cathedral HS    1:45.90
  7 John Canavan              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:49.90
  8 Tucker deVillier          12 Spfld. Cathedral HS    1:50.10
  9 Aleksandr Godlew          09 Minnechaug             1:50.60
 10 Steve Belanger            SO Auburn H.S.            1:51.30
 11 Eric Prouty               SR Auburn H.S.            1:52.70
 11 Nicolas Clini             12 Minnechaug             1:52.70
 13 Charles Smola             10 Spfld. Cathedral HS    1:53.40
 14 Shayne McNally            SO Auburn H.S.            1:56.20
 15 Kevin Spillane            FR Auburn H.S.            1:59.70
 16 Jason Shuts               JR Auburn H.S.            2:00.30
 17 Josh Demers               JR Auburn H.S.            2:00.60
  Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brendan Whitson           SO Auburn H.S.            2:54.90
  2 Corey Popp                10 Minnechaug             3:04.20
  3 Sean Cavanaugh            10 Minnechaug             3:07.10
  4 Sean Dillon               12 Spfld. Cathedral HS    3:14.10
  5 Mike Leatham              JR Auburn H.S.            3:18.00
  6 Tyler Galarneau           10 Spfld. Cathedral HS    3:19.20
  7 Nick Mole'                11 Spfld. Cathedral HS    3:23.00
  8 Justin Jones              10 Minnechaug             3:26.70
  9 Sean Heningham            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:28.90
 10 Matt Carpenter            FR Auburn H.S.            3:37.70
 11 Daniel Hatch              10 Minnechaug             3:39.10
 12 Kyle Webb                 09 Spfld. Cathedral HS    3:44.50
 13 Dan Aucoine               FR Auburn H.S.            3:47.50
 14 Mickey Julian             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:49.50
 15 Steve Tanhauser           09 Spfld. Cathedral HS    3:55.60
 16 Thanh Kha                 FR Auburn H.S.            3:55.90
  Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional HS                              4:00.10
  2 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                 4:19.30
 -- Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                     DNF
 -- Auburn H.S.                                              DQ

=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings
=========================================================================================
    1) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.         66        2) Auburn H.S.                57
    3) Spfld. Cathedral HS         28.50     4) Minnechaug Regional HS     20.50

=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings
=========================================================================================
    1) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.         48        2) Minnechaug Regional HS     42
    3) Spfld. Cathedral HS         41.50     4) Auburn H.S.                38.50




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News