Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

BU MIini Meet # 2

Boston, MA, December 22, 2007

BU Mini Meet # 2

Bruce Lehane

For more race information, see BU Team Page.

Licensed to Boston University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/22/2007 02:13 PM
               December 22, 2007, BU Mini- Meet - 12/22/2007                 
                                Boston, MA.                                  
                                  Results                                    

Mixed 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
1 Chris McConnell                                       25.81  
2 Neil Stenberg                                         26.00  
3 Carroll Blake                                         26.39  
4 Rodger Pierce                                         27.60  
5 Warren Graff                                          27.95  
6 Bob Segal                                             30.13  
Section  2  
1 Donte Brown                                           22.46  
2 Robert Liekweg                                        22.58  
3 Tom O'Connor                                          22.72  
4 Wayne Burfwell                                        22.98  
5 Justin Oliver                                         23.11  
6 Colin Aina                                            23.17  
Section  3  
1 Johan Rafael                                          22.88  
2 Brian Seitz                                           23.46  
3 Peter Early                                           23.66  
4 Alex Ivanov                                           23.68  
5 Chase Kennedy                                         23.82  
Section  4  
1 Odair Centeio                                         23.81  
2 Yaambo Barrett                                        23.87  
3 Brian Schell                                          23.93  
4 Alex Tarnoff                                          24.21  
5 Jason Gustin                                          24.44  
6 Josette Pierre-Louis                                  25.67  
Section  5  
1 Sam Labeau                                            25.41  
Section  6  
1 Olivia Pruszko                                        26.22  
2 Lauren Courtney                                       26.62  
3 Rebecca Ciccarelli                                    27.53  
4 Sophia Gramnenos                                      27.58  
5 Seane Denny                                           28.11  
6 Emma McDonald                                         29.05  
Section  7  
1 Christen Kloiber                                      27.68  
2 Kendra Kahill                                         28.64  
3 Tatiana Fitzpatrick                                   28.71  
4 Michelle Carrancho                                    28.92  
5 Sarah Lawson                                          29.03  
6 Karolyn Ragon                                         29.59  
Section  9  
1 Melyssa Mcfayden                                      28.78  
2 April Hoffman                                         29.25  
3 Phoebe Morss                                          30.98  
4 Saera Hawkes                                          33.95  
5 Ben Maron                                             37.92  
6 Lucas Aguirre                                         40.22  
Section  10  
1 Chad Drigo                                            24.44  
2 Shawna Kennedy                                        28.86  

Mixed 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
1 Eric McDonald                                       4:19.07  
2 Alec Bleday                                         4:28.39  
3 Brian McNamara                                      4:29.43  
4 Keon Valcourt                                       4:30.19  
5 Matt Meagher                                        4:30.55  
6 Micheal Kennedy                                     4:34.33  
7 John Schroeder                                      4:36.25  
8 Nate Brigham                                        4:36.54  
9 Ben Ossoff                                          4:40.55  
10 Ali Ahmed                                           4:43.84  
11 Abdi Ibrahim                                        4:54.10  
Section  2  
1 Adam Sharp                                          4:32.24  
2 Bob Laplante                                        4:32.32  
3 Josh Gordon                                         4:33.19  
4 Michael Curley                                      4:34.36  
5 Jen Toomey                                          4:34.83  
6 Chris Stack                                         4:36.27  
7 Ben Talbot                                          4:38.22  
8 Robert Espinosa                                     4:38.38  
9 Craig Fram                                          4:40.88  
10 Patrick Leach                                       4:45.05  
11 Josh Seeherman                                      4:45.68  
12 Joe Oleary                                          4:47.07  
13 Ian Smith                                           5:08.74  
Section  3  
1 Noah Jampol                                         4:41.10  
2 Chris Mahoney                                       4:41.51  
3 Stirling Ince                                       4:42.10  
4 Mike Platt                                          4:43.31  
5 Ben Strain                                          4:43.79  
6 Terry McNatt                                        4:44.74  
7 Will Gibbons                                        4:45.12  
8 Joe Shairs                                          4:45.90  
9 John Miganowicz                                     4:48.84  
10 James Pawlicki                                      4:52.30  
11 Will Feldman                                        5:03.36  
Section  4  
1 Alex Gomes                                          4:41.85  
2 John Lawrence                                       4:46.28  
3 Dennis Floyd                                        4:47.25  
4 Sean Woulllette                                     4:47.88  
5 Robert Ballenthin                                   4:49.02  
6 Phil McCormack                                      4:49.46 
7 William Muccifori                                   4:49.53  
8 Chris Larwence                                      4:49.96  
9 Dan Hall                                            4:50.69  
10 Chris Lowe                                          4:52.55  
11 Dave Dunham                                         4:56.79  
12 Stephanie Reilly                                    4:59.29  
13 Amory Salem                                         5:07.40
14 Randy Waterman                                      5:13.01
Section  5  
1 Joe Haidul                                          4:48.43  
2 Steve Swirsky                                       4:54.19  
3 Tharindu Weeresinghe                                4:59.57  
4 Nick Curelop                                        5:00.63  
5 Caitlyn Clark                                       5:00.91  
6 Melissa Donais                                      5:01.77  
7 Eric Skinkle                                        5:03.62  
8 John Wyner                                          5:04.94  
9 Matt Weydt                                          5:06.22  
10 Sarad Tomlinson                                     5:08.24  
11 Nicole Radzik                                       5:09.11  
12 Bruce Hunt                                          5:09.14  
13 David Mingori                                       5:10.39  
14 Mary Siegrist                                       5:10.83  
15 John Murphy                                         5:23.57  
Section  6  
1 Fred Jones                                          4:55.86  
2 Robert Walmsley                                     5:13.73  
3 Alison Ritter                                       5:16.24  
4 Katie Famos                                         5:16.77  
5 Jake Englander                                      5:17.04  
6 John Mckeon                                         5:22.69  
7 Todd Hutchinson                                     5:22.85  
8 Emily Zaccardi                                      5:24.31  
9 Lara Johnson                                        5:26.65  
10 Carrie Golden                                       5:29.36  
11 Harvey Blonder                                      5:30.80  
12 Mike MacAndrew                                      5:36.52  
13 Tom Derderian                                       5:43.60  
14 Katlin Invernizzi                                   5:44.27  
Section  7  
1 Jim Condren                                         5:02.88  
2 Sean Mclaughlin`                                    5:21.02  
3 Gabby Cyr                                           5:36.72  
4 Sarah Smith                                         5:36.94  
5 Brendan Whalen                                      5:39.61  
6 Jessica Girard                                      5:39.90  
7 Dana Waterman                                       5:43.31  
8 Marge Bellisle                                      5:45.98  
9 Kristyn Mead                                        5:47.54  
10 Matt Fischetti                                      5:52.38  
11 Emily Mallick                                       5:57.30  
Section  8  
1 David Salem                                         5:51.46  
2 Richard Blake                                       5:56.18  
3 Paul Grogan                                         5:57.41  
4 Connor Neill                                        6:02.47  
5 Dale Smith                                          6:05.02  
6 Peggy Gioioso                                       6:08.58  
7 Tim Walsh                                           6:09.71  
8 Noah Miller-Medzon                                  6:12.05  
9 Charlotte Walmsley                                  6:25.74  

Mixed 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
1 David Cahill                                          50.52  
2 Justin Oliver                                         50.97  
3 Jason Bailio                                          51.13  
4 Antonio Francis                                       51.77  
5 Chase Kennedy                                         51.90  
Section  2  
1 Tom O'Connor                                          50.84  
2 Alan Mann                                             53.14  
3 Peter Jacques                                         53.65  
4 Wayne Burfwell                                        54.46  
Section  3  
1 Jeff Moreau                                           50.35  
2 Brian Seitz                                           52.04  
3 Jason Gustin                                          53.84  
Section  4  
1 Yaambo Barrett                                        52.21  
2 Chad Drigo                                            53.31  
3 Chris Mccann                                          53.36  
4 Odair Centeio                                         53.81  
5 Matt Basile                                           55.27  
Section  5  
1 Karolyn Ragon                                         52.39  
2 Kamal Mgaresh                                         57.14  
Section  6  
1 Josh Band                                             53.30  
2 Matt Trapeni                                          55.28  
3 Kurt Gustafson                                        55.50  
4 Andrew Rossi                                          56.94  
Section  7  
1 Josh Green                                            54.74  
2 Carroll Blake                                         56.99  
3 Sam Labeau                                            57.25  
4 Shawn Cronin                                          57.80  
5 Lauren Courtney                                       58.09  
Section  8  
1 Olivia Pruszko                                        57.98  
2 Chris McConnell                                       59.43  
3 Eric Steeves                                          59.58  
4 Christen Kloiber                                    1:00.70  
Section  9  
1 Cassandra Anderson                                  1:00.72  
2 Sophia Gramnenos                                    1:01.17  
3 Rebecca Ciccarelli                                  1:01.47  
4 Peter Young                                         1:01.65  
5 Michelle Carrancho                                  1:02.84  
Section  10  
1 Rodger Pierce                                       1:02.03  
2 Katie Hammond                                       1:03.18  
3 Warren Graff                                        1:03.62  
4 Hyedi Smons                                         1:11.62  
Section  11  
1 Alexandra Wheaton                                   1:03.13  
2 Shawna Kennedy                                      1:03.29  
3 Melyssa Mcfayden                                    1:03.56  
4 Ashley Buckley                                      1:05.20  
5 Victoria Barnaby                                    1:05.74  
6 Anna Biasin                                         1:06.56  
Section  12  
1 Vanessa Ward                                        1:03.95  
2 Bob Segal                                           1:05.33  
3 Tenish Wheeler                                      1:05.81  
4 April Hoffman                                       1:07.06  
5 Aquene Reed                                         1:07.18  
6 Rachel Lomot                                        1:14.92  
Section  13  
1 Kalie Boyne                                         1:08.95  
2 Phoebe Morss                                        1:10.18  
3 Arthur Whitehead                                    1:10.97  
4 Amanda Pasko                                        1:17.49  
5 Lucas Aguirre                                       1:30.86  

Mixed 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
1 Eric McDonald                                       2:00.38  
2 David Cahill                                        2:00.76  
3 Patrick Leach                                       2:02.50  
4 Jim Watts                                           2:02.71  
5 Peter Jacques                                       2:02.89  
6 Mathew Blazon                                       2:03.11  
7 Shane McDowell                                      2:03.30  
8 Alex Engel                                          2:04.98  
9 Jeff Rockwood                                       2:05.24  
10 Chris Gabrielson                                    2:05.74  
Section  2  
1 Adam Sharp                                          2:02.84  
2 Stirling Ince                                       2:03.02  
3 Josh Band                                           2:04.08  
4 Jake Christiansen                                   2:05.08  
5 Graham Eaton                                        2:05.21  
6 Jen Toomey                                          2:05.41  
7 Josh Seeherman                                      2:06.49  
8 Michael Curley                                      2:06.88  
9 Robert Espinosa                                     2:08.74  
10 John Miganowicz                                     2:09.58  
11 Andrew Obrien                                       2:10.89  
12 Bill Newsham                                        2:11.37  
13 Kurt Gustafson                                      2:15.65  
Section  3  
1 Alex Gomes                                          2:06.75  
2 Mike Sukeforth                                      2:08.85  
3 Nick Dalidowitz                                     2:10.45  
4 Ben Talbot                                          2:11.51  
5 Chris Larwence                                      2:11.67  
6 John Lawrence                                       2:12.11  
7 Sean Woulllette                                     2:12.95  
8 Avelino Baptisa                                     2:13.58  
9 Antonio Francis                                     2:13.59  
10 Mike Platt                                          2:14.84  
10 Shawn Cronin                                        2:14.84  
12 Marty McPhail                                       2:15.28  
13 Paul Sullivan                                       2:19.17  
Section  4  
1 Andy Sukeforth                                      2:13.56  
2 Nick Curelop                                        2:16.69  
3 Robert Ballenthin                                   2:16.75  
4 Chris Johnson                                       2:19.53  
5 Melissa Donais                                      2:20.90  
6 Lyra Smith                                          2:21.22  
7 Alison Ritter                                       2:22.29  
8 Allison Chamberlain                                 2:24.62  
9 John Mckeon                                         2:24.64  
10 Katie Clay                                          2:27.06  
11 Maggie Glass                                        2:32.12  
Section  5  
1 Deanna Clark                                        2:25.76  
2 Amy Gosztyla                                        2:26.33  
3 Sara Obrien                                         2:26.43  
4 Jenny Donnelly                                      2:27.04  
5 Emily Zaccardi                                      2:28.04  
6 Rebecca Connolly                                    2:28.52  
7 Whitney Chamberlain                                 2:30.42  
8 Victoria Barnaby                                    2:32.34  
9 Kristyn Mead                                        2:36.97  
10 Ellen Silveira                                      2:37.69  
11 mystery runner                                      2:39.28  
12 Ivoy Smith                                          2:48.40  

Mixed 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
-- Jacy Christiansen                                            
Section  1  
1 Mark Miller                                         8:21.06  
2 Owen Washburn                                       8:25.73  
3 Jed Christiansen                                    8:33.46  
4 Chuck Woolery                                       8:37.67  
5 Adny Mccarron                                       8:40.89
5 Steve Meinelt 8:42.33 7 Harry Norton 8:47.43 8 Brian Hanley 8:51.46 9 Matt Tieuli 8:52.90 10 Bruce Wayne 8:53.03 11 John Schroeder 8:55.49 12 Matt Germain 8:56.85 13 Jake Christiansen 9:00.20 14 Brian Menaker 9:06.30 15 Job Christiansen 9:17.99 Section 2 1 Steve Meinelt 8:58.17 2 Chris Mccann 8:58.86 3 Josh Gordon 8:59.94 4 Matt Gallagher 9:01.07 5 Janda Ricci-Munn 9:04.45 6 Chris Mahoney 9:04.59 7 Dan Lounsbyry 9:04.79 8 Joe Haidul 9:06.93 9 Andrew Holmes 9:08.72 10 Dan Smith 9:09.50 11 Joe Shairs 9:11.42 12 Chris Gabrielson 9:15.96 13 James Pawlicki 9:18.71 14 Jamie Aubuchon 9:18.95 15 Tom Reilly 9:20.40 16 Bob Collins 9:21.54 17 Craig Fram 9:27.20 18 Ben Strain 9:27.78 19 Dave Dunham 9:29.73 20 Ryan Miller 9:37.04 Section 3 1 Adam Malek 9:20.60 2 Alex DeRosa 9:26.41 3 Erik Kress 9:29.99 4 William Muccifori 9:30.44 5 Noah Jampol 9:37.82 6 Nick Dalidowitz 9:43.33 7 Chris Johnson 9:46.02 8 Fred Jones 9:47.74 9 Phillip Greenwood 9:48.33 10 Andrew Gallant 9:49.07 11 Will Feldman 9:50.02 12 Brett Baker 9:55.49 13 Mary Proulx 9:56.38 15 David Mingori 10:04.34 16 Kevin Hill 10:09.89 Section 4 1 Steve Swirsky 9:36.34 2 David Huse 10:01.38 3 Jim Condren 10:01.46 4 Amy Gosztyla 10:02.14 5 Paul Sullivan 10:04.16 6 Sean Mclaughlin` 10:09.40 7 Todd Hutchinson 10:29.12 8 Craig Manning 10:37.89 9 Greta Wicklund 10:40.28 10 Matt Fischetti 10:46.05 11 Michael Davis 10:47.65
12 Jacy Christianson 10:48.14 13 Brendan Whalen 10:54.90 Section 5 1 Eric Skinkle 10:28.89 2 Alyssa Brigham 10:36.73 3 Lara Johnson 10:40.92 4 Gabby Cyr 10:57.58 5 Katie Fobert 10:58.08 6 Mike MacAndrew 11:07.62 7 Connor Neill 11:10.74 8 Meghan Woods 11:21.86 9 Elijah Bucher 11:43.18 10 Melissa Healy 13:17.58 POLE VAULT RESULTS
Name - Affiliation Best Height
Ballinger, Sarah ATA 2.30m 7' 6.25"
Durell, Stephanie ATA 2.30m 7' 6.25"
Smith, Jess ATA 2.45m 8' 0.5"
Dweck, Samantha ATA 2.45m 8' 0.5"
Mestre, Yanelis ATA 2.45m 8' 0.5"
DuBois, Michelle ATA 2.45m 8' 0.5"
McPhee, Hanna ATA 2.60m 8' 6.25"
Po, Jay ATA 2.75m 9' 0.25"
Blavon, Matt UML 2.75m 9' 0.25"
Tang, Katherine ATA 2.75m 9' 0.25"
Ganley, Karla ATA 2.75m 9' 0.25"
Miller, Tom UML 2.75m 9' 0.25"
Wilson, Sarah una 2.90m 9' 6.25"
Liekwed, Rob UML 2.90m 9' 6.25"
Darnall, Lauren ATA 2.90m 9' 6.25"
Carroll, Bailey una 2.95m 9' 8"
Haschig, Brett una 3.10m 10' 2"
Ahern, Marty ATA 3.10m 10' 2"
DePalo, Danielle una 3.10m 10' 2"
Tang, Kevin ATA 3.25m 10' 8"
Poggi, Jenna ATA 3.40m 11' 1.75"
Nolet, Ashley ATA 3.55m 11' 7.75"
Patterson, Lindsey una 3.55m 11' 7.75"
Bakanowski, Kristen una 3.55m 11' 7.75"
Lederman, Molly ATA 3.70m 12' 1.75"
DiNatale, Lee una 3.70m 12' 1.75"
Casbarro, Nick una 4.00m 13' 1.5"
LeBlanc, Alex una 4.57m 15' 0"
Ellis, Lucy una nh
Ivanoff, Alex una nh
Reardon, Brittany ATA nh

 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News