Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet 31

RLATC-Boston, MA, December 21, 2007

[Girls Results | Team Scores ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Dual County League Meet #1 - 12/21/2007                    
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   807 Enos, Max           SR Westford Aca              6.78   4 
  2    66 Ye, Stanley         SR Acton Boxbor              6.93   2 
  3     8 Brock, D.J.         SR Acton Boxbor              6.98   2 
  4   739 Ponsetto, Julian    SR Wayland                   7.00   3 
  5   527 Huth, James         SR Newton South              7.03   3 
  6   334 McKenna, David      SR Concord-Carl              7.06   3 
  7    33 Kim, Alex           SO Acton Boxbor              7.07   2 
  8   442 Thompson, Matt      JR Lincoln Sudb              7.10   1 
  9   417 Kemp, Kyle          JR Lincoln Sudb              7.10   1 
 10   940 Conlon, Chris       SO Weston                    7.12   2 
 11   414 Idelson, Sander     SR Lincoln Sudb              7.25   1 
 12   942 Cramer, Mikahail    JR Weston                    7.26   2 
 13   946 Dieujuste, Jonatha  SO Weston                    7.26   2 
 14   205 Colby, Timothy      SR Boston Latin              7.39   1 
 15   530 Kawai, Hayato       SR Newton South              7.45   3 
 16   731 Kim, Dennis         SO Wayland                   7.46   3 
 17   528 Iacobucci, William  SO Newton South              7.46   3 
 18   320 Flores, Carlos      SR Concord-Carl              7.56   3 
 19   142 Washer, James       SO Bedford                   7.63   1 
 20   711 Conley, Brian       SR Wayland                   7.65   3 
 21   136 Richter, Ben        FR Bedford                   7.75   1 
 22   204 Chu, Chin           SO Boston Latin              7.77   1 
 23   520 Finch, Ben          JR Newton South              7.96   4 
 24   816 Meyer, Jason        SO Westford Aca              8.24   4 
 --     4 Benjamin, Jack      SR Acton Boxbor               SCR     
 --    36 Kulinich, Yakov     JR Acton Boxbor               SCR     
 --    30 Hutton, Evan        JR Acton Boxbor               SCR     
 --    25 Gray, Anthony       JR Acton Boxbor               SCR     
 --   971 Provenzano, Carl    FR Weston                     SCR     
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   522 Francis-John, Kwam  SO Newton South              6.98   2 
  2   424 Lyons, Jamie        SO Lincoln Sudb              7.22   1 
  3   437 Sadowsky, Dave      SO Lincoln Sudb              7.38   3 
  4   441 Smith, Ben          FR Lincoln Sudb              7.46   1 
  5    36 Kulinich, Yakov     JR Acton Boxbor              7.49   3 
  6    25 Gray, Anthony       JR Acton Boxbor              7.49   3 
  7   970 Pownall, Amos       FR Weston                    7.60   1 
  8   971 Provenzano, Carl    FR Weston                    7.61   1 
  9    62 Weitzner, Zach      JR Acton Boxbor              7.62   3 
 10   532 Kim, Yang wook      SO Newton South              7.66   2 
 11    30 Hutton, Evan        JR Acton Boxbor              7.68   2 
 12   535 Lee, Juhyun         JR Newton South              7.75   2 
 13   827 Santos, Tyler       SO Westford Aca              7.94   3 
 14   425 Marsh, Andrew       FR Lincoln Sudb              8.03   3 
 15   710 Chan, Nick          SO Wayland                   8.11   2 
 16   317 Fidler, Sean        FR Concord-Carl              8.15   2 
 17   701 Akrivoulis, Costas  JR Wayland                   8.18   2 
 18   961 Khaksari, Bijan     FR Weston                    8.20   1 
 19   815 Meredith, Eric      FR Westford Aca              8.21   3 
 20   228 Fren, Dave             Boston Latin              8.23   3 
 21   828 Venkatesh, Rohan    FR Westford Aca              8.28   3 
 22   305 Barbarisi, Rory     FR Concord-Carl              9.24   1 
 --   730 Kim, Dan            FR Wayland                    SCR     
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   522 Francis-John, Kwam  SO Newton South             24.20   1 
  2   413 Holtzman, Bryan     SO Lincoln Sudb             25.30   1 
  3    47 O'Neil, Colin       SO Acton Boxbor             25.80   2 
  4   407 DeNormandie, Cole   FR Lincoln Sudb             26.00   2 
  5   870 Unknown, ?             Westford Aca             26.20   3 
  5   448 Whyte, Mike         SR Lincoln Sudb             26.20   1 
  7   957 Hulings, Carter     SO Weston                   26.40   2 
  8   711 Conley, Brian       SR Wayland                  26.60   1 
  8   959 Jackson, Will       SO Weston                   26.60   4 
 10    45 McManus, Jeremy     SO Acton Boxbor             26.80   3 
 11   419 Kimble Cook, Donal  SO Lincoln Sudb             27.30   4 
 11   802 Calitri, Joe        SO Westford Aca             27.30   2 
 13   443 Tse, Larry          SR Lincoln Sudb             27.40   3 
 14   204 Chu, Chin           SO Boston Latin             27.90   1 
 15   827 Santos, Tyler       SO Westford Aca             28.00   3 
 16   228 Fren, Dave             Boston Latin             28.70   3 
 17   828 Venkatesh, Rohan    FR Westford Aca             29.10   4 
 18   570 Voss-Kernan, Lucas  FR Newton South             29.20   2 
 18    76 Unknown, Number        Acton Boxbor             29.20   4 
 20   943 Das, Monu           JR Weston                   29.30   4 
 21   710 Chan, Nick          SO Wayland                  29.40   2 
 22   945 Devlin, Brendan     JR Weston                   30.50   4 
 23   744 Sharry, Patrick     SO Wayland                  31.50   3 
 --   308 Brady, Tomasen      SO Concord-Carl               SCR     
 --   357 Unknown, Unknown       Concord-Carl               SCR     
 --   519 Fen, Cameron        JR Newton South               SCR     
 --   558 Schneider, Marcus   JR Newton South               SCR     
 --   709 Burgun-Tower, Alex  JR Wayland                    SCR     
 --   571 Wakimoto, Yuji      SO Newton South               SCR     
 --   753 Van Sciver, Nick    SO Wayland                    SCR     
 --   743 Schneider, David    JR Wayland                    SCR     
 --   330 Koski, Matthew      JR Concord-Carl               SCR     
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   502 Arneaud, Gerarld    SR Newton South             37.30   2 
  2   953 Freeman, Tyler      SR Weston                   37.90   6 
  3     8 Brock, D.J.         SR Acton Boxbor             38.00   5 
  4    46 Murphy, John        JR Acton Boxbor             38.20   6 
  5   739 Ponsetto, Julian    SR Wayland                  38.30   2 
  6   810 Hartofelis, Gregor  SR Westford Aca             38.50   6 
  7   307 Bojanic, Chris      JR Concord-Carl             39.00   2 
  7   809 Grad, Sam           JR Westford Aca             39.00   5 
  9    66 Ye, Stanley         SR Acton Boxbor             39.10   6 
 10   533 Kupovykh, Georgiy   SR Newton South             39.20   2 
 11   713 Crook, Bobby        SR Wayland                  39.40   2 
 11   427 McCarthy, Jordan    SR Lincoln Sudb             39.40   1 
 13   803 Clancy, Matt        JR Westford Aca             39.50   6 
 14    64 Xia, Lawrence       JR Acton Boxbor             39.70   5 
 14   719 Foreman, Mark       SR Wayland                  39.70   3 
 16   940 Conlon, Chris       SO Weston                   39.80   6 
 17   315 Erickson, Chris     SR Concord-Carl             40.30   2 
 18   418 Kemp, Ryan          SR Lincoln Sudb             40.70   4 
 19   731 Kim, Dennis         SO Wayland                  41.00   3 
 20   131 Hauck, Jayson       JR Bedford                  41.50   4 
 21   123 Chang, Minghan      JR Bedford                  41.60   1 
 22   313 Dragone, Nick       SO Concord-Carl             42.20   3 
 22   806 Dolabany, Pat       SR Westford Aca             42.20   5 
 24   139 Smiles, Aaron       SR Bedford                  42.30   1 
 25   416 Kazior, Erik        SR Lincoln Sudb             42.40   4 
 26   118 Aiken, John         JR Bedford                  46.20   4 
 --   500 Alkins, Jeffrey     FR Newton South                DQ   3 
 --   137 Rooney, Alan        FR Bedford                    SCR     
 --    53 Schmidt, Eric       FR Acton Boxbor               SCR     
 
Boys 1 Mile Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   505 Bubar, Igal         JR Newton South           5:01.70  
  2    67 Rayner, Ken         12 Acton Boxbor           5:03.60  
  3   544 Olia, Cameron       SO Newton South           5:10.30  
  4     5 Biales, Dan         JR Acton Boxbor           5:22.30  
  5   572 Wang, Tong          FR Newton South           5:22.40  
  6   521 Forrow, Aden        JR Newton South           5:56.50  
 --   545 Olia, Kian          JR Newton South                DQ  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    24 Grant, Dan          SR Acton Boxbor           4:38.00  
  2   801 Boutin, Marc        SR Westford Aca           4:39.10  
  3   974 Skillman, John      SR Weston                 4:47.80  
  4   433 Ravesi, Mike        SR Lincoln Sudb           4:51.90  
  5   222 Turolski, Mateusz   JR Boston Latin           4:51.91  
  6   519 Fen, Cameron        JR Newton South           4:53.60  
  7   571 Wakimoto, Yuji      SO Newton South           4:58.50  
  8   709 Burgun-Tower, Alex  JR Wayland                5:02.70  
  9   558 Schneider, Marcus   JR Newton South           5:03.10  
 10   829 Zhang, Mike         jr Westford Aca           5:04.50  
 11   140 Thomas, Andrew      SO Bedford                5:08.90  
 12   308 Brady, Tomasen      SO Concord-Carl           5:09.30  
 13    49 Osgood, Chase       SO Acton Boxbor           5:10.40  
 14   357 Unknown, Unknown       Concord-Carl           5:12.20  
 15   201 Atkinson, Calvin    SR Boston Latin           5:18.30  
 16   208 DeStefano, Andrew   SR Boston Latin           5:19.50  
 17   743 Schneider, David    JR Wayland                5:20.90  
 18   826 Ryan, John          FR Westford Aca           5:21.30  
 19   753 Van Sciver, Nick    SO Wayland                5:28.40  
 20    41 Maher, Conor        SO Acton Boxbor           5:32.00  
 21   330 Koski, Matthew      JR Concord-Carl           5:41.50  
 22   432 Quinn, Martin       FR Lincoln Sudb           5:46.90  
 --   874 unknown, unknown       Westford Aca               SCR  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   128 Gault, Jonathan     JR Bedford                9:58.40  
  2    17 Farley, Teddy       JR Acton Boxbor          10:06.60  
  3   423 Linden, Alex        SR Lincoln Sudb          10:06.70  
  4   504 Beck, John          JR Newton South          10:24.00  
  5    34 Krikorian, George   JR Acton Boxbor          10:50.30  
  6   311 Divino, Phil        SR Concord-Carl          10:51.60  
  7    54 Sestrich, David     SO Acton Boxbor          11:00.00  
  8   562 Shui, Emerson       JR Newton South          11:03.10  
  9   201 Atkinson, Calvin    SR Boston Latin          11:09.70  
 10   949 Eberlein, Jamie     SO Weston                11:17.50  
 11   750 Tobin, Ryan         SR Wayland               11:21.00  
 12   409 Francis, John       JR Lincoln Sudb          11:29.60  
 13   814 McGee, Mike         FR Westford Aca          11:29.90  
 14   229 Enni, Conrad           Boston Latin          11:35.50  
 15   716 English, Sam        FR Wayland               12:07.00  
 16   819 O'Neal, Shane       SO Westford Aca          12:07.50  
 17   811 Inman, Alex         SO Westford Aca          12:09.60  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   547 Olson, Kyle         SO Newton South           1:39.60  
  2   738 Picard, Matthew     So Wayland                1:41.50  
  3   752 Tuckerman, Ryan     SO Wayland                1:42.10  
  4   755 Whittaker, Matthew  JR Wayland                1:43.60  
  5   733 McCarthy, David     JR Wayland                1:44.70  
  6    59 Vacek, Matthew      JR Acton Boxbor           1:45.00  
  7   349 Wilmot, Curran      FR Concord-Carl           1:47.10  
  8    15 Eckler, Daniel      FR Acton Boxbor           1:47.40  
  9    23 Goodwin, Matthew    FR Acton Boxbor           1:47.70  
 10   553 Quinn, Justin       FR Newton South           1:49.60  
 11   330 Koski, Matthew      JR Concord-Carl           1:52.20  
 --   220 Schwartz, Michael   SR Boston Latin               SCR  
 --   404 Cutting, Ben        SR Lincoln Sudb               SCR  
 --   434 Ray, Kyle           JR Lincoln Sudb               SCR  
 --   133 MacPhail, Hamish    JR Bedford                    SCR  
 --   224 Vu, Don             JR Boston Latin               SCR  
 --   227 Connolly, Ryan         Boston Latin               SCR  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   507 Cha, Will           JR Newton South           1:29.50  
  2   404 Cutting, Ben        SR Lincoln Sudb           1:30.50  
  3   529 Inbar, Tal          JR Newton South           1:30.70  
  3    19 Forgo, Stephen      SO Acton Boxbor           1:30.70  
  5     7 Brew, David         SO Acton Boxbor           1:31.10  
  6   724 Hart, Matthew       JR Wayland                1:31.40  
  7    68 Huang, Waynes       12 Acton Boxbor           1:31.60  
  8   343 Shoup, David        JR Concord-Carl           1:31.90  
  9   824 Ricketson, Matt     JR Westford Aca           1:32.10  
 10   800 Baldwin, Reid       JR Westford Aca           1:32.70  
 11   754 Virkud, Siddarth    FR Wayland                1:32.90  
 12   749 Tichnor, Sam        SR Wayland                1:33.50  
 13   133 MacPhail, Hamish    JR Bedford                1:36.10  
 14   434 Ray, Kyle           JR Lincoln Sudb           1:36.90  
 15   300 Anderson, Peter     JR Concord-Carl           1:37.70  
 16   220 Schwartz, Michael   SR Boston Latin           1:39.00  
 17   227 Connolly, Ryan         Boston Latin           1:41.20  
 18   968 Pendergast, Teddy   JR Weston                 1:44.10  
 19   224 Vu, Don             JR Boston Latin           1:46.60  
 20   742 Romano, David       SR Wayland                2:00.10  
 --    50 Owen, Curt          FR Acton Boxbor               SCR  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     4 Benjamin, Jack      SR Acton Boxbor           2:40.10  
  2   735 McGrail, Wilson     SR Wayland                2:43.40  
  3   537 Long, Alex          JR Newton South           2:46.40  
  4   520 Finch, Ben          JR Newton South           2:48.00  
  5   444 Tyrrell, Jimmy      SR Lincoln Sudb           2:49.60  
  6   402 Barnes, Alec        SO Lincoln Sudb           2:53.70  
  7   309 Brewer, Caleb       JR Concord-Carl           2:56.20  
  8   818 O'Brien, Brendan    SR Westford Aca           2:58.10  
  9   822 Pickersgill, Adam   SO Westford Aca           2:58.30  
 10    10 Chen, Brian         SO Acton Boxbor           2:58.80  
 11   978 Tanaka, Takuma      JR Weston                 3:00.60  
 12   757 Zizza, Max             Wayland                3:00.90  
 13    69 Lemire, Brendan      9 Acton Boxbor           3:06.00  
 14   718 Fitzgerald, Spence  SO Wayland                3:06.50  
 15   980 Weisberg, Keith     JR Weston                 3:07.40  
 16   346 Terris, Sam         SO Concord-Carl           3:09.60  
 17   440 Shute, Tyler        FR Lincoln Sudb           3:10.30  
 18   438 Seng, Sam           FR Lincoln Sudb           3:12.40  
 19   132 Heyl, Jarryd        JR Bedford                3:12.60  
 20   704 Baxter, Zach        FR Wayland                3:17.60  
 21    18 Fochtman, Nick      FR Acton Boxbor           3:23.00  
 22   210 Fox, John           SO Boston Latin           3:25.00  
 23   805 Damiani, Mike       JR Westford Aca           3:27.40  
 --   302 Atwood, Sam         SO Concord-Carl               SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   447 Wang, Bryant        SR Lincoln Sudb              8.10   4 
  2   511 Cho, Yong           JR Newton South              8.52   3 
  3   506 Burgess, William    SR Newton South              9.10   3 
  4   808 Fowler, Chris       JR Westford Aca              9.15   1 
  5   420 Kleeman, Colin      SR Lincoln Sudb              9.16   4 
  6   307 Bojanic, Chris      JR Concord-Carl              9.19   3 
  7    27 Hart, Jacob         SR Acton Boxbor              9.33   2 
  8    52 Reilley, Scott      SR Acton Boxbor              9.42   2 
  9   413 Holtzman, Bryan     SO Lincoln Sudb              9.49   4 
 10   964 Lam, Andrew         SR Weston                    9.53   2 
 11   751 Trueblood, Michael  SO Wayland                   9.60   3 
 12   301 Ansara, Zander      SO Concord-Carl              9.81   3 
 13   975 Stirling, Kevin     SR Weston                    9.89   2 
 14   700 Abbott, Ben         JR Wayland                  10.05   3 
 15   824 Ricketson, Matt     JR Westford Aca             10.08   1 
 16    60 Viola, Roger        JR Acton Boxbor             10.35   2 
 17   574 Weissman, Ben       SO Newton South             10.49   3 
 18   732 Massicotte, Jeff    SO Wayland                  10.67   3 
 19   972 Reitano, David      JR Weston                   11.53   2 
 20   817 Newman, Matt        SO Westford Aca             12.26   1 
 --   449 Wilson, Charles     SO Lincoln Sudb               SCR     
 --   408 Earle, Jake         FR Lincoln Sudb               SCR     
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   957 Hulings, Carter     SO Weston                    9.60  
  2    12 Dichristina, Andre  SO Acton Boxbor             10.14  
  3   501 Aponte, Jon         SO Newton South             10.54  
  4   329 Koski, Adam         FR Concord-Carl             10.56  
  5   706 Bladin, Will        SO Wayland                  10.67  
  6   408 Earle, Jake         FR Lincoln Sudb             10.67  
  7     6 Blau, Stephen       SR Acton Boxbor             10.93  
  8   449 Wilson, Charles     SO Lincoln Sudb             11.20  
  9   513 Connolly, Daniel    FR Newton South             11.83  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln Sudbury  'A'                                1:40.90  
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   1:44.20  
  3 Weston  'A'                                         1:47.50  
  4 Acton Boxborough  'A'                               1:48.40  
  5 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:52.10  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln Sudbury  'A'                                3:38.20   1 
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   3:40.70   2 
  3 Acton Boxborough  'A'                               3:41.70   1 
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:44.40   1 
  5 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:47.20   2 
  6 Wayland  'A'                                        3:50.40   2 
  7 Bedford  'A'                                        4:14.10   1 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   121 Bennett, Dell       SR Bedford                5-09.00  
  1   428 Mepham, Will        JR Lincoln Sudb           5-09.00  
  3    52 Reilley, Scott      SR Acton Boxbor           5-08.00  
  3    43 Manning, David      SR Acton Boxbor           5-08.00  
  5   430 Nix, Roger          SR Lincoln Sudb           5-07.00  
  6   506 Burgess, William    SR Newton South           5-06.00  
  6   314 Eldridge, Tom       FR Concord-Carl           5-06.00  
  6   450 Wuest, Sam          JR Lincoln Sudb           5-06.00  
  9    28 Hayward, Jay        SR Acton Boxbor           5-04.00  
  9   524 Hergrueter, Gus     SO Newton South           5-04.00  
  9   563 Sokol, Issac        SR Newton South           5-04.00  
 12   957 Hulings, Carter     SO Weston                 5-02.00  
 13   126 Doherty, Scott      JR Bedford                5-00.00  
 13   336 Moran, John         SO Concord-Carl           5-00.00  
 13   732 Massicotte, Jeff    SO Wayland                5-00.00  
 --   711 Conley, Brian       SR Wayland                     NH  
 --   958 Iodice, Nick        SR Weston                      NH  
 --   819 O'Neal, Shane       SO Westford Aca                NH  
 --   824 Ricketson, Matt     JR Westford Aca                NH  
 --   965 Mooney, Nate        SR Weston                      NH  
 --   324 Hofman, Chris       JR Concord-Carl                NH  
 --   729 Kilburn, Christian  JR Wayland                     NH  
 --   806 Dolabany, Pat       SR Westford Aca               SCR  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   807 Enos, Max           SR Westford Aca          20-03.75  
  2   511 Cho, Yong           JR Newton South          19-05.00  
  3   447 Wang, Bryant        SR Lincoln Sudb          19-03.50  
  4     8 Brock, D.J.         SR Acton Boxbor          19-03.00  
  5   739 Ponsetto, Julian    SR Wayland               18-11.00  
  6   410 Halsted, Chris      SO Lincoln Sudb          18-09.75  
  7    28 Hayward, Jay        SR Acton Boxbor          18-06.25  
  8   219 Rice, Peter         SR Boston Latin          18-06.00  
  9   313 Dragone, Nick       SO Concord-Carl          18-02.25  
 10   946 Dieujuste, Jonatha  SO Weston                17-11.50  
 11   713 Crook, Bobby        SR Wayland               17-07.00  
 12   808 Fowler, Chris       JR Westford Aca          17-05.75  
 13   301 Ansara, Zander      SO Concord-Carl          17-02.50  
 14   403 Cove, Ryan          JR Lincoln Sudb          16-07.00  
 15   731 Kim, Dennis         SO Wayland               16-03.25  
 15    27 Hart, Jacob         SR Acton Boxbor          16-03.25  
 17   530 Kawai, Hayato       SR Newton South          16-00.50  
 18   139 Smiles, Aaron       SR Bedford               15-11.50  
 19   204 Chu, Chin           SO Boston Latin          15-09.50  
 20   121 Bennett, Dell       SR Bedford               15-08.25  
 21   816 Meyer, Jason        SO Westford Aca          14-01.75  
 22   120 Anderson, Keith     JR Bedford               14-00.50  
 --   324 Hofman, Chris       JR Concord-Carl              FOUL  
 --   959 Jackson, Will       SO Weston                    FOUL  
 --   502 Arneaud, Gerarld    SR Newton South               SCR  
 --   957 Hulings, Carter     SO Weston                     SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    56 Smith, Ryan         SR Acton Boxbor          41-08.25  
  2   334 McKenna, David      SR Concord-Carl          41-01.50  
  3   821 Pfister, Alex       SR Westford Aca          39-10.00  
  4   531 Kim, Chris          JR Newton South          39-08.00  
  5   304 Balles, Daniel      SR Concord-Carl          36-11.75  
  6   436 Roose, Adam         SR Lincoln Sudb          36-05.00  
  7   127 Foltz, Sam          SR Bedford               35-11.25  
  8   445 Vargo, Andrew       SR Lincoln Sudb          35-05.50  
  9   331 Madamidola, Johnso  JR Concord-Carl          35-04.25  
 10   727 Kararian, Jon       SR Wayland               34-10.50  
 11     3 Belanger, P.J.      SO Acton Boxbor          34-05.50  
 12   200 Abdussabur, Ibraha  JR Boston Latin          33-06.00  
 13   736 Meliones, Keith     SR Wayland               33-02.00  
 14   735 McGrail, Wilson     SR Wayland               32-10.50  
 15   958 Iodice, Nick        SR Weston                32-01.50  
 16   758 Brian, Harvey          Wayland               31-11.00  
 16   952 Freedman, Matt      SR Weston                31-11.00  
 18   965 Mooney, Nate        SR Weston                31-10.50  
 19    55 Sides, Jeremy       SO Acton Boxbor          31-10.25  
 20   226 Yuen, Casey         SR Boston Latin          31-08.00  
 21   501 Aponte, Jon         SO Newton South          31-05.00  
 22   948 Duffey, Joe         SR Weston                31-00.50  
 23    57 Sountsov, Yuriy     JR Acton Boxbor          31-00.00  
 24   823 Ravalese, Mike      JR Westford Aca          30-07.75  
 25   815 Meredith, Eric      FR Westford Aca          29-07.00  
 26   439 Sharma, Anmol       SR Lincoln Sudb          28-08.00  
 27   536 Li, Thomas          FR Newton South          28-07.00  
 28   411 Hannigan, Tom       FR Lincoln Sudb          27-05.00  
 29    44 Maxwell, Scott      SO Acton Boxbor          27-01.00  
 30   977 Stratton, James     JR Weston                24-05.50  
 31   728 Kazarian, Alex      SO Wayland               24-03.00  
 32   435 Reed, Colby         FR Lincoln Sudb          23-10.00  
 33   827 Santos, Tyler       SO Westford Aca          23-06.00  
 34   135 Molloy, Ryan        SO Bedford               20-10.00  
 --   818 O'Brien, Brendan    SR Westford Aca               SCR  
 --   803 Clancy, Matt        JR Westford Aca               SCR  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News