Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2007 Husky Winter Carnival Track Meet

Boston, MA, December 1, 2007

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

                            2007 Husky Winter Carnival
                              Northeastern University
                   Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA  - 12/1/2007
                                      Results
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
   Top 8 times advance to finals
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1  1103 Price, Torrey       JR Stonehill                 6.44q  6
    2  1273 Wright, Michael     JR Wheaton (Mass.)           6.49q  3
    3  1023 Bynum III, Eddie    SR Salem State               6.51q  7
    4   629 Weider, Pat         JR Albany                    6.54q  4
    5  1271 Cimino, Mark        SO Wheaton (Mass.)           6.55q  8
    6   626 Reyes, Felipe       SR Albany                    6.57q 13
    7   923 Dano, Gabreal       FR New Hampshire             6.64q  2
    8   729 Haigh, Richard      FR Boston U.                 6.65q  6
    9   829 Burwell, Wayne         Gbtc                      6.67   3
   10  1051 Murchie, Derek      SR Southern Maine            6.68  12
   11   581 Fahnenstiel, John      Unattached                6.71   2
   12   811 Jennings, Devon     JR Fitchburg St.             6.73   6
   13   615 Jean Baptiste, Rap  SR Albany                    6.74  10
   14   794 O'Connor, Thomas    FR Bryant                    6.74   4
   15  1029 Hajj, Jeff          SO Salem State               6.75   6
   16  1218 Rafael, Johan       FR Unat-Umass Lowell         6.75   1
   17   782 Engel, Alexander    SO Bryant                    6.76   7
   18   873 Tang, Hans          FR Harvard                   6.78  13
   19  1047 McKeon, Jeremy      SO Southern Maine            6.80   7
   20  1148 Soskin, Marc        SO Tufts                     6.82   4
   21  1083 Wigfall, Salic      SR St. Peter's               6.83  12
   21  1293 Pitts, Kevin        SR Worcester State           6.83  13
   23   613 Harrison, Drew      SR Albany                    6.86   5
   24  1016 Mgaresh, Kamal      FR Roxbury CC                6.86   5
   25   990 Watkins, Jonathan   SR Northeastern              6.87   2
   26   922 Cotnoir, Wesley     FR New Hampshire             6.88   9
   27   974 Ibrahim, Abu        SO Northeastern              6.88   8
   28  1325 Price, Shaun        SR Wpi                       6.89   6
   29   730 Jones, Andrew       JR Boston U.                 6.89   3
   30  1150 Walker, Marvin      JR Tufts                     6.89  10
   31   749 Gregoire, Pat       SO Brandeis                  6.90  10
   31   775 Walker, Jesse       SO Bridgewater St.           6.90   5
   33   848 Kulbako, Jared      FR Gordon                    6.91   9
   34  1255 Huizenga, Alex      FR Vermont                   6.93   1
   35  1196 Koenig, Brian       SR Umass Lowell              6.94   8
   36   723 Barth, David        JR Boston U.                 6.95   3
   37  1163 Pierre-Louis, Emil  JR Umass Boston              6.96  11
   38  1035 Coleman, Curtis     FR Southern Maine            6.96  12
   39   976 James, Stephen      FR Northeastern              6.96   8
   40  1114 Boggis, Marcus      SR Tufts                     6.97   2
   41   962 Bergson, Brendan    FR Northeastern              6.97  10
   42   983 Racca, Brian        FR Northeastern              6.97  13
   43   669 Dugas, Jon          FR Bentley                   6.99   3
   44   772 Spillane, Timothy   FR Bridgewater St.           7.00   1
   44  1156 Conteh, Fuad        FR Umass Boston              7.00   2
   46  1093 Guilemette, Tyler   JR Stonehill                 7.02  11
   47   793 Markinac, Curt      JR Bryant                    7.03  11
   48   802 Callahan, Kyle      SO Fitchburg St.             7.05   2
   49   582 Paschal, Montez        Tufts                     7.06  10
   50  1076 Nelson, Ralph       FR St. Peter's               7.07   8
   51   579 De Bosa, Lee           Unattached                7.07   9
   52   790 Hoffner, Justin     FR Bryant                    7.08   4
   53  1292 Oyelohunwa, Pius    SO Worcester State           7.09   4
   54   650 Gallagher, Connor   SO Assumption                7.09   4
   55   767 Ervan, Sammie       FR Bridgewater St.           7.09   9
   56   998 Gyampo, Kwame       SO Ric                       7.09  12
   57   844 Syed, Helal            Gbtc                      7.10   3
   58  1298 Thornhill, Andrew   FR Worcester State           7.12  10
   59  1310 DiOrio, Anthony     SR Wpi                       7.12   1
   60  1105 Richter, Danny      SR Stonehill                 7.13   2
   61  1252 Gross, Stephen      FR Vermont                   7.14   8
   62   885 Gausch, Max         SO Keene State               7.14   7
   63  1248 Anderson, Mike      SO Vermont                   7.17   7
   64  1028 Gikas, Achilles     FR Salem State               7.17   9
   65  1269 St. Onge, David        Wentworth Instit          7.17   5
   66  1175 Dahl, Nathan        FR Umass Dartmouth           7.20  13
   67  1284 Jackson, Joshua     FR Worcester State           7.20  11
   68  1279 Fitzgerald, Willia  FR Worcester State           7.22   6
   69  1264 Goulart, Kevin         Wentworth Instit          7.25   7
   70   766 Dagistino, Christo  FR Bridgewater St.           7.28   5
   71  1053 Parisi, Mike        FR Southern Maine            7.30   2
   72  1268 Randall, Clint         Wentworth Instit          7.30  11
   73   809 Hertel-Therrien, Z  JR Fitchburg St.             7.31  10
   74  1052 Neang, Sammy        FR Southern Maine            7.36   3
   75  1137 McGrath, Matt       FR Tufts                     7.36   8
   76  1262 Ahmed, Al-Amin         Wentworth Instit          7.38   7
   77   819 Perdomo, Eric       FR Fitchburg St.             7.39   1
   78  1263 Donnelly, Steve        Wentworth Instit          7.41   1
   79  1020 Aronian, Scott      JR Salem State               7.42  12
   80  1327 Sacco, Mike         SO Wpi                       7.44   4
   81  1054 Perkins, Matt       FR Southern Maine            7.47   8
   82  1334 Yee, Andrew         SO Wpi                       7.52  13
   83  1332 Wilhelm, Shawn      SO Wpi                       7.69  11
   84  1161 Nguyen, Glen        SO Umass Boston              7.72   4
   85  1165 Rozonoyer, Ilya     SO Umass Boston              7.83   1
   86  1337 Lehey, Pat             Bridgewater St.           7.91   6
   87   836 McAndrew, TJ           Gbtc                      8.05  13
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
   Top 8 times advance to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1  1023 Bynum III, Eddie    SR Salem State               6.38
    2  1103 Price, Torrey       JR Stonehill                 6.43
    3   629 Weider, Pat         JR Albany                    6.51
    4  1273 Wright, Michael     JR Wheaton (Mass.)           6.51
    5   626 Reyes, Felipe       SR Albany                    6.56
    6  1271 Cimino, Mark        SO Wheaton (Mass.)           6.57
    7   923 Dano, Gabreal       FR New Hampshire             6.60
    8   729 Haigh, Richard      FR Boston U.                 6.68
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1  1218 Rafael, Johan       FR Unat-Umass Lowell        22.52   2
    2   923 Dano, Gabreal       FR New Hampshire            22.55   2
    3   692 Domaracki, Mark     FR Boston College           22.69   4
    4   918 Brehm, William      SO New Hampshire            22.69   1
    5   794 O'Connor, Thomas    FR Bryant                   22.97   2
    6  1103 Price, Torrey       JR Stonehill                23.04   6
    7  1051 Murchie, Derek      SR Southern Maine           23.12   4
    8   722 Tirella, Christian     Boston Int'l TC          23.20   1
    9   604 Barnes, Jeffery     SO Albany                   23.21   3
   10   697 Gaffney, Brendan    SO Boston College           23.23   2
   11  1250 Cohen, Phil         SO Vermont                  23.39   6
   12  1326 Roy, Benjamin       SO Wpi                      23.46   5
   13  1293 Pitts, Kevin        SR Worcester State          23.47  10
   14  1029 Hajj, Jeff          SO Salem State              23.51   9
   15  1024 Ciano, Steve        JR Salem State              23.52   8
   16   616 Jenkins, Torshiro   FR Albany                   23.52   1
   17  1083 Wigfall, Salic      SR St. Peter's              23.55   1
   18  1184 Machuor, Samuel     SR Umass Dartmouth          23.57   4
   19   901 Radlof, Frank       SO Keene State              23.60   9
   20  1039 Gobbi, Corey        FR Southern Maine           23.62   6
   21  1016 Mgaresh, Kamal      FR Roxbury CC               23.67  11
   22   955 Shaw, Spencer       JR New Hampshire            23.76   8
   23  1209 Francis, Antonio       Unat-Roxbury CC          23.77   6
   24  1076 Nelson, Ralph       FR St. Peter's              23.77   5
   24  1003 martinelli, john    SR Ric                      23.77  12
   26   793 Markinac, Curt      JR Bryant                   23.81   4
   27  1163 Pierre-Louis, Emil  JR Umass Boston             23.82   2
   28   922 Cotnoir, Wesley     FR New Hampshire            23.83  10
   29   735 Wilder, Kodjo       SO Boston U.                23.84  10
   30   775 Walker, Jesse       SO Bridgewater St.          24.00   6
   31  1304 Auclair, Devin      SR Wpi                      24.04   5
   32  1060 Shepard, Mason      FR Southern Maine           24.12  15
   33   723 Barth, David        JR Boston U.                24.14  12
   34   730 Jones, Andrew       JR Boston U.                24.20   8
   35  1114 Boggis, Marcus      SR Tufts                    24.21  13
   36  1196 Koenig, Brian       SR Umass Lowell             24.22  12
   37   998 Gyampo, Kwame       SO Ric                      24.23  18
   38  1148 Soskin, Marc        SO Tufts                    24.25  14
   39  1247 Alvord, Jared       SO Vermont                  24.27   9
   40  1241 Storey, Kyle        JR Unattached               24.27  11
   41   749 Gregoire, Pat       SO Brandeis                 24.30   5
   42   636 Perkins, Taylor     FR Amherst                  24.31  16
   43   848 Kulbako, Jared      FR Gordon                   24.35  18
   43  1035 Coleman, Curtis     FR Southern Maine           24.35   9
   45  1065 Voner, Gregory      JR Southern Maine           24.36  17
   46  1028 Gikas, Achilles     FR Salem State              24.37  17
   47   825 Tervo, Peter        JR Fitchburg St.            24.48  10
   48   750 Hohmann, Matt       FR Brandeis                 24.50   7
   49   885 Gausch, Max         SO Keene State              24.50  16
   50  1252 Gross, Stephen      FR Vermont                  24.50  12
   51  1101 Pace, Nick          SO Stonehill                24.53  13
   52   650 Gallagher, Connor   SO Assumption               24.55  15
   53  1073 Leger, Hedrick      FR St. Peter's              24.57   5
   54   959 Anderson, Daniel    JR Northeastern             24.58  13
   55  1030 Jordan, Adam        SO Salem State              24.59  17
   56   765 Casely, Michael     FR Bridgewater St.          24.64  14
   57  1298 Thornhill, Andrew   FR Worcester State          24.65   8
   58   790 Hoffner, Justin     FR Bryant                   24.69   3
   59   957 Stewart, Tyrone     SO New Hampshire            24.73  10
   60  1041 Johnson, David      SO Southern Maine           24.76   9
   61   904 Singh, Sarbjit      FR Keene State              24.79  14
   62  1036 Davis, Evan         FR Southern Maine           24.82  16
   63  1061 Smith, Ben          FR Southern Maine           24.84  16
   64  1175 Dahl, Nathan        FR Umass Dartmouth          24.91  11
   65  1292 Oyelohunwa, Pius    SO Worcester State          24.97  22
   66  1072 Gatto, Michael      SO St. Peter's              24.98  15
   66  1092 Fisher, Will        FR Stonehill                24.98   9
   68  1269 St. Onge, David        Wentworth Instit         24.98  20
   69  1279 Fitzgerald, Willia  FR Worcester State          25.06  22
   70   850 Matczynski, Jake    SO Gordon                   25.10  24
   71  1248 Anderson, Mike      SO Vermont                  25.11   6
   72   767 Ervan, Sammie       FR Bridgewater St.          25.17   7
   73  1156 Conteh, Fuad        FR Umass Boston             25.19  24
   74  1105 Richter, Danny      SR Stonehill                25.20   4
   75  1284 Jackson, Joshua     FR Worcester State          25.20  16
   76   942 Nordquist, Anders   SO New Hampshire            25.25  13
   77   844 Syed, Helal            Gbtc                     25.26  17
   78   849 Malmquist, Joel     FR Gordon                   25.31  22
   79  1310 DiOrio, Anthony     SR Wpi                      25.38  18
   80  1268 Randall, Clint         Wentworth Instit         25.45  20
   81  1327 Sacco, Mike         SO Wpi                      25.47  19
   82  1053 Parisi, Mike        FR Southern Maine           25.48  16
   83   633 Esdaile, James      SO Amherst                  25.49  22
   84  1264 Goulart, Kevin         Wentworth Instit         25.53  19
   85   819 Perdomo, Eric       FR Fitchburg St.            25.54  19
   86  1330 Sweet, Brandon      SO Wpi                      25.66  15
   87   637 Shashy, Steve       SR Amherst                  25.66  20
   88   732 Moore, Logan        SO Boston U.                25.68  13
   89   682 Zurlo, Mark         JR Bentley                  25.70  21
   90   809 Hertel-Therrien, Z  JR Fitchburg St.            25.71  18
   91  1320 Matte, Josh         FR Wpi                      25.74  15
   92   680 Walant, Tim         FR Bentley                  25.79  22
   93  1137 McGrath, Matt       FR Tufts                    25.85  19
   94   721 LaGuerre, Kevin        Boston Int'l TC          25.88  10
   95   642 Dillon, Charles     SO Assumption               25.92  21
   96  1021 Blot, Nalby         FR Salem State              26.00  19
   97  1262 Ahmed, Al-Amin         Wentworth Instit         26.14  24
   98  1277 Dinatale, Louis     FR Worcester State          26.17  18
   99  1084 You, Dan            SO St. Peter's              26.17   7
  100   813 Mello, Brett        SO Fitchburg St.            26.25  14
  101  1052 Neang, Sammy        FR Southern Maine           26.27  17
  102  1315 Grillon, Louis      SR Wpi                      26.33  21
  103  1171 Beal, Jeffrey       FR Umass Dartmouth          26.41  11
  104   670 Fisch, Mike         FR Bentley                  26.44  14
  105  1168 Yarde, Branden      FR Umass Boston             26.51  24
  106  1176 Deininger, Nichola  FR Umass Dartmouth          26.67   7
  107  1265 Holland, Taylor        Wentworth Instit         26.68  22
  108  1165 Rozonoyer, Ilya     SO Umass Boston             27.03  23
  109   911 Taft, Tucker           Mass Velocity Tr         27.04  23
  110   851 Teixiera, Charles   SO Gordon                   27.20  24
  111  1161 Nguyen, Glen        SO Umass Boston             27.21  23
  112   660 Shea, Brendan       FR Assumption               27.44  19
  113   842 Servizio, Michael      Gbtc                     28.11  23
  114  1014 Laing, Jhanoy       FR Roxbury CC               28.14  23
  115   909 Segal, Robert          Mass Velocity            29.72  24
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1   787 Greigre, Hafiz      SR Bryant                   48.23   1
    2   722 Tirella, Christian     Boston Int'l TC          49.17   1
    3  1223 Burnett, Junior        Unattached               49.78   1
    4  1059 Sawyer, Jimmy       JR Southern Maine           50.32   3
    5   782 Engel, Alexander    SO Bryant                   50.39   1
    6   918 Brehm, William      SO New Hampshire            50.69   2
    7  1211 Brighenti, Jeff     FR Unat-Umass Lowell        50.80   3
    8   865 Jones, Derek        JR Harvard                  51.04   3
    9   781 DiBella, Michael    FR Bryant                   51.09   2
   10  1232 horne, Patrick         Unattached               51.19   1
   11   773 Viera, Fernando     JR Bridgewater St.          51.30   3
   12   743 Crowley, Ned        SO Brandeis                 51.37   2
   13  1190 Bastien, Sam        FR Umass Lowell             51.47   4
   14   700 Henry, Ryan         SR Boston College           51.65   3
   15  1039 Gobbi, Corey        FR Southern Maine           51.69   4
   16  1181 Jodoin, Chris       SR Umass Dartmouth          51.89   4
   17   708 Mansson, Sebastian  JR Boston College           51.97   4
   18  1193 Destino, Jeff       SR Umass Lowell             52.03   2
   19  1316 Holovnia, Nick      SO Wpi                      52.13   5
   20   901 Radlof, Frank       SO Keene State              52.31   5
   21   727 Ellis, Tyler        FR Boston U.                52.32   7
   22  1205 Oliver, Justin      SO Umass Lowell             52.35   2
   23   716 Thomas, Ian         FR Boston College           52.45   6
   24  1253 Hanss, David        SO Vermont                  52.51   3
   25   698 Hassel, Gregory     JR Boston College           52.59   4
   26  1209 Francis, Antonio       Unat-Roxbury CC          52.74   7
   27  1115 Boone, Merlin       FR Tufts                    52.76   5
   28  1172 Boucher, Michael    SO Umass Dartmouth          53.03   5
   29   753 Melnikov, Feodor    JR Brandeis                 53.19   2
   30   636 Perkins, Taylor     FR Amherst                  53.20   8
   31  1319 Koethe, Eric        SR Wpi                      53.31   9
   32  1003 martinelli, john    SR Ric                      53.32   9
   33  1044 Martino, Kevin      FR Southern Maine           53.40   7
   34   728 English, Jason      FR Boston U.                53.56   6
   35  1241 Storey, Kyle        JR Unattached               53.64   9
   36   768 Gomes, Nilton       SR Bridgewater St.          53.76   6
   37   951 Randlett, Daniel    SR New Hampshire            53.87   8
   38   825 Tervo, Peter        JR Fitchburg St.            53.92  11
   39  1101 Pace, Nick          SO Stonehill                54.01   7
   40   635 Pendergrass, Keith  SO Amherst                  54.12   8
   41   936 Lopardo, Jeffrey    SO New Hampshire            54.13  11
   42   691 Dollard, Matthew    JR Boston College           54.48   6
   42  1026 Dinch, Kelesoglu    FR Salem State              54.48  11
   44  1104 Reilly, Brian       FR Stonehill                54.53   6
   45   977 Kafkas, Nicholas    FR Northeastern             54.60  10
   46   943 O'Hara, Dan         SR New Hampshire            54.62   8
   47  1186 Muller, Jason       JR Umass Dartmouth          54.70   8
   48   637 Shashy, Steve       SR Amherst                  54.87  11
   49  1330 Sweet, Brandon      SO Wpi                      54.89   5
   50  1019 Ames, Andrew        SO Salem State              54.93  11
   51  1324 Oshetsky, Mike      SO Wpi                      55.07  11
   52   952 Rebstock, Ryan      SO New Hampshire            55.10   9
   53  1089 Connor, Tim         SO Stonehill                55.10  10
   54   654 Morgan, James       FR Assumption               55.15  12
   55   766 Dagistino, Christo  FR Bridgewater St.          55.33   7
   56  1033 Keyes, Jonathan     FR Salem State              55.34   8
   57  1320 Matte, Josh         FR Wpi                      55.92  10
   58  1072 Gatto, Michael      SO St. Peter's              55.93  10
   59  1155 Cabral, Carlos      JR Umass Boston             56.20   9
   60   633 Esdaile, James      SO Amherst                  56.20  12
   61   765 Casely, Michael     FR Bridgewater St.          56.89   7
   62  1022 Boscoe, Padraic     JR Salem State              57.22  13
   63  1031 Joshua, DaSilva     FR Salem State              57.25  13
   64  1017 Munoz, Victor       FR Roxbury CC               59.33  12
   65   911 Taft, Tucker           Mass Velocity Tr       1:00.25  12
   66  1032 Justin, DeRosa      FR Salem State            1:00.79  13
   67  1034 Thompson-Mass, Sim  SO Salem State            1:01.63  13
   68   660 Shea, Brendan       FR Assumption             1:01.66  10
   69  1018 Pierre-Louis, Yven  FR Unattached             1:02.00  12
   70   909 Segal, Robert          Mass Velocity          1:06.57  13
   --  1212 Brown, Donte        SO Unat-Umass Lowell           DQ   1
  Men 500 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1  1085 Zhmurenka, Roman    SR St. Peter's            1:04.82   1
    2   699 Haynes, Kristopher  FR Boston College         1:05.54   4
    2   734 Steinhauser, Charl  SR Boston U.              1:05.54   1
    4   971 Hall, Jonathan      SO Northeastern           1:06.12   1
    5   724 Buchanan, Keith     SR Boston U.              1:06.32   4
    6  1066 Anderson, Mark      SR St. Peter's            1:06.36   2
    7   685 Akins, Michael      SO Boston College         1:06.39   3
    8   731 Mazzochette, Mark   SO Boston U.              1:06.44   4
    9   623 Nimblette, Alan     SO Albany                 1:06.55   2
   10   607 Clarke, Lynval      SO Albany                 1:06.69   3
   11   624 Overbaugh, Andrew   JR Albany                 1:06.75   2
   12  1116 Brinkman, Scott     SO Tufts                  1:06.80   5
   13   946 Parker, Travis      SR New Hampshire          1:06.97   1
   14   932 Jenkins, Benjamin   JR New Hampshire          1:07.01   1
   15  1206 Stanley, Steve      SR Umass Lowell           1:07.19   2
   16  1109 Woods, Tom          SR Stonehill              1:07.20   2
   17   956 Stein, Ben          SR New Hampshire          1:07.37   2
   18  1130 Keefer, Matt        FR Tufts                  1:07.38   5
   19   939 McDougle, Jacob     FR New Hampshire          1:07.50   3
   20   783 Fitzgerald, Andrew  FR Bryant                 1:07.68   4
   21   620 Lemp, Nicholas      SO Albany                 1:07.73   1
   22  1099 Morse, Nate         FR Stonehill              1:08.06   3
   23   777 Carrai, Matthew     SO Bryant                 1:08.55   6
   24   928 Dubay, Cale         JR New Hampshire          1:08.72   4
   25   729 Haigh, Richard      FR Boston U.              1:08.94   4
   26   711 Reilly, John        FR Boston College         1:09.04   5
   27   823 Schell, Brian       SR Fitchburg St.          1:09.14   6
   28  1132 Landy, Alex         SO Tufts                  1:09.26   7
   29   931 Janczyk, Christoph  FR New Hampshire          1:09.38   5
   30  1006 Stewart, Hunter     JR Ric                    1:09.50   7
   31  1213 Grifiths, Brody     FR Unat-Umass Lowell      1:09.58   3
   32   726 Daggett, Greg       SR Boston U.              1:09.70   8
   33  1025 Cimea, Davidson     JR Salem State            1:09.72   7
   34   736 Zimmerman, Michael  FR Boston U.              1:09.97   8
   35  1203 Nuss, Kyle          FR Umass Lowell           1:09.99   7
   36   795 Perron, Zach        JR Bryant                 1:10.99   6
   37  1258 Root, Levi          SO Vermont                1:11.01   7
   38   831 Callum, David       SR Gbtc                   1:11.35   8
   39  1074 McKinney, Davion    FR St. Peter's            1:11.62   9
   40  1197 Kourmanopoulos, Mi  FR Umass Lowell           1:12.07   9
   41   632 Drost, Ryan         FR Amherst                1:12.57  10
   42   678 Streeter, Sam       FR Bentley                1:12.58   9
   43  1202 Nguidjoi, William   FR Umass Lowell           1:12.92   9
   44   696 Floster, Kevin      SO Boston College         1:13.17   5
   45  1297 Stahelski, Robert   FR Worcester State        1:13.79  10
   46  1012 Centeio, Odair      FR Roxbury CC             1:13.96   9
   47   921 Connolly, James     JR New Hampshire          1:14.71   7
   48  1276 Boudreau, Adam      FR Worcester State        1:18.26  10
   49  1318 Knox, Dan           SO Wpi                    1:18.85  10
   50   651 Maloney, Jason      FR Assumption             1:20.82   8
   51  1283 Ho, Anh             SR Worcester State        1:29.39  10
   --  1261 Scricca, Justin     SO Vermont                     DQ   3
  Men 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   895 MacPherson, Craig   FR Keene State            4:17.02
    2   720 Zagorski, Jeremy    SR Boston College         4:19.45
    3   896 Najem, Peter        JR Keene State            4:20.04
    4   760 Barrow, Tim         JR Bridgewater St.        4:20.08
    5   876 Baldour, Charlie    FR Keene State            4:21.44
    6   668 Darcy, Dan          SO Bentley                4:21.92
    7   688 Collins, Brendan    JR Boston College         4:22.94
    8   967 Cazeau, Andy        FR Northeastern           4:26.35
    9   758 Suher, Dan          SR Brandeis               4:26.74
   10   701 Keebler, Michael    FR Boston College         4:28.52
   11   863 Hill, Brian         FR Harvard                4:28.88
   12   886 Gavaghan, Sean      JR Keene State            4:29.33
   13  1256 Lyons, Colin        JR Vermont                4:30.72
   14  1321 McCann, Chris       SR Wpi                    4:31.33
   15   744 Donovan, Sam        FR Brandeis               4:31.62
   16   995 Ahnrud, Greg        JR Ric                    4:32.39
   17   739 Bray, Ben           FR Brandeis               4:32.42
   18  1260 Schaefer, Charlie   SO Vermont                4:32.52
   19  1236 McDermott, Mark        Unattached             4:33.32
   20   709 Mercurio, Andrew    SO Boston College         4:33.65
   21  1086 Andrew, Schaalman   SR Stonehill              4:35.33
   22  1102 Piltz, Daniel       FR Stonehill              4:35.42
   23   953 Rush, Patrick       SO New Hampshire          4:35.69
   24   915 Bassett, Nathan     SO New Hampshire          4:35.89
   25   893 Loonan, Corey       FR Keene State            4:37.33
   26   785 Getts, Justin       JR Bryant                 4:38.10
   27  1289 Malek, Adam         SO Worcester State        4:38.39
   28  1106 Rigby, Matt         SO Stonehill              4:38.77
   29   947 Peabody, Michael    FR New Hampshire          4:39.46
   30  1124 Gordon, Josh        SO Tufts                  4:39.77
   31   742 Collins, Will       SO Brandeis               4:40.69
   32  1314 Gabrielson, Chris   SO Wpi                    4:41.43
   33   779 Chapman, Corey      SR Bryant                 4:44.46
   34  1091 Dodge, Matt         FR Stonehill              4:45.14
   35  1078 Sacca, Michael      FR St. Peter's            4:46.00
   36   741 Cheng, Ryan         FR Brandeis               4:47.75
   37  1166 Sanchez, Sam        SO Umass Boston           4:47.87
   38  1295 Rossi, Andrew       JR Worcester State        4:48.65
   39  1131 Krumholz, Sam       JR Tufts                  4:48.86
   40   843 Smith, Dan             Gbtc                   4:48.88
   41  1182 Lemanski, Matthew   SO Umass Dartmouth        4:49.88
   42   954 Sass, Spencer       FR New Hampshire          4:50.44
   43   841 Schiller, Matt         Gbtc                   4:52.19
   44  1189 Whelan, Timothy     SO Umass Dartmouth        4:52.91
   45   673 Jordan, Mark        FR Bentley                4:52.98
   46   926 Dionne, Andrew      FR New Hampshire          4:53.01
   47   584 Nadeau, Keith          Unattached             4:53.63
   48   818 Parslow, Adam       JR Fitchburg St.          4:53.76
   49  1068 Bernadino, Brian    SR St. Peter's            4:57.18
   50  1329 Sullivan, Paul      SO Wpi                    4:57.53
   51   899 Perry, Alex         FR Keene State            4:58.02
   52   828 Wood, Tim           SO Fitchburg St.          4:58.58
   53  1274 Brown, Darin           Mass Velocity Tr       5:00.60
   54   834 Hall, Dan              Gbtc                   5:01.86
   55   822 Schaeffer, Kyle     SO Fitchburg St.          5:02.78
   56   798 Brescia, Nate       JR Emerson                5:02.79
   57  1162 Norton, Ryan        SO Umass Boston           5:02.93
   58  1187 Nygaard, Eric       FR Umass Dartmouth        5:03.91
   59   641 Danaher, Brendan    SO Assumption             5:05.58
   60  1323 Meyer, Alex         FR Wpi                    5:05.77
   61   800 Sell, Matthew       SR Emerson                5:07.08
   62   812 Lawlor, Brian       SR Fitchburg St.          5:09.35
   63  1242 Trapeni, Matt       SO Unattached             5:09.37
   64   638 Brower, Lucas       FR Assumption             5:22.31
   65   652 Mari, Brendan       JR Assumption             5:25.01
   66  1278 Everett, Norman     SO Worcester State        5:44.71
  Men 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   690 DiOrio, Ryan        SO Boston College         1:57.43
    2   895 MacPherson, Craig   FR Keene State            1:59.06
    3   631 Cabeza, Romulo      SR Amherst                1:59.13
    4   714 Slattery, James     JR Boston College         1:59.48
    5  1007 Van Gieson, Michae  SR Ric                    1:59.88
    6   876 Baldour, Charlie    FR Keene State            2:00.50
    7   656 O'Day, Chris        SO Assumption             2:00.98
    8  1216 Morales, Robert     FR Unat-Umass Lowell      2:01.43
    9  1234 LaLiberte, Justin   SR Unattached             2:01.78
   10   886 Gavaghan, Sean      JR Keene State            2:02.44
   11   797 Thresher, Jason     SO Bryant                 2:02.51
   12   861 Grinstead, Justin   SO Harvard                2:02.86
   13   677 Stephen, Garrett    JR Bentley                2:02.88
   14   748 Goldenberg, Jeremy  FR Brandeis               2:02.96
   15   686 Archer, Tyler       FR Boston College         2:03.02
   16  1126 Hanrahan, Jason     SO Tufts                  2:03.13
   17   896 Najem, Peter        JR Keene State            2:03.20
   18   969 Dottin, Brandon     SO Northeastern           2:03.25
   19   745 Fauchet, Geff       SR Brandeis               2:03.58
   20  1094 Klingman, Matt      FR Stonehill              2:03.78
   21   661 Stack, Chris        FR Assumption             2:04.19
   22   862 Hernandez, Charles  FR Harvard                2:04.50
   23   870 Parker, Aaron       FR Harvard                2:04.80
   24  1004 Simpson, David      JR Ric                    2:05.29
   25  1333 Woodnorth, Scott    FR Wpi                    2:05.71
   26   944 Ouellette, Marc     JR New Hampshire          2:05.91
   27  1147 Shanley, Andrew     SO Tufts                  2:06.14
   28  1139 Melnick, Corey      FR Tufts                  2:06.29
   29   780 Coughlin, Benjamin  FR Bryant                 2:08.56
   30   762 Beltran, Antonio    FR Bridgewater St.        2:09.23
   31  1308 Browning, Alex      FR Wpi                    2:09.56
   32  1123 Gang, Nick          FR Tufts                  2:10.81
   33  1011 Campbell, Seth      FR Unattached             2:11.28
   34   827 Wong, Albert        SO Fitchburg St.          2:12.20
   35  1009 Yin, Tony           FR Ric                    2:12.60
   36  1071 Cleary, Tom         FR St. Peter's            2:13.00
   37  1058 Pontbriand, Dan     SO Southern Maine         2:13.03
   38  1331 Tirrell, Shaun      SO Wpi                    2:13.14
   39  1328 Smith, Chris        SO Wpi                    2:13.16
   40   768 Gomes, Nilton       SR Bridgewater St.        2:13.50
   41  1082 Thompson, Andrew    FR St. Peter's            2:13.66
   42  1010 Baptista, Avelino   SO Roxbury CC             2:13.70
   43  1322 McCannell, Kurtis   SO Wpi                    2:14.96
   44   828 Wood, Tim           SO Fitchburg St.          2:15.21
   45   890 Hill, Greg          FR Keene State            2:15.67
   46  1128 Jacques, Rony       SR Tufts                  2:16.04
   47   997 Clark, Greg         SR Ric                    2:18.13
  Men 1000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   715 Springer, Joshua    SR Boston College         2:31.43
    2   718 Woerner, Philip     FR Boston College         2:32.61
    3  1125 Hale, Billy         SO Tufts                  2:34.37
    4   906 Trethewey, Jeff     FR Keene State            2:34.64
    5  1201 Malinowski, Mike    SO Umass Lowell           2:35.69
    6   707 MacIsaac, Andrew    FR Boston College         2:36.36
    7   830 Cahill, David          Gbtc                   2:36.47
    8   992 Whetsell, Evan      FR Northeastern           2:37.03
    9  1200 Lutkevich, John     FR Umass Lowell           2:37.39
   10   693 Doyle, Ted          FR Boston College         2:37.71
   11   958 Bonaventre, Andrew     Nike Central Par       2:37.76
   12   871 Reis, Brian         FR Harvard                2:37.88
   13  1321 McCann, Chris       SR Wpi                    2:38.01
   14   703 Klatsky, Jeffrey    SR Boston College         2:38.48
   15   893 Loonan, Corey       FR Keene State            2:42.64
   16  1240 Stevens, George     SR Unattached             2:43.89
   17  1195 Gustin, Jason       SR Umass Lowell           2:44.74
   18  1166 Sanchez, Sam        SO Umass Boston           2:46.19
   19   883 Driscoll, Casey     JR Keene State            2:46.40
   20   689 Couture, Eric       SO Boston College         2:47.16
   21   818 Parslow, Adam       JR Fitchburg St.          2:48.46
   22  1113 Blaney, Brendan     FR Tufts                  2:49.76
   23  1204 O'Connell, Jason    SO Umass Lowell           2:50.83
   24   889 Hartmann, Ryan      FR Keene State            2:57.46
   25   899 Perry, Alex         FR Keene State            2:57.59
   26  1266 O'Neil, Josh           Wentworth Instit       3:21.14
  Men 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   929 Edgerton, Robert    SR New Hampshire          8:32.45
    2   712 Ritchie, Timothy    JR Boston College         8:32.50
    3   706 LaGreca, James      JR Boston College         8:39.44
    4   694 Emerson, David      JR Boston College         8:47.90
    5   966 Brown, Tom          JR Northeastern           8:49.33
    6   891 Kelleher, Kevin     SR Keene State            8:53.46
    7   963 Boss, Joshua        SO Northeastern           8:57.70
    8   747 Gendebo, Mekonen    FR Brandeis               8:58.16
    9   757 Stone, Mike         JR Brandeis               8:59.17
   10  1244 Walsh, Stephen         Unattached             8:59.70
   11   924 Decrescenzo, Nicho  JR New Hampshire          8:59.77
   12   880 Davis, Patrick      SO Keene State            9:00.21
   13   933 Kearns, Jesse       SR New Hampshire          9:01.44
   14   989 Vrountas, Teddy     FR Northeastern           9:04.92
   15   738 Anastos, Dan        FR Brandeis               9:05.10
   16  1143 Ragazzini, Jeffrey  FR Tufts                  9:05.47
   17   763 Bouchard, Avery     JR Bridgewater St.        9:06.20
   18   887 Goupil, Jeff        JR Keene State            9:08.25
   19   674 O'Connell, Dan      FR Bentley                9:08.86
   20  1299 Wilber, Forest      JR Worcester State        9:08.90
   21   663 Bergantino, Steve   SO Bentley                9:12.47
   22   900 Pipp, Timothy       FR Keene State            9:13.48
   23   681 Watson, Andy        SO Bentley                9:13.54
   24   679 Vona, Jeff          JR Bentley                9:13.61
   25  1317 Jillson, Kevin      JR Wpi                    9:19.29
   26   879 Carbee, Justin      JR Keene State            9:21.87
   27  1312 Flanders, Keith     JR Wpi                    9:24.48
   28   832 Espinosa, Rob          Gbtc                   9:25.91
   29   888 Haley, Daniel       FR Keene State            9:29.57
   30  1095 Lankow, Zack        FR Stonehill              9:29.58
   31  1222 Brunelli, Bryan        Unattached             9:32.17
   32  1005 Smith, Cesar        FR Ric                    9:32.34
   33  1118 Brunquell, Christo  FR Tufts                  9:34.16
   34   665 Breen, Derek        SO Bentley                9:35.49
   35   672 Jones, Nick         FR Bentley                9:36.64
   36   875 Anderson, Brian     SO Keene State            9:37.31
   37  1069 Bravo, Michael      FR St. Peter's            9:39.10
   38   740 Chen, Raymond       SO Brandeis               9:42.35
   39  1133 Lena, Ryan          SO Tufts                  9:43.54
   40   789 Haywood, Eric       SR Bryant                 9:44.12
   41   791 Jacques, Peter      SO Bryant                 9:45.17
   42  1221 Apkarian, Chris     SR Unattached             9:45.41
   43  1225 Clayton, Daniel     SO Unattached             9:47.96
   44   877 Barone, James       SO Keene State            9:50.99
   45   784 Gehen, Dan          JR Bryant                 9:59.93
   46   792 Kelleher, Christop  FR Bryant                10:00.11
   47  1075 Mendes, Albert      FR St. Peter's           10:00.50
   48   662 Ballenthin, Robby   FR Bentley               10:02.06
   49  1127 Hutchinson, Samuel  FR Tufts                 10:02.58
   50  1280 Gemme, Stephen      FR Worcester State       10:04.32
   51  1141 Pellitieri, Anthon  FR Tufts                 10:06.21
   52  1173 Burke, Steven       FR Umass Dartmouth       10:06.62
   53  1243 tuttle, john           Unattached            10:07.19
   54  1234 LaLiberte, Justin   SR Unattached            10:10.04
   55  1185 Meserve, Wesley     FR Umass Dartmouth       10:10.98
   56  1313 Flynn, Tim          FR Wpi                   10:15.47
   57   814 Miganowicz, Jon     JR Fitchburg St.         10:17.58
   58   737 Rockwood, Jeff         Boston-North          10:18.91
   59   676 Reagan, Sean        FR Bentley               10:22.29
   60  1162 Norton, Ryan        SO Umass Boston          10:36.89
   61  1270 Tomaz, John            Wentworth Instit      11:06.91
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1  1208 Perez, Wilson          Unat-Keene State      14:59.24
    2   914 Ruzevick, Jake      JR Mit                   14:59.46
    3   913 Roy-Mayhew, Joe     SR Mit                   15:11.49
    4  1210 Alliette, Kevin        Unat-Umass Lowell     15:16.14
    5   902 Samuel, Jared       SO Keene State           15:16.23
    6  1097 Meagher, Matt       JR Stonehill             15:17.67
    7   948 Powers, Brent       JR New Hampshire         15:19.39
    8   925 Dinnan, Wesley      SO New Hampshire         15:21.51
    9   853 Reilly, Paul           Greater Lowell        15:23.56
   10   940 McGrath, Scott      JR New Hampshire         15:36.49
   11   894 Macknight, Eric     FR Keene State           15:42.01
   12   993 Lonergan, Eric         Providence Cobras     15:44.89
   13  1296 Snair, Justin       SR Worcester State       15:49.66
   14  1229 Gosztyla, Mark         Unattached            15:49.88
   15  1317 Jillson, Kevin      JR Wpi                   15:51.85
   16   840 Papadopoulos, Gian     Gbtc                  15:53.65
   17   786 green, Nathaniel    SO Bryant                15:55.14
   18   778 Casey, Tom          JR Bryant                15:57.14
   19   835 Kozel, Brad            Gbtc                  16:01.52
   20   634 Eubank, Carlyle     SO Amherst               16:02.27
   21  1180 Holmes, Eric        SR Umass Dartmouth       16:06.73
   22   991 Webber, Matthew     FR Northeastern          16:08.33
   23   908 Wood, Samuel        SO Keene State           16:15.40
   24   826 Valcourt, Keon      JR Fitchburg St.         16:15.89
   25   646 Dupont, Jonathan    SR Assumption            16:16.97
   26  1159 Leavitt, Michael    JR Umass Boston          16:20.97
   27  1002 Macedo, Mike        FR Ric                   16:25.89
   28  1231 Holmes, Andrew         Unattached            16:28.29
   29   653 McDermott, Chris    FR Assumption            16:34.66
   30  1288 Lind, Robert        JR Worcester State       16:38.67
   31   978 Kennedy, Brian      JR Northeastern          16:39.76
   32  1307 Brown, Peter        SO Wpi                   16:40.94
   33  1239 Siravo, Joseph      FR Unattached            16:45.46
   34   807 Harkins, Brad       JR Fitchburg St.         16:54.36
   35   814 Miganowicz, Jon     JR Fitchburg St.         17:07.48
   36  1188 Stevens, Derek      SO Umass Dartmouth       17:09.46
   37   839 Newsham, William       Gbtc                  17:12.19
   38  1311 Duffty, Dan         SO Wpi                   17:21.20
   39  1301 Alexander, Todd     FR Wpi                   17:49.47
   40  1303 Ashman, Mike        SO Wpi                   17:49.78
   41   817 Naro, Kiley         FR Fitchburg St.         18:10.55
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
   Top 8 times advance to finals
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   612 Greene, Joe         JR Albany                    7.77q  5
    2  1199 Liekweg, Robert     SO Umass Lowell              7.86q  3
    3   630 Wills III, Freddie  JR Albany                    7.92q  3
    4  1272 Powell, Howard      SO Wheaton (Mass.)           7.93q  4
    5   986 Sherman, Jack       SR Northeastern              7.94q  1
    6  1326 Roy, Benjamin       SO Wpi                       7.98q  3
    7   919 Casey, Benjamin     FR New Hampshire             8.07q  4
    8   625 Parker, David       SR Albany                    8.08q  6
    9  1235 LeMaire, Mathew        Unattached                8.08   4
   10  1110 Acholonu, Ikenna    SO Tufts                     8.11   4
   11   602 Assent, Anthony     JR Albany                    8.13   1
   12   603 Assini, Nicholas    JR Albany                    8.28   6
   13  1191 Blazon, Matthew     FR Umass Lowell              8.31   5
   14   726 Daggett, Greg       SR Boston U.                 8.31   2
   15   970 Esguerra, Arnold    SO Northeastern              8.34   5
   16  1247 Alvord, Jared       SO Vermont                   8.45   1
   17   664 Bertolami, Andrew   JR Bentley                   8.48   4
   18   645 Dowd, Anthony       FR Assumption                8.50   3
   19  1080 Stewart, Clarence   FR St. Peter's               8.50   5
   20   937 Macleod, Alexander  FR New Hampshire             8.50   4
   21  1060 Shepard, Mason      FR Southern Maine            8.54   1
   22   752 Longo, Frank        SR Brandeis                  8.59   2
   23  1315 Grillon, Louis      SR Wpi                       8.60   6
   24   732 Moore, Logan        SO Boston U.                 8.61   6
   25   654 Morgan, James       FR Assumption                8.64   3
   26  1176 Deininger, Nichola  FR Umass Dartmouth           8.65   1
   27   759 Vimal, Shyam        JR Brandeis                  8.69   2
   28  1282 Herzog, Cam         FR Worcester State           8.76   2
   28  1070 Brown, Dan          FR St. Peter's               8.76   3
   30  1111 Bardin, Bobby       SO Tufts                     8.78   5
   31  1171 Beal, Jeffrey       FR Umass Dartmouth           8.82   2
   32  1036 Davis, Evan         FR Southern Maine            8.90   1
   33  1027 Eaton, Trevor       SO Salem State               8.90   1
   34   680 Walant, Tim         FR Bentley                   8.93   5
   35   847 Brooks, Dave        FR Gordon                    8.95   3
   36  1081 Thomassey, Dan      FR St. Peter's               8.95   4
   37  1016 Mgaresh, Kamal      FR Roxbury CC                9.01   2
   38   943 O'Hara, Dan         SR New Hampshire             9.15   5
   39   642 Dillon, Charles     SO Assumption                9.21   6
   40   764 Brady, Christopher  FR Bridgewater St.           9.27   2
   41   816 Mondesir, Denard    SO Fitchburg St.             9.33   6
   42   719 Womboldt, James     FR Boston College            9.48   5
   43   647 Farrand, Corry      SO Assumption                9.55   4
   44   813 Mello, Brett        SO Fitchburg St.             9.57   1
   45  1265 Holland, Taylor        Wentworth Instit          9.91   6
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
   Top 8 times advance to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1   612 Greene, Joe         JR Albany                    7.69
    2   630 Wills III, Freddie  JR Albany                    7.79
    3  1199 Liekweg, Robert     SO Umass Lowell              7.79
    4  1272 Powell, Howard      SO Wheaton (Mass.)           7.87
    5   986 Sherman, Jack       SR Northeastern              7.91
    6   625 Parker, David       SR Albany                    7.96
    7  1326 Roy, Benjamin       SO Wpi                       8.03
    8   919 Casey, Benjamin     FR New Hampshire             8.35
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ===================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Albany  'A'                                         3:19.21   1
    2 Bryant  'A'                                         3:20.94   1
    3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:21.29   1
    4 Boston College  'A'                                 3:23.39   1
    5 Albany  'B'                                         3:25.08   1
    6 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:25.63   1
    7 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:26.71   3
    8 New Hampshire  'B'                                  3:27.86   3
    9 St. Peter's  'A'                                    3:29.71   2
   10 Tufts  'A'                                          3:30.77   3
   11 Boston College  'B'                                 3:31.01   3
   12 Vermont  'A'                                        3:32.35   2
   13 Gbtc  'A'                                           3:34.28   4
   14 Wpi  'A'                                            3:34.46   4
   15 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:34.46   3
   16 Stonehill  'B'                                      3:35.76   2
   17 Salem State  'A'                                    3:35.82   4
   18 Harvard  'A'                                        3:36.44   4
   19 Bentley  'A'                                        3:37.53   6
   20 St. Peter's  'B'                                    3:37.98   5
   21 Wpi  'B'                                            3:37.98   5
   22 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:38.30   6
   23 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:38.43   5
   24 Keene State  'A'                                    3:39.14   4
   25 Keene State  'B'                                    3:41.14   5
   26 Albany  'C'                                         3:41.15   2
   27 Worcester State  'C'                                3:48.82   7
   28 Wpi  'C'                                            3:49.06   6
   29 Assumption  'A'                                     3:52.20   6
   30 Roxbury CC  'A'                                     3:55.77   6
   31 Keene State  'D'                                    3:56.17   7
   32 Wpi  'D'                                            3:56.31   7
   33 Keene State  'C'                                    3:56.38   7
   34 Fitchburg St.  'B'                                  4:01.91   6
   35 Wentworth Institute of Technol  'A'                 4:12.08   7
   36 Umass Boston  'A'                                   4:15.51   5
   -- Bryant  'B'                                             DNF   3
  Men High Jump
  ==========================================================================
   Starting height; 5'08"
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   979 Li, Adrian          SO Northeastern           6-06.00      1.98m
    2  1090 D'Agostino, Joe     SO Stonehill              6-04.00      1.93m
    3   987 Staples, Andrew     FR Northeastern           6-02.00      1.87m
    3   625 Parker, David       SR Albany                 6-02.00      1.87m
    5  1008 Willet, Max         SO Ric                   J6-02.00      1.87m
    6  1120 DeSalvo, Frank      FR Tufts                 J6-02.00      1.87m
    7  1237 Mielcarz, Craig        Unattached            J6-02.00      1.87m
    8   722 Tirella, Christian     Boston Int'l TC        6-00.00      1.82m
    8  1001 Lopardo, Donte      SO Ric                    6-00.00      1.82m
    8   666 Burbank, Sean       SR Bentley                6-00.00      1.82m
    8   752 Longo, Frank        SR Brandeis               6-00.00      1.82m
    8   942 Nordquist, Anders   SO New Hampshire          6-00.00      1.82m
    8   856 Brito, Jonathan     SO Harvard                6-00.00      1.82m
    8   961 Benjaminsen, Justi  SO Northeastern           6-00.00      1.82m
    8   964 Bowen, Matt         SO Northeastern           6-00.00      1.82m
    8  1138 McMahan, Ted        JR Tufts                  6-00.00      1.82m
    8  1191 Blazon, Matthew     FR Umass Lowell           6-00.00      1.82m
   18  1282 Herzog, Cam         FR Worcester State        5-10.00      1.77m
   18   847 Brooks, Dave        FR Gordon                 5-10.00      1.77m
   18  1247 Alvord, Jared       SO Vermont                5-10.00      1.77m
   18  1227 Endres, James       FR Unattached             5-10.00      1.77m
   22   585 Price, Brian           Brandeis               5-08.00      1.72m
   22  1070 Brown, Dan          FR St. Peter's            5-08.00      1.72m
   22  1199 Liekweg, Robert     SO Umass Lowell           5-08.00      1.72m
   22   943 O'Hara, Dan         SR New Hampshire          5-08.00      1.72m
   --   639 Caccavale, Brian    SR Assumption                  NH
   --  1177 Farrara, Nicholas   SO Umass Dartmouth             NH
   --  1080 Stewart, Clarence   FR St. Peter's                 NH
   --   755 Rothman, Jordan     JR Brandeis                    NH
  Men Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
   Starting height; 11'
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   628 Schoen, Luke        SO Albany                   5.00m   16-04.75
    2   988 Thull, Jordan       SO Northeastern             4.80m   15-09.00
    3   609 Dempsey, Michael    FR Albany                  J4.80m   15-09.00
    4   625 Parker, David       SR Albany                   4.70m   15-05.00
    5  1040 Haggerty, Adam      SR Southern Maine           4.55m   14-11.00
    6   986 Sherman, Jack       SR Northeastern             4.40m   14-05.25
    7   927 Dreyer, David       JR New Hampshire           J4.40m   14-05.25
    8   985 Rodriguez, Pablo    FR Northeastern            J4.40m   14-05.25
    9   916 Begley, Matthew     SR New Hampshire            4.25m   13-11.25
   10   968 Daly, Brian         FR Northeastern             4.05m   13-03.50
   11  1144 Read, Sam           FR Tufts                   J4.05m   13-03.50
   12  1050 Michaud, Corey      SO Southern Maine           3.81m   12-06.00
   12   732 Moore, Logan        SO Boston U.                3.81m   12-06.00
   12   868 Mcvey, John         FR Harvard                  3.81m   12-06.00
   12   705 Kushiyama, Shawn    SR Boston College           3.81m   12-06.00
   15   866 Lewis, Brodie       SR Harvard                 J3.81m   12-06.00
   --   617 Jones, Nicholas     SR Albany                      NH
   --   725 Cumper, Jordan      SO Boston U.                   NH
   --  1277 Dinatale, Louis     FR Worcester State             NH
   --   586 Tyson, Nick            Unattached                  NH
   --   587 Couch, Mike            Unattached                  NH
   --   726 Daggett, Greg       SR Boston U.                   NH
   --  1219 Lacy, Wayne            Unat-Vermont                NH
   --  1250 Cohen, Phil         SO Vermont                     NH
   --   959 Anderson, Daniel    JR Northeastern                NH
   --  1238 Morette, Kyle       SR Unattached                  NH
   --   860 Gil, Sean           FR Harvard                     NH
   --  1129 Kang, Kenneth       SR Tufts                       NH
   --  1332 Wilhelm, Shawn      SO Wpi                         NH
  Men Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   630 Wills III, Freddie  JR Albany                   7.17m   23-06.25
    2   611 Graham, Valete      SO Albany                   7.14m   23-05.25
    3   606 Casimo, Frederick   FR Albany                   6.75m   22-01.75
    4  1093 Guilemette, Tyler   JR Stonehill                6.71m   22-00.25
    4  1285 Johnson, Mark       JR Worcester State          6.71m   22-00.25
    6   622 Nadler, Kyle        SO Albany                   6.65m   21-10.00
    7   901 Radlof, Frank       SO Keene State              6.64m   21-09.50
    8   987 Staples, Andrew     FR Northeastern             6.58m   21-07.25
    9   695 Endres, James       FR Boston College           6.46m   21-02.50
   10   955 Shaw, Spencer       JR New Hampshire            6.45m   21-02.00
   11   965 Brooks, Dan         FR Northeastern             6.42m   21-00.75
   12   962 Bergson, Brendan    FR Northeastern             6.31m   20-08.50
   13  1120 DeSalvo, Frank      FR Tufts                    6.30m   20-08.00
   14   719 Womboldt, James     FR Boston College           6.23m   20-05.25
   15   864 Infinger, Graham    SO Harvard                  6.20m   20-04.25
   16   650 Gallagher, Connor   SO Assumption               6.19m   20-03.75
   17   735 Wilder, Kodjo       SO Boston U.                6.11m   20-00.50
   18  1079 St Simon, Jeff      FR St. Peter's              6.09m   19-11.75
   19   983 Racca, Brian        FR Northeastern             6.08m   19-11.50
   20   957 Stewart, Tyrone     SO New Hampshire            6.06m   19-10.75
   21   885 Gausch, Max         SO Keene State              5.99m   19-08.00
   22   979 Li, Adrian          SO Northeastern             5.96m   19-06.75
   23   904 Singh, Sarbjit      FR Keene State              5.89m   19-04.00
   24  1310 DiOrio, Anthony     SR Wpi                      5.84m   19-02.00
   25   806 Grubel, Chris       FR Fitchburg St.            5.82m   19-01.25
   26   721 LaGuerre, Kevin        Boston Int'l TC          5.79m   19-00.00
   27   670 Fisch, Mike         FR Bentley                  5.76m   18-10.75
   28  1298 Thornhill, Andrew   FR Worcester State          5.73m   18-09.75
   29  1284 Jackson, Joshua     FR Worcester State          5.70m   18-08.50
   30   968 Daly, Brian         FR Northeastern             5.68m   18-07.75
   31   811 Jennings, Devon     JR Fitchburg St.            5.64m   18-06.00
   32  1008 Willet, Max         SO Ric                      5.59m   18-04.25
   33  1191 Blazon, Matthew     FR Umass Lowell             5.55m   18-02.50
   34   790 Hoffner, Justin     FR Bryant                   5.52m   18-01.50
   35   920 Clark, Brett        SO New Hampshire            5.51m   18-01.00
   36  1012 Centeio, Odair      FR Roxbury CC               5.50m   18-00.50
   37  1108 Wasserman, David    SR Stonehill                5.41m   17-09.00
   38   816 Mondesir, Denard    SO Fitchburg St.            5.39m   17-08.25
   39  1304 Auclair, Devin      SR Wpi                      5.37m   17-07.50
   40   796 Richardson, Conor   SO Bryant                   5.34m   17-06.25
   41   767 Ervan, Sammie       FR Bridgewater St.          5.18m   17-00.00
   41   868 Mcvey, John         FR Harvard                  5.18m   17-00.00
   43  1263 Donnelly, Steve        Wentworth Instit         5.07m   16-07.75
   44   617 Jones, Nicholas     SR Albany                   4.87m   15-11.75
   45   813 Mello, Brett        SO Fitchburg St.            4.79m   15-08.75
   46  1334 Yee, Andrew         SO Wpi                      4.45m   14-07.25
   --   759 Vimal, Shyam        JR Brandeis                  FOUL
  Men Triple Jump
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   614 Hu, Dong Ning       SO Albany                  13.65m   44-09.50
    2  1325 Price, Shaun        SR Wpi                     13.55m   44-05.50
    3  1136 Marcy, Dan          SR Tufts                   13.41m   44-00.00
    4   983 Racca, Brian        FR Northeastern            13.21m   43-04.25
    5   750 Hohmann, Matt       FR Brandeis                12.77m   41-10.75
    6   759 Vimal, Shyam        JR Brandeis                12.57m   41-03.00
    7  1122 Fromer, Jacob       SR Tufts                   12.50m   41-00.25
    8  1079 St Simon, Jeff      FR St. Peter's             12.42m   40-09.00
    9   802 Callahan, Kyle      SO Fitchburg St.           12.38m   40-07.50
   10   904 Singh, Sarbjit      FR Keene State             12.32m   40-05.00
   11   682 Zurlo, Mark         JR Bentley                 12.20m   40-00.50
   11   965 Brooks, Dan         FR Northeastern            12.20m   40-00.50
   13   920 Clark, Brett        SO New Hampshire           12.13m   39-09.75
   14   768 Gomes, Nilton       SR Bridgewater St.         12.09m   39-08.00
   15  1267 Potter, Andrew         Wentworth Instit        11.85m   38-10.50
   16   675 Pawlowski, Mark     FR Bentley                 11.66m   38-03.25
   17  1298 Thornhill, Andrew   FR Worcester State         11.48m   37-08.00
   18  1108 Wasserman, David    SR Stonehill               11.47m   37-07.75
   18   767 Ervan, Sammie       FR Bridgewater St.         11.47m   37-07.75
   20   654 Morgan, James       FR Assumption              11.45m   37-06.75
   21  1111 Bardin, Bobby       SO Tufts                   11.38m   37-04.00
   22  1001 Lopardo, Donte      SO Ric                     11.30m   37-01.00
   --   849 Malmquist, Joel     FR Gordon                    FOUL
   --   627 Ross, Charles       JR Albany                    FOUL
   --   961 Benjaminsen, Justi  SO Northeastern              FOUL
   --   765 Casely, Michael     FR Bridgewater St.           FOUL
   --  1276 Boudreau, Adam      FR Worcester State           FOUL
   --   647 Farrand, Corry      SO Assumption                FOUL
  Men Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1  1233 Hunter, Nate           Unattached              15.90m   52-02.00
    2   869 Obrecht, Alexander  SR Harvard                 14.32m   46-11.75
    3   605 Buck, Renauld       SR Albany                  14.29m   46-10.75
    4   982 Page, Michael       SO Northeastern            14.21m   46-07.50
    5   667 Chan, Kevin         SR Bentley                 14.18m   46-06.25
    6  1198 LeFort, Rocky       SR Umass Lowell            14.09m   46-02.75
    7   945 Paey, Brice         FR New Hampshire           14.08m   46-02.50
    8   975 Jablonski, Patrick  FR Northeastern            13.83m   45-04.50
    9   917 Berchtold, Joseph   SO New Hampshire           13.74m   45-01.00
   10  1224 Cappellino, Joseph     Unattached              13.51m   44-04.00
   11  1217 Murray, Corey       SO Unat-Umass Lowell       13.39m   43-11.25
   12   610 Fazzino, Frank      JR Albany                  13.26m   43-06.00
   13   938 Martin, Jason       JR New Hampshire           13.16m   43-02.25
   14   935 Liset, Reed         SR New Hampshire           13.14m   43-01.50
   15  1192 Burke, Peter        FR Umass Lowell            12.44m   40-09.75
   16  1302 Arrendondo, Jarret  SO Wpi                     12.42m   40-09.00
   17  1305 Baker, Jeff         FR Wpi                     12.33m   40-05.50
   18  1117 Brown, Joe          SR Tufts                   12.23m   40-01.50
   19  1062 Spaulding, James    JR Southern Maine          11.98m   39-03.75
   20   996 Burakoff, Alex      FR Ric                     11.93m   39-01.75
   20  1309 Collins, Fran       SO Wpi                     11.93m   39-01.75
   22  1100 Newton, Dan         FR Stonehill               11.86m   38-11.00
   23  1306 Bourque, Jonathan   SR Wpi                     11.49m   37-08.50
   24   640 Dabrieo, Kevin      SO Assumption              11.41m   37-05.25
   25   788 Haskell, Steve      JR Bryant                  11.33m   37-02.25
   26   810 Jean, Brandon       SO Fitchburg St.           11.26m   36-11.50
   27  1151 Burgoyne, Jim          Twilight Throwers       11.21m   36-09.50
   28   704 Kosmas, Mathew      FR Boston College          11.12m   36-05.75
   29   950 Randall, John       FR New Hampshire           10.95m   35-11.25
   30  1098 Miranda, Russell    SR Stonehill               10.92m   35-10.00
   31   583 Greshman, Alex         Tufts                   10.84m   35-06.75
   32  1174 Chang, Marcus       FR Umass Dartmouth         10.77m   35-04.00
   33  1057 Pomerleau, Joshua   SO Southern Maine          10.69m   35-01.00
   34   717 Vereen, Justin      FR Boston College          10.56m   34-07.75
   34   907 White, Nick         FR Keene State             10.56m   34-07.75
   36  1056 Plowman, Josh       JR Southern Maine          10.52m   34-06.25
   37  1145 Riley, Cullan       FR Tufts                   10.50m   34-05.50
   38   851 Teixiera, Charles   SO Gordon                  10.36m   34-00.00
   39   746 Gay, David          SR Brandeis                10.27m   33-08.50
   40  1121 Dorman, David       FR Tufts                   10.22m   33-06.50
   41  1169 York, David         SO Umass Boston             9.90m   32-05.75
   42   770 Moy, Calvin         SO Bridgewater St.          9.59m   31-05.75
   43  1337 Lehey, Pat             Bridgewater St.          9.57m   31-04.75
   44   878 Bell, Chris         FR Keene State              9.53m   31-03.25
   45   852 Weinacht, Mike      FR Gordon                   9.51m   31-02.50
   46  1046 McIlwain, Myles     SO Southern Maine           9.15m   30-00.25
   47  1290 Naikelis, Joseph    FR Worcester State          8.99m   29-06.00
   48  1275 Anderson, Robert    FR Worcester State          8.88m   29-01.75
   49   671 Ginthwain, Erik     FR Bentley                  8.85m   29-00.50
   50   617 Jones, Nicholas     SR Albany                   8.66m   28-05.00
   51   658 Polanik, Alex       SO Assumption               7.76m   25-05.50
   52   882 Dipirro, Michael    SR Keene State              7.70m   25-03.25
   53  1291 Owusu, Paul         FR Worcester State          5.92m   19-05.25
   54   803 Flemming, Curtis    SO Fitchburg St.            5.76m   18-10.75
   --  1096 Latta, John         SO Stonehill                 FOUL
   --  1336 Ryan, Steve            Stonehill                 FOUL
  Men Weight Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to finals
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1  1152 Cedrone, Bob           Twilight Throwers       16.88m   55-04.75
    2   608 de Jesus Elias, Wi  FR Albany                  16.85m   55-03.50
    3  1228 Faboyede, Bamidele  JR Unattached              16.36m   53-08.25
    4   935 Liset, Reed         SR New Hampshire           16.29m   53-05.50
    5   601 Anger, William      JR Albany                  15.75m   51-08.25
    6   984 Reardon, Ed         SR Northeastern            15.62m   51-03.00
    7  1117 Brown, Joe          SR Tufts                   15.54m   51-00.00
    8  1300 Lauro, Mike         FR Worlds Longest T        15.28m   50-01.75
    9  1226 DeStefano, David       Unattached              14.89m   48-10.25
   10   973 Iannetta, Alex      FR Northeastern            14.67m   48-01.75
   11   855 Brady, Jack         SO Harvard                 14.17m   46-06.00
   12   980 McBrine, Mark       SR Northeastern            14.04m   46-00.75
   13   619 Lee, Kevin          JR Albany                  13.59m   44-07.00
   14   972 Halpern, Anthony    SR Northeastern            13.39m   43-11.25
   15   854 Ashigbi, Ablorde    FR Harvard                 13.20m   43-03.75
   16   897 Napolitano, John    SR Keene State             13.02m   42-08.75
   17   938 Martin, Jason       JR New Hampshire           12.90m   42-04.00
   18  1096 Latta, John         SO Stonehill               12.56m   41-02.50
   19  1098 Miranda, Russell    SR Stonehill               12.42m   40-09.00
   20   960 Anderson, Ian       FR Northeastern            12.31m   40-04.75
   21   950 Randall, John       FR New Hampshire           12.15m   39-10.50
   22   874 Zapf, Matt          FR Harvard                 11.72m   38-05.50
   23   905 Tomaino, Dan        SR Keene State             11.55m   37-10.75
   24   949 Powers, Matthew     SO New Hampshire           11.38m   37-04.00
   25  1309 Collins, Fran       SO Wpi                     11.27m   36-11.75
   26   907 White, Nick         FR Keene State             11.07m   36-04.00
   27   917 Berchtold, Joseph   SO New Hampshire           10.99m   36-00.75
   28   788 Haskell, Steve      JR Bryant                  10.31m   33-10.00
   29  1306 Bourque, Jonathan   SR Wpi                     10.30m   33-09.50
   30   776 Williams, Jason     JR Bridgewater St.         10.23m   33-06.75
   31   810 Jean, Brandon       SO Fitchburg St.           10.12m   33-02.50
   32  1305 Baker, Jeff         FR Wpi                     10.06m   33-00.25
   33  1214 Holmes, Zach        FR Umass Lowell             9.87m   32-04.75
   34   704 Kosmas, Mathew      FR Boston College           9.54m   31-03.75
   35   878 Bell, Chris         FR Keene State              9.07m   29-09.25
   36  1151 Burgoyne, Jim          Twilight Throwers        8.82m   28-11.25
   37  1056 Plowman, Josh       JR Southern Maine           8.46m   27-09.25
   38   717 Vereen, Justin      FR Boston College           8.29m   27-02.50
   39   770 Moy, Calvin         SO Bridgewater St.          7.95m   26-01.00
   40  1121 Dorman, David       FR Tufts                    7.94m   26-00.75
   41  1275 Anderson, Robert    FR Worcester State          7.66m   25-01.75
   42  1145 Riley, Cullan       FR Tufts                    7.55m   24-09.25
   43  1290 Naikelis, Joseph    FR Worcester State          7.07m   23-02.50
   --   803 Flemming, Curtis    SO Fitchburg St.             FOUL
   --   892 Kolacz, Bryan       FR Keene State               FOUL
   --   857 Clayman, Eric       FR Harvard                   FOUL
   --  1046 McIlwain, Myles     SO Southern Maine            FOUL
   --  1337 Lehey, Pat             Bridgewater St.           FOUL
   --  1302 Arrendondo, Jarret  SO Wpi                       FOUL




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News