Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SWCL Non-Division Meets

Sturbridge, MA, December 19, 2007

[Meet Scoring | East Girls Results | East Boys Results | West Girls Results ]

West Boys Results

Southern Worcester County League - Organization Lice              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                                      SWCL West Non-Division Meets
                                          Results - dual 12-19

Boys 55 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#
   1 224 Seth Johnson            SR Auburn H.S.                      6.90            3
   1 100 Larry Moreno            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              6.90            4
   3 98 Corey Lavalle            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             J6.90            3
   4 108 Josh Via                JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             J6.90            3
   5 907 Matt Weagle             SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.           7.00            4
   6 501 Matt DiFazio            JR Woodstock Academy               J7.00            4
   7 791 Keno Etienne            JR Oxford H.S.                      7.10            1
   7 109 Ryan Waters             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              7.10            3
   7 362 Peter Mannka            SO Uxbridge H.S.                    7.10            2
  10 364 Josh Poole              SO Uxbridge H.S.                   J7.10            2
  11 491 Joe Barlow              JR Woodstock Academy               J7.10            2
  12 237 Corey Roy               JR Auburn H.S.                      7.20            3
  12 505 Nathan Grenier          FR Woodstock Academy                7.20            2
  14 800 Joshua Raymond          JR Oxford H.S.                      7.30            1
  14 229 AJ Lindstrom            SR Auburn H.S.                      7.30            3
  16 899 Christian Ricard        SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.           7.40            1
  17 514 Lucas Warren            JR Woodstock Academy                7.50            2
  18 222 Poya Jafari             SO Auburn H.S.                      7.60            4
  19 902 Brett Stearns           SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.           7.70            1
  20 788 Joshua Biernacki        SO Oxford H.S.                      8.50            1
  21 906 Devin Tobin             FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.          J8.50            1
  22 356 Eric Koehne             SR Uxbridge H.S.                   10.10            2

Boys 300 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#
   1 797 Ben Lareau              SR Oxford H.S.                     42.30            1
   2 899 Christian Ricard        SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.          42.80            2
   3 908 Adam Williamson         SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.          46.80            5
   4 514 Lucas Warren            JR Woodstock Academy               46.90            4
   4 355 Mike Kerr               SR Uxbridge H.S.                   46.90            3
   4 230 Bryan Lubin             SO Auburn H.S.                     46.90            7
   4 234 Joe Montville           SO Auburn H.S.                     46.90            6
   8 225 Ryan Joinville          FR Auburn H.S.                     47.00            8
   9 902 Brett Stearns           SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.          47.20            1
  10 905 Zachary Suter           SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.          48.20            2
  11 504 Robbie Goodno           JR Woodstock Academy               51.80            5
  11 87 Jacou Downey             SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             51.80            7
  11 358 Alex Leduc              SR Uxbridge H.S.                   51.80            3
  11 347 Brandon Benn            SR Uxbridge H.S.                   51.80            4
  15 75 Patrick Bressette        SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             51.90            6
  15 104 Ryan Stanley            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             51.90            8
  17 511 Evan Rollins            SO Woodstock Academy               52.00            4
  18 895 John Huard              SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.          53.80            1
  19 503 Kevin Gibeault          JR Woodstock Academy               58.60            5
  20 508 Nelson Laskowski        JR Woodstock Academy               58.70            3
  20 906 Devin Tobin             FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.          58.70            2
  20 349 Kyle Clifford           SO Uxbridge H.S.                   58.70            4
  20 232 Tim McConville          SO Auburn H.S.                     58.70            7
  20 242 Pat Sweeny              FR Auburn H.S.                     58.70            8
  25 594 Alan Jean-Baptiste      JR Auburn H.S.                     58.80            6
  26 591 Gabriel Santiago        FR Oxford H.S.                   1:02.00            2
  27 505 Nathan Grenier          FR Woodstock Academy             1:02.30            3

Boys 1 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 88 Kyle Dunn                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           4:57.10
   2 909 Dan Wood                SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        5:02.40
   3 354 Jamie Gornall           SR Uxbridge H.S.                 5:03.90
   4 896 Josh McDuffie           SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.        5:36.80
   5 802 Jason Sapunka           SR Oxford H.S.                   5:37.40
   6 90 Dillon Gaudet            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5:43.90
   7 348 Andrew Chapin           SO Uxbridge H.S.                 5:44.30
   8 510 Eugene Motovilov        JR Woodstock Academy             5:45.40
   9 78 Adam Caplette            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5:46.00
  10 494 Sam Boundy              SO Woodstock Academy             5:56.00
  11 218 Dave Depatie            SO Auburn H.S.                   6:00.20
  12 903 Kyle Stearns            SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        6:00.70
  13 361 Nick Maloney            FR Uxbridge H.S.                 6:01.90
  14 238 Steve Sarkisian         SO Auburn H.S.                   6:06.40
  15 792 Stephen Heeps           SO Oxford H.S.                   6:09.10
  16 893 Patrick Donahue         SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.        6:43.70
  17 897 Harry McFee             SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        7:54.30

Boys 2 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 493 Michael Berkowicz       SR Woodstock Academy            10:34.00
   2 352 Alex Droby              SR Uxbridge H.S.                10:48.50
   3 73 Ethan Anderstrom         JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          11:47.60
   4 801 Neil Reilly             SO Oxford H.S.                  12:02.60
   5 513 Carl Underwood          FR Woodstock Academy            12:02.90
   6 93 Sean Heningham           SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          12:14.20
   7 515 Jeremy Wildgoose        FR Woodstock Academy            12:26.40
   8 209 Garrett Boyle           FR Auburn H.S.                  12:32.70
   9 350 Jeff Copland            SO Uxbridge H.S.                12:34.70
  10 227 Mike Leatham            JR Auburn H.S.                  12:40.70
  11 804 Matthew Thompson        SO Oxford H.S.                  12:55.40
  12 794 John Holmes             JR Oxford H.S.                  13:34.30
  13 365 Joey Sawyer Shaw        FR Uxbridge H.S.                13:49.50
  14 360 Kris MacNeill           FR Uxbridge H.S.                15:55.50
  15 795 Collin Hudzik           SO Oxford H.S.                  16:38.40

Boys 600 Meter Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 352 Alex Droby              SR Uxbridge H.S.                 1:30.90
   2 512 Trevor Ruff             SR Woodstock Academy             1:33.20
   3 86 Chris Defalco            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           1:39.00
   4 497 Anthony Dean            FR Woodstock Academy             1:44.60
   5 236 Eric Prouty             SR Auburn H.S.                   1:49.10
   6 105 Taylor Stedman          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           1:49.50
   7 208 Steve Belanger          SO Auburn H.S.                   1:49.70
   8 77 John Canavan             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           1:50.00
   9 798 Zachary Lesieur         FR Oxford H.S.                   1:55.00
  10 233 Shayne McNally          SO Auburn H.S.                   1:57.60
  11 350 Jeff Copland            SO Uxbridge H.S.                 1:58.60
  12 89 Sam Fowler               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           1:59.30
  13 217 Josh Demers             JR Auburn H.S.                   2:00.10
  14 241 Kevin Spillane          FR Auburn H.S.                   2:00.50
  15 365 Joey Sawyer Shaw        FR Uxbridge H.S.                 2:03.90
  16 893 Patrick Donahue         SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.        2:14.90
  17 895 John Huard              SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.        2:23.50

Boys 1000 Meter Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 88 Kyle Dunn                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           2:53.90
   2 246 Brendan Whitson         SO Auburn H.S.                   2:56.40
   3 354 Jamie Gornall           SR Uxbridge H.S.                 3:01.50
   4 909 Dan Wood                SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        3:11.70
   5 507 Jason LaRose            SR Woodstock Academy             3:17.10
   6 348 Andrew Chapin           SO Uxbridge H.S.                 3:18.40
   7 896 Josh McDuffie           SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.        3:20.90
   8 802 Jason Sapunka           SR Oxford H.S.                   3:21.20
   9 73 Ethan Anderstrom         JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3:21.50
  10 213 Matt Carpenter          FR Auburn H.S.                   3:30.50
  11 93 Sean Heningham           SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3:30.90
  12 227 Mike Leatham            JR Auburn H.S.                   3:31.30
  13 209 Garrett Boyle           FR Auburn H.S.                   3:32.50
  14 78 Adam Caplette            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3:33.30
  15 361 Nick Maloney            FR Uxbridge H.S.                 3:33.70
  16 901 Jared Simmons           SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.        3:36.70
  17 207 Dan Aucoine             FR Auburn H.S.                   3:40.30
  18 360 Kris MacNeill           FR Uxbridge H.S.                 4:08.80

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#
   1 92 Zach Hellyar             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              8.20            3
   2 228 Sam Lebeau              SR Auburn H.S.                      8.40            3
   3 509 Alex Mercier            SO Woodstock Academy                8.50            2
   4 908 Adam Williamson         SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.           9.00            1
   5 212 Billy Callahan          SO Auburn H.S.                      9.10            3
   6 905 Zachary Suter           SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.           9.30            1
   7 104 Ryan Stanley            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              9.50            3
   8 907 Matt Weagle             SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.           9.70            1
   9 358 Alex Leduc              SR Uxbridge H.S.                    9.90            2
  10 216 Mike Dean               SO Auburn H.S.                     10.10            3
  11 798 Zachary Lesieur         FR Oxford H.S.                     10.20            1
  12 230 Bryan Lubin             SO Auburn H.S.                     10.60            2
  13 351 Kevin Desjardin         FR Uxbridge H.S.                   10.90            2
  14 103 Robert Raiche           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             11.10            2
  15 359 Nick Lovett             FR Uxbridge H.S.                   11.20            2
  15 803 Nicholas Stockhaus      FR Oxford H.S.                     11.20            1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#
   1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                          1:43.00            2
   2 Auburn H.S.                                                  1:48.50            2
   3 Oxford H.S.                                                  1:50.70            1
   4 Woodstock Academy                                            1:51.80            1
   5 Uxbridge H.S.                                                1:54.20            1

Boys High Jump
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 100 Larry Moreno            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5-08.00
   2 108 Josh Via                JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          J5-08.00
   3 352 Alex Droby              SR Uxbridge H.S.                 5-06.00
   3 110 Eric Shine              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5-06.00
   5 92 Zach Hellyar             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5-04.00
   6 909 Dan Wood                SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.       J5-04.00
   7 908 Adam Williamson         SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        5-02.00
   7 224 Seth Johnson            SR Auburn H.S.                   5-02.00
   7 226 Brian Koopman           SR Auburn H.S.                   5-02.00
  10 212 Billy Callahan          SO Auburn H.S.                  J5-02.00
  11 907 Matt Weagle             SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        5-00.00
  12 237 Corey Roy               JR Auburn H.S.                  J5-00.00
  13 355 Mike Kerr               SR Uxbridge H.S.                 4-10.00
  14 798 Zachary Lesieur         FR Oxford H.S.                  J4-10.00
  14 356 Eric Koehne             SR Uxbridge H.S.                J4-10.00
 --- 904 Tyler Stearns           FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.             NH
 --- 803 Nicholas Stockhaus      FR Oxford H.S.                        NH
 --- 797 Ben Lareau              SR Oxford H.S.                        NH

Boys Shot Put
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 214 Chris Cullinan          SR Auburn H.S.                  38-06.25
   2 363 Tayden Phister          SO Uxbridge H.S.                37-06.00
   3 96 Dan Kerber               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          36-08.00
   4 74 John Booth               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          36-07.00
   5 800 Joshua Raymond          JR Oxford H.S.                  35-10.75
   6 80 A. J. Caswell            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          35-00.00
   7 793 Oz Herrera              SR Oxford H.S.                  34-10.00
   8 593 Ryan McGee              SR Auburn H.S.                  34-03.50
   9 900 John Rudik              SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.       34-02.00
  10 229 AJ Lindstrom            SR Auburn H.S.                  33-11.00
  11 491 Joe Barlow              JR Woodstock Academy            31-06.00
  12 797 Ben Lareau              SR Oxford H.S.                  30-04.00
  13 353 Sean Dugan              SR Uxbridge H.S.                29-06.50
  14 357 Max Leary               SO Uxbridge H.S.                28-07.50
  15 349 Kyle Clifford           SO Uxbridge H.S.                28-04.00
  16 223 Connor Johnson          SR Auburn H.S.                  27-06.50
  17 500 Matt Desrosiers         SR Woodstock Academy            27-01.00
  18 788 Joshua Biernacki        SO Oxford H.S.                  26-10.00
  19 496 Tim Curry               FR Woodstock Academy            24-04.50

Event 18  Shot Put j.v.
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 215 Joe Daigneault         MJR Auburn H.S.                  31-11.00
   2 231 Joe Luks               MSO Auburn H.S.                  29-03.00
   3 235 James Niedzinski       MSR Auburn H.S.                  28-00.00
   4 86 Chris Defalco           MSR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          26-06.00
   5 244 Joe Terrasi            MFR Auburn H.S.                  25-01.00
   6 220 Mike Gheorghe          MSR Auburn H.S.                  24-07.00
   7 101 Justin Navarro         MSO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          21-11.00
   8 243 Rushan Taka            MFR Auburn H.S.                  21-08.00





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News