Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SWCL Non-Division Meets

Sturbridge, MA, December 19, 2007

[Meet Scoring | East Girls Results | East Boys Results | West Boys Results ]

West Girls Results

Southern Worcester County League - Organization Lice              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                                      SWCL West Non-Division Meets
                                          Results - dual 12-19

Girls 55 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#
   1 762 Sarah Rafferty          SR Uxbridge H.S.                    7.40            2
   2 786 Noelle Richard          JR Oxford H.S.                      7.50            1
   3 965 Shelby Farland          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              7.70            4
   4 372 Elizabeth DiBuono       SO Auburn H.S.                      7.90            3
   4 989 Marissa Simpson         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              7.90            4
   4 769 Jaclyn Truett           FR Uxbridge H.S.                    7.90            2
   7 475 Caitlin Coyle           JR Woodstock Academy               J7.90            2
   8 599 Alex Kane               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              8.00            3
   9 764 Jennifer Rosa           SO Uxbridge H.S.                    8.10            2
   9 485 Emily Sachs             SO Woodstock Academy                8.10            3
  11 477 Kyla Currier-Lewis      FR Woodstock Academy                8.30            2
  11 390 Brittany Rotatori       SO Auburn H.S.                      8.30            4
  13 961 Julie Coleman           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             J8.30            4
  14 385 Laura Pellerin          JR Auburn H.S.                      8.40            4
  14 380 Colleen Hussey          SO Auburn H.S.                      8.40            4
  16 781 Kelly Largesse          SO Oxford H.S.                      8.70            1
  17 771 Melissa Whittaker       SO Uxbridge H.S.                    8.90            3
  18 488 Courtny Trahan          SO Woodstock Academy                9.10            2
  19 887 Danielle Mawdsley       FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.           9.50            1
 --- 878 Devan Anderson          JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.            DNF            1

Girls 300 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#
   1 380 Colleen Hussey          SO Auburn H.S.                     46.90            6
   1 588 Hilary Moore            JR Uxbridge H.S.                   46.90            3
   1 786 Noelle Richard          JR Oxford H.S.                     46.90            1
   1 965 Shelby Farland          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             46.90            4
   1 983 Ashley Parys            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             46.90            5
   6 979 Hillary Murphy          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             51.70            6
   6 381 Shannon Johnson         FR Auburn H.S.                     51.70            5
   8 890 Kim Saunders            SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.          51.80            1
   8 387 Lauren Racine           SO Auburn H.S.                     51.80            4
   8 482 Valerie Lachapelle      SO Woodstock Academy               51.80            3
  11 766 Laura Seagrave          JR Uxbridge H.S.                   52.10            2
  12 877 Krysta Ambruson         FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.          57.30            2
  13 772 Sarah Zeis              SO Uxbridge H.S.                   58.70            3
  13 971 Jen Hyde                JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             58.70            6
  13 992 Arianna Talvy           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             58.70            5
  13 776 Morgan Boin             SO Oxford H.S.                     58.70            1
  13 373 Katie Ramirez           FR Auburn H.S.                     58.70            4
  18 379 Ashley Horak            FR Auburn H.S.                   1:02.20            6
  19 883 Gina LeBeau             SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.        1:02.30            1
  19 960 Cassey Caplette         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           1:02.30            4
  19 377 Jess Gleason            FR Auburn H.S.                   1:02.30            5
  19 481 Emily Kimball           SR Woodstock Academy             1:02.30            3
  23 787 Lena Siotis             SO Oxford H.S.                   1:03.20            2

Girls 1 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 761 Chelsey Peso            FR Uxbridge H.S.                 5:57.20
   2 784 Christine Lesieur       SR Oxford H.S.                   6:03.30
   3 969 Hope Hopkins            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           6:12.60
   4 753 Samantha Copland        SO Uxbridge H.S.                 6:21.00
   5 957 Katelyn Andersrtom      SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           6:26.70
   6 751 Sarah Bishop            SR Uxbridge H.S.                 6:34.90
   7 959 Rebecca Campbell        FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           7:05.90
   8 393 Tia Testa               FR Auburn H.S.                   7:18.50
   9 777 Franziska Bowen         JR Oxford H.S.                   7:26.80
  10 483 Ruth Larson             SO Woodstock Academy             7:28.50
  11 391 Nicole Saad             FR Auburn H.S.                   8:20.20
  12 370 Emely Corominas         SR Auburn H.S.                   8:37.40
  13 394 Jena Wilcox             FR Auburn H.S.                   8:54.80

Girls 2 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 107 Engle Torres            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          13:50.70
   2 770 Anna Walsh              FR Uxbridge H.S.                13:50.90
   3 382 Lan Kha                 JR Auburn H.S.                  13:52.00
   4 758 Ashley Joseph           SR Uxbridge H.S.                13:54.40
   5 590 Aleysha Harpin          FR Uxbridge H.S.                14:05.90
   6 977 Katy Monopoli           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          14:38.20
   7 780 Tara Jarobski           SO Oxford H.S.                  14:39.20
   8 585 Lindsey Petro           FR Auburn H.S.                  15:00.60
   9 782 Katherine Lavoie        SO Oxford H.S.                  15:42.90
  10 484 Lindsey Murdock         SO Woodstock Academy            16:44.00
  11 955 Alexandria Larose       JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          18:56.10

Girls 600 Meter Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 966 Amy Foley               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           1:54.30
   2 368 Jill Breckenridge       SR Auburn H.S.                   2:00.70
   3 374 Tabatha Ferreira        SO Auburn H.S.                   2:03.90
   4 986 Rebbecca Ritchie        SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           2:05.70
   5 378 Tumelo Graveline        SO Auburn H.S.                   2:05.80
   6 770 Anna Walsh              FR Uxbridge H.S.                 2:07.10
   7 774 Chelsea Bengtson        SR Oxford H.S.                   2:10.40
   8 890 Kim Saunders            SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.        2:11.20
   9 768 Jamie St. Pierre        FR Uxbridge H.S.                 2:11.80
  10 993 Carrissa Tiltan         JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           2:12.40
  11 962 Cordelia Collins        FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           2:12.90
  12 765 Laura Sarrasin          SO Uxbridge H.S.                 2:13.80
  13 779 Rebecca Howe            FR Oxford H.S.                   2:17.40
  14 590 Aleysha Harpin          FR Uxbridge H.S.                 2:17.80
  15 956 Sara Arnone             SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           2:18.10
  16 982 Samantha Packman        SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           2:21.90
  17 367 Paige Bailey            FR Auburn H.S.                   2:28.40
  18 486 Margo Smutnick          SO Woodstock Academy             2:31.40
  19 888 Mallory Milgate         SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        2:32.50

Girls 1000 Meter Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 761 Chelsey Peso            FR Uxbridge H.S.                 3:28.30
   2 784 Christine Lesieur       SR Oxford H.S.                   3:31.10
   3 389 Jaclyn Ross             SO Auburn H.S.                   3:34.90
   4 969 Hope Hopkins            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3:41.10
   5 753 Samantha Copland        SO Uxbridge H.S.                 3:45.20
   6 783 Vickie Lenihan          JR Oxford H.S.                   4:00.20
   7 585 Lindsey Petro           FR Auburn H.S.                   4:02.30
   8 972 Allie Jones             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           4:03.10
   9 751 Sarah Bishop            SR Uxbridge H.S.                 4:04.20
  10 758 Ashley Joseph           SR Uxbridge H.S.                 4:07.10
  11 975 Nicole McHugh           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           4:08.50
  12 995 Liz Tsongalls           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           4:16.90
  13 973 Ammanda McElroy         SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           4:20.90
  14 483 Ruth Larson             SO Woodstock Academy             4:35.30
  15 484 Lindsey Murdock         SO Woodstock Academy             4:40.70

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#
   1 588 Hilary Moore            JR Uxbridge H.S.                    9.60            2
   2 772 Sarah Zeis              SO Uxbridge H.S.                    9.90            2
   3 967 Emily Fournier          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             10.20            4
   4 961 Julie Coleman           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             10.30            3
   5 964 Emily Dunbar            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             10.60            3
   6 487 Emily Swenson           SO Woodstock Academy               11.00            2
   7 765 Laura Sarrasin          SO Uxbridge H.S.                   11.20            2
   8 764 Jennifer Rosa           SO Uxbridge H.S.                   11.40            1
   9 774 Chelsea Bengtson        SR Oxford H.S.                     11.60            1
  10 779 Rebecca Howe            FR Oxford H.S.                     11.90            1
  11 481 Emily Kimball           SR Woodstock Academy               12.00            2
  11 379 Ashley Horak            FR Auburn H.S.                     12.00            4
  13 584 Hannah Murphy           FR Auburn H.S.                     12.10            3
  14 994 Cathy Tracy             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             12.20            3
  14 476 Kelsey Cunningham       SO Woodstock Academy               12.20            2
  16 373 Katie Ramirez           FR Auburn H.S.                     12.30            3
  17 377 Jess Gleason            FR Auburn H.S.                     12.70            3
  18 384 Stacy Mitchell          FR Auburn H.S.                     12.80            4
  19 381 Shannon Johnson         FR Auburn H.S.                     12.90            4

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#
   1 Uxbridge H.S.                                                2:04.90            1
   2 Auburn H.S.                                                  2:05.50            2
   3 Woodstock Academy                                            2:06.90            1
   4 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                          2:08.20            2
   5 Oxford H.S.                                                  2:24.80            1

Girls High Jump
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 368 Jill Breckenridge       SR Auburn H.S.                   5-00.00
   2 965 Shelby Farland          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          J5-00.00
   3 765 Laura Sarrasin          SO Uxbridge H.S.                 4-10.00
   4 970 Brooke Hutton           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           4-06.00
   5 876 Brittany Ambruson       SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.       J4-06.00
   6 487 Emily Swenson           SO Woodstock Academy            J4-06.00
   7 979 Hillary Murphy          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          J4-06.00
   8 753 Samantha Copland        SO Uxbridge H.S.                 4-04.00
   9 774 Chelsea Bengtson        SR Oxford H.S.                   4-02.00
  10 772 Sarah Zeis              SO Uxbridge H.S.                J4-02.00
  11 588 Hilary Moore            JR Uxbridge H.S.                J4-02.00
  12 477 Kyla Currier-Lewis      FR Woodstock Academy             4-00.00
  12 877 Krysta Ambruson         FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        4-00.00
 --- 885 Kayla Leinonen          FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.             NH
 --- 379 Ashley Horak            FR Auburn H.S.                        NH
 --- 779 Rebecca Howe            FR Oxford H.S.                        NH
 --- 378 Tumelo Graveline        SO Auburn H.S.                        NH

Girls Shot Put
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 989 Marissa Simpson         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          28-06.00
   2 376 Kelcey Germain          JR Auburn H.S.                  27-01.00
   3 371 Ashley Cutting          JR Auburn H.S.                  25-10.50
   4 766 Laura Seagrave          JR Uxbridge H.S.                23-09.00
   5 759 Amanda Morales          JR Uxbridge H.S.                23-07.00
   6 480 Meghan Kelly            JR Woodstock Academy            22-11.50
   7 752 Lisa Copland            SO Uxbridge H.S.                22-00.50
   8 390 Brittany Rotatori       SO Auburn H.S.                  21-07.00
   9 960 Cassey Caplette         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          21-04.00
   9 780 Tara Jarobski           SO Oxford H.S.                  21-04.00
  11 771 Melissa Whittaker       SO Uxbridge H.S.                21-00.00
  12 981 Meaghan O'Neil          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          20-07.50
  13 887 Danielle Mawdsley       FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.       20-02.00
  14 777 Franziska Bowen         JR Oxford H.S.                  19-10.50
  15 382 Lan Kha                 JR Auburn H.S.                  19-09.25
  16 776 Morgan Boin             SO Oxford H.S.                  19-03.00
  17 997 Joanna Ying             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          18-10.50
  18 481 Emily Kimball           SR Woodstock Academy            18-03.50
  19 883 Gina LeBeau             SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.       17-11.50
  20 486 Margo Smutnick          SO Woodstock Academy            17-05.00
  21 884 Alisha LeBlanc          SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.       16-10.50
  22 483 Ruth Larson             SO Woodstock Academy            16-02.50

Event 18  Shot Put j.v.
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 760 Jill Paszkewicz        WSR Uxbridge H.S.                23-00.00
   2 767 Jacqueline Shaw        WSR Uxbridge H.S.                21-07.00
   3 757 Rachel Drywa           WJR Uxbridge H.S.                20-04.00
   4 987 Holly Rys              WSO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          20-01.00
   5 764 Jennifer Rosa          WSO Uxbridge H.S.                19-04.50
   6 756 Emily Drywa            WFR Uxbridge H.S.                18-02.00
   7 589 Tatiana Schaver        WFR Uxbridge H.S.                14-03.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News