Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Winter Festival-Small Schools

RLATC=Boston, MA, December 15, 2007

[Girs Results ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/15/2007 04:22 PM
            2007 MSTCA Track & Field  Winter Festival - 12/15/2007             
                             Small School Division                             
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stechler, Kevin           12 Westborough               6.91q  6 
  2 Conway, Chris             12 Bishop Feehan             6.94q  6 
  3 Phillips, Brian           12 East Bridgewater          6.97q  4 
  4 Huard, Bill               12 Somerset                  7.03q  5 
  4 Johnson, Matt             11 Hopkinton                 7.03q  8 
  6 Thomas, Greyson           12 Westborough               7.09q  8 
  7 Boland, Kevin             10 Bishop Feehan             7.11q  4 
  8 Imparato, Zachary         12 Nipmuc                    7.18q  2 
  9 Palintino, Derek          11 Hudson                    7.19   4 
 10 McHayle, O'Brien          09 Bishop Feehan             7.22   1 
 11 Heglin, Brad              12 Gardner                   7.22   2 
 12 Cuozzo, John              11 Westwood                  7.24   8 
 13 Doherty, Liam             10 Bishop Feehan             7.25   2 
 14 Couitt, Stephen           09 Somerset                  7.29   1 
 15 Gioia, Phil               12 Millis                    7.30   2 
 16 DiFillippo, Mike          12 Marblehead                7.33   5 
 17 Geraghty, Mike            12 Sutton                    7.33   3 
 18 Bustamante, Juan          12 Westborough               7.34   7 
 19 Cronin, Brian             11 Walpole                   7.38   6 
 20 Liang, Yuanwen            10 Westwood                  7.40   1 
 21 Albert, Mike              10 Bishop Feehan             7.40   5 
 21 Corcoran, Casey           11 Bishop Feehan             7.40   7 
 23 Wry, Greg                 12 Norton                    7.42   3 
 24 Dunn, Ryan                12 Somerset                  7.43   4 
 25 Ahern, Mike               11 Hudson                    7.51   8 
 26 Lacle, Justin             12 Somerset                  7.52   6 
 27 Reilly, Kevin             12 Marian                    7.52   6 
 28 Afonso, Jason             09 Hopedale                  7.57   3 
 29 Provenzano, Carl          09 Weston                    7.57   3 
 30 Cohen, Tucker             12 Marblehead                7.59   2 
 31 Pownall, Amos             09 Weston                    7.60   7 
 32 Deufel, James             10 Nashoba                   7.62   2 
 33 Brad, Hacket              12 Gardner                   7.63   4 
 34 Richter, Ben              09 Bedford                   7.67   1 
 35 Perry, Keith              10 Coyle & Cassidy           7.73   8 
 36 Ciaramioli, Dan           12 Hopedale                  7.79   6 
 37 Fairfield, Corey          10 Millis                    7.81   1 
 38 Garwood, Sam              11 Nipmuc                    7.81   7 
 39 Treseler, Kevin           12 Millis                    7.86   5 
 40 Mateika, Eric             11 Blackstone-Millv          7.86   7 
 41 Mcnamara, Ryan            11 Sutton                    7.91   8 
 42 Hamelin, Tim              09 Coyle & Cassidy           7.92   2 
 43 Joyce, Derick              8 Hudson                    7.93   3 
 44 Barrera, Ivan             12 Millis                    7.93   4 
 45 Ledbetter, Mark           12 Norton                    7.94   1 
 46 Rogers, Jeffrey           09 Nipmuc                    8.00   1 
 47 Ernest, John              09 Blackstone-Millv          8.01   3 
 48 Josh, Liddy               12 Gardner                   8.24   3 
 49 Grosch, Doug              10 Nashoba                   8.33   8 
 50 Meuse, David               8 Hudson                    8.38   7 
 51 Kistler, Garrett          11 Bromfield School          8.42   5 
 52 Watson, Brian             12 Walpole                   8.50   7 
 53 Greenberg, Doug           09 Weston                    8.73   8 
 54 Pacy, Michael              8 Hudson                    8.73   5 
 55 Georges Jr., Alphonse     09 Nipmuc                    9.06   5 
 56 Allen, Jarrod             09 Hudson                    9.30   6 
 57 Smith, Mike               09 Murdock                  10.74   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stechler, Kevin           12 Westborough               6.81  
  2 Conway, Chris             12 Bishop Feehan             6.83  
  3 Phillips, Brian           12 East Bridgewater          6.91  
  4 Huard, Bill               12 Somerset                  6.96  
  5 Johnson, Matt             11 Hopkinton                 6.97  
  6 Thomas, Greyson           12 Westborough               7.05  
  7 Imparato, Zachary         12 Nipmuc                    7.11  
  8 Boland, Kevin             10 Bishop Feehan             7.13  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruffing, Ryan             12 Westborough              36.55  15 
  2 Begnoche, Jacques         12 Blackstone-Millv         36.87  15 
  3 Sadler, Layne             12 Nashoba                  37.99  14 
  4 Freeman, Tyler            12 Weston                   38.11  15 
  5 Oquendo, CJ               12 Marian                   38.60  15 
  6 Lee, Vinnie               11 Walpole                  38.83  15 
  7 Desmond, Brian            11 Norton                   39.54   1 
  8 Ennes, Zach               12 Bishop Feehan            39.68  14 
  9 Bergstrom, John           12 Nipmuc                   39.70   9 
 10 Norman, Josh              12 Marblehead               39.73  10 
 11 Scribner, Kris            12 Scituate                 39.74  15 
 12 Fitzpatrick-Rys, Seamus   09 Murdock                  39.79  11 
 13 Hill, Tim                 12 East Bridgewater         39.85  14 
 14 Delaney, Steve            12 Hudson                   39.93  13 
 15 Conlon, Chris             10 Weston                   40.06  13 
 16 Doremus, Eric             11 Hopkinton                40.07   6 
 17 Hunt, Justin              12 Nipmuc                   40.63   8 
 18 Allessar, Pat             11 Sutton                   40.64   6 
 19 Lattari, Pat              12 Bishop Feehan            40.66  14 
 20 Downton, Andrew           09 Grafton                  40.70  12 
 21 Calderone, Mike           12 Marian                   40.72  13 
 22 Oriordan, Kevin           12 Marian                   40.76  12 
 23 Sears, Doug               12 Grafton                  40.81  12 
 24 Rockett, Matt             12 Bishop Feehan            40.99  14 
 25 Ortloff, Alex             12 Westwood                 41.08  11 
 26 Johansmeyer, Tim          09 Norton                   41.19   3 
 27 Hirst Caron, Brandon      10 Hudson                   41.23  10 
 28 Vulter, Ryan              11 Grafton                  41.38  13 
 29 Fleming, Joe              11 Marian                   41.54  13 
 30 Gudejko, Chris            12 Marian                   41.61  10 
 31 Kemp, Dave                11 Gardner                  41.69   4 
 32 Billings, Andrew          12 Grafton                  41.72   2 
 33 Madden, Jacob             10 Coyle & Cassidy          41.78  10 
 34 Chang, Minghan            11 Bedford                  41.94   4 
 35 Morin, Alexander          12 Nipmuc                   42.05   8 
 36 Alexander, Thanny          8 Bromfield School         42.16   2 
 37 Tucke, Kyle               11 Westwood                 42.17   9 
 38 Dieujuste, Jonathan       10 Weston                   42.18  12 
 39 Galizio, Greg             12 Bishop Feehan            42.20  13 
 40 Khaksar, Bijan            09 Weston                   42.30   3 
 41 Craft, Tyler              11 Gardner                  42.32   3 
 42 LaBreque, Dan             12 Sutton                   42.34   7 
 43 Al-Homsi, Salim           12 Bromfield School         42.39   7 
 44 Correia, Shaun            10 Somerset                 42.47  11 
 45 Johnson, Mike             09 Somerset                 42.53  12 
 46 DeBenedetto, Justin       10 Nashoba                  42.56   6 
 47 Riggerri, Dylan           09 Grafton                  42.58  12 
 48 Fournier, Chris           12 Sutton                   42.67   8 
 49 Crivello, Todd            10 Nipmuc                   42.73   1 
 50 Duncan, Mike              11 Gardner                  43.01   5 
 51 Gaughan, Patrick          10 Coyle & Cassidy          43.06   9 
 52 Orpen, Dan                11 Sutton                   43.19   8 
 53 Anding, Julian            12 Nashoba                  43.33   6 
 54 Otochwits, Brian          12 Marian                   43.75  11 
 55 Doherty, Mike             12 Bishop Feehan            43.91  14 
 56 Grace, Tyler              10 Nipmuc                   44.22   2 
 57 Wilding, Zack             11 Somerset                 44.29  10 
 58 Stearns, Ricky            12 Grafton                  44.75  11 
 59 Kinsherl, William         09 Marian                   44.82  11 
 60 O'Reilly, Christopher     12 Nipmuc                   45.06   8 
 61 Smiles, Aaron             12 Bedford                  45.30   4 
 62 Seymour, Chris            11 Hopedale                 45.43   3 
 63 Burke, Marcus             12 Murdock                  45.82   7 
 64 Alfano, Lewie             11 Bromfield School         45.86   5 
 65 Buskey, Andrew            11 Blackstone-Millv         45.90   8 
 66 Frias, Chris              09 Hudson                   46.21   7 
 67 Keyes, Mike               09 Coyle & Cassidy          46.43   9 
 68 Hastings, Sam             10 Nashoba                  46.58   1 
 69 Aiken, John               11 Bedford                  46.59   1 
 70 Rossetti, John            10 Sutton                   46.73   4 
 71 Stiveletto, Luke          09 Marian                   47.03   9 
 72 MacNeil, Nicholas          8 Nipmuc                   47.49   3 
 73 Masters, Sam              10 Nashoba                  47.63   5 
 74 DeDonato, Cole             7 Hopedale                 47.88   5 
 75 Donnelly, Brendan          7 Hopedale                 48.05   7 
 76 Yang, Rolan               09 Nashoba                  48.20   7 
 77 Lyle, Michael             09 Hopedale                 48.30   9 
 78 Fitzpatrick-Rys, Liam      8 Murdock                  48.83   5 
 79 Langelo, Alex             09 Nashoba                  49.50   5 
 80 Marokhovsky, Charles      09 Nipmuc                   50.07   4 
 81 Fortin, Connor            09 Nipmuc                   51.27   4 
 82 Santos, Carl              09 Whitinsville Chr         51.78   3 
 83 Erickson, Andrew           8 Sutton                   56.05   6 
 84 Waldman, Jacob            11 Bromfield School         56.61   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Drew               12 Hopkinton              4:39.71  
  2 LeGros, Cody              12 Holliston              4:40.73  
  3 Aylaian, Brendon          10 Nashoba                4:41.13  
  4 Skillman, John            12 Weston                 4:41.92  
  5 Vinciullo, Brian          11 Hudson                 4:43.51  
  6 Ouellet, Zach             11 Gardner                4:43.76  
  7 McRae, Arleigh            10 Whitinsville Chr       4:44.25  
  8 Jones, Byron              10 Westborough            4:45.05  
  9 Grogan, Conor             11 Hudson                 4:47.54  
 10 Soares, Isaac             11 Somerset               4:47.75  
 11 Dorward, Sam              11 Bromfield School       4:49.65  
 12 Waldman, Ben              11 Bromfield School       4:50.50  
 13 Baltzell, Trent           11 Sutton                 4:50.94  
 14 Texteira, Mark            12 Holliston              4:51.47  
 15 Harvey, Chris             11 East Bridgewater       4:52.87  
 16 Kobayashi, Kouta          10 Whitinsville Chr       4:54.27  
 17 Coles, Mike               11 East Bridgewater       4:55.90  
 18 Anderson, Brian           12 Hopkinton              4:56.56  
 19 Doherty, Ryan             10 Walpole                4:57.21  
 20 Vanacore, Mark            12 Westborough            4:58.46  
 21 Maguire, Ryan             11 Westwood               4:59.25  
 22 Lucas, Pat                11 Bishop Feehan          5:00.95  
 23 O'Donnell, Patrick        09 Westwood               5:01.67  
 24 Dempsey, Andy             12 Scituate               5:03.18  
 25 Clemons, Andrew           12 Westborough            5:04.21  
 26 Thomas, Andrew            10 Bedford                5:05.45  
 27 Warren, Bill              11 Bishop Feehan          5:06.16  
 28 Kjellman, Alex            11 Westwood               5:06.35  
 29 Cordeiro, Timothy         10 Somerset               5:07.16  
 30 Pugliano, Zach            10 Grafton                5:07.76  
 31 Mysliwiec, Matt           11 Holliston              5:09.52  
 32 Bowditch, Nate            11 Bishop Feehan          5:09.94  
 33 Dold, Neil                12 Bishop Feehan          5:11.19  
 34 Flaman, Eric              12 Walpole                5:11.54  
 35 O'Connell, Ryan           11 Coyle & Cassidy        5:11.91  
 36 Goula, Ben                10 Walpole                5:11.99  
 37 Weydt, Matt               12 Scituate               5:14.08  
 38 Kelly, Jak                12 Gardner                5:14.42  
 39 Lanciani, Steve           12 Westborough            5:14.56  
 40 Hartwich, Greg            11 Holliston              5:16.61  
 41 Griffin, Nick             12 Gardner                5:18.07  
 42 Rooney, Alan              09 Bedford                5:19.18  
 43 Meyer, Cory               11 Marblehead             5:19.32  
 44 Chen, Brendan             11 Bromfield School       5:20.25  
 45 Finnegan, Bobby           09 Hopedale               5:20.36  
 46 O'Brien, Kevin            09 Bishop Feehan          5:20.67  
 47 Reinhardt, Rob            12 Grafton                5:21.31  
 48 Kent, Evan                 8 Sutton                 5:22.60  
 49 Roberto, Mark             11 Marblehead             5:23.97  
 50 Delorie, Erich            11 Grafton                5:25.03  
 51 Walker, Greg              10 Bishop Feehan          5:25.61  
 52 Bocchino, Joseph          11 Millis                 5:27.76  
 53 Lawrence, Nick            11 Nashoba                5:30.16  
 54 Romanowski, Josh          09 Murdock                5:30.25  
 55 Jimenez, Jaime            10 Weston                 5:31.10  
 56 Wu, Dan                   10 Weston                 5:33.00  
 57 Hawes, Nick               09 Westwood               5:34.58  
 58 Barrera, Andres           10 Millis                 5:36.06  
 59 Leonardi, Corey           09 Grafton                5:37.85  
 60 Hoglund, Noah             10 Millis                 5:37.86  
 61 Jones, Mark               09 Grafton                5:38.41  
 62 Kerr, Steve               10 Sutton                 5:38.81  
 63 McCormack, Andrew         10 Somerset               5:47.35  
 64 Ledwith, Aaron            10 Norton                 5:49.07  
 65 Finnegan, Shane            7 Hopedale               5:49.33  
 66 Zurwaski, Kyle            10 Coyle & Cassidy        5:50.30  
 67 Gomes, Alexander          09 Coyle & Cassidy        5:53.90  
 68 Tata, Steve               10 Blackstone-Millv       5:54.31  
 69 Delaney, Alec             10 Weston                 5:58.88  
 70 Petrowski, Alden          11 Coyle & Cassidy        6:00.10  
 71 Kennedy, Peter            09 Millis                 6:11.73  
 72 Wu, Michael               10 Weston                 6:13.85  
 73 Freund, Christopher       10 Nipmuc                 6:20.94  
 74 Gillis, Mike              09 Norton                 6:20.99  
 75 Lyle, Andrew               8 Hopedale               6:23.21  
 76 Costa, Michael            09 Norton                 6:28.02  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raduazo, Anthony          12 Nashoba                9:43.42  
  2 Ogilvie, Colin            12 Hopedale               9:44.09  
  3 Gault, Jonathan           11 Bedford                9:50.11  
  4 Dube, Greg                12 Holliston              9:52.93  
  5 Faden, Will               11 Grafton                9:57.29  
  6 Mullarkey, Patrick        11 Nipmuc                10:05.13  
  7 Bush, Jeffrey             10 Westborough           10:05.65  
  8 Bachrach, Eric            12 Holliston             10:18.03  
  9 Flaton, Max               10 Bromfield School      10:29.97  
 10 Phipps, Dave              11 Bishop Feehan         10:34.87  
 11 Weber, Joe                11 Gardner               10:38.55  
 12 Swiderski, Andrew         11 Norton                10:40.34  
 13 Calderwood, Alex          12 Bromfield School      10:40.74  
 14 Haskell, Andrew           11 Westborough           10:44.25  
 15 Praetsch, Trevor          10 Whitinsville Chr      10:46.79  
 16 Schouler, Brent           10 Whitinsville Chr      10:54.07  
 17 Bernard, Sam              11 Somerset              10:57.23  
 18 McDonough, Thomas         12 Westborough           11:00.09  
 19 Lary, Will                11 Murdock               11:05.08  
 20 Ruddy, Jonah              12 Westwood              11:07.14  
 21 Freund, Adam              12 Nipmuc                11:13.37  
 22 Reseska, Evan             09 Holliston             11:13.41  
 23 Lebreque, Steve           11 Hudson                11:14.33  
 24 Marcotte, Thomas          09 Bishop Feehan         11:22.09  
 25 Allison, Paul             12 Hopkinton             11:22.48  
 26 Campbell, Kam             11 Norton                11:25.35  
 27 Fairbanks, Cam            10 Hopkinton             11:36.53  
 28 Murray, Alex              10 Bishop Feehan         11:37.85  
 29 McGinnis, Russell         09 Somerset              11:52.99  
 30 Rothermich, Brian         09 Sutton                11:59.57  
 31 Bater, Dave               09 Sutton                12:04.40  
 32 McGuire, Scott            11 Bishop Feehan         12:14.55  
 33 Madan, Shawn              09 Coyle & Cassidy       12:40.57  
 34 Hack, Alexander           10 Nipmuc                13:04.63  
 -- Hocking, John             09 Coyle & Cassidy            DNF  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martel, Brian             12 Nipmuc                 1:27.72  
  2 Walsh, Zach               12 Sutton                 1:28.24  
  3 Snowdon, Joseph           11 Millis                 1:29.43  
  4 Quintanilla, Mike         11 Walpole                1:29.94  
  5 Costa, Kyle               11 Somerset               1:29.96  
  6 Garvey, Colin             12 Marian                 1:30.56  
  7 Tomczyk, Pat              11 Hudson                 1:30.63  
  8 Boudreau, Matt            11 Coyle & Cassidy        1:33.16  
  9 Horowitz, Coby            10 Nashoba                1:33.49  
 10 DiBenedetto, Rich         12 Westwood               1:33.99  
 11 Sheehan, Rick             12 Grafton                1:34.41  
 12 Neri, Colin               10 Nipmuc                 1:35.05  
 13 Scannell, Dan             10 Bishop Feehan          1:36.44  
 14 McDonald, John            10 Westwood               1:36.53  
 15 Ismial, Ahmad             12 Gardner                1:36.77  
 16 Mackenzie, Connor         11 Bromfield School       1:36.83  
 17 Papazian, Tyler           10 Bromfield School       1:36.96  
 18 Lenihan, Chris            10 Norton                 1:37.25  
 19 Mackinnon, Mike           11 Coyle & Cassidy        1:37.39  
 20 Oh, David                 12 Whitinsville Chr       1:37.41  
 21 Rodriques, Greg           10 Sutton                 1:39.54  
 22 Dimmick, Taylor           10 Sutton                 1:39.57  
 23 Mattrick, Matt            11 Grafton                1:39.76  
 24 Bocchino, John            11 Millis                 1:39.89  
 25 Delaney, Kevin            09 Hudson                 1:40.11  
 26 Jarvis, Pat               11 Hopkinton              1:41.14  
 27 Pendergast, Teddy         11 Weston                 1:41.18  
 28 Hayes, Arjuna             11 Bromfield School       1:41.49  
 29 Kreigsman, Barry          12 Holliston              1:44.10  
 30 Sargent, Benjamin         11 Norton                 1:45.90  
 31 Jimenez, Christian        09 Murdock                1:46.17  
 32 Goula, Jarrod             11 Walpole                1:46.71  
 33 Mitchell, Sean            10 Marblehead             1:51.92  
 34 Soares, Brian             10 Somerset               1:58.91  
 35 Gagne, David              09 Somerset               1:59.94  
 36 Coote, Ryan               09 Weston                 2:01.02  
 37 von Hein, Nicholas        09 Whitinsville Chr       2:02.62  
 38 Govindan, Ramish          11 Nashoba                2:04.23  
 39 Budka, Nick               09 Murdock                2:04.90  
 40 Doran, Matt                7 Hopedale               2:12.75  
 41 Das, Monu                 11 Weston                 2:15.86  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doyle, Joe                11 Nashoba                2:35.41  
  2 Sylvestre, Zack           12 Gardner                2:37.88  
  3 Doherty-Munro, Luke       11 Hudson                 2:42.23  
  4 Lajoie, Steve             12 Gardner                2:46.15  
  5 Bloem, Peter              11 Whitinsville Chr       2:49.21  
  6 Brown, David              12 Westborough            2:49.32  
  7 Mastrangelo, Brett        11 Millis                 2:50.19  
  8 Blackmore, Stephen        12 Holliston              2:50.28  
  9 Murray, Justin            10 Holliston              2:51.56  
 10 Brakke, Kris              12 Westwood               2:53.24  
 11 Horka, Matt               10 Westborough            2:53.89  
 12 Sanfilippo, Mike          12 Walpole                2:54.60  
 13 Cushion, Jon              10 Nashoba                2:54.99  
 14 Coyle, Tom                11 Westwood               2:55.03  
 15 Dooley, Scott             12 Westborough            2:55.20  
 16 Lukas, William            10 Nipmuc                 2:55.49  
 17 Szymanski, Mike           12 Marian                 2:55.70  
 18 Lotsbom, Chris            11 Walpole                2:55.83  
 19 Tashjian, Zach            10 Millis                 2:57.18  
 20 Vertentes, Cory           11 Somerset               2:57.22  
 21 Tanaka, Takuma            11 Weston                 2:58.30  
 22 McNeil, Joe               12 Sutton                 2:59.95  
 23 Schaeffer, Zach           11 Hudson                 3:01.54  
 24 McDowell, Johnny          09 Hudson                 3:01.88  
 25 Price, Alex               12 Westborough            3:03.08  
 26 Horgan, Dan               12 Walpole                3:03.08  
 27 Blake, Nick               10 Somerset               3:04.41  
 28 Orecchio, Brian           12 Walpole                3:06.86  
 29 Heyl, Jarryd              11 Bedford                3:07.56  
 30 MacPhail, Hamish          11 Bedford                3:07.64  
 31 Anderson, Dan             11 Sutton                 3:08.15  
 32 Gifford, Liam             12 Coyle & Cassidy        3:11.18  
 33 Orecchio, Paul            12 Walpole                3:11.75  
 34 Wood, Jason               12 Coyle & Cassidy        3:13.61  
 35 Tyagi, Keshav             10 Weston                 3:13.81  
 36 Dracoules, Chris          11 Holliston              3:15.36  
 37 O'Hara, Pat               11 Gardner                3:15.65  
 38 Wallace, Joe              09 Somerset               3:17.05  
 39 White, Trevor             09 Marian                 3:17.16  
 40 Rice, Andrew              09 Sutton                 3:18.71  
 41 Carnevale, Steven         11 Coyle & Cassidy        3:20.76  
 42 Gorecki, Ethan            09 Murdock                3:30.96  
 43 Denette, Dan               7 Murdock                3:34.57  
 44 Correia, Andrew           10 Somerset               3:34.76  
 45 Gurney, Scott             10 Nipmuc                 3:38.01  
 46 Thyden, Ricky              8 Sutton                 3:55.62  
 -- White, Dan                11 Bishop Feehan              DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Jason              11 Bishop Feehan             8.20q  5 
  2 Hendrix, J.P.             12 Bishop Feehan             8.32q  4 
  3 Illsley, Nathan           12 East Bridgewater          8.61q  5 
  4 Adamson, Cody             12 Scituate                  8.65q  2 
  5 Ditullio, Paul            12 Marian                    8.69q  5 
  6 Evanter, Jacob            11 Marblehead                8.70q  4 
  7 Weinreich, Tom            12 Westwood                  8.82q  1 
  8 Prescott, Brian           12 Hopkinton                 8.85q  5 
  9 Megee, Conor              11 Nashoba                   9.00   5 
 10 Kelley, Paul              11 Hopkinton                 9.08   2 
 11 Dahrens, Rick             11 Hudson                    9.21   3 
 12 Quitsau, Eric             10 Blackstone-Millv          9.23   4 
 13 L'Homme, Nick             12 Bishop Feehan             9.25   3 
 14 Lam, Andrew               12 Weston                    9.28   3 
 15 Rowe, Peter               12 Coyle & Cassidy           9.33   1 
 16 Greeno, Tom               11 Sutton                    9.37   3 
 17 Cohn, Dean                12 Walpole                   9.42   4 
 18 Hatch, Corey              12 Norton                    9.46   3 
 19 Krevosky, Mikhail         12 Sutton                    9.47   1 
 20 Chang, Eric               12 Westborough               9.52   2 
 21 Berry, Alex               11 Hudson                    9.53   1 
 22 Miele, Matt               10 Holliston                 9.57   2 
 23 Reitano, David            11 Weston                    9.81   5 
 24 Gentile, Chris            12 Scituate                  9.95   4 
 25 Thyden, Mike              12 Sutton                   10.00   2 
 26 Stirling, Kevin           12 Weston                   10.26   2 
 27 Carr, Matt                12 Sutton                   10.34   4 
 28 Cleary, Nick              11 Bromfield School         10.34   4 
 29 Sweeney, David            11 Hudson                   10.69   5 
 30 Hulings, Carter           10 Weston                   10.74   4 
 31 O'Laughlin, Willie        12 Weston                   10.88   3 
 32 Aronson, Alex             10 Weston                   10.93   1 
 33 Parilla, Jonah            10 Murdock                  11.01   1 
 34 Kelleher, Ryan            10 Nipmuc                   11.08   5 
 35 Mayer, Adam               09 Hudson                   11.42   2 
 36 Gurney, Colin             11 Nipmuc                   11.73   3 
 37 Dan, Kelley               11 Gardner                  11.88   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Jason              11 Bishop Feehan             7.89  
  2 Hendrix, J.P.             12 Bishop Feehan             7.99  
  3 Ditullio, Paul            12 Marian                    8.39  
  4 Illsley, Nathan           12 East Bridgewater          8.46  
  5 Prescott, Brian           12 Hopkinton                 8.64  
  6 Evanter, Jacob            11 Marblehead                8.67  
  7 Weinreich, Tom            12 Westwood                  8.68  
  8 Adamson, Cody             12 Scituate                  8.78  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough H.S.  'A'                               1:36.23   3 
     1) Birkholz, John 12               2) Bustamante, Juan 12            
     3) Ruffing, Ryan 12                4) Stechler, Kevin 12             
  2 Nashoba Reg. H.S. - Bolton  'A'                     1:37.61   3 
     1) Megee, Conor 11                 2) Koury, Doug 12                 
     3) Wade, Andrew 12                 4) Sadler, Layne 12               
     5) Deufel, James 10                6)                                
  3 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 1:39.15   2 
     1) Cook, Kelly 11                  2) Baillargeon, JJ 11             
     3) Warren, Luke 12                 4) Johnson, Matt 11               
     5) Kelley, Paul 11                 6) Atcherly, Devin 12             
     7) English, Ben 11                 8)                                
  4 Bish.Feehan HS - Attleboro  'A'                     1:40.38   3 
     1) Doherty, Mike 12                2) Conway, Chris 12               
     3) Boland, Kevin 10                4) Lattari, Pat 12                
  5 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          1:41.06   3 
  6 Nortom H.S.  'A'                                    1:41.57   1 
     1) Hatch, Corey 12                 2) Johansmeyer, Tim 09            
     3) Desmond, Brian 11               4) Wry, Greg 12                   
  7 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                    1:41.67   3 
     1) Delaney, Steve 12               2) Palintino, Derek 11            
     3) Walker, Chris 10                4) Dahrens, Rick 11               
  8 Sutton H.S.  'A'                                    1:43.99   2 
     1) Dimmick, Taylor 10              2) Geraghty, Mike 12              
     3) Krevosky, Mikhail 12            4) LaBreque, Dan 12               
     5) Fournier, Chris 12              6)                                
  9 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                   1:45.84   2 
     1) Columbo, Tyler 11               2) Craft, Tyler 11                
     3) Hacket, Brad 12                 4) Liddy, Josh 11                 
     5) Grammel, Pat 12                 6) Joe, Santana 09                
 10 Marian H.S. - Framingham  'A'                       1:45.98   2 
     1) Calderone, Mike 12              2) Fleming, Joe 11                
     3) Oriordan, Kevin 12              4) Otochwits, Brian 12            
 11 Millis H.S.  'A'                                    1:46.63   1 
     1) Topazio, Sam 11                 2) Bocchino, John 11              
     3) Gioia, Phil 12                  4) Treseler, Kevin 12             
 12 Nipmuc Reg. H.S. - Upton  'A'                       1:46.99   1 
     1) Imparato, Zachary 12            2) Imparato, Zachary 12           
     3) Hunt, Justin 12                 4) Hunt, Justin 12                
     5) Garwood, Sam 11                 6) Garwood, Sam 11                
     7) O'Reilly, Christopher 12        8) Veinotte, Kyle 12              
 13 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                  1:47.31   2 
     1) Couitt, Stephen 09              2) Johnson, Mike 09               
     3) Lacle, Justin 12                4) Huard, Bill 12                 
     5) Dunn, Ryan 12                   6) Summers, Matt 12               
 14 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  1:47.85   2 
     1) Filbin, Jim 11                  2) Tucke, Kyle 11                 
     3) Liang, Yuanwen 10               4) Weinreich, Tom 12              
 15 Coyle & Cassidy HS - Taunton  'A'                   1:49.76   1 
     1) Rowe, Peter 12                  2) Perry, Keith 10                
     3) O'Connell, Ryan 11              4) Hamelin, Tim 09                
 16 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   1:54.64   1 
     1) Aiken, John 11                  2) Chang, Minghan 11              
     3) Richter, Ben 09                 4) Smiles, Aaron 12               
 -- Grafton Memorial H.S.  'A'                               DQ   3  Uniform Violation
     1) Vulter, Ryan 11                 2) Riggerri, Dylan 09             
     3) Downton, Andrew 09              4) LaCroix, Nick 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bish.Feehan HS - Attleboro  'A'                     3:43.83   2 
     1) Brown, Jason 11                 2) Hendrix, J.P. 12               
     3) Ennes, Zach 12                  4) Albert, Mike 10                
  2 Marian H.S. - Framingham  'A'                       3:44.65   2 
     1) Oquendo, CJ 12                  2) Ditullio, Paul 12              
     3) Garvey, Colin 12                4) Reilly, Kevin 12               
  3 Sutton H.S.  'A'                                    3:44.69   2 
     1) Allessar, Pat 11                2) Thyden, Mike 12                
     3) Baltzell, Trent 11              4) Walsh, Zach 12                 
     5) Dimmick, Taylor 10              6)                                
  4 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  3:50.11   1 
     1) Cuozzo, John 11                 2) Berluti, James 11              
     3) O'Donnell, Patrick 09           4) Ortloff, Alex 12               
     5) Liang, Yuanwen 10               6)                                
  5 Millis H.S.  'A'                                    3:50.69   1 
     1) Barrera, Ivan 12                2) Tashjian, Zach 10              
     3) Snowdon, Joseph 11              4) Mastrangelo, Brett 11          
  6 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          3:52.35   2 
     1) Shea, Matt 12                   2) Tyrer-Vassel, Myles 12         
     3) Hachey, Jon 11                  4) Illsley, Nathan 12             
     5) McLaughlin, Kevin 12            6)                                
  7 Westborough H.S.  'A'                               3:52.63   1 
     1) Bush, Jeffrey 10                2) Dooley, Scott 12               
     3) Jones, Byron 10                 4) Price, Alex 12                 
  8 Nashoba Reg. H.S. - Bolton  'A'                     4:00.26   1 
     1) Anding, Julian 12               2) Joyce, Tom 11                  
     3) Deufel, James 10                4) Cushion, Jon 10                
  9 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                    4:01.02   1 
     1) Hirst Caron, Brandon 10         2) McDowell, Johnny 09            
     3) Tolan, Jesse 10                 4) Delaney, Kevin 09              
 10 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                   4:01.25   2 
     1) Grammel, Pat 12                 2) Ismial, Ahmad 12               
     3) Dave, Kemp 11                   4) Duncan, Mike 11                
     5) Columbo, Tyler 11               6) Kelly, Jak 12                  
 11 Murdock H.S. - Winchendon  'A'                      4:11.80   1 
     1) Lary, Will 11                   2) Jimenez, Christian 09          
     3) Romanowski, Josh 09             4) Fitzpatrick-Rys, Seamus 09     
 12 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                  4:18.55   2 
     1) Costa, Kyle 11                  2) Cordeiro, Timothy 10           
     3) Soares, Isaac 11                4) Vertentes, Cory 11             
 13 Whitinsville Christian  'A'                         4:35.82   1 
     1) Praetsch, Trevor 10             2) Santos, Carl 09                
     3) Conway, Sean 12                 4) Oh, David 12                   
     5) von Hein, Nicholas 09           6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nashoba Reg. H.S. - Bolton  'A'                     8:33.27  
     1) Raduazo, Anthony 12             2) Doyle, Joe 11                  
     3) Aylaian, Brendon 10             4) Horowitz, Coby 10              
  2 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                   8:42.32  
     1) Ouellet, Zach 11                2) Sylvestre, Zack 12             
     3) Lajoie, Steve 12                4) Weber, Joe 11                  
     5) Kelly, Jak 12                   6)                                
  3 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                 8:46.70  
     1) Blackmore, Stephen 12           2) LeGros, Cody 12                
     3) Dube, Greg 12                   4) Texteira, Mark 12              
     5) Calhoun, John 10                6) Bachrach, Eric 12              
  4 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                    8:52.87  
     1) Doherty-Munro, Luke 11          2) Grogan, Conor 11               
     3) Tomczyk, Pat 11                 4) Vinciullo, Brian 11            
  5 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          8:54.45  
     1) Shea, Matt 12                   2) Shea, Matt 12                  
     3) Hachey, Jon 11                  4) Hachey, Jon 11                 
     5) O'Brien, Geoff 10               6) O'Brien, Geoff 10              
     7) Harvey, Chris 11                8) Harvey, Chris 11               
  6 Bish.Feehan HS - Attleboro  'A'                     8:56.64  
     1) Bowditch, Nate 11               2) McShane, Bobby 10              
     3) Cook, John 11                   4) Phipps, Dave 11                
  7 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                  8:56.82  
     1) Park, Jeremy 10                 2) Perreira, Greg 11              
     3) Blake, Nick 10                  4) Mello, Brent 10                
     5) McGinnis, Russell 09            6)                                
  8 Whitinsville Christian  'A'                         9:01.52  
     1) Schouler, Brent 10              2) Bloem, Peter 11                
     3) McRae, Arleigh 10               4) Kobayashi, Kouta 10            
     5) Praetsch, Trevor 10             6)                                
  9 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  9:09.45  
     1) Maguire, Ryan 11                2) Coyle, Tom 11                  
     3) DiBenedetto, Rich 12            4) Brakke, Kris 12                
     5) Kjellman, Alex 11               6) Ruddy, Jonah 12                
 10 Bromfield School - Harvard  'A'                     9:09.69  
     1) Waldman, Ben 11                 2) Dorward, Sam 11                
     3) Calderwood, Alex 12             4) Chen, Brendan 11               
     5) Flaton, Max 10                  6)                                
 11 Westborough H.S.  'A'                               9:28.39  
     1) Horka, Matt 10                  2) Vanacore, Mark 12              
     3) Clemons, Andrew 12              4) Tynan, Josh 11                 
 12 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                  9:28.79  
     1) Weydt, Matt 12                  2) Yuknis, Chris 12               
     3) Martino, Andrew 11              4) Dempsey, Andy 12               
 13 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   9:37.60  
     1) Bradford, Alex 11               2) Gault, Jonathan 11             
     3) Rooney, Alan 09                 4) Thomas, Andrew 10              
 14 Coyle & Cassidy HS - Taunton  'A'                  10:03.88  
     1) Carnevale, Steven 11            2) Wood, Jason 12                 
     3) Boudreau, Matt 11               4) Gifford, Liam 12               
 -- Sutton H.S.  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) Anderson, Dan 11                2) McNeil, Joe 12                 
     3) Kent, Evan 8                    4) Kerr, Steve 10                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koury, Doug               12 Nashoba                6-02.00  
  2 Baltzell, Trent           11 Sutton                J6-02.00  
  3 Hendrix, J.P.             12 Bishop Feehan         J6-02.00  
  4 Feresten, Matt            12 Westborough            6-00.00  
  5 King, Geoff               12 Hudson                 5-10.00  
  6 Fitzgibbon, Bobby         11 Walpole                5-08.00  
  7 Dube, Greg                12 Holliston              5-06.00  
  7 Berry, Alex               11 Hudson                 5-06.00  
  7 Oquendo, CJ               12 Marian                 5-06.00  
  7 Megee, Conor              11 Nashoba                5-06.00  
 11 Brown, Jason              11 Bishop Feehan         J5-06.00  
 11 Tyrer-Vassel, Myles       12 East Bridgewater      J5-06.00  
 11 Thyden, Mike              12 Sutton                J5-06.00  
 14 Columbo, Tyler            11 Gardner               J5-06.00  
 15 Leibson, Stuart           11 Westwood              J5-06.00  
 16 Morin, Alexander          12 Nipmuc                 5-04.00  
 17 Oriordan, Kevin           12 Marian                J5-04.00  
 18 Gudejko, Chris            12 Marian                 5-02.00  
 19 L'Homme, Nick             12 Bishop Feehan         J5-02.00  
 19 Fairfield, Corey          10 Millis                J5-02.00  
 21 Peterson, Eric            11 Westwood              J5-02.00  
 22 Quitsau, Eric             10 Blackstone-Millv      J5-02.00  
 23 Stechler, Kevin           12 Westborough           J5-02.00  
 24 Prescott, Brian           12 Hopkinton              5-00.00  
 24 Emerich, Max              10 Nashoba                5-00.00  
 26 Billings, Andrew          12 Grafton               J5-00.00  
 -- Chapman, Whit             12 Weston                      NH  
 -- Duffey, Joe               12 Weston                      NH  
 -- Anderson, Dan             11 Sutton                      NH  
 -- Freund, Adam              12 Nipmuc                      NH  
 -- Doherty, Liam             10 Bishop Feehan               NH  
 -- Grosch, Doug              10 Nashoba                     NH  
 -- Couitt, Stephen           09 Somerset                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martel, Brian             12 Nipmuc                20-00.75  
  2 Moussavou, Jon            12 Holliston             19-08.00  
  3 Phillips, Brian           12 East Bridgewater      19-07.25  
  4 Jackson, Will             10 Weston                19-00.00  
  5 Dieujuste, Jonathan       10 Weston                18-10.25  
  6 Sadler, Layne             12 Nashoba               18-05.50  
  7 Illsley, Nathan           12 East Bridgewater      18-03.50  
  8 Bergstrom, John           12 Nipmuc                18-03.00  
  9 Albert, Mike              10 Bishop Feehan         18-02.75  
 10 Conway, Chris             12 Bishop Feehan         17-11.50  
 11 Adamson, Cody             12 Scituate              17-09.50  
 12 McHayle, O'Brien          09 Bishop Feehan         17-04.50  
 12 Ditullio, Paul            12 Marian                17-04.50  
 14 Hulings, Carter           10 Weston                17-04.00  
 14 Huard, Bill               12 Somerset              17-04.00  
 16 Johnson, Matt             11 Hopkinton             17-02.50  
 17 Rowe, Peter               12 Coyle & Cassidy       17-01.00  
 18 Geraghty, Mike            12 Sutton                16-11.00  
 19 Hirst Caron, Brandon      10 Hudson                16-09.50  
 20 Imparato, Zachary         12 Nipmuc                16-05.50  
 20 Bennett, Dell             12 Bedford               16-05.50  
 20 Sweeney, David            11 Hudson                16-05.50  
 23 Baillargeon, JJ           11 Hopkinton             16-03.50  
 24 Krevosky, Mikhail         12 Sutton                16-03.00  
 25 DeBenedetto, Justin       10 Nashoba               16-01.75  
 26 Dimmick, Taylor           10 Sutton                16-01.50  
 27 Ortloff, Alex             12 Westwood              16-01.00  
 28 Garvey, Colin             12 Marian                15-10.50  
 29 Deufel, James             10 Nashoba               15-09.00  
 30 Cuozzo, John              11 Westwood              15-08.50  
 31 Conlon, Chris             10 Weston                15-08.00  
 32 Smiles, Aaron             12 Bedford               15-07.00  
 33 LaBreque, Dan             12 Sutton                15-05.50  
 34 Fleming, Joe              11 Marian                15-03.00  
 35 Otochwits, Brian          12 Marian                15-01.50  
 36 Majkut, Andrew            10 Nipmuc                14-11.50  
 37 Reilly, Kevin             12 Marian                14-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thalheimer, Cory          12 Hopkinton             48-03.75  
  2 Nolan, Conor              12 Westborough           40-04.25  
  3 Birkholz, John            12 Westborough           39-11.50  
  4 Clark, Sean               12 Hopkinton             39-08.50  
  5 Begley, Matt              11 East Bridgewater      38-05.50  
  6 Ledbetter, Mark           12 Norton                38-04.00  
  7 Donohue, Dan              11 Hopkinton             37-08.75  
  8 Fiore, Casey              11 Sutton                37-06.25  
  9 Fournier, Chris           12 Sutton                37-06.00  
 10 Delaney, Patrick          11 Holliston             37-05.75  
 11 Gareri, Anthony           12 East Bridgewater      37-03.50  
 12 Martin, D.J.              12 Nipmuc                37-02.25  
 13 Pires, Aaron              12 Somerset              37-01.50  
 14 Torti, Alex               11 Marian                37-00.25  
 15 Summers, Matt             12 Somerset              36-02.75  
 16 Leigh, Tim                11 Somerset              36-01.25  
 17 Quinlan, Kyle             12 East Bridgewater      35-10.00  
 18 Foltz, Sam                12 Bedford               34-06.50  
 19 Dorsey, Dick              11 Marian                34-04.25  
 20 McElerny, Colin           12 Marian                34-03.75  
 21 Mcnamara, Ryan            11 Sutton                34-01.25  
 22 Hinds, Chris              12 Westborough           33-04.75  
 23 Ablondi, Lou              12 Marian                33-00.50  
 24 Friedman, Matt            12 Weston                31-11.25  
 25 Collins, Micah            11 Holliston             31-10.75  
 26 Abrahams, Harry           10 Marian                31-08.50  
 26 Magnusson, Alex           12 Norton                31-08.50  
 28 Treseler, Kevin           12 Millis                31-04.25  
 29 Harisonowicz, Brad        11 Gardner               31-00.75  
 30 Duffy, Patrick            09 Bishop Feehan         30-03.50  
 31 O'Reilly, Christopher     12 Nipmuc                30-03.25  
 32 Kistler, Garrett          11 Bromfield School      29-06.00  
 33 Burns, Keaton             12 Nashoba               29-03.00  
 34 Matt, Jones               12 Gardner               29-02.00  
 35 Demers, Tim               12 Scituate              29-00.00  
 36 Earle, Chris              10 Bishop Feehan         28-05.75  
 37 Edwin, Martinez           12 Gardner               28-03.00  
 38 Provencal, Tim            11 Hudson                28-00.75  
 39 Santos, Ryan              10 Bishop Feehan         27-08.75  
 40 Loya, Jon                 12 Holliston             27-06.00  
 41 Paulino, John             10 Hudson                27-02.25  
 42 Carr, Matt                12 Sutton                26-05.75  
 43 Neto, David               10 Bishop Feehan         25-09.75  
 44 Stratton, James           11 Weston                24-06.25  
 45 Merolli, Thomas           12 Nipmuc                23-01.25  
 46 Freund, Christopher       10 Nipmuc                22-07.00  
 47 Govindan, Ramish          11 Nashoba               21-08.75  
 48 Friend, Dan               10 Weston                21-01.00  
 49 Molloy, Ryan              10 Bedford               19-08.00  
 50 O'Rourke, Bryan            8 Sutton                18-07.75  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News