Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County League Meet#1

Boston, MA, December 11, 2007

[Boy's Events | Team Scores ]

Girl's Events

                             Tri County Track 2007-08
                               Meet #1  - 12/11/2007
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   159 Granara, Lauryn        Austin Prep               8.10
    2   226 D'Iorio, Emily      Jr Bishop Fenwick            8.31
    3   229 Dolan, Meghan       Sr Bishop Fenwick            8.49
    4   132 Ameral, Gina           Austin Prep               8.49
    5   267 Velucci, Christina  jr Bishop Fenwick            8.84
    6   185 Quinlan, Emily         Austin Prep               8.90
    7   177 Magliochetti, Mich     Austin Prep               8.98
    8   220 Charochak, Kara     Jr Bishop Fenwick            9.73
  Section  2
    1   516 King, Serene        JR Marian HS                 8.27
    2    16 Mateen, Akilah      JR Archbishop Williams       8.43
    3   520 Martinez, Julia     JR Marian HS                 8.69
    4   537 Sterlin, Stella     SO Marian HS                 8.76
    5    20 Medico, Danielle    JR Archbishop Williams       9.51
   --   535 Sebankita, Samanth  FR Marian HS                   FS
  Section  3
    1    89 Maunsell, Laura        Arlington Catholic        8.12
    2   408 Vargas, Alannah     SO Cardinal Spellman         8.25
    3   404 Stowers, Ashley     JR Cardinal Spellman         8.31
    4   106 Watkins, Emalee        Arlington Catholic        8.44
    5    65 DiOrio, Arianna        Arlington Catholic        8.48
    6    71 Fistori, Rachel        Arlington Catholic        8.88
    7   362 Heroux, Raven       SO Cardinal Spellman         9.20
    8   378 Mason, Kellie       SO Cardinal Spellman         9.20
  Section  4
    1   577 Deveraux, Li        SO Ursuline Academy          8.22
    2   607 Raftery, Taylor     SR Ursuline Academy          8.24
    3   442 Cicerone, Teresa    So Fontbonne Academy         8.50
    4   586 Howe, Victoria      SO Ursuline Academy          8.74
    5   445 Dupre, Renee        So Fontbonne Academy         8.86
    6   575 Coolbrith, Nicole   JR Ursuline Academy          8.89
    7   291 Alexander, Shalaya  Sr Cathedral Hi              8.93
    8   294 Castillo, Alexandr  Fr Cathedral Hi              9.44
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   250 Quezada, Marial     So Bishop Fenwick           48.14
    2   147 Delvecchio, Amara      Austin Prep              48.80
    3   236 Halks, Stephanie    Sr Bishop Fenwick           48.89
    4   184 Paparian, Jenna        Austin Prep              49.07
    5   135 Bonaiuto, Grace        Austin Prep              49.10
    6   267 Velucci, Christina  jr Bishop Fenwick           49.93
  Section  2
    1   234 Gallo, Bianca       Jr Bishop Fenwick           45.82
    2   189 Silva, Julia           Austin Prep              51.14
    3   163 Heffernan, Emily       Austin Prep            1:04.78
  Section  3
    1   522 McCann, Megan       SR Marian HS                44.18
  ....Girls 300 Meter Dash
    2    16 Mateen, Akilah      JR Archbishop Williams      47.96
    3   499 Connor, Micaela     SO Marian HS                48.52
    4     6 Cook, Kristen       JR Archbishop Williams      49.44
    5   515 Kelley, Megahn      SO Marian HS                50.40
    6    20 Medico, Danielle    JR Archbishop Williams      54.81
  Section  4
    1    10 Gagnon, Erica       FR Archbishop Williams      49.96
    2    25 Regan, Julia        SO Archbishop Williams      54.21
    3   536 Steiger, Melissa    SR Marian HS                55.97
    4   504 Fede, Vanessa       SR Marian HS                57.51
    5     1 Bloomer, Valerie    FR Archbishop Williams    1:03.15
  Section  5
    1    89 Maunsell, Laura        Arlington Catholic       44.54
    2    75 Gabbidon, Harriet      Arlington Catholic       47.99
    3   359 Gomes, Chantal      SR Cardinal Spellman        49.51
    4   106 Watkins, Emalee        Arlington Catholic       49.76
    5   388 O'Donnell, Meaghan  JR Cardinal Spellman        50.26
    6   400 Siracusa, Christin  JR Cardinal Spellman        51.67
  Section  6
    1   348 Creech, Karynne     JR Cardinal Spellman        51.03
    2    90 McCarthy, Allison      Arlington Catholic       53.45
    3   104 Tomkewicz, Katie       Arlington Catholic       53.90
    4   380 McDonald, Darcy     JR Cardinal Spellman        55.65
  Section  7
    1   607 Raftery, Taylor     SR Ursuline Academy         46.91
    2   577 Deveraux, Li        SO Ursuline Academy         47.53
    3   466 Smith, Alex         Sr Fontbonne Academy        50.15
    4   586 Howe, Victoria      SO Ursuline Academy         50.68
    5   450 Hughes, Taylor      Jr Fontbonne Academy        55.96
    6   461 Odegaard, Alex      So Fontbonne Academy        58.54
  Section  8
    1   613 Sullivan, Victoria  SO Ursuline Academy         46.91
    2   615 Warner, Christine   SR Ursuline Academy         48.40
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   265 Trainor, Alison     Sr Bishop Fenwick        13:05.34
    2   496 Camarato, Chelsey   SO Marian HS             13:28.83
    3   595 McFadden, Molly     FR Ursuline Academy      13:41.99
    4   462 Peruzzi, Stephanie  Sr Fontbonne Academy     13:49.25
    5    72 Ford, MaryAnn          Arlington Catholic    13:53.01
    6   527 Oriordan, Maura     SO Marian HS             14:04.49
    7   358 Gibbs, Kassie       SR Cardinal Spellman     14:16.01
    8   269 Woodcock, Megan     So Bishop Fenwick        14:16.24
    9    29 Velie, Kelsey       JR Archbishop Williams   14:23.54
   10   149 Dickerson, Jennife     Austin Prep           14:28.17
   11   194 Zolot, Lindsey         Austin Prep           14:37.41
   12   508 Garrahan, Lindsay   SO Marian HS             14:40.11
   13   590 Keefe, Sheila       SR Ursuline Academy      14:45.81
   14   510 Giouanniello, Elen     Marian HS             14:47.03
   15   347 Clark, Melanie      JR Cardinal Spellman     15:13.84
  ....Girls 2 Mile Run
   16   592 Key, Elizabeth      JR Ursuline Academy      15:21.05
   17   191 Swierk, Kathriene      Austin Prep           15:24.21
   18   459 O'Sullivan, Courtn  Sr Fontbonne Academy     15:25.81
   19   588 Johnston, Kara      JR Ursuline Academy      15:36.51
   20   230 Duca, Alicia        Sr Bishop Fenwick        16:10.83
   21   138 Cappello, Olivia       Austin Prep           16:18.53
   22   379 Maukeen, Jordan     SO Cardinal Spellman     16:25.99
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   503 Egan, Kelly         JR Marian HS              3:12.38
    2   249 O'Leary, Elly       So Bishop Fenwick         3:12.39
    3   212 Banks, Ashley       Sr Bishop Fenwick         3:30.23
    4   512 Hazen, Mary         JR Marian HS              3:35.89
    5   192 Swierk, Patricia       Austin Prep            3:47.03
    6   524 McPherson, Megan    SO Marian HS              3:47.41
    7   133 Bailey, Kerry          Austin Prep            4:03.32
    8   505 Flagg, Katie        JR Marian HS              4:07.91
    9     4 Connolly, Jaclyn    SO Archbishop Williams    4:10.29
   10   268 Warren, Rebecca     Sr Bishop Fenwick         4:19.13
   11   221 Connolly, Sarah     Sr Bishop Fenwick         4:21.22
   12   248 O'Brien, Meghan     Sr Bishop Fenwick         4:26.96
  Section  2
    1    96 Pepe, Elena            Arlington Catholic     3:44.68
    2   105 Waleyko, Audrey        Arlington Catholic     4:09.55
    3   398 Sidlauskas, Sarah   FR Cardinal Spellman      4:14.20
    4   406 Toomey, Jackie      FR Cardinal Spellman      4:20.72
    5    88 Manoogian, Kim         Arlington Catholic     4:28.03
    6    76 Gervais, Sara          Arlington Catholic     4:28.38
    7    55 Calabrese, Samanth     Arlington Catholic     4:29.66
  Section  3
    1   596 McLaughlin, Kara    JR Ursuline Academy       3:20.33
    2   610 Sullivan, Ashley    SR Ursuline Academy       3:21.52
    3   451 Kelly, Katie        Sr Fontbonne Academy      3:21.54
    4   465 Power, Kaitryn      Sr Fontbonne Academy      3:33.03
    5   453 MacDonald, Erin     Sr Fontbonne Academy      3:42.60
    6   593 Kroll, Elise        JR Ursuline Academy       3:47.80
    7   611 Sullivan, Brinley   SO Ursuline Academy       3:52.32
    8   606 Prego, Mikaela      FR Ursuline Academy       3:52.53
    9   441 Butler, Sarah       Jr Fontbonne Academy      3:55.42
   10   448 Gemma, Caitlin      Fr Fontbonne Academy      3:59.77
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1   236 Halks, Stephanie    Sr Bishop Fenwick           10.33
    2   183 Pace, Jen              Austin Prep              10.63
    3   212 Banks, Ashley       Sr Bishop Fenwick           10.82
    4   229 Dolan, Meghan       Sr Bishop Fenwick           10.94
    5   155 Frattura, Nicole       Austin Prep              11.42
  ....Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
    6   269 Woodcock, Megan     So Bishop Fenwick           12.07
    7   179 McGrath, Meaghan       Austin Prep              12.07
    8   151 Donahue, Megan         Austin Prep              12.65
  Section  2
    1   351 Downing, Shanaugh   SO Cardinal Spellman        11.90
    2    98 Reis, Lauren           Arlington Catholic       11.94
    3   364 Hickey, Katelynn    FR Cardinal Spellman        11.97
    4    62 Cusick, Margaret       Arlington Catholic       13.22
    5   104 Tomkewicz, Katie       Arlington Catholic       18.44
  Section  3
    1   609 Saccone, Kelly      SR Ursuline Academy         10.50
    2   467 Smith, Lauren       Sr Fontbonne Academy        10.58
    3   520 Martinez, Julia     JR Marian HS                10.91
    4     6 Cook, Kristen       JR Archbishop Williams      12.24
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Marian HS  'A'                                      4:21.04
    2 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                              4:32.75
    3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:33.29
    4 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:34.62
    5 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:49.65
    6 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:53.81
    7 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              4:59.46
    8 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            5:50.06
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1   159 Granara, Lauryn        Austin Prep            4-08.00
    2   265 Trainor, Alison     Sr Bishop Fenwick         4-04.00
    3   184 Paparian, Jenna        Austin Prep            4-04.00
    4   147 Delvecchio, Amara      Austin Prep            4-04.00
    5   346 Canning, Colleen    SO Cardinal Spellman      4-02.00
  Flight  2
    1   520 Martinez, Julia     JR Marian HS              4-08.00
    2    16 Mateen, Akilah      JR Archbishop Williams    4-04.00
    3   499 Connor, Micaela     SO Marian HS              4-02.00
    4   535 Sebankita, Samanth  FR Marian HS              4-00.00
  Flight  3
    1   358 Gibbs, Kassie       SR Cardinal Spellman      4-06.00
    2   359 Gomes, Chantal      SR Cardinal Spellman      4-04.00
    2    62 Cusick, Margaret       Arlington Catholic     4-04.00
    4   388 O'Donnell, Meaghan  JR Cardinal Spellman      4-02.00
    5    98 Reis, Lauren           Arlington Catholic     4-00.00
  Flight  4
    1   452 Kilroy, Kim         Sr Fontbonne Academy      4-10.00
    2   611 Sullivan, Brinley   SO Ursuline Academy       4-02.00
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1   225 Culkeen, Lexi       Sr Bishop Fenwick        35-04.50
    2   165 Janinski, Anne         Austin Prep           28-04.00
    3   266 Tremblay, Jennifer  Sr Bishop Fenwick        28-02.50
    4   227 DeFrancesco, Jilli  Jr Bishop Fenwick        25-09.00
    5   244 Matvichuk, Allison  So Bishop Fenwick        23-03.00
    6   173 Lof, Ally              Austin Prep           22-08.00
    7   211 Ardizzoni, Alyssa   So Bishop Fenwick        21-09.50
    8   157 Gay, Ally              Austin Prep           21-04.00
    9   152 Dubois, Shanonn        Austin Prep           20-08.00
   10   143 Cronin, Amanda         Austin Prep           19-03.00
  Flight  2
    1   396 Presumey, Monica    SO Cardinal Spellman     23-01.00
    2   408 Vargas, Alannah     SO Cardinal Spellman     21-04.00
    3    91 McDonald, Katie        Arlington Catholic    20-01.50
    4   391 Peterson, Makaylah  SO Cardinal Spellman     19-10.50
    5   101 Silva-Cutillo, Cri     Arlington Catholic    19-09.50
    6    90 McCarthy, Allison      Arlington Catholic    19-05.00
    7    88 Manoogian, Kim         Arlington Catholic    18-09.00
    8   411 Wilson, Katie       JR Cardinal Spellman     17-06.00
    9   346 Canning, Colleen    SO Cardinal Spellman     17-05.00
  Flight  3
    1   494 Blackington, Britt  SR Marian HS             26-01.50
    3   518 Leon, Komilla       SO Marian HS             24-09.00
    3   540 Tock, Dominique     SO Marian HS             25-01.50
  Flight  4
    1   616 Watkins, Adrienne   SR Ursuline Academy      29-04.50
    2   446 Fiske, Shannon      Fr Fontbonne Academy     24-06.25
    3   468 Walsh, Megan        Sr Fontbonne Academy     20-04.00
    4   447 Foley, Katie        So Fontbonne Academy     17-11.00
    5   572 Ashur, Catherine     8 Ursuline Academy      14-04.50
    6   612 Sullivan, Paige      8 Ursuline Academy      13-10.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News