Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Annual Feast Of The Blessed Sacrament 5K Road Race

New Bedford, MA, August 4, 2007

[Overall | All The Ladies ]

Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 8th ANNUAL FEAST OF THE BLESSED SACRAMENT
                               5K ROAD RACE
             SPONSORED BY: Club Madeirense SS Sacramento, Inc.
                 New Bedford, MA    August 4,2007 11 A.M.
                   JB's Road Race Mgt.   www.JBRace.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    16 Matt Henry           14 Franklin           MA   20:09 
    2    35 Randall Dias II      12 New Bedford        MA   22:32 
    3    36 Lucas Almeida        11 Dartmouth          MA   22:50 
    4    41 Anthony Peixoto      14 New Bedford        MA   23:03 
    5    52 Kyle Northrop        14 Bellingham         MA   24:04 
    6    98 Kyle Woodworth       14 Kingston           MA   28:41 
    7   130 Chris Woodworth      10 Kingston           MA   37:19 
    8   135 Joshua Silver        13 Raleigh            NC   45:54 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   107 Ciara Correia        11 Acushnet           MA   30:35 
    2   125 Kahrma A Manning      9 Wareham            MA   36:04 
    3   127 Amanda Tilden        14 Marion             MA   36:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    12 Michael Grasela      16 New Bedford        MA   19:16 
    2    23 Timothy Haggerty     16 New Bedford        MA   21:24 
    3    99 Jared Alexander      15 Acushnet           MA   28:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    73 Kristen G Connulty   17 North Dartmouth    MA   25:31 
    2    87 Christina Roque      16 Fairhaven          NJ   27:07 
    3    92 Krista-Jean Forand   16 Plymouth           MA   27:29 
    4   109 Katie Plante         15 Acushnet           MA   31:15 
    5   120 Tiffany Hassin       18 Dartmouth          MA   34:02 
    6   124 Amanda E Lemieux     15 Acushnet           MA   35:11 
    7   129 Lindsay Tilden       17 Marion             MA   36:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 Jeff Howley          27 Providence         RI   15:34 
    2    13 David Lamoureux      26 Lakeville          MA   19:41 
    3    22 Ryan J. Powers       26 Fairhaven          MA   21:18 
    4    30 Romulo Silva         25 Fall River         MA   22:06 
    5    31 Justin Plante        23 Acushnet           MA   22:08 
    6    38 Alexander D Kalife   25 Fairhaven          MA   22:58 
    7    47 Paul Lyons           28 West Roxbury       MA   23:53 
    8    59 Brendan Hague        26 Swansea            MA   24:26 
    9    64 Vicente Jos Netto    29 Fall River         MA   24:51 
   10   111 Daniel Isidoro       24 Fairhaven          MA   31:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     6 Aine Hoban           23 Medford            MA   17:33 
    2    18 Chichilah Hainus     20 Abraham            SC   20:41 
    3    19 Jennifer Almeida     28 New Bedford        MA   20:51 
    4    62 Jennifer Chamberlai  27 Providence         RI   24:37 
    5    77 Betty Hainus         19 Abraham            SC   26:02 
    6    82 Bethany St. George   27 Milford            MA   26:34 
    7   112 Armita Afsar         23 Watertown          MA   31:49 
    8   113 Kristina da Fonseca  26 Easthampton        MA   31:53 
    9   114 Kathryn Manning      26 Wareham            MA   32:12 
   10   118 Dawn Purcell         26 Cambridge          MA   33:40 
   11   123 Angela Correia       26 South Dartmouth    MA   34:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     3 Sean Livingston      38 Barrington         RI   15:36 
    2     7 Angel Martin         38 New Bedford        MA   17:57 
    3     8 Eric Worsley         32 Fall River         MA   18:10 
    4     9 George Austin        39 Somerset           MA   18:26 
    5    10 Sal Corrao           36 Mattapoisett       MA   18:30 
    6    14 Patrick Foster       36 Wrentham           MA   19:41 
    7    17 Fernando Coelho      32 New Bedford        MA   20:16 
    8    20 Keith Couto          35 Rumford            RI   20:51 
    9    27 Richard Flood        38 New Bedford        MA   21:46 
   10    39 Daniel Gentile       31 Bridgewater        MA   23:00 
   11    43 John Nunes           34 Dartmouth          MA   23:08 
   12    46 Luis Almeida         37 North Dartmouth    MA   23:46 
   13    53 Milton D'Andrea      33 New Bedford        MA   24:09 
   14    57 Rob Mota             30 Brookline          MA   24:21 
   15    58 Brian Grant,Jr.      36 Fall River         MA   24:25 
   16    71 Brian McLaughlin     32 Fairhaven          MA   25:23 
   17    74 Donald Benson        35 New Bedford        MA   25:36 
   18   100 Kevin Drea           32 Whitman            MA   28:53 
   19   122 Scott Stoddard       35 Fall River         MA   34:27 
   20   126 Jim Manning          30 Wareham            MA   36:08 
   21   134 Richard Fell         36 Woburn             MA   39:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    49 Tammy Heathco        38 Freeport           ME   23:55 
    2    55 Cindy Tilden         39 Marion             MA   24:15 
    3    61 Renae Mello          32 New Bedford        MA   24:35 
    4    66 Judy Murren          30 New Bedford        MA   24:56 
    5    69 Tammy Tisdelle       36 Dartmouth          MA   25:05 
    6    80 Kimberly Viera       35 North Dartmouth    MA   26:18 
    7    81 Sylvia Hilton        35 North Dartmouth    MA   26:33 
    8    97 Kimberly Rocha       36 Tiverton           RI   28:28 
    9   101 Cidalia Tavares      34 New Bedford        MA   28:58 
   10   115 Alyssa Pratt         30 Roslindale         MA   32:39 
   11   119 Donna Walker         38 Weston             CT   33:59 
   12   128 Tammy Epps           36 Marion             MA   36:18 
   13   133 Stephanie Wilson     36 Walthan            MA   39:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     5 John Noland          44 Kingston           MA   16:46 
    2    11 Jose Francisco       41 Acushnet           MA   18:34 
    3    24 Kevin Mullen         49 Fairhaven          MA   21:33 
    4    25 Bruce A. Tavares     42 Somerset           MA   21:37 
    5    26 Bill Tilden          40 Marion             MA   21:42 
    6    28 Tim Walker           41 Weston             CT   21:51 
    7    29 Julian Youngblood    48 Acushnet           MA   21:59 
    8    33 Craig Seiders        42 Acushnet           MA   22:23 
    9    40 Greg Palevo          46 Bridgewater        MA   23:01 
   10    45 Marc Silver          43 Raleigh            NC   23:35 
   11    50 David Gulley         43 Marion             MA   23:55 
   12    54 James Cobb           49 New Bedford        MA   24:13 
   13    60 Jose C Roque         47 Fairhaven          NJ   24:31 
   14    63 Steven Splaine       41 Tampa              FL   24:46 
   15    68 John Korn            47 Needham            MA   25:04 
   16    70 Robert Bogan         42 Swansea            MA   25:08 
   17    75 James Marshall       41 New Bedford        MA   25:50 
   18    76 Marco DeFreitas      45 Stratford          CT   25:59 
   19    83 Steven Pelletier     46 New Bedford        MA   26:48 
   20    85 Adam Chale           41 New Bedford        MA   27:00 
   21    88 Philip Camire        42 Acushnet           MA   27:08 
   22    89 Kevin Morgado        47 New Bedford        MA   27:11 
   23    91 Jim Forand           47 Plymouth           MA   27:28 
   24    93 Paul Fleming         42 Somerset           MA   27:44 
   25    96 David Woodworth      42 Kingston           MA   28:27 
   26   104 Russell Hunt         44 Millis             MA   29:54 
   27   106 William Oakhem       40 Fall River         MA   30:33 
   28   116 Sean Jackman         41 New Bedford        MA   32:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    15 Madalena Boudreau    45 Fall River         MA   19:48 
    2    34 Karen Regan          46 Somerset           MA   22:28 
    3    37 Anne Tremblay        44 Barrington         RI   22:54 
    4    42 Darlene M. Peixoto   45 New Bedford        MA   23:07 
    5    48 Kathy Lopes          49 Fairhaven          MA   23:54 
    6    65 Julie Fleming        45 Somerset           MA   24:55 
    7    79 Rachelle S. Lemieux  40 New Bedford        MA   26:15 
    8    90 Susan Clemens        45 Bristol            RI   27:21 
    9    94 Mary Southworth      44 North Easton       MA   28:06 
   10   102 Elisa Hayes          47 Wrentham           MA   29:09 
   11   108 Doren Silver         43 Raleigh            NC   30:50 
   12   117 Patricia Jackson     43 Fairhaven          MA   32:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    21 John Murphy          54 Fairhaven          MA   20:53 
    2    44 Steve Plante         50 Acushnet           MA   23:09 
    3    56 Ross Gagnon          55 Fall River         MA   24:19 
    4    72 Richard Mello        57 North Dartmouth    MA   25:24 
    5    84 John Pomerleau       51 Bristol            RI   26:55 
    6    86 Mark J. Coholan      55 New Bedford        MA   27:01 
    7   110 Neal Tiberii         51 New Bedford        MA   31:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    67 Cheryl Healy         51 Acushnet           MA   25:01 
    2   103 Gingie Vreeland      51 New Bedford        MA   29:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    32 Norman P Boudreau    65 Fall River         MA   22:09 
    2    78 Patrick F Donovan    60 Wakefield          RI   26:08 
    3    95 Wayne Southworth     60 North Easton       MA   28:07 
    4   105 Garnett Powers       66 Fairhaven          MA   30:07 
    5   121 Brian Grant Sr       65 Fall River         MA   34:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   132 Ann Bell             61 Swansea            MA   37:40 
    2   136 Ernestine Morin      63 Westport           MA   45:55 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    51 Joe Fernandez        78 Fairhaven          MA   24:03 






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News